Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - Congratulations to Elmo Jr & diego36arg/Boarder35m [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - Congratulations to Elmo Jr & diego36arg/Boarder35m

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:40 PM
Tennis Tipping #45a – Bratislava

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-bY2Ky3BntBM/TZUbW_R_EBI/AAAAAAAAe3s/_yHiTOdAqhM/s1600/Bratislava.jpg



What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bratislava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:40 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: ATP Challenger €85,000
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 5th – 11th November 2012
Tournament website:



Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 2nd November 6.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


TT Ranking Points
W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R21..0
Q....5

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:41 PM
Crvena Zvezda has lost his SF so is not granted a SE.

In Paris - AdeyC and BrunoBeidacki are involved in a Semi Final doubles match - if they win and reach the final, AdeyC will then be taken out of the qualifying draw as he will make the YEC in London if they win Paris.


Final Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE) 39 (1147)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 53 (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP) 57 (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN) 59 (887)
14 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
18 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL) 82 (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG) 84 (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER) 85 (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
27 Nev (ARG) 96 (598)
28 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 98 (594)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
02 Pauchis (ARG) 101 (587)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
04 raft89 (BRA) 113 (542)
05 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
07 Vilnietė (LIT) 126 (495)
08 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
09 nole_no1 (ROU) 146 (396)
10 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
11 ThePhenom (ROU) 166 (328)
12 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
13 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)
15 Esimp (CAN) 192 (253)
16 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 nickelS (RUS) 207 (193)
ALT02 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
MathMul (GER) 217 (172) OUT
cah_ (BRA) 227 (149) OUT
ALT03 Broseghini (BRA) 230 (140)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108) OUT
rajknier (NED) 249 (103) OUT
ALT04 zeli15 (CZE) 257 (87)
ALT05 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
germah (BRA) 281 (51) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT06 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
ALT07 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775) OUT
ALT08 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)
ALT09 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 LE (67)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Boarder35m (GER)
02 Björki (GER)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE)
04 Betty (ITA)
05 FiBeR (ARG)
06 Chris 84 (SLO)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP)
08 jmjhb (GBR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 AdeyC (GBR)
02 Pauchis (ARG)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG)
04 raft89 (BRA)
05 justafanYYC (CAN)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)
08 Shaddad (CHN)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 42 = 63 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 64 + 74 = 138 (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 85 = 165 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 89 + 90 = 179 (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) 84 + 108 = 192 (1236 + 1019 = 2255)
14 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) 25 + 187 = 212 (2222 + 355 = 2577)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 113 + 131 = 244 ( 932 + 755 = 1687)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
05 Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) 158 + 178 = 336 ( 532 + 445 = 977)
06 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
07 raft89/Broseghini (BRA) 175 + 230 = 405 ( 451 + 192 = 643)
08 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 139 + 275 = 414 ( 694 + 88 = 782)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)


Players free for doubles
- nickelS = 110
- Renaud = 112
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- stripes = 289
- Blue Heart24 = 307
- kostas kastoria = NR

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:41 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
09:09 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR8
09:09 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
09:09 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

06:07 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 6-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 3-1
04:02 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2

04:03 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 4-2
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
02:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
02:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
05:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2

02:03 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 1-2
02:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
04:03 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 7-0
09:10 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-8
10:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 6-0
00:09 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 0-4

10:10 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 7-7
12:10 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 6-5
00:08 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 0-5

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:42 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2
07:04 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

18:18 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
15:16 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 7-8
18:18 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 6-6 Shootout: SR2
18:18 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

20:17 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 11-9
18:21 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-10
21:18 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) #SRs: 11-10
18:14 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 12-9

14:21 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 10-12
16:16 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 12-11
19:20 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 12-12
19:11 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 12-9

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:06 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
12:12 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) #SRs: 6-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-0
00:10 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 0-6
10:19 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 7-12
17:08 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 11-5

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:42 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR3
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Marius COPIL (ROU) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR6

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR7
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR9
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR10
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR11
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Tuesday

Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR2 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) SR3 PTS
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR4 PTS
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR5 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Michael BERRER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Marko DANIS (SVK) SR1 PTS
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Filip VEGER (CRO) SR2
Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Filip VITTEK (SVK) SR5
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6
Michal MILKO (SVK) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Michal MILKO (SVK) v Adrian PARTL (SVK) SR1 PTS
Filip VITTEK (SVK) v Michal SKRLA (SVK) SR2 PTS
Michal KIANICKA (SVK) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marko DANIS (SVK) v Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) SR4 PTS
Juraj MASAR (SVK) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR5 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR6 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) SR8 PTS
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR9 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR10 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) SR11 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR12 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Michal PAZICKY (SVK) SR13 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR14 PTS
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR15 PTS
Filip VEGER (CRO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:43 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

PHAU 1 ROSOL 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

PHAU 0 ROSOL 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

DODIG 2 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

DODIG 4 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

KARLOVIC 1 DODIG 3
LACKO 4 ROCHUS 0
COPIL 2 PHAU 2
ROSOL 4 KLEC 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

KARLOVIC 5 DODIG 3
LACKO 6 ROCHUS 2
COPIL 2 PHAU 6
ROSOL 8 KLEC 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

COPIL 8 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 0 ROCHUS 8
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 8
LACKO 8 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 8
SERGEYEV 8 KLEC 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

COPIL 16 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 2 ROCHUS 14
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 16
LACKO 16 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 16
SERGEYEV 16 KLEC 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

GULBIS 6 STAKHOVSKY 2
CHIUDINELLI 0 PHAU 8
ROSOL 8 ALVES 0
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 8
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 8
KARLOVIC 8 LAJOVIC 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

GULBIS 12 STAKHOVSKY 4
CHIUDINELLI 1 PHAU 15
ROSOL 14 ALVES 2
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 16
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 16
KARLOVIC 16 LAJOVIC 0


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 9 SERGEYEV 7
LACKO 16 BACHINGER 0
LAJOVIC 2 MARCHENKO 14
BERANKIS 13 COPIL 3
DELBONIS 16 CAPKOVIC 0
HAJEK 16 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 11 BEGEMANN 5
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 15
MERTINAK 8 KOVALIK 8
BELLOTTI 0 DODIG 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 17 SERGEYEV 14
LACKO 28 BACHINGER 3
LAJOVIC 3 MARCHENKO 28
BERANKIS 26 COPIL 5
DELBONIS 25 CAPKOVIC 6
HAJEK 31 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 21 BEGEMANN 10
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 30
MERTINAK 16 KOVALIK 15
BELLOTTI 1 DODIG 30


Monday Singles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 18 BEGEMANN 14
ELGIN 25 MERTINAK 7
BELLOTTI 27 GADOMSKI 5
MECIR 3 THIEM 29
ROSOL 18 DE SCHEPPER 14
KARLOVIC 32 BERRER 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 20 BEGEMANN 11
ELGIN 26 MERTINAK 5
BELLOTTI 29 GADOMSKI 2
MECIR 3 THIEM 28
ROSOL 20 DE SCHEPPER 11
KARLOVIC 31 BERRER 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

