Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Congrats to supertec and Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya - Congrats to supertec and Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2!!!

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:31 PM
Tennis Tipping #2c - Antalya Futures

http://www.part.lt/img/5a337bfeb748ffb0e03fc07c4c9979bf339.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Antalya F - Monday/Tuesday/... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com (melynibateliai@gmail.com).
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:32 PM
Fact Sheet

http://www.part.lt/img/7a61e941fe1709ed961615f6ba9b91a6236.jpg

Location: Antalya, Turkey
Type: Futures 10,000 USD
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: January 7-13
Tournament Website:
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th December 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 30th December 6:01 pm CET – Friday 6th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:33 PM
ATP Entry List

http://www.part.lt/img/0d97a8e12d1d2c7d422a79ee6500d4aa681.jpg


1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 227
2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 339
3 Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 378
4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 395
5 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 396
6 Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) 399@
7 Julien OBRY (FRA) 410
8 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 454
9 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 471
10 Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) 482
11 Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 486
12 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 516
13 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 529
14 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 623
15 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 628
16 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 667
17 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 705
18 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 713
19 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 747
20 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1844


Alternates

1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 839
2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 841
3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 862
4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 874
5 Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) 889
6 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 951

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:34 PM
TT Entry lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 Kery (GER) 87 (645)
02 supertec (ESP) 100 (603)
03 RHB1993 (GER) 111 (560)
04 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 129 (494)
05 Eland (NED) 136 (470)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 149 (395)
07 sfar (POR) 153 (388)
08 vmbf (BRA) 156 (372)
09 ThePhenom (ROU) 159 (368)
10 buji (IND) 160 (365)
11 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 179 (296)
12 Mesut Ozil (POR) 182 (291)
13 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 192 (251)
14 ESimp (CAN) 197 (239)
15 lucian_iasi (ROU) 207 (202)
16 The Bulldog (GBR) 210 (191)
17 Zberg (NED) 221 (170)
18 MikiKuba (CZE) 222 (161)
19 jmf07 (AUS) 254 (91)
20 rafagami (BRA) 282 (43)
21 Lazyking (USA) 317 (14)
22 tealeaves (HKG) NR (0)
Zumamos (XXX) NR
23 bry17may (XXX) NR (0)
24 Superior1 (XXX) NR (0)
25 hahaha7 (XXX) NR (0)
26 Federer in 2 (XXX) NR (0)
27 Thunderfish8 (USA) 117 LE (542)
28 Shaddad (CHN) 143 LE (431)
29 Dexter (BRA) 146 LE (411)
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 theKSHE (POR) 198 LE (237)
02 SamR03A (NOR) 238 LE (122)
03 zeli15 (CZE) 257 LE (87)
04 szalik (UKR) 259 LE (77)
05 jervisjames (AUS) 265 LE (67)
06 Matthew2408 (XXX) NR LE (0)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Kery (GER)
02 supertec (ESP)
03 RHB1993 (GER)
04 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05 Eland (NED)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07 sfar (POR)
08 vmbf (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) 49 + 128 = 177 (1610 + 753 = 2363)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 89 + 95 = 184 (1167 + 1071 = 2238)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED) 111 + 124 = 235 ( 898 + 777 = 1675)
04 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 117 + 120 = 237 ( 843 + 819 = 1662)
05 Dexter/vmbf (BRA) 45 + 193 = 238 (1651 + 338 = 1989)
06 Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) 116 + 199 = 315 ( 861 + 307 = 1168)
07 Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) 134 + 182 = 316 ( 722 + 426 = 1148)
08 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA) 174 + 187 = 361 ( 454 + 388 = 842)
09 zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) 183 + 205 = 388 ( 423 + 283 = 706)
10 lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) 255 + 305 = 560 ( 135 + 21 = 156)
11 Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) 169 + NR = 169NR ( 485 + 0 = 485)
12 The Bulldog/Zumamos (GBR/XXX) 228 + NR = 228NR ( 207 + 0 = 207)
13 Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)
04 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)


Players free for doubles
- MikiKuba = 115
- Thunderfish8 = 163
- SamR03A = 173
- Lazyking = 235
- theKSHE = 241
- tealeaves = 281
- Kissing_Rain = 307
- bry17may = NR
- Matthew2408 = NR
- szalik = NR


If you find any mistake please let me know about it :wavey:

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:35 PM
Singles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-3

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 4-2
06:07 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 4-5
07:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-4

Second Round
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 7-4
03:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 4-7

03:02 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-3

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 8-8, PTS1: 7-7, PTS2: 1-4
10:10 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) #SRs: 8-7
06:09 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 5-5

09:10 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 7-7

10:10 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) #SRs: 7-8
08:10 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-8
08:10 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 5-7
06:09 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4

09:11 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 6-5
04:09 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-6
06:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-8
04:10 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-6

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:02 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 0-1
06:05 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 1-4

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:36 PM
Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 2-4

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 4-4; Shootout:SR1
06:07 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 6-7

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

16:18 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-10
18:16 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) #SRs: 12-12
09:13 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 7-11
20:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 15-13

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
18:17 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) #SRs: 13-12
20:19 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-14
19:10 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) #SRs: 15-7

12:18 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-13
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 0-13
19:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 14-13
00:20 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 0-13

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:37 PM
TT Schedule of Play

http://www.part.lt/img/973a1eb001b3ad6c0f69e33340deb341778.jpg

Singles:

Sunday ~ TT QF
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:38 PM
Order of Play

http://www.part.lt/img/a2e06c698eb79c12eb28e2fb754f9a6d244.jpg

OOP for Sunday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)


OOP for Saturday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)


OOP for Friday


Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

OOP for Thursday


Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR5
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR6
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR7
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the quarterfinals in singles and 2/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)


OOP for Wednesday


Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR1 PTS (SR9 for doubles)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR2 (SR10 for doubles)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR3 (SR11 for doubles)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) SR4 (SR12 for doubles)


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 1/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)


OOP for Tuesday


Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) vs. Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) SR1 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3 PTS
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR4 PTS
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Hao ZHANG (CHN) SR5 PTS
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR7 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8 PTS
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR9 PTS
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR10 PTS
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) SR11 PTS
Nassim SLILAM (FRA) vs. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the first round in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)


OOP for Sunday


Hao ZHANG (CHN) vs. Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR2 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Mateo FABER (CRO) SR3 PTS
Yuqing NING (CHN) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4 PTS
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR5 PTS
Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Andy LAU (HKG) SR6 PTS
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Bastian PARADA (CHI) SR7 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs. Kirill NASONOV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 local time/9:30 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:39 PM
Picks Count

http://www.part.lt/img/72f746fe4d3765c32bcc87f1405389aa366.jpg

Sunday

Singles:

BOZOLJAC 1 OLASO 1


Doubles:

BOZOLJAC 3 OLASO 0


Saturday

Singles:

OLASO 1 COPPEJANS 0
LOJDA 0 BOZOLJAC 1

Doubles:

OLASO 3 COPPEJANS 1
LOJDA 2 BOZOLJAC 2


Friday

Singles:

GONG 3 COPPEJANS 1
VUCIC 0 OLASO 4
HUANG 1 BOZOLJAC 3
LOJDA 4 UCHIYAMA 0


Doubles:

