Tennis Tipping #30b - Lexington - Congratulations to bavaria100 and Direnan/mariagsc1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #30b - Lexington - Congratulations to bavaria100 and Direnan/mariagsc1

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:02 PM
Tennis Tipping - Lexington-Fayette
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/0/0b/LexingtonDowntown.JPG/800px-LexingtonDowntown.JPG

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Lexington (day) Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:02 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Lexington, USA
Type: ATP CH $50.000
Surface: Hard
Date: 23-29 July 2012
Tournament website: http://www.lexingtonchallenger.com//

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 15th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 15th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 20th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CEST
Assistant manager: None


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:03 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 53 (973)
02 bandtree (CAN) 66 (829)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 77 (734)
04 Keech (CAN) 98 (612)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 107 (562)
06 Moretti (USA) 118 (463)
07 Anin (CAN) 125 (447)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 126 (438)
09 Chris. (AUS) 133 (398)
10 bavaria100 (GER) 137 (388)
11 Milton (BRA) 161 (327)
12 lizzard11120 (AUS) 169 (300)
13 Cristy RVD (ROU) 180 (258)
14 dannyrafter (BRA) 209 (186)
15 nicksimioni (SWE) 215 (175)
16 FINKALAMANO (BRA) 216 (175)
17 stillreal (ROU) 219 (172)
18 Goldmund (GER) 220 (171)
19 RNW (SUI) 222 (170)
20 Calgary Flames (CAN) 226 (160)
21 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 236 (126)
22 tenistasmex (MEX) 249 (98)
23 flynn25 (IRL) 279 (58)
24 Mae (USA) 292 (40)
25 juddy96 (CAN) 307 (27)
26 procarvalho (BRA) 317 (21)
27 Gillouthe best (ESP) 327 (14)
28 Felipe Abe (BRA) 337 (9)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 portinzin (XXX) NR (0)
02 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 LE (964)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 LE (595)
04 duducardoso (BRA) 131 LE (410)
05 Direnan (SWE) 132 LE (408)
06 Capriati Rules (USA) 140 LE (379)
07 Ajk822 (USA) 172 LE (281)
08 chowdahead25 (USA) 181 LE (257)
09 ThePhenom (ROU) 184 LE (246)
10 Thales De Mileto (BRA) 282 LE (54)
11 Ozone (USA) 289 LE (43)
12 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 302 LE (31)
The Bulldog (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
02 bandtree (CAN)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
04 Keech (CAN)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
06 Moretti (USA)
07 Anin (CAN)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 extremaduratenis (ESP)
02 justafanYYC (CAN)
03 duducardoso (BRA)
04 Direnan (SWE)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)
06 Ajk822 (USA)
07 chowdahead25 (USA)
08 ThePhenom (ROU)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 93 + 93 = 186 (1061 + 1061 = 2122)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 88 + 141 = 229 (1148 + 677 = 1825)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 107 + 144 = 251 ( 900 + 644 = 1544)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 116 + 142 = 258 ( 837 + 659 = 1496)
05 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 115 + 146 = 261 ( 845 + 620 = 1465)
06 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 131 + 133 = 264 ( 735 + 727 = 1462)
07 Keech/Anin (CAN) 165 + 167 = 332 ( 493 + 488 = 981)
08 lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) 172 + 182 = 354 ( 458 + 393 = 851)
09 Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU) 164 + 196 = 360 ( 504 + 327 = 831)
10 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 130 + 249 = 379 ( 738 + 114 = 852)
11 ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) 180 + 214 = 394 ( 410 + 247 = 657)
12 bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) 128 + 322 = 450 ( 756 + 3 = 759)
13 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 237 + 266 = 503 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
14 Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) 264 + 297 = 561 ( 84 + 25 = 109)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) 291 + 295 = 586 ( 28 + 27 = 55)
02 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) NR + 123 = 123NR ( 0 + 774 = 774)
03 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX)
02 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN)
03 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX)


Players free for doubles
- extremaduratenis = 53
- Capriati Rules = 67
- Chris. = 162
- Thales De Mileto = 181
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- RNW = NR

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:03 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 0-0 CB 18-20

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:06 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 2-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:06 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-4
08:06 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 3-1
07:07 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
07:08 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 4-2

00:08 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) #SRs: 0-4
07:07 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) #SRs: 4-3
09:07 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
10:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 5-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc #SRs: 4-3

04:05 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
03:04 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-2

03:04 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
04:03 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 3-3 PTS2
04:04 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

04:04 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 4-1

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:05 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-4
05:04 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
00:05 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 0-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | Ozone (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-9
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | Mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 8-0

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. portinzin (XXX) #SRs: 6-0
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:11 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 8-10

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:04 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 3-3 SR1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 0-3
03:05 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-4
07:11 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 5-6
10:07 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 3-3
09:10 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 5-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

11:24 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 6-14
24:11 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 13-7
26:15 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
21:12 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 16-6

08:21 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-11
22:22 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 10-14
23:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 15-3
11:14 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-6

Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:13 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-13

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:04 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Denis KUDLA USA SR1 PTS

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR v Erik CHVOJKA CAN SR2
Christian HARRISON USA v Denis KUDLA USA SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Denis KUDLA USA v Matt REID AUS SR1 PTS
James DUCKWORTH USA v Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR SR2
Agustin VELOTTI ARG v Christian HARRISON USA SR3
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Eric QUIGLEY USA SR4
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Michael McCLUNE USA SR4



Matches count for the a one day semi final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.00 local time (5.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR v Benjamin MITCHELL AUS SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Austin KRAJICEK USA SR2
Eric QUIGLEY USA v Michael McCLUNE USA SR3
James DUCKWORTH USA v Charles-Antoine BREZAC FRA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.30 local time (5.30pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Tennys SANDGREN (USA)SR5
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR6
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR7
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Christian HARRISON (USA) SR7
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.00 local time (5.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) V Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) v Jamie BAKER (GBR)SR 3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) v Philip BESTER (CAN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Denis KUDLA (USA) v Michael YANI (USA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) v Greg JONES (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA v Austin KRAJICEK (USA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Greg OUELLETTE (USA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) v Christian HARRISON (USA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) v Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR15 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note diffs will be posted at 12.00 local time/5.00 UK time due to my work commitments (only one match should have been completed by then anyway)

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Michael REDLICKI (USA) SR1 PTS
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) v Matt REID (AUS) SR2 PTS
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR3 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) SR4 PTS
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR5 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (6.30pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR1 PTS
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) v Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) v Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael REDLICKI (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Hunter REESE (USA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and the qualifying round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pmUK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Spencer PAPA (USA) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR1 PTS
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) v Mark VERRYTH (AUS) SR2 PTS
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) v Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) SR3 PTS
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4 PTS
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) v Phillip ARNDT (USA) SR5 PTS
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Dean TSAMAS (USA) SR6 PTS
Patrick DACIEK (USA) v Peter KOBELT (USA) SR7 PTS
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) v Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) SR8 PTS
Andrew CARTER (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR9 PTS
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) SR10 PTS
Andrew HANLEY (USA) v Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) SR11 PTS
Michael REDLICKI (USA) v Michael VENUS (NZL) SR12 PTS
Jordan COX (USA) v Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) SR13 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Ryuji HIROOKA (JPN) SR14 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Maciek SYKUT (USA) SR15 PTS
Hunter REESE (USA) v Takao SUZUKI (JPN) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pmUK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:05 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Chvojka 0 KUDLA 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Chvojka 0 KUDLA 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 1 CHVOJKA 1
HARRISON 0 KUDLA 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 1 CHVOJKA 3
HARRISON 0 KUDLA 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

KUDLA 4 REID 0
DUCKWORTH 4 BOGDANOVIC 0
VELOTTI 3 HARRISON 1
CHVOJKA 4 McCLUNE 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

KUDLA 8 REID 0
DUCKWORTH 4 BOGDANOVIC 4
VELOTTI 8 HARRISON 0
CHVOJKA 6 McCLUNE 2


Thursday Singles Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 4 MITCHELL 4
CHVOJKA 4 KRAJICEK 4
QUIGLEY 0 McCLUNE 8
DUCKWORTH 7 BREZAC 1

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 10 MITCHELL 4
CHVOJKA 12 KRAJICEK 2
QUIGLEY 1 McCLUNE 13
DUCKWORTH 12 BREZAC 2


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

KUDLA 8 SANDGREN 0
JONES 5 VELOTTI 3
OUELLETTE 7 HARRISON 1
REID 1 BAKER 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

KUDLA 16 SANDGREN 0
JONES 9 VELOTTI 7
OUELLETTE 15 HARRISON 1
REID 0 BAKER 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ESTRELLA 11 MITCHELL 3
CHVOJKA 12 MATSUI 2
WILLIAMS 3 BAKER 11
SANDGREN 8 BESTER 6
KUDLA 5 YANI 9
BUCHANAN 0 JONES 14
KOSAKOWSKI 10 KRAJICEK 4
AUTHOM 14 OUELLETTE 0
FABBIANO 10 VELOTTI 4
BANGOURA 5 HARRISON 9
DUCKWORTH 13 KING-TURNER 1
BOSSEL 10 BREZAC 4
EL MIHDAWY 2 BOGDANOVIC 12
MCCLUNE 0 MANNARINO 14
QUIGLEY 1 GHEDIN 13

