Main draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main draw

SKozak
04-20-2013, 03:10 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2013/773/mds.pdf

Tipsarevic No 1 with WC

SKozak
04-21-2013, 03:16 PM
First Round

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bye
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q) vs (q)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
(q) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(WC)Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs David Goffin (BEL)
(q) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)

(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Andreas Seppi (ITA) bye

(6)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Gael Monfils (FRA)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) bye


http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-atp-bucharest/

SKozak
04-22-2013, 03:14 PM
MAIN DRAW (LL+qualifiers placed)

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bye
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
(q)Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
David Goffin (BEL) d. (WC)Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)

(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Andreas Seppi (ITA) bye

(LL)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) (LL replaced (6)Fabio Fognini (ITA))
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) bye

SKozak
04-22-2013, 03:18 PM
@RD_Tennistalk (Twitter) is it fair to get into the main draw as a lucky loser if you RETIRE from your qualifying match????

SKozak
04-23-2013, 11:44 AM
FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bye
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (q)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-0

(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 6-3
David Goffin (BEL) d. (WC)Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(5)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-0 7-6(1)

(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Andreas Seppi (ITA) bye

(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (LL)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) bye

SKozak
04-23-2013, 02:52 PM
SECOND ROUND

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
David Goffin (BEL) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)

(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (3)Andreas Seppi (ITA)
(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Sambazza
04-24-2013, 09:21 AM
Two good matches to watch in Bucharest starting at 5:00 local time nieminen vs simon and monfils vs brands. But in saying that, all of the second round matches would be good to watch.

SKozak
04-24-2013, 01:26 PM
SECOND ROUND

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. (4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Florian Mayer (GER) d. David Goffin (BEL) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3

(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 6-2
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (3)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) 7-6(1) 2-0 ret'd
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 4-6 6-4 6-4


QFs

(1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)
(8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

SKozak
04-26-2013, 11:34 AM
QFs

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (1)(WC)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(5)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (8)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-1 7-5


SFs

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

SKozak
04-27-2013, 02:08 PM
SFs

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (2)Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)

SKozak
04-28-2013, 01:28 PM
FINAL

Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-2