Tennis Tipping - Basel - Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping - Basel - Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:48 PM
Tennis Tipping – Basel

http://i.imgur.com/shMTc.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Basel, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:50 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: BASEL, SWITZERLAND
Type: ATP 500
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 22-28 OCTOBER 2012
Tournament website: www.swissindoorsbasel.ch

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 14th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 14th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 19th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)



TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 300
F..... 210
SF.... 135
QF.... 75
R16... 25
R32... 0
Q..... 15



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: (1) FERNET (IND) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
2010: ZackBusner (GER) def. manu86 (ARG)
2009: propaganda def. Netin!
2008: propaganda def. Smasher
2007: propaganda def. maldini
2006: east_players def. lil_cilic

Doubles Finals

2011: mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) def. * Jean */Blarghman (FRA/CAN)
2010: (3) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) d (LL) ZackBusner/maldini (GER/SUI)
2009: propaganda/Tzar def. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006
2008: Gavnich77/manu86 def. [Q] diego86arg/scarface
2007: alansk/marcelwks def. qczi/coreyschucky
2006: east_players/qczi def. Germanstar/LK_22

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:50 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG) 18 (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
16 joe87 (AUT) 41 (1117)
17 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
20 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
21 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55 (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
24 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
27 Herzeleid (GER) 69 (767)
28 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
02 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
04 volc0mizado (POR) 89 (633)
05 vexxx (BUL) 91 (630)
06 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 (566)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
08 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
09 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
10 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
11 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 228 (148)
12 Betty (ITA) 38 LE (1190)
13 Tomek. (POL) 48 LE (1014)
14 rvugt (NED) 51 LE (981)
15 Renaud (KAZ) 67 LE (779)
16 Duncan (ZIM) 130 LE (469)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
ALT01 nole_no1 (ROU) 148 LE (396)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 *Jean* (FRA)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 Gallina (ARG)
07 Eurofighter (GER)
08 FERNET (IND)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Betty (ITA)
02 Tomek. (POL)
03 rvugt (NED)
04 Renaud (KAZ)
05 Dmitry Bond (RUS)
06 KingDocy (GER)
07 Elmo Jr (BRA)
08 volc0mizado (POR)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 27 + 34 = 61 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 25 + 49 = 74 (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) 37 + 59 = 96 (1940 + 1483 = 3423)
13 rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) 50 + 112 = 162 (1668 + 946 = 2614)
14 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI) 21 + 157 = 178 (2230 + 536 = 2766)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) 121 + 123 = 244 ( 871 + 866 = 1737)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) 125 + 139 = 264 ( 815 + 689 = 1504)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)
05 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) 140 + 141 = 281 ( 685 + 674 = 1359)
06 FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) 199 + 207 = 406 ( 274 + 253 = 527)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA)


Players free for doubles
- Tomek. = 66
- KingDocy = 76
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- Cazorla = 224
- nole_no1 = 274
- egiorazz = NR

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

09:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
10:09 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:02 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-0

03:02 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
03:01 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

05:05 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-4
06:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-2

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
06:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-4

05:05 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
03:02 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
05:07 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 4-2

07:06 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 4-2
07:07 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-2

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-4 CB 40-36

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

18:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 13-13
14:16 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-13
18:17 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 13-12
17:17 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 11-13

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

17:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) #SRs: 7-8
14:16 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-5
17:18 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 8-8
16:18 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 7-10

16:12 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 7-5
17:17 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-8 PTS1
14:16 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) #SRs: 5-7
12:14 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 6-10


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 1-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
15:13 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-8
05:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
12:13 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 8-9

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:52 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Roger FEDERER (SWIT) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Friday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) v Benoit Paire (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR4
Brian Baker (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR5



Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Florian Mayer (GER) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS) SR6
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR7
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR8
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) v Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR9
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR10
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR11
Roger Federer (SUI) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR12



Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR1 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR2 PTS

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Go Soeda (JPN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Brian Baker (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


The First two matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE I HAVE AN AFTERNOON MEETING AT WORK WHICH - ONCE 1R SINGLES RESULTS ARE KNOWN THE 2R DIFFS MIGHT BE A LITTLE LATE BECAUSE OF IT

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Monday

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR3 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR5 PTS
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR6 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:53 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Del Potro 0 Federer 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

FEDERER 4 DEL POTRO 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 2
FEDERER 2 MATHIEU 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 MATHIEU 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

GASQUET 3 YOUZHNY 1
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 4
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 PAIRE 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GASQUET 6 YOUZHNY 2
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 8
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 8
FEDERER 8 PAIRE 0


Thursday Singles Picks Count

Kubot 2 Paire 6
Matosevic 1 Anderson 7
Davydenko 6 Mathieu 10
Youzhny 8 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 16

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Kubot 5 Paire 11
Matosevic 1 Anderson 15
Davydenko 11 Mathieu 21
Youzhny 16 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 32


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Mayer 8 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 8
Benneteau 3 Dimitrov 5
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 8
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 8
Falla 0 Del Potro 8
Federer 8 Bellucci 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Mayer 16 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 16
Benneteau 10 Dimitrov 6
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 16
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 16
Falla 0 Del Potro 16
Federer 16 Bellucci 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Youzhny 29 Tomic 2
Hanescu 13 Ebden 18

Dimitrov 7 Troicki 9
Garcia-Lopez 5 Chiudinelli 11
Nieminen 2 Anderson 14
Bellucci 15 Soeda 1
Wawrinka 16 Davydenko 0
Stepanek 16 Baker 0


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Youzhny 31 Tomic 1
Hanescu 16 Ebden 16
Dimitrov 11 Troicki 21
Garcia-Lopez 10 Chiudinelli 22
Nieminen 7 Anderson 25
Bellucci 30 Soeda 2
Wawrinka 32 Davydenko 0
Stepanek 32 Baker 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