ELGIN 8 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 6 VEGER 2
STATZBERGER 0 MECIR 8
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 7
NIEMINEN 8 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 1 THIEM 7
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 8
BELLOTTI 8 MARUSCAK 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

ELGIN 7 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 3 VEGER 4
STATZBERGER 1 MECIR 6
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 6
NIEMINEN 7 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 3 THIEM 4
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 7
BELLOTTI 7 MARUSCAK 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MILKO 3 PARTL 9
VITTEK 12 SKRLA 0
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 12
DANIS 10 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 12 MARUSCAK 0
PANFIL 10 MERTINAK 2
MOLCHANOV 10 ELGIN 2
GADOMSKI 11 ROSENZWEIG 1
KOWALCZYK 1 THIEM 11
MOSER 2 VINCIGUERRA 10
CAPKOVIC 12 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 10 KLEC 2
BELLOTTI 12 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 3 MECIR 9
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 12
VEGER 1 SIKORA 11

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MILKO 0 PARTL 8
VITTEK 7 SKRLA 1
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 8
DANIS 6 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 7 MARUSCAK 1
PANFIL 8 MERTINAK 0
MOLCHANOV 8 ELGIN 0
GADOMSKI 8 ROSENZWEIG 0
KOWALCZYK 0 THIEM 8
MOSER 1 VINCIGUERRA 7
CAPKOVIC 8 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 7 KLEC 1
BELLOTTI 8 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 2 MECIR 6
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 8
VEGER 0 SIKORA 8

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:43 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


Class of 2012

http://i46.tinypic.com/2qdpix1.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/2aafx2h.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/eanm0n.jpg

Player Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12538300&postcount=170)
BrunoBeidacki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12539381&postcount=175)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541430&postcount=179)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541928&postcount=183)
Nev (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12543492&postcount=192)
Crvena Zvevda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12544151&postcount=197)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545360&postcount=206)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546774&postcount=212)

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:44 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 0:0) - PHAU vs. ROSOL

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None SR2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. DODIG 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-0 +2 v. LACKO 2-1 +2

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - DODIG vs. KARLOVIC

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - DODIG +2, COPIL +2 vs. KARLOVIC +2, PHAU +2 SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. KARLOVIC 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - DODIG, LACKO +2 vs. KARLOVIC, ROCHUS +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0
04:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None BRUNO WILL WIN ON SR8
04:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 +2 v. COPIL 2-1 +2, ROCHUS 2-0 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-1 +2
07:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:4) - HAJEK +2 vs. ROCHUS +2
08:08 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:4) - SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-1 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-0 +2
08:08 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 +2 v. COPIL 2-0 +2, DODIG 2-1 v. DODIG 2-0

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-1, PHAU 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - STAKHOVSKY, CHIUDINELLI, ROSOL +2 vs. GULBIS, PHAU, ALVES +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, PHAU 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ALVES 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ALVES 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - GULBIS vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - GULBIS +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, PHAU 2-1 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - MERTINAK vs. KOVALIK
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - COPIL, BEGEMANN, KOVALIK vs. BERANKIS, ALVES, MERTINAK
00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALVES 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - ALVES vs. BEGEMANN

00:00 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - BEGEMANN vs. ALVES
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SERGEYEV, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. DANCEVIC, COPIL, ALVES
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK
00:00 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, COPIL, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, BERANKIS, KOVALIK SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0, COPIL 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, ALVES 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. KOVALIK 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

07:07 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) (SR 4:4) - ALVES +2, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN +2, KOVALIK
06:08 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, KOVALIK vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, MERTINAK
06:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) (SR 4:5) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, CAPKOVIC, MERTINAK +2 vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, DELBONIS, KOVALIK +2
04:04 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - CAPKOVIC +2, MERTINAK +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOVALIK +2 SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 +2 v. DELBONIS 2-0 +2, MERTINAK 2-0 +2 v. KOVALIK 2-0 +2

04:08 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 4:4) - BACHINGER, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. LACKO, COPIL, ALVES
06:06 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 6:6) - SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, ALVES 2-1 +2 v. ALVES 2-0 +2
08:04 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, MARCHENKO +2, BERANKIS +2, DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, LAJOVIC +2, COPIL +2, CAPKOVIC
09:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Vilniete

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - GADOMSKI vs. BELLOTTI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) - BEGEMANN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - BEGEMANN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-1 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-0 vs. THIEM 2-0

00:00 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - GADOMSKI, THIEM, DE SCHEPPER vs. BELLOTTI, MECIR, ROSOL SR Differences: ELGIN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, THIEM 2-0 vs. MECIR 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 v. ELGIN 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v. THIEM 2-1, MECIR 2-0 v. MECIR 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, THIEM 2-1 v. THIEM 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-0, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from justafanYYC

00:00 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER +2 vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL +2 SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 v. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, THIEM 2-1 +2 v. THIEM 2-0 +2
00:00 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, BEGEMANN 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) - SEMJAN, VINCIGUERRA vs. GADOMSKI, THIEM SR Differences: MECIR 2-0 v 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-1, VINCIGUERRA 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-0
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - VEGER vs. MERTINAK
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) - MERTINAK vs. VEGER
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) - MECIR, SEMJAN vs. STATZBERGER, GADOMSKI SR Differences: ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, MECIR 2-0 v. STATZBERGER 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, VINCIGUERRA 2-0 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes - PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, GADOMSKI, THIEM, NIEMINEN, SIKORA vs. MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, ROSENZWEIG, KOWALCZYK, KLEC, VEGER
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) - MECIR vs. GROZDANOV
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, KLEC vs. PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MILKO 2-1 vs. PARTL 2-0, VITTEK 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. PANFIL 2-0, ELGIN 2-1 vs. MOLCHANOV 2-0, KLEC 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Missing picks from ThePhenom

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from FelipeAbe
00:00 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from raft89 Missing picks from Broseghini Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:00 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) - Missing picks from chowdahead25

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 06:45 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 31st hosting of a TT event, I hadn’t planned to do this one but Martin had to pull out to so I stepped in so a London boy does Bratislava – I was going to have a week off before celebrating my first anniversary of Managing at Helsinki next week.

As usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as I am nosey I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event.

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
05/11/2012 London WTF H 8 players/8 teams Mahqz
05/11/2012 Bratislava CH* H 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
05/11/2012 Ortisei CH H 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
05/11/2012 Guyaquil CH CL 32/16/16/8 SUPERTOM93
05/11/2012 Knoxville CH H 32/16/16/8 justafanYYC

Fickelgruber
10-19-2012, 06:29 AM
First one to in :wavey:

extremaduratenis
10-19-2012, 01:19 PM
IN Singles

sdtoot
10-19-2012, 02:06 PM
IN Singles

In

and doubles with extremaduratenis

extremaduratenis
10-19-2012, 02:16 PM
In

and doubles with extremaduratenis
Confirmed

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 03:40 PM
IN myself if dont qualify for year ends in doubles

doubles with BrunoBeidacki

Freak3yman84
10-19-2012, 03:44 PM
In singles. Doubles with MathMul ;)

MathMul
10-19-2012, 04:39 PM
In singles. Doubles with MathMul ;)

Confirmed and in singles!

