Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere - Congratulations to thunderfish8 and Hidalgo/KingDocy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere - Congratulations to thunderfish8 and Hidalgo/KingDocy

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:57 AM
Tennis Tipping – Tampere

http://www.europeancitiesmarketing.com/userfiles/image/Tampere2a.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Tampere CH, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:57 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Tampere, Finland
Type: ATP CH €42,500
Surface: Clay
Date: 23-29 July 2012
Tournament website: http://www.tampereopen.fi/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 15th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 15th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 20th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CEST
Assistant manager: None


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3




TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011: Sander. (NED) def Snowwy (CAN)
2010: jackjones def. Milton 1-0
2009: Superior1 def. dusan1610 1-1

Doubles Finals
2011: Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) def igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR)
2010: karo_em9/vmbf def. digor/RezNik 2-2
2009: Machado/CoolyBri def. pavkata/jova.69z 3-3

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:58 AM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 supertec (ESP) 123 (455)
06 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
07 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 156 (341)
11 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
12 acionescu (ROU) 165 (322)
13 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
14 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
15 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 191 (227)
16 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
17 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
18 Rafael Reis (BRA) 224 (163)
19 doctorlopes (FRA) 227 (156)
20 scher (POR) 243 (106)
21 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
22 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
23 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
24 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
25 joao parana (BRA) 317 (21)
26 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
27 Ramsay (POR) 341 (3)
28 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 69 LE (807)
02 Tomek. (POL) 82 LE (703)
03 vmbf (BRA) 88 LE (678)
04 volc0mizado (POR) 94 LE (628)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA) 128 LE (433)
06 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 142 LE (370)
07 nole_no1 (ROU) 192 LE (226)
08 Equalizer (MON) 194 LE (219)
09 molosztash (TUR) 206 LE (203)
10 nickelS (RUS) 217 LE (174)
11 Jakezie (XXX) NR LE (0)
12 TheFearlessOne (EST) NR LE (0)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Lisandro (BRA)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)
03 raft89 (BRA)
04 sdtoot (GBR)
05 supertec (ESP)
06 Boreas (SLO)
07 Toooom (FRA)
08 Hidalgo (RUS)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Cheeky Chick (GBR)
02 Tomek. (POL)
03 vmbf (BRA)
04 volc0mizado (POR)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA)
06 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
07 nole_no1 (ROU)
08 Equalizer (MON)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) 92 + 95 = 187 (1095 + 1048 = 2143)
02 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) 76 + 117 = 193 (1357 + 798 = 2155)
03 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
04 Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) 85 + 159 = 244 (1211 + 526 = 1737)
05 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
06 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
07 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
08 vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA) 132 + 158 = 290 ( 734 + 534 = 1268)
09 molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) 136 + 194 = 330 ( 709 + 330 = 1039)
10 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
11 Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) 110 + 309 = 419 ( 891 + 21 = 912)
12 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
13 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 278 + 279 = 557 ( 48 + 48 = 96)
14 Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR) NR + 121 = 121NR ( 0 + 783 = 783)
15 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
16 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO)
02 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR)
03 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
04 Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)


Players free for doubles
- supertec = 108
- Thunderfish8 = 184
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- TheFearlessOne = 280
- Kissing_Rain = 315
- Jakezie = NR
- Equalizer = NR

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:58 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
Sousa 76 36 64 v Sousa 6/7 7/6 6/

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-3
07:05 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-3
02:05 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:05 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 1-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | KissingRain (CHN) vs. (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (LL) vmbf (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-5
05:06 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-4

05:06 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Ramsay (POR) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
04:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
04:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

05:03 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 4-2
04:05 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR)b] #SRs: 3-3, PTS4

04:02 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

[B]Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 2-1
02:04 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 2-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:12 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 8-9
10:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. BYE #SRs: 8-0
11:12 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 8-10

00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:11 | nickelS (RUS) vs. TheFearlessOne (EST) #SRs: 9-8
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 0-8

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:59 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 4-4

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) vs. (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) vs. Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) #SRs: 6-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 6-5
13:08 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 6-3
08:09 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 4-6
11:10 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 4-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

18:15 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-10
19:20 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 14-14
20:02 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 13-2
18:19 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 12-13

19:21 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) #SRs: 15-15
13:21 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 10-16
17:09 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-7
18:18 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 14-14 PTS1

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 07:59 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Eric PRODON (FRA) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Gastao ELIAS (POR) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR2
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00am UK Time) – TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR1 PTS
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) V Eric PRODON (FRA) SR3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) V Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR2
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR3
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Yannik REUTER (BEL) V Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) V Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR6
Joao SOUSA (POR) V Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR7
Michael LAMMER (SUI) V Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please note that diffs will possibly be posted late due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Axel MICHON (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Jason KUBLER (AUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andre GHEM (BRA) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that diffs will possibly be posted late due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR2 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Jan MINAR (CZE) SR3 PTS
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR4 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5 PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that diffs will be posted about 45 after start of play due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note diffs might be posted an hour late

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Saturday

Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Matias KALLIO (FIN) SR1 PTS
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) v Mika JULIN (FIN) SR2 PTS
Tero JOKINEN (FIN) v Jesper SAARNI (FIN) SR3 PTS
Juuso OJANEN (FIN) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR4 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR5 PTS
Jani JANKKILA (FIN) v Jesse KIURU (FIN) SR6 PTS
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) v William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) SR7 PTS
Robin OLIN (SWE) v Mikko RAJAMAKI (FIN) SR8 PTS
Santtu LESKINEN (FIN) v Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) SR9 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Ville TONI (FIN) SR10 PTS
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) v Kim KAUPPILA (FIN) SR11 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) v Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR12 PTS
Pauli PARTINEN (FIN) v Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) SR13 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 08:00 AM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Prodon 0 Sousa 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Prodon 2 Sousa 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ELIAS 0 PRODON 2
SOUSA 2 LAAKSONEN 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

ELIAS 0 PRODON 4
SOUSA 4 LAAKSONEN 0


Friday Singles Picks Count

DESEIN 0 ELIAS 4
WESTERHOF 0 SOUSA 4
ROSENHOLM 0 PRODON 4
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 4 LAAKSONEN 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

DESEIN 0 ELIAS 8
WESTERHOF 0 SOUSA 8
ROSENHOLM 0 PRODON 8
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 8 LAAKSONEN 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 1 HELIOVAARA 5
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 6 MARTIN 0
RYDERSTEDT 1 PRODON 5
LINZER 4 ROSENHOLM 2

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 4 HELIOVAARA 10
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 12 MARTIN 2
RYDERSTEDT 1 PRODON 13
LINZER 12 ROSENHOLM 2


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

REUTER 0 ELIAS 8
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2 WESTERHOF 6
SOUSA 8 KONTINEN 0
LAMMER 7 DESEIN 1

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

REUTER 0 ELIAS 16
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 5 WESTERHOF 11
SOUSA 16 KONTINEN 0
LAMMER 12 DESEIN 4


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

LAMMER 5 MICHON 11
MARTIN 15 GAWRON 1
GIORGINI 1 HELIOVAARA 15
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 16 KUBLER 0
MELZER 0 PRODON 16
GRANOLLERS 15 ROSENHOLM 1
LINZER 16 SILLANPAA 0
GHEM 15 REUTER 1
NIEMINEN 15 LAAKSONEN 1
ROBERT 16 RYDERSTEDT 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

LAMMER 10 MICHON 18
MARTIN 25 GAWRON 3
GIORGINI 4 HELIOVAARA 24
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 27 KUBLER 1
MELZER 1 PRODON 27
GRANOLLERS 26 ROSENHOLM 2
LINZER 28 SILLANPAA 0
GHEM 26 REUTER 2
NIEMINEN 25 LAAKSONEN 3
ROBERT 27 RYDERSTEDT 1

Monday Singles Picks Count

WENNAKOSKI 2 KONTINEN 30
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 9 SAMPER-MONTANA 23
LUNCANU 9 MINAR 23
FOLIE 3 WESTERHOF 29
OLASO 4 ELIAS 28
SOUSA 31 ZIVKOVIC 1

Sunday Singles Picks Count

PANFIL 3 LUNCANU 5
DESEIN 7 REUTER 1
ROSENHOLM 8 RENARD 0
FOLIE 8 OLIN 0


Saturday Singles Picks Count

NIKLAS-SALMINEN 4 KALLIO 4
KIVIJARVI 6 JULIN 2
JOKINEN 1 SAARNI 7
OJANEN 1 REUTER 7
HUURINAINEN 0 RENARD 8
JANKKILA 0 KIURU 8
BRUNSTROM 2 BOE-WIEGAARD 6
OLIN 8 RAJAMAKI 0
LESKINEN 0 BRYDOLF 8
PANFIL 8 TONI 0
AVERFALK 8 KAUPPILA 0
ELESKOVIC 0 LUNCANU 8
PARTINEN 3 HYRKKONEN 5

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 08:01 AM
2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/yLGio.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/SurXy.jpg

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


Player Interviews

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)
TheFearlessOne (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240252&postcount=116)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247149&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247152&postcount=156)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252423&postcount=182)
vmbf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252425&postcount=183)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259865&postcount=209)

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 08:01 AM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Sousa 76 36 64 v Sousa 6/7 7/6 6/4

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 3:4) - Sousa +2 vs. Prodon +2 SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 v. Prodon 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PRODON 2-1 v. PRODON 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRODON 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) vs. (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-1 v. ELIAS 2-0, PRODON 2-1 v. PRODON 2-0
00:00 | (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) vs. Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, PRODON 2-0 v. PRODON 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) (SR 2:2) - PRODON vs. RYDERSTEDT SR Differences: DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v 2-0, PRODON 2-0 vs. RYDERSTEDT 2-1
03:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) (SR 1:1) - LAAKSONEN vs. HELIOVAARA SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-1 vs. HELIOVAARA 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from rajknier
03:03 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Sergyu18
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:06 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) (SR 3:3) -
07:06 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Sergyu18
05:06 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from rajknier
07:05 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) (SR 2:4) - HELIOVAARA, PRODON, LINZER vs. LAAKSONEN, RYDERSTEDT, ROSENHOLM



Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - DESEIN vs. LAMMER SR Differences: DESEIN 2-1 vs. LAMMER 2-1
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) - WESTERHOF vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SR Differences: WESTERHOF 2-1 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0
00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO vs. WESTERHOF SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 vs. WESTERHOF 2-1
00:00 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) - LAMMER vs. DESEIN SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v. DESEIN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) - DESEIN vs. LAMMER SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, DESEIN 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - LAMMER vs. DESEIN SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v. DESEIN 2-0
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) - WESTERHOF, DESEIN vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LAMMER SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, DESEIN 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-1


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | KissingRain (CHN) vs. (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-0, HELIOVAARA 2-1 vs. GIORGINI 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) vmbf (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: HELIOVAARA 2-1 v 2-0, LINZER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - LAMMER, GAWRON, GRANOLLERS vs. MICHON, MARTIN, ROSENHOLM
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - LAMMER vs. MICHON

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. rajknier (NED) - MICHON vs. LAMMER
00:00 | Ramsay (POR) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, GHEM 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v 2-0, HELIOVAARA 2-1 v 2-0, GHEM 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL) - LAMMER, GHEM, LAAKSONEN vs. MICHON, REUTER, NIEMINEN

Doubles Draw

First round

09:05 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:3) - MICHON +2, MARTIN, PRODON, NIEMINEN vs. LAMMER +2, GAWRON, MELZER, LAAKSONEN
09:08 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) (SR 7:6) - GIORGINI, NIEMINEN vs. HELIOVAARA, LAAKSONEN
09:02 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) (SR 6:2) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from Wbishop
08:07 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) (SR 6:4) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, GRANOLLERS, GHEM, ROBERT vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI, KUBLER, ROSENHOLM, REUTER, RYDERSTEDT

08:09 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) (SR 6:6) - GHEM vs. REUTER SR Differences: HELIOVAARA 2-0 v. HELIOVAARA 2-1, GHEM 2-0 v. REUTER 2-1
07:09 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 5:6) - Missing picks from nole_no1
08:04 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from doctorlopes
08:08 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) (SR 6:5) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, HELIOVAARA 2-1 v. GIORGINI 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - KONTINEN, ELIAS vs. WENNAKOSKI, OLASO SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 vs. WENNAKOSKI 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, LUNCANU 2-0 v 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-1
00:00 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf - SAMPER-MONTANA vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LUNCANU vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, MINAR SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-0
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) - LUNCANU, OLASO vs. MINAR, ELIAS SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, LUNCANU 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, OLASO 2-1 vs. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) - FOLIE, ELIAS vs. WESTERHOF, OLASO SR Differences: FOLIE 2-0 vs. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR, WESTERHOF vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU, FOLIE SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) - SAMPER-MONTANA, MINAR vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LUNCANU SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR) - MINAR vs. LUNCANU SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) - WESTERHOF, ELIAS vs. FOLIE, OLASO SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-0
00:00 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) - MINAR, ZIVKOVIC vs. LUNCANU, SOUSA SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v 2-0, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0, ZIVKOVIC 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) - KONTINEN vs. WENNAKOSKI SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 vs. WENNAKOSKI 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from joao parana
00:00 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) - Missing picks from Wbishop
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) - MINAR, SOUSA vs. LUNCANU, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 v. KONTINEN 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0

00:00 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) - MINAR, OLASO vs. LUNCANU, ELIAS SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, OLASO 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - WENNAKOSKI, LUNCANU, OLASO vs. KONTINEN, MINAR, ELIAS SR Differences: WENNAKOSKI 2-1 v. KONTINEN 2-0, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from doctorlopes
00:00 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) - KONTINEN, SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU vs. WENNAKOSKI, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 v. WENNAKOSKI 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0, LUNCANU 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. molosztash (TUR) - PANFIL vs. LUNCANU
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Equalizer (MON) - LUNCANU vs. PANFIL
00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - PANFIL, DESEIN vs. LUNCANU, REUTER SR Differences: PANFIL 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-0, DESEIN 2-0 vs. REUTER 2-1
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - JOKINEN, BRUNSTROM, PARTINEN vs. SAARNI, BOE-WIEGAARD, HYRKKONEN
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Equalizer (MON) - KALLIO, BOE-WIEGAARD, PARTINEN vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN, BRUNSTROM, HYRKKONEN

00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. TheFearlessOne (EST) - KALLIO, JULIN vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN, KIVIJARVI SR Differences: KALLIO 2-1 vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN 2-0, JULIN 2-0 vs. KIVIJARVI 2-0, BOE-WIEGAARD 2-0 v 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0, HYRKKONEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Missing picks from Jakezie

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 08:02 AM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 20th hosting of a TT event – as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I will also be doing interviews for this event :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


23/07/2012 Los Angeles H 32/16/16/8 abollo
23/07/2012 Kitzbuhel CL 32/16/16/8 Marto
23/07/2012 Astana* CH H 32/16/16/8 CoolyBri
23/07/2012 Lexington CH H 32/16/16/8 juakos17

The Rocket
07-06-2012, 11:31 AM
In here.

Doubles with Yves. :wavey:

Ramsay
07-06-2012, 12:07 PM
In and looking for someone with rank for doubles. :)

Yves.
07-06-2012, 12:13 PM
In, doubles with delicfan.

Sham Kay
07-06-2012, 01:00 PM
In

Hidalgo
07-06-2012, 01:32 PM
in here:)

hi, AdeyC:wavey:

Sergyu18
07-06-2012, 01:56 PM
In here. Doubles anyone? Just confirm

AdeyC
07-06-2012, 02:18 PM
in here:)

hi, AdeyC:wavey:

Long time no see Leo :wavey:

MWHF_FTW
07-07-2012, 09:17 AM
I'm in

Dangermouse
07-09-2012, 12:28 AM
In here. Doubles anyone? Just confirm

I wish to play singles and to partner Sergyu18 in the doubles.

Toooom
07-09-2012, 08:46 PM
In.

Anyone from 175 for doubles?

JMG
07-09-2012, 10:48 PM
In

KingDocy
07-10-2012, 09:46 AM
In, doubles with Hidalgo...

Hidalgo
07-10-2012, 09:57 AM
doubles with Hidalgo

confirm doubles

Boreas
07-10-2012, 03:13 PM
In.

Doubles anyone?

Sergyu18
07-10-2012, 03:46 PM
I wish to play singles and to partner Sergyu18 in the doubles.

So Dangermouse/Sergyu18 in doubles

Dangermouse
07-10-2012, 05:30 PM
So Dangermouse/Sergyu18 in doubles

GBR/Romania for the win!

Ramsay
07-10-2012, 05:52 PM
Out here.

Parkinson
07-12-2012, 02:02 AM
IN, please

Dangermouse
07-12-2012, 10:09 AM
Hate to be "that guy", but stare doesn't rhyme with Tampere ;)

rajknier
07-12-2012, 10:40 AM
In; doubles just confirm

sdtoot
07-12-2012, 08:31 PM
In

In.

Anyone from 175 for doubles?

sdtoot/Toooom for doubles.

AdeyC
07-12-2012, 08:42 PM
Hate to be "that guy", but stare doesn't rhyme with Tampere ;)

It does the way I say it :)

Dangermouse
07-12-2012, 08:58 PM
It does the way I say it :)

Tamp-per-ray

AdeyC
07-12-2012, 09:26 PM
Tamp-per-ray

I shall stand corrected.

Mind you I found out yesterday that I've been pronouncing the name of my 3+ years long WTF doubles partner completely wrong too :)

AdeyC
07-12-2012, 10:37 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 34

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
02 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
03 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
04 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
05 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
06 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
07 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
08 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
09 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
10 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
11 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
12 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
13 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
Ramsay (POR) 341 (3) OUT
14 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
02 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
03 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
04 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Players free for doubles
- Sham Kay = 117
- JMG = 159
- Boreas = 205
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- rajknier = 309

Dangermouse
07-12-2012, 10:39 PM
I'm GBR by the way :)

AdeyC
07-12-2012, 10:55 PM
I'm GBR by the way :)

Because you dont have a ranking the entry list program doesnt have you included in it - so it therefore won't pick out a country for you.

Once the draws are made I will then put any blank countries in the draw sheet then.

Lisandro
07-13-2012, 01:26 AM
In singles!

doubles with scher.

scher
07-13-2012, 10:06 AM
In

Doubles with Lisandro

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:59 PM
Sergio and I are organising an Olympics special - if anyones interested in joining you'd be more than welcome - the link is below :-

Hi all,

Adey (AdeyC) and I are organizing an Olympic event, apart form the official TT Olympic Tennis event, that has the same format as TT with Olympic sport matches. We would like all you TT players to join in and show your Tipping skills in Olympic sports.

You can sign in here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=205855

Hope to see you there.

:wavey:

digor
07-13-2012, 08:14 PM
In for singles

In for doubles with Boreas. Confirmed!

raft89
07-14-2012, 07:24 AM
In for singles, doubles with joao parana .

geangr
07-14-2012, 02:00 PM
in for singles
anyone with rank for doubles

WBishop
07-14-2012, 06:51 PM
in for singles
anyone with rank for doubles

in singles and doubles with geangr.

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 07:18 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 44

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
06 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
07 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
08 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
09 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
10 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
11 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
12 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
13 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
14 scher (POR) 243 (106)
15 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
16 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
17 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
18 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
19 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
Ramsay (POR) 341 (3) OUT
20 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
22 SE
23 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
02 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
03 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
04 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
05 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
06 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
07 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
08 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Players free for doubles
- Sham Kay = 117
- JMG = 159
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- rajknier = 309

Rafael Fernando
07-14-2012, 07:22 PM
in singles. Anyone for doubles?

joao parana
07-15-2012, 01:17 AM
In for singles, doubles with joao parana .

in singles, doubles with raft89

Rafael Reis
07-15-2012, 02:52 AM
In for singles and doubles with doctorlopes. I commit doctorlopes too. Thanks!

acionescu
07-15-2012, 05:33 AM
In

supertec
07-15-2012, 07:53 AM
In singles only.

Kissing_Rain
07-15-2012, 09:00 AM
in

Sham Kay
07-15-2012, 10:59 AM
Doubles with acionescu

acionescu
07-15-2012, 11:25 AM
Doubles with acionescu

Confirmed :D

molosztash
07-15-2012, 05:59 PM
in singles. anyone doubles?

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 06:20 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 54

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 supertec (ESP) 123 (455)
06 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
07 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 156 (341)
11 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
12 acionescu (ROU) 165 (322)
13 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
14 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
15 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 191 (227)
16 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
17 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
18 Rafael Reis (BRA) 224 (163)
19 doctorlopes (FRA) 227 (156)
20 scher (POR) 243 (106)
21 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
22 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
23 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
24 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
25 joao parana (BRA) 317 (21)
26 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
Ramsay (POR) 341 (3) OUT
27 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
28 molosztash (TUR) 206 LE (203)
29 SE
30 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) 76 + 117 = 193 (1357 + 798 = 2155)
02 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
03 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
05 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
06 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
07 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
08 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 278 + 279 = 557 ( 48 + 48 = 96)
09 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
10 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Players free for doubles
- supertec = 108
- molosztash = 136
- Rafael Fernando = 158
- JMG = 159
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- rajknier = 309
- Kissing_Rain = 315

vmbf
07-15-2012, 07:47 PM
In.

Tomek.
07-15-2012, 08:08 PM
in!

Tomek.
07-15-2012, 08:09 PM
doubles?

rajknier
07-16-2012, 07:55 AM
Doubles with Tomek.

Deathless Mortal
07-16-2012, 03:51 PM
In, looking for a doubles partner.

Jakezie
07-16-2012, 04:07 PM
In singles! :wavey:

Thunderfish8
07-16-2012, 10:53 PM
in as late entry

Equalizer
07-16-2012, 11:30 PM
In as LE

Parkinson
07-17-2012, 05:40 AM
Doubles anyone?

nole_no1
07-17-2012, 04:13 PM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 09:34 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 65

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 supertec (ESP) 123 (455)
06 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
07 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 156 (341)
11 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
12 acionescu (ROU) 165 (322)
13 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
14 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
15 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 191 (227)
16 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
17 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
18 Rafael Reis (BRA) 224 (163)
19 doctorlopes (FRA) 227 (156)
20 scher (POR) 243 (106)
21 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
22 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
23 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
24 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
25 joao parana (BRA) 317 (21)
26 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
Ramsay (POR) 341 (3) OUT
01 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
02 Tomek. (POL) 82 LE (703)
03 vmbf (BRA) 88 LE (678)
04 Thunderfish8 (USA) 128 LE (433)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 142 LE (370)
06 nole_no1 (ROU) 192 LE (226)
07 Equalizer (MON) 194 LE (219)
08 molosztash (TUR) 206 LE (203)
09 Jakezie (XXX) NR LE (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) 76 + 117 = 193 (1357 + 798 = 2155)
02 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
03 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
04 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
05 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
06 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
07 Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) 110 + 309 = 419 ( 891 + 21 = 912)
08 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
09 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 278 + 279 = 557 ( 48 + 48 = 96)
10 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
11 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)



Players free for doubles
- Deathless Mortal = 95
- supertec = 108
- vmbf = 132
- molosztash = 136
- Rafael Fernando = 158
- JMG = 159
- Thunderfish8 = 184
- nole_no1 = 194
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- Kissing_Rain = 315
- Jakezie = NR
- Equalizer = NR

Ramsay
07-17-2012, 09:38 PM
Sorry, i'm in here again. :)

And looking for someone to doubles. Anyone?

nickelS
07-18-2012, 10:42 AM
In, looking for a doubles partner.
me for doubles?
In singles

volc0mizado
07-18-2012, 12:50 PM
in. anyone for doubles?

molosztash
07-18-2012, 01:27 PM
I am looking for a doubles partner, also.

Jakezie
07-18-2012, 04:50 PM
in. anyone for doubles?

I am looking for a doubles partner, also.

I'm up for doubles if either of you are interested, unranked though.
Just confirm.

Ramsay
07-18-2012, 05:43 PM
in. anyone for doubles?

me?

Deathless Mortal
07-19-2012, 09:39 AM
me for doubles?
In singles

Confirmed doubles with nickelS :rocker2:

molosztash
07-19-2012, 06:54 PM
In

Anyone for doubles? Just confirm

Confirmed for doubles.

Ramsay
07-19-2012, 07:15 PM
Anyone for doubles? Just confirm.

volc0mizado
07-19-2012, 08:03 PM
doubles with Ramsay.

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 08:28 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 76

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 supertec (ESP) 123 (455)
06 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
07 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 156 (341)
11 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
12 acionescu (ROU) 165 (322)
13 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
14 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
15 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 191 (227)
16 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
17 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
18 Rafael Reis (BRA) 224 (163)
19 doctorlopes (FRA) 227 (156)
20 scher (POR) 243 (106)
21 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
22 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
23 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
24 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
25 joao parana (BRA) 317 (21)
26 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Ramsay (POR) 341 (3)
02 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
03 Tomek. (POL) 82 LE (703)
04 vmbf (BRA) 88 LE (678)
05 volc0mizado (POR) 94 LE (628)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 128 LE (433)
07 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 142 LE (370)
08 nole_no1 (ROU) 192 LE (226)
09 Equalizer (MON) 194 LE (219)
10 molosztash (TUR) 206 LE (203)
11 nickelS (RUS) 217 LE (174)
12 Jakezie (XXX) NR LE (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) 92 + 95 = 187 (1095 + 1048 = 2143)
02 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) 76 + 117 = 193 (1357 + 798 = 2155)
03 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
04 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
05 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
06 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
07 molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) 136 + 194 = 330 ( 709 + 330 = 1039)
08 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
09 Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) 110 + 309 = 419 ( 891 + 21 = 912)
10 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
11 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 278 + 279 = 557 ( 48 + 48 = 96)
12 Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR) NR + 121 = 121NR ( 0 + 783 = 783)
13 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
14 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Players free for doubles
- supertec = 108
- vmbf = 132
- Rafael Fernando = 158
- JMG = 159
- Thunderfish8 = 184
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- Kissing_Rain = 315
- Jakezie = NR
- Equalizer = NR

JMG
07-19-2012, 09:49 PM
Anyone for doubles??

Rafael Fernando
07-19-2012, 09:54 PM
doubles with VMBF

vmbf
07-20-2012, 12:40 AM
Confirming doubles with Rafael Fernando. :worship:

Cheeky Chick
07-20-2012, 08:09 AM
In

Anyone for doubles??

Doubles with JMG confirmed ;)

TheFearlessOne
07-20-2012, 04:07 PM
Can I still get in as LE? If yes, I'm in.

Also, if anyone wants doubles with me, just confirm.

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:15 PM
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Lisandro (BRA) 104 (591)
02 Sham Kay (GBR) 112 (522)
03 raft89 (BRA) 121 (457)
04 sdtoot (GBR) 122 (456)
05 supertec (ESP) 123 (455)
06 Boreas (SLO) 148 (351)
07 Toooom (FRA) 150 (350)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 152 (350)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA) 154 (346)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 156 (341)
11 geangr (BRA) 162 (326)
12 acionescu (ROU) 165 (322)
13 Wbishop (ITA) 167 (318)
14 KingDocy (GER) 173 (279)
15 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 191 (227)
16 JMG (MON) 200 (209)
17 Yves. (NED) 223 (167)
18 Rafael Reis (BRA) 224 (163)
19 doctorlopes (FRA) 227 (156)
20 scher (POR) 243 (106)
21 digor (UKR) 267 (75)
22 Parkinson (AUS) 281 (54)
23 delicfan (BIH) 288 (45)
24 Sergyu18 (ROU) 299 (36)
25 joao parana (BRA) 317 (21)
26 rajknier (NED) 335 (9)
27 Ramsay (POR) 341 (3)
28 Dangermouse (XXX) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 69 LE (807)
02 Tomek. (POL) 82 LE (703)
03 vmbf (BRA) 88 LE (678)
04 volc0mizado (POR) 94 LE (628)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA) 128 LE (433)
06 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 142 LE (370)
07 nole_no1 (ROU) 192 LE (226)
08 Equalizer (MON) 194 LE (219)
09 molosztash (TUR) 206 LE (203)
10 nickelS (RUS) 217 LE (174)
11 Jakezie (XXX) NR LE (0)
12 TheFearlessOne (EST) NR LE (0)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Lisandro (BRA)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)
03 raft89 (BRA)
04 sdtoot (GBR)
05 supertec (ESP)
06 Boreas (SLO)
07 Toooom (FRA)
08 Hidalgo (RUS)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Cheeky Chick (GBR)
02 Tomek. (POL)
03 vmbf (BRA)
04 volc0mizado (POR)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA)
06 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
07 nole_no1 (ROU)
08 Equalizer (MON)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-07-2012)
01 nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) 92 + 95 = 187 (1095 + 1048 = 2143)
02 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) 76 + 117 = 193 (1357 + 798 = 2155)
03 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) 102 + 134 = 236 ( 928 + 719 = 1647)
04 Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) 85 + 159 = 244 (1211 + 526 = 1737)
05 geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) 100 + 168 = 268 ( 987 + 480 = 1467)
06 Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) 101 + 176 = 277 ( 940 + 432 = 1372)
07 sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) 125 + 153 = 278 ( 766 + 573 = 1339)
08 vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA) 132 + 158 = 290 ( 734 + 534 = 1268)
09 molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) 136 + 194 = 330 ( 709 + 330 = 1039)
10 digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) 126 + 205 = 331 ( 764 + 285 = 1049)
11 Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) 110 + 309 = 419 ( 891 + 21 = 912)
12 Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) 223 + 246 = 469 ( 218 + 120 = 338)
13 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 278 + 279 = 557 ( 48 + 48 = 96)
14 Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR) NR + 121 = 121NR ( 0 + 783 = 783)
15 joao parana/raft89 (BRA) NR + 189 = 189NR ( 0 + 337 = 337)
16 Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/XXX) 284 + NR = 284NR ( 41 + 0 = 41)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO)
02 acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR)
03 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
04 Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)


Players free for doubles
- supertec = 108
- Thunderfish8 = 184
- Parkinson = 219
- MWHF_FTW = 253
- TheFearlessOne = 280
- Kissing_Rain = 315
- Jakezie = NR
- Equalizer = NR

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:34 PM
2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/yLGio.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/SurXy.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:49 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First Round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. BYE
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. BYE
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Equalizer (MON)

00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. BYE
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. TheFearlessOne (EST)
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. BYE
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:52 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First Round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/1NwPs.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:00 PM
Day One Notes

http://i.imgur.com/NNHob.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:02 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/yiii7.jpg

nole_no1
07-20-2012, 07:06 PM
Is it too late to apply for the SE spot ? :help:

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:36 PM
Is it too late to apply for the SE spot ? :help:

It is - you had to apply before the second deadline :hug:

nole_no1
07-20-2012, 07:54 PM
Ok no problem, thank you :D

Ramsay
07-20-2012, 08:00 PM
Oh, I just saw now that I entered in the main draw in singles too. Awesome! :)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 08:30 PM
OOP is out - will post in 15 mins, just going to eat first

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 08:49 PM
OOP for Saturday

Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Matias KALLIO (FIN) SR1 PTS
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) v Mika JULIN (FIN) SR2 PTS
Tero JOKINEN (FIN) v Jesper SAARNI (FIN) SR3 PTS
Juuso OJANEN (FIN) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR4 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR5 PTS
Jani JANKKILA (FIN) v Jesse KIURU (FIN) SR6 PTS
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) v William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) SR7 PTS
Robin OLIN (SWE) v Mikko RAJAMAKI (FIN) SR8 PTS
Santtu LESKINEN (FIN) v Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) SR9 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Ville TONI (FIN) SR10 PTS
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) v Kim KAUPPILA (FIN) SR11 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) v Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR12 PTS
Pauli PARTINEN (FIN) v Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) SR13 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

molosztash
07-20-2012, 09:34 PM
AdeyC, for seedings 16.07 rankings should be used I think, no?

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 09:40 PM
AdeyC, for seedings 16.07 rankings should be used I think, no?

Which rankings should be used for the Entry List and seeded players?

Entries, seedings, special exempts, tie-breakers and placements of byes, alternates and lucky losers will be based on the rankings from two weeks before the start of the tournament.

molosztash
07-20-2012, 09:55 PM
Which rankings should be used for the Entry List and seeded players?

Entries, seedings, special exempts, tie-breakers and placements of byes, alternates and lucky losers will be based on the rankings from two weeks before the start of the tournament.

Ok, thanks.

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:16 AM
Everyone sent except Jakezie

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - JOKINEN, BRUNSTROM, PARTINEN vs. SAARNI, BOE-WIEGAARD, HYRKKONEN
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Equalizer (MON) - KALLIO, BOE-WIEGAARD, PARTINEN vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN, BRUNSTROM, HYRKKONEN

00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. TheFearlessOne (EST) - KALLIO, JULIN vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN, KIVIJARVI SR Differences: KALLIO 2-1 vs. NIKLAS-SALMINEN 2-0, JULIN 2-0 vs. KIVIJARVI 2-0, BOE-WIEGAARD 2-0 v 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0, HYRKKONEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Missing picks from Jakezie


Picks Count

NIKLAS-SALMINEN 4 KALLIO 4
KIVIJARVI 6 JULIN 2
JOKINEN 1 SAARNI 7
OJANEN 1 REUTER 7
HUURINAINEN 0 RENARD 8
JANKKILA 0 KIURU 8
BRUNSTROM 2 BOE-WIEGAARD 6
OLIN 8 RAJAMAKI 0
LESKINEN 0 BRYDOLF 8
PANFIL 8 TONI 0
AVERFALK 8 KAUPPILA 0
ELESKOVIC 0 LUNCANU 8
PARTINEN 3 HYRKKONEN 5




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – nole_no1

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:26 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/OjtIV.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 04:54 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:12 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 8-9
10:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. BYE #SRs: 8-0
11:12 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 8-10

00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:11 | nickelS (RUS) vs. TheFearlessOne (EST) #SRs: 9-8
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 0-8

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 04:57 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Equalizer (MON)
00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 05:00 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. joao parana (BRA)
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP)

00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH)
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED)
00:00 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Ramsay (POR)
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR)

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA)
00:00 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 05:01 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH)
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA)
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR)

00:00 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED)
00:00 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 05:21 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying Second Round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/CNr8V.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 05:22 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/suW2G.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 05:23 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/hdOfx.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 07:30 PM
OOP for Sunday

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note diffs might be posted an hour late

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:49 AM
Everyones sent - I am going out for an hour - so am posting 10 mins early

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. molosztash (TUR) - PANFIL vs. LUNCANU
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Equalizer (MON) - LUNCANU vs. PANFIL
00:00 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - PANFIL, DESEIN vs. LUNCANU, REUTER SR Differences: PANFIL 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-0, DESEIN 2-0 vs. REUTER 2-1
00:00 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LUNCANU 2-1 v 2-0

Picks Count

PANFIL 3 LUNCANU 5
DESEIN 7 REUTER 1
ROSENHOLM 8 RENARD 0
FOLIE 8 OLIN 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two – volc0mizado

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 01:26 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

02:03 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 2-1
02:04 | (3) vmbf (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) volc0mizado (POR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 2-1

LL Order

1 - Thunderfish8
2 - Equaliser - 2 picks, 1SR - SR Shootout 1
3 - vmbf
4 - Cheeky Chick

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 01:38 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. joao parana (BRA)
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP)

00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR)
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH)
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED)
00:00 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Ramsay (POR)
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR)

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA)
00:00 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON)
00:00 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 01:38 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH)
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA)
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR)

00:00 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED)
00:00 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 02:06 PM
Singles Draw – First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/vQS0L.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/e0QBF.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Od2q3.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Pcdqk.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/4I5eL.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Xg7ap.jpg

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 02:10 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i.imgur.com/S9uTh.jpg

Ramsay
07-22-2012, 02:16 PM
Well, I'll play against doctorlopes two times, singles and doubles. Hope i can win both. :P

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 02:24 PM
OOP for Monday

Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR2 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Jan MINAR (CZE) SR3 PTS
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR4 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5 PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that diffs will be posted about 45 after start of play due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 04:04 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/K5kvA.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)

Dangermouse
07-22-2012, 10:32 PM
I'm playing vs my doubles partner

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 12:38 PM
Singles – No picks from WBishop, joao parana, doctorlopes
They are replaced by LL’s Thunderfish8, vmbf and Cheeky Chick

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - KONTINEN, ELIAS vs. WENNAKOSKI, OLASO SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 vs. WENNAKOSKI 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, LUNCANU 2-0 v 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-1
00:00 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf - SAMPER-MONTANA vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LUNCANU vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, MINAR SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-0
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) - LUNCANU, OLASO vs. MINAR, ELIAS SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, LUNCANU 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, OLASO 2-1 vs. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) - FOLIE, ELIAS vs. WESTERHOF, OLASO SR Differences: FOLIE 2-0 vs. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR, WESTERHOF vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU, FOLIE SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 vs. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-1 vs. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) - SAMPER-MONTANA, MINAR vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LUNCANU SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR) - MINAR vs. LUNCANU SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1

00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) - WESTERHOF, ELIAS vs. FOLIE, OLASO SR Differences: SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-0
00:00 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) - MINAR, ZIVKOVIC vs. LUNCANU, SOUSA SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v 2-0, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0, ZIVKOVIC 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) - KONTINEN vs. WENNAKOSKI SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 vs. WENNAKOSKI 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

WENNAKOSKI 2 KONTINEN 30
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 9 SAMPER-MONTANA 23
LUNCANU 9 MINAR 23
FOLIE 3 WESTERHOF 29
OLASO 4 ELIAS 28
SOUSA 31 ZIVKOVIC 1

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 12:43 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from joao parana
00:00 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR vs. SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) - Missing picks from Wbishop
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) - MINAR, SOUSA vs. LUNCANU, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 v. KONTINEN 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0

00:00 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) - MINAR, OLASO vs. LUNCANU, ELIAS SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LUNCANU 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, OLASO 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - WENNAKOSKI, LUNCANU, OLASO vs. KONTINEN, MINAR, ELIAS SR Differences: WENNAKOSKI 2-1 v. KONTINEN 2-0, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, LUNCANU 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Missing picks from doctorlopes
00:00 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) - KONTINEN, SAMPER-MONTANA, LUNCANU vs. WENNAKOSKI, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, MINAR SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 v. WENNAKOSKI 2-0, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-1 v. SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0, LUNCANU 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - KingDocy

Rafael Reis
07-23-2012, 01:06 PM
A LL will replace Minar.

KingDocy
07-23-2012, 03:59 PM
A LL will replace Minar.

Does that mean this match doesn't count?

Ramsay
07-23-2012, 04:32 PM
Good match Cheeky Chick. ;)

Toooom
07-23-2012, 06:34 PM
R2 in Singles :yeah:
Tied in Doubles after Day1 ;)

Cheeky Chick
07-23-2012, 06:57 PM
Good match Cheeky Chick. ;)

Thanks

sdtoot
07-23-2012, 07:01 PM
Adey, Please could you update the diffs without the Luncanu/Minar match. Thanks.

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 07:09 PM
Adey, Please could you update the diffs without the Luncanu/Minar match. Thanks.

03:03 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - SR Differences: None
03:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - KONTINEN vs. WENNAKOSKI SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-0 vs. WENNAKOSKI 2-1
03:04 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf -
04:03 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) -

04:03 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) -
02:03 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) -
03:03 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - SR Differences: KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0

04:02 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) - SR Differences: None
03:04 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) -
03:03 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR) - SR Differences: None

03:01 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) - SR Differences: None
02:03 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) -
04:04 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) - KONTINEN vs. WENNAKOSKI


03:03 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-2

04:03 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-2

04:02 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

03:01 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 08:13 PM
Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
04:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | (Q) volc0mizado (POR) vs. (LL) vmbf #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
04:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

05:03 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 4-2
04:05 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (LL) Cheeky Chick vs. Ramsay (POR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR)b] #SRs: 3-3, PTS4

04:02 | [b](7) Toooom (FRA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | Yves. (NED) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | (Q) Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 08:13 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

09:05 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-3
09:08 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 7-6
09:02 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 6-2
08:07 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 6-4

08:09 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) #SRs: 6-6
07:09 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 5-6
08:04 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 6-3
08:08 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 6-5

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 08:16 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | KissingRain (CHN) vs. (LL) thunderfish8 (USA)
00:00 | (LL) vmbf () vs. acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO)

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. rajknier (NED)
00:00 | Ransay (POR) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL)

sdtoot
07-23-2012, 08:18 PM
Singles Draw
04:04 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (4) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3


SR3 was a void match. :)

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 08:36 PM
SR3 was a void match. :)

Thats what the spreadsheet is saying with that match voided - give me 10 mins

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 09:06 PM
SR3 was a void match. :)

Hmmm, that’s weird – I’ve cut and pasted all picks just for the 5 matches to a new spreadsheet as I cannot for the life of me see why it’s giving that result and it gives ‘ tie, see points ‘ – Rafael Reis actually wins on PTS 4

I can only apologise for that

sdtoot
07-23-2012, 09:08 PM
Hmmm, that’s weird – I’ve cut and pasted all picks just for the 5 matches to a new spreadsheet as I cannot for the life of me see why it’s giving that result and it gives ‘ tie, see points ‘ – Rafael Reis actually wins on PTS 4

I can only apologise for that

My luck stinks at the moment. What were our picks just out of interest?

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 09:12 PM
PLAYER A PLAYER B
WENNAKOSKI KONTINEN PTS 1 2 KONTINEN 7-5 6-4
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SAMPER-MONTANA PTS 1 1 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 6-3 6-1
LUNCANU MINAR 1
FOLIE WESTERHOF PTS 1 2 WESTERHOF 6-4 6-4
OLASO ELIAS PTS 1 2 ELIAS 6-3 6-7 6-1
SOUSA ZIVKOVIC PTS 1 1 SOUSA 6-3 6-0


Rafael Reis sdtoot
KONTINEN 6/3 6/4 Kontinen 63 64
SAMPER-MONTANA 6/3 4/6 6/4 Samper-Montana 76 46 64
MINAR 6/3 6/4 Luncanu 76 46 64
WESTERHOF 6/3 6/4 Westerhof 76 64
ELIAS 6/3 6/4 Elias 64 63
SOUSA 6/3 6/4 Sousa 64 63

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 09:30 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/qJljn.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/VTuc8.jpg

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 09:41 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i.imgur.com/X2bnH.jpg

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 09:57 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Axel MICHON (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Jason KUBLER (AUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andre GHEM (BRA) v Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that diffs will possibly be posted late due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

molosztash
07-23-2012, 09:57 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/lTOWG.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/5oUG8.jpg

Well, I wish I was in the second round, but I'm not :(

AdeyC
07-23-2012, 10:12 PM
Well, I wish I was in the second round, but I'm not :(

And the extra special prize of spotting my deliberate mistake goes to .... molosztash. ;)

It's been a very long day today - corrected

Thunderfish8
07-23-2012, 10:16 PM
Well, I wish I was in the second round, but I'm not :(

yea that unlucky... I'm sorry

kinda sucks that you got me as a LL cuz since i was a late entry i had to play qualifying and ended up being ranked higher than your original opponent

sorry bout that :hug:

molosztash
07-23-2012, 10:46 PM
yea that unlucky... I'm sorry

kinda sucks that you got me as a LL cuz since i was a late entry i had to play qualifying and ended up being ranked higher than your original opponent

sorry bout that :hug:

Well I had only 2 correct picks, I would lose to anybody. Congratulations, it's just a game :) Going on in doubles.

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 11:53 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | KissingRain (CHN) vs. (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-0, HELIOVAARA 2-1 vs. GIORGINI 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) vmbf (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: HELIOVAARA 2-1 v 2-0, LINZER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - LAMMER, GAWRON, GRANOLLERS vs. MICHON, MARTIN, ROSENHOLM
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) - LAMMER vs. MICHON

00:00 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. rajknier (NED) - MICHON vs. LAMMER
00:00 | Ramsay (POR) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, GHEM 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v 2-0, HELIOVAARA 2-1 v 2-0, GHEM 2-1 v 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL) - LAMMER, GHEM, LAAKSONEN vs. MICHON, REUTER, NIEMINEN


LAMMER 5 MICHON 11
MARTIN 15 GAWRON 1
GIORGINI 1 HELIOVAARA 15
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 16 KUBLER 0
MELZER 0 PRODON 16
GRANOLLERS 15 ROSENHOLM 1
LINZER 16 SILLANPAA 0
GHEM 15 REUTER 1
NIEMINEN 15 LAAKSONEN 1
ROBERT 16 RYDERSTEDT 0

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 11:54 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

09:05 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:3) - MICHON +2, MARTIN, PRODON, NIEMINEN vs. LAMMER +2, GAWRON, MELZER, LAAKSONEN
09:08 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) (SR 7:6) - GIORGINI, NIEMINEN vs. HELIOVAARA, LAAKSONEN
09:02 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) (SR 6:2) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from Wbishop
08:07 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) (SR 6:4) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, GRANOLLERS, GHEM, ROBERT vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI, KUBLER, ROSENHOLM, REUTER, RYDERSTEDT

08:09 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) (SR 6:6) - GHEM vs. REUTER SR Differences: HELIOVAARA 2-0 v. HELIOVAARA 2-1, GHEM 2-0 v. REUTER 2-1
07:09 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 5:6) - Missing picks from nole_no1
08:04 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from doctorlopes
08:08 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) (SR 6:5) - MICHON, HELIOVAARA vs. LAMMER, GIORGINI SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, HELIOVAARA 2-1 v. GIORGINI 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1

LAMMER 10 MICHON 18
MARTIN 25 GAWRON 3
GIORGINI 4 HELIOVAARA 24
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 27 KUBLER 1
MELZER 1 PRODON 27
GRANOLLERS 26 ROSENHOLM 2
LINZER 28 SILLANPAA 0
GHEM 26 REUTER 2
NIEMINEN 25 LAAKSONEN 3
ROBERT 27 RYDERSTEDT 1



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - molosztash

molosztash
07-24-2012, 12:31 PM
07:09 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 5:6) - Missing picks from nole_no1

It was a good tournament for me, bye. Next: London Olympics!!

The Rocket
07-24-2012, 04:41 PM
Laaksonen :worship:

Great pick Yves.

Only Heliovaara for quarter-final :cool:

Ramsay
07-24-2012, 05:09 PM
Michon, Nieminem, Martin. -.-

At least we go through in doubles.

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 06:35 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

05:05 | KissingRain (CHN) vs. (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (LL) vmbf (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-5
05:06 | (3) raft89 (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-4

05:06 | (8) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Ramsay (POR) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (7) Toooom (FRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 06:38 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

18:15 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. joao parana/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-10
19:20 | vmbf/Rafael Fernando (BRA/BRA) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 14-14
20:02 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. geangr/Wbishop (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 13-2
18:19 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 12-13

19:21 | digor/Boreas (UKR/SLO) vs. Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) #SRs: 15-15
13:21 | molosztash/nole_no1 (TUR/ROU) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 10-16
17:09 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 13-7
18:18 | sdtoot/Toooom (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 14-14 PTS1

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 06:55 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Yannik REUTER (BEL) V Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) V Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR6
Joao SOUSA (POR) V Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR7
Michael LAMMER (SUI) V Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please note that diffs will possibly be posted late due to work commitments

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Sergyu18
07-24-2012, 08:50 PM
Great picks partner! You saved us! Well done :worship:

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 09:31 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED)

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 09:33 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH)
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR)
00:00 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR)

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 09:43 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/zXkuh.jpg

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 09:51 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i.imgur.com/Gd3jV.jpg

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 11:05 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/0OxHt.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 11:06 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/iWVHb.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)

Sergyu18
07-24-2012, 11:07 PM
Adey we are still 2 romanian players in QF :angel: Good luck everyone!

AdeyC
07-24-2012, 11:40 PM
Adey we are still 2 romanian players in QF :angel: Good luck everyone!

Adjusted

Hidalgo
07-25-2012, 04:11 AM
good revenge, rajknier! match was in the R2 also. good luck

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 11:32 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - DESEIN vs. LAMMER SR Differences: DESEIN 2-1 vs. LAMMER 2-1
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) - WESTERHOF vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SR Differences: WESTERHOF 2-1 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0
00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO vs. WESTERHOF SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0 vs. WESTERHOF 2-1
00:00 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count

REUTER 0 ELIAS 8
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2 WESTERHOF 6
SOUSA 8 KONTINEN 0
LAMMER 7 DESEIN 1

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 11:33 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) - LAMMER vs. DESEIN SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v. DESEIN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) - DESEIN vs. LAMMER SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, DESEIN 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - LAMMER vs. DESEIN SR Differences: LAMMER 2-0 v. DESEIN 2-0
00:00 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) - WESTERHOF, DESEIN vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, LAMMER SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. WESTERHOF 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-1 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, DESEIN 2-1 v. LAMMER 2-1


Picks Count

REUTER 0 ELIAS 16
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 5 WESTERHOF 11
SOUSA 16 KONTINEN 0
LAMMER 12 DESEIN 4



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – Deathless Mortal

Ramsay
07-25-2012, 02:53 PM
Thank you, Westerhof. Now do your job, Desein. Please.

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 04:43 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 04:45 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:06 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 3-3
07:06 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 2-3
07:05 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 2-4

Ramsay
07-25-2012, 05:12 PM
AdeyC, isn't 4-2 to us?

EDIT: Sorry, it's right. ;)

AdeyC
07-25-2012, 07:22 PM
OOP for Thursday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR2
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR3
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.30pm local time (11.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 10:35 AM
Morning all, just under an hour to go, all picks received so far except :-

Singles – rajknier and sergyu18
Doubles – sergyu18, rajknier, Ramsay

Ramsay
07-26-2012, 11:32 AM
AdeyC, I sent my picks.

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 11:42 AM
AdeyC, I sent my picks.

I have them

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 11:45 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) (SR 2:2) - PRODON vs. RYDERSTEDT SR Differences: DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v 2-0, PRODON 2-0 vs. RYDERSTEDT 2-1
03:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) (SR 1:1) - LAAKSONEN vs. HELIOVAARA SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-1 vs. HELIOVAARA 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from rajknier
03:03 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Sergyu18



Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 1 HELIOVAARA 5
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 6 MARTIN 0
RYDERSTEDT 1 PRODON 5
LINZER 4 ROSENHOLM 2

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 11:46 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:06 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) (SR 3:3) -
07:06 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Sergyu18
05:06 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from rajknier
07:05 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) (SR 2:4) - HELIOVAARA, PRODON, LINZER vs. LAAKSONEN, RYDERSTEDT, ROSENHOLM




Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 4 HELIOVAARA 10
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 12 MARTIN 2
RYDERSTEDT 1 PRODON 13
LINZER 12 ROSENHOLM 2





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six – Tomek.

The Rocket
07-26-2012, 01:32 PM
My fourth Challenger SF :D But i never made it to the finals before :devil:

Yves.
07-26-2012, 02:05 PM
My fourth Challenger SF :D But i never made it to the finals before :devil:

:D Let's try and do some damage ;)

Finally a singles SF for me. I needed that for my ranking.

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:15 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:04 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-3
07:05 | KingDocy (GER) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-3
02:05 | rajknier (NED) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:05 | Sergyu18 (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:16 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:10 | (1) nickelS/Deathless Mortal (RUS/CRO) vs. Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) #SRs: 6-5
13:08 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Sergyu18/Dangermouse (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 6-3
08:09 | Tomek./rajknier (POL/NED) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 4-6
11:10 | Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (2) acionescu/Sham Kay (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 4-7

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:19 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED)

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:20 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) vs. (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
00:00 | (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) vs. Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR)

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:25 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/vRAt3.jpg

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 05:30 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i.imgur.com/nS61E.jpg

Ramsay
07-26-2012, 05:51 PM
Yes! My first Challenger Semi-final. :)

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 06:05 PM
OOP for Friday

Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR1 PTS
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) V Eric PRODON (FRA) SR3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) V Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 06:05 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/EN8tu.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)
TheFearlessOne (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240252&postcount=116)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247149&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247152&postcount=156)

AdeyC
07-26-2012, 06:06 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/KX1cc.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)
TheFearlessOne (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240252&postcount=116)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247149&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247152&postcount=156)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252423&postcount=182)
vmbf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252425&postcount=183)

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 12:04 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRODON 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count

DESEIN 0 ELIAS 4
WESTERHOF 0 SOUSA 4
ROSENHOLM 0 PRODON 4
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 4 LAAKSONEN 0

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 12:04 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) vs. (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-1 v. ELIAS 2-0, PRODON 2-1 v. PRODON 2-0
00:00 | (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) vs. Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1, PRODON 2-0 v. PRODON 2-1



Picks Count

DESEIN 0 ELIAS 8
WESTERHOF 0 SOUSA 8
ROSENHOLM 0 PRODON 8
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 8 LAAKSONEN 0





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - Ramsay

Yves.
07-27-2012, 01:53 PM
Bummer delicfan. Congratulations Hidalgo and KingDocy on reaching the final!

Thunderfish8
07-27-2012, 01:57 PM
woohoo! second TT final ever! which is great cuz I'm roughly 1-10 in semifinals before today so yea

too bad it was so close KingDocy, but at least you are in doubles final

good luck to you :wavey:

Hidalgo
07-27-2012, 02:38 PM
thanks, Yves. i did not doubt Elias should win in 2 sets

Ramsay
07-27-2012, 03:08 PM
Congratz CC and JMG, it was a close match. ;)

KingDocy
07-27-2012, 03:41 PM
woohoo! second TT final ever! which is great cuz I'm roughly 1-10 in semifinals before today so yea

too bad it was so close KingDocy, but at least you are in doubles final

good luck to you :wavey:

Thanks! Good luck to you in the final! :wavey:

Cheeky Chick
07-27-2012, 04:20 PM
Congratz CC and JMG, it was a close match. ;)

Thanks...certainly was close!!

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 04:56 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 04:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

06:06 | Yves./delicfan (NED/BIH) vs. (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) vs. Ramsay/volc0mizado (POR/POR) #SRs: 6-4

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 05:00 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 05:01 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON)

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 05:19 PM
OOP for Saturday

Gastao ELIAS (POR) v Eric PRODON (FRA) SR2
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00am UK Time) – TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

Yves.
07-27-2012, 05:20 PM
Fifth Challenger semifinal, yet to reach the final :sad:

Congrats Rafael Reis!

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 06:41 PM
Singles Draw – Final – Head to Head

http://i.imgur.com/4TDbZ.jpg

AdeyC
07-27-2012, 06:45 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i.imgur.com/sKssW.jpg

Rafael Reis
07-27-2012, 07:22 PM
Fifth Challenger semifinal, yet to reach the final :sad:

Congrats Rafael Reis!

Thanks, Ives. It's my first final, I hope you get a final soon. :)

The Rocket
07-27-2012, 08:04 PM
Fifth Challenger semifinal, yet to reach the final :sad:

Congrats Rafael Reis!

My fourth doubles SF yet to reach final :devil:

Congrats Hidalgo/KingDocy for reaching final :wavey: Good luck in future tourneys .

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 12:48 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Picks Count


ELIAS 0 PRODON 2
SOUSA 2 LAAKSONEN 0

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 12:50 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PRODON 2-1 v. PRODON 2-0


Picks Count

ELIAS 0 PRODON 4
SOUSA 4 LAAKSONEN 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - KingDocy

Thunderfish8
07-28-2012, 01:41 PM
Adey, what happens if tomorrow we also have the same winner and set ratio?

And then let's say our PTS are identical. Then what happens?

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 02:42 PM
Adey, what happens if tomorrow we also have the same winner and set ratio?

And then let's say our PTS are identical. Then what happens?

Here's the procedure of what happens if that's the case :-


1. Total # of Set Ratios correct > if same then

Note: The SR (2-0/2-1) is not counted when there's a retirement.

2. Set Ratio shoot-out: 1-?? (compare SR1, SR2, SR3, etc.) > if same then

Note: Retirements count for the SR shootout (only correct winners, not the SR).

Note #2: When both players pick the loser, the shoot-out win goes to the one who gave more sets to the winner. This rule is not used when there's a retirement.

3. PTS 1 (1-?? in all first round matches)

Both players have incorrect winner in the PTS match: +2 points for every set predicted for the winner

Correct order of sets for:

1 set – 1 point
2 sets – 4 points
3 sets – 7 points
4 sets – 10 points
5 sets – 13 points

Correct scoreline for:

1 set – 3 points
2 sets – 6 points
3 sets – 9 points
4 sets – 12 points
5 sets – 15 points

Note: The PTS is not counted when there's a retirement.

4. Tournament Countback (CB) - # of correct picks from all the previous rounds (qualifying not counted)

5. CB1 (countback from previous round), CB2 (countback from two rounds back), CB3, etc.

6. Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s)

7. Game Difference and Number of Games System (taken from the PTS scores) (If the picked player of either TT-player loses or if there's a retirement, the PTS doesn't count for GD purposes; all matches are GD matches in the first rounds)

The game difference and the number of games played is used.

example 1
player A - Federer 6-4 6-3 = +5 game difference and 19 games played
player B - Federer 6-4 7-5 = +4 game difference and 22 games played

result - Federer 6-4 7-6 = +3 game difference and 23 games played.

player A -> 2 game difference + 4 games played = 6
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

-> player B def player A

example 2
player A - Federer 6-1 1-6 7-6 = +1 game difference and 27 games played
player B - Federer 7-5 6-7 7-6 = +2 game difference and 38 games played

result - Federer 7-6 6-7 7-6 = +1 game difference and 39 games played.

player A -> 0 game difference + 12 games played = 12
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

-> player B def player A

If there's a tie, the player with the closer game difference will advance. If both players have the same game difference and the same number of games played, then

8. Ranking (the higher ranked player/team wins - entry list rankings)

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 02:44 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 02:44 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 3-4

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 02:47 PM
OOP for Sunday

Eric PRODON (FRA) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two day final in both singles and in doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-28-2012, 05:58 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/G2pqK.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234277&postcount=88)
Yves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235615&postcount=99)
KingDocy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237099&postcount=106)
TheFearlessOne (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12240252&postcount=116)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247149&postcount=155)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12247152&postcount=156)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252423&postcount=182)
vmbf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12252425&postcount=183)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12259865&postcount=209)

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 11:36 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final
02:02 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Sousa 76 36 64 v Sousa 6/7 7/6 6/4


Picks Count


Prodon 0 Sousa 2

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 11:37 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) (SR 3:4) - Sousa +2 vs. Prodon +2 SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 v. Prodon 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0


Picks Count
Prodon 2 Sousa 2



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine – Rafael Reis

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 12:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

03:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
Sousa 76 36 64 v Sousa 6/7 7/6 6/4

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 12:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

06:04 | (3) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/JMG (GBR/MON) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 12:52 PM
Well that concludes my twentieth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (CH Helsinki, FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon Singles, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta and now CH Tampere)

Congratulations to thunderfish8 and Hidalgo/KingDocy on their wins

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, my next hosting events will be ATP Toronto and CH Segovia.

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

Rafael Reis
07-29-2012, 01:13 PM
Singles Draw

Final

03:03 | (LL) thunderfish8 (USA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
Sousa 76 36 64 v Sousa 6/7 7/6 6/4

AdeyC, I picked 76 too, but was in second set and I think the order doesn't interest, no? Sorry if I'm wrong.

EDIT: I want to say that pick Sousa 76 in first, second or third set is the same thing. Again, sorry if I'm wrong.

AdeyC
07-29-2012, 01:20 PM
AdeyC, I picked 76 too, but was in second set and I think the order doesn't interest, no? Sorry if I'm wrong.

EDIT: I want to say that pick Sousa 76 in first, second or third set is the same thing. Again, sorry if I'm wrong.

From the Rules Thread - Tie Break System

3. PTS 1 (1-?? in all first round matches)

Both players have incorrect winner in the PTS match: +2 points for every set predicted for the winner

Correct order of sets for:

1 set – 1 point
2 sets – 4 points
3 sets – 7 points
4 sets – 10 points
5 sets – 13 points

Correct scoreline for:

1 set – 3 points
2 sets – 6 points
3 sets – 9 points
4 sets – 12 points
5 sets – 15 points

Deathless Mortal
07-29-2012, 01:24 PM
I believe Rafael Reis is right and this goes to CB. Thunderfish still wins though.

Rafael Reis
07-29-2012, 01:29 PM
From the Rules Thread - Tie Break System

3. PTS 1 (1-?? in all first round matches)

Both players have incorrect winner in the PTS match: +2 points for every set predicted for the winner

Correct order of sets for:

1 set – 1 point
2 sets – 4 points
3 sets – 7 points
4 sets – 10 points
5 sets – 13 points

Correct scoreline for:

1 set – 3 points
2 sets – 6 points
3 sets – 9 points
4 sets – 12 points
5 sets – 15 points

I asking about the correct scoreline. I saw in other tournaments that the important is that the scoreline be correct, doesn't matter in which set.

Example:

Sousa won 76 64

Thunderfish8: 76 36 64
Rafael Reis: 67 76 64

I understood in the rules that we both have 2 correct scorelines.

Did you understand what I want to say?

Rafael Reis
07-29-2012, 01:35 PM
I believe Rafael Reis is right and this goes to CB. Thunderfish still wins though.

I would lose it anyway so. I would like to apologize by making this trouble.

Congratualtions to Thunderfish that made a great tournament. AdeyC, thanks for managing, you made a great job.

Thunderfish8
07-29-2012, 02:11 PM
I would lose it anyway so. I would like to apologize by making this trouble.

Congratualtions to Thunderfish that made a great tournament. AdeyC, thanks for managing, you made a great job.

thank you, i am sorry that this is how your first final ended :hug:
but you'll get a title soon

thanks adeyC for incredible managing as usual :wavey: :worship:

Hidalgo
07-29-2012, 03:05 PM
congrats, KingDocy! Our fed title! Adey, thanks! i hoped to win event you host and won now in doubles))