Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Congratulations to Nadie and Freak3yman84/MathMul [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov – Congratulations to Nadie and Freak3yman84/MathMul

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:31 PM
Tennis Tipping #39c – Lermontov

http://i.imgur.com/XhoQE.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:32 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Lermontov, Russia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 24 September 2012
Tournament website: ?

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 16th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 21st September 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Assistant manager: None


TT RANKING POINTS
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16...9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
This is first Lermontov CH TT event!

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:32 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 76

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 106 (575)
03 Lisandro (BRA) 115 (543)
04 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
05 acionescu (ROU) 143 (405)
06 Boreas (SLO) 153 (369)
07 Kery (GER) 155 (366)
08 traddles (ROU) 156 (362)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351) OUT
09 kingroger (GER) 160 (348)
10 ostm89 (USA) 162 (343)
doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264) OUT
11 MESSS (BRA) 190 (247)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
13 Chilenaitor (CHI) 217 (174)
14 geangr (BRA) 234 (126)
15 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
16 scher (POR) 249 (84)
17 digor (UKR) 254 (73)
18 procarvalho (BRA) 259 (66)
19 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
21 zeli15 (CZE) 278 (47)
22 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 280 (43)
23 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
24 Walter Hitzschky (BRA) 287 (40)
25 Waldaukönig (GER) 294 (33)
26 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
27 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
28 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)
02 tal20 (XXX) NR (0)
03 Vano007 (XXX) NR (0)
04 Nuk (XXX) NR (0)
05 Nadie (RUS) 121 LE (526)
06 Equalizer (MON) 198 LE (219)
07 jfed90 (CAN) 213 LE (177)
08 cah_ (BRA) 294 LE (33)
09 germah (BRA) 335 LE (9)
10 jrm (SLO) 343 LE (3)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Hidalgo (RUS)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)
03 Lisandro (BRA)
04 KingDocy (GER)
05 acionescu (ROU)
06 Boreas (SLO)
07 Kery (GER)
08 traddles (ROU)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Nadie (RUS)
02 Equalizer (MON)
03 jfed90 (CAN)
04 cah_ (BRA)
05 germah (BRA)
06 jrm (SLO)
07 djadjakone (XXX)
08 tal20 (XXX)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) 56 + 155 = 211 (1563 + 555 = 2118)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 99 + 125 = 224 (1096 + 826 = 1922)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 102 + 162 = 264 (1062 + 505 = 1567)
05 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 160 + 166 = 326 ( 518 + 485 = 1003)
06 acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) 84 + 254 = 338 (1246 + 117 = 1363)
07 Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) 171 + 172 = 343 ( 455 + 445 = 900)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 199 + 303 = 502 ( 278 + 24 = 302)
09 germah/cah_ (BRA) 257 + 257 = 514 ( 111 + 111 = 222)
10 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)
11 TheBulldog/stripes (GBR) 251 + 308 = 559 ( 125 + 21 = 146)
12 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) 129 + NR = 129NR ( 788 + 0 = 788)
13 zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX) 211 + NR = 211NR ( 250 + 0 = 250)
14 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) 226 + NR = 226NR ( 197 + 0 = 197)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)


Players free for doubles
- jfed90 = 231
- Gillouthe best = 295
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- Don Corleone = NR
- Vano007 = NR
- Walter Hitzschky = NR
- Waldaukönig = NR
- ostm89 = NR
- Equalizer = NR
- jrm = NR

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:33 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 5-5,PTS1
07:07 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 6-6, CB 7-7 1R SR's 6-7
07:07 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-5

07:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 6-0
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-3
06:05 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-7

05:06 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
08:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 7-3
05:05 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-7

06:06 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) #SRs: 6-4
07:05 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) #SRs: 6-3
07:06 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 7-5
06:05 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
05:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
08:06 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 8-5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) #SRs: 7-6
07:05 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 7-5
00:07 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) #SRs: 0-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:13 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-10
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. djadjakone (ROM) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
12:11 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 9-8

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:33 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 4-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR1
05:04 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2
09:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) #SRs: 3-0
04:10 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 1-5
09:10 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 0-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

19:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-0
28:26 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 21-21
20:25 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 18-19
28:27 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) #SRs: 20-24

18:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-0
20:26 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 15-21
26:26 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-23
29:26 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) #SRs: 25-19

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:34 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (10.30am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR2
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (8.00am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR4


Matches count for the semi-finals in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR2
Victor BALUDA (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR3
Dino MARCAN (CRO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR5
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR7
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Richard MUZAEV (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Dino MARCAN (CRO) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR2 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4 PTS
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR5 PTS
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) v Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) SR2
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR4
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) SR5
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR7
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Alan MUZATI (RUS) v Mikhail VAKS (RUS) SR2 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Dmitry STROKAN (RUS) SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR5 PTS
Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR6 PTS
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) SR8 PTS
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR11 PTS
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) v Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) SR12 PTS
Maxim ZATULKO (UKR) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR13 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Vladimir GELLER (RUS) SR14 PTS
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) v Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) SR15 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 9.30am local time (6.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:35 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Dustov 1 Kuznetsov 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Dustov 2 Kuznetsov 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 0 DUSTOV 2
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 DUSTOV 3
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 3
FABBIANO 1 KUZNETSOV 3
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 2
SCHUKIN 1 NEDOVYESOV 3

Friday Doubles Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 7
FABBIANO 0 KUZNETSOV 8
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 6
SCHUKIN 6 NEDOVYESOV 2


Thursday Singles Picks Count

DZUMHUR 4 FABBIANO 4
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 7
BALUDA 2 PASHANSKI 6
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

DZUMHUR 7 FABBIANO 6
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 12
BALUDA 1 PASHANSKI 12
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 13


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 8 DUSTOV 0
SCHMID 0 GOLUBEV 8
KRAVCHUK 4 SCHUKIN 4
NEDOVYESOV 1 ZEBALLOS 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 14 DUSTOV 0
SCHMID 0 GOLUBEV 14
KRAVCHUK 6 SCHUKIN 8
NEDOVYESOV 0 ZEBALLOS 14

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MUZAEV 0 SCHUKIN 15
GABASHVILI 15 DUCKWORTH 0
DIEZ 2 SERGEYEV 13
KRAVCHUK 13 MOLCHANOV 2
CIRIC 0 ZEBALLOS 15
KONECNY 0 GOLUBEV 15
SCHMID 0 KIRILLOV 15
BASILASHVILI 0 KUZNETSOV 15
ANDROIC 12 MARCAN 3
LORENZI 15 BALUDA 0
CHOMAEV 0 PASHANSKI 15


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MUZAEV 0 SCHUKIN 23
GABASHVILI 23 DUCKWORTH 0
DIEZ 3 SERGEYEV 20
KRAVCHUK 19 MOLCHANOV 4
CIRIC 2 ZEBALLOS 21
KONECNY 0 GOLUBEV 23
SCHMID 3 KIRILLOV 20
BASILASHVILI 0 KUZNETSOV 23
ANDROIC 20 MARCAN 3
LORENZI 23 BALUDA 0
CHOMAEV 0 PASHANSKI 23


Monday Singles Picks Count

MEKTIC 21 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 15 ALBOT 17
IVANOV 26 SCHMID 6
DUSTOV 12 MARTIN 20
DZUMHUR 29 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 32 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 5 KUMANTSOV 27
ANDROIC 31 KARATSEV 1
SCHUKIN 31 FUFYGIN 1

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MEKTIC 17 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 14 ALBOT 14
IVANOV 21 SCHMID 7
DUSTOV 10 MARTIN 18
DZUMHUR 25 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 28 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 3 KUMANTSOV 25
ANDROIC 28 KARATSEV 0
SCHUKIN 27 FUFYGIN 1