EnriqueIG8
10-19-2012, 04:57 PM
In please.

Björki
10-19-2012, 10:18 PM
in

BrunoBeidacki
10-20-2012, 01:07 AM
In singles. Doubles with AdeyC confirmed.

Betty
10-20-2012, 07:32 AM
in

rajknier
10-20-2012, 10:16 AM
In. Anyone for Doubles just confirm.

juakos17
10-20-2012, 08:56 PM
In

chowdahead25
10-21-2012, 04:22 AM
In doubles?

Adder A216
10-21-2012, 09:08 PM
In doubles?

Doubles: Chowdahead25/AdderA216 ???

Also in for singles

Nando_L
10-22-2012, 02:31 AM
In if out from London

jmjhb
10-22-2012, 02:59 AM
In here

Goldmund
10-22-2012, 01:57 PM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC

justafanYYC
10-22-2012, 03:43 PM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC

In for singles and confirmed doubles

Elmo Jr
10-22-2012, 05:21 PM
In singles

Doubles with Rodrigo R3

Rodrigo R3
10-22-2012, 07:24 PM
In singles

Doubles with Rodrigo R3

In for singles. Doubles confirmed with the friend!:worship:

Mishka Logvi
10-22-2012, 09:39 PM
in

FiBeR
10-23-2012, 02:28 PM
in! doubles w manu86

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 08:31 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 33

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1860)
02 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 (1336)
03 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
07 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
08 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
09 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
10 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
11 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
13 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
14 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
15 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
17 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
18 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
19 MathMul (GER) 217 (172)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108)
21 rajknier (NED) 249 (103)
22 Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0)
23 SE
24 SE



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
02 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
03 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
04 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
05 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
06 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
07 Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) 212 + 221 = 433 ( 244 + 213 = 457)



Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 26
- Björki = 52
- Betty = 84
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- EnriqueIG8 = 217
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- rajknier = 264
- Fickelgruber = 309

RNW
10-23-2012, 09:24 PM
In,

anyone for doubles?

Shaddad
10-23-2012, 10:22 PM
In,

anyone for doubles?

in
doubles with RNW

Cazorla
10-23-2012, 10:23 PM
In

manu86
10-24-2012, 07:25 AM
in for singles and doubles w fiber

kondrashov
10-24-2012, 08:03 PM
in, doubles with Dmitry Bond

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 08:52 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 39

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
02 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
04 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
05 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
06 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
07 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
08 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
09 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
10 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
11 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
12 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
13 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
14 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
15 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
16 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
17 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
18 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
19 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
20 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
21 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
22 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
23 MathMul (GER) 217 (172)
24 Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108)
25 rajknier (NED) 249 (103)
26 Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0)
27 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
28 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)
29 SE
30 SE



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
04 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
06 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
07 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
08 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
09 Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) 212 + 221 = 433 ( 244 + 213 = 457)




Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 26
- Björki = 52
- Betty = 84
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- EnriqueIG8 = 217
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- rajknier = 264
- Fickelgruber = 309

Björki
10-25-2012, 09:40 AM
doubles with Nando_L :wavey:

Chris 84
10-25-2012, 11:44 AM
in and dubz with slokid

rajknier
10-25-2012, 12:18 PM
No LEs already I think? It's still before the first deadline.

Anyone for doubles just confirm.

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 05:39 PM
No LEs already I think? It's still before the first deadline.

Anyone for doubles just confirm.


Challengers

Top 30 players in the singles entry rankings can't play them, except during the Davis Cup and Grand Slam second weeks and when there are no ATP tournaments played. They are allowed to play challengers in these weeks as late entries (LE), but they are not able to be seeded (qualifying or main draw).

stripes
10-25-2012, 05:54 PM
In Please :)

doubles anyone please just confirm.

rajknier
10-25-2012, 06:39 PM
Ok didnt know. Thanks for explanation.

Crvena Zvezda
10-25-2012, 06:43 PM
in and looking for a dubl partner

Nando_L
10-25-2012, 08:39 PM
doubles with Nando_L :wavey:

Confirmed :cool:

Dmitry Bond
10-26-2012, 06:33 AM
In. Doubles with kondrashov

Samuel Guilherme
10-26-2012, 09:02 PM
In singles and doubles with Felipe Abe

Cava
10-26-2012, 09:04 PM
In please.

sergiodmm
10-26-2012, 09:57 PM
In please

kostas kastoria
10-26-2012, 11:27 PM
in

Fickelgruber
10-27-2012, 05:55 AM
In Please :)

doubles anyone please just confirm.

Doubles with stripes :)

rodrigol_87
10-27-2012, 06:29 AM
In here please!!!! :wavey:

In please.

Doubles with EnriqueIG8!!! :worship:

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 09:55 AM
Entry Lists - up to Post 55

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
02 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
03 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
05 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
06 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
07 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
08 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
09 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
10 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
11 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
12 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
13 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
14 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
16 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
17 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
18 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
19 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
20 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
21 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
22 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
23 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
24 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
25 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)
26 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
02 MathMul (GER) 217 (172)
03 Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108)
04 rajknier (NED) 249 (103)
05 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
06 Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0)
07 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
09 sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775)
10 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
05 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
06 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
07 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
08 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
09 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
10 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
11 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
12 Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) 212 + 221 = 433 ( 244 + 213 = 457)
13 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)
14 stripes/Fickelgruber (GBR/SWE) 289 + 309 = 598 ( 42 + 21 = 63)



Players free for doubles
- Betty = 84
- Cava = 108
- jmjhb = 118
- sergiodmm = 139
- juakos17 = 152
- Crvena Zvezda = 178
- Samuel Guilherme = 225
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- rajknier = 264
- kostas kastoria = NR

nole_no1
10-27-2012, 11:21 AM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

sergiodmm
10-27-2012, 07:19 PM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

Doubles with nole_no1

Nev
10-27-2012, 09:42 PM
In and doubles with petesampras_1

CoolyBri
10-27-2012, 09:55 PM
In :)
Doubles with 156mphserve :D

Pauchis
10-28-2012, 02:32 AM
In
anyone for doubles?

zeli15
10-28-2012, 03:49 AM
In
anyone for doubles?

CONFIRMED DOUBLES

zeli15
10-28-2012, 03:50 AM
in for singles

ESimp
10-28-2012, 04:10 AM
In here - doubles with ThePhenom

ThePhenom is also going to play singles.

Broseghini
10-28-2012, 04:37 AM
In please. Anyone for doubles?

156mphserve
10-28-2012, 06:18 AM
In

Confirm doubles with CoolyBri

raft89
10-28-2012, 08:37 AM
In please. Anyone for doubles?

in singles, doubles with broseghini.

Machiavelli
10-28-2012, 09:57 AM
In for singles

Machiavelli
10-28-2012, 09:58 AM
In for Snoo foo

doubles Machiavelli/Snoo foo

petesampras_1
10-28-2012, 11:22 AM
in,and doubles with Nev

ThePhenom
10-28-2012, 12:07 PM
In here - doubles with ThePhenom

ThePhenom is also going to play singles.

Confirmed.