GONG 6 COPPEJANS 2
VUCIC 0 OLASO 8
HUANG 1 BOZOLJAC 7
LOJDA 8 UCHIYAMA 0


Thursday

Singles:

HUANG 8 SHATSKIY 0
MAQDAS 0 OLASO 8
GONG 7 ONOZAWA 1
COPPEJANS 8 SLILAM 0
SAFWAT 8 VUCIC 0
ZERBINI 2 UCHIYAMA 6
LOJDA 8 ABID 0
BOZOLJAC 3 OBRY 5


Doubles:

HUANG 14 SHATSKIY 0
MAQDAS 0 OLASO 29
GONG 12 ONOZAWA 2
COPPEJANS 25 SLILAM 2
SAFWAT 14 VUCIC 0
ZERBINI 2 UCHIYAMA 12
LOJDA 29 ABID 2
BOZOLJAC 5 OBRY 9


Wednesday

Singles:

KAROSI 0 OLASO 15
LARANJA 14 ABID 1
LOJDA 15 IGNAT 0
COPPEJANS 12 ALTUNA 3


Doubles:

KAROSI 0 OLASO 15
LARANJA 13 ABID 2
LOJDA 15 IGNAT 0
COPPEJANS 13 ALTUNA 2


Tuesday

Singles:

UCHIDA 12 MAQDAS 20
KARATSEV 1 BOZOLJAC 31
SHYLA 16 ONOZAWA 16
NASONOV 5 SHATSKIY 27
ZERBINI 29 ZHANG 3
PLOTNIY 22 VUCIC 10
SAFWAT 29 HALACHEV 3
ESPOSITO 2 OBRY 30
VASILEVSKI 6 UCHIYAMA 26
GONG 27 DIMOV 5
HUANG 31 SEKIGUCHI 1
SLILAM 0 KUDRYAVTSEV 32


Doubles:

UCHIDA 10 MAQDAS 16
KARATSEV 1 BOZOLJAC 25
SHYLA 14 ONOZAWA 12
NASONOV 4 SHATSKIY 22
ZERBINI 24 ZHANG 2
PLOTNIY 18 VUCIC 8
SAFWAT 24 HALACHEV 2
ESPOSITO 1 OBRY 25
VASILEVSKI 5 UCHIYAMA 21
GONG 22 DIMOV 4
HUANG 26 SEKIGUCHI 0
SLILAM 0 KUDRYAVTSEV 26


Sunday

Singles:

ZHANG 2 ELISTRATOV 1
PREZIOSO 2 HALACHEV 1
ESPOSITO 1 FABER 2
NING 1 SLILAM 2
KACHANOVSKIY 2 IGNAT 1
KAROSI 3 LAU 0
DIMOV 2 PARADA 1
MUZAEV 2 NASONOV 1

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:40 PM
Singles Differences

Final
Sunday

00:02 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) (SR 0:2) - OLASO vs. BOZOLJAC

Saturday

00:00 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - No pick, No pick vs. Olaso, Bozoljac

Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - HUANG vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS

Quarter Finals
Thursday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - UCHIYAMA, OBRY vs. ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, OBRY 2-0 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-1
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - GONG, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v 2-0

Second Round
Wednesday

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 64 63 vs. OLASO 63 62
00:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 63 62 vs. OLASO 64 64

00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - COPPEJANS vs. ALTUNA
00:00 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - ALTUNA vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GER) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - LARANJA, COPPEJANS vs. ABID, ALTUNA SR Differences: LARANJA 2-1 vs. ABID 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-1 vs. ALTUNA 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0

First Round
Tuesday

00:00 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: ONOZAWA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG, DIMOV vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI, GONG
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIYAMA

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY
00:00 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) - MAQDAS, SHATSKIY, VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIDA, NASONOV, UCHIYAMA
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) - SHATSKIY vs. NASONOV
00:00 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - PLOTNIY vs. VUCIC

00:00 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) - SHYLA, VUCIC vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY SR Differences: SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0
00:00 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) - NASONOV, PLOTNIY vs. SHATSKIY, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v 2-1, NASONOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-1 vs. VUCIC 2-1, HUANG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG

00:00 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) - SHYLA, PLOTNIY vs. ONOZAWA, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v 2-0, SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 vs. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v 2-1, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - UCHIDA, SHATSKIY, ZHANG, VUCIC, HALACHEV, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV, SEKIGUCHI vs. MAQDAS, NASONOV, ZERBINI, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG, HUANG
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0, HALACHEV 2-0 vs. SAFWAT 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - KARATSEV, SHYLA, ZHANG, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: KARATSEV 2-1 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v 2-1, ESPOSITO 2-1 vs. OBRY 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-1 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1


Kery Dexter
MAQDAS 6-4 6-3 MAQDAS 64 63
BOZOLJAC 7-6 7-6 BOZOLJAC 64 63
ONOZAWA 7-6 7-6 ONOZAWA 64 63
SHATSKIY 6-2 6-1 SHATSKIY 64 63
ZERBINI 6-1 6-0 ZERBINI 64 63
PLOTNIY 7-5 6-4 PLOTNIY 76 64
SAFWAT 6-1 6-1 SAFWAT 64 63
OBRY 7-6 6-4 OBRY 64 63
UCHIYAMA 7-6 7-5 UCHIYAMA 64 63
GONG 6-2 6-3 GONG 64 63
HUANG 6-4 6-3 HUANG 64 63
KUDRYAVTSEV 6-1 6-2 KUDRYAVTSEV 64 63


Qualifying Final Round
Sunday

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR) - Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from szalik
00:00 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) - Missing picks from SamR03A
00:00 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HALACHEV, KACHANOVSKIY, NASONOV vs. PREZIOSO, IGNAT, MUZAEV

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:41 PM
Doubles Differences

Final
Sunday

02:03 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) (SR 2:3) - BOZOLJAC vs. No Pick SR Differences: BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. No Pick

Saturday

00:00 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - OLASO, LOJDA +2 vs. COPPEJANS, BOZOLJAC +2 SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 v. COPPEJANS 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0

Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - GONG, BOZOLJAC vs. COPPEJANS, HUANG SR Differences: GONG 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. HUANG 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS

Quarter Finals
Thursday

07:05 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:4) - ONOZAWA, SLILAM, ZERBINI, OBRY vs. GONG, COPPEJANS, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OLASO 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, SLILAM 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-1
06:06 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) (SR 5:5) - GONG, COPPEJANS, ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, SLILAM, UCHIYAMA, OBRY SR Differences: GONG 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. SLILAM 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1
03:06 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from vmbf Missing picks from Zberg - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0
06:06 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 6:6) - BOZOLJAC +2 vs. OBRY +2 SR Differences: HUANG 2-0 v. HUANG 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1

Wednesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - COPPEJANS +2 vs. ALTUNA +2 SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. ABID 2-1, ABID 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-0, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-1
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1
00:00 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

