Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Congratulations to Mishka Logvi and KingDocy/fsilva [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Congratulations to Mishka Logvi and KingDocy/fsilva

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:18 PM
Tennis Tipping 37a – Istanbul

http://i.imgur.com/2oZCc.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Istanbul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:19 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $100K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: 10th-16th September
Tournament website: http://www.tedopen.org/default.asp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 2nd September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 7th September 6:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


TT RANKING POINTS


W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16...9
R32..0
Q....3





TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: Australian_dream2009 (AUS) d Zberg (NED):

Doubles Finals

2011: Mishka Logvi/Pauchis (UKR/ARG) d. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:19 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 99

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN) 35 (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
05 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP) 58 (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER) 60 (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
11 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
kr1s71an (BUL) 81 (699) OUT
13 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
14 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
maldini (SUI) 98 (624) OUT
16 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
17 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
19 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
20 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
21 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
22 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
23 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
24 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
25 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
26 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
02 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
03 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
04 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
05 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
Mae (USA) 196 (235) OUT
06 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
07 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
08 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
09 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
11 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
12 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39) OUT
13 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)
14 Jakezie (GBR) NR (0)
15 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 180 LE (277)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
ALT01 Novak or Andy (CHN) 224 LE (158)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 36 + 54 = 90 (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) 75 + 76 = 151 (1360 + 1356 = 2716)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
08 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
09 KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) 112 + 117 = 229 ( 893 + 852 = 1745)
10 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
11 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
12 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
13 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
14 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
02 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) 177 + 196 = 373 ( 414 + 293 = 707)
03 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
04 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
05 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) 259 + 297 = 556 ( 106 + 26 = 132)



Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- Cava = 79
- Sham Kay = 125
- Shaddad = 152
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Novak or Andy = 261
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:20 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 8-7
09:09 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 7-6

10:11 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-8
10:09 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 7-6
10:10 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
10:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
05:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:07 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5
05:06 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

06:06 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
07:05 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 4-0
05:05 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
06:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 6-0
06:05 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 6-7
09:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 6-0
09:13 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 5-9
00:10 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-7

10:11 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
00:09 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 0-4
10:08 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 9-7
00:09 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 0-4

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:20 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) #SRs: 1-3
07:06 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:14 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-11
11:06 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) #SRs: 7-6
15:14 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) #SRs: 14-9
12:14 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

30:19 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 18-12
27:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) #SRs: 18-3
19:15 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-8
32:29 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 21-21

19:29 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 12-18
29:18 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 18-12
27:30 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 16-18
16:19 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-13


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) #SRs: 7-6
11:08 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 10-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

11:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 7-0
11:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 7-0
19:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 13-0
21:09 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) #SRs: 16-6

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:21 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 4pm local time (2pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR2
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 1pm local time (11am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Friday


Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final both singles and doubles
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Thursday

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR3
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR6
Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR1 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) v Brydan KLEIN (AUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Durukan DURMUS (TUR) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Karol BECK (SVK) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

James MCGEE (IRL) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR1 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Luca VANNI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4 PTS
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5 PTS
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) v Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6 PTS
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) v Efe YURTACAN (TUR) SR7 PTS
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Sean THORNLEY (GBR) v Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) SR1 PTS
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR2
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR6
James McGEE (IRL) v Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR7
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITS) v John PEERS (AUS) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Differences will be posted around 10.00am UK time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Saturday

Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR1 PTS
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) v Goran TOSIC (MNE) SR2 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Mustafa GENCSOY (TUR) SR3 PTS
John PEERS (AUS) v Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) SR4 PTS
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR7 PTS
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) v Valery RUDNEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
David RICE (GBR) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR10 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) SR11 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Onur KARGIN (TUR) SR12 PTS
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR13 PTS
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) v Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR14 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:22 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Tursunov 1 Mannarino 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Tursunov 3 Mannarino 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 2 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 1 MANNARINO 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 4 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 4 MANNARINO 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

MANNARINO 4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 1 TURSUNOV 3
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 3
RUSSELL 4 TEIXEIRA 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

MANNARINO 8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 6 TURSUNOV 2
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 7
RUSSELL 7 TEIXEIRA 1

Thursday Singles Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ALBOT 9 CHVOJKA 6
KUNITSYN 15 ZVEREV 0
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 15
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 13
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 15
GHEDIN 0 ILHAN 15
JAZIRI 15 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 15 MCGEE 0
ABEL 2 BORVANOV 13
ERGUDEN 0 KLEIN 15
KUZNETSOV 15 DURMUS 0
BECK 15 BURTON 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ALBOT 10 CHVOJKA 13
KUNITSYN 20 ZVEREV 3
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 23
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 21
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 23
GHEDIN 1 ILHAN 22
JAZIRI 23 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 23 MCGEE 0
ABEL 5 BORVANOV 18
ERGUDEN 1 KLEIN 22
KUZNETSOV 23 DURMUS 0
BECK 23 BURTON 0


Monday Singles Picks Count

MCGEE 32 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 32 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 0 BACHINGER 32
BURTON 6 GIUSTINO 26
ABEL 6 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 0 ZIVKOVIC 32
SAKHAROV 32 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 32 PROPOGGIA 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MCGEE 29 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 29 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 1 BACHINGER 28
BURTON 4 GIUSTINO 25
ABEL 3 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 1 ZIVKOVIC 28
SAKHAROV 29 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 29 PROPOGGIA 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

THORNLEY 6 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 1 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 6 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 2 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 0 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 6 BURTON 0
McGEE 6 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

THORNLEY 7 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 2 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 7 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 3 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 1 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 7 BURTON 0
McGEE 7 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 1



Saturday Singles Picks Count

SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 11
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 11
MATSUKEVITCH 12 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 12 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 3 EREMIN 9
CREPALDI 4 GIUSTINO 8
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 12
KUZMANOV 7 RUDNEV 5
RICE 6 PROPOGGIA 6
NEDELKO 8 GARD 4
BURTON 8 DESCLOIX 4
DUCLOS 12 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 10
ANDERSEN 4 JAKUPOVIC 8

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 6
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 6
MATSUKEVITCH 7 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 7 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 1 EREMIN 6
CREPALDI 2 GIUSTINO 5
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 7
KUZMANOV 3 RUDNEV 4
RICE 2 PROPOGGIA 5
NEDELKO 4 GARD 3
BURTON 5 DESCLOIX 2
DUCLOS 7 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 5
ANDERSEN 2 JAKUPOVIC 5

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:22 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/Zr6vl.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/ke5sp.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/VflNN.jpg


Player Interviews


Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)
kr1s71an (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12409852&postcount=145)
Jakezie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12410681&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12418858&postcount=171)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12420030&postcount=176)
ibreak4coffee (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12423976&postcount=204)



TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA)
(3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA)
(1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN)
rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)

Court Two

(2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR)
zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR)
Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)




TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
(1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR)

Court Two

Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
(2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)




TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)

Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP)

(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR)

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

(4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

(6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA)

(5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN)

(Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

Court Two

Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)

Court Three

(Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN)

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)

Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)
(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED)

Court One

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)
raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN)
ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Court Two

sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN)
(Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)
Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)

Court Three

Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)
(LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)




TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)
extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Afternoon Session

Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)



TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG)



TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:23 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Tursunov vs. Mannarino SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 vs. Mannarino 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Elmo Jr.
No Pick TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 63 75

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - MANNARINO vs. ZEMLJA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA vs. TURSUNOV, BECK SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA, RUSSELL vs. TURSUNOV, BECK, TEIXEIRA
00:00 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - TURSUNOV vs. JAZIRI

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) (SR 2:2) - BECK vs. GHEDIN SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-1
03:03 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:3) - ZEMLJA vs. KUZNETSOV
03:03 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 3:2) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:06 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:6) - ALBOT +2, KUZNETSOV, GHEDIN vs. JAZIRI +2, ZEMLJA, BECK SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. BECK 2-0
04:03 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
07:06 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) (SR 7:3) -
05:06 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 4:4) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. BECK 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. KLEIN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 vs. KLEIN 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - KLEIN, MANNARINO vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, KUNITSYN SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - KLEIN +2 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS +2 SR Differences: KLEIN 2-0 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 +2 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0 +2
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
00:00 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) - MANNARINO vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - KLEIN vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-0 v 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - ALBOT, ABEL vs. CHVOJKA, BORVANOV SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 vs. CHVOJKA 2-0, ABEL 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - RAM vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - ALBOT, RAM, BORVANOV vs. CHVOJKA, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, ABEL
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v 2-0, KLEIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

Doubles Draw

First round


12:10 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Sander.
10:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from coolfish1103 Missing picks from delicfan
10:05 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from njnetswill Missing picks from Goldmund
11:10 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 6:7) - ALBOT, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. CHVOJKA, RAM

10:10 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Sham Kay
11:10 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
12:10 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 7:6) - CHVOJKA +2, ZVEREV, ABEL +2 vs. ALBOT +2, KUNITSYN, BORVANOV +2
06:10 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee Missing picks from SloKid

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GHEDIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - GIUSTINO vs. BURTON

00:00 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE vs. BURTON, ABEL SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. BURTON 2-0, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL

00:00 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROELOFSE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE

00:00 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) - BURTON, ROELOFSE vs. GIUSTINO, ABEL SR Differences: BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ABEL 2-0 vs. ROELOFSE 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, BURTON 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, ABEL 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0
00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO

00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v. MCGEE 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, GHEDIN 2-1 v. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE
00:00 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - TEIXEIRA, BURTON, ABEL, AKKOYUN vs. BACHINGER, GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, BURTON 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, ABEL 2-0 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, AKKOYUN 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - PROPOGGIA, RUDNEV vs. EREMIN, GIUSTINO SR Differences: PROPOGGIA 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - GIUSTINO vs. RUDNEV

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - PROPOGGIA, ROELOFSE, GHEDIN vs. EREMIN, NEDELKO, PEERS

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - COURTNEY, RICE vs. EREMIN, PROPOGGIA SR Differences: COURTNEY 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-0, RICE 2-0 vs. PROPOGGIA 2-0, GARD 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) - KUZMANOV, GARD, DESCLOIX, JAKUPOVIC vs. RUDNEV, NEDELKO, BURTON, ANDERSEN SR Differences: ABEL 2-1 v 2-0, MATSUKEVITCH 2-1 v 2-0, KUZMANOV 2-0 vs. RUDNEV 2-0, PROPOGGIA 2-1 v 2-0, GARD 2-1 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, DESCLOIX 2-1 vs. BURTON 2-0, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) - Missing picks from delicfan

00:00 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) - RICE, DESCLOIX, THORNLEY vs. PROPOGGIA, BURTON, ZORLU
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) - GIUSTINO, GARD, BURTON, THORNLEY vs. CREPALDI, NEDELKO, DESCLOIX, ZORLU SR Differences: EREMIN 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 vs. CREPALDI 2-1, PROPOGGIA 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-0 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, BURTON 2-0 vs. DESCLOIX 2-0, THORNLEY 2-0 vs. ZORLU 2-1
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - Missing picks from zeli15


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - Missing picks from Thunderfish8 Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15

AdeyC
08-24-2012, 06:23 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 25th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
10/09/12 Davis Cup 20 teams keqtqiadv
10/09/12 Cali CH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan
10/09/12 Petange CH IH 32/16/16/8 ?
10/09/12 Banja Luka CH CL 32/16/16/8 supertec

Freak3yman84
08-24-2012, 10:00 PM
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms ;)

Mishka Logvi
08-25-2012, 09:25 AM
in for singles

Mishka Logvi
08-25-2012, 09:25 AM
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms ;)

confirmed

njnetswill
08-25-2012, 09:36 AM
In

Sham Kay
08-25-2012, 11:17 AM
In

Doubles with Mae

Mae
08-25-2012, 11:59 AM
In and confirm Doubles with Sham Kay

fsilva
08-25-2012, 12:25 PM
In singles

ibreak4coffee
08-25-2012, 03:31 PM
My favorite city in the world - Istanbul :hearts:

And Adey managing?

No-brainer. In and doubles with bandtree if he commits here

The Rocket
08-25-2012, 04:15 PM
In singles

In. Doubles with anyone who confirms ;)

Doubles w/Freak3yman84 :wavey:

Freak3yman84
08-25-2012, 04:20 PM
confirmed

Doubles w/Freak3yman84 :wavey:

:wavey: Sorry, Mishka Logvi already confirmed. We can play with each other in the following weeks though ;)

Lazyking
08-25-2012, 04:22 PM
in. Cutting down on my frequent flyer miles.. a challenger player must lol

Australian_dream2009
08-26-2012, 12:16 AM
In

Doubles with anyone just confirm

stbanchile
08-26-2012, 02:39 AM
If a player plays in Davis Cup, can play in a challenger for this week? :wavey:

Mae
08-26-2012, 02:47 AM
in. Cutting down on my frequent flyer miles.. a challenger player must lol

:haha: :lol: :rolls: But you forgot you have to be in Asia for your TT Tournament :)

Lazyking
08-26-2012, 04:13 AM
That's the week before :) and the actual player me is in Genova that week...lmao.

Mae
08-26-2012, 07:14 AM
That's the week before :) and the actual player me is in Genova that week...lmao.

At this rate you won't know where you are :lol: I will admit that I do like to pretend I'm actually in the countries the TTs are in. I'm not there to play tennis because I can't play :o So even my imagination won't let me see myself as a player, but to pretend I'm in those countries that I can do!

AdeyC
08-26-2012, 08:07 AM
If a player plays in Davis Cup, can play in a challenger for this week? :wavey:

No my friend, a player playing the Davis Cup cannot also play in a Challenger the same week.

trucul
08-26-2012, 02:07 PM
In

rneves
08-26-2012, 08:19 PM
in singles.
Doubles just confirm

theKSHE
08-27-2012, 12:33 AM
in singles.
Doubles just confirm

In singles.

Doubles with rneves.

sergiodmm
08-27-2012, 02:42 AM
in singles.
doubles just confirm

KingDocy
08-27-2012, 09:02 AM
In

ANDRE AGASSI
08-28-2012, 04:30 AM
In

petesampras_1
08-28-2012, 05:28 AM
in and doubles with Nev

AdeyC
08-28-2012, 10:42 AM
Entry Lists = up to Post 34

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
02 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
03 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
04 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
05 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
06 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
07 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
09 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
10 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
11 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
12 Mae (USA) 196 (235)
13 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
14 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
16 Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39)
17 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
03 Sham Kay/Mae (GBR/USA) 125 + 202 = 327 ( 830 + 278 = 1108)
04 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
05 Mishka Logvi/Freak3yman84 (UKR/USA) 188 + 279 = 467 ( 326 + 49 = 375)


Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- KingDocy = 112
- fsilva = 117
- sergiodmm = 181
- Australian_dream2009 = 196
- delicfan = 201
- Lazyking = 259
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

Mae
08-28-2012, 10:46 AM
I hope since my rankings are up some that I don't get pushed out of here by a huge crowd! I do so love your Tournaments :D

AdeyC
08-28-2012, 10:55 AM
I hope since my rankings are up some that I don't get pushed out of here by a huge crowd! I do so love your Tournaments :D

Well I was defending US Open 3R and lost in quallies so am likely to plummet to around 200 in singles - so I will soon struggle to get in in singles myself :)

Mae
08-28-2012, 11:16 AM
Well I was defending US Open 3R and lost in quallies so am likely to plummet to around 200 in singles - so I will soon struggle to get in in singles myself :)

Oh no I'm so sorry :sad: And my Doubles partner for this week suddenly went missing while I was busy worrying about my next week's Doubles partner not showing up because I found out he is in Greece! In TT you just never know :rolleyes:

Elmo Jr
08-29-2012, 02:16 PM
in singles.
doubles just confirm

Doubles with sergiodmm

In singles

Ozone
08-29-2012, 09:41 PM
In, doubles with chowdahead25

raft89
08-30-2012, 06:19 AM
In singles . Anyone for doubles? just confirm. :wavey:

zeli15
08-30-2012, 06:23 AM
IN for singles
anyone for doubles???..just confirm

zeli15
08-30-2012, 06:24 AM
In singles . Anyone for doubles? just confirm. :wavey:

confirmed doubles....:)

Shaddad
08-30-2012, 01:48 PM
in

ESimp
08-31-2012, 12:10 AM
In here - Doubles with ThePhenom

stbanchile
08-31-2012, 01:36 AM
No my friend, a player playing the Davis Cup cannot also play in a Challenger the same week.

Thanks Adey :yeah: Good luck for tomorrow in your doubles:)

Sander.
08-31-2012, 05:02 AM
In for singles.

rvugt
08-31-2012, 08:32 AM
In here! And my doubles partner is playing Davis Cup, so anyone wanna play doubles? ;)

:worship: Adey, looking forward to playing here!

coolfish1103
08-31-2012, 10:07 AM
In.

Doubles with anyone for main draw, just confirm.

rvugt
08-31-2012, 10:36 AM
In for singles.

Play doubles together? Beide thuisspelers! ;)

The Rocket
08-31-2012, 10:57 AM
In.

Doubles with anyone for main draw, just confirm.

Doubles w/coolfish1103 if it's ok for him :wavey:

My rank is 201

Chris 84
08-31-2012, 12:14 PM
in and dubz with slokid

extremaduratenis
08-31-2012, 12:45 PM
IN Singles

Cava
08-31-2012, 01:21 PM
IN please

Herzeleid
08-31-2012, 01:52 PM
In for singles.

Anyone for doubles?

sdtoot
08-31-2012, 06:50 PM
In

and doubles with extremaduratenis.

Adder A216
09-01-2012, 06:38 AM
In please! Doubles anyone??? Just confirm!

andyroddlick
09-01-2012, 09:29 AM
In please! Doubles anyone??? Just confirm!

in single

double with Adder A216

bandtree
09-01-2012, 09:39 AM
My favorite city in the world - Istanbul :hearts:

And Adey managing?

No-brainer. In and doubles with bandtree if he commits here

In and confirmed

DuncanFerguson
09-01-2012, 12:10 PM
in

DuncanFerguson
09-01-2012, 12:11 PM
In for singles.

Anyone for doubles?

Doubles with me?

Herzeleid
09-01-2012, 12:40 PM
Doubles with me?
Confirmed. :)

Goldmund
09-01-2012, 01:04 PM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC

Thunderfish8
09-01-2012, 01:23 PM
in singles

anybody for doubles? just confirm

ThePhenom
09-01-2012, 02:02 PM
In for singles.

In here - Doubles with ThePhenom

Confirmed doubles with ESimp

justafanYYC
09-01-2012, 02:24 PM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC

IN and confirmed.

extremaduratenis
09-01-2012, 03:33 PM
In

and doubles with extremaduratenis.
Confirmed

AdeyC
09-01-2012, 05:44 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 67

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
02 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
03 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
04 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
05 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
06 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
07 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
08 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
09 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
10 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
11 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
12 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
13 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
14 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
15 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
16 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
17 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
18 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
19 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
20 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
21 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
22 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
23 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
24 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
25 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
26 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
02 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
03 Mae (USA) 196 (235)
04 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
05 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
06 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
07 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
08 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
09 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
10 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
11 Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39)
12 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
02 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
03 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
04 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
05 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
06 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
07 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
08 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
09 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
10 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
11 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
12 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
13 Sham Kay/Mae (GBR/USA) 125 + 202 = 327 ( 830 + 278 = 1108)
14 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
15 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
16 Mishka Logvi/Freak3yman84 (UKR/USA) 188 + 279 = 467 ( 326 + 49 = 375)


Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- Cava = 79
- KingDocy = 112
- fsilva = 117
- Shaddad = 152
- Thunderfish8 = 177
- Australian_dream2009 = 196
- Lazyking = 259
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

Jakezie
09-01-2012, 09:33 PM
In singles and doubles with Lazyking

156mphserve
09-02-2012, 03:40 AM
In

doubles with CoolyBri

ibreak4coffee
09-02-2012, 03:43 AM
In

doubles with CoolyBri

Welcome to the challenger circuit :wavey:

I need the points for the year end Challenger Final so if we play each other, strategic tank appreciated DTT partner :)

orangehat
09-02-2012, 03:50 AM
Welcome to the challenger circuit :wavey:

I need the points for the year end Challenger Final so if we play each other, strategic tank appreciated DTT partner :)

:lol:

CoolyBri
09-02-2012, 06:52 AM
In :)


doubles with CoolyBri

Confirmed :yeah:

maldini
09-02-2012, 09:04 AM
In please

kr1s71an
09-02-2012, 09:56 AM
In singles.
Doubles with YEBRA!

YEBRA
09-02-2012, 03:10 PM
In singles.
Doubles with YEBRA!
In singles
Doubles confirmed YEBRA/kr1s71an

156mphserve
09-02-2012, 03:52 PM
Welcome to the challenger circuit :wavey:

I need the points for the year end Challenger Final so if we play each other, strategic tank appreciated DTT partner :)

considering my recent form, If you draw me it's a gift from the manager :lol:

Can't tank, TT board may suspend me for lack of effort :rolls:

AdeyC
09-02-2012, 04:02 PM
First singles entry deadline passed

Entry Lists – up to Post 77

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN) 35 (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
05 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP) 58 (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER) 60 (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
11 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
13 kr1s71an (BUL) 81 (699)
14 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
15 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
16 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
17 maldini (SUI) 98 (624)
18 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
19 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
20 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
21 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
22 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
23 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
24 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
25 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
26 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
02 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
03 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
04 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
05 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
06 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
07 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
08 Mae (USA) 196 (235)
09 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
10 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
11 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
12 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
13 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
14 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
15 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
16 Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
ALT01 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)
ALT02 Jakezie (GBR) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 36 + 54 = 90 (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) 75 + 76 = 151 (1360 + 1356 = 2716)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
08 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
09 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
10 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
11 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
12 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
13 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
14 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Sham Kay/Mae (GBR/USA) 125 + 202 = 327 ( 830 + 278 = 1108)
02 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
03 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
04 Mishka Logvi/Freak3yman84 (UKR/USA) 188 + 279 = 467 ( 326 + 49 = 375)
05 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) 259 + 297 = 556 ( 106 + 26 = 132)


Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- Cava = 79
- KingDocy = 112
- fsilva = 117
- maldini = 147
- Shaddad = 152
- Thunderfish8 = 177
- Australian_dream2009 = 196
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

maldini
09-02-2012, 07:03 PM
Sorry, just realized that this is DC week, so I'm OUT.....

Australian_dream2009
09-02-2012, 10:18 PM
Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 for doubles ;)

Elmo Jr
09-02-2012, 11:34 PM
Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 for doubles ;)

I've played doubles with both great players and strong opponents in this tournament.
Good luck to you.

Freak3yman84
09-03-2012, 01:32 AM
Too many people :sad: By the time the entries are over I'll be ALT97 :o So i'm OUT. Thanks for the frequent EL updates Adey ;) otherwise I wouldn't have known.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

coolfish1103
09-03-2012, 01:34 AM
Too many people :sad: By the time the entries are over I'll be ALT97 :o So i'm OUT. Thanks for the frequent EL updates Adey ;) otherwise I wouldn't have known.

You wouldn't be cause the first deadline already passed...

Freak3yman84
09-03-2012, 02:10 AM
You wouldn't be cause the first deadline already passed...

Oh crap! Seriously?!

Nev
09-03-2012, 02:13 AM
in and doubles with NevIn as LE and confirmed doubles

chowdahead25
09-03-2012, 05:13 AM
In dubs with ozone

Novak or Andy
09-03-2012, 09:59 AM
in

coolfish1103
09-03-2012, 03:08 PM
Oh crap! Seriously?!

That's what AdeyC wrote at top of the entry list and 6pm CET already passed!

Freak3yman84
09-03-2012, 03:45 PM
That's what AdeyC wrote at top of the entry list and 6pm CET already passed!

:o Embarrassing for me :lol: Too late to go back now...

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

AdeyC
09-03-2012, 05:53 PM
Yes - that was just as the first Singles Entry Deadline had passed.

Lazyking
09-03-2012, 06:24 PM
Thanks freak3yman for getting me into the draw lol.

kr1s71an
09-03-2012, 07:44 PM
OUT of here :(
Totally forgot I have a Davis Cup tie to play :)

Freak3yman84
09-03-2012, 08:40 PM
Thanks freak3yman for getting me into the draw lol.

:haha: No problem mate ;)

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

andyroddlick
09-04-2012, 03:44 PM
in

Double with shaddad

Mae
09-05-2012, 01:35 PM
I'm out here and I have notified my partner so he can tell you what he wants to do here.

AdeyC
09-05-2012, 05:16 PM
Double with shaddad

You have already committed with Adder A216 on Post 58

AdeyC
09-05-2012, 05:21 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 96

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN) 35 (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
05 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP) 58 (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER) 60 (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
11 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
kr1s71an (BUL) 81 (699) OUT
13 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
14 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
maldini (SUI) 98 (624) OUT
16 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
17 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
19 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
20 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
21 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
22 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
23 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
24 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
25 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
26 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
02 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
03 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
04 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
05 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
Mae (USA) 196 (235) OUT
06 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
07 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
08 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
09 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
11 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
12 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39) OUT
13 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)
14 Jakezie (GBR) NR (0)
15 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 180 LE (277)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
ALT01 Novak or Andy (CHN) 224 LE (158)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 36 + 54 = 90 (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) 75 + 76 = 151 (1360 + 1356 = 2716)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
08 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
09 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
10 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
11 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
12 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
13 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
14 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) 177 + 196 = 373 ( 414 + 293 = 707)
02 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
03 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
04 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) 259 + 297 = 556 ( 106 + 26 = 132)



Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- Cava = 79
- KingDocy = 112
- fsilva = 117
- Sham Kay = 125
- Shaddad = 152
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Novak or Andy = 261
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

fsilva
09-05-2012, 09:35 PM
Doubles with KingDocy

KingDocy
09-06-2012, 06:49 AM
Doubles with KingDocy

Confirmed! :wavey:

AdeyC
09-06-2012, 09:34 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 99

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN) 35 (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
05 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP) 58 (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER) 60 (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
11 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
kr1s71an (BUL) 81 (699) OUT
13 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
14 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
maldini (SUI) 98 (624) OUT
16 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
17 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
19 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
20 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
21 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
22 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
23 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
24 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
25 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
26 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
02 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
03 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
04 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
05 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
Mae (USA) 196 (235) OUT
06 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
07 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
08 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
09 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
11 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
12 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39) OUT
13 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)
14 Jakezie (GBR) NR (0)
15 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 180 LE (277)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
ALT01 Novak or Andy (CHN) 224 LE (158)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 36 + 54 = 90 (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) 75 + 76 = 151 (1360 + 1356 = 2716)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
08 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
09 KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) 112 + 117 = 229 ( 893 + 852 = 1745)
10 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
11 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
12 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
13 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
14 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
02 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) 177 + 196 = 373 ( 414 + 293 = 707)
03 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
04 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
05 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) 259 + 297 = 556 ( 106 + 26 = 132)



Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 16
- Cava = 79
- Sham Kay = 125
- Shaddad = 152
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Novak or Andy = 261
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

Goldmund
09-07-2012, 08:42 AM
Missing myself in the singles entry list...:wavey:

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 11:31 AM
Missing myself in the singles entry list...:wavey:

Apologies - you'll be added in for the second entry deadline list later

Cava
09-07-2012, 01:13 PM
Cava/Sham Kay for doubles

njnetswill
09-07-2012, 03:05 PM
Shaddad/njnetswill for doubles

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 04:19 PM
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN) 35 (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA) 40 (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO) 51 (960)
05 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG) 56 (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP) 58 (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER) 60 (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER) 66 (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 73 (790)
11 trucul (FRA) 76 (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
kr1s71an (BUL) 81 (699) OUT
13 Cava (CZE) 82 (697)
14 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
maldini (SUI) 98 (624) OUT
16 Thunderfish8 (USA) 100 (595)
17 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 (583)
18 sdtoot (GBR) 105 (580)
19 Sham Kay (GBR) 120 (507)
20 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 121 (500)
21 KingDocy (GER) 122 (495)
22 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
23 bandtree (CAN) 126 (470)
24 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
25 Shaddad (CHN) 147 (381)
26 njnetswill (USA) 150 (376)
27 Sander. (NED) 156 (368)
28 fsilva (POR) 160 (346)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
02 ThePhenom (ROU) 193 (240)
03 theKSHE (POR) 195 (237)
Mae (USA) 196 (235) OUT
04 Goldmund (GER) 203 (211)
05 Esimp (CAN) 219 (174)
06 rneves (BRA) 225 (156)
07 andyroddlick (CHN) 226 (155)
08 delicfan (BIH) 233 (119)
09 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 275 (56)
10 Ozone (USA) 279 (48)
11 zeli15 (CZE) 281 (47)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 288 (39) OUT
12 Lazyking (USA) 324 (14)
13 Jakezie (GBR) NR (0)
14 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 180 LE (277)
16 Novak or Andy (CHN) 224 LE (158)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 156mphserve (CAN)
02 sergiodmm (BRA)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP)
04 Chris 84 (SLO)
05 rvugt (NED)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG)
07 YEBRA (ESP)
08 CoolyBri (GER)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Nev (ARG)
02 coolfish1103 (USA)
03 chowdahead25 (USA)
04 ThePhenom (ROU)
05 theKSHE (POR)
06 Goldmund (GER)
07 Esimp (CAN)
08 Novak or Andy (CHN)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 36 + 54 = 90 (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 47 + 47 = 94 (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) 16 + 152 = 168 (2610 + 609 = 3219)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 56 + 131 = 187 (1647 + 753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 80 + 113 = 193 (1283 + 878 = 2161)
07 Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) 79 + 125 = 204 (1324 + 830 = 2154)
08 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 98 + 120 = 218 (1034 + 844 = 1878)
09 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) 55 + 165 = 220 (1668 + 496 = 2164)
10 KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) 112 + 117 = 229 ( 893 + 852 = 1745)
11 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) 44 + 201 = 245 (1749 + 280 = 2029)
12 rvugt/Sander. (NED) 64 + 207 = 271 (1533 + 252 = 1785)
13 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 100 + 178 = 278 (1017 + 400 = 1417)
14 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA) 104 + 181 = 285 (1006 + 381 = 1387)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) 137 + 151 = 288 ( 713 + 609 = 1322)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 114 + 175 = 289 ( 876 + 423 = 1299)
03 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) 177 + 196 = 373 ( 414 + 293 = 707)
04 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) 184 + 218 = 402 ( 357 + 225 = 582)
05 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) 195 + 239 = 434 ( 302 + 149 = 451)
06 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) 259 + 297 = 556 ( 106 + 26 = 132)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
04 njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
03 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)
04 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)


Players free for doubles
- YEBRA = 75
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Novak or Andy = 261
- trucul = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 04:35 PM
Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/Zr6vl.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/ke5sp.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/VflNN.jpg

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 04:55 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR)
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR)
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN)

00:00 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA)
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA)
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 04:56 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 05:22 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/gqaK2.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/eSVeg.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Hi3pf.jpg

YEBRA
09-07-2012, 05:26 PM
Looking for a doubles partner here. Anyone is welcomed, just confirm.

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 05:37 PM
Day One Notes

http://i.imgur.com/YQjeG.jpg

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 07:40 PM
OOP for Saturday

Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR1 PTS
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) v Goran TOSIC (MNE) SR2 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Mustafa GENCSOY (TUR) SR3 PTS
John PEERS (AUS) v Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) SR4 PTS
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR7 PTS
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) v Valery RUDNEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
David RICE (GBR) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR10 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) SR11 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Onur KARGIN (TUR) SR12 PTS
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR13 PTS
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) v Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR14 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 10:24 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA)
(3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA)
(1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN)
rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)

Court Two

(2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR)
zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR)
Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)

AdeyC
09-07-2012, 10:27 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/czIA5.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 06:22 AM
Morning all - just over 30 minutes to go - no picks yet from :-

Singles – theKSHE. Delicfan, Ozone, zeli15

Doubles – zei15, Thunderfish8, theKSHE, Australian_dream2009

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 07:07 AM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - COURTNEY, RICE vs. EREMIN, PROPOGGIA SR Differences: COURTNEY 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-0, RICE 2-0 vs. PROPOGGIA 2-0, GARD 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) - KUZMANOV, GARD, DESCLOIX, JAKUPOVIC vs. RUDNEV, NEDELKO, BURTON, ANDERSEN SR Differences: ABEL 2-1 v 2-0, MATSUKEVITCH 2-1 v 2-0, KUZMANOV 2-0 vs. RUDNEV 2-0, PROPOGGIA 2-1 v 2-0, GARD 2-1 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, DESCLOIX 2-1 vs. BURTON 2-0, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) - Missing picks from delicfan

00:00 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) - RICE, DESCLOIX, THORNLEY vs. PROPOGGIA, BURTON, ZORLU
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) - GIUSTINO, GARD, BURTON, THORNLEY vs. CREPALDI, NEDELKO, DESCLOIX, ZORLU SR Differences: EREMIN 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 vs. CREPALDI 2-1, PROPOGGIA 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-0 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, BURTON 2-0 vs. DESCLOIX 2-0, THORNLEY 2-0 vs. ZORLU 2-1
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - Missing picks from zeli15

Picks Count
SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 11
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 11
MATSUKEVITCH 12 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 12 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 3 EREMIN 9
CREPALDI 4 GIUSTINO 8
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 12
KUZMANOV 7 RUDNEV 5
RICE 6 PROPOGGIA 6
NEDELKO 8 GARD 4
BURTON 8 DESCLOIX 4
DUCLOS 12 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 10
ANDERSEN 4 JAKUPOVIC 8

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 07:08 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - Missing picks from Thunderfish8 Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15


Picks Count

SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 6
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 6
MATSUKEVITCH 7 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 7 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 1 EREMIN 6
CREPALDI 2 GIUSTINO 5
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 7
KUZMANOV 3 RUDNEV 4
RICE 2 PROPOGGIA 5
NEDELKO 4 GARD 3
BURTON 5 DESCLOIX 2
DUCLOS 7 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 5
ANDERSEN 2 JAKUPOVIC 5






http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – Jakezie

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 07:08 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/VebPB.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:17 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

09:11 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 6-7
09:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 6-0
09:13 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 5-9
00:10 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-7

10:11 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
00:09 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 0-4
10:08 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 9-7
00:09 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 0-4

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round


11:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 7-0
11:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 7-0
19:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 13-0
21:09 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) #SRs: 16-6

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:22 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:23 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR)
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:32 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/aVlep.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/iS8bw.jpg

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:37 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/26diP.jpg

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:43 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR)
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. (Q) Q4 (XXX)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

00:00 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP)

00:00 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA)
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:44 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED)
00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
00:00 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)

00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 03:56 PM
OOP for Sunday

Sean THORNLEY (GBR) v Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) SR1 PTS
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR2
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR6
James McGEE (IRL) v Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR7
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITS) v John PEERS (AUS) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Differences will be posted around 10.00am UK time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 04:02 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
(1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR)

Court Two

Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
(2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)

AdeyC
09-08-2012, 04:03 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/zFgwJ.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 08:00 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - PROPOGGIA, RUDNEV vs. EREMIN, GIUSTINO SR Differences: PROPOGGIA 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - GIUSTINO vs. RUDNEV


Picks Count

THORNLEY 6 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 1 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 6 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 2 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 0 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 6 BURTON 0
McGEE 6 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 0

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 08:01 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - PROPOGGIA, ROELOFSE, GHEDIN vs. EREMIN, NEDELKO, PEERS


Picks Count

THORNLEY 7 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 2 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 7 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 3 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 1 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 7 BURTON 0
McGEE 7 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 1







http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two – The Phenom

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 08:02 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/Gcc1Z.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 02:54 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

06:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 4-0
05:05 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
06:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 6-0
06:05 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-5


LL Order

1- Esimp
2- Novak Or Andy
3- ANDRE AGASSI – 1R – 9 picks, 6 SR’s
4- Goldmund – 1R – 9 picks, 4 SR’s

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 02:54 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

10:06 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) #SRs: 7-6
11:08 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 10-7

LL Order

1 – Lazyking/Jazekie
2 – rneves/theKSHE

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 02:57 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR)
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

00:00 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN)
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP)

00:00 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA)
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA)

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 02:58 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED)
00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
00:00 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)

00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)
00:00 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 03:01 PM
Due to work committments tomorrow - I have to make the deadline 90 minutes early at 9.30 local time (7.30 UK time) - I won't be around until mid-afternoon after leaving for work. There is still a 15.5 hour window for sending picks

OOP for Monday

James MCGEE (IRL) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR1 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Luca VANNI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4 PTS
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5 PTS
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) v Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6 PTS
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) v Efe YURTACAN (TUR) SR7 PTS
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 03:26 PM
Singles Draw - First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/FAjCM.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/H8vnd.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/kM9SD.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/DqIoO.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/4Sz1v.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/z8Rsf.jpg

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 03:38 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i.imgur.com/OHRpZ.jpg

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 03:39 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/z77dj.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)

AdeyC
09-09-2012, 03:51 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)

Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP)

(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR)

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

(4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

(6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA)

(5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN)

(Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

Court Two

Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)

Court Three

(Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN)

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)

Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 05:30 AM
Morning all,

Just over an hour to go - missing picks so far from :-

SINGLES – trucul, ibreak4coffee, petesampras_1
DOUBLES – delicfan, Goldmund, petesampras_1, chowdahead25, Ozone, ibreak4coffee

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:36 AM
SINGLES No picks from – trucul, ibreak4coffee, petesampras_1

Replaced by LL’s ESimp. Novak or Andy and ANDRE AGASSI


Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GHEDIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - GIUSTINO vs. BURTON

00:00 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE vs. BURTON, ABEL SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. BURTON 2-0, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL

00:00 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROELOFSE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE

00:00 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) - BURTON, ROELOFSE vs. GIUSTINO, ABEL SR Differences: BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ABEL 2-0 vs. ROELOFSE 2-1


Picks Count

MCGEE 32 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 32 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 0 BACHINGER 32
BURTON 6 GIUSTINO 26
ABEL 6 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 0 ZIVKOVIC 32
SAKHAROV 32 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 32 PROPOGGIA 0

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:38 AM
DOUBLES No Picks – delicfan, Goldmund, petesampras_1, chowdahead25, Ozone, ibreak4coffee

Chowdahead25/Ozone replaced by Jakezie/Lazyking
Nev/petesampras1 replaced by Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round
00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, BURTON 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, ABEL 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0
00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO

00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v. MCGEE 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, GHEDIN 2-1 v. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE
00:00 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - TEIXEIRA, BURTON, ABEL, AKKOYUN vs. BACHINGER, GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, BURTON 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, ABEL 2-0 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, AKKOYUN 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee



Picks Count

MCGEE 29 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 29 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 1 BACHINGER 28
BURTON 4 GIUSTINO 25
ABEL 3 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 1 ZIVKOVIC 28
SAKHAROV 29 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 29 PROPOGGIA 0





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – King Docy

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:38 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/VyCyS.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:41 AM
I'm going to be away from PC for the next four or five hours - got to go to London for a works meeting - any issues that arise I will look at them when back online

coolfish1103
09-10-2012, 11:34 AM
Two tournaments in a row where my partner doesn't send picks...

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 04:55 PM
Singles Draw

First round

06:05 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
05:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:07 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5
05:06 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

06:06 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
07:05 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 04:56 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

12:10 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 7-6
10:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) #SRs: 6-3
10:05 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 7-3
11:10 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 6-7

10:10 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 6-6
11:10 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 6-6
12:10 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 7-6
06:10 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 3-6

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 05:15 PM
I'm afraid it's a slightly earlier deadline tomorrow at 7.30 am CEST tomorrow - not that often that work gets in the way of my hosting.

OOP for Tuesday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR1 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) v Brydan KLEIN (AUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Durukan DURMUS (TUR) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Karol BECK (SVK) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:07 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:48 PM
Singles Draw - Second round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/X6bvB.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/ncV3Q.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/z9XEX.jpg

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 06:56 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i.imgur.com/MM9V5.jpg

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 07:05 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)
(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED)

Court One

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)
raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN)
ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Court Two

sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN)
(Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)
Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)

Court Three

Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)
(LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)

AdeyC
09-10-2012, 07:07 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/dMucU.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 05:53 AM
Morning all, Just under an hour to go - so far no picks from :=

Singles – ANDRE AGASSI

Doubles – Sander, coolfish1103, delicfan, njnetswill, Goldmund, Sham Kay, Australian_dream2009, extremaduratenis, ibreak4coffee, SloKid

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:33 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-0 v 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - ALBOT, ABEL vs. CHVOJKA, BORVANOV SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 vs. CHVOJKA 2-0, ABEL 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - RAM vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - ALBOT, RAM, BORVANOV vs. CHVOJKA, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, ABEL
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v 2-0, KLEIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI


Picks Count

ALBOT 9 CHVOJKA 6
KUNITSYN 15 ZVEREV 0
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 15
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 13
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 15
GHEDIN 0 ILHAN 15
JAZIRI 15 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 15 MCGEE 0
ABEL 2 BORVANOV 13
ERGUDEN 0 KLEIN 15
KUZNETSOV 15 DURMUS 0
BECK 15 BURTON 0

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:34 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round


12:10 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Sander.
10:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from coolfish1103 Missing picks from delicfan
10:05 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from njnetswill Missing picks from Goldmund
11:10 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 6:7) - ALBOT, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. CHVOJKA, RAM

10:10 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Sham Kay
11:10 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
12:10 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 7:6) - CHVOJKA +2, ZVEREV, ABEL +2 vs. ALBOT +2, KUNITSYN, BORVANOV +2
06:10 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee Missing picks from SloKid


Picks Count

ALBOT 10 CHVOJKA 13
KUNITSYN 20 ZVEREV 3
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 23
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 21
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 23
GHEDIN 1 ILHAN 22
JAZIRI 23 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 23 MCGEE 0
ABEL 5 BORVANOV 18
ERGUDEN 1 KLEIN 22
KUZNETSOV 23 DURMUS 0
BECK 23 BURTON 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - Shaddad

Chris 84
09-11-2012, 10:51 AM
did we win our doubles match?

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 04:37 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

09:09 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 8-7
09:09 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 7-6

10:11 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-8
10:09 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 7-6
10:10 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
10:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-0

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 04:38 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

30:19 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 18-12
27:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) #SRs: 18-3
19:15 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-8
32:29 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 21-21

19:29 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 12-18
29:18 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 18-12
27:30 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 16-18
16:19 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-13

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 05:05 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR6
Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:21 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:22 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Je/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG)
00:00 | KingDocy/fsilve (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:32 PM
Singles Draw - Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/Zw0YY.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/pqjnX.jpg

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:38 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i.imgur.com/93AAk.jpg

AdeyC
09-11-2012, 06:41 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)
extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Afternoon Session

Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 06:03 AM
Morning all, two hours to go - all picks received so far except :-

Singles – raft89
Doubles – extremaduratenis, Duncan Ferguson

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 08:03 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. KLEIN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 vs. KLEIN 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - KLEIN, MANNARINO vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, KUNITSYN SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0

Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 08:04 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - KLEIN +2 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS +2 SR Differences: KLEIN 2-0 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 +2 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0 +2
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
00:00 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) - MANNARINO vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - KLEIN vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0

Picks Count
KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – King Docy

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 08:05 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/3uOVM.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)
kr1s71an (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12409852&postcount=145)
Jakezie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12410681&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12418858&postcount=171)

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 05:00 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-3
03:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 05:00 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals


04:06 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-6
04:03 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) #SRs: 7-3
05:06 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 05:26 PM
OOP for Thursday

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR3
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 06:54 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG)

AdeyC
09-12-2012, 07:04 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/orPIK.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)
kr1s71an (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12409852&postcount=145)
Jakezie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12410681&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12418858&postcount=171)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12420030&postcount=176)

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 06:21 AM
Morning all, 90 minutes to go, all picks received so far except

Singles - raft89

Doubles - DuncanFerguson

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 08:02 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) (SR 2:2) - BECK vs. GHEDIN SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-1
03:03 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:3) - ZEMLJA vs. KUZNETSOV
03:03 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 3:2) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI

Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 08:03 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:06 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:6) - ALBOT +2, KUZNETSOV, GHEDIN vs. JAZIRI +2, ZEMLJA, BECK SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. BECK 2-0
04:03 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
07:06 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) (SR 7:3) -
05:06 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 4:4) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. BECK 2-0

Picks Count

KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six – King Docy

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:22 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

07:07 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:22 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:14 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-11
11:06 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) #SRs: 7-6
15:14 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) #SRs: 14-9
12:14 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-10

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:27 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:27 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN)
00:00 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:34 PM
OOP for Friday


Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final both singles and doubles
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:44 PM
Singles Draw - Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/5jpHc.jpg

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:49 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i.imgur.com/AD1c2.jpg

AdeyC
09-13-2012, 04:53 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 08:36 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA vs. TURSUNOV, BECK SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

MANNARINO 4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 1 TURSUNOV 3
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 3
RUSSELL 4 TEIXEIRA 0

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 08:37 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA, RUSSELL vs. TURSUNOV, BECK, TEIXEIRA
00:00 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - TURSUNOV vs. JAZIRI


Picks Count

MANNARINO 8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 6 TURSUNOV 2
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 7
RUSSELL 7 TEIXEIRA 1

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg


Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven – King Docy

njnetswill
09-14-2012, 10:28 AM
Wow I went very anti-cagon TT today :spit: :rocker2:

fsilva
09-14-2012, 03:50 PM
Wow! We made it to the final, partner :)
If Mannarino wins, that'll make my third day in a row with 100% correct picks!!! Too bad I lost in the first round singles :(

fsilva
09-14-2012, 04:01 PM
One question! Is this a 120 or a 90 points challenger??

KingDocy
09-14-2012, 05:10 PM
Wow! We made it to the final, partner :)
If Mannarino wins, that'll make my third day in a row with 100% correct picks!!! Too bad I lost in the first round singles :(

Great! I had nothing to loose after Zemlja won, if Jaziri had won, I'd have been in the final in singles, but shared joy is better joy! :wavey:

GL @ Mishka Logvi in the final... :worship:

fsilva
09-14-2012, 05:24 PM
Aw! only now I noticed that because Tursunov won, you lost the singles match! Damn, sometimes TT can be tricky! :)

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 05:37 PM
One question! Is this a 120 or a 90 points challenger??

It is a 90

At the time of the thread being opened up it was a 120 but it was downgraded after the thread was opened.

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 05:39 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-3

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 05:42 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

06:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) #SRs: 1-3
07:06 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 05:54 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Moshka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 05:55 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR)

fsilva
09-14-2012, 05:57 PM
It is a 90

At the time of the thread being opened up it was a 120 but it was downgraded after the thread was opened.

Aww... damn :sad:

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 06:01 PM
OOP for Saturday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR2
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 1pm local time (11am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 06:59 PM
Singles Draw - Final – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/e3WCx.jpg

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 07:03 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i.imgur.com/0QKO4.jpg

AdeyC
09-14-2012, 07:05 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/Rsgok.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Freak3yman84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12400948&postcount=114)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12401444&postcount=118)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12402167&postcount=129)
Chris84 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12405678&postcount=132)
njnetswill (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12406717&postcount=140)
kr1s71an (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12409852&postcount=145)
Jakezie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12410681&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12418858&postcount=171)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12420030&postcount=176)
inreak4coffee (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12423976&postcount=204)

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 10:44 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - MANNARINO vs. ZEMLJA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0


Picks Count

TURSUNOV 2 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 1 MANNARINO 1

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 10:46 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1



Picks Count

TURSUNOV 4 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 4 MANNARINO 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg


Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - fsilva (King Docy was first but that was before I posted OOP)

KingDocy
09-15-2012, 11:31 AM
I'm not british... ;)

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 12:40 PM
I'm not british... ;)

Adjusted :)

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 03:38 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | Moshka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 03:38 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 03:49 PM
OOP for Sunday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 4pm local time (2pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 09:31 AM
Morning all - 3.5 hours to go - everyone's sent so far except Elmo Jr.

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 01:05 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Tursunov vs. Mannarino SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 vs. Mannarino 2-1



Picks Count

Tursunov 1 Mannarino 1

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 01:07 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Elmo Jr.
No Pick TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 63 75





Picks Count

Tursunov 3 Mannarino 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg


Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - King Docy

Elmo Jr
09-16-2012, 02:22 PM
Sorry for the glitch partner
Was sure that had sent the pick at Tursunov 2 x 1

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 02:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

03:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 02:52 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 02:52 PM
Well that concludes my twenty-fifth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (CH Helsinki, FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon Singles, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova and now CH Istanbul)

Congratulations to Mishka Logvi and KingDocy/fsilva and also bad luck to Shaun on being runner-up two weeks in a row in an event of mine.

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, my remaining September hosting events will be ATP Metz and CH Lermontov, then in October - November it’s Stockholm, Basel and then back to the place where it all began for me – CH Helsinki

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

Hidalgo
09-16-2012, 02:53 PM
congrats KingDocy/fsilva with doubles title here!:wavey:

Elmo Jr
09-16-2012, 03:00 PM
congrats KingDocy/fsilva and sorry again Sergio

thanks AdeyC for the tournament management.

fsilva
09-16-2012, 03:04 PM
I feel I cheated on my regular partner!!! hahahaha Sorry Hugo!!!
And congrats KingDocy!!! Nice win here... ALthough I feel bad for Elmo and Sergio, for the unfortunate way we won :)
And also congrats to Mishka for his / her win!!
Also great job as usual Adey! Always a pleasure and a thrill to be part of your tourneys!!

And last but not least: to all our fans and supporters all around the world... blablabla :D

KingDocy
09-16-2012, 03:09 PM
Congrats to my partner fsilva and to Mishka Logvi, but it was really a strange way to win this tournament. Nevertheless, thanks for managing AdeyC, it was a pleasure as always and GL to all players for the next tournaments!

hugocnamaral
09-16-2012, 03:46 PM
I feel I cheated on my regular partner!!! hahahaha Sorry Hugo!!!
And congrats KingDocy!!! Nice win here... ALthough I feel bad for Elmo and Sergio, for the unfortunate way we won :)
And also congrats to Mishka for his / her win!!
Also great job as usual Adey! Always a pleasure and a thrill to be part of your tourneys!!

And last but not least: to all our fans and supporters all around the world... blablabla :D

LOL great win!!! :)

if you want to win a tourney just play doubles with fsilva in Istambul!!

2 wins there