Blue Heart24
10-28-2012, 01:12 PM
In

cah_
10-28-2012, 01:15 PM
In for singles and doubles with germah.

Please, I commit germah in singles.

nickelS
10-28-2012, 01:32 PM
In
and seach partner for doubles

kr1s71an
10-28-2012, 02:38 PM
In singles.
Doubles with YEBRA!

YEBRA
10-28-2012, 02:40 PM
In singles.
Doubles with YEBRA!
In singles & doubles confirmed

diego36arg
10-28-2012, 03:27 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m
10-28-2012, 03:29 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

Vilnietė
10-28-2012, 03:45 PM
In

Renaud
10-28-2012, 05:55 PM
In :)

rajknier
10-28-2012, 06:02 PM
NickelS, doubles?

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 06:06 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 80

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE) 39 (1147)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 53 (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP) 57 (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN) 59 (887)
14 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
18 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL) 82 (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG) 84 (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER) 85 (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Nev (ARG) 96 (598)
02 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 98 (594)
03 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
04 Pauchis (ARG) 101 (587)
05 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
06 raft89 (BRA) 113 (542)
07 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
08 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
09 Vilnietė (LIT) 126 (495)
10 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
11 nole_no1 (ROU) 146 (396)
12 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
13 ThePhenom (ROU) 166 (328)
14 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
16 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Esimp (CAN) 192 (253)
ALT02 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
ALT03 nickelS (RUS) 207 (193)
ALT04 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
ALT05 MathMul (GER) 217 (172)
ALT06 cah_ (BRA) 227 (149)
ALT07 Broseghini (BRA) 230 (140)
ALT08 Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108)
ALT09 rajknier (NED) 249 (103)
ALT10 zeli15 (CZE) 257 (87)
ALT11 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
ALT12 Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0)
ALT13 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
ALT14 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
ALT15 sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775)
ALT16 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 42 = 63 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 64 + 74 = 138 (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 85 = 165 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 89 + 90 = 179 (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
14 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) 25 + 187 = 212 (2222 + 355 = 2577)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 113 + 131 = 244 ( 932 + 755 = 1687)
02 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
03 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
04 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
05 raft89/Broseghini (BRA) 175 + 230 = 405 ( 451 + 192 = 643)
06 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 139 + 275 = 414 ( 694 + 88 = 782)
07 Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) 212 + 221 = 433 ( 244 + 213 = 457)
08 cah_/germah (BRA) 222 + 222 = 444 ( 212 + 212 = 424)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)
ALT02 stripes/Fickelgruber (GBR/SWE) 289 + 309 = 598 ( 42 + 21 = 63)



Players free for doubles
- Betty = 84
- Cava = 108
- nickelS = 110
- Renaud = 112
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- Vilnietė = 158
- Crvena Zvezda = 178
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- rajknier = 264
- Blue Heart24 = 307
- kostas kastoria = NR

rajknier
10-28-2012, 06:59 PM
Out

MathMul
10-28-2012, 07:02 PM
Out

Freak3yman84
10-28-2012, 07:03 PM
Out

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

Mishka Logvi
10-29-2012, 10:45 AM
search a doubles partner

just confirmed

Fickelgruber
10-29-2012, 11:35 AM
Out single and double

Felipe Abe
10-29-2012, 03:54 PM
In singles and doubles with Felipe Abe

In singles and confirm doubles

AdeyC
10-29-2012, 10:24 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 88

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE) 39 (1147)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 53 (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP) 57 (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN) 59 (887)
14 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
18 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL) 82 (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG) 84 (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER) 85 (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Nev (ARG) 96 (598)
02 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 98 (594)
03 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
04 Pauchis (ARG) 101 (587)
05 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
06 raft89 (BRA) 113 (542)
07 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
08 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
09 Vilnietė (LIT) 126 (495)
10 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
11 nole_no1 (ROU) 146 (396)
12 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
13 ThePhenom (ROU) 166 (328)
14 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
16 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Esimp (CAN) 192 (253)
ALT02 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
ALT03 nickelS (RUS) 207 (193)
ALT04 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
MathMul (GER) 217 (172) OUT
ALT05 cah_ (BRA) 227 (149)
ALT06 Broseghini (BRA) 230 (140)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108) OUT
rajknier (NED) 249 (103) OUT
ALT07 zeli15 (CZE) 257 (87)
ALT08 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT09 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
ALT10 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
ALT11 sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775)
ALT12 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)
ALT13 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 LE (67)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 42 = 63 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 64 + 74 = 138 (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 85 = 165 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 89 + 90 = 179 (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
14 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) 25 + 187 = 212 (2222 + 355 = 2577)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 113 + 131 = 244 ( 932 + 755 = 1687)
02 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
03 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
04 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
05 raft89/Broseghini (BRA) 175 + 230 = 405 ( 451 + 192 = 643)
06 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 139 + 275 = 414 ( 694 + 88 = 782)
07 Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) 212 + 221 = 433 ( 244 + 213 = 457)
08 cah_/germah (BRA) 222 + 222 = 444 ( 212 + 212 = 424)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Players free for doubles
- Betty = 84
- Cava = 108
- nickelS = 110
- Renaud = 112
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- Vilnietė = 158
- Crvena Zvezda = 178
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- stripes = 289
- Blue Heart24 = 307
- kostas kastoria = NR

MathMul
10-29-2012, 10:31 PM
Freak3yman84 and me are of course out in doubles as well! (We're still in the doubles EL)

Freak3yman84
10-29-2012, 10:45 PM
Freak3yman84 and me are of course out in doubles as well! (We're still in the doubles EL)

I concur :)

germah
10-30-2012, 02:00 PM
I´m OUT here

cah_
10-30-2012, 02:00 PM
Out

Betty
10-30-2012, 03:54 PM
doubles with Cava:)

AdeyC
10-30-2012, 08:06 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 94

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE) 39 (1147)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 53 (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP) 57 (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN) 59 (887)
14 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
18 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL) 82 (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG) 84 (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER) 85 (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Nev (ARG) 96 (598)
02 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 98 (594)
03 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
04 Pauchis (ARG) 101 (587)
05 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
06 raft89 (BRA) 113 (542)
07 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
08 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
09 Vilnietė (LIT) 126 (495)
10 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
11 nole_no1 (ROU) 146 (396)
12 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
13 ThePhenom (ROU) 166 (328)
14 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
16 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Esimp (CAN) 192 (253)
ALT02 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)
ALT03 nickelS (RUS) 207 (193)
ALT04 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
MathMul (GER) 217 (172) OUT
cah_ (BRA) 227 (149) OUT
ALT05 Broseghini (BRA) 230 (140)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108) OUT
rajknier (NED) 249 (103) OUT
ALT06 zeli15 (CZE) 257 (87)
ALT07 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
germah (BRA) 281 (51) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT08 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
ALT09 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
ALT10 sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775)
ALT11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)
ALT12 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 LE (67)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 42 = 63 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 64 + 74 = 138 (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 85 = 165 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 89 + 90 = 179 (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) 84 + 108 = 192 (1236 + 1019 = 2255)
14 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) 25 + 187 = 212 (2222 + 355 = 2577)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 113 + 131 = 244 ( 932 + 755 = 1687)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
05 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
06 raft89/Broseghini (BRA) 175 + 230 = 405 ( 451 + 192 = 643)
07 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 139 + 275 = 414 ( 694 + 88 = 782)
08 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Players free for doubles
- nickelS = 110
- Renaud = 112
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- Vilnietė = 158
- Crvena Zvezda = 178
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- stripes = 289
- Blue Heart24 = 307
- kostas kastoria = NR

Crvena Zvezda
10-30-2012, 11:56 PM
Vilnieté, I know it means a DQD without being seeded and I also know it means playing two weeks in a row together but do u want to team up again ????