Sunday Singles Picks Count

MARFINSKY 0 FUFYGIN 7
SCHUKIN 7 KARLOVSKIY 0
VAKS 1 SCHMID 6
KARATSEV 2 KROTIOUK 5
IVANOV 7 ZAITSEV 0
BECUZZI 2 NEDELKO 5
ANDROIC 7 SABANIN 0
DUCKWORTH 7 UZHYLOVSKY 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ZAITSEV 3 STRELKOV 0
MUZATI 0 VAKS 3
BECUZZI 1 STROKAN 2
SCHUKIN 3 PERFILOV 0
SALBIEV 0 SCHMID 3
SUPRUNOV 0 KROTIOUK 3
LEVINE 2 KARATSEV 1
CHERVYAKOV 1 MARFINSKY 2
KUSHAKOV 0 FUFYGIN 3
ANDROIC 3 ELISTRATOV 0
RESHETNIKOV 3 SABANIN 0
UZHYLOVSKY 3 KOMAKHIDZE 0
ZATULKO 0 NEDELKO 3
IVANOV 3 GELLER 0
KARLOVSKIY 2 KHALDEEV 1

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:35 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/HgeaX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/wlYit.jpg




Player Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)
jfed90 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12442809&postcount=119)
acionescu (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12443607&postcount=132)
Gillou the best (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12445293&postcount=171)
Don Corleone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12445860&postcount=177)
The Bulldog (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12446577&postcount=184)
Mathmul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12447960&postcount=195)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12449643&postcount=205)
Vano007 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12450475&postcount=213)
Lisandro (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12452531&postcount=223)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12452535&postcount=224)
Waldukonig (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12452538&postcount=225)


TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

(3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB)
Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER)

Court One

zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR)

Court Two

The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR)
geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)

Court Three

MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER)
scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA)
Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

Court One

ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) or digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) or (7) Kery (GER)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) or Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
zeli15 (CZE) or (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. MathMul (GER) or Don Corleone (BRA)
(8) traddles (ROU) or (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) or MESSS (BRA)

Court Two

geangr (BRA) or Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)

Court Three

(4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)
Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA)



TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)



TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

Evening Session

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR)



[B]TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)
(3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:36 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) (SR 2:0) - Kuznetsov vs. Dustov

Doubles Draw


Final

04:03 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 3:2) -


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - DUSTOV vs. PASHANSKI SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v. PASHANSKI 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - GOLUBEV, NEDOVYESOV vs. DUSTOV, SCHUKIN SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. DUSTOV 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - SERGEYEV, KUZNETSOV, GOLUBEV vs. PASHANSKI, FABBIANO, DUSTOV

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-1 +2, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - PASHANSKI, DUSTOV +2, SCHUKIN +2 vs. SERGEYEV, GOLUBEV +2, NEDOVYESOV +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO
02:01 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, BALUDA
02:01 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, SERGEYEV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, KUMANTSOV, BALUDA SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. BALUDA 2-1
02:01 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1
03:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from tal20
01:04 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 0:2) - Missing picks from zeli15
03:03 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, KUMANTSOV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, SERGEYEV, BALUDA

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ZEBALLOS SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ZEBALLOS 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) - Missing picks from tal20
00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round - all possible match-ups

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ANDROIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DUCKWORTH, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. GABASHVILI, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DUCKWORTH vs. GABASHVILI

00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DIEZ, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. SERGEYEV, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) - KRAVCHUK vs. MOLCHANOV
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v , ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV

Doubles Draw

First round

12:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
12:13 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 12:12) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV
11:12 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) (SR 11:10) - Missing picks from scher
11:13 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) (SR 11:13) - MOLCHANOV, CIRIC, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. KRAVCHUK, ZEBALLOS, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, CIRIC 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, MARCAN 2-0 v. ANDROIC 2-1

10:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 7:0) - Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from Nuk Missing picks from doctorlopes
12:11 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 10:10) - Missing picks from stripes
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) - DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC
13:12 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) (SR 12:9) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. DIEZ 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. MOLCHANOV 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v. MARCAN 2-1

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) - NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. ALBOT, SCHMID, GASPARYAN
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - MEKTIC, IVANOV vs. FABBIANO, SCHMID SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, IVANOV 2-1 vs. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - IVANOV vs. SCHMID
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, MARTIN, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-1, KUMANTSOV 2-1 vs. GASPARYAN 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) - MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN, KARATSEV vs. FABBIANO, ALBOT, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KARATSEV 2-1 vs. ANDROIC 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - MEKTIC, SCHMID vs. FABBIANO, IVANOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, SCHMID 2-1 vs. IVANOV 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV, SCHUKIN vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN, FUFYGIN SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 vs. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 v 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) - FABBIANO, ALBOT, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, GASPARYAN
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV vs. NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) - SCHMID, DUSTOV, BORVANOV vs. IVANOV, MARTIN, DZUMHUR
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - FABBIANO, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 vs. DZUMHUR 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-0 vs. GASPARYAN 2-1
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV vs. ALBOT, MARTIN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - FABBIANO, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) - FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, GASPARYAN vs. MEKTIC +2, NEDOVYESOV, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, BORVANOV 2-1 v. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0

00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from doctorlopes
00:00 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. ALBOT, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, SCHMID 2-0 v. IVANOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. SCHMID 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v. DZUMHUR 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. FABBIANO, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. IVANOV 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0
00:00 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) - FABBIANO, DZUMHUR vs. MEKTIC, BORVANOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. ALBOT 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. DZUMHUR 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. BORVANOV 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) - NEDELKO vs. BECUZZI
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) - SCHMID, NEDELKO vs. VAKS, BECUZZI SR Differences: SCHMID 2-0 vs. VAKS 2-0, NEDELKO 2-0 vs. BECUZZI 2-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) - Missing picks from jfed90

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) - Missing picks from Vano007
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. djadjakone (ROM)

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) - KARLOVSKIY vs. KHALDEEV

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:36 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 27th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
24/09/12 Kuala Lumpur IH 32/16/16/8 Direnan
24/09/12 Bangkok IH 32/16/16/8 ESimp
24/09/12 Orleans CH* IH 32/16/16/8 ?
24/09/12 Madrid CH CL 32/16/16/8 bandtree

stripes
09-07-2012, 09:23 PM
In please :D

ANDRE AGASSI
09-08-2012, 06:59 AM
in

The Prince
09-08-2012, 08:50 AM
In.

Gillouthe best
09-08-2012, 08:55 AM
In.

djadjakone
09-09-2012, 07:28 PM
in.anyone for doubles?

Freak3yman84
09-09-2012, 08:57 PM
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms.

MathMul
09-10-2012, 09:12 AM
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms.

In singles and doubles with Freak3yman84.

Rafael Reis
09-11-2012, 01:26 AM
In singles and doubles with doctorlopes. Please confirm doctorlopes in singles too. Thanks! :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
09-11-2012, 09:17 AM
in

Don Corleone
09-11-2012, 03:12 PM
In

KingDocy
09-11-2012, 05:03 PM
In

Hidalgo
09-11-2012, 05:04 PM
In!

because Mikhail Lermontov is one of my favorite poets.:D

doubles with Kingdocy if he commit

Hidalgo
09-11-2012, 05:06 PM
In


haha. he commited already:D

so doubles with KingDocy

KingDocy
09-11-2012, 05:21 PM
haha. he commited already:D

so doubles with KingDocy

Confirmed :wavey:

stripes
09-12-2012, 03:04 PM
doubles anyone???

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 06:34 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 25

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
03 Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351)
04 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264)
05 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
06 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
07 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
08 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
09 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
10 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
11 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
12 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
13 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 209 + 210 = 419 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
03 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)


Players free for doubles
- Crvena Zvezda = 172
- Gillouthe best = 295
- stripes = 308
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- The Bulldog = NR
- djadjakone = NR
- Don Corleone = NR

Chilenaitor
09-12-2012, 10:33 PM
IN
Doubles with traddles!

tal20
09-13-2012, 01:44 PM
In

Vano007
09-13-2012, 01:50 PM
In

Thales de Mileto
09-13-2012, 03:12 PM
in singles

Thales de Mileto
09-13-2012, 03:14 PM
in.anyone for doubles?

me????????????

tal20
09-13-2012, 04:48 PM
Anyone for doubles?:)

traddles
09-13-2012, 06:44 PM
IN
Doubles with traddles!

In singles, doubles confirmed :)

Walter Hitzschky
09-13-2012, 08:06 PM
in single

djadjakone
09-14-2012, 01:26 PM
doubles with Thales de Mileto

Waldaukönig
09-14-2012, 02:01 PM
In only singles

Nuk
09-14-2012, 04:01 PM
in.

Anyone for doubles?

MESSS
09-14-2012, 05:15 PM
in single and double w/ procarvalho....

Boreas
09-14-2012, 05:41 PM
In.

geangr
09-14-2012, 06:05 PM
in for singles. Anyone for doubles, just confirm.

kingroger
09-14-2012, 06:17 PM
IN :wavey:

tal20
09-14-2012, 06:21 PM
in for singles. Anyone for doubles, just confirm.
geangr/tal20:)

digor
09-14-2012, 06:32 PM
In

procarvalho
09-14-2012, 10:22 PM
in singles and doubles with messs

zeli15
09-15-2012, 12:31 AM
in for singles

zeli15
09-15-2012, 12:32 AM
in.

Anyone for doubles?

doubles with me??:)

ostm89
09-15-2012, 01:17 AM
in please

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 08:26 AM
Entry Lists = up to Post 47

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
03 Boreas (SLO) 153 (369)
04 traddles (ROU) 156 (362)
05 Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351)
06 kingroger (GER) 160 (348)
07 ostm89 (USA) 162 (343)
08 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264)
09 MESSS (BRA) 190 (247)
10 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
11 Chilenaitor (CHI) 217 (174)
12 geangr (BRA) 234 (126)
13 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
14 digor (UKR) 254 (73)
15 procarvalho (BRA) 259 (66)
16 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
17 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
18 zeli15 (CZE) 278 (47)
19 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 280 (43)
20 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
21 Walter Hitzschky (BRA) 287 (40)
22 Waldaukönig (GER) 294 (33)
23 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
24 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
25 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
26 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)
27 tal20 (XXX) NR (0)
28 Vano007 (XXX) NR (0)
29 Nuk (XXX) NR (0)
30 SE
31 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 160 + 166 = 326 ( 518 + 485 = 1003)
03 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 209 + 210 = 419 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
04 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 199 + 303 = 502 ( 278 + 24 = 302)
05 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)
06 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) 129 + NR = 129NR ( 788 + 0 = 788)
07 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) 226 + NR = 226NR ( 197 + 0 = 197)


Players free for doubles
- kingroger = 56
- digor = 155
- Boreas = 171
- Crvena Zvezda = 172
- zeli15 = 211
- Gillouthe best = 295
- stripes = 308
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- The Bulldog = NR
- Don Corleone = NR
- Vano007 = NR
- Walter Hitzschky = NR
- Waldaukönig = NR
- Nuk = NR
- ostm89 = NR

acionescu
09-15-2012, 10:53 AM
In and looking for doubles.

Nuk
09-15-2012, 10:56 AM
doubles with me??:)

sure.

Doubles with zeli15

Crvena Zvezda
09-15-2012, 12:17 PM
Looking for a double partner, in my timezone, balkanic is a plus (except obviously acionescu)

stripes
09-15-2012, 12:22 PM
Anybody want to play doubles with me?

Lisandro
09-16-2012, 11:42 AM
In.
Doubles with scher
Please, I COMMIT my partner scher !

Kery
09-16-2012, 11:51 AM
in for singles, anyone for doubles ?

scher
09-16-2012, 01:26 PM
In.
Doubles with scher
Please, I COMMIT my partner scher !

In and confirmed ;)

Tristanslav
09-16-2012, 03:35 PM
In here

zeli15
09-16-2012, 05:00 PM
sure.

Doubles with zeli15

doublswith Nuk

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 05:01 PM
First singles entry deadline passed

Entry Lists – up to Post 57

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 106 (575)
03 Lisandro (BRA) 115 (543)
04 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
05 acionescu (ROU) 143 (405)
06 Boreas (SLO) 153 (369)
07 Kery (GER) 155 (366)
08 traddles (ROU) 156 (362)
09 Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351)
10 kingroger (GER) 160 (348)
11 ostm89 (USA) 162 (343)
12 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264)
13 MESSS (BRA) 190 (247)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
15 Chilenaitor (CHI) 217 (174)
16 geangr (BRA) 234 (126)
17 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
18 scher (POR) 249 (84)
19 digor (UKR) 254 (73)
20 procarvalho (BRA) 259 (66)
21 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
22 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
23 zeli15 (CZE) 278 (47)
24 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 280 (43)
25 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
26 Walter Hitzschky (BRA) 287 (40)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Waldaukönig (GER) 294 (33)
02 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
03 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
04 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
05 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)
06 tal20 (XXX) NR (0)
07 Vano007 (XXX) NR (0)
08 Nuk (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 102 + 162 = 264 (1062 + 505 = 1567)
03 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 160 + 166 = 326 ( 518 + 485 = 1003)
04 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 209 + 210 = 419 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
05 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 199 + 303 = 502 ( 278 + 24 = 302)
06 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)
07 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) 129 + NR = 129NR ( 788 + 0 = 788)
08 zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX) 211 + NR = 211NR ( 250 + 0 = 250)
09 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) 226 + NR = 226NR ( 197 + 0 = 197)


Players free for doubles
- kingroger = 56
- acionescu = 84
- Tristanslav = 99
- digor = 155
- Boreas = 171
- Crvena Zvezda = 172
- Kery = 254
- Gillouthe best = 295
- stripes = 308
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- The Bulldog = NR
- Don Corleone = NR
- Vano007 = NR
- Walter Hitzschky = NR
- Waldaukönig = NR
- ostm89 = NR

The Prince
09-16-2012, 06:21 PM
Anybody want to play doubles with me?

Do you want to play with me?

Equalizer
09-16-2012, 09:13 PM
In

acionescu
09-16-2012, 10:06 PM
in for singles, anyone for doubles ?

Doubles with Kery confirmed.

stripes
09-17-2012, 11:53 PM
Do you want to play with me?

Ok :)

jfed90
09-18-2012, 04:16 AM
in please

Nadie
09-18-2012, 05:44 PM
In as LE

doubles with Tristanslav

The Prince
09-18-2012, 06:15 PM
AdeyC, I am definitely ranked in doubles…

I think I am listed as 'TheBulldog' instead of 'The Bulldog'

Boreas
09-18-2012, 07:18 PM
I'll team up with my ranking neighbor Crvena Zvezda.

Boreas/Crvena Zvezda confirmed

AdeyC
09-18-2012, 08:30 PM
AdeyC, I am definitely ranked in doubles…

I think I am listed as 'TheBulldog' instead of 'The Bulldog'

Yes, I've just checked - because there's no gap in the rankings list - it's not picked you out - when I do the next update I'll take that into account.

kingroger
09-18-2012, 08:58 PM
Doubles with digor :)

AdeyC
09-18-2012, 11:44 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 68

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 106 (575)
03 Lisandro (BRA) 115 (543)
04 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
05 acionescu (ROU) 143 (405)
06 Boreas (SLO) 153 (369)
07 Kery (GER) 155 (366)
08 traddles (ROU) 156 (362)
09 Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351)
10 kingroger (GER) 160 (348)
11 ostm89 (USA) 162 (343)
12 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264)
13 MESSS (BRA) 190 (247)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
15 Chilenaitor (CHI) 217 (174)
16 geangr (BRA) 234 (126)
17 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
18 scher (POR) 249 (84)
19 digor (UKR) 254 (73)
20 procarvalho (BRA) 259 (66)
21 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
22 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
23 zeli15 (CZE) 278 (47)
24 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 280 (43)
25 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
26 Walter Hitzschky (BRA) 287 (40)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Waldaukönig (GER) 294 (33)
02 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
03 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
04 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
05 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)
06 tal20 (XXX) NR (0)
07 Vano007 (XXX) NR (0)
08 Nuk (XXX) NR (0)
09 Nadie (RUS) 121 LE (526)
10 Equalizer (MON) 198 LE (219)
11 jfed90 (CAN) 213 LE (177)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) 56 + 155 = 211 (1563 + 555 = 2118)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 99 + 125 = 224 (1096 + 826 = 1922)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 102 + 162 = 264 (1062 + 505 = 1567)
05 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 160 + 166 = 326 ( 518 + 485 = 1003)
06 acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) 84 + 254 = 338 (1246 + 117 = 1363)
07 Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) 171 + 172 = 343 ( 455 + 445 = 900)
08 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 209 + 210 = 419 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
09 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 199 + 303 = 502 ( 278 + 24 = 302)
10 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)
11 TheBulldog/stripes (GBR) 251 + 308 = 559 ( 125 + 21 = 146)
12 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) 129 + NR = 129NR ( 788 + 0 = 788)
13 zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX) 211 + NR = 211NR ( 250 + 0 = 250)
14 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) 226 + NR = 226NR ( 197 + 0 = 197)


Players free for doubles
- jfed90 = 231
- Gillouthe best = 295
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- Don Corleone = NR
- Vano007 = NR
- Walter Hitzschky = NR
- Waldaukönig = NR
- ostm89 = NR
- Equalizer = NR

germah
09-20-2012, 06:11 PM
In singles and doubles with cah_.

cah_
09-20-2012, 06:21 PM
In singles and doubles with cah_.

In singles and Double confirmed.

jrm
09-20-2012, 10:01 PM
In

Rafael Reis
09-21-2012, 11:42 AM
OUT for me and doctorlopes.

Thales de Mileto
09-21-2012, 01:45 PM
free Qualy:yippee:

The Prince
09-21-2012, 04:30 PM
My result in Izmir is still pending, so I'd like to request the possibility of an SE before the deadline. Thanks.

Gillouthe best
09-21-2012, 05:12 PM
Anyone for doubles?

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 05:54 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 76

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo (RUS) 90 (645)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 106 (575)
03 Lisandro (BRA) 115 (543)
04 KingDocy (GER) 124 (504)
05 acionescu (ROU) 143 (405)
06 Boreas (SLO) 153 (369)
07 Kery (GER) 155 (366)
08 traddles (ROU) 156 (362)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 159 (351) OUT
09 kingroger (GER) 160 (348)
10 ostm89 (USA) 162 (343)
doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (264) OUT
11 MESSS (BRA) 190 (247)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (216)
13 Chilenaitor (CHI) 217 (174)
14 geangr (BRA) 234 (126)
15 Don Corleone (BRA) 240 (102)
16 scher (POR) 249 (84)
17 digor (UKR) 254 (73)
18 procarvalho (BRA) 259 (66)
19 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 269 (59)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA) 276 (48)
21 zeli15 (CZE) 278 (47)
22 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 280 (43)
23 MathMul (GER) 286 (40)
24 Walter Hitzschky (BRA) 287 (40)
25 Waldaukönig (GER) 294 (33)
26 Gillouthe best (ESP) 310 (23)
27 The Bulldog (GBR) 321 (14)
28 stripes (GBR) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 djadjakone (XXX) NR (0)
02 tal20 (XXX) NR (0)
03 Vano007 (XXX) NR (0)
04 Nuk (XXX) NR (0)
05 Nadie (RUS) 121 LE (526)
06 Equalizer (MON) 198 LE (219)
07 jfed90 (CAN) 213 LE (177)
08 cah_ (BRA) 294 LE (33)
09 germah (BRA) 335 LE (9)
10 jrm (SLO) 343 LE (3)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Hidalgo (RUS)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)
03 Lisandro (BRA)
04 KingDocy (GER)
05 acionescu (ROU)
06 Boreas (SLO)
07 Kery (GER)
08 traddles (ROU)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Nadie (RUS)
02 Equalizer (MON)
03 jfed90 (CAN)
04 cah_ (BRA)
05 germah (BRA)
06 jrm (SLO)
07 djadjakone (XXX)
08 tal20 (XXX)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 81 + 106 = 187 (1254 + 1008 = 2262)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) 56 + 155 = 211 (1563 + 555 = 2118)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 99 + 125 = 224 (1096 + 826 = 1922)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 102 + 162 = 264 (1062 + 505 = 1567)
05 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 160 + 166 = 326 ( 518 + 485 = 1003)
06 acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) 84 + 254 = 338 (1246 + 117 = 1363)
07 Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) 171 + 172 = 343 ( 455 + 445 = 900)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 199 + 303 = 502 ( 278 + 24 = 302)
09 germah/cah_ (BRA) 257 + 257 = 514 ( 111 + 111 = 222)
10 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) 266 + 280 = 546 ( 90 + 49 = 139)
11 TheBulldog/stripes (GBR) 251 + 308 = 559 ( 125 + 21 = 146)
12 geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) 129 + NR = 129NR ( 788 + 0 = 788)
13 zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX) 211 + NR = 211NR ( 250 + 0 = 250)
14 Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) 226 + NR = 226NR ( 197 + 0 = 197)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
02 kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)
03 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)


Players free for doubles
- jfed90 = 231
- Gillouthe best = 295
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- Don Corleone = NR
- Vano007 = NR
- Walter Hitzschky = NR
- Waldaukönig = NR
- ostm89 = NR
- Equalizer = NR
- jrm = NR

The Prince
09-21-2012, 05:55 PM
Oh okay, I am well inside the main draw, anyway. Thank you.

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 05:59 PM
One SE request which is not needed as The Bulldog is in the main draw anyway

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 06:00 PM
Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/HgeaX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/wlYit.jpg

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 06:05 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. BYE
00:00 | Vano007 (XXX) vs. jrm (SLO)
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. djadjakone (XXX)

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. tal20 (XXX)
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. BYE
00:00 | Nuk (XXX) vs. germah (BRA)

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 07:50 PM
Day One Notes

http://i.imgur.com/5nOF8.jpg

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 07:56 PM
OOP for Saturday


Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Alan MUZATI (RUS) v Mikhail VAKS (RUS) SR2 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Dmitry STROKAN (RUS) SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR5 PTS
Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR6 PTS
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) SR8 PTS
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR11 PTS
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) v Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) SR12 PTS
Maxim ZATULKO (UKR) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR13 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Vladimir GELLER (RUS) SR14 PTS
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) v Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) SR15 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 9.30am local time (6.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 08:07 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/IRkOK.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

AdeyC
09-21-2012, 09:19 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/v2CwE.jpg

jrm
09-21-2012, 10:51 PM
oh dear, i only know two players in the draw :help:

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 06:39 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) - Missing picks from Vano007
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. djadjakone (ROM)

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) - KARLOVSKIY vs. KHALDEEV


Picks Count

ZAITSEV 3 STRELKOV 0
MUZATI 0 VAKS 3
BECUZZI 1 STROKAN 2
SCHUKIN 3 PERFILOV 0
SALBIEV 0 SCHMID 3
SUPRUNOV 0 KROTIOUK 3
LEVINE 2 KARATSEV 1
CHERVYAKOV 1 MARFINSKY 2
KUSHAKOV 0 FUFYGIN 3
ANDROIC 3 ELISTRATOV 0
RESHETNIKOV 3 SABANIN 0
UZHYLOVSKY 3 KOMAKHIDZE 0
ZATULKO 0 NEDELKO 3
IVANOV 3 GELLER 0
KARLOVSKIY 2 KHALDEEV 1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One - germah

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 06:46 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/F00Oy.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)

Hidalgo
09-22-2012, 07:51 AM
great. a lot of low ranked russian players in the OOP, of course. KARLOVSKIY vs. KHALDEEV, both 18years old. i think Evgeny will win

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:17 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:13 | Vano007 (UKR) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-10
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. djadjakone (ROM) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
12:11 | Nuk (POR) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 9-8

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:29 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final Round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO)
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU)
00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR)

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:31 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying Final round – Head to Heads


http://i.imgur.com/JeAmX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/1RAgm.jpg

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:36 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/UlxL5.jpg

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:49 PM
OOP for Sunday

Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) SR2
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR4
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) SR5
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Yan SABANIN (RUS) SR7
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:51 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/SdvGm.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:52 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR)
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)

00:00 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER)

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Q4 (XXX)
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. Waldaukönig (GER)
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER)

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB)

AdeyC
09-22-2012, 04:53 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
00:00 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
00:00 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/XXX) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)

00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/XXX) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/XXX) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/XXX) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)

Freak3yman84
09-22-2012, 09:09 PM
Ouch! Rough doubles draw :eek:

Walter Hitzschky
09-23-2012, 03:08 AM
owhhhh,I´m play whit Hidalgo, luck for me rs

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 08:12 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) - NEDELKO vs. BECUZZI
00:00 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) - SCHMID, NEDELKO vs. VAKS, BECUZZI SR Differences: SCHMID 2-0 vs. VAKS 2-0, NEDELKO 2-0 vs. BECUZZI 2-0
00:00 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) - Missing picks from jfed90



Picks Count

MARFINSKY 0 FUFYGIN 7
SCHUKIN 7 KARLOVSKIY 0
VAKS 1 SCHMID 6
KARATSEV 2 KROTIOUK 5
IVANOV 7 ZAITSEV 0
BECUZZI 2 NEDELKO 5
ANDROIC 7 SABANIN 0
DUCKWORTH 7 UZHYLOVSKY 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two – tal20

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 08:14 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/RMDC1.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 12:55 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

07:06 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (2) Equalizer (MON) vs. djadjakone (ROU) #SRs: 7-6
07:05 | (4) cah_ (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 7-5
00:07 | (3) jfed90 (CAN) vs. Nuk (POR) #SRs: 0-5

LL Order

1 – djadjakone
2 – jrm
3 – tal20
4 – jfed90

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 01:33 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR)
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)

00:00 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER)

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR)
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER)
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER)

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA)
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB)

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 01:33 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
00:00 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
00:00 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)

00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 01:35 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/rmEIn.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/oussv.jpg

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 01:36 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i.imgur.com/wv0OY.jpg

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 01:37 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

(3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA)
procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB)
Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER)

Court One

zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR)

Court Two

The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR)
geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)

Court Three

MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER)
scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA)
Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA)

Hidalgo
09-23-2012, 01:45 PM
owhhhh,I´m play whit Hidalgo, luck for me rs

yeah. you have very good chances. don't forget to send:) Boa sorte!:wavey: rsrs

btw, i have played last 5 matches on challengers against brazilian players only. and i have 3-2))

Freak3yman84
09-23-2012, 03:02 PM
I lose to germah and cah_ it seems almost every week :p Too bad the tournament we faced each other in hasn't been put in yet, because you do have a 1-0 H2H on me :devil: I'll put that tourney in now ;)

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 03:13 PM
OOP for Monday

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR2 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4 PTS
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR5 PTS
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR6 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) v Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-23-2012, 03:13 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/WO6k5.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Thales de Mileto
09-23-2012, 03:28 PM
:smash:I had forgotten that with double Dragos

MathMul
09-23-2012, 03:33 PM
I lose to germah and cah_ it seems almost every week :p Too bad the tournament we faced each other in hasn't been put in yet, because you do have a 1-0 H2H on me :devil: I'll put that tourney in now ;)

and I lost against lisandro/scher a couple of weeks ago, so let's hope that history doesn't repeat itsself here. ;)

Anyway, good luck to everyone! :)

Thales de Mileto
09-23-2012, 03:50 PM
all tournaments always have more Brazilian
it's amazing how many Brazilians playing TT:)

cah_
09-23-2012, 04:43 PM
I lose to germah and cah_ it seems almost every week :p Too bad the tournament we faced each other in hasn't been put in yet, because you do have a 1-0 H2H on me :devil: I'll put that tourney in now ;)

I hope win again :p
Good luck.

Freak3yman84
09-23-2012, 04:45 PM
I hope win again :p
Good luck.

Good luck to you too ;)

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 07:11 AM
Wow – first time in a challenger that I’ve hosted that everyone’s sent for singles first round – bad luck to all four LL’s who all sent

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) - NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. ALBOT, SCHMID, GASPARYAN
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - MEKTIC, IVANOV vs. FABBIANO, SCHMID SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, IVANOV 2-1 vs. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - IVANOV vs. SCHMID
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, MARTIN, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-1, KUMANTSOV 2-1 vs. GASPARYAN 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) - MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN, KARATSEV vs. FABBIANO, ALBOT, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KARATSEV 2-1 vs. ANDROIC 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - MEKTIC, SCHMID vs. FABBIANO, IVANOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, SCHMID 2-1 vs. IVANOV 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) - MEKTIC, ALBOT, DUSTOV, SCHUKIN vs. FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, MARTIN, FUFYGIN SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 vs. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 v 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) - FABBIANO, ALBOT, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, NEDOVYESOV, GASPARYAN
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV vs. NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) - SCHMID, DUSTOV, BORVANOV vs. IVANOV, MARTIN, DZUMHUR
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ALBOT
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - FABBIANO, MARTIN, BORVANOV, KUMANTSOV vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV, DZUMHUR, GASPARYAN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 vs. DZUMHUR 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-0 vs. GASPARYAN 2-1
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV vs. ALBOT, MARTIN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0



Picks Count

MEKTIC 21 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 15 ALBOT 17
IVANOV 26 SCHMID 6
DUSTOV 12 MARTIN 20
DZUMHUR 29 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 32 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 5 KUMANTSOV 27
ANDROIC 31 KARATSEV 1
SCHUKIN 31 FUFYGIN 1

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 07:11 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - FABBIANO, NEDOVYESOV, IVANOV, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, ALBOT, SCHMID, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-0, IVANOV 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - FABBIANO, MARTIN vs. MEKTIC, DUSTOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1
00:00 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) - FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, GASPARYAN vs. MEKTIC +2, NEDOVYESOV, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, BORVANOV 2-1 v. BORVANOV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0