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ESTRELLA 15 MITCHELL 7
CHVOJKA 21 MATSUI 1
WILLIAMS 6 BAKER 16
SANDGREN 11 BESTER 11
KUDLA 6 YANI 16
BUCHANAN 1 JONES 21
KOSAKOWSKI 17 KRAJICEK 5
AUTHOM 20 OUELLETTE 2
FABBIANO 12 VELOTTI 10
BANGOURA 7 HARRISON 15
DUCKWORTH 21 KING-TURNER 1
BOSSEL 15 BREZAC 7
EL MIHDAWY 3 BOGDANOVIC 19
MCCLUNE 1 MANNARINO 21
QUIGLEY 1 GHEDIN 21

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MATSUI 21 REDLICKI 6
SAKHAROV 2 REID 25
KRAJICEK 25 JENKINS 2
FABBIANO 26 FRATANGELO 1
BANGOURA 5 GARD 22

Sunday Singles Picks Count

CALLAHAN 0 GARD 6
VERRYTH 5 BANGOURA 1
DACIEK 1 JENKINS 5
KRAJICEK 5 SAJOUS 1
FRATANGELO 0 EHARA 6
REDLICKI 0 SIMMONDS 6
FABBIANO 6 REESE 0
MATSUI 6 KRUEGER 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

CALLAHAN 0 GARD 2
VERRYTH 0 BANGOURA 2
DACIEK 0 JENKINS 2
KRAJICEK 1 SAJOUS 1
FRATANGELO 2 EHARA 0
REDLICKI 1 SIMMONDS 1
FABBIANO 2 REESE 0
MATSUI 1 KRUEGER 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

PAPA 0 BANGOURA 5
UCHIYAMA 5 VERRYTH 0
CALLAHAN 5 CHAPLIN 0
WATANUKI 0 GARD 5
SAJOUS 5 ARNDT 0
KRAJICEK 5 TSAMAS 0
DACIEK 3 KOBELT 2
JENKINS 2 SEKIGUCHI 3
CARTER 0 SIMMONDS 5
COURTNEY 0 FRATANGELO 5
HANLEY 1 EHARA 4
REDLICKI 0 VENUS 5
COX 5 KRUEGER 0
FABBIANO 5 HIROOKA 0
MATSUI 4 SYKUT 1
REESE 1 SUZUKI 4

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:06 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/2QubX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Y1s73.jpg

Player Interviews

chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234702&postcount=35)
keech (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240283&postcount=54)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12248736&postcount=118)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12255811&postcount=176)
Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12255813&postcount=177)
ibreak4coffee (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259949&postcount=185)
Ricardo Soler (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259955&postcount=186)
lizzard11120 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12262332&postcount=193)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:06 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final


01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 1:2) - SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) - CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-1 vs. BOGDANOVIC 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - HARRISON vs. VELOTTI
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Kudla 76 63 v KUDLA 64 63

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - DUCKWORTH +2 vs. BOGDANOVIC +2 SR Differences: DUCKWORTH 2-0 +2 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1 +2, VELOTTI 2-1 +2 v. VELOTTI 2-0 +2, CHVOJKA 2-1 v. CHVOJKA 2-0
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - DUCKWORTH +2 vs. BOGDANOVIC +2 SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, DUCKWORTH 2-1 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, DUCKWORTH 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-0, VELOTTI 2-0 +2 v. VELOTTI 2-1 +2, McCLUNE 2-1 v. McCLUNE 2-0



Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: KRAJICEK 2-1 v 2-0
01:03 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) (SR 1:1) - BOGDANOVIC, BREZAC vs. MITCHELL, DUCKWORTH SR Differences: BOGDANOVIC 2-0 vs. MITCHELL 2-0, BREZAC 2-0 vs. DUCKWORTH 2-0
02:02 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) (SR 2:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: MITCHELL 2-0 v 2-1, CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1, McCLUNE 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) (SR 1:1) - BOGDANOVIC vs. MITCHELL SR Differences: BOGDANOVIC 2-1 vs. MITCHELL 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2) - MITCHELL, CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC, KRAJICEK
03:03 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Milton
03:04 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Goldmund
03:03 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 2:2) - QUIGLEY vs. McCLUNE

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OUELLETTE 2-1 v 2-0, BAKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - JONES, OUELLETTE vs. VELOTTI, HARRISON SR Differences: JONES 2-1 vs. VELOTTI 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-0 vs. HARRISON 2-0
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - JONES, REID vs. VELOTTI, BAKER SR Differences: KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1, JONES 2-0 vs. VELOTTI 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-1 v 2-0, REID 2-1 vs. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) - VELOTTI vs. JONES

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) - VELOTTI vs. JONES SR Differences: VELOTTI 2-1 v. JONES 2-1, JONES 2-0 v. JONES 2-1
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: OUELLETTE 2-0 v. OUELLETTE 2-1, BAKER 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - JONES vs. VELOTTI SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. VELOTTI 2-0, BAKER 2-0 v. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - VELOTTI, OUELLETTE vs. JONES, HARRISON SR Differences: KUDLA 2-0 v. KUDLA 2-1, VELOTTI 2-0 v. JONES 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. JONES 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - BESTER, BANGOURA, KING-TURNER vs. SANDGREN, HARRISON, DUCKWORTH
00:00 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) - BAKER, KUDLA, KOSAKOWSKI, VELOTTI vs. WILLIAMS, YANI, KRAJICEK, FABBIANO SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 vs. WILLIAMS 2-1, SANDGREN 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 vs. YANI 2-0, KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 vs. KRAJICEK 2-1, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, VELOTTI 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, BANGOURA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) - BANGOURA, BREZAC vs. HARRISON, BOSSEL SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v 2-0, YANI 2-1 v 2-0, JONES 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 vs. HARRISON 2-0, BREZAC 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - ESTRELLA, MATSUI, SANDGREN, KRAJICEK, BANGOURA vs. MITCHELL, CHVOJKA, BESTER, KOSAKOWSKI, HARRISON

00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) - BESTER, KRAJICEK vs. SANDGREN, KOSAKOWSKI SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 v 2-0, BESTER 2-0 vs. SANDGREN 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. KOSAKOWSKI 2-0, VELOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, BOSSEL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) - VELOTTI, QUIGLEY vs. FABBIANO, GHEDIN SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-0 v 2-1, BESTER 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1, KOSAKOWSKI 2-1 v 2-0, VELOTTI 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, QUIGLEY 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - Missing picks from Felipe Abe



Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) (SR 3:5) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
07:04 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
08:07 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Missing picks from procarvalho
07:04 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from FINKALAMANO

08:08 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from Felipe Abe
08:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:4) - ESTRELLA +2, WILLIAMS, SANDGREN +2, KUDLA, KRAJICEK +2, FABBIANO +2, BANGOURA +2 vs. MITCHELL +2, BAKER, BESTER +2, YANI, KOSAKOWSKI +2, VELOTTI +2, HARRISON +2 SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-1, ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-0, WILLIAMS 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0, SANDGREN 2-1 v. BESTER 2-1, SANDGREN 2-0 v. BESTER 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v. YANI 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-1 +2 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 +2, FABBIANO 2-0 v. VELOTTI 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. VELOTTI 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-1, BANGOURA 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1, DUCKWORTH 2-0 v. DUCKWORTH 2-1, BOGDANOVIC 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0
09:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) (SR 9:3) - Missing picks from ThePhenom Missing picks from Ajk822
04:06 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Moretti Missing picks from bandtree

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) - KRAJICEK vs. JENKINS
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - MATSUI, JENKINS, GARD vs. REDLICKI, KRAJICEK, BANGOURA
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin - SAKHAROV vs. REID
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - BANGOURA vs. GARD
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) - MATSUI vs. REDLICKI
00:00 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Matsui 75 64 v Matsui 76 64
00:00 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 v 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) - FABBIANO vs. FRATANGELO
00:00 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) - MATSUI, REID vs. REDLICKI, SAKHAROV SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 vs. REDLICKI 2-0, REID 2-0 vs. SAKHAROV 2-1, FABBIANO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MATSUI 2-1 +2 v. MATSUI 2-0 +2, REID 2-0 v. REID 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0
00:00 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - REID, JENKINS, BANGOURA vs. SAKHAROV, KRAJICEK, GARD SR Differences: MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0, REID 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-1, JENKINS 2-0 v. KRAJICEK 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. GARD 2-0
00:00 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) - Missing picks from FINKALAMANO


00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - KRAJICEK, BANGOURA vs. JENKINS, GARD SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 v. MATSUI 2-1, REID 2-0 v. REID 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v. JENKINS 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. GARD 2-1
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) - Missing picks from Ajk822
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - Missing picks from Moretti

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from extremaduratenis
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) - JENKINS vs. DACIEK
00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Thales De Mileto (BRA) - BANGOURA, SAJOUS vs. VERRYTH, KRAJICEK SR Differences: BANGOURA 2-0 vs. VERRYTH 2-1, SAJOUS 2-1 vs. KRAJICEK 2-0, EHARA 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI v 2-1
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) - Missing picks from duducardoso

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from flynn25 Missing picks from Calgary Flames

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - Missing picks from Ajk822

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Bye
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. portinzin (XXX) - Missing picks from portinzin
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) - DACIEK, SEKIGUCHI vs. KOBELT, JENKINS SR Differences: BANGOURA 2-0 v 2-1, CALLAHAN 2-0 v 2-1, DACIEK 2-0 vs. KOBELT 2-1, SEKIGUCHI 2-0 vs. JENKINS 2-0

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 05:08 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 20th hosting of a TT event – I have taken over this event at short notice – so I’m afraid you lot are unexpectedly stuck with me as manager this week :p I shall update the thread properly later on this evening and check that the Entry List I have taken over is up to date. There’ll be no need to re:commit to this thread if you have committed in the old one.

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


23/07/2012 Los Angeles H 32/16/16/8 abollo
23/07/2012 Kitzbuhel CL 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
23/07/2012 Astana* CH H 32/16/16/8 CoolyBri
23/07/2012 Lexinghton CH H 32/16/16/8 juakos17
23/07/2012 Tampere CH CL 32/16/16/8 AdeyC

Mae
07-18-2012, 05:08 PM
I had posted in the other thread how happy I was that you will now be doing this Tournament. I love your Tournaments. You make them so much fun. No offense was meant to the person that had been in charge because I had not played TT under that game manager.

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 07:43 PM
I had posted in the other thread how happy I was that you will now be doing this Tournament. I love your Tournaments. You make them so much fun. No offense was meant to the person that had been in charge because I had not played TT under that game manager.

Thank you for your kind words :)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 07:44 PM
OK - well here's the Entry List - I have updated it from the end of the old thread :-

In case there’s any query - In Post 41 of the old thread Keech also committed Anin into singles, which wasn’t picked up on.

RafaNadal1904 is still in Astana as he committed there first and hasn't exited from there so I’ve taken him off the entry list – which also now means that juddy96 is without a doubles partner.


Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 53 (973)
02 bandtree (CAN) 66 (829)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 77 (734)
04 Keech (CAN) 98 (612)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 107 (562)
06 Moretti (USA) 118 (463)
07 Anin (CAN) 125 (447)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 126 (438)
09 Chris. (AUS) 133 (398)
10 bavaria100 (GER) 137 (388)
11 Milton (BRA) 161 (327)
12 lizzard11120 (AUS) 169 (300)
13 Cristy RVD (ROU) 180 (258)
14 dannyrafter (BRA) 209 (186)
15 nicksimioni (SWE) 215 (175)
16 FINKALAMANO (BRA) 216 (175)
17 stillreal (ROU) 219 (172)
18 Goldmund (GER) 220 (171)
19 RNW (SUI) 222 (170)
20 Calgary Flames (CAN) 226 (160)
21 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 236 (126)
22 tenistasmex (MEX) 249 (98)
23 flynn25 (IRL) 279 (58)
24 Mae (USA) 292 (40)
25 juddy96 (CAN) 307 (27)
26 procarvalho (BRA) 317 (21)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Gillouthe best (ESP) 327 (14)
02 Felipe Abe (BRA) 337 (9)
03 portinzin (XXX) NR (0)
04 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 LE (964)
05 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 LE (595)
06 duducardoso (BRA) 131 LE (410)
07 Capriati Rules (USA) 140 LE (379)
08 Ajk822 (USA) 172 LE (281)
The Bulldog (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 93 + 93 = 186 (1061 + 1061 = 2122)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 88 + 141 = 229 (1148 + 677 = 1825)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 107 + 144 = 251 ( 900 + 644 = 1544)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 116 + 142 = 258 ( 837 + 659 = 1496)
05 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 131 + 133 = 264 ( 735 + 727 = 1462)
06 Keech/Anin (CAN) 165 + 167 = 332 ( 493 + 488 = 981)
07 lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) 172 + 182 = 354 ( 458 + 393 = 851)
08 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 237 + 266 = 503 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
09 Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) 264 + 297 = 561 ( 84 + 25 = 109)
10 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) 291 + 295 = 586 ( 28 + 27 = 55)
11 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) NR + 123 = 123NR ( 0 + 774 = 774)
12 Eddy DoubleD/CristyRVD (ROU/XXX) 164 + NR = 164NR ( 504 + 0 = 504)
13 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- extremaduratenis = 53
- Capriati Rules = 67
- bavaria100 = 128
- Chris. = 162
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Cristy RVD = 196
- Ajk822 = 214
- juddy96 = 322
- RNW = NR

juddy96
07-18-2012, 09:37 PM
Anybody need a doubles partner just confirm.

Justin

bavaria100
07-18-2012, 10:56 PM
Anybody need a doubles partner just confirm.

Justin

I'll play with you. Juddy96/bavaria100 confirmed for doubles. :)

Keech
07-19-2012, 12:21 AM
In case there’s any query - In Post 41 of the old thread Keech also committed Anin into singles, which wasn’t picked up on.


Thanks Adey :)

chowdahead25
07-19-2012, 03:08 PM
In please...doubles with Ozone. LE obviously.

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 07:09 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 17

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 53 (973)
02 bandtree (CAN) 66 (829)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 77 (734)
04 Keech (CAN) 98 (612)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 107 (562)
06 Moretti (USA) 118 (463)
07 Anin (CAN) 125 (447)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 126 (438)
09 Chris. (AUS) 133 (398)
10 bavaria100 (GER) 137 (388)
11 Milton (BRA) 161 (327)
12 lizzard11120 (AUS) 169 (300)
13 Cristy RVD (ROU) 180 (258)
14 dannyrafter (BRA) 209 (186)
15 nicksimioni (SWE) 215 (175)
16 FINKALAMANO (BRA) 216 (175)
17 stillreal (ROU) 219 (172)
18 Goldmund (GER) 220 (171)
19 RNW (SUI) 222 (170)
20 Calgary Flames (CAN) 226 (160)
21 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 236 (126)
22 tenistasmex (MEX) 249 (98)
23 flynn25 (IRL) 279 (58)
24 Mae (USA) 292 (40)
25 juddy96 (CAN) 307 (27)
26 procarvalho (BRA) 317 (21)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Gillouthe best (ESP) 327 (14)
02 Felipe Abe (BRA) 337 (9)
03 portinzin (XXX) NR (0)
04 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 LE (964)
05 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 LE (595)
06 duducardoso (BRA) 131 LE (410)
07 Capriati Rules (USA) 140 LE (379)
08 Ajk822 (USA) 172 LE (281)
09 chowdahead25 (USA) 181 LE (257)
10 Thales De Mileto (BRA) 282 LE (54)
The Bulldog (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 93 + 93 = 186 (1061 + 1061 = 2122)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 88 + 141 = 229 (1148 + 677 = 1825)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 107 + 144 = 251 ( 900 + 644 = 1544)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 116 + 142 = 258 ( 837 + 659 = 1496)
05 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 131 + 133 = 264 ( 735 + 727 = 1462)
06 Keech/Anin (CAN) 165 + 167 = 332 ( 493 + 488 = 981)
07 lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) 172 + 182 = 354 ( 458 + 393 = 851)
08 Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU) 164 + 196 = 360 ( 504 + 327 = 831)
09 bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) 128 + 322 = 450 ( 756 + 3 = 759)
10 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 237 + 266 = 503 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
11 Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) 264 + 297 = 561 ( 84 + 25 = 109)
12 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) 291 + 295 = 586 ( 28 + 27 = 55)
13 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) NR + 123 = 123NR ( 0 + 774 = 774)
14 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)



Players free for doubles
- extremaduratenis = 53
- Capriati Rules = 67
- chowdahead25 = 115
- Chris. = 162
- Thales De Mileto = 181
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Ajk822 = 214
- RNW = NR

RNW
07-19-2012, 11:12 PM
Anyone for doubles?
Please confirm if you wanna play doubles with me.

Ozone
07-19-2012, 11:49 PM
In. Doubles with chowdahead25

ThePhenom
07-20-2012, 11:22 AM
In for singles.

Doubles with Ajk822

Direnan
07-20-2012, 03:20 PM
In SINGLES and Doubles with Mariagsc1

And, I Commit Mariagsc1 in SINGLES!

Direnan
07-20-2012, 03:20 PM
Adey you will be manager in 2 tournaments, this week?

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:12 PM
Adey you will be manager in 2 tournaments, this week?

Yes, and then next week I'm doing Toronto and the Olympics special :)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:26 PM
Entry Lists – after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 53 (973)
02 bandtree (CAN) 66 (829)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 77 (734)
04 Keech (CAN) 98 (612)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 107 (562)
06 Moretti (USA) 118 (463)
07 Anin (CAN) 125 (447)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 126 (438)
09 Chris. (AUS) 133 (398)
10 bavaria100 (GER) 137 (388)
11 Milton (BRA) 161 (327)
12 lizzard11120 (AUS) 169 (300)
13 Cristy RVD (ROU) 180 (258)
14 dannyrafter (BRA) 209 (186)
15 nicksimioni (SWE) 215 (175)
16 FINKALAMANO (BRA) 216 (175)
17 stillreal (ROU) 219 (172)
18 Goldmund (GER) 220 (171)
19 RNW (SUI) 222 (170)
20 Calgary Flames (CAN) 226 (160)
21 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 236 (126)
22 tenistasmex (MEX) 249 (98)
23 flynn25 (IRL) 279 (58)
24 Mae (USA) 292 (40)
25 juddy96 (CAN) 307 (27)
26 procarvalho (BRA) 317 (21)
27 Gillouthe best (ESP) 327 (14)
28 Felipe Abe (BRA) 337 (9)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 portinzin (XXX) NR (0)
02 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 LE (964)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 102 LE (595)
04 duducardoso (BRA) 131 LE (410)
05 Direnan (SWE) 132 LE (408)
06 Capriati Rules (USA) 140 LE (379)
07 Ajk822 (USA) 172 LE (281)
08 chowdahead25 (USA) 181 LE (257)
09 ThePhenom (ROU) 184 LE (246)
10 Thales De Mileto (BRA) 282 LE (54)
11 Ozone (USA) 289 LE (43)
12 Mariagsc1 (BRA) 302 LE (31)
The Bulldog (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
02 bandtree (CAN)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
04 Keech (CAN)
05 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
06 Moretti (USA)
07 Anin (CAN)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 extremaduratenis (ESP)
02 justafanYYC (CAN)
03 duducardoso (BRA)
04 Direnan (SWE)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)
06 Ajk822 (USA)
07 chowdahead25 (USA)
08 ThePhenom (ROU)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 93 + 93 = 186 (1061 + 1061 = 2122)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 88 + 141 = 229 (1148 + 677 = 1825)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 107 + 144 = 251 ( 900 + 644 = 1544)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 116 + 142 = 258 ( 837 + 659 = 1496)
05 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA) 115 + 146 = 261 ( 845 + 620 = 1465)
06 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 131 + 133 = 264 ( 735 + 727 = 1462)
07 Keech/Anin (CAN) 165 + 167 = 332 ( 493 + 488 = 981)
08 lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) 172 + 182 = 354 ( 458 + 393 = 851)
09 Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU) 164 + 196 = 360 ( 504 + 327 = 831)
10 Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) 130 + 249 = 379 ( 738 + 114 = 852)
11 ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) 180 + 214 = 394 ( 410 + 247 = 657)
12 bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) 128 + 322 = 450 ( 756 + 3 = 759)
13 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 237 + 266 = 503 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
14 Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) 264 + 297 = 561 ( 84 + 25 = 109)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) 291 + 295 = 586 ( 28 + 27 = 55)
02 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) NR + 123 = 123NR ( 0 + 774 = 774)
03 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
02 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)
03 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX)
02 flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN)
03 procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/XXX)


Players free for doubles
- extremaduratenis = 53
- Capriati Rules = 67
- Chris. = 162
- Thales De Mileto = 181
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- RNW = NR

RNW
07-20-2012, 06:47 PM
@ extremaduratenis, Capriati Rules, Chris, Thales De Mileto and Mishka Logvi

Who wants to play doubles?

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:47 PM
2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/2QubX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Y1s73.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:04 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. BYE
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. BYE
00:00 | Mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA)

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. BYE
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. portinzin (BRA)
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. BYE
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Capriati Rules (USA)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:05 PM
In doubles - there'll just be the one match played on Sunday

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:08 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First Round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/0inWP.jpg

Direnan
07-20-2012, 08:07 PM
In doubles - there'll just be the one match played on Sunday

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA)
(1) Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) vs. BYE/BYE

Is not necessary, because not count points for Qualy.

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 08:37 PM
(1) Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) vs. BYE/BYE

Is not necessary, because not count points for Qualy.

Indeed - as a manager yourself you will be aware that the draw maker produces the draws that way

Direnan
07-20-2012, 08:39 PM
Indeed - as a manager yourself you will be aware that the draw maker produces the draws that way
ok.

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 08:50 PM
Day One Notes

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/LexingtonDay1Notes.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 08:51 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/LexingtonInterview1.jpg

chowdahead25
07-20-2012, 09:09 PM
I play ozone :facepalm:

Direnan
07-20-2012, 10:33 PM
Good Luck for all.
Boa sorte, querida @MSampaio_RJ.

And good Luck, Adey. :wavey:

mariagsc1
07-21-2012, 02:14 AM
Good Luck for all.
Boa sorte, querida @MSampaio_RJ.

And good Luck, Adey. :wavey:

Thanks, Di. For u too!

Thales de Mileto
07-21-2012, 02:37 AM
OoP:confused::confused::confused:

chowdahead25
07-21-2012, 02:52 AM
I can post it if Adey doesnt soon!

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 03:31 AM
OOP for Saturday

Spencer PAPA (USA) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR1 PTS
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) v Mark VERRYTH (AUS) SR2 PTS
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) v Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) SR3 PTS
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4 PTS
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) v Phillip ARNDT (USA) SR5 PTS
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Dean TSAMAS (USA) SR6 PTS
Patrick DACIEK (USA) v Peter KOBELT (USA) SR7 PTS
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) v Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) SR8 PTS
Andrew CARTER (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR9 PTS
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) SR10 PTS
Andrew HANLEY (USA) v Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) SR11 PTS
Michael REDLICKI (USA) v Michael VENUS (NZL) SR12 PTS
Jordan COX (USA) v Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) SR13 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Ryuji HIROOKA (JPN) SR14 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Maciek SYKUT (USA) SR15 PTS
Hunter REESE (USA) v Takao SUZUKI (JPN) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pmUK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 02:17 PM
No picks from Ozone, Ajk822 and portinzin

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - Missing picks from Ajk822

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Bye
00:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. portinzin (XXX) - Missing picks from portinzin
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) - DACIEK, SEKIGUCHI vs. KOBELT, JENKINS SR Differences: BANGOURA 2-0 v 2-1, CALLAHAN 2-0 v 2-1, DACIEK 2-0 vs. KOBELT 2-1, SEKIGUCHI 2-0 vs. JENKINS 2-0


Picks Count

PAPA 0 BANGOURA 5
UCHIYAMA 5 VERRYTH 0
CALLAHAN 5 CHAPLIN 0
WATANUKI 0 GARD 5
SAJOUS 5 ARNDT 0
KRAJICEK 5 TSAMAS 0
DACIEK 3 KOBELT 2
JENKINS 2 SEKIGUCHI 3
CARTER 0 SIMMONDS 5
COURTNEY 0 FRATANGELO 5
HANLEY 1 EHARA 4
REDLICKI 0 VENUS 5
COX 5 KRUEGER 0
FABBIANO 5 HIROOKA 0
MATSUI 4 SYKUT 1
REESE 1 SUZUKI 4




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – mariagsc1

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:16 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | Ozone (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-9
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | Mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 8-0

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. portinzin (XXX) #SRs: 6-0
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:11 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 8-10

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:19 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Thales De Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:21 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:22 PM
http://i.imgur.com/4HYSP.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:24 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/rk89w.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:25 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. flynn25 (IRL)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (6) Moretti (USA)

00:00 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE)
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)

00:00 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX)
00:00 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN)

00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Q4 (XXX)
00:00 | FINKALAMANO (BRA) vs. juddy96 (CAN)
00:00 | Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI)
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:26 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU)
00:00 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX)
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA)

00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA)
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:28 PM
OOP for Sunday

Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR1 PTS
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) v Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) v Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael REDLICKI (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Hunter REESE (USA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and the qualifying round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pmUK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 01:35 PM
30 minutes to go – no picks yet from duducardoso or extremaduratenis in singles

Or Flynn25 or Calgary Flames in doubles

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 02:07 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from extremaduratenis
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) - JENKINS vs. DACIEK
00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Thales De Mileto (BRA) - BANGOURA, SAJOUS vs. VERRYTH, KRAJICEK SR Differences: BANGOURA 2-0 vs. VERRYTH 2-1, SAJOUS 2-1 vs. KRAJICEK 2-0, EHARA 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI v 2-1
00:00 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) - Missing picks from duducardoso


Picks Count

CALLAHAN 0 GARD 6
VERRYTH 5 BANGOURA 1
DACIEK 1 JENKINS 5
KRAJICEK 5 SAJOUS 1
FRATANGELO 0 EHARA 6
REDLICKI 0 SIMMONDS 6
FABBIANO 6 REESE 0
MATSUI 6 KRUEGER 0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 02:07 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from flynn25 Missing picks from Calgary Flames


Picks Count

CALLAHAN 0 GARD 2
VERRYTH 0 BANGOURA 2
DACIEK 0 JENKINS 2
KRAJICEK 1 SAJOUS 1
FRATANGELO 2 EHARA 0
REDLICKI 1 SIMMONDS 1
FABBIANO 2 REESE 0
MATSUI 1 KRUEGER 1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two – Thales de Mileto

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 03:09 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/axfHk.jpg

Direnan
07-22-2012, 05:32 PM
I forgot pick in sets for Matsui's match!

:facepalm:

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:04 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:05 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-4
05:04 | (2) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
00:05 | (3) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 0-5

LL Order

1 - Thales de Mileto
2 - mariagsc1
3 - Extremaduratenis - neither sent picks in qualifying - so done on ranking over duducardoso
4 - duducardoso

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:05 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:13 | (2) flynn25/Calgary Flames (IRL/CAN) vs. procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-13

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:12 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. flynn25 (IRL)
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (6) Moretti (USA)

00:00 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE)
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP)
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)

00:00 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE)
00:00 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX)
00:00 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN)

00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | FINKALAMANO (BRA) vs. juddy96 (CAN)
00:00 | Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI)
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:13 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 11:06 PM
OOP for Monday

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) v Michael REDLICKI (USA) SR1 PTS
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) v Matt REID (AUS) SR2 PTS
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) v Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR3 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) SR4 PTS
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR5 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (6.30pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Mae
07-23-2012, 01:50 AM
With all you have going on AdeyC when do you sleep?

Direnan
07-23-2012, 03:22 AM
Good Luck Mary and Thales, my friends, as LL! :wavey:

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 06:38 AM
With all you have going on AdeyC when do you sleep?

LOL - lucky to have a job with a PC in front of me and a fast typing speed.

Felipe Abe
07-23-2012, 10:32 AM
GL to all guys here :)

Thales de Mileto
07-23-2012, 11:36 AM
Good Luck Mary and Thales, my friends, as LL! :wavey:

you will see just because I'm an LL
will send all:tennis:

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 05:52 PM
No picks from flynn25, Moretti, Gillouthe best, FINKALAMANO, Calgary Flames – they are replaced by mariagsc, thales de mileto, duducardoso, ozone and portinzin

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) - KRAJICEK vs. JENKINS
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - MATSUI, JENKINS, GARD vs. REDLICKI, KRAJICEK, BANGOURA
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin - SAKHAROV vs. REID
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - BANGOURA vs. GARD
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - REDLICKI vs. MATSUI
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) - MATSUI vs. REDLICKI
00:00 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Matsui 75 64 v Matsui 76 64
00:00 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 v 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) - FABBIANO vs. FRATANGELO
00:00 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) - MATSUI, REID vs. REDLICKI, SAKHAROV SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 vs. REDLICKI 2-0, REID 2-0 vs. SAKHAROV 2-1, FABBIANO 2-0 v 2-1

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 05:57 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MATSUI 2-1 +2 v. MATSUI 2-0 +2, REID 2-0 v. REID 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0
00:00 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) - REID, JENKINS, BANGOURA vs. SAKHAROV, KRAJICEK, GARD SR Differences: MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0, REID 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-1, JENKINS 2-0 v. KRAJICEK 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. GARD 2-0
00:00 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) - Missing picks from FINKALAMANO


00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - KRAJICEK, BANGOURA vs. JENKINS, GARD SR Differences: MATSUI 2-0 v. MATSUI 2-1, REID 2-0 v. REID 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 v. JENKINS 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. GARD 2-1
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) - Missing picks from Ajk822
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - Missing picks from Moretti

Picks Count


MATSUI 21 REDLICKI 6
SAKHAROV 2 REID 25
KRAJICEK 25 JENKINS 2
FABBIANO 26 FRATANGELO 1
BANGOURA 5 GARD 22



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - dudcardoso

Direnan
07-23-2012, 06:21 PM
Adey, please, you can recheck, the picks of Maria.

She sent for me 12:45am :wavey:

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 06:41 PM
Adey, please, you can recheck, the picks of Maria.

She sent for me 12:45am :wavey:

She did - my apologies.

Felipe Abe
07-23-2012, 07:24 PM
Come on Reid :D :D :D

Mae
07-23-2012, 07:25 PM
Come on Reid :D :D :D

I agree :D

bavaria100
07-23-2012, 07:57 PM
Thank god Bangoura managed to serve it out. I was on a 4-match losing streak coming into this tournament and already started to fear that I was going to lose because of a stupid choke again.

Ozone
07-23-2012, 09:28 PM
I'm done picking 2-1

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 10:58 PM
http://i.imgur.com/IHs96.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/UCF4s.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/JkN47.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/dr7TS.jpg

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 11:16 PM
One match still to be played – heres how things stand at the moment – I will post results in the morning (UK)

03:02 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) -
02:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) -
03:03 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin - SAKHAROV vs. REID
03:03 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc - SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) -
04:03 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) -
02:03 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) -
03:03 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1

02:03 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) -
03:02 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) -
03:03 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) - SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) - SR Differences: None
03:02 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) -
03:03 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) - SR Differences: REID 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) - REID vs. SAKHAROV SR Differences: REID 2-0 vs. SAKHAROV 2-1

03:02 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc #SRs: 3-3

03:04 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
02:03 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-2

02:03 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) #SRs: 3-2

03:03 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 3-1
03:02 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 1-3
03:02 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 3-1




06:06 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 2-5
05:03 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-6
05:03 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 5-3

06:06 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-5
06:04 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:03 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 7-3
03:05 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 11:17 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) V Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) v Jamie BAKER (GBR)SR 3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) v Philip BESTER (CAN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Denis KUDLA (USA) v Michael YANI (USA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) v Greg JONES (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA v Austin KRAJICEK (USA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Greg OUELLETTE (USA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) v Christian HARRISON (USA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) v Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR15 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (3.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note diffs will be posted at 12.00 local time/5.00 UK time due to my work commitments (only one match should have been completed by then anyway)

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Keech
07-24-2012, 01:26 AM
well played Mae :) ..good luck going forward :wavey:

Mae
07-24-2012, 01:34 AM
Thanks :) I'm actually shocked :eek:

Eddy DoubleD
07-24-2012, 03:39 AM
I lost on SRs:banghead:

chowdahead25
07-24-2012, 05:40 AM
15 matches :haha:

Mae
07-24-2012, 05:43 AM
I know I saw that and just about went insane :eek: But I got them all done and sent in!

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 05:52 AM
Singles Draw

First round

04:03 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) mariasgc #SRs: 4-3

04:05 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | stillreal (ROU) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
03:04 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (LL) Thales De Mileto (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-2

03:04 | (5) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
04:03 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 3-3 PTS2
04:04 | Mae (USA) vs. (4) Keech (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

04:04 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | (LL) duducardoso vs. juddy96 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (LL) ozone vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. (2) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 4-1

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 05:54 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 3-5
07:04 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 3-3
08:07 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-7
07:04 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 6-4

08:08 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-6
08:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 6-4
09:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 9-3
04:06 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 3-3

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 06:00 AM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU)
00:00 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS)

00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS)
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA)
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA)
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA)

Thales de Mileto
07-24-2012, 04:37 PM
lost MATSUI:sad:

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 04:50 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - BESTER, BANGOURA, KING-TURNER vs. SANDGREN, HARRISON, DUCKWORTH
00:00 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) - BAKER, KUDLA, KOSAKOWSKI, VELOTTI vs. WILLIAMS, YANI, KRAJICEK, FABBIANO SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 vs. WILLIAMS 2-1, SANDGREN 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 vs. YANI 2-0, KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 vs. KRAJICEK 2-1, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, VELOTTI 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, BANGOURA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) - BANGOURA, BREZAC vs. HARRISON, BOSSEL SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v 2-0, YANI 2-1 v 2-0, JONES 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 vs. HARRISON 2-0, BREZAC 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - ESTRELLA, MATSUI, SANDGREN, KRAJICEK, BANGOURA vs. MITCHELL, CHVOJKA, BESTER, KOSAKOWSKI, HARRISON

00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) - BESTER, KRAJICEK vs. SANDGREN, KOSAKOWSKI SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 v 2-0, BESTER 2-0 vs. SANDGREN 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. KOSAKOWSKI 2-0, VELOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, BOSSEL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) - VELOTTI, QUIGLEY vs. FABBIANO, GHEDIN SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-0 v 2-1, BESTER 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1, KOSAKOWSKI 2-1 v 2-0, VELOTTI 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, QUIGLEY 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - Missing picks from Felipe Abe

Picks count

ESTRELLA 11 MITCHELL 3
CHVOJKA 12 MATSUI 2
WILLIAMS 3 BAKER 11
SANDGREN 8 BESTER 6
KUDLA 5 YANI 9
BUCHANAN 0 JONES 14
KOSAKOWSKI 10 KRAJICEK 4
AUTHOM 14 OUELLETTE 0
FABBIANO 10 VELOTTI 4
BANGOURA 5 HARRISON 9
DUCKWORTH 13 KING-TURNER 1
BOSSEL 10 BREZAC 4
EL MIHDAWY 2 BOGDANOVIC 12
MCCLUNE 0 MANNARINO 14
QUIGLEY 1 GHEDIN 13

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 05:00 PM
Picks from Bandtree were received 11 minutes after the deadline – so I am afraid I cannot accept them

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) (SR 3:5) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
07:04 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
08:07 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Missing picks from procarvalho
07:04 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from FINKALAMANO

08:08 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from Felipe Abe
08:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:4) - ESTRELLA +2, WILLIAMS, SANDGREN +2, KUDLA, KRAJICEK +2, FABBIANO +2, BANGOURA +2 vs. MITCHELL +2, BAKER, BESTER +2, YANI, KOSAKOWSKI +2, VELOTTI +2, HARRISON +2 SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-1, ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-0, WILLIAMS 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0, SANDGREN 2-1 v. BESTER 2-1, SANDGREN 2-0 v. BESTER 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v. YANI 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-1 +2 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 +2, FABBIANO 2-0 v. VELOTTI 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. VELOTTI 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-1, BANGOURA 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1, DUCKWORTH 2-0 v. DUCKWORTH 2-1, BOGDANOVIC 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0
09:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) (SR 9:3) - Missing picks from ThePhenom Missing picks from Ajk822
04:06 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Moretti Missing picks from bandtree

Picks count

ESTRELLA 15 MITCHELL 7
CHVOJKA 21 MATSUI 1
WILLIAMS 6 BAKER 16
SANDGREN 11 BESTER 11
KUDLA 6 YANI 16
BUCHANAN 1 JONES 21
KOSAKOWSKI 17 KRAJICEK 5
AUTHOM 20 OUELLETTE 2
FABBIANO 12 VELOTTI 10
BANGOURA 7 HARRISON 15
DUCKWORTH 21 KING-TURNER 1
BOSSEL 15 BREZAC 7
EL MIHDAWY 3 BOGDANOVIC 19
MCCLUNE 1 MANNARINO 21
QUIGLEY 1 GHEDIN 21


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four – Ricardo Soler

chowdahead25
07-24-2012, 05:03 PM
Missing picks :eek:

ibreak4coffee
07-24-2012, 05:06 PM
Adey - can I get our diffs for the doubles match?

Keech
07-24-2012, 05:07 PM
I know I saw that and just about went insane :eek: But I got them all done and sent in!

so I'm guessing you've never faced the 64-match 1st round grand slam qualie draw ..that's always a treat :p

Keech
07-24-2012, 05:08 PM
Missing picks :eek:

:eek:

Mae
07-24-2012, 05:23 PM
so I'm guessing you've never faced the 64-match 1st round grand slam qualie draw ..that's always a treat :p

Please I just started playing TT at the end of last month so no I have never faced a 64-match 1st Round grand slam qualie draw and I probably never will :eek: :lol: And my thanks to the other team for not sending in their picks :bowdown:

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 05:25 PM
Adey - can I get our diffs for the doubles match?

duducardoso v ibreak4coffee
ESTRELLA 6/4 4/6 6/4 MITCHELL 36 63 64
CHVOJKA 6/4 4/6 6/4 CHVOJKA 63 64
BAKER 7/6 7/6 WILLIAMS 64 67 63
BESTER 2-1 SANDGREN 64 76
KUDLA 2-1 KUDLA 76 57 75
JONES 2-0 BUCHANAN 64 76
KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 KOSAKOWSKI 63 64
AUTHOM 2-0 AUTHOM 64 63
FABBIANO 2-1 FABBIANO 64 76
HARRISON 2-0 HARRISON 63 64
DUCKWORTH 2-0 DUCKWORTH 63 64
BOSSEL 2-0 BREZAC 63 64
BOGDANOVIC 2-0 BOGDANOVIC 36 63 64
MANNARINO 2-0 MANNARINO 63 64
GHEDIN 2-0 GHEDIN 63 64

justafanYYC
07-24-2012, 05:44 PM
so I'm guessing you've never faced the 64-match 1st round grand slam qualie draw ..that's always a treat :p

Thanks for reminding me. I will have to make that 64-match OOP in about a month :P

Keech
07-24-2012, 06:11 PM
Please I just started playing TT at the end of last month so no I have never faced a 64-match 1st Round grand slam qualie draw and I probably never will :eek: :lol: And my thanks to the other team for not sending in their picks :bowdown:

:lol: my first ever competitive TT match was R1 AO 2011 qualies (my only previous tourney being Hopman Cup 2010, an exho, just a couple of weeks before) ..I won that match and the next one, but didn't qualify and didn't make the MD as a LL either, but it was really fun though Mae, so don't immediately opt out of the excitement of a grand slam ..you might enjoy it :)

Mae
07-24-2012, 06:27 PM
Thanks for reminding me. I will have to make that 64-match OOP in about a month :P And here let me thank all the game managers who willingly and without benefit of pay put all the time in that is required so we can play TT :)

:lol: my first ever competitive TT match was R1 AO 2011 qualies (my only previous tourney being Hopman Cup 2010, an exho, just a couple of weeks before) ..I won that match and the next one, but didn't qualify and didn't make the MD as a LL either, but it was really fun though Mae, so don't immediately opt out of the excitement of a grand slam ..you might enjoy it :) Well it took me 3 or 4 years to ever believe I could play TT. I kept reading the rules and for some reason I couldn't understand the rules :banghead: A player had to explain it to me and play my first TT with me before I could understand the game! So I'm not now going to say I would never try the 64 draw, but lets just say it may take me a while to attempt it!

Keech
07-24-2012, 06:38 PM
I had the encouragement of a wonderful coach too Mae ..ah, fond memories

..thanks so much my coach (you know who you are) :hug:

Mae
07-24-2012, 07:03 PM
Well I don't know what my coach will think about me giving him public credit, but I just have to! My coach is the wonderful Sham Kay. He put up with a lot trying to get me though that first TT and never complained once! In fact he is still willing to be my partner in upcoming TT's. I owe him a lot and want to thank him for all his help and encouragement. I never would have played without him ;)

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 07:37 PM
Thanks for reminding me. I will have to make that 64-match OOP in about a month :P

Yeah but you're lucky - you have a ranking high enough to mean that you don't have to actually pick on it :p

bavaria100
07-24-2012, 09:27 PM
Wow, so many picks are missing. :eek:

justafanYYC
07-24-2012, 09:31 PM
Yeah but you're lucky - you have a ranking high enough to mean that you don't have to actually pick on it :p

Not so fast!

I'm losing 90 points in week 32 :sobbing:

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 10:08 PM
Not so fast!

I'm losing 90 points in week 32 :sobbing:

Ah, in that case welcome to my world :(

bavaria100
07-24-2012, 11:06 PM
Yeah, those GS qualy draws are incredibly frustrating, especially when you put a lot of effort into them and still lose. That happened to me in all 3 Grand Slams this year.

nicksimioni
07-25-2012, 03:22 AM
Oop?

Mae
07-25-2012, 03:40 AM
They didn't finish all of today's Matches. So I don't know what happens next? I would have thought tomorrow's regularly scheduled Matches would have been posted so we could do our picks on them. And have the results combined with the Matches we had already picked that weren't completed today. But I came into the thread and there was nothing at all posted about the situation :shrug: And I can't find anyone around to give us any information.

juddy96
07-25-2012, 04:37 AM
I will post the OOP as I have found it on ATP website. So I would send to AdeyC even tho the diffs have not been posted yet. I don't know in terms of SR or PTS. I would assume it would look like this.

Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Tennys SANDGREN (USA)SR1 PTS
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Sekou BANGOURA (USA)SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Christian HARRISON (USA) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)

Justin

orangehat
07-25-2012, 04:41 AM
I will post the OOP as I have found it on ATP website. So I would send to AdeyC even tho the diffs have not been posted yet. I don't know in terms of SR or PTS. I would assume it would look like this.

Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Tennys SANDGREN (USA)SR1 PTS
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Sekou BANGOURA (USA)SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Christian HARRISON (USA) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)

Justin

Deadline is 12PM local time, 6PM CET
Also, they should be SR5-8, thursday matches will have Shootout priority.

Picks should be sent to AdeyC

Also, everyone should send, especially if you don't know your result.

juddy96
07-25-2012, 04:45 AM
Also results so far:

Completed:

Ouellette def. Authom 7-6 7-5
Jones def. Buchanan 7-6 6-1
Velotti def. Fabbiano 7-5 6-4
Kudla def. Yani 4-6 6-3 7-5
Sandgren def. Bester 7-5 6-2
Baker def. Williams 5-6 6-4 6-4
Chvojka def. Matsui 4-6 6-0 6-1
Krajicek def. Kosakowski 6-4 6-4
Brezac def. Bossel 6-4 6-7 6-3

In progress:

Bangoura vs. Harrison 2-6 6-3 0-0
Duckworth leads King-Turner 7-6 2-2
Mannarino leads McClune 6-1 2-3

Yet to start

Quigley vs. Ghedin
El Mihdawy vs. Bogdanovic
Mitchell vs. Estrella

Justin

juddy96
07-25-2012, 04:48 AM
Deadline is 12PM local time, 6PM CET
Also, they should be SR5-8, thursday matches will have Shootout priority.

Picks should be sent to AdeyC

Also, everyone should send, especially if you don't know your result.

Thx for helping I'm a noob lol, never managed new to the game in general lol (couple months).

Almost got everything right!

Justin

Mae
07-25-2012, 05:20 AM
Thx for helping I'm a noob lol, never managed new to the game in general lol (couple months).

Almost got everything right!

Justin

You may be running a TT Tournament someday Justin :) I'm just sorry the thread title didn't get changed.

orangehat
07-25-2012, 05:36 AM
Thx for helping I'm a noob lol, never managed new to the game in general lol (couple months).

Almost got everything right!

Justin

You did well to post the correct OoP actually, that was pretty troublesome :yeah:

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 05:42 AM
Thanks for posting the OOP - results in a few mins

(Bear in mind that I'm in the UK and it's 6.40am as I write this and took on this tournament at late notice, whilst I'm also hosting one in Tampere too the same week - the time difference meant that matches were still going on past midnight with about 4 hours of play still to be played)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 05:58 AM
Here's how things stand with matches still to be completed :-

Singles Draw

Second round

02:03 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - BANGOURA, KING-TURNER vs. HARRISON, DUCKWORTH
06:04 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) - SR Differences: BANGOURA 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1
05:04 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) - BANGOURA vs. HARRISON SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 vs. HARRISON 2-0
05:04 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - ESTRELLA, BANGOURA vs. MITCHELL, HARRISON

00:04 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
05:05 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) - SR Differences: HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0
05:04 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) - QUIGLEY vs. GHEDIN SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-0 v 2-1, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, QUIGLEY 2-1 vs. GHEDIN 2-0
06:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - Missing picks from Felipe Abe

02:03 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 2-2
06:04 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 3-1
05:04 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 3-1

00:04 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) #SRs: 0-2
05:05 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
06:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 2-0

Doubles Draw

Second round

10:17 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) (SR 5:11) - Missing picks from dannyrafter
17:09 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) (SR 9:6) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
20:13 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) (SR 11:10) - Missing picks from procarvalho
15:08 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) (SR 13:5) - Missing picks from FINKALAMANO

08:16 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:10) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from Felipe Abe
18:14 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 10:9) - ESTRELLA +2, BANGOURA +2 vs. MITCHELL +2, HARRISON +2 SR Differences: ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-1, ESTRELLA 2-1 v. MITCHELL 2-0, BANGOURA 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-1, BANGOURA 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1, DUCKWORTH 2-0 v. DUCKWORTH 2-1, BOGDANOVIC 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0
18:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) (SR 15:3) - Missing picks from ThePhenom Missing picks from Ajk822
08:10 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5) - Missing picks from Moretti Missing picks from bandtree

10:17 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 5-11
17:09 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 9-6
20:13 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-10
15:08 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 13-5

08:16 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-10
18:14 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 10-9
18:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 15-3
08:10 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-5

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 06:10 AM
OOP for Wednesday

Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Tennys SANDGREN (USA)SR5
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR6
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR7
Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs. Christian HARRISON (USA) SR7
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.00 local time (5.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Mae
07-25-2012, 08:27 AM
Thanks for posting the OOP - results in a few mins

(Bear in mind that I'm in the UK and it's 6.40am as I write this and took on this tournament at late notice, whilst I'm also hosting one in Tampere too the same week - the time difference meant that matches were still going on past midnight with about 4 hours of play still to be played)

That's alright AdeyC :) It seems like a lot lately has fallen on your shoulders! And time zones are a problem for everyone. I think with all you have going on right now you have done a great job :D

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 01:53 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i.imgur.com/pKCuY.jpg

Keech
07-25-2012, 02:01 PM
...I'm just sorry the thread title didn't get changed.

I believe only the person that opened the thread can change its title Mae ;)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 02:01 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/DeuDV.jpg

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 03:40 PM
I believe only the person that opened the thread can change its title Mae ;)

Yes that's correct. Now that the tournament should be having 2R matches being played today when they've caught up - it will be obvious what the remaining OOP's are going to be for the rest of the event.

I shall post the differences after the outstanding matches have been completed.

Mae
07-25-2012, 09:18 PM
AdeyC I hope you didn't think I was picking on you about that thread title? You have come in here on very short notice and have done an awesome job :bowdown:

bavaria100
07-25-2012, 09:24 PM
I picked horribly yesterday, but luckily enough, I was able to scrape through. :o

Mae
07-25-2012, 09:30 PM
I picked horribly yesterday, but luckily enough, I was able to scrape through. :o

Being so new to TT I really don't have a great understanding of scoring and when these Matches get backed up it really throws me off completely :sad:

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 09:31 PM
AdeyC I hope you didn't think I was picking on you about that thread title? You have come in here on very short notice and have done an awesome job :bowdown:

No of course not :)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 09:32 PM
The Bogdanovic match is currently 3-3 in the final set, once that's over I'll post the results and then the diffs

Keech
07-25-2012, 09:44 PM
WTG Anin! :yeah: ..Awesome Quigley pick! :worship:

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 09:59 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

03:06 | (1) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-4
08:06 | (LL) portinzin (BRA) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 3-1
07:07 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
07:08 | (LL) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 4-2

00:08 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. Chris. (AUS) #SRs: 0-4
07:07 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Mae (USA) #SRs: 4-3
09:07 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
10:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 5-0

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:00 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

11:24 | (1) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 6-14
24:11 | bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) vs. Gillouthe best/tenistasmex (ESP/MEX) #SRs: 13-7
26:15 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) procarvalho/portinzin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
21:12 | Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. lizzard11120/FINKALAMANO (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 16-6

08:21 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-11
22:22 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 10-14
23:04 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. ThePhenom/Ajk822 (ROU/USA) #SRs: 15-3
11:14 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-6

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:01 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA)
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS)
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX)
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:02 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:27 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OUELLETTE 2-1 v 2-0, BAKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - JONES, OUELLETTE vs. VELOTTI, HARRISON SR Differences: JONES 2-1 vs. VELOTTI 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-0 vs. HARRISON 2-0
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - JONES, REID vs. VELOTTI, BAKER SR Differences: KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1, JONES 2-0 vs. VELOTTI 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-1 v 2-0, REID 2-1 vs. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) - VELOTTI vs. JONES


Picks Count

KUDLA 8 SANDGREN 0
JONES 5 VELOTTI 3
OUELLETTE 7 HARRISON 1
REID 1 BAKER 7

Keech
07-25-2012, 10:37 PM
Adey, it may be a while still before Thursday's OOP is posted, and it's getting late for you. I'd be happy to post the OOP for you if you'd leave some instructions about how to pick a match for PTS1, and just confirm please that that would be the only PTS match.

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:40 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) - VELOTTI vs. JONES SR Differences: VELOTTI 2-1 v. JONES 2-1, JONES 2-0 v. JONES 2-1
00:00 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: OUELLETTE 2-0 v. OUELLETTE 2-1, BAKER 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - JONES vs. VELOTTI SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. VELOTTI 2-0, BAKER 2-0 v. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - VELOTTI, OUELLETTE vs. JONES, HARRISON SR Differences: KUDLA 2-0 v. KUDLA 2-1, VELOTTI 2-0 v. JONES 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. JONES 2-0, OUELLETTE 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1




Picks Count

KUDLA 16 SANDGREN 0
JONES 9 VELOTTI 7
OUELLETTE 15 HARRISON 1
REID 0 BAKER 16




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – juddy96

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 10:44 PM
Adey, it may be a while still before Thursday's OOP is posted, and it's getting late for you. I'd be happy to post the OOP for you if you'd leave some instructions about how to pick a match for PTS1, and just confirm please that that would be the only PTS match.

Without checking - I think that it'll be the other half of the draw that's for tomorrow's OOP - I'll have a look and will let you know shortly.

(I'll PM you the way that I go about picking the PTS match in a while)

Keech
07-25-2012, 10:45 PM
okey doke :)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 11:09 PM
okey doke :)

It will in fact be the bottom half of the draw played tomorrow - so I can post the OOP now - it's great to see newer players offering help and assistance :worship:

Hope that PM I sent you shows you a good way to decide on which match to make the PTS for the future :)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 11:13 PM
OOP for Thursday

Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR v Benjamin MITCHELL AUS SR1 PTS
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Austin KRAJICEK USA SR2
Eric QUIGLEY USA v Michael McCLUNE USA SR3
James DUCKWORTH USA v Charles-Antoine BREZAC FRA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.30 local time (5.30pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Mae
07-25-2012, 11:16 PM
My Congrats to tenistasmex :) Well played :yeah:

Keech
07-26-2012, 12:11 AM
It will in fact be the bottom half of the draw played tomorrow - so I can post the OOP now - it's great to see newer players offering help and assistance :worship:

Hope that PM I sent you shows you a good way to decide on which match to make the PTS for the future :)

ok great Adey

..and ya, very good :cool:

Mae
07-26-2012, 12:58 AM
Hey I think some future TT game managers are in this TT :) Great job :yeah: I'm still having trouble getting my picks right :rolleyes:

bavaria100
07-26-2012, 02:16 AM
I still don't get how Jones managed to lose that match. He was up 6-4, 2*-0; had a break point (match point included) in almost every single one of Velotti's service games and generally held his serve without too many problems. Incredible. :o

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:51 AM
Hey I think some future TT game managers are in this TT :) Great job :yeah: I'm still having trouble getting my picks right :rolleyes:

It looks like that could be the case :) If anyone is ever thinking of having a try there is a complete 'Idiot Guide' that I wrote on how to Manage a TT Event. I wrote it while I was managing my first event and it covers every step of what to do :-

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=195119

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:53 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:03 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 2-0
02:01 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:53 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 2-2

bavaria100
07-26-2012, 10:30 AM
Another day, another terrible picking performane by me. I can't seem to get a read on this tournament at all.

Mae
07-26-2012, 12:20 PM
Another day, another terrible picking performane by me. I can't seem to get a read on this tournament at all.

Join the club! I have gotten a better read here than in my last Tournament where I went out in the first Round of both Singles and Doubles. And I think I got a little better read here because the last Tournament was so very bad! Seeding, Rankings, etc. didn't mean anything at all in that TT and they haven't meant much in this one either :rolleyes: I'm ready to go for one Dart board and post players' names on that one and have a second Dart board for scoring and then just start playing Darts on the first board and then play on the 2nd board! :help:

Direnan
07-26-2012, 02:20 PM
Our opponents are Nick and Milton?

Good Luck, my friends!

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 04:08 PM
Just under 30 minutes to go

All picks received in Singles - in doubles all sent so far except Milton and Goldmund.

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 04:38 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: KRAJICEK 2-1 v 2-0
01:03 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) (SR 1:1) - BOGDANOVIC, BREZAC vs. MITCHELL, DUCKWORTH SR Differences: BOGDANOVIC 2-0 vs. MITCHELL 2-0, BREZAC 2-0 vs. DUCKWORTH 2-0
02:02 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) (SR 2:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: MITCHELL 2-0 v 2-1, CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1, McCLUNE 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) (SR 1:1) - BOGDANOVIC vs. MITCHELL SR Differences: BOGDANOVIC 2-1 vs. MITCHELL 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count


BOGDANOVIC 4 MITCHELL 4
CHVOJKA 4 KRAJICEK 4
QUIGLEY 0 McCLUNE 8
DUCKWORTH 7 BREZAC 1

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 04:39 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2) - MITCHELL, CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC, KRAJICEK
03:03 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Milton
03:04 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Goldmund
03:03 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 2:2) - QUIGLEY vs. McCLUNE


Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 10 MITCHELL 4
CHVOJKA 12 KRAJICEK 2
QUIGLEY 1 McCLUNE 13
DUCKWORTH 12 BREZAC 2




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - RNW

Mae
07-26-2012, 07:01 PM
You might know it would be Quigley! That guy has shocked me unpleasantly this whole Tournament, but now that I want him to come though I'm sure he will shock me unpleasantly again :rolleyes: And you also might know it is the last Match of the day!

Anin
07-26-2012, 07:20 PM
You might know it would be Quigley! That guy has shocked me unpleasantly this whole Tournament, but now that I want him to come though I'm sure he will shock me unpleasantly again :rolleyes: And you also might know it is the last Match of the day!

He came through for me yesterday, maybe he'll do the same for you today :D

bavaria100
07-26-2012, 08:20 PM
Join the club! I have gotten a better read here than in my last Tournament where I went out in the first Round of both Singles and Doubles. And I think I got a little better read here because the last Tournament was so very bad! Seeding, Rankings, etc. didn't mean anything at all in that TT and they haven't meant much in this one either :rolleyes: I'm ready to go for one Dart board and post players' names on that one and have a second Dart board for scoring and then just start playing Darts on the first board and then play on the 2nd board! :help:

I'm currently watching the live stream and they are playing in ridiculously windy conditions. If the conditions were only remotely similar to this in the last 3 days, it might explain the crazy results we have seen this week.

Mae
07-26-2012, 09:17 PM
Well we definitely have been getting crazy results. And some players do handle windy conditions better than others so I think you have made a good point. And Quigley is a Kentucky Wildcat which might explain why he has been doing so well. This is basically a home Tournament for him. That Live Stream is not bad at all! Wow you can even hear the wind :eek:

Eddy DoubleD
07-26-2012, 09:39 PM
Uff, so close...Thanks Chvojka:yeah:

Mae
07-26-2012, 09:44 PM
The Match I'm waiting on doesn't even start until 7:30 p.m. Eastern Day Light Saving Time :sad:

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 11:14 PM
OOP for Friday


Denis KUDLA USA v Matt REID AUS SR1 PTS
James DUCKWORTH USA v Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR SR2
Agustin VELOTTI ARG v Christian HARRISON USA SR3
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Eric QUIGLEY USA SR4
Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Michael McCLUNE USA SR4



Matches count for the a one day semi final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 12.00 local time (5.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

bavaria100
07-27-2012, 12:46 AM
I think I should finally have won a match on SR. This has been a very rare occurrence this year. :lol:

Mae
07-27-2012, 01:21 AM
TT Scoring isn't a strong point with me yet. I'm just trying to learn how to play the game!

Mae
07-27-2012, 01:32 AM
Quigley won the 1st Set in a TB!

Mae
07-27-2012, 01:39 AM
But he is down 0-2 in the 2nd Set :sad: Both players are just soaking wet! Well now Quigley is down 0-3 in the 2nd Set. I knew if I finally picked him that would probably end his run :sad: :sad:

Mae
07-27-2012, 01:54 AM
Oh joy play has now been stopped due to rain with Quigley down 2-4 in the 2nd Set.

Mae
07-27-2012, 04:19 AM
Yeah I was right Quigley did me in again. Somehow they got the Match finished and McClune won 6-7, 6-3, and 6-4 :sad:

Mae
07-27-2012, 04:22 AM
Congrats to ibreak4coffee/bandtree :) Well played :yeah:

Mae
07-27-2012, 05:51 AM
And I can't forget to thank AdeyC for stepping in and taking over this TT Tournament. You did a great job :D

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 06:59 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) portinzin (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:06 | stillreal (ROU) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Chris. (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | (7) Anin (CAN) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 06:59 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:08 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. bavaria100/juddy96 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-4
07:11 | (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. Direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 5-6
10:07 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 3-3
09:10 | Mae/stillreal (USA/ROU) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 5-6

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 08:04 AM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS)
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. (7) Anin (CAN)

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 08:04 AM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN)

Keech
07-27-2012, 11:54 AM
I know the official OOP hadn't yet been posted when you posted the TT OOP yesterday Adey, but I just wanted to mention that matches start at 12 noon today. ;)

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 12:00 PM
I know the official OOP hadn't yet been posted when you posted the TT OOP yesterday Adey, but I just wanted to mention that matches start at 12 noon today. ;)

Thanks, I was guesstimating that it'd be the same as the previous day when I posted it - I have changed the time on the OOP posting.

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 04:07 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - HARRISON vs. VELOTTI
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Kudla 76 63 v KUDLA 64 63


Picks Count

KUDLA 4 REID 0
DUCKWORTH 4 BOGDANOVIC 0
VELOTTI 3 HARRISON 1
CHVOJKA 4 McCLUNE 0

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 04:08 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - DUCKWORTH +2 vs. BOGDANOVIC +2 SR Differences: DUCKWORTH 2-0 +2 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1 +2, VELOTTI 2-1 +2 v. VELOTTI 2-0 +2, CHVOJKA 2-1 v. CHVOJKA 2-0
00:00 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - DUCKWORTH +2 vs. BOGDANOVIC +2 SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, DUCKWORTH 2-1 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, DUCKWORTH 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-0, VELOTTI 2-0 +2 v. VELOTTI 2-1 +2, McCLUNE 2-1 v. McCLUNE 2-0



Picks Count

KUDLA 8 REID 0
DUCKWORTH 4 BOGDANOVIC 4
VELOTTI 8 HARRISON 0
CHVOJKA 6 McCLUNE 2





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven – Eddy DoubleD

Direnan
07-27-2012, 05:22 PM
C'mon Bogdanovic :clap2:

ibreak4coffee
07-27-2012, 06:59 PM
OH MY GOD - first third set tiebreak I've ever won in TT!!!!!

Bogdanovic :worship:

Direnan
07-27-2012, 07:06 PM
Thanks Eddy and Cristy!

Our first Final Maria! *+*

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 08:31 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/uDFcO.jpg

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 08:32 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/tlEb4.jpg

Keech
07-27-2012, 09:02 PM
OH MY GOD - first third set tiebreak I've ever won in TT!!!!!

Bogdanovic :worship:

ahh ok, a pivotal match for you Mr. Coffee :) ..that takes a bit of the sting out of it anyway :) ..good luck to you and bandtree in the final :yeah:

big hugs to Adey for making this tournament possible :hug: ..and a great job, as always :hatoff:


meantime .. Go Anin!!! :cheerleader: (please Kudla, give her a 64 scoreline)
(no offence tenistasmex, only she's my partner ;))

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 11:09 PM
OOP for Saturday

Alex BOGDANOVIC GBR v Erik CHVOJKA CAN SR2
Christian HARRISON USA v Denis KUDLA USA SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

bavaria100
07-28-2012, 03:12 AM
Christian Harrison :bowdown: :worship:

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 06:48 AM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 0-0 CB 18-20

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 06:49 AM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

04:06 | Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU/ROU) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 0-3
03:05 | Keech/Anin (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 07:20 AM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN)

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 07:21 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN)

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 05:14 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/PmHYc.jpg

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 05:15 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/Bo6R1.jpg

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 07:57 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) - CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-1 vs. BOGDANOVIC 2-0


Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 1 CHVOJKA 1
HARRISON 0 KUDLA 2

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 07:57 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) - CHVOJKA vs. BOGDANOVIC SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-0 v. BOGDANOVIC 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0


Picks Count

BOGDANOVIC 1 CHVOJKA 3
HARRISON 0 KUDLA 4


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - mariagsc

Direnan
07-28-2012, 08:13 PM
Maria won me Eager Beaver :p

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 06:49 AM
OOP for Sunday

Erik CHVOJKA CAN v Denis KUDLA USA SR1 PTS

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 08:15 AM
Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 08:16 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 01:08 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/fFIiV.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234702&postcount=35)
keech (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240283&postcount=54)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12248736&postcount=118)
Mae (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12255811&postcount=176)
Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12255813&postcount=177)
ibreak4coffee (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259949&postcount=185)
Ricardo Soler (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259955&postcount=186)
lizzard11120 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12262332&postcount=193)

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 06:01 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final


01:01 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count


Chvojka 0 KUDLA 2

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 06:02 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) (SR 1:2) - SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0


Picks Count

Chvojka 0 KUDLA 4


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - bandtree

ibreak4coffee
07-29-2012, 07:51 PM
We lose :sad:

Congrats to our opponents and thanks Adey for managing :wavey:

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 08:35 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Anin (CAN) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 08:36 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 3-3 SR1

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 08:36 PM
Well that concludes my unexpected twenty-first hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (CH Helsinki, FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon Singles, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere and now CH Lexington) as I wasn’t originally scheduled to do this one and stepped in at the last moment.

Congratulations to bavaria100 and Direnan/mariagsc1 on their wins

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, my next hosting events will be ATP Toronto and CH Segovia.

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

mariagsc1
07-29-2012, 08:50 PM
Yeah, first final and title. Congrats to all and thanks Adey for managing. :bigclap:
Di, :smooch:

bavaria100
07-29-2012, 08:59 PM
My second Challenger singles title of the year. :woohoo: I didn't pick particularly well during the middle of the week, but luckily enough, I got my game together during the final stages of the tournament.

Congrats to Anin on the excellent week she's had and to Direnan/mariagsc1 on winning the doubles title. :)

And thanks to AdeyC for the excellent management this week. :yeah:

Direnan
07-29-2012, 10:32 PM
Great, great, great Maria! *+*

Very good picks! Our first title!

Congratz Bavaria, Anin and Canadian brothers =)

and, special congratz for Adeyc, the best manager of TT. :worship:

bandtree
07-29-2012, 11:32 PM
Congrats to the winners!!

Thanks Adey for managing!!!

Mae
08-01-2012, 06:12 AM
Congrats to the winners!!

Thanks Adey for managing!!!

I sadly wasn't around at the end, but I enjoyed the TT while I was in and want to thank Adey for stepping in and doing a great job :D Also Congrats to the winners :)