First Round
Tuesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) - MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, NASONOV, PLOTNIY, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, SHYLA, SHATSKIY, VUCIC, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, MAQDAS 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. SHYLA 2-0, NASONOV 2-1 v. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-1 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) - BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI +2, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG +2 vs. KARATSEV, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG +2, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. KARATSEV 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-0 v. SHYLA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. NASONOV 2-0, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v. ESPOSITO 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-0, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC +2, HALACHEV +2, VASILEVSKI +2, DIMOV +2 vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY +2, SAFWAT +2, UCHIYAMA +2, GONG +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-0, UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, SHYLA 2-1 v. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-1 v. PLOTNIY 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, HALACHEV 2-0 +2 v. SAFWAT 2-0 +2, VASILEVSKI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, DIMOV 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v. UCHIDA 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:42 PM
Data for entry list making:

Players in singles (in order of commitment):
Lazyking
jmf07
Crvena Zvezda
The Bulldog
MikiKuba
lucian_iasi
buji
tealeaves
Zumamos #OUT#
bry17may
RHB1993
Superior1
hahaha7
Eland
rafagami
Federer in 2
FernandoToshiba
SamR03A #LE#
sfar
supertec
Mesut Ozil
vmbf
Kissing_Rain
ThePhenom
ESimp
Zberg
Deathless Mortal
Matthew2408 #LE#
Kery
Shaddad #LE#
jervisjames #LE#
zeli15 #LE#
Thunderfish8 #LE#
szalik #LE#
Dexter #LE#
theKSHE #LE#

Players in doubles (in order of commitment):
jmf07/lucian_iasi
buji/RHB1993
Zumamos/The Bulldog
Superior1/hahaha7
Eland/Zberg
rafagami/FernandoToshiba
Federer in 2/Crvena Zvezda
sfar/supertec
ThePhenom/ESimp
Deathless Mortal/Kery
Mesut Ozil/Shaddad
jervisjames/zeli15
vmbf/Dexter

Webpage: http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/ELD/ELD.html

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:43 PM
http://www.part.lt/img/73769ff3289d0c8817b1b3ab285a3072463.png

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:44 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=194919)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=194920)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2013 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213649)
Ask the board Thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213670)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
TT Statistics (http://www.mtftt.info)
Unofficial TT Live Rankings (http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/TTRankings/Ranks.html)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

http://www.part.lt/img/dcfd2a4424c6ab6d75efc6e073d7fff0310.jpg

Vilnietė
12-20-2012, 10:45 PM
http://www.part.lt/img/4dd60251fae9eee4f86bed1f8cddd7a017.jpg

Welcome to Antalya!

Come and play a nice futures tournament in the south of Turkey! You can play here and AO qualies at the same time :) If you have any questions feel free to ask me in the thread or by PM.

You can start commiting now!

Good luck :)

Vilnietė.



All tournaments this week:

07/01/2013 Sydney AUS H 32/16/16/8 SUPERTOM93
07/01/2013 Auckland NZL H 32/16/16/8 keqtqadv
07/01/2013 Schwieberdingen FUT GER IH 32/16/16/8 Marto
07/01/2013 Plantation FUT USA CL 32/16/16/8 CoolyBri
07/01/2013 Antalya FUT TUR H 32/16/16/8 Vilnietė
09/01/2013 Koyong Exho AUS H 16 players FelipeAbe

Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a LE.

Lazyking
12-21-2012, 05:15 AM
Hello my friend ;)

In

jmf07
12-21-2012, 08:42 AM
I would like to announce to all my supporters/groupies that in Week 2 I will be playing this event. I am willing to play doubles if anyone wants to. I am the perfect partner if you want to lose early to focus on the Australian Open.

Crvena Zvezda
12-22-2012, 01:10 PM
in and looking for a dubl partner

The Prince
12-23-2012, 02:29 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

MikiKuba
12-23-2012, 04:25 PM
IN only singles please :D

lucian_iasi
12-24-2012, 05:10 PM
In

I would like to announce to all my supporters/groupies that in Week 2 I will be playing this event. I am willing to play doubles if anyone wants to. I am the perfect partner if you want to lose early to focus on the Australian Open.

jmf07/lucian_iasi for doubles

buji
12-26-2012, 04:08 AM
In and doubles with RHB1993 :)

jmf07
12-26-2012, 05:08 AM
In



jmf07/lucian_iasi for doubles

Confirmed :D

tealeaves
12-26-2012, 02:21 PM
IN, dubz with whoever wants to play with me (UNR)

Zumamos
12-26-2012, 07:08 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

In singles. Doubles with The Bulldog :D

The Prince
12-26-2012, 08:38 PM
Confirmed doubles with Zumamos. :yeah:

bry17may
12-27-2012, 12:55 AM
In only for singles

My first tournament ;)

RHB1993
12-27-2012, 02:51 PM
In and doubles with RHB1993 :)

Confirmed and in for singles too.:)

Superior1
12-28-2012, 01:53 PM
In singles. Doubles with hahaha7.

hahaha7
12-28-2012, 02:32 PM
In singles. Doubles with superior1.

Eland
12-28-2012, 02:47 PM
In for singles and doubles with Zberg.

rafagami
12-28-2012, 07:24 PM
In singles. Doubles with FernandoToshiba

Federer in 2
12-28-2012, 07:36 PM
In.

Doubles with Crvena Zvezda.

FernandoToshiba
12-28-2012, 11:27 PM
In singles and doubles with rafagami

SamR03A
12-29-2012, 07:51 PM
In

singles only

sfar
12-29-2012, 08:39 PM
In. Doubles with supertec if he commits.

supertec
12-29-2012, 11:05 PM
Yes, I do commit. In singles, also doubles confirmed with sfar.

ESimp
12-30-2012, 01:26 AM
In

singles only

Just a heads up that Sam should be an LE as he was previously in Sydney and unregistered.

Mesut Ozil
12-30-2012, 01:30 AM
In

Anyone for doubles?

vmbf
12-30-2012, 01:35 AM
I choosed this Turkish event because of Vilnietė. This year, on January, I invited her to play a tournament that I was the manager and I loved her off-court etiquette. :worship:

So, I'm IN. :bounce:

SamR03A
12-30-2012, 06:20 AM
Just a heads up that Sam should be an LE as he was previously in Sydney and unregistered.

Huh? Weird rules. I unregistered before the entry deadline...

Kissing_Rain
12-30-2012, 10:44 AM
in

ThePhenom
12-30-2012, 11:19 AM
In for singles.
Doubles with ESimp

ESimp
12-30-2012, 11:24 AM
Huh? Weird rules. I unregistered before the entry deadline...

If you change tournaments even if it before the entry deadline you first one takes priority and then you must be a LE for the other one. That prevents everyone from signing up for ATP's and then no one signing up for challengers and then a mad frenzy of WD's before the first deadline or after it.

ESimp
12-30-2012, 11:25 AM
In for singles.
Doubles with ESimp

In Singles and confirmed doubles!

Zberg
12-30-2012, 12:03 PM
In for singles. Confirm doubles with Eland.

SamR03A
12-30-2012, 12:30 PM
If you change tournaments even if it before the entry deadline you first one takes priority and then you must be a LE for the other one. That prevents everyone from signing up for ATP's and then no one signing up for challengers and then a mad frenzy of WD's before the first deadline or after it.

Makes sense, thanks for the explanation. :yeah:

Vilnietė
12-30-2012, 02:55 PM
I'm sorry for such a late update, I was away during the weekend :rolleyes:

Now I've updated the entry list on the first page :)

Thanks ESimp for the help :)

Deathless Mortal
12-30-2012, 03:02 PM
In
Looking for a doubles partner

Matthew2408
12-30-2012, 03:03 PM
In

Kery
12-30-2012, 03:11 PM
in singles, doubles with Deathless Mortal

Vilnietė
12-30-2012, 04:10 PM
First deadline passed :cool:

Shaddad
12-30-2012, 09:54 PM
in
double with anyone?
just confirm

Mesut Ozil
12-31-2012, 12:17 AM
Doubles with Shaddad.

jervisjames
12-31-2012, 02:33 PM
In after about 6 months away from TT!

Anyone for doubles? Please just confirm us.

jervisjames
12-31-2012, 02:37 PM
(Just so you know, the link to the rankings page goes to 2011 rankings :wavey: )

zeli15
12-31-2012, 04:11 PM
In after about 6 months away from TT!

Anyone for doubles? Please just confirm us.

confirmed doubles

zeli15
12-31-2012, 04:12 PM
in for singles

Thunderfish8
01-01-2013, 01:52 PM
in as LE

doubes with anybody just confirm

Federer in 2
01-01-2013, 07:34 PM
If I play this I can't play AO?

Vilnietė
01-01-2013, 08:10 PM
If I play this I can't play AO?

You can play both :)

Matthew2408
01-02-2013, 09:28 AM
When are you updating the tt entry list

szalik
01-02-2013, 01:39 PM
In

Vilnietė
01-02-2013, 06:36 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 Kery (GER) 87 (645)
02 supertec (ESP) 100 (603)
03 RHB1993 (GER) 111 (560)
04 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 129 (494)
05 Eland (NED) 136 (470)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 149 (395)
07 sfar (POR) 153 (388)
08 vmbf (BRA) 156 (372)
09 ThePhenom (ROU) 159 (368)
10 buji (IND) 160 (365)
11 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 179 (296)
12 Mesut Ozil (POR) 182 (291)
13 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 192 (251)
14 ESimp (CAN) 197 (239)
15 lucian_iasi (ROU) 207 (202)
16 The Bulldog (GBR) 210 (191)
17 Zberg (NED) 221 (170)
18 MikiKuba (CZE) 222 (161)
19 jmf07 (AUS) 254 (91)
20 rafagami (BRA) 282 (43)
21 Lazyking (USA) 317 (14)
22 tealeaves (HKG) NR (0)
23 Zumamos (XXX) NR (0)
24 bry17may (XXX) NR (0)
25 Superior1 (XXX) NR (0)
26 hahaha7 (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 Bashkatik (ISR) NR (0)
02 Matthew2408 (XXX) NR (0)
03 Thunderfish8 (USA) 117 LE (542)
04 Shaddad (CHN) 143 LE (431)
05 SamR03A (NOR) 238 LE (122)
06 zeli15 (CZE) 257 LE (87)
07 szalik (UKR) 259 LE (77)
08 jervisjames (AUS) 265 LE (67)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-12-2012)
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) 49 + 128 = 177 (1610 + 753 = 2363)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 89 + 95 = 184 (1167 + 1071 = 2238)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED) 111 + 124 = 235 ( 898 + 777 = 1675)
04 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 117 + 120 = 237 ( 843 + 819 = 1662)
05 Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) 116 + 199 = 315 ( 861 + 307 = 1168)
06 Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) 134 + 182 = 316 ( 722 + 426 = 1148)
07 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA) 174 + 187 = 361 ( 454 + 388 = 842)
08 zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) 183 + 205 = 388 ( 423 + 283 = 706)
09 Crvena Zvezda/Bashkatik (SRB/ISR) 169 + 239 = 408 ( 485 + 180 = 665)
10 lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) 255 + 305 = 560 ( 135 + 21 = 156)
11 The Bulldog/Zumamos (GBR/XXX) 228 + NR = 228NR ( 207 + 0 = 207)
12 Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- MikiKuba = 115
- Thunderfish8 = 163
- SamR03A = 173
- vmbf = 193
- Lazyking = 235
- tealeaves = 281
- Kissing_Rain = 307
- bry17may = NR
- Matthew2408 = NR
- szalik = NR


If you find any mistake please let me know about it :wavey:

keqtqiadv
01-02-2013, 09:17 PM
Matthew2408 should be a LE (withdrew from Auckland).

AdeyC
01-02-2013, 09:27 PM
Also Ieva, Zumanos is one of the five duplicate accounts which the Mods tell me isn't going to be re:instated

Matthew2408
01-02-2013, 09:29 PM
But it was before the deadline

Vilnietė
01-02-2013, 09:52 PM
But it was before the deadline

Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a LE.

If you change tournaments even if it before the entry deadline you first one takes priority and then you must be a LE for the other one. That prevents everyone from signing up for ATP's and then no one signing up for challengers and then a mad frenzy of WD's before the first deadline or after it.

:)

Vilnietė
01-02-2013, 09:54 PM
Matthew2408 should be a LE (withdrew from Auckland).

Also Ieva, Zumanos is one of the five duplicate accounts which the Mods tell me isn't going to be re:instated

Thank you both :hatoff: I'll fix the list tomorrow :)

Dexter
01-03-2013, 09:24 AM
IN

Anyone for Doubles? just confirm

Federer in 2
01-03-2013, 03:55 PM
Are you sure I can play here if I need qualies at Australian Open?

dinkulpus
01-03-2013, 04:00 PM
Are you sure I can play here if I need qualies at Australian Open?

As board member I confirm you that you can play here and AO qualification :wavey:

theKSHE
01-04-2013, 12:56 AM
In as LE.

Doubles just confirm.

Federer in 2
01-04-2013, 03:57 PM
Changed my name (Bashkatik)

Vilnietė
01-04-2013, 04:21 PM
Final deadline passed, SE spots cleared and we don't need two rounds of qualies, so we'll have only one round on Sunday.
Doubles deadline extended till tomorrow 6 p.m. CET or till the draw is full, whichever comes first.

And I'm happy that I can go out without worrying about the tournament :p

vmbf
01-04-2013, 04:42 PM
Doubles with Dexter, please! :wavey:

Thunderfish8
01-04-2013, 04:58 PM
wait so if matthew2408 is a LE
zumanos is a banned account
and the two SE spots are cleared

where do I fall?

cuz i'm close to the main draw...

Vilnietė
01-04-2013, 07:40 PM
wait so if matthew2408 is a LE
zumanos is a banned account
and the two SE spots are cleared

where do I fall?

cuz i'm close to the main draw...

You are in the main draw :)

Dexter
01-05-2013, 12:12 PM
Doubles with Dexter, please! :wavey:

Will be a pleasure to play with u my friend :worship:

Vilnietė
01-05-2013, 05:56 PM
Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR)
00:00 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (XXX)
00:00 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS)

Vilnietė
01-05-2013, 05:57 PM
OOP for Sunday


Hao ZHANG (CHN) vs. Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR2 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Mateo FABER (CRO) SR3 PTS
Yuqing NING (CHN) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4 PTS
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR5 PTS
Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Andy LAU (HKG) SR6 PTS
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Bastian PARADA (CHI) SR7 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs. Kirill NASONOV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


You have over 13 hours to make your picks :wavey:
Good luck :)

Vilnietė
01-05-2013, 06:01 PM
I'd be grateful if someone helps me to find some decent source for OOP. It's not in the usual place on the ATP website and I can't find any webpage about this tournament (which is not strange considering that it's futures)

SamR03A
01-05-2013, 08:41 PM
I'd be grateful if someone helps me to find some decent source for OOP. It's not in the usual place on the ATP website and I can't find any webpage about this tournament (which is not strange considering that it's futures)

Tennis Europe is probably the best site

http://tenniseurope.org/tournamentcalendar_event.aspx?id=17336

Vilnietė
01-05-2013, 09:05 PM
Tennis Europe is probably the best site

http://tenniseurope.org/tournamentcalendar_event.aspx?id=17336

Thanks!!! :worship:

So now I extend the deadline till 10:30 EET which is 9:30 CET :)

jervisjames
01-06-2013, 02:51 AM
Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR)
00:00 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (XXX)
00:00 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
OH HOW TERRIBLE! My first TT tournament in 5 months and my first opponent is my doubles partner! :bigcry:
Good luck zeli15, I do hope that there will be some LL spots available tomorrow! :bounce:

Vilnietė
01-06-2013, 07:40 AM
Only three players sent their picks so they all will get in the MD but we still have one match for the qualifying points :)

00:00 | (1) theKSHE (POR) vs. szalik (UKR) - Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from szalik
00:00 | (2) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) - Missing picks from SamR03A
00:00 | (3) zeli15 (CZE) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HALACHEV, KACHANOVSKIY, NASONOV vs. PREZIOSO, IGNAT, MUZAEV

jervisjames
01-06-2013, 11:14 AM
Same winners! LOL, i randomly guessed 4 of them! Weird.

Congrats Matthew, you get 3 points for just turning up! you'll have a ranking in a week or 2. :woohoo:

zeli15
01-06-2013, 02:45 PM
OH HOW TERRIBLE! My first TT tournament in 5 months and my first opponent is my doubles partner! :bigcry:
Good luck zeli15, I do hope that there will be some LL spots available tomorrow! :bounce:

Good luck jervisjames

Crvena Zvezda
01-06-2013, 04:51 PM
Not to bother but just hoping to help :

Nasonov 6/4 3/0 ret
Dimov 6/3 6/3
Karosi 6/2 6/1
Ignat 6/3 6/2
Slilam 6/1 6/0
Zhang 6/2 6/1
Esposito 7/5 5/7 6/4
Halachev 6/7 6/4 6/2

Vilnietė
01-06-2013, 07:40 PM
I'm still waiting for the OOP if I don't find it soon I'll post all first round matches :sad:

RHB1993
01-06-2013, 07:49 PM
On the ITF they say MD won't start before Tuesday. And as the QD has finished it might be possible that there is no singles play tomorrow. At least that is what the Factsheet says.

http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/men%27s-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100028404

Vilnietė
01-06-2013, 08:00 PM
On the ITF they say MD won't start before Tuesday. And as the QD has finished it might be possible that there is no singles play tomorrow. At least that is what the Factsheet says.

http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/men%27s-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100028404

thanks, I should pay more attention to the details :)
So, we have a free day tomorrow :aparty:

supertec
01-06-2013, 09:17 PM
I can find USA futures OOP, but not Turkey's...

Vilnietė
01-06-2013, 09:57 PM
I can find USA futures OOP, but not Turkey's...

MD starts on tuesday so there is no OOP for tomorrow :wavey:

jervisjames
01-07-2013, 07:55 AM
Do we have draws for TT Vilnieté. I think there was a change to the Q match with the diffs, so I lost? Congrats zeli15 :D

Vilnietė
01-07-2013, 08:33 AM
Do we have draws for TT Vilnieté. I think there was a change to the Q match with the diffs, so I lost? Congrats zeli15 :D

Yes, I made a stupid mistake in the spreadsheet, I sent you a pm yesterday. Yesterday was not one of my best days, I was making mistakes in every step :o

All the draws are on the first page :)

jervisjames
01-07-2013, 08:44 AM
Yes, I made a stupid mistake in the spreadsheet, I sent you a pm yesterday. Yesterday was not one of my best days, I was making mistakes in every step :o

All the draws are on the first page :)

hehe, I know how it can be! :haha: Thankyou for correcting it. I am sorry that I did not check my messages! Normally I receive a pop-up, but didn't get one today. :hugs:


:angel: oops, sorry I did not notice on the front page. Me = :crazy:

buji
01-07-2013, 09:32 AM
Happy new year Jervis :aparty: How are you?

jervisjames
01-07-2013, 11:58 AM
Hi Buji :wavey: I am doing much better thankyou. How about yourself? Let 2013 be a very special year!

buji
01-07-2013, 01:28 PM
Im doing good too :) :hug:

Vilnietė
01-07-2013, 04:10 PM
OOP for Tuesday


Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) vs. Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) SR1 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3 PTS
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR4 PTS
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Hao ZHANG (CHN) SR5 PTS
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) SR7 PTS
Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8 PTS
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR9 PTS
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR10 PTS
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) SR11 PTS
Nassim SLILAM (FRA) vs. Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the first round in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2013/707/op.pdf

Vilnietė
01-07-2013, 04:12 PM
Singles

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA)
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX)
00:00 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA)

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
00:00 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED)

00:00 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX)
00:00 | tealeaves (HKG) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER)

00:00 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR)
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP)


Doubles

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR)
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS)

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | The Bulldog/Zumamos (GBR/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

Thunderfish8
01-07-2013, 05:08 PM
Vilniete, i think i am supposed to be seeded because LE get seeded if they still get direct entry into main draw... :wavey:

Vilnietė
01-08-2013, 07:17 AM
Vilniete, i think i am supposed to be seeded because LE get seeded if they still get direct entry into main draw... :wavey:

You are right but I'm not sure if I can still change the draw after the deadline :confused:

I have a busy morning so diffs will be late for about one hour

Crvena Zvezda
01-08-2013, 07:18 AM
:facepalm:OOOOOOPS playing dublu with a Fed fan :rolleyes: :facepalm:

Vilnietė
01-08-2013, 08:45 AM
Missing picks from tealeaves, he/she is replaced by SamR03A
I should have removed Zumamos from the doubles draw because he/she is banned. So I did that now and I adjusted the draw so that the fourth seeded team would get a bye.


Singles

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: ONOZAWA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG, DIMOV vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI, GONG
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIYAMA

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY
00:00 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) - MAQDAS, SHATSKIY, VASILEVSKI vs. UCHIDA, NASONOV, UCHIYAMA
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) - SHATSKIY vs. NASONOV
00:00 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - PLOTNIY vs. VUCIC

00:00 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) - SHYLA, VUCIC vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY SR Differences: SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0
00:00 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) - NASONOV, PLOTNIY vs. SHATSKIY, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v 2-1, NASONOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-1 vs. VUCIC 2-1, HUANG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG

00:00 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GER) - SHYLA, PLOTNIY vs. ONOZAWA, VUCIC SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v 2-0, SHYLA 2-1 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 vs. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v 2-1, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - UCHIDA, SHATSKIY, ZHANG, VUCIC, HALACHEV, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV, SEKIGUCHI vs. MAQDAS, NASONOV, ZERBINI, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG, HUANG
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC, HALACHEV, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY, SAFWAT, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 vs. MAQDAS 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 vs. PLOTNIY 2-0, HALACHEV 2-0 vs. SAFWAT 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - KARATSEV, SHYLA, ZHANG, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV vs. BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG SR Differences: KARATSEV 2-1 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 vs. ONOZAWA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v 2-1, ESPOSITO 2-1 vs. OBRY 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-1 vs. UCHIYAMA 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. GONG 2-0, HUANG 2-0 v 2-1


Kery Dexter
MAQDAS 6-4 6-3 MAQDAS 64 63
BOZOLJAC 7-6 7-6 BOZOLJAC 64 63
ONOZAWA 7-6 7-6 ONOZAWA 64 63
SHATSKIY 6-2 6-1 SHATSKIY 64 63
ZERBINI 6-1 6-0 ZERBINI 64 63
PLOTNIY 7-5 6-4 PLOTNIY 76 64
SAFWAT 6-1 6-1 SAFWAT 64 63
OBRY 7-6 6-4 OBRY 64 63
UCHIYAMA 7-6 7-5 UCHIYAMA 64 63
GONG 6-2 6-3 GONG 64 63
HUANG 6-4 6-3 HUANG 64 63
KUDRYAVTSEV 6-1 6-2 KUDRYAVTSEV 64 63


Doubles

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) - MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, NASONOV, PLOTNIY, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, SHYLA, SHATSKIY, VUCIC, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, MAQDAS 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. SHYLA 2-0, NASONOV 2-1 v. SHATSKIY 2-0, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. VUCIC 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-1 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) - BOZOLJAC, ONOZAWA, SHATSKIY, ZERBINI +2, OBRY, UCHIYAMA, GONG +2 vs. KARATSEV, SHYLA, NASONOV, ZHANG +2, ESPOSITO, VASILEVSKI, DIMOV +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. KARATSEV 2-1, ONOZAWA 2-0 v. SHYLA 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-1, SHATSKIY 2-0 v. NASONOV 2-0, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1, ZERBINI 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-0, OBRY 2-0 v. ESPOSITO 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-1, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-0, GONG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) - UCHIDA, SHYLA, VUCIC +2, HALACHEV +2, VASILEVSKI +2, DIMOV +2 vs. MAQDAS, ONOZAWA, PLOTNIY +2, SAFWAT +2, UCHIYAMA +2, GONG +2 SR Differences: UCHIDA 2-0 v. MAQDAS 2-0, UCHIDA 2-0 v. UCHIDA 2-1, SHYLA 2-1 v. ONOZAWA 2-0, VUCIC 2-1 v. PLOTNIY 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, HALACHEV 2-0 +2 v. SAFWAT 2-0 +2, VASILEVSKI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, VASILEVSKI 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, DIMOV 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. GONG 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) - MAQDAS, SHYLA, UCHIYAMA vs. UCHIDA, ONOZAWA, VASILEVSKI SR Differences: MAQDAS 2-1 v. UCHIDA 2-0, SHYLA 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, PLOTNIY 2-0 v. PLOTNIY 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. VASILEVSKI 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

Vilnietė
01-08-2013, 08:46 AM
:facepalm:OOOOOOPS playing dublu with a Fed fan :rolleyes: :facepalm:

you are also playing a tournament managed by a Fed fan :p

Crvena Zvezda
01-08-2013, 08:55 AM
you are also playing a tournament managed by a Fed fan :p


Well surrounded by Evil :eek::haha::bolt:

Lazyking
01-08-2013, 09:14 AM
can't find live scoring anywhere lol not a big deal..

Federer in 2
01-08-2013, 10:10 AM
Any updates on completed matches?


Sent from my iPhone using Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

tealeaves
01-08-2013, 11:21 AM
I successfully forgot to send :o

supertec
01-08-2013, 02:29 PM
Score update is now out!

Winners:

Zerbini
Uchiyama
Huang
Shatskiy
Bozoljac
Obry
Safwat
Vucic
Maqdas
Gong
Onozawa
Slilam

Federer in 2
01-08-2013, 02:51 PM
Do you have a source? Or SRS too?

supertec
01-08-2013, 02:54 PM
ITF. Draw is updated now, and Wednesday OOP is out.

Click here (http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2013/707/mds.pdf)

Vilnietė
01-08-2013, 02:55 PM
OOP for Wednesday


Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 1/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

Vilnietė
01-08-2013, 03:00 PM
Singles

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | (1) Kery (GER) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 8-8, PTS1: 7-7, PTS2: 1-4
10:10 | ESimp (CAN) vs. bry17may (XXX) #SRs: 8-7
06:09 | (LL) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 5-5

09:10 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | hahaha7 (XXX) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 7-7

10:10 | (7) sfar (POR) vs. Federer in 2 (XXX) #SRs: 7-8
08:10 | (Alt.) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-8
08:10 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 5-7
06:09 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4

09:11 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) Matthew2408 (GER) #SRs: 6-5
04:09 | Lazyking (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-6
06:10 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-8
04:10 | (Q) zeli15 (CZE) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-6


Doubles

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
18:17 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/Mesut Ozil (CHN/POR) #SRs: 13-12
20:19 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-14
19:10 | Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) vs. zeli15/jervisjames (CZE/AUS) #SRs: 15-7

12:18 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-13
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 0-13
19:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. Superior1/hahaha7 (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 14-13
00:20 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 0-13

Federer in 2
01-08-2013, 03:01 PM
Wins in singles and doubles :bounce:

Dexter
01-08-2013, 03:09 PM
Win in details !!!

Very hard match against the seed number One !!!

Deathless Mortal
01-08-2013, 03:35 PM
Congrats George :yeah:

Win in doubles :dance:

sfar
01-08-2013, 03:35 PM
Out with one of the best scores. :sad:

Matthew2408
01-08-2013, 03:56 PM
can you please just change my nationality from german to british on some of your posts i think it was just an unintentional mistake :)

bry17may
01-08-2013, 04:01 PM
Out with one of the best scores. :sad:

:rolleyes: me too and the same result 10-10 8-7, Good luck in Australia ;)

sfar
01-08-2013, 04:03 PM
:rolleyes: me too and the same result 10-10 8-7, Good luck in Australia ;)

Thanks. Still in doubles, though. ;)

Federer in 2
01-08-2013, 04:07 PM
sfar :hug:, good luck in dubs!

And how come I'm allowed to play this at the same time as AO? can I play futures in weeks 3,4 too even if I'm playing AO main draw?

Deathless Mortal
01-08-2013, 04:11 PM
sfar :hug:, good luck in dubs!

And how come I'm allowed to play this at the same time as AO? can I play futures in weeks 3,4 too even if I'm playing AO main draw?

You can't play main draws of two tournaments at the same time. If you're playing in AO MD you can't play a futures tournament in week 3. You can play a futures tournament in week 4 if you're out of the AO MD by the time it starts.

Matthew2408
01-08-2013, 04:12 PM
Sorry but if your coloured in blue does it mean your through (i'm new to tennis tipping)!

Federer in 2
01-08-2013, 04:23 PM
Yes it does^^

And thanks for the answer. Anyway, I can complete this tourney even if I make AO main draw, right?

And another thing: Just in case I lose in AO qualies, should I make a commitment for week #3 futures (and then abandon it if I qualify for AO), or does they interrupt each other?

Deathless Mortal
01-08-2013, 04:29 PM
And thanks for the answer. Anyway, I can complete this tourney even if I make AO main draw, right?

And another thing: Just in case I lose in AO qualies, should I make a commitment for week #3 futures (and then abandon it if I qualify for AO), or does they interrupt each other?

Of course you can complete this tournament.
Yes, you can commit to week #3 futures. As it says in the Glasgow futures thread, it's a tournament for those players who don't want to play Australian Open or can't pass the qualies. ;)

The Prince
01-08-2013, 05:09 PM
Congrats George :yeah:

Win in doubles :dance:

Thank you. :)

It's always a bit of a lottery in these futures events, especially in the early rounds. :(

Best of luck with your doubles in this tournament and in general for the upcoming events! :hatoff:

jervisjames
01-08-2013, 11:22 PM
Lol, zeli and I crashed and burned!!

Thunderfish8
01-09-2013, 01:52 AM
OOP for Wednesday[/COLOR]


Austin KAROSI (USA) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) SR3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) SR4





I would hate my parents so much if they named me tuna altuna

Vilnietė
01-09-2013, 07:15 AM
Singles

Second Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 64 63 vs. OLASO 63 62
00:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 63 62 vs. OLASO 64 64

00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - COPPEJANS vs. ALTUNA
00:00 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - ALTUNA vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GER) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - LARANJA, COPPEJANS vs. ABID, ALTUNA SR Differences: LARANJA 2-1 vs. ABID 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-1 vs. ALTUNA 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - COPPEJANS +2 vs. ALTUNA +2 SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. ABID 2-1, ABID 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-0, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. ALTUNA 2-1
00:00 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LARANJA 2-0 v. LARANJA 2-1
00:00 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 6/3 6/2, OLASO 61 62 vs. OLASO 64 63, Olaso 76 64

Federer in 2
01-09-2013, 08:08 AM
Expected a very tough match :)

sfar
01-09-2013, 08:29 AM
I would hate my parents so much if they named me tuna altuna

:haha:

Vilnietė
01-09-2013, 10:25 AM
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; OLASO 6/3 6/2, OLASO 61 62 vs. OLASO 64 63, Olaso 76 64

during my pilates class I somehow figured out that I made a mistake in the diffs :lol: It's a two day round in doubles so this match won't go to pts (at least not today) :)

Federer in 2
01-09-2013, 10:49 AM
So...is it done yet?

Federer in 2
01-09-2013, 11:42 AM
Winners:

Lojda def. Ignat 62 61
Abid def. Laranja 63 63
Olaso def. Karosi 64 76
Koppeljans def. Altuna 60 75

Our opponents in doubles really rocked the PTS, amazing! But it's a 2 day round so I guess we have a chance tomorrow :)

Vilnietė
01-09-2013, 03:40 PM
Singles

Second Round
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 7-4
03:00 | Superior1 (XXX) vs. (8) vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. hahaha7 (XXX) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1 4-7

03:02 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | (Q) Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-3


Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 8

07:05 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-4
06:06 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) #SRs: 5-5
03:06 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 3-6
06:06 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-6

Vilnietė
01-09-2013, 03:45 PM
OOP for Thursday


Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) SR3
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Nassim SLILAM (FRA) SR4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR5
Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR6
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) SR7
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs. Julien OBRY (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the quarterfinals in singles and 2/2 day of the quarterfinals in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

Matthew2408
01-09-2013, 04:03 PM
can you please stop listing me as german, i'm british!

Mesut Ozil
01-09-2013, 04:39 PM
What a serious business...

Vilnietė
01-10-2013, 07:00 AM
Singles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) - UCHIYAMA, OBRY vs. ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-0 v 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 vs. ZERBINI 2-0, OBRY 2-0 vs. BOZOLJAC 2-1
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) - GONG, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, ZERBINI, OBRY
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0, UCHIYAMA 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 8

07:05 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:4) - ONOZAWA, SLILAM, ZERBINI, OBRY vs. GONG, COPPEJANS, UCHIYAMA, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OLASO 2-1 v. OLASO 2-0, ONOZAWA 2-1 v. GONG 2-0, SLILAM 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-1
06:06 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) (SR 5:5) - GONG, COPPEJANS, ZERBINI, BOZOLJAC vs. ONOZAWA, SLILAM, UCHIYAMA, OBRY SR Differences: GONG 2-0 v. ONOZAWA 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. SLILAM 2-1, ZERBINI 2-1 v. UCHIYAMA 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1
03:06 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from vmbf Missing picks from Zberg - OBRY vs. BOZOLJAC SR Differences: OBRY 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0
06:06 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 6:6) - BOZOLJAC +2 vs. OBRY +2 SR Differences: HUANG 2-0 v. HUANG 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, UCHIYAMA 2-0 v. UCHIYAMA 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. OBRY 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v. OBRY 2-1

Federer in 2
01-10-2013, 02:45 PM
Winners:

Lojda 62 61
Uchiyama 76 75
Huang 63 61
Bozoljac 63 63
Vucic 64 62
Olaso 67 64 75
Gong 67 63 63
Coppejans 61 60

Wins in singles and doubles :bounce:

supertec
01-10-2013, 03:14 PM
Won singles but lost doubles :|

Vilnietė
01-10-2013, 03:15 PM
Singles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Superior1 (XXX) #SRs: 4-2
06:07 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 4-5
07:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-4


Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

16:18 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-10
18:16 | (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/Kery (CRO/GER) #SRs: 12-12
09:13 | Dexter/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 7-11
20:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 15-13

Vilnietė
01-10-2013, 03:26 PM
OOP for Friday


Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

sfar
01-10-2013, 04:56 PM
Winners:

Lojda 62 61
Uchiyama 76 75
Huang 63 61
Bozoljac 63 63
Vucic 64 62
Olaso 67 64 75
Gong 67 63 63
Coppejans 61 60

Wins in singles and doubles :bounce:
Lost in singles and doubles with you. :facepalm:

And, worst of all, lost in doubles with the 2nd best score overall!!! :explode:

Crvena Zvezda
01-10-2013, 06:49 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


20:18 | Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) vs. (2) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 15-13

Finally it is cooler than expected to partner a Fed fan ;)

Federer in 2
01-10-2013, 06:55 PM
Finally it is cooler than expected to partner a Fed fan ;)

Didn't quite understand that, but I'll take that as a compliment.

Vilnietė
01-11-2013, 06:18 AM
I'm sorry but diffs will be late for 1-2 hours.

Federer in 2
01-11-2013, 10:06 AM
Diffs?

Vilnietė
01-11-2013, 11:12 AM
Sorry that I'm late with diffs :o
In the morning I wanted to write a message that diffs will be late but MTF didn't want to accept it :D

Singles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) - HUANG vs. BOZOLJAC
00:00 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS


Doubles

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - GONG, BOZOLJAC vs. COPPEJANS, HUANG SR Differences: GONG 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, OLASO 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. HUANG 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - GONG vs. COPPEJANS

Federer in 2
01-11-2013, 11:20 AM
This is terrible. I'm automatically in the final of singles OR doubles, and out of the other one :\

supertec
01-11-2013, 01:33 PM
What did you pick, Federer in 2?

Winners are Lojda 20, Bozoljac 20, Olaso 20 and Coppejans 21.

Edit, somehow I didn't read the diffs before.

Final in singles! :D At least my rival will play doubles final :hug:

Federer in 2
01-11-2013, 01:44 PM
Haha, congrats ^^:D

sfar
01-11-2013, 01:51 PM
Sorry that I'm late with diffs :o
In the morning I wanted to write a message that diffs will be late but MTF didn't want to accept it :D


I saw that one published, but it has now dissapeared. :shrug:

Vilnietė
01-11-2013, 01:57 PM
I saw that one published, but it has now dissapeared. :shrug:

Something is wrong with the forum... At different times I'm missing different messages :shrug:

Vilnietė
01-11-2013, 04:25 PM
Singles

Semifinal
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) Eland (NED) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Federer in 2 (XXX) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3


Doubles

Semifinal
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 4-4; Shootout:SR1
06:07 | (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 6-7

Vilnietė
01-11-2013, 04:30 PM
OOP for Saturday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 local time/9:00 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Good luck :)

Vilnietė
01-12-2013, 07:58 AM
I don't have picks from Eland :sad:

Vilnietė
01-12-2013, 07:59 AM
Singles

Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - Missing picks from Eland

Doubles

Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - OLASO, LOJDA +2 vs. COPPEJANS, BOZOLJAC +2 SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 v. COPPEJANS 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0

supertec
01-12-2013, 09:36 AM
:rain:

Eland
01-12-2013, 10:59 AM
Fuck :( Hope Supertec have two wrong picks today ;)

supertec
01-12-2013, 04:14 PM
No play today.

Vilnietė
01-12-2013, 04:20 PM
Today's matches are rescheduled for tomorrow :sad:
This gives you a chance to pick four matches instead of one :lol:

OOP for Sunday


Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 13:30 local time/12:30 CET
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Have fun :)

Federer in 2
01-12-2013, 04:29 PM
The guy who forgot to send is sooooo lucky


Sent from my iPhone using Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Vilnietė
01-12-2013, 04:31 PM
The guy who forgot to send is sooooo lucky


Not really, today's picks still count.

Federer in 2
01-12-2013, 04:55 PM
Not really, today's picks still count.

Oh I thought you were setting a brand new deadline fro today's matches, never mind :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
01-12-2013, 05:11 PM
Antalya's forecasts are rain Saturday AND Sunday

Vilnietė
01-13-2013, 10:30 AM
I don't get it but I'm missing picks from Federer in 2 :sad:

Vilnietė
01-13-2013, 10:35 AM
Singles

Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

Saturday diffs
00:00 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) - No pick, No pick vs. Olaso, Bozoljac

Sunday diffs

Eland supertec
OLASO 64 64 Lojda 76 75
OLASO 64 64 Bozoljac 76 75
LOJDA 64 64 Lojda 76 75
BOZOLJAC 64 64 Bozoljac 76 75


Doubles

Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

Saturday diffs
00:00 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) - OLASO, LOJDA +2 vs. COPPEJANS, BOZOLJAC +2 SR Differences: OLASO 2-0 v. COPPEJANS 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0

Sunday diffs

Esimp ThePhenom Crvena Zvezda Federer in 2
LOJDA 75 26 64 LOJDA 75 26 64 OLASO 2/0 No pick
BOZOL 46 63 75 BOZOL 46 63 75 BOZOLJAC 2/0 No pick
LOJDA 64 63 LOJDA 64 63 COPPEJANS 2/0 No pick
BOZOLJAC 62 64 BOZOLJAC 62 64 BOZOLJAC 2/0 No pick

Crvena Zvezda
01-13-2013, 10:38 AM
Well ILIYA won 6/1 6/2


If I use my old brain correctly their only way to win is

Olaso to win and then Iliya to win 2/1 in final.


OLASO won 6/4 7/6(4)

Eland
01-13-2013, 11:19 AM
Congrats Supertec! Thanks for great managing Vilnietė!

Vilnietė
01-13-2013, 12:50 PM
Singles

Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:02 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) (SR 0:2) - OLASO vs. BOZOLJAC


Doubles

Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:03 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) (SR 2:3) - BOZOLJAC vs. No Pick SR Differences: BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. No Pick

Crvena Zvezda
01-13-2013, 02:41 PM
ILIYA 7/6(4) 6/4 !!!!

I think there is a Fed Fan that should lick my toes to thank me to have won alone :haha:

Izvinite ESimp and The Phenom; Srecno in 2013 !!

I finish TT 2012 Julian Year correctly, I could party for the Julian New Year 2013

Congrats Vilniete for your good management !!

Srecna Nova Godina svima :wavey:

supertec
01-13-2013, 02:53 PM
Well, 4 finals later I'm able to make perfect picking again. It's my second TT title and the first one since August 2011.

Congrats to Eland for his final...hope we can play more in the future, with everyone sending :hug:

Congrats also to Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 for their doubles title, and to my TF partner ESimp and ThePhenom for their final. Unlucky today.

Thanks Vilniete for a nice managing and see you tomorrow in Melbourne.

ESimp
01-13-2013, 03:48 PM
Well, 4 finals later I'm able to make perfect picking again. It's my second TT title and the first one since August 2011.

Congrats to Eland for his final...hope we can play more in the future, with everyone sending :hug:

Congrats also to Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 for their doubles title, and to my TF partner ESimp and ThePhenom for their final. Unlucky today.

Thanks Vilniete for a nice managing and see you tomorrow in Melbourne.

Thanks!!

Congrats to you and now carry that over to the Aussie on TF :)

Also congrats to Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2. Federer sure made it interesting in the end :)

Finally, thanks Vilniete :)

Vilnietė
01-13-2013, 04:21 PM
Singles

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | (5) Eland (NED) vs. (2) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-3


Doubles

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (4) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 (SRB/XXX) #SRs: 2-4

Vilnietė
01-13-2013, 04:25 PM
Congrats to supertec and Crvena Zvezda/Federer in 2 :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

And thanks everybody for playing here :hatoff:

See you in other tournaments :wavey:

Federer in 2
01-13-2013, 05:41 PM
Wow I'm so sorry for forgetting to send, got super busy. but to be honest I wasgonna vote for Olaso against Bozoljac anyway :p

Great job to my partner and thanks for managing :)