00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from doctorlopes
00:00 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - NEDOVYESOV, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. ALBOT, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, SCHMID 2-0 v. IVANOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. SCHMID 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v. DZUMHUR 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, KUMANTSOV 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC, DUSTOV, GASPARYAN vs. FABBIANO, MARTIN, KUMANTSOV SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, NEDOVYESOV 2-1 v. NEDOVYESOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. IVANOV 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 v. KUMANTSOV 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0
00:00 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) - FABBIANO, DZUMHUR vs. MEKTIC, BORVANOV SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. ALBOT 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. SCHMID 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. DZUMHUR 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. BORVANOV 2-0


Picks Count

MEKTIC 17 FABBIANO 11
NEDOVYESOV 14 ALBOT 14
IVANOV 21 SCHMID 7
DUSTOV 10 MARTIN 18
DZUMHUR 25 BORVANOV 3
DUCKWORTH 28 NEDELKO 0
GASPARYAN 3 KUMANTSOV 25
ANDROIC 28 KARATSEV 0
SCHUKIN 27 FUFYGIN 1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – Crvena Zvezda – quelle surprise

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 07:12 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/czKux.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Hidalgo
09-24-2012, 01:43 PM
first victory in the main draw of home events in career (after loosing in R1 in Kazan and in QR2 in St.Petersburg):rocker2:
sorry, Walter Hitzschky:)

Crvena Zvezda
09-24-2012, 01:46 PM
hey AdeyC :wavey:

Quelle surprise ! probably because I'm the only one not waiting for bookies to make my picks :p

Srecno in management !!!!


:eek: Kolo #2 vs homecrowd favourite and Seed #1 Hidalgo :eek:

Boreas
09-24-2012, 04:33 PM
Finally a win after about 3 months...

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 05:38 PM
Mektic v Fabbiano has been postponed with the score at 2-2 in the final set

Singles Draw

First round

06:05 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) -
06:05 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) -
06:06 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO
05:06 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1

05:06 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) -
07:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1
05:04 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0
08:07 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1

06:05 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-1
06:05 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1
06:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC
07:06 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) -

07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) -
06:05 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) -
04:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 vs. MEKTIC 2-1
07:05 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) - SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0


06:05 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-3
06:05 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:06 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
05:06 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-6

05:06 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
07:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 6-3
05:04 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 4-4
08:07 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-6

06:05 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) #SRs: 6-3
06:05 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
06:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 7-5
06:05 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
04:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:05 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 7-5

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 05:39 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

12:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
12:13 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0
11:12 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0
11:13 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) - FABBIANO +2 vs. MEKTIC +2 SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0

10:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from doctorlopes
12:11 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0
13:12 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) - FABBIANO vs. MEKTIC SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0

12:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 11-0
12:13 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 12-12
11:12 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 11-10
11:13 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) #SRs: 11-13

10:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 7-0
12:11 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 10-10
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-11
13:12 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) #SRs: 12-9

Freak3yman84
09-24-2012, 06:03 PM
Revenge! :devil:

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 06:06 PM
OOP for Tuesday


Richard MUZAEV (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) v Dino MARCAN (CRO) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Thales de Mileto
09-24-2012, 06:17 PM
Go !!!! MEKTIC:bolt:

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 08:02 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | MathMul/Don Corleone vs. zeli15/acionescu
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI/digor vs. kingroger/Kery

00:00 | traddles/Nuk vs. scher/MESSS
00:00 | Equalizer/Waldaukönig vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
00:00 | geangr/Thales De Mileto vs. procarvalho (BRA)

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 08:06 PM
Day Four Notes

traddles
09-24-2012, 08:17 PM
I believe I already won :)

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 08:18 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

Court One

ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) or digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) or (7) Kery (GER)
(Q) Equalizer (MON) or Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
zeli15 (CZE) or (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. MathMul (GER) or Don Corleone (BRA)
(8) traddles (ROU) or (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) or MESSS (BRA)

Court Two

geangr (BRA) or Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR)

Court Three

(4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB)
Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 08:21 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/wv9j8.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

AdeyC
09-24-2012, 08:24 PM
I believe I already won :)

You have - it would be impossible to lose :)

cah_
09-24-2012, 09:38 PM
Revenge! :devil:

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

Congrats!!!

Freak3yman84
09-24-2012, 09:58 PM
Congrats!!!

Thanks :hug: :lol: I go from playing last on the last court to playing first on the centre court!

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 07:25 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round - all possible match-ups

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ANDROIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DUCKWORTH, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. GABASHVILI, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DUCKWORTH vs. GABASHVILI

00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. kingroger (GER) - DIEZ, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. SERGEYEV, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. scher (POR) - Missing picks from scher
00:00 | (Q) Nuk (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, ANDROIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN
00:00 | Waldaukönig (GER) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) - KRAVCHUK vs. MOLCHANOV
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v , ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - DIEZ vs. SERGEYEV

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 07:32 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

12:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Bye
12:13 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 12:12) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV
11:12 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) (SR 11:10) - Missing picks from scher
11:13 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) (SR 11:13) - MOLCHANOV, CIRIC, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. KRAVCHUK, ZEBALLOS, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, CIRIC 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, MARCAN 2-0 v. ANDROIC 2-1

10:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 7:0) - Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from Rafael Reis Missing picks from Nuk Missing picks from doctorlopes
12:11 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 10:10) - Missing picks from stripes
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) - DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC
13:12 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) (SR 12:9) - SERGEYEV, KRAVCHUK, ANDROIC vs. DIEZ, MOLCHANOV, MARCAN SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. DIEZ 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. MOLCHANOV 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-1 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, ANDROIC 2-0 v. MARCAN 2-1



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - kingroger

Waldaukönig
09-25-2012, 09:14 AM
Congrats to Equalizer and good luck for the next round.

Hidalgo
09-25-2012, 10:12 AM
sorry, Crvena Zvezda, i won on Shootout))

Crvena Zvezda
09-25-2012, 10:58 AM
sorry, Srvena Zvezda, i won on Shootout))


Congrats drugi i srecno !!!

Well Androic and Kirillov retiring and Ciric with a no show.... It was simply what they call a bad day at work :rolls:

Srecno Boreas in singl !!!

kingroger
09-25-2012, 11:37 AM
Congrats Kery :)
I was tired from last week :D

Kery
09-25-2012, 11:44 AM
Congrats Kery :)
I was tired from last week :D

thank you :)
i have noticed that the last weeks were quite busy for you :)

good luck after a rest ;)

Nuk
09-25-2012, 12:32 PM
I send my picks AdeyC, i can send u the print if u want.

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 01:32 PM
I send my picks AdeyC, i can send u the print if u want.

Yes you have - I've put them in the singles sheet but not the doubles.

germah
09-25-2012, 01:56 PM
We need the second day SR differences.

Freak3yman84
09-25-2012, 02:07 PM
Congrats Boreas! I thought it'd be impossible to lose to Kravchuk on clay, but I guess not :shrug: An unfortunate way to win in doubles for me and my partner...

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

acionescu
09-25-2012, 02:17 PM
Adey, can you tell who won my match? I guess it goes to PTS since Androic retired.