KUBOT 20 LACKO 12
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

KUBOT 19 LACKO 13
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 6 KUZNETSOV 2
KUBOT 7 PHAU 1
STEPANEK 7 LLODRA 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 7 KUZNETSOV 1
KUBOT 6 PHAU 2
STEPANEK 6 LLODRA 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

LLODRA 10 DARCIS 6
KUBOT 16 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 14
STEPANEK 16 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 15 OUANNA 1
HANESCU 2 GULBIS 14
LAMMER 1 KUZNETSOV 15
EHRAT 0 PHAU 16

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

LLODRA 5 DARCIS 5
KUBOT 10 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 8
STEPANEK 10 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 10 OUANNA 0
HANESCU 1 GULBIS 9
LAMMER 0 KUZNETSOV 10
EHRAT 0 PHAU 10

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:53 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


Class of 2012

http://i50.tinypic.com/x4nozc.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/wslg1k.jpg


Player Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12500818&postcount=121)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12501785&postcount=126)
Rodrigo R3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12502605&postcount=131)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505414&postcount=151)
Dupuis2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505724&postcount=161)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12507594&postcount=172)
1987518LPF (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12512377&postcount=194)




TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL)
(4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

Court Two

FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER)
Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI)
FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Court Three

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR)




TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA)

Court Two

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA)
(2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)



TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG)
manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)
(8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

Court Three

Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

orangehat (CAN) or mateusz2904 (POL) v joe87 (AUT) or (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(1) Belludal (BRA) or ZackBusner (GER) v jmjhb (GBR) or DuncanFerguson (ARG)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) or (Q) Duncan (ZIM) v tennismaster882001 (CRO) or egiorazz (LIT)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) or sergiodmm (BRA) v kondrashov (RUS) or (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Herzeleid (GER) or (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) v (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) or (4) *Jean* (FRA)
Machiavelli (CRO) or Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) v Rodrigo R3 (BRA) or (6) Gallina (ARG)
(Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Court Two

Allez-Alejo (USA) or FiBeR (ARG) v manu86 (ARG) or (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(8) FERNET (IND) or Snoo Foo (CZE) v Kirilenko-Fan (GER) or Cazorla (UKR)
JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)
(ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

Court Three

Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
(Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)


TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)

Evening Session

tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

Court One


Afternoon Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Evening Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Evening Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO)

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:54 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: None
Federer 64 63 Federer 76 63 v FEDERER 64 63 FEDERER 76 64

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: DEL POTRO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - GASQUET vs. YOUZHNY
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v 2-0, DIMITROV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0, DIMITROV 2-0 v. DIMITROV 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


05:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 4:3) - Paire vs. Kubot SR Differences: Paire 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0
05:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:3) - Anderson vs. Matosevic SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-0
05:04 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 4:3) - Paire, Davydenko vs. Kubot, Mathieu
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 3:4) - Mathieu vs. Davydenko

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:09 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 7:7) - Paire +2, Davydenko vs. Kubot +2, Mathieu SR Differences: Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-1
08:09 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - Kubot +2, Anderson vs. Paire +2, Matosevic SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Paire 2-0 +2, Anderson 2-0 v. Matosevic 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
08:09 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 6:7) - Mathieu +2 vs. Davydenko +2
08:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 6:7) - Kubot, Mathieu +2 vs. Paire, Davydenko +2 SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Paire 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
03:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 3:1) - Same winners;
03:04 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 vs. Hanescu 2-0

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from egiorazz
03:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-0

03:04 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:04 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden

03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) (SR 1:2) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-1
04:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-1
03:04 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-0 vs. Youzhny 2-0

Second round

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Anderson, Bellucci vs. Nieminen, Soeda SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov

00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli, Anderson vs. Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) (SR 3:3) - Ebden, Troicki, Bellucci vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov, Soeda
06:08 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez, Anderson, Soeda vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli, Nieminen, Bellucci SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-1
08:08 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 2:5) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
08:07 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Hanescu, Troicki, Garcia-Lopez vs. Ebden, Dimitrov, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1

07:06 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 2:2) - Ebden, Troicki +2, Chiudinelli +2, Anderson +2 vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Nieminen +2 SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
08:08 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - Hanescu, Anderson vs. Ebden, Nieminen SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0
06:07 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) (SR 2:2) - Tomic, Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Youzhny, Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Tomic 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0
06:06 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 2:2) - Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen vs. Chiudinelli, Anderson SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 +2 v. Troicki 2-0 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Bellucci 2-1 +2



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-0

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - LACKO +2 vs. KUBOT +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 +2 v. KUBOT 2-1 +2
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 +2 v. BENNETEAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - KUBOT vs. LACKO

00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - KUBOT vs. LACKO
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - KAMKE vs. BECKER
00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - BECKER, HANESCU, PHAU, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, KUZNETSOV, KUBOT, STEPANEK SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 vs. KAMKE 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, PHAU 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-1 vs. STEPANEK 2-0
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) - KUZNETSOV vs. HANESCU

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) - KAMKE, LLODRA vs. BECKER, STEPANEK SR Differences: KAMKE 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-0 v. STEPANEK 2-1
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - BECKER, KUZNETSOV, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, HANESCU, STEPANEK

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-0 vs. DARCIS 2-0, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - DARCIS, OUANNA vs. LLODRA, KAMKE SR Differences: DARCIS 2-0 vs. LLODRA 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) - BECKER vs. SERRA

00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) - BECKER vs. SERRA
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) - HANESCU, KUZNETSOV vs. GULBIS, LAMMER SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 v 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 vs. GULBIS 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-1



Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 06:54 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 30th hosting of a TT event, my 29th of 2012 and at this event I beat the MTF record for the most events Managed in a Year currently held by Jim (Goldenoldie) :hug: ironically this event last year was Jim’s last Managing event – I will be consolidating this by managing again at Helsinki, the place I first ever managed late last year.

As usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event – oh OK you know how nosy I am so I will be :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
22/10/2012 Valencia H 32/16/16/8 Mahqz
22/10/2012 Basel H 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
22/10/2012 Seoul CH* H 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
22/10/2012 Buenos Aires CH CL 32/16/16/8 Sonja1989
22/10/2012 Porto Alegre CH CL 32/16/16/8

orangehat
10-04-2012, 07:02 PM
In, doubles with Betty :)

*Jean*
10-04-2012, 07:13 PM
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

Cazorla
10-04-2012, 08:36 PM
In

erickmartins
10-05-2012, 09:07 AM
in

KingDocy
10-05-2012, 02:30 PM
In

KingDocy
10-05-2012, 02:32 PM
Out of curiosity because I don't really get the SE-rules: I'm in the Tokyo-final, can I apply for a SE-spot here or can I only apply for a tournament in the following week?

Dupuis2006
10-05-2012, 04:11 PM
In

jmjhb
10-05-2012, 05:34 PM
In here

1987518LPF
10-05-2012, 07:08 PM
In,doubles with StoGas.

Nando_L
10-05-2012, 09:06 PM
In

sergiodmm
10-05-2012, 09:41 PM
In please

ZackBusner
10-05-2012, 10:25 PM
I'm in :wavey:

Dupuis2006
10-06-2012, 02:51 AM
Any top fifty for doubles?

dinkulpus
10-06-2012, 12:37 PM
Out of curiosity because I don't really get the SE-rules: I'm in the Tokyo-final, can I apply for a SE-spot here or can I only apply for a tournament in the following week?

You can't. You can take only SE for next week :p

mateusz2904
10-07-2012, 10:04 AM
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

in
doubles confirmed :yeah:

ZackBusner
10-07-2012, 11:16 AM
Any top fifty for doubles?

me?

:wavey:

FERNET
10-07-2012, 07:20 PM
In

Dobles With Gallina

Dupuis2006
10-08-2012, 04:16 AM
me?

:wavey:

Sure, that would be great

Machiavelli
10-08-2012, 09:04 AM
In for singles

In for Snoo foo

doubles Machiavelli/Snoo foo

Rodrigo R3
10-08-2012, 06:34 PM
In for singles.

Rodrigo R3
10-08-2012, 06:46 PM
In for singles.

Allez-Alejo
10-09-2012, 03:04 PM
in

AdeyC
10-09-2012, 08:50 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 32

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
02 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
03 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
04 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
05 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
06 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
07 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
08 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
09 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
10 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
11 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
12 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
13 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
14 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
15 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
16 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
17 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
18 SE
19 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
03 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
06 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)


Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 21
- Allez-Alejo = 37
- Rodrigo R3 = 59
- KingDocy = 76
- jmjhb = 121
- sergiodmm = 172
- erickmartins = 207
- Cazorla = 224

Sham Kay
10-10-2012, 10:32 PM
In

egiorazz
10-11-2012, 12:21 AM
in

Ilovetheblues_86
10-11-2012, 07:03 AM
In and doubles with Belludal

I would like to use my PR if necessary.

kondrashov
10-11-2012, 07:19 AM
in and doubles with Dmitry Bond

Dmitry Bond
10-11-2012, 07:59 AM
in. doubles with kondrashov

Elmo Jr
10-11-2012, 07:39 PM
In singles

Doubles with sergiodmm

Euroquitter
10-11-2012, 10:11 PM
IN and
doubles with tennismaster!

tennismaster882001
10-11-2012, 10:12 PM
IN and
doubles with tennismaster!

In for singles and confirming doubles!

sergiodmm
10-11-2012, 10:20 PM
In singles

Doubles with sergiodmm

doubles confirmed :yeah:

Belludal
10-12-2012, 01:14 PM
In Singles!

Doubles with Ilovetheblues_86!

FiBeR
10-12-2012, 02:51 PM
in and doubles with manu86

DuncanFerguson
10-12-2012, 04:52 PM
in

maldini
10-12-2012, 05:15 PM
In please

manu86
10-13-2012, 12:37 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber

Shaddad
10-13-2012, 05:36 PM
in

doubles with anyone..just confirm

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 09:05 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 48

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
07 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
08 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
09 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
10 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
11 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
12 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
13 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
14 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 36 PR (992)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
16 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
17 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
18 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
19 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
20 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
21 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
22 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
23 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
24 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
25 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
26 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
03 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
04 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
05 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
06 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
07 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
08 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
09 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
10 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
11 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)


Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 21
- Allez-Alejo = 37
- Rodrigo R3 = 59
- KingDocy = 76
- jmjhb = 121
- Sham Kay = 125
- Shaddad = 139
- maldini = 157
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- erickmartins = 207
- Cazorla = 224
- egiorazz = NR

Gallina
10-14-2012, 01:20 AM
In

doubles with FERNET

joe87
10-14-2012, 11:06 AM
In.

Doubles with vexxx if he confirms.

volc0mizado
10-14-2012, 12:23 PM
in. anyone for doubles with a good ranking?

vexxx
10-14-2012, 12:25 PM
In.

Doubles with vexxx if he confirms.

In and doubles confirmed ;)

JeffCandoi
10-14-2012, 02:58 PM
in, doubles with Duncan

Herzeleid
10-14-2012, 03:30 PM
In please, doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!

FernandoToshiba
10-14-2012, 04:18 PM
In single and looking a partner for doubles

Kirilenko-Fan
10-14-2012, 04:56 PM
In and confirming doubles with Herzeleid!

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 05:09 PM
Entry Lists - after First Singles Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG) 18 (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
15 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 36 PR (992)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
17 joe87 (AUT) 41 (1117)
18 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
19 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
20 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
21 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55 (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
24 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Herzeleid (GER) 69 (767)
02 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
03 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
04 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
05 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
06 volc0mizado (POR) 89 (633)
07 vexxx (BUL) 91 (630)
08 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 (566)
09 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
10 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
11 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
12 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
13 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 228 (148)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 27 + 34 = 61 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 25 + 49 = 74 (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
13 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)
14 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) 140 + 141 = 281 ( 685 + 674 = 1359)


Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 21
- Allez-Alejo = 37
- Rodrigo R3 = 59
- KingDocy = 76
- jmjhb = 121
- volc0mizado = 123
- Sham Kay = 125
- Shaddad = 139
- maldini = 157
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- FernandoToshiba = 199
- erickmartins = 207
- Cazorla = 224
- egiorazz = NR

Tomek.
10-14-2012, 05:22 PM
in

Renaud
10-14-2012, 05:59 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner (top150) :wavey:
Just commit us. :)

rvugt
10-14-2012, 08:18 PM
IN! And also looking for a doubles partner!

Renaud, you wanna team up?

Duncan
10-14-2012, 10:01 PM
In please! Doubles with JeffCandoi

Renaud
10-14-2012, 10:16 PM
IN! And also looking for a doubles partner!

Renaud, you wanna team up?

Ok confirmed :)

Betty
10-15-2012, 07:16 AM
in
In, doubles with Betty :)

confirmed:)

erickmartins
10-15-2012, 10:12 AM
doubles with anyone, just confirm

FernandoToshiba
10-15-2012, 02:10 PM
doubles with anyone, just confirm

Doubles with erickmartins.

:):):)second chance

Nando_L
10-15-2012, 04:03 PM
Doubles with maldini :wavey:

Shaddad
10-15-2012, 04:47 PM
doubles with Sham Kay again~~

nole_no1
10-15-2012, 08:01 PM
In

Anyone for doubles just confirm :wavey:

Rodrigo R3
10-16-2012, 02:21 AM
Doubles with Allez-Alejo.

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 06:28 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 70

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG) 18 (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
16 joe87 (AUT) 41 (1117)
17 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
20 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
21 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55 (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
24 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Herzeleid (GER) 69 (767)
02 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
03 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
04 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
05 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
06 volc0mizado (POR) 89 (633)
07 vexxx (BUL) 91 (630)
08 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 (566)
09 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
10 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
11 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
12 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
13 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 228 (148)
14 Betty (ITA) 38 LE (1190)
15 Tomek. (POL) 48 LE (1014)
16 rvugt (NED) 51 LE (981)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
ALT01 Renaud (KAZ) 67 LE (779)
ALT02 Duncan (ZIM) 130 LE (469)
ALT03 nole_no1 (ROU) 148 LE (396)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 27 + 34 = 61 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 25 + 49 = 74 (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) 37 + 59 = 96 (1940 + 1483 = 3423)
13 rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) 50 + 112 = 162 (1668 + 946 = 2614)
14 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI) 21 + 157 = 178 (2230 + 536 = 2766)
02 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) 125 + 139 = 264 ( 815 + 689 = 1504)
03 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)
04 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) 140 + 141 = 281 ( 685 + 674 = 1359)
05 FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) 199 + 207 = 406 ( 274 + 253 = 527)


Players free for doubles
- Tomek. = 66
- KingDocy = 76
- jmjhb = 121
- volc0mizado = 123
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- Cazorla = 224
- nole_no1 = 274
- egiorazz = NR

Sham Kay
10-16-2012, 08:57 PM
doubles with Sham Kay again~~

:yeah:

volc0mizado
10-18-2012, 10:43 PM
anyone for doubles?

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 11:24 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 73

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG) 18 (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
16 joe87 (AUT) 41 (1117)
17 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
20 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
21 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55 (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
24 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
27 Herzeleid (GER) 69 (767)
28 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
02 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
04 volc0mizado (POR) 89 (633)
05 vexxx (BUL) 91 (630)
06 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 (566)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
08 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
09 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
10 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
11 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 228 (148)
12 Betty (ITA) 38 LE (1190)
13 Tomek. (POL) 48 LE (1014)
14 rvugt (NED) 51 LE (981)
15 Renaud (KAZ) 67 LE (779)
16 Duncan (ZIM) 130 LE (469)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
ALT01 nole_no1 (ROU) 148 LE (396)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 27 + 34 = 61 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 25 + 49 = 74 (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) 37 + 59 = 96 (1940 + 1483 = 3423)
13 rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) 50 + 112 = 162 (1668 + 946 = 2614)
14 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI) 21 + 157 = 178 (2230 + 536 = 2766)
02 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) 125 + 139 = 264 ( 815 + 689 = 1504)
03 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)
04 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) 140 + 141 = 281 ( 685 + 674 = 1359)
05 FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) 199 + 207 = 406 ( 274 + 253 = 527)


Players free for doubles
- Tomek. = 66
- KingDocy = 76
- jmjhb = 121
- volc0mizado = 123
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- Cazorla = 224
- nole_no1 = 274
- egiorazz = NR

jmjhb
10-18-2012, 11:43 PM
anyone for doubles?

jmjhb/volc0mizado confirmed

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 05:21 PM
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2 (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI) 14 (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 15 (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 16 (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG) 18 (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER) 19 (1514)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN) 25 (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 28 (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE) 29 (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 39 (1180)
16 joe87 (AUT) 41 (1117)
17 FiBeR (ARG) 43 (1090)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 47 (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR) 49 (1010)
20 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
21 Machiavelli (CRO) 52 (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55 (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS) 57 (887)
24 manu86 (ARG) 62 (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT) 63 (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR) 65 (809)
27 Herzeleid (GER) 69 (767)
28 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 70 (761)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 71 (755)
02 KingDocy (GER) 72 (751)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA) 85 (651)
04 volc0mizado (POR) 89 (633)
05 vexxx (BUL) 91 (630)
06 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 (566)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 110 (556)
08 maldini (SUI) 137 (446)
09 Shaddad (CHN) 145 (405)
10 1987518LPF (CHN) 180 (295)
11 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 228 (148)
12 Betty (ITA) 38 LE (1190)
13 Tomek. (POL) 48 LE (1014)
14 rvugt (NED) 51 LE (981)
15 Renaud (KAZ) 67 LE (779)
16 Duncan (ZIM) 130 LE (469)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
ALT01 nole_no1 (ROU) 148 LE (396)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 *Jean* (FRA)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 Gallina (ARG)
07 Eurofighter (GER)
08 FERNET (IND)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Betty (ITA)
02 Tomek. (POL)
03 rvugt (NED)
04 Renaud (KAZ)
05 Dmitry Bond (RUS)
06 KingDocy (GER)
07 Elmo Jr (BRA)
08 volc0mizado (POR)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 7 + 10 = 17 (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 13 + 14 = 27 (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 12 + 16 = 28 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) 19 + 24 = 43 (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 27 + 34 = 61 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) 32 + 40 = 72 (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 28 + 46 = 74 (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 25 + 49 = 74 (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 6 + 78 = 84 (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 44 + 45 = 89 (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 8 + 84 = 92 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) 37 + 59 = 96 (1940 + 1483 = 3423)
13 rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) 50 + 112 = 162 (1668 + 946 = 2614)
14 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 81 + 81 = 162 (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI) 21 + 157 = 178 (2230 + 536 = 2766)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) 121 + 123 = 244 ( 871 + 866 = 1737)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) 125 + 139 = 264 ( 815 + 689 = 1504)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 100 + 172 = 272 (1044 + 459 = 1503)
05 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) 140 + 141 = 281 ( 685 + 674 = 1359)
06 FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) 199 + 207 = 406 ( 274 + 253 = 527)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA)


Players free for doubles
- Tomek. = 66
- KingDocy = 76
- DuncanFerguson = 189
- Cazorla = 224
- nole_no1 = 274
- egiorazz = NR

KingDocy
10-19-2012, 05:23 PM
In

Anyone for doubles just confirm :wavey:

Confirmed if still possible... :confused:

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 05:46 PM
Confirmed if still possible... :confused:

You will be No 1 ALTS

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 05:48 PM
Class of 2012

http://i50.tinypic.com/x4nozc.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/wslg1k.jpg

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 06:18 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR)

00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 06:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 06:22 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw – First Round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/1xz4h1.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/mcdczk.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/w86quh.jpg

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 07:25 PM
Day One Notes

http://i45.tinypic.com/nvxyk5.jpg

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 07:30 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL)
(4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

Court Two

FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER)
Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI)
FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Court Three

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:37 PM
OOP for Saturday

Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR6 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:41 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/4vls8h.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)

portinzin
10-19-2012, 10:59 PM
IN as ALT


can i?:confused:

portinzin
10-19-2012, 11:06 PM
doubles with Tomek, if possible :p

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 11:10 PM
IN as ALT


can i?:confused:

Yes you can - you will be ALT No 2

doubles with Tomek, if possible :p

ALT No's 2

portinzin
10-19-2012, 11:27 PM
ty AdeyC!

1987518LPF
10-20-2012, 10:13 AM
PM done!

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 11:03 AM
Well for only the second or third time I’ve been Managing everyone’s sent for Day One of quallies – bad luck to the ALT’s :hug:

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-0 vs. DARCIS 2-0, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - DARCIS, OUANNA vs. LLODRA, KAMKE SR Differences: DARCIS 2-0 vs. LLODRA 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) - BECKER vs. SERRA

00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) - BECKER vs. SERRA
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) - HANESCU, KUZNETSOV vs. GULBIS, LAMMER SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 v 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 vs. GULBIS 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-1



Picks Count

LLODRA 10 DARCIS 6
KUBOT 16 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 14
STEPANEK 16 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 15 OUANNA 1
HANESCU 2 GULBIS 14
LAMMER 1 KUZNETSOV 15
EHRAT 0 PHAU 16

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 11:04 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA



Picks Count

LLODRA 5 DARCIS 5
KUBOT 10 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 8
STEPANEK 10 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 10 OUANNA 0
HANESCU 1 GULBIS 9
LAMMER 0 KUZNETSOV 10
EHRAT 0 PHAU 10



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – volc0mizado

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 11:05 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/vg7v3d.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:39 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

08:06 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
05:07 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 4-2

07:06 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 4-2
07:07 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-2

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:40 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

06:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
15:13 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-8
05:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
12:13 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 8-9

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:43 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:43 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:47 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw – Final Round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/2wri4py.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/2929zqd.jpg

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:50 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/hvruwm.jpg

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 07:52 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA)

Court Two

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA)
(2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 08:42 PM
OOP for Sunday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 08:26 AM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER)

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) Q4 (XXX)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 08:28 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
00:00 | (3) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)
00:00 | (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 11:02 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - KAMKE vs. BECKER
00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - BECKER, HANESCU, PHAU, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, KUZNETSOV, KUBOT, STEPANEK SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 vs. KAMKE 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, PHAU 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-1 vs. STEPANEK 2-0
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) - KUZNETSOV vs. HANESCU

Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 6 KUZNETSOV 2
KUBOT 7 PHAU 1
STEPANEK 7 LLODRA 1

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 11:04 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) - KAMKE, LLODRA vs. BECKER, STEPANEK SR Differences: KAMKE 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-0 v. STEPANEK 2-1
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - BECKER, KUZNETSOV, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, HANESCU, STEPANEK


Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 7 KUZNETSOV 1
KUBOT 6 PHAU 2
STEPANEK 6 LLODRA 2



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - Betty

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 11:08 AM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/3090oc2.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)

rvugt
10-21-2012, 12:49 PM
Wow, 4 diffs on 4 different matches! ;) Curious where it will go!

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 05:32 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

02:02 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
03:02 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

LL Order

1-Fernando Toshiba
2-Sham Kay
3-Betty
4-rvugt

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 05:36 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

03:05 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 1-1

LL Order

1-Nando_L/maldini SR3
2-Sham Kay/Shaddad

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 06:10 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM)
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER)

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 06:11 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
00:00 | (3) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)
00:00 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 06:33 PM
Singles Draw – First round – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/m7s75.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/35k5yx3.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/ei5xjs.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/11j146o.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/svqpzc.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/33zfzis.jpg

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 06:40 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i49.tinypic.com/16a9yes.jpg

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 06:47 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG)
manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)
(8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

Court Three

Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 07:03 PM
Theres just four matches in the OOP for tomorrow – while I personally am fine with having just 4 matches for 1R play I know that many players prefer it to be more so I will make it a two-day first round in singles

OOP for Monday

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR3 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR5 PTS
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 07:25 PM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/2d8olzm.jpg

Links to Other Interviews


*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 11:49 AM
Morning all

Just over an hour till take-off - all picks received except :-

Singles - kondrashov

Doubles - StoGas and kondrashov

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 01:16 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-0

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1

Picks Count

KUBOT 20 LACKO 12
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 01:19 PM
No picks from StoGas – StoGas and 1987518LPF are replaced by Nando_L and maldini

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - LACKO +2 vs. KUBOT +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 +2 v. KUBOT 2-1 +2
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 +2 v. BENNETEAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - KUBOT vs. LACKO

00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - KUBOT vs. LACKO
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0


Picks Count

KUBOT 19 LACKO 13
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - *jean*

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 01:20 PM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/2z7hdkz.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)

FiBeR
10-22-2012, 01:25 PM
:lol: I realize our interview might take you a lot of space when posting

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 07:50 PM
OOP for Tuesday


Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR1 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR2 PTS

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Go Soeda (JPN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Brian Baker (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


The First two matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE I HAVE AN AFTERNOON MEETING AT WORK WHICH - ONCE 1R SINGLES RESULTS ARE KNOWN THE 2R DIFFS MIGHT BE A LITTLE LATE BECAUSE OF IT

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 09:22 PM
Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-1

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 2-1

03:04 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-2

03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 09:23 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) #SRs: 3-3
06:08 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2
08:08 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 2-5
08:07 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-4

07:06 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 2-2
08:08 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 09:43 PM
Player Interview

http://i49.tinypic.com/kdmog5.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)

AdeyC
10-22-2012, 10:40 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

orangehat (CAN) or mateusz2904 (POL) v joe87 (AUT) or (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(1) Belludal (BRA) or ZackBusner (GER) v jmjhb (GBR) or DuncanFerguson (ARG)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) or (Q) Duncan (ZIM) v tennismaster882001 (CRO) or egiorazz (LIT)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) or sergiodmm (BRA) v kondrashov (RUS) or (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Herzeleid (GER) or (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) v (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) or (4) *Jean* (FRA)
Machiavelli (CRO) or Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) v Rodrigo R3 (BRA) or (6) Gallina (ARG)
(Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Court Two

Allez-Alejo (USA) or FiBeR (ARG) v manu86 (ARG) or (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(8) FERNET (IND) or Snoo Foo (CZE) v Kirilenko-Fan (GER) or Cazorla (UKR)
JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)
(ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

Court Three

Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
(Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 12:29 PM
30 minutes to go - everyones sent so far except egiorazz

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 01:06 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
03:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 3:1) - Same winners;
03:04 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 vs. Hanescu 2-0

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from egiorazz
03:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-0

03:04 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:04 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden

03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) (SR 1:2) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-1
04:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-1
03:04 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-0 vs. Youzhny 2-0


Picks Count


Youzhny 29 Tomic 2
Hanescu 13 Ebden 18

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 01:07 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) (SR 3:3) - Ebden, Troicki, Bellucci vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov, Soeda
06:08 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez, Anderson, Soeda vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli, Nieminen, Bellucci SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-1
08:08 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 2:5) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
08:07 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Hanescu, Troicki, Garcia-Lopez vs. Ebden, Dimitrov, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1

07:06 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 2:2) - Ebden, Troicki +2, Chiudinelli +2, Anderson +2 vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Nieminen +2 SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
08:08 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - Hanescu, Anderson vs. Ebden, Nieminen SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0
06:07 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) (SR 2:2) - Tomic, Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Youzhny, Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Tomic 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0
06:06 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 2:2) - Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen vs. Chiudinelli, Anderson SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 +2 v. Troicki 2-0 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Bellucci 2-1 +2


Picks Count

Youzhny 31 Tomic 1
Hanescu 16 Ebden 16
Dimitrov 11 Troicki 21
Garcia-Lopez 10 Chiudinelli 22
Nieminen 7 Anderson 25
Bellucci 30 Soeda 2
Wawrinka 32 Davydenko 0
Stepanek 32 Baker 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four – Betty

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 01:09 PM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/2md153p.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 01:09 PM
Second round singles diffs might be a bit late - depends how long works meeting later lasts.

erickmartins
10-23-2012, 01:41 PM
Despair does this kind of things to a man - I picked Tomic.

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 02:51 PM
Singles Draw

First round

05:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

05:05 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-4
06:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-2

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
06:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-4

05:05 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 03:00 PM
Singles Draw

Second round


00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 03:09 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round


00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Anderson, Bellucci vs. Nieminen, Soeda SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov

00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli, Anderson vs. Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 06:51 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/jtumup.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/k99mp5.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/29pzonn.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/a5izc9.jpg

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 06:55 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/14occ9e.jpg

Cazorla
10-23-2012, 06:58 PM
kondrashov, ну ты даешь (О.о) Последние матчи Гильермо проводит уж просто на фантастически низком уровне, как для себя... Ну, а Кьюндинелли играет дома, поддержка болельщиков и, на крайняк, судей... Эт тоже самое, что неделей ранее Тиема поддерживали на турнире в Вене... Ну, а Отома на турнире в Ницце (против Ллодры)...

*Jean*
10-23-2012, 08:37 PM
a little problem with my H2H here

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 08:47 PM
a little problem with my H2H here

Adjusted buddy :)

Cazorla
10-23-2012, 09:13 PM
OOP for tomorrow*?

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 11:40 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

04:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:02 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-0

03:02 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
03:01 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 11:46 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

17:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) #SRs: 7-8
14:16 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-5
17:18 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 8-8
16:18 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 7-10

16:12 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 7-5
17:17 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-8 PTS1
14:16 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) #SRs: 5-7
12:14 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 6-10

AdeyC
10-23-2012, 11:54 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Florian Mayer (GER) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS) SR6
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR7
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR8
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) v Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR9
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR10
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR11
Roger Federer (SUI) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR12



Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 12:01 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 12:04 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
00:00 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:23 AM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads


http://i48.tinypic.com/2my7s7s.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/i44z1d.jpg

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 12:59 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1



Picks Count


Mayer 8 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 8
Benneteau 3 Dimitrov 5
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 8
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 8
Falla 0 Del Potro 8
Federer 8 Bellucci 0

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 01:00 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1



Picks Count

Mayer 16 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 16
Benneteau 10 Dimitrov 6
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 16
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 16
Falla 0 Del Potro 16
Federer 16 Bellucci 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – FERNET (Cazorla was first but before OOP Posted)

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:09 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/nmf0co.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/2n16dxe.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/msmag3.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/2ake0s9.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/2u5fer8.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/2rwx2f9.jpg
http://i46.tinypic.com/2eojyut.jpg









Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12500818&postcount=121)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12501785&postcount=126)
Rodrigo R3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12502605&postcount=131)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505414&postcount=151)

mateusz2904
10-24-2012, 07:27 PM
Great interview FiBeR :lol:

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:38 PM
Great interview FiBeR :lol:

One of the strangest ones I've done :)

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:38 PM
OOP for Thursday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) v Benoit Paire (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR4
Brian Baker (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR5



Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:47 PM
Day Six Notes

http://i46.tinypic.com/29kw7k7.jpg

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 07:57 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)

Evening Session

tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

Court One


Afternoon Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Evening Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

mateusz2904
10-24-2012, 08:49 PM
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

3 out of 4 last year's finalists here! Just in a little bit different configuration :p Good luck guys ;)

Cazorla
10-24-2012, 08:55 PM
AdeyC

Nice to realize that tomorrow you will play / forecast on the center court of Basel! Thank you for your trust!

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 08:58 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-4

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 09:00 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:09 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 7-7
08:09 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-6
08:09 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 6-7
08:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 6-7

AdeyC
10-24-2012, 09:17 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/14y3cpl.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12500818&postcount=121)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12501785&postcount=126)
Rodrigo R3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12502605&postcount=131)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505414&postcount=151)
Dupuis2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505724&postcount=161)

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 12:56 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


05:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 4:3) - Paire vs. Kubot SR Differences: Paire 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0
05:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:3) - Anderson vs. Matosevic SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-0
05:04 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 4:3) - Paire, Davydenko vs. Kubot, Mathieu
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 3:4) - Mathieu vs. Davydenko







Picks Count

Kubot 2 Paire 6
Matosevic 1 Anderson 7
Davydenko 6 Mathieu 10
Youzhny 8 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 16

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 12:57 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:09 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 7:7) - Paire +2, Davydenko vs. Kubot +2, Mathieu SR Differences: Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-1
08:09 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - Kubot +2, Anderson vs. Paire +2, Matosevic SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Paire 2-0 +2, Anderson 2-0 v. Matosevic 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
08:09 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 6:7) - Mathieu +2 vs. Davydenko +2
08:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 6:7) - Kubot, Mathieu +2 vs. Paire, Davydenko +2 SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Paire 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2



Picks Count

Kubot 5 Paire 11
Matosevic 1 Anderson 15
Davydenko 11 Mathieu 21
Youzhny 16 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 32


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six – tennismaster882001

Kirilenko-Fan
10-25-2012, 02:41 PM
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

3 out of 4 last year's finalists here! Just in a little bit different configuration :p Good luck guys ;)
Congrats! :) This match-up would have been better for the final :D

Our risky Kubot pick did not really pay off to turn the match around:sadface:

FiBeR
10-25-2012, 03:37 PM
back-to-back SF in doubles

Cazorla
10-25-2012, 07:33 PM
http://www.sportonline.ua/uploads/posts/2012-10/thumbs/1351088243_mate2.jpg

Thank God for a battle in the French tennis player! To be honest, not even think I could beat his Polish opponents are))) Thank God I'm in the semis!!

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 09:53 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
10:09 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-7

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 09:54 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

18:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 13-13
14:16 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-13
18:17 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 13-12
17:17 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 11-13

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 09:58 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR)

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 09:59 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO)

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 10:02 PM
OOP for Friday


Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 10:05 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/5ppls5.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12500818&postcount=121)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12501785&postcount=126)
Rodrigo R3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12502605&postcount=131)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505414&postcount=151)
Dupuis2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505724&postcount=161)

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 10:16 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i46.tinypic.com/29w244l.jpg

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 10:23 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i48.tinypic.com/2jcj0h3.jpg

AdeyC
10-25-2012, 10:28 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Evening Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO)

portinzin
10-26-2012, 02:25 AM
impressive sergiodmm!
he deserves an award, started to play mid year and he is already top15, and has chance to play the finals!!

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 12:59 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - GASQUET vs. YOUZHNY
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v 2-0, DIMITROV 2-1 v 2-0




Picks Count

GASQUET 3 YOUZHNY 1
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 4
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 PAIRE 0

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 01:00 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0, DIMITROV 2-0 v. DIMITROV 2-1





Picks Count

GASQUET 6 YOUZHNY 2
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 8
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 8
FEDERER 8 PAIRE 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - Cazorla

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:14 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:15 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

06:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:23 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:23 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:24 PM
OOP for Saturday


Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

sergiodmm
10-26-2012, 09:27 PM
Congrats, Cazorla.:) Thanks, Adey! :wavey:

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:29 PM
Singles Draw – Final – Head to Head

http://i47.tinypic.com/qnph5t.jpg

AdeyC
10-26-2012, 09:34 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/29z4r4z.jpg

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 01:31 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: DEL POTRO 2-1 v 2-0

Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 2
FEDERER 2 MATHIEU 0

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 01:34 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None



Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 MATHIEU 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - Cazorla

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 05:13 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 05:13 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
10-27-2012, 05:15 PM
OOP for Sunday


Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Roger FEDERER (SWIT) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 02:01 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

Del Potro 0 Federer 2

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 02:04 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: None
Federer 64 63 Federer 76 63 v FEDERER 64 63 FEDERER 76 64



Picks Count

FEDERER 4 DEL POTRO 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - FiBeR

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 02:11 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/108gqxf.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

*jean* (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495490&postcount=86)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496328&postcount=94)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498195&postcount=107)
King Docy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12499571&postcount=118)
Cazorla (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12500818&postcount=121)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12501785&postcount=126)
Rodrigo R3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12502605&postcount=131)
FiBeR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505414&postcount=151)
Dupuis2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12505724&postcount=161)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12507594&postcount=172)
1987518LPF (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12512377&postcount=194)

manu86
10-28-2012, 02:25 PM
nice,we have the CB advantage ,so lets go delpo !!!!!!

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 02:27 PM
Should the doubles final go to CB

FiBer/manu86 - Picks 40 - SR's 27
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 - Picks 36 SR's 26

manu86
10-28-2012, 02:32 PM
BTW fiber picks federer 64 63 and not 76 63

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 02:44 PM
BTW fiber picks federer 64 63 and not 76 63

He did, cut and paste error on my part - corrected.

tennismaster882001
10-28-2012, 02:47 PM
Del Potro won first set, does that mean we lost bc they gave more games to Del Potro?

FiBeR
10-28-2012, 03:05 PM
Del Potro won first set, does that mean we lost bc they gave more games to Del Potro?

it's a 6-3 vs 6-4 battle.
If any other result, we win

tennismaster882001
10-28-2012, 03:15 PM
it's a 6-3 vs 6-4 battle.
If any other result, we win

Thanks Ray!
So very slim chances, it seems like Del Potro could win in 2. :lol:

Cazorla
10-28-2012, 04:34 PM
An interesting situation is obtained in the final match of forecasters, is not it? As we say, the tension had reached a critical level ... Who can explain what decomposed today? Swiss and Argentinian won by Seto, and now the battle is in the final set ...

Cazorla
10-28-2012, 04:52 PM
Who watched this thriller by Roger and Juan Martin, he will understand ...

http://i45.fastpic.ru/big/2012/1028/41/031e303ee19edf141e39424aaefce541.jpg (http://fastpic.ru/)

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 04:53 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 04:55 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-4 CB 40-36

AdeyC
10-28-2012, 04:56 PM
Well that concludes my thirtieth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (2011 - CH Helsinki, 2012 - FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova, CH Istanbul, ATP Metz, CH Lermontov, CH Tiburon, ATP Stockholm and now ATP Basel)

Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86 on their wins

A big thanks to everyone for taking part - my next events are CH Bratislava and then back to the very place where it all began for me – CH Helsinki

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

manu86
10-28-2012, 05:15 PM
congratulation cazorla for your great week
also to our opoonents in the final ,great week and good luck in paris
finally thank you for another great week AdeyC

tennismaster882001
10-28-2012, 05:54 PM
Congrats to manu86 and Ray, well done! :yeah:
Also to Cazorla! :yeah:

Thanks Adey for great management and see you all in Paris! :wavey:

Cazorla
10-28-2012, 05:57 PM
manu86, thank you so much! Yes, the week was pretty intense and beautiful! My guy at work - holiday (you can relax elegantly)... and this is most important, but there is also a victory in Basel ... fantastic!

AdeyC, Thank you for a wonderful tournament, which has been a place! Fantastic! What a lovely week! Very grateful to you for a great tournament, everything is always on time and all of the case! I am sorry that in the first days of the tournament just wanted to help :))) Thank you all well explained to me and I got it) Also have noticed that you were the manager Isburna, right? And this, by the way, my second to win the tournament! It turns out that you are perfectly right for me as a manager)))

Zack Busner, Thanks for the great final match, which kept us all in suspense until the final strike out Roger Federer in ... I think the main match our final can rightly be considered the fight against Del Potro Richard Gasquet! Well, now it does not matter ...

Thank you all who believed in me and supported! Thanks to all those who did not believe and did not support :)))

Cazorla
10-28-2012, 06:08 PM
tennismaster882001, thank you so much!

ZackBusner
10-28-2012, 07:27 PM
Zack Busner, Thanks for the great final match, which kept us all in suspense until the final strike out Roger Federer in ... I think the main match our final can rightly be considered the fight against Del Potro Richard Gasquet! Well, now it does not matter ...

Yes, it was a great final! Congratulations to you :yeah:, and I hope we'll meet again and I get another chance. ;)

FiBeR
10-28-2012, 09:18 PM
:woohoo:!!! Last match of the ATP tour for us (we lost in Paris Q earlier) with an ATP500 win!! Vaaamos hermano!! :)

congrats Cazorla! really intense final with Zackbusner, nailbitter.

Andelko/Michi :hug: it was a good fight. We were lucky to guess the blocking picks

:hatoff: thanks for an amazing managing AdeyC. Flawless as usual.
:) thanks for the greetings.