Vilnietė
11-01-2012, 07:44 PM
Vilnieté, I know it means a DQD without being seeded and I also know it means playing two weeks in a row together but do u want to team up again ????

Yes, we can play together :)

Doubles with Crvena Zvezda :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
11-01-2012, 07:47 PM
Yes, we can play together :)

Doubles with Crvena Zvezda :wavey:

Hvala drugi :wavey:


BTW I'm in Zeneva polu-final and I ask for a SE if reaching the final :wavey:

AdeyC
11-01-2012, 10:03 PM
Hvala drugi :wavey:


BTW I'm in Zeneva polu-final and I ask for a SE if reaching the final :wavey:


Noted.


We also have the situation where AdeyC (:)) and BrunoBeidacki have made the semi finals of the Paris Masters today. If they win the Paris title AdeyC will definitely make the London YEC but it's not yet completely sure that BrunoBeidacki will. Depending on what happens tomorrow - this may affect the qualifying draw.

sergiodmm
11-02-2012, 02:44 PM
out

jmjhb
11-02-2012, 05:27 PM
Doubles anyone? Just confirm.

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 06:43 PM
Final entry deadline has passed - the qualifying draw will be made after today's play in Paris is completed and after Geneva play has finished.

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 07:51 PM
Class of 2012

http://i46.tinypic.com/2qdpix1.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/2aafx2h.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/eanm0n.jpg

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 09:49 PM
Crvena Zvezda has lost his SF so is not granted a SE.

In Paris - AdeyC and BrunoBeidacki are involved in a Semi Final doubles match - if they win and reach the final, AdeyC will then be taken out of the qualifying draw as he will make the YEC in London if they win Paris.


Final Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Boarder35m (GER) 32 (1222)
02 Björki (GER) 33 (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE) 39 (1147)
04 Betty (ITA) 41 (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG) 42 (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO) 43 (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP) 47 (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 52 (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO) 53 (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS) 56 (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP) 57 (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN) 59 (887)
14 manu86 (ARG) 60 (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 64 (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ) 67 (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR) 68 (761)
18 Cava (CZE) 72 (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI) 73 (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 75 (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA) 81 (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL) 82 (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN) 83 (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG) 84 (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER) 85 (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED) 90 (636)
27 Nev (ARG) 96 (598)
28 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 98 (594)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 AdeyC (GBR) 99 (594)
02 Pauchis (ARG) 101 (587)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 111 (553)
04 raft89 (BRA) 113 (542)
05 justafanYYC (CAN) 120 (516)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 122 (513)
07 Vilnietė (LIT) 126 (495)
08 Shaddad (CHN) 144 (417)
09 nole_no1 (ROU) 146 (396)
10 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 155 (357)
11 ThePhenom (ROU) 166 (328)
12 RNW (SUI) 175 (310)
13 chowdahead25 (USA) 186 (275)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 187 (259)
15 Esimp (CAN) 192 (253)
16 Goldmund (GER) 198 (232)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 nickelS (RUS) 207 (193)
ALT02 EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 212 (179)
MathMul (GER) 217 (172) OUT
cah_ (BRA) 227 (149) OUT
ALT03 Broseghini (BRA) 230 (140)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 246 (108) OUT
rajknier (NED) 249 (103) OUT
ALT04 zeli15 (CZE) 257 (87)
ALT05 stripes (GBR) 271 (63)
germah (BRA) 281 (51) OUT
Fickelgruber (SWE) NR (0) OUT
ALT06 kostas kastoria (XXX) NR (0)
ALT07 Nando_L (SUI) 14 LE (1860)
sergiodmm (BRA) 15 LE (1775) OUT
ALT08 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 26 LE (1336)
ALT09 Felipe Abe (BRA) 268 LE (67)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Boarder35m (GER)
02 Björki (GER)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE)
04 Betty (ITA)
05 FiBeR (ARG)
06 Chris 84 (SLO)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP)
08 jmjhb (GBR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 AdeyC (GBR)
02 Pauchis (ARG)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG)
04 raft89 (BRA)
05 justafanYYC (CAN)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)
08 Shaddad (CHN)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 22 + 23 = 45 (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 29 + 31 = 60 (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 42 = 63 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) 26 + 52 = 78 (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 42 + 44 = 86 (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 65 + 65 = 130 (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA) 59 + 78 = 137 (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 64 + 74 = 138 (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 80 + 85 = 165 (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 53 + 126 = 179 (1549 + 820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 89 + 90 = 179 (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) 84 + 108 = 192 (1236 + 1019 = 2255)
14 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 95 + 103 = 198 (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) 25 + 187 = 212 (2222 + 355 = 2577)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 113 + 131 = 244 ( 932 + 755 = 1687)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 83 + 165 = 248 (1259 + 489 = 1748)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 106 + 217 = 323 (1020 + 231 = 1251)
05 Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) 158 + 178 = 336 ( 532 + 445 = 977)
06 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) 136 + 269 = 405 ( 717 + 110 = 827)
07 raft89/Broseghini (BRA) 175 + 230 = 405 ( 451 + 192 = 643)
08 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 139 + 275 = 414 ( 694 + 88 = 782)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012)
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 225 + 246 = 471 ( 208 + 147 = 355)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)


Players free for doubles
- nickelS = 110
- Renaud = 112
- jmjhb = 118
- juakos17 = 152
- Cazorla = 236
- Mishka Logvi = 243
- stripes = 289
- Blue Heart24 = 307
- kostas kastoria = NR

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 10:50 PM
AdeyC is removed from the Singles Entry list as is now in the Paris Masters Doubles Final with a chance of making YEC London

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. (8) nole_no1 (ROU)
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)

00:00 | (4) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN)

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 10:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB)
00:00 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED)

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 10:53 PM
OOP for Saturday

Michal MILKO (SVK) v Adrian PARTL (SVK) SR1 PTS
Filip VITTEK (SVK) v Michal SKRLA (SVK) SR2 PTS
Michal KIANICKA (SVK) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marko DANIS (SVK) v Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) SR4 PTS
Juraj MASAR (SVK) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR5 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR6 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) SR8 PTS
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR9 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR10 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) SR11 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR12 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Michal PAZICKY (SVK) SR13 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR14 PTS
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR15 PTS
Filip VEGER (CRO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 11:12 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First round – Head to Heads

http://i46.tinypic.com/16h82h5.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/2utp7c9.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/r7onie.jpg

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 11:30 PM
Day One Notes

http://i45.tinypic.com/atksx3.jpg

AdeyC
11-02-2012, 11:32 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/vo38dg.jpg

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 09:46 AM
Picks not yet received :-

SINGLES
Goldmund, nole_no1, Samuel Guilherme, chowdahead25, justafanYYC, raft89, ThePhenom
DOUBLES
Samuel Guilherme, zeli15, Felipe Abe, raft89, Broseghini, EnriqueIG8, ThePhenom, chowdahead25

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 10:12 AM
SINGLES – No picks from Goldmund, nole_no1, Samuel Guilherme, chowdahead25, justafanYYC, raft89, ThePhenom
Raft89 is replaced by Rodrigo R3, justafanYYC is replaced by Nando_L, nole_no1 is replaced by stripes

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes - PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, GADOMSKI, THIEM, NIEMINEN, SIKORA vs. MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, ROSENZWEIG, KOWALCZYK, KLEC, VEGER
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) - MECIR vs. GROZDANOV
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, KLEC vs. PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MILKO 2-1 vs. PARTL 2-0, VITTEK 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. PANFIL 2-0, ELGIN 2-1 vs. MOLCHANOV 2-0, KLEC 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Missing picks from ThePhenom


Picks Count

MILKO 3 PARTL 9
VITTEK 12 SKRLA 0
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 12
DANIS 10 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 12 MARUSCAK 0
PANFIL 10 MERTINAK 2
MOLCHANOV 10 ELGIN 2
GADOMSKI 11 ROSENZWEIG 1
KOWALCZYK 1 THIEM 11
MOSER 2 VINCIGUERRA 10
CAPKOVIC 12 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 10 KLEC 2
BELLOTTI 12 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 3 MECIR 9
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 12
VEGER 1 SIKORA 11

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 10:13 AM
DOUBLES - No picks from Samuel Guilherme, zeli15, Felipe Abe, raft89, Broseghini, EnriqueIG8, ThePhenom, chowdahead25 – no ALT teams available

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from FelipeAbe
00:00 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from raft89 Missing picks from Broseghini Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:00 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) - Missing picks from chowdahead25


Picks Count

MILKO 0 PARTL 8
VITTEK 7 SKRLA 1
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 8
DANIS 6 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 7 MARUSCAK 1
PANFIL 8 MERTINAK 0
MOLCHANOV 8 ELGIN 0
GADOMSKI 8 ROSENZWEIG 0
KOWALCZYK 0 THIEM 8
MOSER 1 VINCIGUERRA 7
CAPKOVIC 8 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 7 KLEC 1
BELLOTTI 8 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 2 MECIR 6
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 8
VEGER 0 SIKORA 8


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One - BrunoBeidacki

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 10:16 AM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/5cf4o4.jpg

nole_no1
11-03-2012, 11:43 AM
:o the oop was posted too late and the matches started too early

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:00 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

10:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 7-0
09:10 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-8
10:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 6-0
00:09 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 0-4

10:10 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 7-7
12:10 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 6-5
00:08 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 0-5

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:00 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

10:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-0
00:10 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 0-6
10:19 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 7-12
17:08 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 11-5

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:04 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final Round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR)
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN)
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN)

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:05 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final Round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zile15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)
00:00 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI)

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:13 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying Final round – Head to Heads

http://i50.tinypic.com/1z54s4l.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/n62nex.jpg

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:17 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i46.tinypic.com/98wsw7.jpg

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:26 PM
Tomorrow the main draws and the Monday OOP will be posted around 6/7pm as I shall be out during the afternoon.

Also if AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki win the Paris finals tomorrow, there will be a vacancy created in the main doubles draw, if a vacancy occurs that will be filled by a LL team – the best losers in the qualifying round.

OOP for Sunday

Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Marko DANIS (SVK) SR1 PTS
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Filip VEGER (CRO) SR2
Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Filip VITTEK (SVK) SR5
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6
Michal MILKO (SVK) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-03-2012, 08:36 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/2nhqjx1.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 09:25 AM
Morning all, just over 30 minutes to go :-

Everyones sent in singles
In doubles no picks yet from EnriqueIG8 and Vilniete

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 10:00 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) - SEMJAN, VINCIGUERRA vs. GADOMSKI, THIEM SR Differences: MECIR 2-0 v 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-1, VINCIGUERRA 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-0
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - VEGER vs. MERTINAK
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) - MERTINAK vs. VEGER
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

ELGIN 8 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 6 VEGER 2
STATZBERGER 0 MECIR 8
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 7
NIEMINEN 8 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 1 THIEM 7
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 8
BELLOTTI 8 MARUSCAK 0

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 10:00 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) - MECIR, SEMJAN vs. STATZBERGER, GADOMSKI SR Differences: ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, MECIR 2-0 v. STATZBERGER 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, VINCIGUERRA 2-0 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-1

Picks Count

ELGIN 7 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 3 VEGER 4
STATZBERGER 1 MECIR 6
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 6
NIEMINEN 7 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 3 THIEM 4
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 7
BELLOTTI 7 MARUSCAK 0




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - RNW

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 10:01 AM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/339t8c5.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 10:03 AM
Just a reminder that the Main Draws and Monday OOP will be posted around 7pm UK time tonight.

I’m going to be out for the afternoon – and there will be the Paris final result which might create a space in the doubles main draw, if that happens the space will go to the best losing team in the final qualifying round.

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 07:32 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

06:08 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-4

LL Order

1 - Rodrigo R3
2 - ESimp (1R - 7 SR's)
3 - rodrigol_87
4 - Pauchis

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 07:33 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

12:06 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
12:12 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) #SRs: 6-7

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 07:39 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO)

00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (8) jmjhb (GBR) vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA)

00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 07:42 PM
Because AdeyC and BrunoBeidacki won the Paris Masters today - AdeyC has qualified for the YEC in doubles, so their place in the draw is taken by the best losers in the qualifying round - Vilniete and Crvena Zvezda

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)

00:00 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
00:00 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB)

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 07:54 PM
OOP for Monday

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR2 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) SR3 PTS
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR4 PTS
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR5 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Michael BERRER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 08:20 PM
Singles Draw – First round – Head to Heads

http://i45.tinypic.com/nv7j0n.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/2eowm5s.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/wv1s09.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/140yoid.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/2lbypsz.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/25tbyir.jpg

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 08:59 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i46.tinypic.com/ji0pr9.jpg

AdeyC
11-04-2012, 10:47 PM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/3320aqe.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 07:07 AM
Morning all, three hours to go - all picks received so far except :-

SINGLES – Machiavelli, juakos17, jmjhb, nickelS, stripes, Blue Heart24, Bjorki
DOUBLES – Bjorki, justafanYYC, Goldmund, Machiavelli

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 10:02 AM
No picks from juakos17 and jmjhb - replaced by LL's Rodrigol R3 and ESimp

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - GADOMSKI vs. BELLOTTI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) - BEGEMANN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - BEGEMANN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-1 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-0 vs. THIEM 2-0

00:00 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - GADOMSKI, THIEM, DE SCHEPPER vs. BELLOTTI, MECIR, ROSOL SR Differences: ELGIN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, THIEM 2-0 vs. MECIR 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1






Picks Count

NIEMINEN 18 BEGEMANN 14
ELGIN 25 MERTINAK 7
BELLOTTI 27 GADOMSKI 5
MECIR 3 THIEM 29
ROSOL 18 DE SCHEPPER 14
KARLOVIC 32 BERRER 0

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 10:03 AM
No picks from justafanYYC - none of the other LL teams had both players sending picks

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 v. ELGIN 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v. THIEM 2-1, MECIR 2-0 v. MECIR 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, THIEM 2-1 v. THIEM 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-0, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from justafanYYC

00:00 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER +2 vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL +2 SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 v. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, THIEM 2-1 +2 v. THIEM 2-0 +2
00:00 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, BEGEMANN 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN






Picks Count

NIEMINEN 20 BEGEMANN 11
ELGIN 26 MERTINAK 5
BELLOTTI 29 GADOMSKI 2
MECIR 3 THIEM 28
ROSOL 20 DE SCHEPPER 11
KARLOVIC 31 BERRER 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - CoolyBri

Cazorla
11-05-2012, 02:45 PM
00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0

Good! Very good! extremaduratenis, thank you for match!

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 06:21 PM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/aoqmw5.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 06:22 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Vilnietė
11-05-2012, 06:35 PM
Adey, you missed the match between Berankis and Copil

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 06:59 PM
Adey, you missed the match between Berankis and Copil

Cut and paste error on my part there - I've added it to the OOP, as two players have already sent, I'll PM them - if they don't re:send I will void this match.

EDIT - Both players have re:sent :)

justafanYYC
11-05-2012, 08:42 PM
I totally forgot about this tournament :(

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:14 PM
Singles Draw

First round

03:02 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 3-1
04:02 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2

04:03 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 4-2
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
02:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
02:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
05:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2

02:03 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 1-2
02:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
04:03 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:19 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

07:07 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 4-4
06:08 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) #SRs: 4-5
04:04 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3

04:08 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 6-6
08:04 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 5-4
09:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 6-6

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:31 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE)
00:00 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:35 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/2cdfmw.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/2r6lcaf.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/2qu18ap.jpg

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:40 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i48.tinypic.com/281djbr.jpg

AdeyC
11-05-2012, 09:43 PM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/bf4y9k.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

Elmo Jr
11-05-2012, 10:19 PM
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigol R3 (BRA)

AdeyC, the correct name is Rodrigo R3 and not Rodrigol R3

Thanks

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 07:33 AM
Morning all,

Two and a half hours to go - all picks received so far except :-

SINGLES –stripes
DOUBLES –Bjorki, Goldmund, Machiavelli, petesampras_1, Vilniete

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 10:01 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - MERTINAK vs. KOVALIK
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - COPIL, BEGEMANN, KOVALIK vs. BERANKIS, ALVES, MERTINAK
00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALVES 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - ALVES vs. BEGEMANN

00:00 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - BEGEMANN vs. ALVES
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SERGEYEV, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. DANCEVIC, COPIL, ALVES
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK
00:00 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, COPIL, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, BERANKIS, KOVALIK SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0, COPIL 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, ALVES 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. KOVALIK 2-1



Picks Count

DANCEVIC 9 SERGEYEV 7
LACKO 16 BACHINGER 0
LAJOVIC 2 MARCHENKO 14
BERANKIS 13 COPIL 3
DELBONIS 16 CAPKOVIC 0
HAJEK 16 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 11 BEGEMANN 5
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 15
MERTINAK 8 KOVALIK 8
BELLOTTI 0 DODIG 16

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 10:01 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

07:07 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) (SR 4:4) - ALVES +2, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN +2, KOVALIK
06:08 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, KOVALIK vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, MERTINAK
06:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) (SR 4:5) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, CAPKOVIC, MERTINAK +2 vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, DELBONIS, KOVALIK +2
04:04 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - CAPKOVIC +2, MERTINAK +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOVALIK +2 SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 +2 v. DELBONIS 2-0 +2, MERTINAK 2-0 +2 v. KOVALIK 2-0 +2

04:08 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 4:4) - BACHINGER, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. LACKO, COPIL, ALVES
06:06 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 6:6) - SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, ALVES 2-1 +2 v. ALVES 2-0 +2
08:04 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, MARCHENKO +2, BERANKIS +2, DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, LAJOVIC +2, COPIL +2, CAPKOVIC
09:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Vilniete

Picks Count

DANCEVIC 17 SERGEYEV 14
LACKO 28 BACHINGER 3
LAJOVIC 3 MARCHENKO 28
BERANKIS 26 COPIL 5
DELBONIS 25 CAPKOVIC 6
HAJEK 31 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 21 BEGEMANN 10
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 30
MERTINAK 16 KOVALIK 15
BELLOTTI 1 DODIG 30







http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - Betty

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 10:02 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/znoi8l.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)
zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)

Cazorla
11-06-2012, 10:28 AM
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK

Lovely to be a duel! Well, the fact that I believe in one Mechira ... We'll see what happens. My opponent was the best tennis players from a patriot of my country :)

Cazorla
11-06-2012, 11:41 AM
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK

http://i26.fastpic.ru/big/2012/1106/a8/207ccf61d8729918c7bbc3f33e3aa3a8.jpg (http://fastpic.ru/)

Cazorla
11-06-2012, 01:30 PM
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK

http://i26.fastpic.ru/big/2012/1106/1d/2ea835d444db1843be274eba61c61c1d.jpg (http://fastpic.ru/)

Cazorla
11-06-2012, 03:02 PM
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK

http://i48.fastpic.ru/big/2012/1106/d6/50655d8e2039a4d4d3de13febc798cd6.jpg (http://fastpic.ru/)

BrunoBeidacki
11-06-2012, 03:28 PM
Thanks Alves. With his win I move on to the quarterfinals, time to kick some butts and finally win a singles title.

justafanYYC
11-06-2012, 08:31 PM
My partner Goldmund plays doubles better by himself than with me!

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:12 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR7
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR9
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR10
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR11
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:34 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

07:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

06:07 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 6-3

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:35 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

20:17 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 11-9
18:21 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-10
21:18 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) #SRs: 11-10
18:14 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 12-9

14:21 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 10-12
16:16 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 12-11
19:20 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 12-12
19:11 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 12-9

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:37 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR)

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:38 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:47 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/2ev70nr.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/i5bs6e.jpg

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:52 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i49.tinypic.com/1zw2btg.jpg

AdeyC
11-06-2012, 09:54 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/312vf9g.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)
zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 07:34 AM
Morning all, 2 and a half hours to go

Everyones sent in singles already, in doubles no picks yet from Dmitry Bond, petesampras_1 and extremaduratenis

dinkulpus
11-07-2012, 09:44 AM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/bf4y9k.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)








Wow,Murmansk I dream one day to visit this city :cool:

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:58 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0



Picks Count

GULBIS 6 STAKHOVSKY 2
CHIUDINELLI 0 PHAU 8
ROSOL 8 ALVES 0
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 8
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 8
KARLOVIC 8 LAJOVIC 0

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:58 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-1, PHAU 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - STAKHOVSKY, CHIUDINELLI, ROSOL +2 vs. GULBIS, PHAU, ALVES +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, PHAU 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ALVES 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ALVES 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - GULBIS vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - GULBIS +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, PHAU 2-1 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2

Picks Count

GULBIS 12 STAKHOVSKY 4
CHIUDINELLI 1 PHAU 15
ROSOL 14 ALVES 2
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 16
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 16
KARLOVIC 16 LAJOVIC 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – diego36arg

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:59 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/2j1vart.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:02 PM
Gulbis withdrew so the Gulbis v Stakhovsky match is void

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:03 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-4
07:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-6

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 09:08 PM
OOP for Thursday

Marius COPIL (ROU) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR6

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-07-2012, 11:25 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/2liwkcp.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 07:16 AM
Morning all - 3 hours to go

Everyones sent in singles

Everyone except extremaduratenis and petesampras_1 have sent in doubles so far

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:54 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0
04:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None BRUNO WILL WIN ON SR8
04:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0



Picks Count

COPIL 8 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 0 ROCHUS 8
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 8
LACKO 8 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 8
SERGEYEV 8 KLEC 0

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:55 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 +2 v. COPIL 2-1 +2, ROCHUS 2-0 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-1 +2
07:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:4) - HAJEK +2 vs. ROCHUS +2
08:08 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:4) - SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-1 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-0 +2
08:08 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 +2 v. COPIL 2-0 +2, DODIG 2-1 v. DODIG 2-0

Picks Count

COPIL 16 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 2 ROCHUS 14
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 16
LACKO 16 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 16
SERGEYEV 16 KLEC 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - FiBeR

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:55 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/14kfwhk.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12533728&postcount=136)

Cava
11-08-2012, 01:54 PM
:eek:
Cutting it close on diffs.

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 06:59 PM
I'm going to be out for a few hours - so I will post the Friday OOP now - theres still one match being played, I will post the results when I get back.


OOP for Friday

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 08:54 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:09 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
09:09 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR8
09:09 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
09:09 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 08:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

18:18 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
15:16 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 7-8
18:18 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 6-6 Shootout: SR2
18:18 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-10

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:02 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR)

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:03 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:09 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i47.tinypic.com/29wrgw3.jpg

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 09:15 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i46.tinypic.com/jrfsaq.jpg

AdeyC
11-08-2012, 10:40 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/54hahw.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12538300&postcount=170)
BrunoBeidacki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12539381&postcount=175)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541430&postcount=179)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541928&postcount=183)
Nev (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12543492&postcount=192)

stripes
11-08-2012, 10:54 PM
Only non brazilian left!

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:14 AM
Morning all, just under 4 hours to go - everyone's sent so far except manu86

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 10:56 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - DODIG vs. KARLOVIC



Picks Count

KARLOVIC 1 DODIG 3
LACKO 4 ROCHUS 0
COPIL 2 PHAU 2
ROSOL 4 KLEC 0

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 10:56 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - DODIG +2, COPIL +2 vs. KARLOVIC +2, PHAU +2 SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. KARLOVIC 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - DODIG, LACKO +2 vs. KARLOVIC, ROCHUS +2



Picks Count

KARLOVIC 5 DODIG 3
LACKO 6 ROCHUS 2
COPIL 2 PHAU 6
ROSOL 8 KLEC 0






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - BrunoBeidacki

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 10:57 AM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/n5t3cn.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12538300&postcount=170)
BrunoBeidacki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12539381&postcount=175)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541430&postcount=179)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541928&postcount=183)
Nev (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12543492&postcount=192)

Elmo Jr
11-09-2012, 02:03 PM
Thanks Dodig :worship:

Singles Final

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:31 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

04:04 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:33 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

06:06 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2
07:04 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-2

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:36 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:37 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:44 PM
Singles Draw – Final – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/29cw8wh.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:48 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i49.tinypic.com/xmpysy.jpg

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:52 PM
OOP for Saturday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-09-2012, 07:55 PM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/2zrn88x.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12538300&postcount=170)
BrunoBeidacki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12539381&postcount=175)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541430&postcount=179)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541928&postcount=183)
Nev (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12543492&postcount=192)

Rodrigo R3
11-09-2012, 10:33 PM
The 4th lose to Bruno... :facepalm:

Good luck guys!:wavey:

BrunoBeidacki
11-09-2012, 11:13 PM
Really tough match, you'd win playing against the other two semifinalists :/

Anyway, thank you and good luck in future tournaments!

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 11:10 AM
Two hours to go - everyone's sent

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 01:11 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

DODIG 2 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 2

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 01:13 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. DODIG 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-0 +2 v. LACKO 2-1 +2


Picks Count

DODIG 4 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 4


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - BrunoBeidacki

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 01:34 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/359csps.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


MathMul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12527574&postcount=110)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12528274&postcount=114)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12530344&postcount=123)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12531588&postcount=127)
Zeli15 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12535463&postcount=141)
kondrashov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12536187&postcount=151)
Elmo Jr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12537060&postcount=156)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12538300&postcount=170)
BrunoBeidacki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12539381&postcount=175)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541430&postcount=179)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12541928&postcount=183)
Nev (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12543492&postcount=192)
Crvena Zvevda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12544151&postcount=197)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12545360&postcount=206)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12546774&postcount=212)

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 05:22 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 05:23 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
11-10-2012, 05:28 PM
OOP for Sunday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:09 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 0:0) - PHAU vs. ROSOL

Picks Count

PHAU 1 ROSOL 1

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 01:09 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None SR2



Picks Count

PHAU 0 ROSOL 4


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - BrunoBeidacki

diego36arg
11-11-2012, 01:17 PM
Vamos Alex!!!!!!!!! First title in long time. :bounce:

AdeyC great management as always!!!!!!! :worship:

Congrats too Dmitry and kondrashov!!!!!! :hug:

Boarder35m
11-11-2012, 01:27 PM
:bounce: We won a tournament in doubles

Unbelievable, I think we won our 1st title this year :eek:

:hug: to Dmitry Bond/kondrashov

And thank you for managing AdeyC :worship:

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 04:17 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 04:17 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR2

AdeyC
11-11-2012, 04:19 PM
Well that concludes my 31st hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (2011 - CH Helsinki, 2012 - FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova, CH Istanbul, ATP Metz, CH Lermontov, CH Tiburon, ATP Stockholm, ATP Basel and now CH Bratislava)

Congratulations to Elmo Jr and diego36arg/Boarder35m on their wins and bad luck to BrunoBeidacki and kondrashov/Dmitry Bond :hug:

A big thanks to everyone for taking part - my next event will be CH Helsinki

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

Elmo Jr
11-11-2012, 05:50 PM
Champion :woohoo::woohoo:

Very happy by this title.
Congrats Bruno by the campaign, diego36arg/Boarder35m by the doubles title and the AdeyC for a perfect management.

Dmitry Bond
11-12-2012, 05:25 AM
diego36arg and Boarder35m congratulations !!!:bigclap::wavey: