Tennis Tipping #45b - Ortisei - Congrats to Djalma and wtatourfan! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #45b - Ortisei - Congrats to Djalma and wtatourfan!

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:17 PM
Tennis Tipping #45b – Ortisei

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Ortisei, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:17 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Ortisei, Italy
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Date: 05-11.11 2012
Tournament website: http://www.atpvalgardena.it/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 2nd November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010: EnriqueIG8 (ESP) def. (2) Blarghman (CAN)
2011: (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) def. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

Doubles Finals

2010: arieltandil/leoneo (ARG/CHN) def. lucian_iasi/AdeyC (ROM/GBR)
2011: (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) def. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:18 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Tomek. (POL) 48 (1014)
02 balloon (SIN) 50 (995)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 51 (986)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 61 (879)
05 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
06 Tristanslav (SRB) 93 (628)
07 Toooom (FRA) 102 (579)
08 Acionescu (ROU) 105 (571)
09 supertec (ESP) 107 (558)
10 cserkinho (AUT) 108 (557)
11 Mahqz (GER) 118 (521)
12 Igorche (SRB) 123 (508)
13 appleGirl (ISR) 124 (502)
14 Dudisela75 (CAN) 127 (492)
15 Rafael Reis (BRA) 131 (479)
16 Djalma (BRA) 135 (446)
17 Boreas (SLO) 136 (441)
18 wtatourfan (BRA) 137 (439)
19 maldini (SUI) 138 (434)
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 140 (432)
21 hugocnamaral (POR) 141 (424)
22 kingroger (GER) 145 (398)
23 Direnan (SWE) 147 (383)
24 fsilva (POR) 149 (376)
25 Novak or Andy (CHN) 153 (359)
26 molosztash (TUR) 157 (351)
27 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 172 (315)
28 Don Corleone (BRA) 224 SE (156)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 sfar (POR) 174 (312)
02 doctorlopes (FRA) 180 (294)
03 JMG (MON) 182 (290)
04 MESSS (BRA) 200 (217)
05 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 222 (161)
06 procarvalho (BRA) 240 (120)
07 Kev. (AUS) 242 (118)
08 cswab22 (USA) 247 (106)
09 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 258 (85)
10 jrm (SLO) 260 (82)
11 dannyrafter (BRA) 263 (76)
12 Gillouthe best (ESP) 284 (44)
13 Rafagami (BRA) 285 (43)
14 August (XXX) NR (0)
15 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 27 LE (1315)
16 KittyTennis (USA) 38 LE (1149)

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 22nd of October)

Main Draw
01 Tomek. (POL)
02 balloon (SIN)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
05 Herzeleid (GER)
06 Tristanslav (SRB)
07 Toooom (FRA)
08 Acionescu (ROU)

Qualifying Draw
01 KittyTennis (USA)
02 sfar (POR)
03 doctorlopes (FRA)
04 JMG (MON)
05 MESSS (BRA)
06 FernandoToshiba (BRA)
07 procarvalho (BRA)
08 Kev. (AUS)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 20 = 32 (2700 + 2248 = 4948)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 27 + 28 = 55 (2120 + 2120 = 4240)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 67 + 67 = 134 (1390 + 1390 = 2780)
04 kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) 50 + 92 = 142 (1599 + 1119 = 2718)
05 Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) 79 + 98 = 177 (1286 + 1060 = 2346)
06 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 101 = 189 (1200 + 1038 = 2238)
07 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 91 + 104 = 195 (1143 + 1030 = 2173)
08 Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) 69 + 134 = 203 (1389 + 732 = 2121)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 109 + 115 = 224 ( 975 + 906 = 1881)
10 Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) 105 + 159 = 264 (1020 + 529 = 1549)
11 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 129 + 190 = 319 ( 758 + 340 = 1098)
12 Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) 137 + 183 = 320 ( 715 + 393 = 1108)
13 cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) 157 + 219 = 376 ( 534 + 221 = 755)
14 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 188 + 189 = 377 ( 350 + 350 = 700)
15 Q
16 Q


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA) 191 + 203 = 394 ( 333 + 261 = 594)
02 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) 155 + 242 = 397 ( 574 + 152 = 726)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) 160 + 274 = 434 ( 518 + 89 = 607)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 192 + 266 = 458 ( 322 + 115 = 437)





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 22nd of October)

Main Draw
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04 kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)

Qualifying Draw
01 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA)
02 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:19 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:02 | (8) Acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA)
03:02 | Djalma (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
06:04 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
05:08 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
07:07 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
07:07 | fsilva (POR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
07:06 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER)

05:07 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)
08:06 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
06:07 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO)
07:07 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, PTS 4-1 (scoreline)
04:03 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER)
04:04 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-3

04:04 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
04:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-4

04:04 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 4-1 (scoreline)
05:04 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
04:05 | (Q) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

05:04 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
05:04 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB)
04:04 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
04:02 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN)


Lucky loser list:
1. FernandoToshiba: 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR1 Shootout (set to winner)
2. sfar: 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR2 Shootout (set to winner)
3. MESS: 4 picks, 2 SRs
4. Kev.: 3 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
04:05 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04:04 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 0-0, CB: 12-10
05:03 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. jrm (SLO)
00:10 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
11:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
12:10 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) procarvalho (BRA)

12:11 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
10:10 | Rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 5-8
13:11 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (FIN)
10:12 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:20 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
05:05 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

14:12 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
14:12 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
12:14 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA)
12:14 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

21:22 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
21:22 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
22:22 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-15
22:24 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

22:15 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
22:20 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)
21:23 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
21:23 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. MESSS/procarvalho: 8 picks
2. Igorche/Kev.: 7 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4, SR1 Shootout (set to winner)
07:11 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:21 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 12:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00noon CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA) SR 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00noon CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Albano Olivetti (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs. Karol Beck (SVK) SR 5
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 6
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Dominik Meffert (GER) SR 7
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) SR 8
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 9

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Jimmy Wang (TPE) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Albano Olivetti (ITA) vs. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Draganja (CRO) vs. Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Rik de Voest (RSA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Nikola Mectic (CRO) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles.)
Matches start at 11:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 2 PTS
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 3 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) SR 4 PTS
Patrick Prader (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles.)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Tim Puetz (GER) vs. Moritz Baumann (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Draganja (CRO) vs. Lovro Zovko (CRO) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Alex Vittur (ITA) vs. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Tim Puetz (GER) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) SR 2 PTS
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. Marin Draganja (CRO) SR 3 PTS
Christian Perinti (ITA) vs. Alex Vittur (ITA) SR 4 PTS
Alessandro Bega (ITA) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 5 PTS
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs. Andrea Basso (ITA) SR 6 PTS
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs. Tommaso Lago (ITA) SR 7 PTS
Philip Lageder (ITA) vs. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 8 PTS
Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 9 PTS
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs. Patric Prinoth (ITA) SR 10 PTS
David Thurner (GER) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 11 PTS
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) SR 12 PTS
Simon Berger (ITA) vs. Moritz Baumann (GER) SR 13 PTS
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) SR 14 PTS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Luca Pancaldi (ITA) SR 15 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Thomas Holzer (ITA) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 9:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:21 PM
Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Bolelli 2 Roger-Vasselin 1
Bemelmans 0 Becker 3
Beck 3 Viola 0
Seppi 3 Herbert 0

Doubles
Bolelli 3 Roger-Vasselin 4
Bemelmans 0 Becker 7
Beck 7 Viola 0
Seppi 7 Herbert 0


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Olivetti 3 Herbert 5
Bemelmans 6 Hernych 2
Nedovyesov 1 Becker 7
Seppi 8 Mertl 0

Doubles
Olivetti 8 Herbert 8
Bemelmans 13 Hernych 3
Nedovyesov 3 Becker 13
Seppi 16 Mertl 0


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Wang 4 Beck 4
Brands 4 Becker 4
Viola 4 Meffert 4
Bolelli 7 Ouanna 1
Dustov 0 Roger-Vasselin 8

Doubles
Wang 7 Beck 9
Brands 7 Becker 9
Viola 5 Meffert 11
Bolelli 15 Ouanna 1
Dustov 0 Roger-Vasselin 16



Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Kravchuk 4 Mertl 12
Pospisil 14 Wang 2
Meffert 1 Ram 15
Olivetti 15 Grigelis 1
Herbert 0 Petzschner 16
Ehrat 0 Hernych 16
Draganja 0 Nedovyesov 16
Bolelli 16 de Voest 0
Seppi 16 Mectic 0
Bemelmans 16 Petrone 0

Doubles
Kravchuk 8 Mertl 23
Pospisil 24 Wang 7
Meffert 3 Ram 28
Olivetti 28 Grigelis 3
Herbert 0 Petzschner 31
Ehrat 1 Hernych 30
Draganja 2 Nedovyesov 29
Bolelli 30 de Voest 1
Seppi 31 Mectic 0
Bemelmans 31 Petrone 0



Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Viola 30 Giannessi 2
Beck 31 Minar 1
Brown 27 Dustov 5
Ouanna 32 Albot 0
Prader 0 Roger-Vasselin 32

Doubles
Viola 30 Giannessi 1
Beck 31 Minar 1
Brown 26 Dustov 6
Ouanna 32 Albot 0
Prader 0 Roger-Vasselin 32

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:22 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:23 PM
Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles

02:02 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Seppi vs. Becker


Doubles

04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:2) - Seppi +2 vs. Becker +2




Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-0 +2 v. Becker 2-1 +2


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (8) Acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Missing picks from Acionescu
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Bolelli


Doubles
00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Acionescu
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1


Differences for thursday

Singles
04:04 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) (SR 2:4) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) (SR 2:2) - Olivetti vs. Herbert
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 vs. Herbert 2-1
03:01 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 3:1) - Olivetti, Bemelmans vs. Herbert, Hernych
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 vs. Herbert 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-1
03:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) (SR 2:3) - Herbert, Hernych, Nedovyesov vs. Olivetti, Bemelmans, Becker

Doubles

08:06 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 8:4) - Hernych, Becker vs. Bemelmans, Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Hernych 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-0
07:05 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:3) - Olivetti, Becker vs. Herbert, Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 v. Herbert 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-0
06:07 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:7) - Hernych vs. Bemelmans
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Hernych 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-1
07:08 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:6) - Herbert, Hernych, Nedovyesov vs. Olivetti, Bemelmans, Becker
SR Differences: Herbert 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-0 v. Becker 2-0



Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Wang, Becker, Viola vs. Beck, Brands, Meffert
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Becker 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1, Viola 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Viola, Bolelli vs. Meffert, Ouanna
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Viola 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Wang, Brands vs. Beck, Becker
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Brands 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1, Viola 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Beck, Becker +2, Meffert vs. Wang, Brands +2, Viola
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Brands 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Brands 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Viola 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Beck, Bolelli vs. Wang, Ouanna
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Wang 2-1, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Meffert 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) - Wang, Brands, Viola vs. Beck, Becker, Meffert
SR Differences: Wang 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Brands 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Meffert 2-1, Viola 2-1 v. Meffert 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Meffert vs. Viola
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Brands 2-0 v. Brands 2-1, Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. supertec (ESP) - Pospisil, Meffert vs. Wang, Ram
SR Differences: Mertl 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 vs. Wang 2-1, Meffert 2-1 vs. Ram 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | fsilva (POR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) - Mertl vs. Kravchuk

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Kravchuk, Grigelis vs. Mertl, Olivetti
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 vs. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1, Grigelis 2-1 vs. Olivetti 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Mertl, Wang vs. Kravchuk, Pospisil
SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 vs. Kravchuk 2-0, Wang 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-0
00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO) - Kravchuk vs. Mertl
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
09:08 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) (SR 7:6) - Kravchuk +2 vs. Mertl +2
08:08 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 6:5) - Kravchuk, Wang, Ehrat vs. Mertl, Pospisil, Hernych
08:08 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:7) - Wang, Grigelis vs. Pospisil, Olivetti
SR Differences: Wang 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Ram 2-1 +2 v. Ram 2-0 +2, Grigelis 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0
08:09 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 6:7) - Kravchuk, Pospisil, Nedovyesov vs. Mertl, Wang, Draganja
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-1 v. Draganja 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1

08:08 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 5:5) - Missing picks from Mariagsc1
07:08 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) (SR 6:6) - Mertl +2, Wang vs. Kravchuk +2, Pospisil
SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Mertl 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Wang 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1
08:09 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) (SR 6:7) - Kravchuk, Meffert, Grigelis vs. Mertl, Ram, Olivetti
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0, Meffert 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Grigelis 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1
08:09 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:6) - Draganja vs. Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Mertl 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1, Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Draganja 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-1



Differences for monday
Singles

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER) - Viola vs. Giannessi
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | (Q) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Brown vs. Dustov
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Brown vs. Dustov

00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN) - Viola, Beck vs. Giannessi, Minar
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Minar 2-0



supertec Don Corleone
Viola 64 76 Viola 63 63
Beck 76 63 Beck 63 63
Brown 57 64 62 Brown 64 46 64
Ouanna 76 64 Ouanna 64 63
Roger-Vasselin 63 62 Roger-Vasselin 61 61


Toooom Direnan
Viola 7-6 6-3 Viola 64 75
Beck 6-2 7-5 Beck 64 63
Brown 6-3 4-6 7-5 Brown 64 46 63
Ouanna 7-5 6-2 Ouanna 64 63
Roger-Vasselin 6-2 6-2 Roger-Vasselin 63 62


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) - Dustov vs. Brown
SR Differences: Viola 2-1 v. Viola 2-0, Dustov 2-1 v. Brown 2-0
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Minar, Dustov vs. Beck, Brown
SR Differences: Minar 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Brown 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Dustov 2-1 v. Brown 2-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-1

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Ouanna 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) - No Pick, Brown vs. Giannessi, Dustov
SR Differences: No Pick v. Giannessi 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-1



Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Matsukevitch, Reinwein vs. Pospisil, Zhyrmont
SR Differences: Matsukevitch 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Baumann 2-1 v 2-0, Reinwein 2-0 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Draganja 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Baumann vs. Puetz
00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Pospisil 6-4 7-5 vs. 7-6 6-3
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS) - Puetz, Draganja vs. Baumann, Zovko
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1, Puetz 2-0 vs. Baumann 2-0, Draganja 2-0 vs. Zovko 2-0, Schmid 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 +2 v. Pospisil 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) - Baumann +2, Zhyrmont, Zovko vs. Puetz +2, Reinwein, Draganja
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0, Baumann 2-0 v. Puetz 2-0, Baumann 2-0 v. Puetz 2-1, Zhyrmont 2-0 v. Reinwein 2-0, Zovko 2-0 v. Draganja 2-1


Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. jrm (SLO) - Pospisil, Puetz vs. Arnaboldi, Pavic
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1, Puetz 2-1 vs. Pavic 2-0, Dmitriev 2-1 v 2-0, Ehrat 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) procarvalho (BRA) - Pospisil, Puetz vs. Arnaboldi, Pavic
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 vs. Arnaboldi 2-0, Puetz 2-0 vs. Pavic 2-0, Perinti 2-1 v 2-0, Ebelthite 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Draganja, Perinti, Basso, Lageder, Reinwein, Ehrat, Dellagiacoma vs. Krawietz, Vittur, Ebelthite, Matsukevitch, Nicolussi, Betov, Zhyrmont
00:00 | Rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) - Pospisil, Lago vs. Arnaboldi, Dmitriev
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-0, Krawietz 2-1 v 2-0, Perinti 2-1 v 2-0, Lago 2-1 vs. Dmitriev 2-0, Reinwein 2-1 v 2-0, Ehrat 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (FIN) - Puetz, no pick, Ehrat vs. Pavic, Ebelthite, Betov
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS) - Arnaboldi, Perinti vs. Pospisil, Vittur
SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Pavic 2-0 v 2-1, Perinti 2-0 vs. Vittur 2-0, Schmid 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m
10-19-2012, 08:25 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

05/11/2012 London WTF H 8 players/8 teams Mahqz
05/11/2012 Bratislava CH* H 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
05/11/2012 Guyaquil CH CL 32/16/16/8 SUPERTOM93
05/11/2012 Knoxville CH H 32/16/16/8 justafanYYC

Eddy DoubleD
10-19-2012, 08:35 PM
In & looking for partner:wavey:

ANDRE AGASSI
10-20-2012, 07:03 AM
In

Rafael Reis
10-21-2012, 03:49 AM
In for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

Please, confirm doctorlopes in singles too.

balloon
10-21-2012, 03:54 AM
In

cswab22
10-21-2012, 05:33 AM
In

Anyone doubles?

August
10-21-2012, 05:07 PM
In.

kingroger
10-21-2012, 09:15 PM
In and doubles with Marto :wavey:

Novak or Andy
10-22-2012, 03:45 AM
in

JMG
10-22-2012, 09:52 AM
In

Tristanslav
10-22-2012, 10:22 AM
In singles

Doubles anyone top 200

doctorlopes
10-22-2012, 10:27 AM
In for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

Please, confirm doctorlopes in singles too.

In for singles, and confirm doubles with Rafael Reis

jrm
10-22-2012, 11:26 AM
In

kingroger
10-22-2012, 03:13 PM
I'm not playing with Marto, so anyone Top80 for doubles?

molosztash
10-22-2012, 07:43 PM
In for singles

In & looking for partner:wavey:
Doubles with me?

Eddy DoubleD
10-22-2012, 07:52 PM
Doubles with me?

Sure.:yeah:

cserkinho
10-23-2012, 08:45 AM
In

Anyone doubles?

IN. Doubles with cswab22.

Don Corleone
10-23-2012, 01:49 PM
In

Tristanslav
10-24-2012, 11:09 AM
I'm not playing with Marto, so anyone Top80 for doubles?

I'm just outside that - 92 or something?

Igorche
10-24-2012, 06:51 PM
In.

Kev.
10-24-2012, 09:02 PM
In

Doubles with Igorche

Igorche
10-24-2012, 09:56 PM
In

Doubles with Igorche

Confirmed.

Tomek.
10-24-2012, 11:51 PM
in

Djalma
10-25-2012, 03:35 AM
in, doubles with wtatourfan

wtatourfan
10-25-2012, 04:41 AM
in, doubles with wtatourfan

in
doubles confirmed.

Ricardo Soler
10-26-2012, 12:24 AM
In singles if I can play here because of my ranking.

and doubles with dannyrafter.

Ilovetheblues_86
10-26-2012, 05:16 AM
I want to sign Acionescu in

And doubles with me.

I am not playing singles here, only doubles with Acionescu. Thanks. ;)

FernandoToshiba
10-26-2012, 01:56 PM
In for singles and doubles with Rafagami
Please, I commit Rafagami in singles.

maldini
10-26-2012, 03:05 PM
In please

MESSS
10-26-2012, 04:02 PM
in single and double w/ procarvalho...

procarvalho
10-26-2012, 05:15 PM
In singles And doubles with messs

Toooom
10-26-2012, 09:44 PM
In.
Anyone for doubles from Top 125?
:wavey:

Tomek.
10-27-2012, 01:36 AM
In.
Anyone for doubles from Top 125?
:wavey:

me? ;)

fsilva
10-27-2012, 10:04 AM
in singles
doubles with hugocnamaral

Toooom
10-27-2012, 11:08 AM
me? ;)

Tomek./Toooom :)

Boreas
10-27-2012, 02:07 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

appleGirl
10-27-2012, 02:50 PM
In, doubles with Mahqz

Mahqz
10-27-2012, 03:05 PM
In and confirmed.

Deathless Mortal
10-27-2012, 05:45 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

Gillouthe best
10-27-2012, 05:49 PM
In, doubles w/Boreas.

hugocnamaral
10-27-2012, 07:45 PM
singles in
doubles with fsilva

Dudisela75
10-27-2012, 08:25 PM
In

dannyrafter
10-27-2012, 09:54 PM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

maldini
10-28-2012, 12:29 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

doubles? :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
10-28-2012, 01:19 PM
doubles? :wavey:

Sure :)
Doubles with maldini :rocker2:

supertec
10-28-2012, 02:18 PM
In, doubles with sfar. Sfar also IN singles.

Kirilenko-Fan
10-28-2012, 03:35 PM
In if not qualified for the ATP finals in doubles!

Herzeleid is also IN for singles if he is not qualified for the finals in London.

Doubles with Herzeleid :)

sfar
10-28-2012, 03:38 PM
In, doubles with sfar. Sfar also IN singles.

In and doubles confirmed.

Direnan
10-28-2012, 04:25 PM
In singles doubles with MAriagsc1.

And I commit Mariagsc1 in singles too.

Thanks Boarder.

Boarder35m
10-28-2012, 06:14 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:



Entry Lists (until post #58)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Tomek. (POL) 48 (1014)
02 balloon (SIN) 50 (995)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 51 (986)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 61 (879)
05 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
06 Tristanslav (SRB) 93 (628)
07 Toooom (FRA) 102 (579)
08 Acionescu (ROU) 105 (571)
09 supertec (ESP) 107 (558)
10 cserkinho (AUT) 108 (557)
11 Mahqz (GER) 118 (521)
12 Igorche (SRB) 123 (508)
13 appleGirl (ISR) 124 (502)
14 Dudisela75 (CAN) 127 (492)
15 Rafael Reis (BRA) 131 (479)
16 Djalma (BRA) 135 (446)
17 Boreas (SLO) 136 (441)
18 wtatourfan (BRA) 137 (439)
19 maldini (SUI) 138 (434)
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 140 (432)
21 hugocnamaral (POR) 141 (424)
22 kingroger (GER) 145 (398)
23 Direnan (SWE) 147 (383)
24 fsilva (POR) 149 (376)
25 Novak or Andy (CHN) 153 (359)
26 molosztash (TUR) 157 (351)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 172 (315)
02 sfar (POR) 174 (312)
03 doctorlopes (FRA) 180 (294)
04 JMG (MON) 182 (290)
05 MESSS (BRA) 200 (217)
06 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 222 (161)
07 Don Corleone (BRA) 224 (156)
08 procarvalho (BRA) 240 (120)
09 Kev. (AUS) 242 (118)
10 cswab22 (USA) 247 (106)
11 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 258 (85)
12 jrm (SLO) 260 (82)
13 dannyrafter (BRA) 263 (76)
14 Gillouthe best (ESP) 284 (44)
15 Rafagami (BRA) 285 (43)
16 August (XXX) NR (0)

ALT01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 27 LE (1315)




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 20 = 32 (2700 + 2248 = 4948)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 27 + 28 = 55 (2120 + 2120 = 4240)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 67 + 67 = 134 (1390 + 1390 = 2780)
04 Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) 79 + 98 = 177 (1286 + 1060 = 2346)
05 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 101 = 189 (1200 + 1038 = 2238)
06 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 91 + 104 = 195 (1143 + 1030 = 2173)
07 Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) 69 + 134 = 203 (1389 + 732 = 2121)
08 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 109 + 115 = 224 ( 975 + 906 = 1881)
09 Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) 105 + 159 = 264 (1020 + 529 = 1549)
10 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 129 + 190 = 319 ( 758 + 340 = 1098)
11 Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) 137 + 183 = 320 ( 715 + 393 = 1108)
12 cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) 157 + 219 = 376 ( 534 + 221 = 755)
13 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 188 + 189 = 377 ( 350 + 350 = 700)
14 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA) 191 + 203 = 394 ( 333 + 261 = 594)
15 Q
16 Q


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) 155 + 242 = 397 ( 574 + 152 = 726)
02 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) 160 + 274 = 434 ( 518 + 89 = 607)
03 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 192 + 266 = 458 ( 322 + 115 = 437)



Players free for doubles
- kingroger = 50
- balloon = 62
- Tristanslav = 92
- Dudisela75 = 125
- JMG = 147
- Novak or Andy = 229
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- August = NR
- jrm = NR
- Don Corleone = NR

kingroger
10-28-2012, 07:12 PM
I'm just outside that - 92 or something?

yeah sure ;) Doubles confirmed!

Tristanslav
10-29-2012, 10:51 AM
yeah sure ;) Doubles confirmed!

Doubles with kingroger confirmed...

balloon
10-30-2012, 11:37 AM
anybody for doubles

KittyTennis
11-01-2012, 02:00 AM
In

Don Corleone
11-01-2012, 12:55 PM
I'm in the semi final of Gevena.

SE here. Ok?

Boarder35m
11-01-2012, 06:15 PM
I'm in the semi final of Gevena.

SE here. Ok?

You need to reach the final to get the SE.

Your request is noted :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-01-2012, 06:18 PM
Deadline is friday 6:00pm CET :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #65)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Tomek. (POL) 48 (1014)
02 balloon (SIN) 50 (995)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 51 (986)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 61 (879)
05 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
06 Tristanslav (SRB) 93 (628)
07 Toooom (FRA) 102 (579)
08 Acionescu (ROU) 105 (571)
09 supertec (ESP) 107 (558)
10 cserkinho (AUT) 108 (557)
11 Mahqz (GER) 118 (521)
12 Igorche (SRB) 123 (508)
13 appleGirl (ISR) 124 (502)
14 Dudisela75 (CAN) 127 (492)
15 Rafael Reis (BRA) 131 (479)
16 Djalma (BRA) 135 (446)
17 Boreas (SLO) 136 (441)
18 wtatourfan (BRA) 137 (439)
19 maldini (SUI) 138 (434)
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 140 (432)
21 hugocnamaral (POR) 141 (424)
22 kingroger (GER) 145 (398)
23 Direnan (SWE) 147 (383)
24 fsilva (POR) 149 (376)
25 Novak or Andy (CHN) 153 (359)
26 molosztash (TUR) 157 (351)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 172 (315)
02 sfar (POR) 174 (312)
03 doctorlopes (FRA) 180 (294)
04 JMG (MON) 182 (290)
05 MESSS (BRA) 200 (217)
06 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 222 (161)
07 Don Corleone (BRA) 224 (156)
08 procarvalho (BRA) 240 (120)
09 Kev. (AUS) 242 (118)
10 cswab22 (USA) 247 (106)
11 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 258 (85)
12 jrm (SLO) 260 (82)
13 dannyrafter (BRA) 263 (76)
14 Gillouthe best (ESP) 284 (44)
15 Rafagami (BRA) 285 (43)
16 August (XXX) NR (0)

ALT01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 27 LE (1315)
ALT02 KittyTennis (USA) 38 LE (1149)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 20 = 32 (2700 + 2248 = 4948)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 27 + 28 = 55 (2120 + 2120 = 4240)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 67 + 67 = 134 (1390 + 1390 = 2780)
04 kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) 50 + 92 = 142 (1599 + 1119 = 2718)
05 Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) 79 + 98 = 177 (1286 + 1060 = 2346)
06 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 101 = 189 (1200 + 1038 = 2238)
07 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 91 + 104 = 195 (1143 + 1030 = 2173)
08 Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) 69 + 134 = 203 (1389 + 732 = 2121)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 109 + 115 = 224 ( 975 + 906 = 1881)
10 Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) 105 + 159 = 264 (1020 + 529 = 1549)
11 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 129 + 190 = 319 ( 758 + 340 = 1098)
12 Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) 137 + 183 = 320 ( 715 + 393 = 1108)
13 cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) 157 + 219 = 376 ( 534 + 221 = 755)
14 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 188 + 189 = 377 ( 350 + 350 = 700)
15 Q
16 Q


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA) 191 + 203 = 394 ( 333 + 261 = 594)
02 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) 155 + 242 = 397 ( 574 + 152 = 726)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) 160 + 274 = 434 ( 518 + 89 = 607)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 192 + 266 = 458 ( 322 + 115 = 437)



Players free for doubles
- balloon = 62
- KittyTennis = 107
- Dudisela75 = 125
- JMG = 147
- Novak or Andy = 229
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- August = NR
- jrm = NR
- Don Corleone = NR

Don Corleone
11-01-2012, 06:38 PM
You need to reach the final to get the SE.

Your request is noted :wavey:

Ok, thanks.

KittyTennis
11-02-2012, 01:48 AM
anybody for doubles

me?

Boarder35m
11-02-2012, 06:10 PM
1 SE is cleared.
I will wait until 8:00pm with the singles qualy draw, because the only difference in Don Corleone´s match has just started. :p
If he wins his match he gets the final SE spot, if not sfar gets the final main draw spot :p

In doubles there will be only 1 round of qualification on sunday :wavey:


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Tomek. (POL) 48 (1014)
02 balloon (SIN) 50 (995)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 51 (986)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 61 (879)
05 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
06 Tristanslav (SRB) 93 (628)
07 Toooom (FRA) 102 (579)
08 Acionescu (ROU) 105 (571)
09 supertec (ESP) 107 (558)
10 cserkinho (AUT) 108 (557)
11 Mahqz (GER) 118 (521)
12 Igorche (SRB) 123 (508)
13 appleGirl (ISR) 124 (502)
14 Dudisela75 (CAN) 127 (492)
15 Rafael Reis (BRA) 131 (479)
16 Djalma (BRA) 135 (446)
17 Boreas (SLO) 136 (441)
18 wtatourfan (BRA) 137 (439)
19 maldini (SUI) 138 (434)
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 140 (432)
21 hugocnamaral (POR) 141 (424)
22 kingroger (GER) 145 (398)
23 Direnan (SWE) 147 (383)
24 fsilva (POR) 149 (376)
25 Novak or Andy (CHN) 153 (359)
26 molosztash (TUR) 157 (351)
27 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 172 (315)
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 sfar (POR) 174 (312)
02 doctorlopes (FRA) 180 (294)
03 JMG (MON) 182 (290)
04 MESSS (BRA) 200 (217)
05 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 222 (161)
06 Don Corleone (BRA) 224 (156)
07 procarvalho (BRA) 240 (120)
08 Kev. (AUS) 242 (118)
09 cswab22 (USA) 247 (106)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 258 (85)
11 jrm (SLO) 260 (82)
12 dannyrafter (BRA) 263 (76)
13 Gillouthe best (ESP) 284 (44)
14 Rafagami (BRA) 285 (43)
15 August (XXX) NR (0)
16 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 27 LE (1315)

ALT01 KittyTennis (USA) 38 LE (1149)

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 22nd of October)

Main Draw
01 Tomek. (POL)
02 balloon (SIN)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
05 Herzeleid (GER)
06 Tristanslav (SRB)
07 Toooom (FRA)
08 Acionescu (ROU)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 12 + 20 = 32 (2700 + 2248 = 4948)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 27 + 28 = 55 (2120 + 2120 = 4240)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 67 + 67 = 134 (1390 + 1390 = 2780)
04 kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) 50 + 92 = 142 (1599 + 1119 = 2718)
05 Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) 79 + 98 = 177 (1286 + 1060 = 2346)
06 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 101 = 189 (1200 + 1038 = 2238)
07 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 91 + 104 = 195 (1143 + 1030 = 2173)
08 Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) 69 + 134 = 203 (1389 + 732 = 2121)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 109 + 115 = 224 ( 975 + 906 = 1881)
10 Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) 105 + 159 = 264 (1020 + 529 = 1549)
11 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 129 + 190 = 319 ( 758 + 340 = 1098)
12 Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) 137 + 183 = 320 ( 715 + 393 = 1108)
13 cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) 157 + 219 = 376 ( 534 + 221 = 755)
14 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 188 + 189 = 377 ( 350 + 350 = 700)
15 Q
16 Q


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA) 191 + 203 = 394 ( 333 + 261 = 594)
02 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) 155 + 242 = 397 ( 574 + 152 = 726)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) 160 + 274 = 434 ( 518 + 89 = 607)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 192 + 266 = 458 ( 322 + 115 = 437)





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 22nd of October)

Main Draw
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04 kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)

Qualifying Draw
01 FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA)
02 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)

Boreas
11-02-2012, 06:31 PM
This bitch thread refuses to appear in my CP. Be there now.

Boarder35m
11-02-2012, 08:59 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 Tomek. (POL) 48 (1014)
02 balloon (SIN) 50 (995)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 51 (986)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 61 (879)
05 Herzeleid (GER) 70 (755)
06 Tristanslav (SRB) 93 (628)
07 Toooom (FRA) 102 (579)
08 Acionescu (ROU) 105 (571)
09 supertec (ESP) 107 (558)
10 cserkinho (AUT) 108 (557)
11 Mahqz (GER) 118 (521)
12 Igorche (SRB) 123 (508)
13 appleGirl (ISR) 124 (502)
14 Dudisela75 (CAN) 127 (492)
15 Rafael Reis (BRA) 131 (479)
16 Djalma (BRA) 135 (446)
17 Boreas (SLO) 136 (441)
18 wtatourfan (BRA) 137 (439)
19 maldini (SUI) 138 (434)
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 140 (432)
21 hugocnamaral (POR) 141 (424)
22 kingroger (GER) 145 (398)
23 Direnan (SWE) 147 (383)
24 fsilva (POR) 149 (376)
25 Novak or Andy (CHN) 153 (359)
26 molosztash (TUR) 157 (351)
27 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 172 (315)
28 Don Corleone (BRA) 224 SE (156)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22nd of October)
01 sfar (POR) 174 (312)
02 doctorlopes (FRA) 180 (294)
03 JMG (MON) 182 (290)
04 MESSS (BRA) 200 (217)
05 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 222 (161)
06 procarvalho (BRA) 240 (120)
07 Kev. (AUS) 242 (118)
08 cswab22 (USA) 247 (106)
09 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 258 (85)
10 jrm (SLO) 260 (82)
11 dannyrafter (BRA) 263 (76)
12 Gillouthe best (ESP) 284 (44)
13 Rafagami (BRA) 285 (43)
14 August (XXX) NR (0)
15 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 27 LE (1315)
16 KittyTennis (USA) 38 LE (1149)

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 22nd of October)

Main Draw
01 Tomek. (POL)
02 balloon (SIN)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
04 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
05 Herzeleid (GER)
06 Tristanslav (SRB)
07 Toooom (FRA)
08 Acionescu (ROU)

Qualifying Draw
01 KittyTennis (USA)
02 sfar (POR)
03 doctorlopes (FRA)
04 JMG (MON)
05 MESSS (BRA)
06 FernandoToshiba (BRA)
07 procarvalho (BRA)
08 Kev. (AUS)



Don Corleone takes the SE spot :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-02-2012, 09:07 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU)

00:00 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER)

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (Q) Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN)




Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. jrm (SLO)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) procarvalho (BRA)

00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
00:00 | Rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (XXX)
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)

Boarder35m
11-02-2012, 09:08 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
00:00 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)
00:00 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)

Boarder35m
11-02-2012, 09:59 PM
OOP for Saturday
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Tim Puetz (GER) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) SR 2 PTS
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. Marin Draganja (CRO) SR 3 PTS
Christian Perinti (ITA) vs. Alex Vittur (ITA) SR 4 PTS
Alessandro Bega (ITA) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 5 PTS
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs. Andrea Basso (ITA) SR 6 PTS
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs. Tommaso Lago (ITA) SR 7 PTS
Philip Lageder (ITA) vs. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 8 PTS
Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 9 PTS
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs. Patric Prinoth (ITA) SR 10 PTS
David Thurner (GER) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 11 PTS
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) SR 12 PTS
Simon Berger (ITA) vs. Moritz Baumann (GER) SR 13 PTS
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) SR 14 PTS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Luca Pancaldi (ITA) SR 15 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Thomas Holzer (ITA) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 9:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Kev.
11-03-2012, 06:37 AM
versing Cody R1 :sobbing:

Boarder35m
11-03-2012, 09:33 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m mising picks from ANDRE AGASSI and Gillouthe best :sad:.

Here are the

Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. jrm (SLO) - Pospisil, Puetz vs. Arnaboldi, Pavic
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1, Puetz 2-1 vs. Pavic 2-0, Dmitriev 2-1 v 2-0, Ehrat 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) procarvalho (BRA) - Pospisil, Puetz vs. Arnaboldi, Pavic
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 vs. Arnaboldi 2-0, Puetz 2-0 vs. Pavic 2-0, Perinti 2-1 v 2-0, Ebelthite 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Draganja, Perinti, Basso, Lageder, Reinwein, Ehrat, Dellagiacoma vs. Krawietz, Vittur, Ebelthite, Matsukevitch, Nicolussi, Betov, Zhyrmont
00:00 | Rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) - Pospisil, Lago vs. Arnaboldi, Dmitriev
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-0, Krawietz 2-1 v 2-0, Perinti 2-1 v 2-0, Lago 2-1 vs. Dmitriev 2-0, Reinwein 2-1 v 2-0, Ehrat 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (FIN) - Puetz, no pick, Ehrat vs. Pavic, Ebelthite, Betov
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS) - Arnaboldi, Perinti vs. Pospisil, Vittur
SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Pavic 2-0 v 2-1, Perinti 2-0 vs. Vittur 2-0, Schmid 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m
11-03-2012, 11:17 AM
Since Ebelthite lost, here are the SR differences for the match between JMG and August :wavey:


00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (FIN) - Puetz, Ehrat vs. Pavic, Betov
SR Differences: Puetz 2-0 vs. Pavic 2-0, Dmitriev 2-0 v 2-1, Ehrat 2-0 vs. Betov 2-0

Boarder35m
11-03-2012, 09:11 PM
OOP for Sunday
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Tim Puetz (GER) vs. Moritz Baumann (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Draganja (CRO) vs. Lovro Zovko (CRO) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Alex Vittur (ITA) vs. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.(PTS for doubles)
Matches start at 10:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-03-2012, 09:16 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. jrm (SLO)
00:10 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
11:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
12:10 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) procarvalho (BRA)

12:11 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
10:10 | Rafagami (BRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 5-8
13:11 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. August (FIN)
10:12 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)

Boarder35m
11-03-2012, 09:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)

Boarder35m
11-04-2012, 09:06 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Matsukevitch, Reinwein vs. Pospisil, Zhyrmont
SR Differences: Matsukevitch 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Baumann 2-1 v 2-0, Reinwein 2-0 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Draganja 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Baumann vs. Puetz
00:00 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Pospisil 6-4 7-5 vs. 7-6 6-3
00:00 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS) - Puetz, Draganja vs. Baumann, Zovko
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1, Puetz 2-0 vs. Baumann 2-0, Draganja 2-0 vs. Zovko 2-0, Schmid 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 +2 v. Pospisil 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) - Baumann +2, Zhyrmont, Zovko vs. Puetz +2, Reinwein, Draganja
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0, Baumann 2-0 v. Puetz 2-0, Baumann 2-0 v. Puetz 2-1, Zhyrmont 2-0 v. Reinwein 2-0, Zovko 2-0 v. Draganja 2-1

Boarder35m
11-04-2012, 04:21 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU)

00:00 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA)
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER)

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN)


Lucky loser list:
1. FernandoToshiba: 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR1 Shootout (set to winner)
2. sfar: 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR2 Shootout (set to winner)
3. MESS: 4 picks, 2 SRs
4. Kev.: 3 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
04:05 | (2) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04:04 | (3) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 0-0, CB: 12-10
05:03 | (4) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Kev. (AUS)

Boarder35m
11-04-2012, 04:22 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
00:00 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)
00:00 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
00:00 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. MESSS/procarvalho: 8 picks
2. Igorche/Kev.: 7 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4, SR1 Shootout (set to winner)
07:11 | (2) Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)

Boarder35m
11-04-2012, 04:33 PM
OOP for Monday
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 2 PTS
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 3 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) SR 4 PTS
Patrick Prader (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles.)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Kev.
11-04-2012, 08:54 PM
Horrible picks :o

Direnan
11-05-2012, 12:17 AM
Boarder, how many matches, more or less, for second day?

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 12:46 AM
Boarder, how many matches, more or less, for second day?

Last year they had 8 matches scheduled for tuesday :p

Direnan
11-05-2012, 11:14 AM
Last year they had 8 matches scheduled for tuesday :p
thanks =)

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 12:27 PM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Novak or Andy in singles :sad:, everybody sent for doubles :yeah:

(LL) FernandoToshiba replaces Novak or Andy


Here are the

Differences for monday


Singles
00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER) - Viola vs. Giannessi
00:00 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | (Q) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Brown vs. Dustov
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Brown vs. Dustov

00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Dustov vs. Brown
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN) - Viola, Beck vs. Giannessi, Minar
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Minar 2-0



supertec Don Corleone
Viola 64 76 Viola 63 63
Beck 76 63 Beck 63 63
Brown 57 64 62 Brown 64 46 64
Ouanna 76 64 Ouanna 64 63
Roger-Vasselin 63 62 Roger-Vasselin 61 61


Toooom Direnan
Viola 7-6 6-3 Viola 64 75
Beck 6-2 7-5 Beck 64 63
Brown 6-3 4-6 7-5 Brown 64 46 63
Ouanna 7-5 6-2 Ouanna 64 63
Roger-Vasselin 6-2 6-2 Roger-Vasselin 63 62


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) - Dustov vs. Brown
SR Differences: Viola 2-1 v. Viola 2-0, Dustov 2-1 v. Brown 2-0
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Minar, Dustov vs. Beck, Brown
SR Differences: Minar 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Brown 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Dustov 2-1 v. Brown 2-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-1

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Ouanna 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) - No Pick, Brown vs. Giannessi, Dustov
SR Differences: No Pick v. Giannessi 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Brown vs. Dustov
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Brown 2-0 v. Dustov 2-1

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 12:30 PM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Viola 30 Giannessi 2
Beck 31 Minar 1
Brown 27 Dustov 5
Ouanna 32 Albot 0
Prader 0 Roger-Vasselin 32

Doubles
Viola 30 Giannessi 1
Beck 31 Minar 1
Brown 26 Dustov 6
Ouanna 32 Albot 0
Prader 0 Roger-Vasselin 32

FernandoToshiba
11-05-2012, 03:29 PM
Why my a doubles match is "no pick". I and my partner we send.

rafagami
11-05-2012, 03:32 PM
Why my a doubles match is "no pick". I and my partner we send.

I missed SR1 Fernando. Sorry.

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 04:14 PM
Last year they had 8 matches scheduled for tuesday :p

This year they have a different schedule :awww:

If only I had known that before I would have made it a 2-day round in singles :sad:

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 04:18 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Jimmy Wang (TPE) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Albano Olivetti (ITA) vs. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Draganja (CRO) vs. Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Rik de Voest (RSA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Nikola Mectic (CRO) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles.)
Matches start at 11:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Eddy DoubleD
11-05-2012, 06:17 PM
Brown, you stupid s**t.:banghead:

Direnan
11-05-2012, 07:57 PM
I will lost in the PTS.. u.u

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 08:38 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. supertec (ESP)
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | fsilva (POR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER)

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO)
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, PTS 4-1 (scoreline)
04:03 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. kingroger (GER)
04:04 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-3

04:04 | (4) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
04:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-4

04:04 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 4-1 (scoreline)
05:04 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
04:05 | (Q) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

05:04 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
05:04 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Igorche (SRB)
04:04 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
04:02 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (2) balloon (SIN)

Boarder35m
11-05-2012, 08:39 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 10

09:08 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 6-7
08:09 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-7

08:08 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 5-5
07:08 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) #SRs: 6-6
08:09 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) #SRs: 6-7
08:09 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-6

kingroger
11-05-2012, 08:51 PM
Man the season was so long, can't be bothered anymore, I'm getting tired of TT :D
Looking fwd to the break

fsilva
11-05-2012, 09:57 PM
Brown, you stupid s**t.:banghead:

Sorry Eddy! But here's a tip for the future: NEVER EVER rely on Brown to win in 2 sets!! :haha:

To be honest, I had put Dustov to win.. but before sending the pick, I changed my mind and played "safer"! But safer with Brown means ALWAYS AT LEAST in 3 sets :haha:

Direnan
11-05-2012, 10:14 PM
I lost because Viola won, the last set of the day, by 63...

¬¬'

Congratz Toooom.

Boarder35m
11-06-2012, 10:04 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Mariagsc1 in doubles :sad:. Everybody sent for singles :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. supertec (ESP) - Pospisil, Meffert vs. Wang, Ram
SR Differences: Mertl 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 vs. Wang 2-1, Meffert 2-1 vs. Ram 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | fsilva (POR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER) - Mertl vs. Kravchuk

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Kravchuk, Grigelis vs. Mertl, Olivetti
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 vs. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1, Grigelis 2-1 vs. Olivetti 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Mertl, Wang vs. Kravchuk, Pospisil
SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 vs. Kravchuk 2-0, Wang 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-0
00:00 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO) - Kravchuk vs. Mertl
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
09:08 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) (SR 7:6) - Kravchuk +2 vs. Mertl +2
08:08 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 6:5) - Kravchuk, Wang, Ehrat vs. Mertl, Pospisil, Hernych
08:08 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:7) - Wang, Grigelis vs. Pospisil, Olivetti
SR Differences: Wang 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Ram 2-1 +2 v. Ram 2-0 +2, Grigelis 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0
08:09 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 6:7) - Kravchuk, Pospisil, Nedovyesov vs. Mertl, Wang, Draganja
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-1 v. Draganja 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1

08:08 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 5:5) - Missing picks from Mariagsc1
07:08 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB) (SR 6:6) - Mertl +2, Wang vs. Kravchuk +2, Pospisil
SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Mertl 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Wang 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1
08:09 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) (SR 6:7) - Kravchuk, Meffert, Grigelis vs. Mertl, Ram, Olivetti
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0, Meffert 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Grigelis 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1
08:09 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:6) - Draganja vs. Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Mertl 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1, Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Draganja 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-1

Boarder35m
11-06-2012, 10:08 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Kravchuk 4 Mertl 12
Pospisil 14 Wang 2
Meffert 1 Ram 15
Olivetti 15 Grigelis 1
Herbert 0 Petzschner 16
Ehrat 0 Hernych 16
Draganja 0 Nedovyesov 16
Bolelli 16 de Voest 0
Seppi 16 Mectic 0
Bemelmans 16 Petrone 0

Doubles
Kravchuk 8 Mertl 23
Pospisil 24 Wang 7
Meffert 3 Ram 28
Olivetti 28 Grigelis 3
Herbert 0 Petzschner 31
Ehrat 1 Hernych 30
Draganja 2 Nedovyesov 29
Bolelli 30 de Voest 1
Seppi 31 Mectic 0
Bemelmans 31 Petrone 0

Tristanslav
11-06-2012, 11:22 AM
Kravchuk :( another early exit. Having a very bad season end since the US open!

Tristanslav
11-06-2012, 11:26 AM
My god. ridiculous ace count from Mertl. 4 in that last game. Urgh. Good luck anyone who's left!

sfar
11-06-2012, 11:41 AM
Damn, another copy-paste error with Draganja. :facepalm:
Hope he surprises winning Nedvoyesov.

Boarder35m
11-06-2012, 07:29 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs. Karol Beck (SVK) SR 5
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 6
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Dominik Meffert (GER) SR 7
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) SR 8
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 9

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-06-2012, 08:57 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
07:07 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
07:07 | fsilva (POR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
07:06 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Herzeleid (GER)

05:07 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)
08:06 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
06:07 | (6) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO)
07:07 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

Boarder35m
11-06-2012, 08:58 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

21:22 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
21:22 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
22:22 | (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-15
22:24 | Deathless Mortal/maldini (CRO/SUI) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

22:15 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
22:20 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) kingroger/Tristanslav (GER/SRB)
21:23 | Tomek./Toooom (POL/FRA) vs. (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
21:23 | cswab22/cserkinho (USA/AUT) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-07-2012, 12:34 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Wang, Becker, Viola vs. Beck, Brands, Meffert
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Becker 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1, Viola 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Viola, Bolelli vs. Meffert, Ouanna
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Viola 2-1 vs. Meffert 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Wang, Brands vs. Beck, Becker
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Brands 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1, Viola 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Beck, Becker +2, Meffert vs. Wang, Brands +2, Viola
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Brands 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Brands 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Viola 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Beck, Bolelli vs. Wang, Ouanna
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Wang 2-1, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Meffert 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) - Wang, Brands, Viola vs. Beck, Becker, Meffert
SR Differences: Wang 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Brands 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Meffert 2-1, Viola 2-1 v. Meffert 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Meffert vs. Viola
SR Differences: Wang 2-0 v. Wang 2-1, Brands 2-0 v. Brands 2-1, Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0

Boarder35m
11-07-2012, 12:37 PM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Wang 4 Beck 4
Brands 4 Becker 4
Viola 4 Meffert 4
Bolelli 7 Ouanna 1
Dustov 0 Roger-Vasselin 8

Doubles
Wang 7 Beck 9
Brands 7 Becker 9
Viola 5 Meffert 11
Bolelli 15 Ouanna 1
Dustov 0 Roger-Vasselin 16

Boarder35m
11-07-2012, 06:06 PM
OOP for Thursday
Albano Olivetti (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-07-2012, 07:52 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4

04:04 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:01 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
11-07-2012, 07:53 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 5

08:06 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 8-4
07:05 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-7
07:08 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-6

Boarder35m
11-08-2012, 12:35 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
04:04 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) (SR 2:4) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) (SR 2:2) - Olivetti vs. Herbert
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 vs. Herbert 2-1
03:01 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 3:1) - Olivetti, Bemelmans vs. Herbert, Hernych
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 vs. Herbert 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-1
03:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) (SR 2:3) - Herbert, Hernych, Nedovyesov vs. Olivetti, Bemelmans, Becker

Doubles

08:06 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 8:4) - Hernych, Becker vs. Bemelmans, Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 v. Olivetti 2-0, Hernych 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-0
07:05 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:3) - Olivetti, Becker vs. Herbert, Nedovyesov
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-1 v. Herbert 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Nedovyesov 2-0
06:07 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:7) - Hernych vs. Bemelmans
SR Differences: Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Hernych 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-1
07:08 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:6) - Herbert, Hernych, Nedovyesov vs. Olivetti, Bemelmans, Becker
SR Differences: Herbert 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Olivetti 2-0 v. Olivetti 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Nedovyesov 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

Boarder35m
11-08-2012, 12:39 PM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Olivetti 3 Herbert 5
Bemelmans 6 Hernych 2
Nedovyesov 1 Becker 7
Seppi 8 Mertl 0

Doubles
Olivetti 8 Herbert 8
Bemelmans 13 Hernych 3
Nedovyesov 3 Becker 13
Seppi 16 Mertl 0

Boarder35m
11-08-2012, 07:18 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (8) Acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
06:04 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
05:08 | Boreas (SLO) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)

Boarder35m
11-08-2012, 07:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

14:12 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
14:12 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
12:14 | Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA)
12:14 | (Q) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-08-2012, 07:23 PM
OOP for Friday
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA) SR 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00noon CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 11:05 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from acionescu :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (8) Acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) - Missing picks from Acionescu
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Bolelli


Doubles
00:00 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Acionescu
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 11:10 AM
Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Bolelli 2 Roger-Vasselin 1
Bemelmans 0 Becker 3
Beck 3 Viola 0
Seppi 3 Herbert 0

Doubles
Bolelli 3 Roger-Vasselin 4
Bemelmans 0 Becker 7
Beck 7 Viola 0
Seppi 7 Herbert 0

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 11:13 AM
I won´t be around for a while today, so in case the picks from Adreea (acionescu) didn´t get throuh please post a screen-shot here :wavey:

Rafael Reis
11-09-2012, 11:14 AM
Boarder, could you post Ilovetheblues_86's picks, please?

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 11:16 AM
Boarder, could you post Ilovetheblues_86's picks, please?

Here they are:

Roger-Vasselin 7-6 6-4
Becker 2-0
Beck 2-0
Seppi 2-0

Rafael Reis
11-09-2012, 11:26 AM
Here they are:

Roger-Vasselin 7-6 6-4
Becker 2-0
Beck 2-0
Seppi 2-0


Thanks. :)

acionescu
11-09-2012, 01:57 PM
I wanted to pick Roger-Vasselin 7-6 6-7 6-4, Becker 2-1, Beck 2-0 and Seppi 2-0, but I think I forgot to send because I thought I had already send.

So many expectations to qualify for WTF just to forget in the last time...:stupid:

Ilovetheblues_86
11-09-2012, 05:44 PM
What a shame it was a sure final for us now that ERV won, probably.

But dont worry acionescu next year we will play doubles WTF on the main tour.

acionescu
11-09-2012, 05:45 PM
Vamos :rocker2:

Djalma
11-09-2012, 06:35 PM
Final in singles and doubles :woohoo:

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 07:13 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:02 | (8) Acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA)
03:02 | Djalma (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 07:14 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | Acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
05:05 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/Rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

Boarder35m
11-09-2012, 07:20 PM
OOP for Saturday
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00noon CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Direnan
11-10-2012, 03:13 AM
4 friends in the final =)

doctorlopes
11-10-2012, 09:59 AM
Final in singles and doubles :woohoo:

Final in singles and doubles too :woohoo:

:hug: Good Lucky Friends :worship:

Boarder35m
11-10-2012, 11:03 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-0 +2 v. Becker 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
11-10-2012, 03:11 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
11-10-2012, 03:12 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
11-10-2012, 03:16 PM
OOP for Sunday
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 12:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-11-2012, 11:47 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

02:02 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Seppi vs. Becker


Doubles

04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:2) - Seppi +2 vs. Becker +2

Rafael Reis
11-11-2012, 01:00 PM
Seppi was ridiculous today! :(

Congratulations, Djalma/Wtatourfan! :worship:

Thanks, partner. We had a great week here.

And... Boarder, great management. Thanks!:hatoff:

Boarder35m
11-11-2012, 01:20 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Djalma (BRA)

Boarder35m
11-11-2012, 01:21 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-11-2012, 01:23 PM
Congrats to Djalma and wtatourfan! :worship:

:hug: to Rafael Reis and doctorlopes

Thank you for playing TT Ortisei :wavey:

Djalma
11-11-2012, 03:54 PM
Champion in finals!
Thanks to friends finalists and manager too.