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 02:52 PM
Singles Draw

First round

06:05 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-3
06:05 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-7

05:06 | (3) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
08:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 7-3
05:05 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-7

06:06 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Nuk (POR) #SRs: 6-4
07:05 | scher (POR) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Waldaukönig (GER) #SRs: 6-3
07:06 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (4) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 7-5
06:05 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (Q) cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
05:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
08:06 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (2) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 8-5

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 02:56 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER)

00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR)
00:00 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA)

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 06:16 PM
Back home from work now - just going to update further

Ciric withdrew and was replaced by LL Ivanov so that match will be void

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 06:31 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

07:07 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 5-5,PTS1
07:07 | Don Corelone (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 6-6, CB 7-7 1R SR's 6-7
07:07 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 6-4
06:07 | digor (UKR) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-5

07:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 6-0
07:06 | (Q) Equalizer (MON) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | geangr (BRA) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 06:34 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

19:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-0
28:26 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 21-21
20:25 | (4) Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 18-19
28:27 | geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) vs. Boreas/Crvena Zvezda (SLO/SRB) #SRs: 20-24

18:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-0
20:26 | stripes/TheBulldog (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 15-21
26:26 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-23
29:26 | acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) vs. (2) kingroger/digor (GER/UKR) #SRs: 25-19

acionescu
09-25-2012, 06:38 PM
AdeyC, Androic retired, sr9 doesnt count for the shootout I think, check it out. Neither should sr 7, right?

acionescu
09-25-2012, 06:47 PM
Following the FAQ,

OOP 1

Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Nadal vs Federer SR2 PTS
Daniel vs Saretta SR3 PTS
Berlocq vs Arnold SR4 PTS
Groth vs Dent SR5 PTS
Melo vs Nestor SR6 PTS
Ginepri vs Simon SR7 PTS

Results 1

Ljubicic 64 46 76
Nadal 16 76 75
Saretta 63 46 62
Berlocq 61 62
Dent 76 64
Melo 64 ret
Ginepri 30 ret

Player A picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Nestor 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Nestor 2-0
Ginepri 2-1

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - SR5 - no decision (same picks)
SR6 - no decision (retirement: "more sets to the winner" rule not valid)
SR7 - no decision (retirement: correct SR not counted)

acionescu
09-25-2012, 06:50 PM
I guess Hidalgo and Don Corleane would have won if they had picked Schmid and Marcan respectively, hence
those matches go to Predict the Score.

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 07:12 PM
AdeyC, Androic retired, sr9 doesnt count for the shootout I think, check it out. Neither should sr 7, right?

Corrected - I posted the diffs from the spreadsheet before going to have something to eat

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 07:19 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR5
Michal SCHMID (CZE) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR7
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.00am local time (7.00amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 07:21 PM
I'll be back in about an hour and I'll post the draw-sheets, etc.

Don Corleone
09-25-2012, 08:04 PM
I'll be back in about an hour and I'll post the draw-sheets, etc.

AdeyC,

My game against acionescu should not be decided in the SR1 PTS??

In that case should not see who hit the PTS of SR1??

Thales de Mileto
09-25-2012, 08:42 PM
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) -DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC

:confused::confused::confused:

SCHMID, MARCAN - won

DIEZ - lost

should have won
diffs won 2 of 3

acionescu
09-25-2012, 08:45 PM
AdeyC,

My game against acionescu should not be decided in the SR1 PTS??

In that case should not see who hit the PTS of SR1??

Yep, I put 6-4 6-3, you?

germah
09-25-2012, 08:49 PM
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) -DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC

:confused::confused::confused:

SCHMID, MARCAN - won

DIEZ - lost

should have won
diffs won 2 of 3

Thales, you forgot that FABBIANO won too. So 2 x 2...

The first day was 12 x 11 to us.

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 08:52 PM
AdeyC,

My game against acionescu should not be decided in the SR1 PTS??

In that case should not see who hit the PTS of SR1??


The picks were :-
acionescu Don Corelone
SCHUKIN 6-4 6-3 SCHUKIN 64 64
GABASHVILI 2-0 GABASHVILI 64 64
SERGEYEV 2-0 SERGEYEV 63 63
KRAVCHUK 2-0 KRAVCHUK 64 64
ZEBALLOS 2-0 ZEBALLOS 64 64
GOLUBEV 2-0 GOLUBEV 64 63
KIRILLOV 2-0 KIRILLOV 76 76
KUZNETSOV 2-0 KUZNETSOV 63 63
ANDROIC 2-0 ANDROIC 64 46 64
LORENZI 2-0 LORENZI 63 62
PASHANSKI 2-0 PASHANSKI 62 62

Nothing between you in all the SR matches – bar match 9 which does not count for SR because there was a retirement.

Retirements count for the SR shootout (only correct winners, not the SR).

PTS 1 – you both have correct scoreline for one set (Result 6-4 6-2)

Therefore it goes to the next stage – Tournament Countback CB # of correct picks from all the previous rounds

06:07 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-7

You both have 7

So it goes to Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s)

Therefore it goes back to Total # of Set Ratios correct

Acionescu 7 – Don Corleone 6

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 08:54 PM
11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) (SR 9:11) -DIEZ, SCHMID, MARCAN vs. SERGEYEV, KIRILLOV, ANDROIC

:confused::confused::confused:

SCHMID, MARCAN - won

DIEZ - lost

should have won
diffs won 2 of 3

and the remaining differences from yesterday (Post 124) were :-

11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:02 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON)
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA)

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:02 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR)
00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
00:00 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Thales de Mileto
09-25-2012, 09:12 PM
and the remaining differences from yesterday (Post 124) were :-

11:11 | Thales de Mileto/djadjakone (BRA/ROU) vs. germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) - MEKTIC vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, MEKTIC 2-1 v. MEKTIC 2-0
:sad:

was what I thought
:yeah:

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:16 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/rmEIn.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/oussv.jpg

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:26 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i.imgur.com/8FEah.jpg

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:32 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER)
germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU)
zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

AdeyC
09-25-2012, 09:35 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/ACz7A.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Don Corleone
09-25-2012, 10:03 PM
The picks were :-
acionescu Don Corelone
SCHUKIN 6-4 6-3 SCHUKIN 64 64
GABASHVILI 2-0 GABASHVILI 64 64
SERGEYEV 2-0 SERGEYEV 63 63
KRAVCHUK 2-0 KRAVCHUK 64 64
ZEBALLOS 2-0 ZEBALLOS 64 64
GOLUBEV 2-0 GOLUBEV 64 63
KIRILLOV 2-0 KIRILLOV 76 76
KUZNETSOV 2-0 KUZNETSOV 63 63
ANDROIC 2-0 ANDROIC 64 46 64
LORENZI 2-0 LORENZI 63 62
PASHANSKI 2-0 PASHANSKI 62 62

Nothing between you in all the SR matches – bar match 9 which does not count for SR because there was a retirement.

Retirements count for the SR shootout (only correct winners, not the SR).

PTS 1 – you both have correct scoreline for one set (Result 6-4 6-2)

Therefore it goes to the next stage – Tournament Countback CB # of correct picks from all the previous rounds

06:07 | MathMul (GER) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-7

You both have 7

So it goes to Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s)

Therefore it goes back to Total # of Set Ratios correct

Acionescu 7 – Don Corleone 6

Thanks for clarifying.

Good luck to acionescu.

djadjakone
09-26-2012, 06:30 AM
Schmid and Marcan won, so I think me and Thales are the winners...

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 06:42 AM
Schmid and Marcan won, so I think me and Thales are the winners...

See Post 164

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 07:06 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) - NEDOVYESOV vs. ZEBALLOS SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. ZEBALLOS 2-0

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 07:09 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - SCHUKIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) - Missing picks from tal20
00:00 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - Missing picks from zeli15
00:00 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five - MESSS

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 07:12 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/krkfV.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Hidalgo
09-26-2012, 12:28 PM
I lost to acionescu in the R1 of my 1st home event Kazan and in the R1 Blumenau in my favourite country Brazil. :drink: i have to concentrate to make 1st revenge here :tennis:

acionescu
09-26-2012, 03:37 PM
I already got lucky I passed the last round thanks to the retirement rule..I mean...it was already set that Androic had lost a set, but since he retired the sr shootout was cancelled, so lucky! The same cant be said here, though, since Schukin lost a first set tiebreak just to win easily after....

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 05:51 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 1-0
02:01 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 1-0
02:01 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 05:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-0
03:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) #SRs: 1-0
01:04 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 06:11 PM
OOP for Thursday

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR2
Victor BALUDA (RUS) v Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR3
Dino MARCAN (CRO) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day round in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 07:35 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

[B]Evening Session

(6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA)
Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR)

AdeyC
09-26-2012, 07:39 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/yuE7R.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 07:35 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO
02:01 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, BALUDA
02:01 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, SERGEYEV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, KUMANTSOV, BALUDA SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-0 vs. KUMANTSOV 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. BALUDA 2-1
02:01 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) (SR 1:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1

Picks Count

DZUMHUR 4 FABBIANO 4
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 7
BALUDA 2 PASHANSKI 6
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 8

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 07:38 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:0) - DZUMHUR vs. FABBIANO SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1
03:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from tal20
01:04 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 0:2) - Missing picks from zeli15
03:03 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) (SR 0:0) - DZUMHUR, KUMANTSOV, PASHANSKI vs. FABBIANO, SERGEYEV, BALUDA

Picks Count

DZUMHUR 7 FABBIANO 6
KUMANTSOV 1 SERGEYEV 12
BALUDA 1 PASHANSKI 12
MARCAN 0 KUZNETSOV 13



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - Nadie

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:25 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:06 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (7) Kery (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:26 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

11:11 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2
09:01 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. geangr/tal20 (BRA/ISR) #SRs: 3-0
04:10 | zeli15/Nuk (CZE/POR) vs. (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 1-5
09:10 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 0-3

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:30 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:30 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)
00:00 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:43 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/0A3Bg.jpg

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:48 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i.imgur.com/KlJmW.jpg

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 05:51 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)
(3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER)

Evening Session

(5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS)
(1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER)

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 06:05 PM
OOP for Friday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR4


Matches count for the semi-finals in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30am local time (7.30amUK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-27-2012, 06:14 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/gZQCr.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 07:32 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) - GOLUBEV, NEDOVYESOV vs. DUSTOV, SCHUKIN SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. DUSTOV 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - SERGEYEV, KUZNETSOV, GOLUBEV vs. PASHANSKI, FABBIANO, DUSTOV
Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 3
FABBIANO 1 KUZNETSOV 3
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 2
SCHUKIN 1 NEDOVYESOV 3

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 07:34 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-1 +2, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) - PASHANSKI, DUSTOV +2, SCHUKIN +2 vs. SERGEYEV, GOLUBEV +2, NEDOVYESOV +2


Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 SERGEYEV 7
FABBIANO 0 KUZNETSOV 8
DUSTOV 2 GOLUBEV 6
SCHUKIN 6 NEDOVYESOV 2



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - Nadie

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:26 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

02:02 | (5) acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | (8) traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:30 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

02:02 | (1) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR1
05:04 | (3) Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) vs. acionescu/Kery (ROU/GER) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:48 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:49 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:53 PM
Singles Draw Final – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/MC2Zy.jpg

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 05:59 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i.imgur.com/wSZUo.jpg

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 06:06 PM
OOP for Saturday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR2
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (8.00am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 06:14 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/2lpVf.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Boreas
09-28-2012, 06:31 PM
Poor, delusional Freakeyman never saw it coming in the 2nd round:hug:

Condolences to the ROUs in the semis, too:hug:

acionescu
09-28-2012, 06:44 PM
Condolences to the ROUs in the semis, too:hug:

Who died? your common sense? :hug:

Boreas
09-28-2012, 06:56 PM
Who died? your common sense? :hug:

I was being polite expressing my deepest sympathies for your SF loss and I get a response like that.:confused: Don't be bitter because I'll be ranked ahead of you next week.:hug:

Freak3yman84
09-28-2012, 10:01 PM
Poor, delusional Freakeyman never saw it coming in the 2nd round:hug:

:haha: The doubles final will do just fine :p

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

MathMul
09-28-2012, 11:18 PM
:haha: The doubles final will do just fine :p

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

Think so too! ;)

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 08:01 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

PASHANSKI 0 DUSTOV 2
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 2

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 08:02 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - DUSTOV vs. PASHANSKI SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v. PASHANSKI 2-1


Picks Count

PASHANSKI 1 DUSTOV 3
NEDOVYESOV 0 KUZNETSOV 4



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - Tristanslav

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 08:03 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/ECJ1d.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

Boreas
09-29-2012, 02:44 PM
:facepalm: at all 4 involved in the 2 mugfests today. 2SRs down now...

Freak3yman84
09-29-2012, 02:47 PM
:facepalm: at all 4 involved in the 2 mugfests today. 2SRs down now...

Karma for taking me out maybe? :shrug: :p

Boreas
09-29-2012, 03:01 PM
Karma for taking me out maybe? :shrug: :p

It sure waited for the right moment then, considering it could've knocked me out a few rounds earlier.:mad:

Freak3yman84
09-29-2012, 03:03 PM
It sure waited for the right moment then, considering it could've knocked me out a few rounds earlier.:mad:

It took it's time :p And it's helped me in doubles! :banana:

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 03:40 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 2-0

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 03:42 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
09-29-2012, 04:17 PM
OOP for Sunday

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (10.30am Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 10:32 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) (SR 2:0) - Kuznetsov vs. Dustov

Picks Count

Dustov 1 Kuznetsov 1

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 10:33 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 3:2) -


Picks Count

Dustov 2 Kuznetsov 2



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine – Freak3yman84

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 10:33 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/TogyU.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 10:34 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/q66Yz.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 10:34 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/mWpcZ.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Nuk (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12437647&postcount=84)
stripes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12438417&postcount=88)
Hidalgo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12439433&postcount=95)
Thales de Mileto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12440643&postcount=101)
djadjakone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12441090&postcount=111)
jfed90 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12442809&postcount=119)
acionescu (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12443607&postcount=132)
Gillou the best (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12445293&postcount=171)
Don Corleone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12445860&postcount=177)
The Bulldog (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12446577&postcount=184)
Mathmul (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12447960&postcount=195)
Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12449643&postcount=205)

Freak3yman84
09-30-2012, 12:24 PM
Yay! My first title :woohoo: Thanks for being a great partner MathMul and I hope we can play with each other in the future ;) And of course, thanks Adey for wonderful managing! :)

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 12:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

03:02 | (Q) Nadie (RUS) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-0

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 12:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

05:04 | Freak3yman84/MathMul (USA/GER) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 4-3

AdeyC
09-30-2012, 12:52 PM
Well that concludes my twenty-seventh hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (2011 - CH Helsinki, 2012 - FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova, CH Istanbul, ATP Metz and now CH Lermontov)

Congratulations to Nadie and Freak3yman84/MathMul on their wins

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, I’ve actually got a week off this week – then my next events are CH Tiburon, ATP Stockholm, ATP Basel and then back to the very place where it all began for me – CH Helsinki

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

Mae
09-30-2012, 12:55 PM
Congrats to all the winners :D

MathMul
09-30-2012, 02:22 PM
Woohoo, really hadn't expected that. :) Thanks AdeyC for managing and of course to Freak3yman84 for being a really, really good doubles partner!
Also congrats to Nadie for winning the singles title and being the runner-up in the doubles! :p Same for Tristanslav and Boreas!

Nadie
09-30-2012, 02:55 PM
:aparty: :aparty: title in singles and runner-up in doubles :smoke:


congrats Freak3yman84/MathMul :yeah: well done :p

Boreas :hug: it was a very close match :) better luck next time

Tristan :hug: we didn't win but it was another great tournament for our team :rocker2:

Adey :worship: excellent manager work, thanks! :worship:

Boreas
09-30-2012, 06:34 PM
Congrats to all the winners and the finalists and big thanks to the most competent among the managers - AdeyC.:yeah: