Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congrats to Adder A216 and diego36arg/Boarder35m [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congrats to Adder A216 and diego36arg/Boarder35m

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:06 AM
http://i46.tinypic.com/ojdyis.jpg

Tennis Tipping – Helsinki

http://i48.tinypic.com/5d6l43.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Helsinki, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:06 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Helsinki, Finland
Type: €125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 12th-18th
Tournament website: http://www.ippopen.net/english

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 9th November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


TT RANKING POINTS
W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R21..0
Q....5



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: Sheva (NED) def. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
2010: rodrigol_87 (ARG) def. Eurofighter (GER)
2009: rvugt (NED) def. (LL)Corey Feldman (GBR) 3-1
2008: (7)Chris84 (SLO) def. (5)FiBeR (ARG) 1-0

Doubles Finals

2011: CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) def. Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO)
2010: (3) Dupuis2006/Eurofighter (CAN/GER) def. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
2009: dusan1610/Overlord(SRB/FIN) def. (LL)Adder_A216/jcreback(NED/USA) 2-2, SRs 2-2,
2008: (4)Chris84/SloKid(SLO/SLO) def. keqtqiadv/Uraitan(BRA/BRA) 2-1

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:07 AM
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 38 (1152)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE) 42 (1100)
06 Cazorla (UKR) 43 (1089)
07 Chris 84 (SLO) 44 (1080)
08 manu86 (ARG) 48 (1031)
09 Machiavelli (CRO) 49 (1027)
10 extremaduratenis (ESP) 50 (1018)
11 Tomek. (POL) 51 (1014)
jmjhb (GBR) 53 (995) OUT
12 kondrashov (RUS) 55 (952)
13 rvugt (NED) 57 (921)
14 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (830)
15 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66 (798)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 69 (761)
18 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
19 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 74 (721)
20 Peta Pan (AUS) 75 (720)
21 petesampras_1 (CHN) 76 (715)
22 Nadie (RUS) 79 (704)
23 cserkinho (AUT) 82 (687)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 83 (687)
25 diego36arg (ARG) 85 (655)
26 Zeguiba (BRA) 90 (639)
27 Adder A216 (NED) 91 (636)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 94 (628)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
Lisandro (BRA) 99 (595) OUT
01 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 100 (594)
02 Nev (ARG) 115 (548)
03 Sham Kay (GBR) 117 (531)
04 justafanYYC (CAN) 121 (516)
05 Vilnietė (LIT) 122 (516)
06 nole_no1 (ROU) 147 (396)
Mae (USA) 152 (371) OUT
07 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 157 (357)
08 njnetswill (USA) 161 (351)
09 JMG (MON) 185 (290)
10 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
11 rajknier (NED) 230 (143)
12 portinzin (BRA) 235 (130)
scher (POR) 248 (102) OUT
13 zeli15 (CZE) 258 (87)
14 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 (67)
15 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
Waldaukönig (GER) 288 (42) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
16 August (XXX) NR (0)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
ALT01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 LE (2555)
Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 LE (2161) OUT
ALT02 sergiodmm (BRA) 13 LE (1910)
ALT03 Nando_L (SUI) 15 LE (1860)
ALT04 *jean* (FRA) 17 LE (1618)
ALT05 mateusz2904 (POL) 22 LE (1465)
ALT06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 LE (1340)
ALT07 djadjakone (ROU) 327 LE (12)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Boarder35m (GER)
02 Björki (GER)
03 FiBeR (ARG)
04 Betty (ITA)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE)
06 Cazorla (UKR)
07 Chris 84 (SLO)
08 manu86 (ARG)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Blue Heart24 (CRO)
02 Nev (ARG)
03 Sham Kay (GBR)
04 justafanYYC (CAN)
05 Vilnietė (LIT)
06 nole_no1 (ROU)
07 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
08 njnetswill (USA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 5 + 8 = 13 (3335 + 3190 = 6525)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 21 = 33 (2700 + 2273 = 4973)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 27 + 28 = 55 (2095 + 2095 = 4190)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 30 + 40 = 70 (2075 + 1908 = 3983)
05 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) 24 + 61 = 85 (2140 + 1493 = 3633)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 44 + 44 = 88 (1799 + 1799 = 3598)
07 Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) 23 + 67 = 90 (2226 + 1389 = 3615)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 7 + 85 = 92 (3245 + 1236 = 4481)
09 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 48 + 48 = 96 (1646 + 1646 = 3292)
10 Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 55 + 57 = 112 (1570 + 1550 = 3120)
11 njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) 19 + 116 = 135 (2328 + 889 = 3217)
12 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 66 + 72 = 138 (1405 + 1345 = 2750)
13 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 63 + 79 = 142 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
14 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 86 = 166 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 118 = 171 (1599 + 874 = 2473)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 96 + 100 = 196 (1100 + 1055 = 2155)
03 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 140 + 186 = 326 ( 694 + 391 = 1085)
04 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) 150 + 241 = 391 ( 616 + 156 = 772)
05 zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) 190 + 276 = 466 ( 355 + 88 = 443)
06 cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) 222 + 244 = 466 ( 221 + 152 = 373)
07 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 226 + 247 = 473 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
03 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA)
04 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)


Players free for doubles
- Tristanslav = 92
- Renaud = 113
- Sham Kay = 126
- JMG = 149
- Vilnietė = 160
- Adder A216 = 178
- Cazorla = 237
- stripes = 291
- Blue Heart24 = 309
- August = NR
- djadjakone = NR

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:08 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-3 CB 17 SR10 v 17 SR13 (QF 6:4 V 7:7/2R 6:4 v 5:3/1R 5:2 V 5:3)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 4-6
05:06 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 5-7


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-2

06:06 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 1-1 SR2 6-3 set
05:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

04:03 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3

04:05 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) Dupuis2006 #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:00 | JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-0
02:02 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN) #SRs: 2-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

09:07 | (ALT) Dupuis 2006 (CAN) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 6-5
09:09 | (ALT) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
00:09 | (2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 0-6
09:08 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 4-6

09:06 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 5-3
00:09 | Bye vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 0-5
09:08 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 5-4

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:08 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 6-6
CB 34 SR22 v 35 SR22 (QF 13:10 V 13:10/1R 21:12 v 22:12)
06:06 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 6-5

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 10-8
12:13 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 12-10
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-7
10:13 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 10-12

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

21:14 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-7
22:21 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-11
22:18 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) #SRs: 13-8
18:22 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 10-12

20:17 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier #SRs: 12-11
21:20 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 10-11
19:19 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) #SRs: 11-10
17:17 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 10-8

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) #SRs: 3-4
02:03 | cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
06:07 | zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) #SRs: 3-5
09:10 | (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) #SRs: 4-6
08:09 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-5

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:09 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Dudi SELA (ISR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR8
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR9
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR10
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Michael BERRER (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jimmy WANG (TPE) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR5 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Tim PUETZ (GER) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR2
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.





OOP for Saturday

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) SR2 PTS
Richard WAITE (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matthieu ROY (FRA) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR4 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR5 PTS
Sergey BETOV (BLR) v Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) v Steven MONEKE (GER) SR7 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR8 PTS
Peter TOREBKO (GER) v Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) SR9 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR10 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR11 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR13 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR15 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:09 AM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Nieminen 1 Lacko 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Nieminen 2 Lacko 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

LACKO 0 BECKER 1
NIEMINEN 1 STRUFF 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

LACKO 3 BECKER 1
NIEMINEN 4 STRUFF 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

SELA 0 NIEMINEN 4
STRUFF 0 BERANKIS 4
ZHYRMONT 0 LACKO 4
BECKER 4 PUETZ 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

SELA 0 NIEMINEN 8
STRUFF 0 BERANKIS 8
ZHYRMONT 0 LACKO 8
BECKER 8 PUETZ 0


Thursday Singles Picks Count

SELA 4 DONSKOY 4
LACKO 7 IGNATIK 1
NIEMINEN 8 KUNITSYN 0
BROWN 7 ZHYRMONT 1

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

SELA 4 DONSKOY 12
LACKO 12 IGNATIK 4
NIEMINEN 16 KUNITSYN 0
BROWN 13 ZHYRMONT 3


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

ALVES 1 DONSKOY 7
BERANKIS 5 MARCHENKO 3
STRUFF 0 BACHINGER 8
MANNARINO 0 BECKER 8
PUETZ 0 TURSUNOV 8
NIEMINEN 8 HELIOVAARA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

ALVES 2 DONSKOY 14
BERANKIS 12 MARCHENKO 4
STRUFF 0 BACHINGER 16
MANNARINO 0 BECKER 16
PUETZ 0 TURSUNOV 16
NIEMINEN 16 HELIOVAARA 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

STRUFF 13 DELBONIS 3
KOROLEV 2 MANNARINO 14
PETZSCHNER 16 BROWN 0
HERNYCH 0 SELA 16
VINCIGUERRA 0 LACKO 16
GOODALL 0 KUNITSYN 16
ZHYRMONT 0 BECK 16
SERGEYEV 0 BECKER 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

STRUFF 20 DELBONIS 12
KOROLEV 12 MANNARINO 20
PETZSCHNER 32 BROWN 0
HERNYCH 0 SELA 32
VINCIGUERRA 0 LACKO 32
GOODALL 0 KUNITSYN 32
ZHYRMONT 0 BECK 32
SERGEYEV 0 BECKER 32

Monday Singles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 23 BERRER 9
BACHINGER 28 BEMELMANS 4
MARCHENKO 29 WANG 3
IGNATIK 31 RUMYANTSEV 1
JUSKA 0 BERANKIS 32
PUETZ 0 HAJEK 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 19 BERRER 13
BACHINGER 29 BEMELMANS 3
MARCHENKO 30 WANG 2
IGNATIK 30 RUMYANTSEV 2
JUSKA 0 BERANKIS 32
PUETZ 0 HAJEK 32

Sunday Singles Picks Count

PUETZ 3 PANFIL 4
KOROLEV 7 JUSKA 0
STABINS 0 ZHYRMONT 7
VINCIGUERRA 5 BETOV 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

PUETZ 3 PANFIL 3
KOROLEV 6 JUSKA 0
STABINS 0 ZHYRMONT 6
VINCIGUERRA 6 BETOV 0


Saturday Singles Picks Count

EBELTHITE 5 VINCIGUERRA 9
KONTINEN 12 SIMONSSON 2
WAITE 14 OJALA 0
ROY 3 PANFIL 11
POLLANEN 1 NIEMINEN 14
BETOV 13 NIKLAS-SALMINEN 1
LANNE 2 MONEKE 12
HUURINAINEN 1 ZHYRMONT 13
TOREBKO 14 STABINS 0
IVANOV 12 KROTIOUK 2
KRAVCHUK 14 PUETZ 0
REINWEIN 11 GERASIMOV 3
RUMYANTSEV 13 POLLANEN 1
KOROLEV 13 DMITRIEV 1
LUNCANU 4 JUSKA 10
PRZYSIEZNY 14 PAUKKU 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

EBELTHITE 2 VINCIGUERRA 4
KONTINEN 4 SIMONSSON 2
WAITE 6 OJALA 0
ROY 2 PANFIL 4
POLLANEN 1 NIEMINEN 6
BETOV 5 NIKLAS-SALMINEN 1
LANNE 2 MONEKE 4
HUURINAINEN 1 ZHYRMONT 5
TOREBKO 6 STABINS 0
IVANOV 5 KROTIOUK 1
KRAVCHUK 6 PUETZ 0
REINWEIN 4 GERASIMOV 2
RUMYANTSEV 5 POLLANEN 1
KOROLEV 5 DMITRIEV 1
LUNCANU 3 JUSKA 3
PRZYSIEZNY 6 PAUKKU 0

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:10 AM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


Class of 2012

http://i46.tinypic.com/ojdyis.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/2li776p.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/x39zb.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/2gvk76p.jpg


Player Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12556981&postcount=158)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12558096&postcount=167)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12559060&postcount=171)
justafanYYC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12560025&postcount=176)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12561649&postcount=180)
AdderA216 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12562437&postcount=191)


TT OOP - Saturday

COURT ONE

(3) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. zeli15 (CZE)
August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA)
(1) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. rajknier (NED)
(2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR)

COURT TWO

(4) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. portinzin (BRA)
(2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON)
stripes (GBR) vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT)
Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

COURT THREE

Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (6) nole_no1 (ROU)
Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)



TT OOP - Sunday

COURT ONE

(ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT)
(ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN)
(1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)

COURT TWO

JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER)
(ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)







TT OOP - Monday

CENTRE COURT

Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED)
(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)
(7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)

COURT ONE

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG)
(6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
(4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)

COURT TWO

(Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA)
Nadie (RUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)

COURT THREE

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA)
(Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)



TT OOP - Tuesday

CENTRE COURT

Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)
(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
(4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

COURT ONE

extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
(7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
(Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)

COURT TWO

(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
(LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier
diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

COURT THREE

Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
(3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL)
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS)
Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)


TT OOP - Wednesday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT)
(3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)

Evening Session

(4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)



TT OOP - Thursday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)

Evening Session

extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)



TT OOP - Friday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)

Evening Session

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:10 AM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 2:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Lacko +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - LACKO vs. BECKER SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. BECKER 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
NIEMINEN 64 63 v NIEMINEN 7/6,6/4

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
Nieminen 76 64 NIEMINEN 6-4 6-3 v NIEMINEN 63 64 NIEMINEN 6-4 6-3

00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) (SR 2:4) - IGNATIK, ZHYRMONT vs. LACKO, BROWN SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0, ZHYRMONT 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-0
03:03 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 2:1) - DONSKOY vs. SELA
03:03 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 3:3) - DONSKOY vs. SELA
04:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:4) - Same winners; SR Differences: SELA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 7:5) - SELA, BROWN vs. DONSKOY, ZHYRMONT SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, SELA 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. ZHYRMONT 2-1
08:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) (SR 8:7) - IGNATIK vs. LACKO
07:07 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 4:3) - LACKO, BROWN +2 vs. IGNATIK, ZHYRMONT +2
06:08 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) (SR 6:7) - DONSKOY vs. SELA

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - DONSKOY, MARCHENKO vs. ALVES, BERANKIS SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 vs. ALVES 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 vs. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - BERANKIS +2 vs. MARCHENKO +2 SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - ALVES +2 vs. DONSKOY +2 SR Differences: ALVES 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-0, ALVES 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - DELBONIS vs. STRUFF

Doubles Draw

First round

09:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:3) - STRUFF +2, MANNARINO +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOROLEV +2
10:10 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
10:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) (SR 7:3) - STRUFF, MANNARINO vs. DELBONIS, KOROLEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-0 v. KOROLEV 2-1
08:10 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 4:5) - KOROLEV +2 vs. MANNARINO +2 SR Differences: KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, PETZSCHNER 2-1 v. PETZSCHNER 2-0

08:09 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier (SR 4:6) - STRUFF +2, MANNARINO +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOROLEV +2
10:10 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 3:6) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
08:09 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) (SR 6:3) - STRUFF +2, KOROLEV vs. DELBONIS +2, MANNARINO SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 +2 v. DELBONIS 2-1 +2, KOROLEV 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v. PETZSCHNER 2-1, SELA 2-0 +2 v. SELA 2-1 +2, BECK 2-0 v. BECK 2-1
08:07 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 5:4) - DELBONIS vs. STRUFF SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v. KOROLEV 2-0, KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-1 v. PETZSCHNER 2-0, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Boarder35m Tristanslav
TURSUNOV 7-6 4-6 6-3 TURSUNOV 6-4,4-6,7-6
BACHINGER 7-6 4-6 6-3 BACHINGER 6-4,4-6.7-5
MARCHENKO 7-6 4-6 6-3 MARCHENKO 6-4,3-6,7-6
IGNATIK 6-4 6-3 IGNATIK 6-4,6-2
BERANKIS 6-4 6-3 BERANKIS 6-4,7-5
HAJEK 6-2 6-3 HAJEK 6-3,6-1

00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA) - TURSUNOV vs. BERRER
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) - TURSUNOV, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, WANG SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. WANG 2-0

00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - BACHINGER, MARCHENKO, RUMYANTSEV vs. BEMELMANS, WANG, IGNATIK
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. BEMELMANS 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) - BEMELMANS vs. BACHINGER

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - BERRER vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) Dupuis2006 - Same winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. BEMELMANS 2-0

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED) - WANG vs. MARCHENKO
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS, WANG
00:00 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) - TURSUNOV, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, WANG SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. WANG 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - BERRER +2 vs. TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, MARCHENKO 2-1 +2 v. MARCHENKO 2-0 +2

00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier - TURSUNOV, RUMYANTSEV +2 vs. BERRER, IGNATIK +2
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-0 +2, BACHINGER 2-1 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-0 +2, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) - BERRER vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - BERRER, BACHINGER +2 vs. TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS +2

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - PANFIL vs. PUETZ
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT) - PANFIL, VINCIGUERRA vs. PUETZ, BETOV SR Differences: PANFIL 2-1 vs. PUETZ 2-1, VINCIGUERRA 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN) - VINCIGUERRA vs. BETOV

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) - PUETZ +2 vs. PANFIL +2 SR Differences: PUETZ 2-0 +2 v. PANFIL 2-0 +2, KOROLEV 2-1 +2 v. KOROLEV 2-0 +2, VINCIGUERRA 2-1 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi Missing picks from portinzin


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis 2006 (CAN) vs. rajknier (NED) - VINCIGUERRA, JUSKA vs. EBELTHITE, LUNCANU SR Differences: VINCIGUERRA 2-0 vs. EBELTHITE 2-0, JUSKA 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - REINWEIN, JUSKA vs. GERASIMOV, LUNCANU SR Differences: VINCIGUERRA 2-0 v 2-1, PANFIL 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, REINWEIN 2-1 vs. GERASIMOV 2-1, JUSKA 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-0
00:00 | (2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON) - Missing picks from Nev
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - EBELTHITE, BETOV, GERASIMOV, RUMYANTSEV vs. VINCIGUERRA, NIKLAS-SALMINEN, REINWEIN, POLLANEN SR Differences: EBELTHITE 2-0 vs. VINCIGUERRA 2-1, SIMONSSON 2-0 v 2-1, WAITE 2-0 v 2-1, ROY 2-0 v 2-1, BETOV 2-0 vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN 2-1, LANNE 2-0 v 2-1, GERASIMOV 2-0 vs. REINWEIN 2-0, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. POLLANEN 2-0

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - ZHYRMONT, IVANOV, KOROLEV vs. HUURINAINEN, KROTIOUK, DMITRIEV
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | (ALT) *jean* (CAN) vs. stripes (GBR) - IVANOV vs. KROTIOUK
00:00 | August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA) - PANFIL vs. ROY

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) - Missing picks from Zeguiba Missing picks from nole_no1
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) - Missing picks from justafanYYC Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Felipe Abe Missing picks from portinzin

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 06:11 AM
http://i46.tinypic.com/ojdyis.jpg

You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 32nd hosting of a TT event, and it’s also the first anniversary since I stepped out of the shadows and started contributing by having my very first try-out at Managing a TT event here at Helsinki last year, so it’s now the first event I have managed two years in a row.

As unusual as it might seem now to think of it, but last year’s Helsinki was the only time I have never done interviews at an event – so of course I will be making up for that this time :

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
12/11/2012 Davis Cup Final 2 teams keqtqiadv
12/11/2012 Champaign CH H 32/16/16/8 Lazyking
12/11/2012 Yokohama CH H 32/16/16/8 ESimp
12/11/2012 Marbella CL 32/16/16/8 Marto

Zeguiba
10-25-2012, 12:38 PM
in singles
anyone ranked just confirm doubles

rajknier
10-25-2012, 02:10 PM
In and doubles with Zeguiba

Fickelgruber
10-25-2012, 03:14 PM
:aparty: Happy 1 year managing anniversary Adey :hug:

In single here to celebrate :D

Nadie
10-25-2012, 04:15 PM
In

:aparty: :aparty:

stripes
10-25-2012, 04:54 PM
In please doubles anyone just confirm :)

Goldenoldie
10-25-2012, 05:04 PM
In please, M.O.T.Y designate!

Doubles with jmjhb

Nando_L
10-25-2012, 07:40 PM
In

Mae
10-25-2012, 10:05 PM
In and Doubles with Sham Kay

http://thumbs.gograph.com/gg54821232.jpg

Sham Kay
10-26-2012, 12:06 AM
In, doubles with Mae confirmed.

Hyvää vuosipäivää!

*Jean*
10-26-2012, 06:39 AM
In

Waldaukönig
10-26-2012, 12:31 PM
in singles

njnetswill
10-26-2012, 03:30 PM
In

doubles with Nadie if she agrees :D

Vilnietė
10-26-2012, 04:07 PM
In :wavey:

Congratulations on your managing anniversary, Adey :bdaycake:

jmjhb
10-26-2012, 04:28 PM
In here.

In please, M.O.T.Y designate!

Doubles with jmjhb

Doubles confirmed :)

Samuel Guilherme
10-26-2012, 08:15 PM
In singles and doubles with Felipe Abe

Cazorla
10-26-2012, 08:56 PM
In

Fickelgruber
10-27-2012, 05:01 AM
In please doubles anyone just confirm :)

Double with stripes

JMG
10-27-2012, 08:53 AM
In

extremaduratenis
10-27-2012, 10:12 AM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

Björki
10-27-2012, 10:20 AM
in

nole_no1
10-27-2012, 10:21 AM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

sergiodmm
10-27-2012, 06:21 PM
in please

sdtoot
10-27-2012, 08:37 PM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

In

Confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis

Nev
10-27-2012, 08:43 PM
In and doubles with petesampras_1

mateusz2904
10-27-2012, 10:26 PM
In

in
doubles with *Jean* ;)

sergiodmm
10-27-2012, 11:20 PM
doubles with portinzin

FiBeR
10-27-2012, 11:56 PM
in! doubles w manu86

portinzin
10-28-2012, 12:15 AM
in doubles with sergiodmm

*Jean*
10-28-2012, 04:05 AM
in
doubles with *Jean* ;)

confirmed

manu86
10-28-2012, 05:54 AM
in for singles and doubles w fiber

August
10-28-2012, 08:09 AM
In

petesampras_1
10-28-2012, 10:23 AM
in,and doubles with Nev

zeli15
10-28-2012, 01:05 PM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

confirmed doubles

zeli15
10-28-2012, 01:05 PM
in for singles

Blue Heart24
10-28-2012, 04:16 PM
In

Renaud
10-28-2012, 04:59 PM
In :)

Elmo Jr
10-28-2012, 07:14 PM
In singles

Doubles with Rodrigo R3

Congratulations AdeyC

Rodrigo R3
10-28-2012, 11:00 PM
In singles

Doubles with Rodrigo R3

Congratulations AdeyC

In for singles. Doubles confirmed with Elmo Jr. :wavey:

njnetswill
10-29-2012, 03:31 AM
confirming doubles with Nadie

Dupuis2006
10-29-2012, 04:26 AM
in

Mishka Logvi
10-29-2012, 09:43 AM
in for singles

search a doubles partner. just confirmed

Fickelgruber
10-29-2012, 10:43 AM
Out single and double

Felipe Abe
10-29-2012, 02:54 PM
In singles and doubles with Felipe Abe

Singles and confirm doubles

justafanYYC
10-29-2012, 05:08 PM
In for singles

Doubles with Goldmund

Goldmund
10-30-2012, 12:00 PM
In and confirmed :wavey:

Dupuis2006
10-31-2012, 04:23 AM
Doubles anyone?

Adder A216
10-31-2012, 06:48 AM
In please! Someone for doubles????

kondrashov
10-31-2012, 07:13 AM
In for singles

Doubles with Dmitry Bond

Dmitry Bond
10-31-2012, 07:25 AM
In. Doubles with kondrashov

Betty
10-31-2012, 01:58 PM
in

doubles with orangehat:hearts:

congrats Adey:kiss:great menagering's year u did

orangehat
10-31-2012, 02:05 PM
In only for doubles with Betty :)

Machiavelli
10-31-2012, 03:52 PM
In for singles

Machiavelli
10-31-2012, 03:53 PM
In for Snoo foo in singles

doubles Machiavelli/Snoo foo

scher
10-31-2012, 06:23 PM
In

Doubles with Lisandro

rvugt
10-31-2012, 11:09 PM
In here! And looking for a doubles partner!

Nando_L
11-01-2012, 12:58 AM
In here! And looking for a doubles partner!

Me? :wavey:

Lisandro
11-01-2012, 03:58 AM
in
doubles with scher

rvugt
11-01-2012, 08:33 AM
Me? :wavey:

Sure! I would be honoured!

Nando_L/rvugt for doubles!

Adder A216
11-01-2012, 04:31 PM
Still havent found a doublespartner..... Who?

Tomek.
11-01-2012, 06:55 PM
in

Chris 84
11-01-2012, 08:33 PM
in and dubz with slokid

Mae
11-02-2012, 04:28 AM
Still havent found a doublespartner..... Who?

My partner is going to pull out of Doubles because he has to be out of town some the week of this TT and is afraid that he won't be able to get in his picks which would hurt me in Doubles. I would like to join you in Doubles, but my ranking as of Oct. 29th in Doubles is only #172. See the post below for his pull out.

Sham Kay
11-02-2012, 04:29 AM
OUT for doubles (Only playing singles)

Adder A216
11-02-2012, 05:52 AM
My partner is going to pull out of Doubles because he has to be out of town some the week of this TT and is afraid that he won't be able to get in his picks which would hurt me in Doubles. I would like to join you in Doubles, but my ranking as of Oct. 29th in Doubles is only #172. See the post below for his pull out.


Confirmed....

Mae
11-02-2012, 06:39 AM
Confirmed....

Great :) Thanks :D

Dupuis2006
11-02-2012, 06:26 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Tristanslav
11-03-2012, 09:07 AM
In
Doubles with nadie

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 12:22 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 77

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Björki (GER) 31 (1245)
02 Betty (ITA) 40 (1130)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 41 (1112)
04 Snoo Foo (CZE) 42 (1100)
05 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1090)
06 Cazorla (UKR) 44 (1089)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 45 (1073)
08 Tomek. (POL) 49 (1014)
09 jmjhb (GBR) 50 (995)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (977)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 53 (952)
12 manu86 (ARG) 55 (941)
13 rvugt (NED) 57 (911)
14 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (830)
15 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
16 sdtoot (GBR) 69 (761)
17 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 74 (721)
18 Nadie (RUS) 78 (704)
19 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (687)
20 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
21 Zeguiba (BRA) 90 (639)
22 Adder A216 (NED) 91 (636)
23 Tristanslav (SRB) 94 (628)
24 Lisandro (BRA) 99 (595)
25 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 100 (594)
26 Nev (ARG) 114 (548)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Sham Kay (GBR) 116 (531)
02 justafanYYC (CAN) 121 (516)
03 Vilnietė (LIT) 125 (495)
04 nole_no1 (ROU) 147 (396)
05 Mae (USA) 152 (371)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 157 (357)
07 njnetswill (USA) 161 (351)
08 JMG (MON) 184 (290)
09 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
10 rajknier (NED) 230 (143)
11 portinzin (BRA) 235 (130)
12 scher (POR) 248 (102)
13 zeli15 (CZE) 258 (87)
14 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 (67)
15 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
16 Waldaukönig (GER) 288 (42)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT01 August (XXX) NR (0)
ALT02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 LE (2555)
ALT03 Goldenoldie (GBR) 11 LE (2161)
ALT04 sergiodmm (BRA) 14 LE (1910)
ALT05 Nando_L (SUI) 15 LE (1860)
ALT06 *jean* (FRA) 18 LE (1618)
ALT07 mateusz2904 (POL) 22 LE (1465)
ALT08 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 27 LE (1340)




TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 5 + 8 = 13 (3335 + 3190 = 6525)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 27 + 28 = 55 (2095 + 2095 = 4190)
03 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 30 + 40 = 70 (2075 + 1908 = 3983)
04 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) 24 + 61 = 85 (2140 + 1493 = 3633)
05 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 44 + 44 = 88 (1799 + 1799 = 3598)
06 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 7 + 85 = 92 (3245 + 1236 = 4481)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 48 + 48 = 96 (1646 + 1646 = 3292)
08 njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) 19 + 116 = 135 (2328 + 889 = 3217)
09 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 63 + 79 = 142 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 86 = 166 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 118 = 171 (1599 + 874 = 2473)
12 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 96 + 100 = 196 (1100 + 1055 = 2155)
13 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 92 + 116 = 208 (1119 + 889 = 2008)
14 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 68 + 148 = 216 (1384 + 637 = 2021)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR) 117 + 124 = 241 ( 881 + 828 = 1709)
02 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 140 + 186 = 326 ( 694 + 391 = 1085)
03 Mae/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 470 + 446 = 916)
04 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) 150 + 241 = 391 ( 616 + 156 = 772)
05 zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) 190 + 276 = 466 ( 355 + 88 = 443)
06 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 226 + 247 = 473 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Players free for doubles
- Dupuis2006 = 23
- Björki = 57
- Tomek. = 67
- Renaud = 113
- Sham Kay = 126
- JMG = 149
- Vilnietė = 160
- Cazorla = 237
- Mishka Logvi = 244
- stripes = 291
- Blue Heart24 = 309
- Waldaukönig = NR
- August = NR

Tomek.
11-03-2012, 12:28 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me?

Dupuis2006
11-03-2012, 08:02 PM
sure
Doubles with Tomek.!:)

Herzeleid
11-03-2012, 09:17 PM
In and doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!

Kirilenko-Fan
11-03-2012, 10:30 PM
In and doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!

In and confirmed!

cserkinho
11-03-2012, 10:37 PM
in

diego36arg
11-04-2012, 10:30 AM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Nadie
11-04-2012, 10:33 AM
In
Doubles with nadie

uhm, but I'm playing with Will this tournament :awww: but there are a lot of other good players still available for doubles


Adey, I'm twice in the doubles list :p I'm playing with njnetswill

Boarder35m
11-04-2012, 10:57 AM
in and doubles with diego36arg :)

Peta Pan
11-04-2012, 01:13 PM
In

Mae
11-04-2012, 03:53 PM
I'm out here and have informed my Doubles partner of that. AdeyC I just don't have the rankings to compete with the crowd of people that always come to your TTs!

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 08:24 PM
Entry Lists - after First Singles Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 38 (1152)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE) 42 (1100)
06 Cazorla (UKR) 43 (1089)
07 Chris 84 (SLO) 44 (1080)
08 manu86 (ARG) 48 (1031)
09 Machiavelli (CRO) 49 (1027)
10 extremaduratenis (ESP) 50 (1018)
11 Tomek. (POL) 51 (1014)
12 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (995)
13 kondrashov (RUS) 55 (952)
14 rvugt (NED) 57 (921)
15 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (830)
16 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66 (798)
17 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 69 (761)
19 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 74 (721)
21 Peta Pan (AUS) 75 (720)
22 petesampras_1 (CHN) 76 (715)
23 Nadie (RUS) 79 (704)
24 cserkinho (AUT) 82 (687)
25 Elmo Jr (BRA) 83 (687)
26 diego36arg (ARG) 85 (655)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 90 (639)
02 Adder A216 (NED) 91 (636)
03 Tristanslav (SRB) 94 (628)
04 Lisandro (BRA) 99 (595)
05 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 100 (594)
06 Nev (ARG) 115 (548)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 117 (531)
08 justafanYYC (CAN) 121 (516)
09 Vilnietė (LIT) 122 (516)
10 nole_no1 (ROU) 147 (396)
Mae (USA) 152 (371) OUT
11 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 157 (357)
12 njnetswill (USA) 161 (351)
13 JMG (MON) 185 (290)
14 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
15 rajknier (NED) 230 (143)
16 portinzin (BRA) 235 (130)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
ALT01 scher (POR) 248 (102)
ALT02 zeli15 (CZE) 258 (87)
ALT03 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 (67)
ALT04 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
ALT05 Waldaukönig (GER) 288 (42)
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT06 August (XXX) NR (0)
ALT07 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 LE (2555)
ALT08 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 LE (2161)
ALT09 sergiodmm (BRA) 13 LE (1910)
ALT10 Nando_L (SUI) 15 LE (1860)
ALT11 *jean* (FRA) 17 LE (1618)
ALT12 mateusz2904 (POL) 22 LE (1465)
ALT13 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 LE (1340)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 5 + 8 = 13 (3335 + 3190 = 6525)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 21 = 33 (2700 + 2273 = 4973)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 27 + 28 = 55 (2095 + 2095 = 4190)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 30 + 40 = 70 (2075 + 1908 = 3983)
05 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) 24 + 61 = 85 (2140 + 1493 = 3633)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 44 + 44 = 88 (1799 + 1799 = 3598)
07 Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) 23 + 67 = 90 (2226 + 1389 = 3615)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 7 + 85 = 92 (3245 + 1236 = 4481)
09 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 48 + 48 = 96 (1646 + 1646 = 3292)
10 njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) 19 + 116 = 135 (2328 + 889 = 3217)
11 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 66 + 72 = 138 (1405 + 1345 = 2750)
12 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 63 + 79 = 142 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
13 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 86 = 166 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
14 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 118 = 171 (1599 + 874 = 2473)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 96 + 100 = 196 (1100 + 1055 = 2155)
02 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 68 + 148 = 216 (1384 + 637 = 2021)
03 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR) 117 + 124 = 241 ( 881 + 828 = 1709)
04 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 140 + 186 = 326 ( 694 + 391 = 1085)
05 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) 150 + 241 = 391 ( 616 + 156 = 772)
06 zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) 190 + 276 = 466 ( 355 + 88 = 443)
07 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 226 + 247 = 473 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Players free for doubles
- Peta Pan = 55
- Björki = 57
- Tristanslav = 92
- Renaud = 113
- Sham Kay = 126
- JMG = 149
- Vilnietė = 160
- Adder A216 = 178
- cserkinho = 222
- Cazorla = 237
- Mishka Logvi = 244
- stripes = 291
- Blue Heart24 = 309
- Waldaukönig = NR
- August = NR

Waldaukönig
11-05-2012, 10:09 AM
I´m out sorry

Peta Pan
11-05-2012, 12:15 PM
Doubles with Björki :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
11-05-2012, 12:48 PM
search a doubles partner

just confirmed

cserkinho
11-06-2012, 06:56 AM
search a doubles partner

just confirmed
doubles Mishka Logvi/cserkinho confirmed.

djadjakone
11-06-2012, 05:12 PM
in please.doubles with anyone just confirm

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 05:57 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 94

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 38 (1152)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE) 42 (1100)
06 Cazorla (UKR) 43 (1089)
07 Chris 84 (SLO) 44 (1080)
08 manu86 (ARG) 48 (1031)
09 Machiavelli (CRO) 49 (1027)
10 extremaduratenis (ESP) 50 (1018)
11 Tomek. (POL) 51 (1014)
12 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (995)
13 kondrashov (RUS) 55 (952)
14 rvugt (NED) 57 (921)
15 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (830)
16 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66 (798)
17 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 69 (761)
19 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 74 (721)
21 Peta Pan (AUS) 75 (720)
22 petesampras_1 (CHN) 76 (715)
23 Nadie (RUS) 79 (704)
24 cserkinho (AUT) 82 (687)
25 Elmo Jr (BRA) 83 (687)
26 diego36arg (ARG) 85 (655)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 90 (639)
02 Adder A216 (NED) 91 (636)
03 Tristanslav (SRB) 94 (628)
04 Lisandro (BRA) 99 (595)
05 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 100 (594)
06 Nev (ARG) 115 (548)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 117 (531)
08 justafanYYC (CAN) 121 (516)
09 Vilnietė (LIT) 122 (516)
10 nole_no1 (ROU) 147 (396)
Mae (USA) 152 (371) OUT
11 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 157 (357)
12 njnetswill (USA) 161 (351)
13 JMG (MON) 185 (290)
14 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
15 rajknier (NED) 230 (143)
16 portinzin (BRA) 235 (130)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
ALT01 scher (POR) 248 (102)
ALT02 zeli15 (CZE) 258 (87)
ALT03 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 (67)
ALT04 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
Waldaukönig (GER) 288 (42) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT05 August (XXX) NR (0)
ALT06 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 LE (2555)
ALT07 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 LE (2161)
ALT08 sergiodmm (BRA) 13 LE (1910)
ALT09 Nando_L (SUI) 15 LE (1860)
ALT10 *jean* (FRA) 17 LE (1618)
ALT11 mateusz2904 (POL) 22 LE (1465)
ALT12 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 LE (1340)
ALT13 djadjakone (ROU) 327 LE (12)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 5 + 8 = 13 (3335 + 3190 = 6525)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 21 = 33 (2700 + 2273 = 4973)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 27 + 28 = 55 (2095 + 2095 = 4190)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 30 + 40 = 70 (2075 + 1908 = 3983)
05 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) 24 + 61 = 85 (2140 + 1493 = 3633)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 44 + 44 = 88 (1799 + 1799 = 3598)
07 Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) 23 + 67 = 90 (2226 + 1389 = 3615)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 7 + 85 = 92 (3245 + 1236 = 4481)
09 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 48 + 48 = 96 (1646 + 1646 = 3292)
10 Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 55 + 57 = 112 (1570 + 1550 = 3120)
11 njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) 19 + 116 = 135 (2328 + 889 = 3217)
12 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 66 + 72 = 138 (1405 + 1345 = 2750)
13 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 63 + 79 = 142 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
14 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 86 = 166 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 118 = 171 (1599 + 874 = 2473)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 96 + 100 = 196 (1100 + 1055 = 2155)
03 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 68 + 148 = 216 (1384 + 637 = 2021)
04 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR) 117 + 124 = 241 ( 881 + 828 = 1709)
05 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 140 + 186 = 326 ( 694 + 391 = 1085)
06 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) 150 + 241 = 391 ( 616 + 156 = 772)
07 zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) 190 + 276 = 466 ( 355 + 88 = 443)
08 cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) 222 + 244 = 466 ( 221 + 152 = 373)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 226 + 247 = 473 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Players free for doubles
- Tristanslav = 92
- Renaud = 113
- Sham Kay = 126
- JMG = 149
- Vilnietė = 160
- Adder A216 = 178
- Cazorla = 237
- stripes = 291
- Blue Heart24 = 309
- August = NR
- djadjakone = NR

Lisandro
11-07-2012, 01:46 PM
Out!

jmjhb
11-07-2012, 01:55 PM
Out here

Goldenoldie
11-07-2012, 02:27 PM
Out singles and doubles, sorry.
Little chance of singles QD

scher
11-07-2012, 02:27 PM
Out, please!

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 04:20 PM
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 38 (1152)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE) 42 (1100)
06 Cazorla (UKR) 43 (1089)
07 Chris 84 (SLO) 44 (1080)
08 manu86 (ARG) 48 (1031)
09 Machiavelli (CRO) 49 (1027)
10 extremaduratenis (ESP) 50 (1018)
11 Tomek. (POL) 51 (1014)
jmjhb (GBR) 53 (995) OUT
12 kondrashov (RUS) 55 (952)
13 rvugt (NED) 57 (921)
14 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (830)
15 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66 (798)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 69 (761)
18 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
19 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 74 (721)
20 Peta Pan (AUS) 75 (720)
21 petesampras_1 (CHN) 76 (715)
22 Nadie (RUS) 79 (704)
23 cserkinho (AUT) 82 (687)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 83 (687)
25 diego36arg (ARG) 85 (655)
26 Zeguiba (BRA) 90 (639)
27 Adder A216 (NED) 91 (636)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 94 (628)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
Lisandro (BRA) 99 (595) OUT
01 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 100 (594)
02 Nev (ARG) 115 (548)
03 Sham Kay (GBR) 117 (531)
04 justafanYYC (CAN) 121 (516)
05 Vilnietė (LIT) 122 (516)
06 nole_no1 (ROU) 147 (396)
Mae (USA) 152 (371) OUT
07 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 157 (357)
08 njnetswill (USA) 161 (351)
09 JMG (MON) 185 (290)
10 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
11 rajknier (NED) 230 (143)
12 portinzin (BRA) 235 (130)
scher (POR) 248 (102) OUT
13 zeli15 (CZE) 258 (87)
14 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 (67)
15 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
Waldaukönig (GER) 288 (42) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
16 August (XXX) NR (0)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
ALT01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 LE (2555)
Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 LE (2161) OUT
ALT02 sergiodmm (BRA) 13 LE (1910)
ALT03 Nando_L (SUI) 15 LE (1860)
ALT04 *jean* (FRA) 17 LE (1618)
ALT05 mateusz2904 (POL) 22 LE (1465)
ALT06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 LE (1340)
ALT07 djadjakone (ROU) 327 LE (12)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Boarder35m (GER)
02 Björki (GER)
03 FiBeR (ARG)
04 Betty (ITA)
05 Snoo Foo (CZE)
06 Cazorla (UKR)
07 Chris 84 (SLO)
08 manu86 (ARG)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Blue Heart24 (CRO)
02 Nev (ARG)
03 Sham Kay (GBR)
04 justafanYYC (CAN)
05 Vilnietė (LIT)
06 nole_no1 (ROU)
07 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
08 njnetswill (USA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 5 + 8 = 13 (3335 + 3190 = 6525)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 21 = 33 (2700 + 2273 = 4973)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 27 + 28 = 55 (2095 + 2095 = 4190)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 30 + 40 = 70 (2075 + 1908 = 3983)
05 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) 24 + 61 = 85 (2140 + 1493 = 3633)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 44 + 44 = 88 (1799 + 1799 = 3598)
07 Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) 23 + 67 = 90 (2226 + 1389 = 3615)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 7 + 85 = 92 (3245 + 1236 = 4481)
09 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 48 + 48 = 96 (1646 + 1646 = 3292)
10 Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 55 + 57 = 112 (1570 + 1550 = 3120)
11 njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) 19 + 116 = 135 (2328 + 889 = 3217)
12 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 66 + 72 = 138 (1405 + 1345 = 2750)
13 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 63 + 79 = 142 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
14 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 86 = 166 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-10-2012)
01 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 118 = 171 (1599 + 874 = 2473)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 96 + 100 = 196 (1100 + 1055 = 2155)
03 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 140 + 186 = 326 ( 694 + 391 = 1085)
04 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) 150 + 241 = 391 ( 616 + 156 = 772)
05 zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) 190 + 276 = 466 ( 355 + 88 = 443)
06 cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) 222 + 244 = 466 ( 221 + 152 = 373)
07 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 226 + 247 = 473 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
03 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA)
04 Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)


Players free for doubles
- Tristanslav = 92
- Renaud = 113
- Sham Kay = 126
- JMG = 149
- Vilnietė = 160
- Adder A216 = 178
- Cazorla = 237
- stripes = 291
- Blue Heart24 = 309
- August = NR
- djadjakone = NR

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 04:30 PM
Class of 2012

http://i46.tinypic.com/ojdyis.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/2li776p.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/x39zb.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/2gvk76p.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 05:56 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. rajknier (NED)
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (6) nole_no1 (ROU)
00:00 | (2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. zeli15 (CZE)
00:00 | stripes (GBR) vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | (4) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. portinzin (BRA)
00:00 | August (XXX) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA)

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 05:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR)
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 06:02 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying - First round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/1q37gk.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/124v50i.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/33osacy.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 06:10 PM
Day One Notes

http://i49.tinypic.com/2uf6qn4.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:22 PM
OOP for Saturday

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) SR2 PTS
Richard WAITE (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matthieu ROY (FRA) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR4 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR5 PTS
Sergey BETOV (BLR) v Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) v Steven MONEKE (GER) SR7 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR8 PTS
Peter TOREBKO (GER) v Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) SR9 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR10 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR11 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR13 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR15 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:26 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/e968gj.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:33 PM
TT OOP - Saturday

COURT ONE

(3) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. zeli15 (CZE)
August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA)
(1) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. rajknier (NED)
(2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR)

COURT TWO

(4) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. portinzin (BRA)
(2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON)
stripes (GBR) vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT)
Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

COURT THREE

Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (6) nole_no1 (ROU)
Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)

justafanYYC
11-10-2012, 07:14 AM
ah I'm late :(

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 07:22 AM
No picks from - Blue Heart24. Felipe Abe, Nole no 1, Nev, Sham Kay, justafanYYC, portinzin

5 of the ALTs did send – 4 of them get placed in two matches where no one sent – the 5th gets placed in another match where no-one sent – the draw is then adjusted so that the remaining alt plays someone who did send, giving a bye to the highest ranked player involved in a match who did send

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis 2006 (CAN) vs. rajknier (NED) - VINCIGUERRA, JUSKA vs. EBELTHITE, LUNCANU SR Differences: VINCIGUERRA 2-0 vs. EBELTHITE 2-0, JUSKA 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - REINWEIN, JUSKA vs. GERASIMOV, LUNCANU SR Differences: VINCIGUERRA 2-0 v 2-1, PANFIL 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, REINWEIN 2-1 vs. GERASIMOV 2-1, JUSKA 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-0
00:00 | (2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON) - Missing picks from Nev
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - EBELTHITE, BETOV, GERASIMOV, RUMYANTSEV vs. VINCIGUERRA, NIKLAS-SALMINEN, REINWEIN, POLLANEN SR Differences: EBELTHITE 2-0 vs. VINCIGUERRA 2-1, SIMONSSON 2-0 v 2-1, WAITE 2-0 v 2-1, ROY 2-0 v 2-1, BETOV 2-0 vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN 2-1, LANNE 2-0 v 2-1, GERASIMOV 2-0 vs. REINWEIN 2-0, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. POLLANEN 2-0

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - ZHYRMONT, IVANOV, KOROLEV vs. HUURINAINEN, KROTIOUK, DMITRIEV
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | (ALT) *jean* (CAN) vs. stripes (GBR) - IVANOV vs. KROTIOUK
00:00 | August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA) - PANFIL vs. ROY




Picks Count

EBELTHITE 5 VINCIGUERRA 9
KONTINEN 12 SIMONSSON 2
WAITE 14 OJALA 0
ROY 3 PANFIL 11
POLLANEN 1 NIEMINEN 14
BETOV 13 NIKLAS-SALMINEN 1
LANNE 2 MONEKE 12
HUURINAINEN 1 ZHYRMONT 13
TOREBKO 14 STABINS 0
IVANOV 12 KROTIOUK 2
KRAVCHUK 14 PUETZ 0
REINWEIN 11 GERASIMOV 3
RUMYANTSEV 13 POLLANEN 1
KOROLEV 13 DMITRIEV 1
LUNCANU 4 JUSKA 10
PRZYSIEZNY 14 PAUKKU 0

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 07:25 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) - Missing picks from Zeguiba Missing picks from nole_no1
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) - Missing picks from justafanYYC Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Felipe Abe Missing picks from portinzin


Picks Count

EBELTHITE 2 VINCIGUERRA 4
KONTINEN 4 SIMONSSON 2
WAITE 6 OJALA 0
ROY 2 PANFIL 4
POLLANEN 1 NIEMINEN 6
BETOV 5 NIKLAS-SALMINEN 1
LANNE 2 MONEKE 4
HUURINAINEN 1 ZHYRMONT 5
TOREBKO 6 STABINS 0
IVANOV 5 KROTIOUK 1
KRAVCHUK 6 PUETZ 0
REINWEIN 4 GERASIMOV 2
RUMYANTSEV 5 POLLANEN 1
KOROLEV 5 DMITRIEV 1
LUNCANU 3 JUSKA 3
PRZYSIEZNY 6 PAUKKU 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – zeli15

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 07:29 AM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/8zoj2e.jpg


Links To Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)

rajknier
11-10-2012, 07:55 AM
Sorry Adey, I did send. Please add me to the singles draw.

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 08:07 AM
Sorry Adey, I did send. Please add me to the singles draw.

You did - error on my part - I am covering Marbella too as Martin's away and I pasted onto the incorrect sheet :mad: My apologies :worship:

rajknier
11-10-2012, 08:56 AM
You did - error on my part - I am covering Marbella too as Martin's away and I pasted onto the incorrect sheet :mad: My apologies :worship:
No problem, can happen. You have a busy day today :)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:15 PM
Match 13 - RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS v POLLANEN, Herkko FIN - Rumyantsev wirhdrew – this match is now void.

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

09:07 | (ALT) Dupuis 2006 (CAN) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 6-5
09:09 | (ALT) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
00:09 | (2) Nev (ARG) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 0-6
09:08 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (7) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 4-6

09:06 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 5-3
00:09 | Bye vs. (5) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 0-5
09:08 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | August (FIN) vs. (8) njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 5-4

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:15 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
06:07 | zeli15/nole_no1 (CZE/ROU) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) #SRs: 3-5
09:10 | (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) vs. cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) #SRs: 4-6
08:09 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-5

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:19 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT)
00:00 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:20 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)
00:00 | cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:31 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying - Final round – Head to Heads

http://i46.tinypic.com/2dah83s.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/20qi4vk.jpg

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:37 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/dfjb6e.jpg

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:40 PM
TT OOP - Sunday

COURT ONE

(ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT)
(ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN)
(1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED)

COURT TWO

JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER)
(ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:42 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Q4 (XXX)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. Zeguiba (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 03:43 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL)
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)

00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS)
00:00 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 06:28 PM
OOP for Sunday

Tim PUETZ (GER) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR2
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

August
11-10-2012, 07:27 PM
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)

12pm Finnish time is 10am UK time.

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 07:34 PM
12pm Finnish time is 10am UK time.

Lordi Lordi Me (to quote the title I gave this thread last year)- you're right, changed :).

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 07:50 AM
Morning all, just over an hour to go, all picks received so far except :-

Singles – Goldmund and Viniete
Doubles - Mishka Logvi and portinzin

I'm going out for a while shortly - the diffs might possibly be up to 30 minutes late.

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 09:14 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - PANFIL vs. PUETZ
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT) - PANFIL, VINCIGUERRA vs. PUETZ, BETOV SR Differences: PANFIL 2-1 vs. PUETZ 2-1, VINCIGUERRA 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN) - VINCIGUERRA vs. BETOV



Picks Count

PUETZ 3 PANFIL 4
KOROLEV 7 JUSKA 0
STABINS 0 ZHYRMONT 7
VINCIGUERRA 5 BETOV 2

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 09:15 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) - PUETZ +2 vs. PANFIL +2 SR Differences: PUETZ 2-0 +2 v. PANFIL 2-0 +2, KOROLEV 2-1 +2 v. KOROLEV 2-0 +2, VINCIGUERRA 2-1 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi Missing picks from portinzin

This basically becomes a singles match between cserkinho and sergiodmm

00:00 | cserkinho vs. sergiodmm - PANFIL vs. PUETZ




Picks Count

PUETZ 3 PANFIL 3
KOROLEV 6 JUSKA 0
STABINS 0 ZHYRMONT 6
VINCIGUERRA 6 BETOV 0








http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - August

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 09:16 AM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/oax5dl.jpg

Links To Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:06 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

02:03 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:00 | JMG (MON) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-0
02:02 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (5) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | (ALT) *jean* (FRA) vs. August (FIN) #SRs: 2-1

LL Order
1 –Dupuis2006 PTS – 2 correct set scorelines
2 – Nando_L
3 – August
4 - Goldmund

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:08 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

06:04 | (1) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Zeguiba/rajknier (BRA/NED) #SRs: 3-4
02:03 | cserkinho/Mishka Logvi (AUT/UKR) vs. (3) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-3

LL Order
1 – Zeguiiba/rajknier
2 – cserkinho/Moshka Logvi

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:28 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA)
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:28 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL)
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)

00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (Q) sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS)
00:00 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:45 PM
Singles Draw – First round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/52i3op.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/2nuk87k.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/9gkacw.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/2eur77r.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/2vnjr07.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/14jpb1t.jpg

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 02:00 PM
I'm going to be out for an hour or so - I will post the OOP (if it's released during that time) when I get back.

extremaduratenis
11-11-2012, 02:01 PM
OOP is posted now http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2012/305/op.pdf

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 03:29 PM
OOP for Monday

Michael BERRER (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jimmy WANG (TPE) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR5 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 04:08 PM
Day Three Notes

As this time last year I managed for the first time - lets see where everyone was ranked then.

http://i50.tinypic.com/qntflf.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/11w65ap.jpg

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 04:17 PM
TT OOP - Monday

CENTRE COURT

Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED)
(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)
(7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)

COURT ONE

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG)
(6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
(4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)

COURT TWO

(Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA)
Nadie (RUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)

COURT THREE

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA)
(Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 05:24 PM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/16k2l4k.jpg

Links To Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 08:06 AM
Morning all - three hours to go - all picks received so far except :

Singles - Tristanslav, Vilniete, cserkinho, Dmitry Bond, Renaud, petesampras_1, Machiavelli, Bjorki

Doubles - Dmitry Bond, petesampras_1, Bjorki, portinzin and Machiavelli

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 11:06 AM
No picks from Renaud - he is replaced by LL's Dupuis2006

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Boarder35m Tristanslav
TURSUNOV 7-6 4-6 6-3 TURSUNOV 6-4,4-6,7-6
BACHINGER 7-6 4-6 6-3 BACHINGER 6-4,4-6.7-5
MARCHENKO 7-6 4-6 6-3 MARCHENKO 6-4,3-6,7-6
IGNATIK 6-4 6-3 IGNATIK 6-4,6-2
BERANKIS 6-4 6-3 BERANKIS 6-4,7-5
HAJEK 6-2 6-3 HAJEK 6-3,6-1

00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA) - TURSUNOV vs. BERRER
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) - TURSUNOV, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, WANG SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. WANG 2-0

00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - BACHINGER, MARCHENKO, RUMYANTSEV vs. BEMELMANS, WANG, IGNATIK
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. BEMELMANS 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) - BEMELMANS vs. BACHINGER

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - BERRER vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) Dupuis2006 - Same winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. BEMELMANS 2-0

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED) - WANG vs. MARCHENKO
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0



Picks Count

TURSUNOV 23 BERRER 9
BACHINGER 28 BEMELMANS 4
MARCHENKO 29 WANG 3
IGNATIK 31 RUMYANTSEV 1
JUSKA 0 BERANKIS 32
PUETZ 0 HAJEK 32

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 11:12 AM
No picks from portinzin - sergiodmm and portinzin are replaced by LL's Zeguiba and rajknier

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - TURSUNOV, BACHINGER, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, BEMELMANS, WANG
00:00 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) - TURSUNOV, MARCHENKO vs. BERRER, WANG SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. BERRER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. WANG 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - BERRER +2 vs. TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, MARCHENKO 2-1 +2 v. MARCHENKO 2-0 +2

00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier - TURSUNOV, RUMYANTSEV +2 vs. BERRER, IGNATIK +2
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-0 +2, BACHINGER 2-1 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-0 +2, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) - BERRER vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - BERRER, BACHINGER +2 vs. TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS +2



Picks Count

TURSUNOV 19 BERRER 13
BACHINGER 29 BEMELMANS 3
MARCHENKO 30 WANG 2
IGNATIK 30 RUMYANTSEV 2
JUSKA 0 BERANKIS 32
PUETZ 0 HAJEK 32






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – Dupuis2006

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 11:12 AM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/1672n4.jpg

Links to Other Interviews



Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 04:44 PM
Singles Draw

First round

05:05 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 1-1 SR2 6-3 set
05:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) *jean* (FRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

04:03 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3

04:05 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) Dupuis2006 #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 04:47 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

09:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-3
10:10 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-4
10:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) #SRs: 7-3
08:10 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 4-5

08:09 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier #SRs: 4-6
10:10 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 3-6
08:09 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) #SRs: 6-3
08:07 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 5-4

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 04:53 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 05:14 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 05:57 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/smaiop.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/1zp0d93.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/nqtnow.jpg

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 06:03 PM
TT OOP - Tuesday

CENTRE COURT

Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE)
(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
(4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

COURT ONE

extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
(7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
(Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)

COURT TWO

(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
(LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier
diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

COURT THREE

Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
(3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL)
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS)
Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 06:29 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i46.tinypic.com/10x68mx.jpg

AdeyC
11-12-2012, 06:32 PM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/2nj9bmc.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 07:37 AM
Morning all, an hour and a half to go - all picks received so far except :

Singles - Dmitry Bond and extremaduratenis
Doubles - extremaduratenis. Dmitry Bond, petesampras_1, Bjorki and rajknier

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:56 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - DELBONIS vs. STRUFF



Picks Count

STRUFF 13 DELBONIS 3
KOROLEV 2 MANNARINO 14
PETZSCHNER 16 BROWN 0
HERNYCH 0 SELA 16
VINCIGUERRA 0 LACKO 16
GOODALL 0 KUNITSYN 16
ZHYRMONT 0 BECK 16
SERGEYEV 0 BECKER 16

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:57 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

09:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:3) - STRUFF +2, MANNARINO +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOROLEV +2
10:10 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
10:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) (SR 7:3) - STRUFF, MANNARINO vs. DELBONIS, KOROLEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-0 v. KOROLEV 2-1
08:10 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 4:5) - KOROLEV +2 vs. MANNARINO +2 SR Differences: KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, PETZSCHNER 2-1 v. PETZSCHNER 2-0

08:09 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier (SR 4:6) - STRUFF +2, MANNARINO +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOROLEV +2
10:10 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 3:6) - STRUFF vs. DELBONIS
08:09 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) (SR 6:3) - STRUFF +2, KOROLEV vs. DELBONIS +2, MANNARINO SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 +2 v. DELBONIS 2-1 +2, KOROLEV 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-0 v. PETZSCHNER 2-1, SELA 2-0 +2 v. SELA 2-1 +2, BECK 2-0 v. BECK 2-1
08:07 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 5:4) - DELBONIS vs. STRUFF SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v. KOROLEV 2-0, KOROLEV 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PETZSCHNER 2-1 v. PETZSCHNER 2-0, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1



Picks Count

STRUFF 20 DELBONIS 12
KOROLEV 12 MANNARINO 20
PETZSCHNER 32 BROWN 0
HERNYCH 0 SELA 32
VINCIGUERRA 0 LACKO 32
GOODALL 0 KUNITSYN 32
ZHYRMONT 0 BECK 32
SERGEYEV 0 BECKER 32






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four – Kirilenko-Fan

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:58 AM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/20p6jah.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 05:21 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

06:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-2

06:06 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | rvugt (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 05:23 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

21:14 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-7
22:21 | (Q) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-11
22:18 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Tomek. (CAN/POL) #SRs: 13-8
18:22 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 10-12

20:17 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) Zegubia/rajknier #SRs: 12-11
21:20 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 10-11
19:19 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. njnetswill/Nadie (USA/RUS) #SRs: 11-10
17:17 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 10-8

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 05:23 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR8
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR9
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR10
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 05:32 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 05:33 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 06:43 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/i5rm8g.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/3090j2b.jpg

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:24 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i48.tinypic.com/5zjgj4.jpg

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:28 PM
TT OOP - Wednesday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

(1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT)
(3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)

Evening Session

(4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)

AdeyC
11-13-2012, 08:30 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/6yfp5y.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 07:27 AM
Morning all, 90 minutes to go - everyone's sent so far except Bjorki

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 08:56 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - DONSKOY, MARCHENKO vs. ALVES, BERANKIS SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 vs. ALVES 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 vs. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

ALVES 1 DONSKOY 7
BERANKIS 5 MARCHENKO 3
STRUFF 0 BACHINGER 8
MANNARINO 0 BECKER 8
PUETZ 0 TURSUNOV 8
NIEMINEN 8 HELIOVAARA 0

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 08:57 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - BERANKIS +2 vs. MARCHENKO +2 SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - ALVES +2 vs. DONSKOY +2 SR Differences: ALVES 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-0, ALVES 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1


Picks Count

ALVES 2 DONSKOY 14
BERANKIS 12 MARCHENKO 4
STRUFF 0 BACHINGER 16
MANNARINO 0 BECKER 16
PUETZ 0 TURSUNOV 16
NIEMINEN 16 HELIOVAARA 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five - Betty

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 08:57 AM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/w6s8lg.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 05:37 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-4
03:03 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-4

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 05:38 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 7-5
08:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 8-7
07:07 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:08 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 6-7

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 05:41 PM
TT OOP - Thursday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)

Evening Session

extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 05:56 PM
OOP for Thursday

Dudi SELA (ISR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-14-2012, 07:20 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/mligr6.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 07:27 AM
Morning all - 90 minutes to go - all picks received so far except :-

Singles - Peta Pan, Machiavelli
Doubles - Peta Pan, Bjorki

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 09:11 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) (SR 2:4) - IGNATIK, ZHYRMONT vs. LACKO, BROWN SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0, ZHYRMONT 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-0
03:03 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 2:1) - DONSKOY vs. SELA
03:03 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 3:3) - DONSKOY vs. SELA
04:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:4) - Same winners; SR Differences: SELA 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

SELA 4 DONSKOY 4
LACKO 7 IGNATIK 1
NIEMINEN 8 KUNITSYN 0
BROWN 7 ZHYRMONT 1

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 09:11 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 7:5) - SELA, BROWN vs. DONSKOY, ZHYRMONT SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, SELA 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. ZHYRMONT 2-1
08:08 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) (SR 8:7) - IGNATIK vs. LACKO
07:07 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 4:3) - LACKO, BROWN +2 vs. IGNATIK, ZHYRMONT +2
06:08 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) (SR 6:7) - DONSKOY vs. SELA


Picks Count

SELA 4 DONSKOY 12
LACKO 12 IGNATIK 4
NIEMINEN 16 KUNITSYN 0
BROWN 13 ZHYRMONT 3






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - Betty

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 09:12 AM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/2hp3vrq.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)

*Jean*
11-15-2012, 11:32 AM
Zhyrmont wins in 3. :scared:

diego36arg
11-15-2012, 11:41 AM
Yes!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Cmon Dzmitry!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 04:25 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 4-6
05:06 | (4) Betty (ITA) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 5-7

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 04:26 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

13:11 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 10-8
12:13 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 12-10
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-7
10:13 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 10-12

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 04:33 PM
OOP for Friday


Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 04:37 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 04:38 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 05:25 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/27zbwd4.jpg

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 05:36 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i45.tinypic.com/906i9x.jpg

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 05:43 PM
TT OOP - Friday

CENTRE COURT

Afternoon Session

(Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)

Evening Session

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)

AdeyC
11-15-2012, 08:21 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/2ry3jbp.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545424&postcount=107)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546529&postcount=112)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12549158&postcount=131)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12550498&postcount=142)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12553159&postcount=146)
rajknier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12554011&postcount=154)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12556981&postcount=158)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12558096&postcount=167)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12559060&postcount=171)
justafanYYC (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12560025&postcount=176)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12561649&postcount=180)
AdderA216 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12562437&postcount=191)

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 07:19 AM
Morning all - 2 and a half hours to go

Everyone's sent already in singles
In doubles - no picks yet from Bjorki and Peta Pan

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 09:56 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
NIEMINEN 64 63 v NIEMINEN 7/6,6/4


Picks Count

SELA 0 NIEMINEN 4
STRUFF 0 BERANKIS 4
ZHYRMONT 0 LACKO 4
BECKER 4 PUETZ 0

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 09:56 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
Nieminen 76 64 NIEMINEN 6-4 6-3 v NIEMINEN 63 64 NIEMINEN 6-4 6-3

00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1



Picks Count

SELA 0 NIEMINEN 8
STRUFF 0 BERANKIS 8
ZHYRMONT 0 LACKO 8
BECKER 8 PUETZ 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - *jean*

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 04:46 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:03 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-3 CB 17 SR10 v 17 SR13 (QF 6:4 V 7:7/2R 6:4 v 5:3/1R 5:2 V 5:3)

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 04:50 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

06:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 6-6
CB 34 SR22 v 35 SR22 (QF 13:10 V 13:10/1R 21:12 v 22:12)
06:06 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 6-5

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 05:09 PM
OOP for Saturday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Elmo Jr
11-16-2012, 07:09 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:03 | (Q) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-3 CB 17 SR10 v 17 SR13 (QF 6:4 V 7:7/2R 6:4 v 5:3/1R 5:2 V 5:3)

A doubt.
The PTS in the SR1 in this case is not valid before the CB?

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 07:36 PM
[/COLOR]

A doubt.
The PTS in the SR1 in this case is not valid before the CB?


NIEMINEN 64 63 v NIEMINEN 7/6,6/4 - score 6-4 6-2 - you both had correct order of sets and correct scoreline for one set - so then it goes to CB

Elmo Jr
11-16-2012, 07:44 PM
NIEMINEN 64 63 v NIEMINEN 7/6,6/4 - score 6-4 6-2 - you both had correct order of sets and correct scoreline for one set - so then it goes to CB

Ok, thanks for the explanation.
Thought to have hit the 64 of the first set and having me come on more than a score of other set would have had an advantage.
But with no problems. Good luck to the finalists.

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 08:01 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 08:01 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 08:11 PM
Singles Draw – Final – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/11kgq4z.jpg

AdeyC
11-16-2012, 08:17 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i49.tinypic.com/dxn6yx.jpg

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 09:55 AM
10 minutes to go - everyones sent so far except Machiavelli

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 10:08 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

Picks Count

LACKO 0 BECKER 1
NIEMINEN 1 STRUFF 0

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 10:13 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - LACKO vs. BECKER SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. BECKER 2-1

Picks Count

LACKO 3 BECKER 1
NIEMINEN 4 STRUFF 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - Boarder35m

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 04:29 PM
Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 04:30 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
11-17-2012, 04:31 PM
OOP for Sunday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 08:36 AM
Morning all - just over 2 hours to go - everyones sent so far except Machiavelli

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 11:00 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Machiavelli


Picks Count

Nieminen 1 Lacko 0

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 11:01 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final


04:03 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 2:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Lacko +2


Picks Count

Nieminen 2 Lacko 2


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine – diego36arg

Peta Pan
11-18-2012, 12:31 PM
LOL we even choke in a Challenger final :o :lol:

Congrats Diego and Alex ;)

Boarder35m
11-18-2012, 01:44 PM
LOL we even choke in a Challenger final :o :lol:

Congrats Diego and Alex ;)

Thank you :hug:

What a good way to end the season - 2 double wins in a row. :D

If only we would have been better during the rest of the year :awww:

Congrats to Adder A216 :worship:

And thanks for managing AdeyC :worship:

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 01:45 PM
Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 01:46 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:05 | Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
11-18-2012, 01:47 PM
Well that concludes my 32nd hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (2011 - CH Helsinki, 2012 - FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova, CH Istanbul, ATP Metz, CH Lermontov, CH Tiburon, ATP Stockholm, ATP Basel, CH Bratislava and full-circle back to CH Helsinki)

Congratulations to Adder A216 and diego36arg/Boarder35m on their wins and bad luck to the runnersup :hug:

A big thanks to everyone for taking part here – I managed to overtake Jim’s 28 in a year record and I've loved doing this and I look forward to seeing you all again in 2013.

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC