Tennis Tipping #25a - Blois Fut - OOP Sunday in Post 146 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #25a - Blois Fut - OOP Sunday in Post 146

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:55 PM
Tennis Tipping #20a - Blois Future

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif

http://www.discoverthetrip.com/uploads/images/3984-Blois_France_Europa_07.01.2011_2.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bordeaux, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to doctorlopes@hotmail.com

Good Luck All

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:55 PM
Fact Sheet

http://spf.fotolog.com/photo/31/53/22/castelos/1195606450_f.jpg

Location: Blois, France
Type: Future $15,000+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 18 June - 24 June 2012
Tournament website: http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/men%27s-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100026611
and http://internationauxdetennisdeblois.fr/
and http://futureblois2011.wordpress.com/
Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 11th June 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 11th June 6:00 pm CEST – Friday 15th June 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 08 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD xxx and MD xxx
Assistant Manager: None.


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011 :


Doubles Finals
2011 :

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:56 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 KittyTennis (USA) 49 LE (1116)
02 appleGirl (ISR) 80 LE (744)
03 rogeda (BRA) 88 LE (662)
04 Zeguiba (BRA) 96 (582)
05 Filipe XIV (BRA) 105 (537)
06 Elmo Jr (BRA) 108 (509)
07 Milton (BRA) 133 (416)
08 sfar (POR) 136 (412)
09 WBishop (ITA) 142 (397)
10 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 156 (340)
11 Dexter (BRA) 160 (335)
12 supertec (ESP) 161 (333)
13 raft89 (BRA) 164 (317)
14 Ajk822 (USA) 179 (263)
15 Toooom (FRA) 185 (246)
16 acionescu (ROU) 189 (241)
17 hugocnamaral (POR) 206 (199)
18 Igorche (SRB) 218 (178)
19 Ravel (CAN) 221 (175)
20 Mahqz (GER) 225 (163)
21 fsilva (POR) 251 (105)
22 gulzhan (KAZ) 273 (75)
23 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 289 (57)
24 stillreal (ROU) 306 (33)
25 Tepasaf (RUS) 328 (12)
26 antofalila (CHI) 344 (5)
27 brimoz (XXX) NR (0)
28 joao parana (XXX) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 MESSS (BRA) 176 LE (280)
02 traddles (ROU) 204 LE (201)
03 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 252 LE (105)
04 Chilenaitor (CHI) 268 LE (80)
05 Felipe Abe (BRA) 338 LE (9)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 KittyTennis (USA)
02 appleGirl (ISR)
03 rogeda (BRA)
04 Zeguiba (BRA)
05 Filipe XIV (BRA)
06 Elmo Jr (BRA)
07 Milton (BRA)
08 sfar (POR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 MESSS (BRA)
02 traddles (ROU)
03 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
04 Chilenaitor (CHI)
05 Felipe Abe (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2012)
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 100 + 108 = 208 ( 988 + 896 = 1884)
02 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 104 + 114 = 218 ( 971 + 839 = 1810)
03 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 109 + 124 = 233 ( 891 + 760 = 1651)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) 20 + 256 = 276 (2305 + 105 = 2410)
05 rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA) 148 + 151 = 299 ( 610 + 593 = 1203)
06 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 150 + 162 = 312 ( 598 + 514 = 1112)
07 KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) 86 + 232 = 318 (1243 + 167 = 1410)
08 acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) 89 + 253 = 342 (1185 + 111 = 1296)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 171 + 171 = 342 ( 453 + 453 = 906)
10 Toooom/MESSS (FRA/BRA) 153 + 200 = 353 ( 552 + 293 = 845)
11 Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) 153 + 222 = 375 ( 552 + 207 = 759)
12 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 199 + 205 = 404 ( 298 + 265 = 563)
13 Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 204 + 233 = 437 ( 274 + 162 = 436)
14 Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) 129 + 311 = 440 ( 698 + 21 = 719)
15 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 240 + 265 = 505 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
16 stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) NR + 231 = 231NR ( 0 + 167 = 167)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
02 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)
03 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI)


Players free for doubles
- Tepasaf = 294
- brimoz = NR
- joao parana = NR

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:56 PM
Singles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 #PTS:7-4
02:03 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) #SRs: 7-3
10:09 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 7-5
11:10 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
10:10 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 5-8

Second Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | joao parana (XXX) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | Ravel (CAN) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 6-5

07:05 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-5
05:07 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) #SRs: 5-5
06:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 5-5

First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


14:15 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 10-11
14:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Tepasaf (RUS) #SRs: 9-0
15:15 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. joao parana (XXX) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR4
15:13 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (7) sfar (POR) #SRs: 12-10

10:14 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 9-8
13:15 | Toooom (FRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 10-9
15:12 | Ravel (CAN) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 12-10
12:06 | traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 9-5

15:14 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 10-10
14:13 | acionescu (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 10-10
09:00 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 7-0
13:16 | (Q) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 9-13

09:11 | (8) WBishop (ITA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 7-8
12:14 | fsilva (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) #SRs: 9-10
14:14 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR4
10:14 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 7-11



Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (Alt) nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 6-1

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 4-4

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 5-5 #Shootout SR:2
05:04 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-4

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:15 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 12-12
19:23 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 13-15
22:19 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) #SRs: 16-12
19:12 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 10-9

First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: x

31:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. bye/bye (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 23-0
00:44 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-34
39:39 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) #SRs: 32-26
42:26 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 35-22

39:44 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 31-29
35:10 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) #SRs: 27-7
34:39 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) #SRs: 23-32
35:24 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 28-20

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:58 PM
Schedule of Play

OOP for Sunday (24 June)

Laurent ROCHETTE vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR1 PTS

Matches count for day 2/2 of Final Singles and Final Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)



OOP for Saturday (23 June)

Nicola RENAVAND vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR2
Laurent ROCHETTE vs Jonathan EYSSERIC SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 of Final Singles and Final Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP for Friday (22 June)

Laurent ROCHETTE x Quentin HALYS PTS1
Jan MINAR x Jonathan EYSSERIC SR2
Nicola RENAVAND x Blake STRODE SR3
Alexis MUSIALEK x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR4


Matches count for day 1/1 of SF Singles and SF Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP for Thursday (21 June)

Nick VAN DER MEER x Alexis MUSIALEK PTS1
Fabrice MARTIN x Jan MINAR SR2
Armel RANCEZOT x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR3
Laurent ROCHETTE x David GUEZ SR4
Tristan LAMASINE x Blake STRODE SR5
Mijan ZEKIC x Jonathan EYSSERIC SR6
Simon CAUVARD x Quentin HALYS SR7
Benjamin BALLERET x Nicola RENAVAND SR8


Matches count for day 2/2 of QF Singles and QF Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)



OOP for Wednesday (20 June)

Fabrice MARTIN x Teri GROLL PTS1
Emilien FIRMIN x Alexis MUSIALEK SR2
Quentin HALYS x Gleb SAKHAROV SR3
Romain ARNEODO x Jan MINAR SR4
Jerome INZERILLO x Tristan LAMASINE SR5
Andrei GORBAN x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR6
David GUEZ x Oliver PATIENCE SR7
Laurent ROCHETTE x Florent DIEP SR8


Matches count for day 1/2 of QF Singles and Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP for Tuesday (19 June)

Alexandre PENAUD vs Armel RANCEZOT PTS1
Chris LETCHER vs Blake STRODE SR2
Teri GROLL vs Maxime CHAZAL SR3
Benjamin BALLERET vs Michael BOIS SR4
Mijan ZEKIC vs David ESTRUCH SR5
Jan MINAR vs Damien LACOMBE SR6
Nicolas RENAVAND vs Sebastien BOLTZ SR7
Nick VAN DER MEER vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC SR8


Matches count for day 1/1 of Second Round Singles and day 2/2 of First Round Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)



OOP for Monday (18 June)

Marvin BAKER vs Quentin HALYS PTS1
Andrei GORBAN vs Johan Sebastien TATLOT PTS2
Paul CISTI vs Mateo GALDON PTS3
Alexandre MASSA vs Leo ROSENBERG PTS4
Tristan LAMASINE vs Alexander GASSON PTS5
Paul GUEYE vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU PTS6
Alexis MUSIALEK vs Eric QUILLET MONCHIET PTS7
Romain SICHEZ vs Mehdi BOURAS PTS8
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA vs Thomas BRECHEMIER PTS9
Florent DIEP vs Romain BERQUAND PTS10
Romain ARNEODO vs Tom JOMBY PTS11
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA vs Marc ABDULNOUR PTS12
Jan MINAR vs Gaetan LEMOINE PTS13
Florian DAMBES vs Maxime CHAZAL PTS14
Teri GROLL vs Vincent BOGINOFF PTS15
Nicolas BEAUNE vs Damien LACOMBE PTS16

Matches count for 1/1 day on Singles and 1/2 Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)



OOP for Sunday (17 June)

Abdoulkarim ALI vs Paul CISTI PTS1
Morgan BOURBON vs Alexandre MASSA PTS2
Leo ROSENBERG vs Pedro GRABER-ANGUITA PTS3
Eric QUILLET MONCHIET vs Loic DUCOURAN PTS4
Quentin HALYS vs Chris HO PTS5
Arthur MITARD vs Johan Sebastien TATLOT PTS6
Romain SICHEZ vs Ignacio MARQUEZ PTS7
Cedrick COMMIN vs Mehdi BOURAS PTS8
Jack WILLIAMS vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU PTS9
Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES vs Paul GUEYE PTS10
Ivan KIRIAKOV vs Alexander GASSON PTS11
Romain BERQUAND vs Alexander CENTENARI PTS12

Matches count for 1/1 day on Singles Quali Final.. only players >>> Chilenaitro and FelipeAbe

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)




TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: DZUMHUR 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: BEDENE 6:7 7:6 6:1)

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:59 PM
Picks Count

17/06/2012
Singles
ALI 1 CISTI 1
BOURBON 2 MASSA 0
ROSENBERG 1 GRABER-ANGUITA 1
QUILLET MONCHIET 1 DUCOURAN 1
HALYS 1 HO 1
MITARD 2 TATLOT 0
SICHEZ 1 MARQUEZ 1
COMMIN 1 BOURAS 1
WILLIAMS 1 GIRAUDEAU 1
YOSHIDZUMI VALDES 1 GUEYE 1
KIRIAKOV 1 GASSON 1
BERQUAND 2 CENTENARI 0

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 07:59 PM
News & Info

http://a6.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-prn1/s720x720/545579_123671877767147_269204297_n.jpg

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 08:00 PM
Singles Differences

Final - Day 1

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) - EYSSERIC vs. ROCHETTE SR Differences: EYSSERIC 2-0 vs. ROCHETTE 2-0

Semi Finals

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) - MINAR vs. EYSSERIC

Quarter Finals - Day 1/2

05:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from joao parana
05:05 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) (SR 4:3) - ROCHETTE vs. GUEZ
05:05 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) (SR 4:4) - MINAR vs. MARTIN
05:05 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) (SR 3:4) - MINAR, BALLERET vs. MARTIN, RENAVAND SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, STRODE 2-1 v 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-0 v 2-1, CAUVARD 2-0 v 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 vs. RENAVAND 2-0


Quarter Finals - Day 1/2

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) - GUEZ vs. PATIENCE SR Differences: FIRMIN 2-0 v 2-1, GUEZ 2-1 vs. PATIENCE 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: FIRMIN 2-1 v 2-0, GUEZ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, INZERILLO 2-0 v 2-1

Second Round

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. supertec (ESP) - VAN DER MEER vs. BREZAC
00:00 | joao parana (XXX) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - ZEKIC vs. ESTRUCH
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - CHAZAL vs. GROLL
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. traddles (ROU) - GROLL vs. CHAZAL

00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - GROLL, ZEKIC vs. CHAZAL, ESTRUCH SR Differences: GROLL 2-1 vs. CHAZAL 2-0, ZEKIC 2-1 vs. ESTRUCH 2-1, VAN DER MEER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) - ESTRUCH, BREZAC vs. ZEKIC, VAN DER MEER SR Differences: ESTRUCH 2-0 vs. ZEKIC 2-1, BREZAC 2-1 vs. VAN DER MEER 2-0
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) - GROLL, ESTRUCH, VAN DER MEER vs. CHAZAL, ZEKIC, BREZAC
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) - GROLL vs. CHAZAL


First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (Alt) nicksimioni (BRA) - ALI, GRABER-ANGUITA, DUCOURAN, HALYS, SICHEZ, BOURAS, GIRAUDEAU, YOSHIDZUMI VALDES, GASSON vs. CISTI, ROSENBERG, QUILLET MONCHIET, HO, MARQUEZ, COMMIN, WILLIAMS, GUEYE, KIRIAKOV

Doubles Differences

Final Day 1

00:00 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-1

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - MINAR, RENAVAND vs. EYSSERIC, STRODE SR Differences: MINAR 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v. STRODE 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) - EYSSERIC vs. MINAR

Quarter Finals - Day 2/2

11:10 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) (SR 8:7) - VAN DER MEER, MARTIN, KOSAKOWSKI, ROCHETTE, STRODE, EYSSERIC, CAUVARD, BALLERET +2 vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, RENAVAND, No Pick SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTIN 2-1 v. No Pick , KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. No Pick , ROCHETTE 2-1 v. ROCHETTE 2-0, ROCHETTE 2-1 v. No Pick , STRODE 2-0 v. No Pick , EYSSERIC 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-0 v. No Pick , CAUVARD 2-1 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-1 v. RENAVAND 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 v. No Pick
11:10 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 7:7) - MARTIN +2, GUEZ, CAUVARD, BALLERET vs. MINAR +2, ROCHETTE, HALYS, RENAVAND SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, MARTIN 2-1 v. MINAR 2-1, GUEZ 2-1 v. ROCHETTE 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0, CAUVARD 2-0 v. HALYS 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 v. RENAVAND 2-0
10:10 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) (SR 8:7) - MINAR, EYSSERIC, CAUVARD, RENAVAND +2 vs. MARTIN, ZEKIC, HALYS, BALLERET +2
10:08 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:5) - MINAR +2, ROCHETTE, EYSSERIC +2 vs. MARTIN +2, GUEZ, ZEKIC +2

Quarter Finals - Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) - MUSIALEK, HALYS, PATIENCE vs. FIRMIN, SAKHAROV, GUEZ SR Differences: MUSIALEK 2-0 v. FIRMIN 2-0, FIRMIN 2-1 v. FIRMIN 2-0, SAKHAROV 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, HALYS 2-0 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, PATIENCE 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-0
00:00 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - LAMASINE vs. INZERILLO SR Differences: SAKHAROV 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, LAMASINE 2-1 v. INZERILLO 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GUEZ 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - GUEZ +2 vs. PATIENCE +2 SR Differences: KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-1, GUEZ 2-0 +2 v. PATIENCE 2-0 +2

First Round

1st Day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

2nd Day

27:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Bye
00:30 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2 vs. PENAUD +2, STRODE +2, GROLL +2, BALLERET +2, ZEKIC +2, MINAR +2, RENAVAND +2, VAN DER MEER +2 SR Differences: No Pick +2 v. PENAUD 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. STRODE 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. GROLL 2-1 +2, No Pick +2 v. BALLERET 2-0 +2, No Pick v. ZEKIC 2-1, No Pick v. ZEKIC 2-0, No Pick +2 v. MINAR 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. RENAVAND 2-0 +2, No Pick v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, No Pick v. VAN DER MEER 2-1
28:27 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) - GROLL, BREZAC +2 vs. CHAZAL, VAN DER MEER +2 SR Differences: GROLL 2-0 v. CHAZAL 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-1, BREZAC 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, BREZAC 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-1
29:19 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - PENAUD, STRODE, GROLL, BALLERET, ESTRUCH, MINAR, RENAVAND, VAN DER MEER vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: PENAUD 2-1 v. No Pick , STRODE 2-0 v. STRODE 2-1, STRODE 2-0 v. No Pick , GROLL 2-0 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-0 v. No Pick , ESTRUCH 2-0 v. No Pick , MINAR 2-0 v. No Pick , RENAVAND 2-0 v. No Pick , VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick

29:30 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) - CHAZAL +2, ESTRUCH +2 vs. GROLL +2, ZEKIC +2 SR Differences: CHAZAL 2-0 +2 v. GROLL 2-1 +2, ESTRUCH 2-1 v. ZEKIC 2-1, ESTRUCH 2-0 v. ZEKIC 2-1, VAN DER MEER 2-0 +2 v. VAN DER MEER 2-1 +2
23:10 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) - PENAUD +2, STRODE +2, GROLL +2, BALLERET +2, ZEKIC, ESTRUCH, MINAR +2, RENAVAND +2, BREZAC, VAN DER MEER vs. No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2 SR Differences: PENAUD 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, STRODE 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, GROLL 2-0 v. No Pick , GROLL 2-1 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, ZEKIC 2-1 v. No Pick , ESTRUCH 2-0 v. No Pick , MINAR 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, RENAVAND 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, BREZAC 2-1 v. No Pick , VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick
27:29 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, ZEKIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. PENAUD, STRODE, CHAZAL, BALLERET, ESTRUCH +2, MINAR, RENAVAND, BREZAC SR Differences: No Pick v. PENAUD 2-0, No Pick v. STRODE 2-0, STRODE 2-1 v. STRODE 2-0, No Pick v. CHAZAL 2-1, No Pick v. BALLERET 2-0, No Pick v. ESTRUCH 2-1, ZEKIC 2-1 v. ESTRUCH 2-1, No Pick v. MINAR 2-0, No Pick v. RENAVAND 2-0, No Pick v. BREZAC 2-0, VAN DER MEER 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0
25:15 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - CHAZAL, MINAR, VAN DER MEER vs. GROLL, LACOMBE, BREZAC SR Differences: CHAZAL 2-1 v. GROLL 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LACOMBE 2-0, VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. BREZAC 2-1

doctorlopes
05-31-2012, 08:01 PM
You can commit now!

Other Tournaments this week:
Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

18/06/2012 S'Hertongenbosch GR 32/16/16/8 Gavnich77
18/06/2012 Eastbourne GR 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
18/06/2012 Alkmaar Fut CL 32/16/16/8 Mahqz
18/06/2012 Indian Harbour Fut CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan

brimoz
06-02-2012, 01:19 AM
in

antofalila
06-03-2012, 02:09 AM
In and looking for a doubles partner

Tepasaf
06-03-2012, 11:12 AM
in

fsilva
06-03-2012, 11:42 AM
in singles
doubles with hugocnamaral

hugocnamaral
06-03-2012, 11:43 AM
in singles
doubles with fsilva

Toooom
06-05-2012, 03:26 PM
In.
Anyone for doubles from Top 200?

Igorche
06-06-2012, 09:04 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

Crvena Zvezda
06-06-2012, 09:17 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

in ! do u want to try up?

joao parana
06-06-2012, 10:57 PM
in singles

WBishop
06-07-2012, 12:48 AM
in and doubles with Zeguiba

Zeguiba
06-07-2012, 03:35 AM
in and doubles with Zeguiba

in and confirm doubles

Igorche
06-07-2012, 05:18 AM
in ! do u want to try up?

Yes ;)

Doubles confirmed

JokerRO
06-07-2012, 01:06 PM
Out

raft89
06-08-2012, 03:33 AM
In for singles , anyone for doubles?

JokerRO
06-08-2012, 11:52 AM
edited

Ajk822
06-08-2012, 01:15 PM
In. Anyone with doubles rank confirm.

Milton
06-08-2012, 01:40 PM
IN!!!

Doubles NickSimioni!!!

Toooom
06-08-2012, 04:25 PM
Ajk822/Toooom

sfar
06-08-2012, 09:40 PM
In. Doubles with supertec.

supertec
06-08-2012, 09:55 PM
In. Doubles with supertec.

In, doubles confirmed.

raft89
06-09-2012, 06:46 AM
:wavey: Still looking for a doubles partner. Anyone?

doctorlopes
06-09-2012, 12:54 PM
Entry Lists - Until Post 31

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 96 (582)
02 Milton (BRA) 133 (416)
03 sfar (POR) 136 (412)
04 WBishop (ITA) 142 (397)
05 supertec (ESP) 161 (333)
06 raft89 (BRA) 164 (317)
07 Ajk822 (USA) 179 (263)
08 Toooom (FRA) 185 (246)
09 hugocnamaral (POR) 206 (199)
10 Igorche (SRB) 218 (178)
11 fsilva (POR) 251 (105)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 289 (57)
13 Tepasaf (RUS) 328 (12)
14 antofalila (CHI) 344 (5)
15 brimoz (XXX) NR (0)
16 joao parana (XXX) NR (0)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Zeguiba (BRA)
02 Milton (BRA)
03 sfar (POR)
04 WBishop (ITA)
05 supertec (ESP)
06 raft89 (BRA)
07 Ajk822 (USA)
08 Toooom (FRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 96 + 106 = 202 (1021 + 929 = 1950)
02 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 149 + 166 = 315 ( 598 + 514 = 1112)
03 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 189 + 189 = 378 ( 342 + 342 = 684)
04 Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) 168 + 221 = 389 ( 512 + 207 = 719)
05 Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 215 + 234 = 449 ( 241 + 162 = 403)
06 Milton/nick simioni (BRA/XXX) 117 + NR = 117NR ( 813 + 0 = 813)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
02 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)
03 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)
04 Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA)


Players free for doubles
- raft89 = 242
- antofalila = 287
- Tepasaf = 294
- brimoz = NR
- joao parana = NR

stillreal
06-09-2012, 03:52 PM
In singles.

:wavey: Still looking for a doubles partner. Anyone?

I will play with you if you don't mind an unranked partner in doubles.

raft89
06-09-2012, 03:59 PM
In singles.



I will play with you if you don't mind an unranked partner in doubles.

no problems. confirmed , stillreal/raft89 .

Australian_dream2009
06-09-2012, 04:01 PM
In

Doubles with anyone just confirm

acionescu
06-09-2012, 06:11 PM
In

gulzhan
06-09-2012, 07:26 PM
In singles

Elmo Jr
06-09-2012, 11:04 PM
In

Doubles with anyone just confirm

Doubles with Australian_dream2009

In singles

Ravel
06-10-2012, 01:40 AM
in

Dexter
06-10-2012, 11:36 AM
In singles, doubles with anyone who confirm

Mahqz
06-10-2012, 02:17 PM
In and doubles with appleGirl

appleGirl
06-10-2012, 02:17 PM
In, doubles with mahqz

Felipe Abe
06-10-2012, 04:13 PM
In for singles doubles with Samuel Guilherme

doctorlopes
06-10-2012, 05:39 PM
First Deadline passed. appleGirl was the last in First Deadline!

Entry List, will be updated tonight.

KittyTennis
06-10-2012, 11:40 PM
In as LE

rogeda
06-11-2012, 12:56 AM
In SINGLES as LE.
DOUBLES w/ Filipe XIV.

Please confirm Filipe XIV in SINGLES as LE too...

antofalila
06-11-2012, 05:31 AM
In singles, doubles with anyone who confirm

Doubles with Dexter ;)

acionescu
06-11-2012, 03:29 PM
looking for a doubles partner

Filipe XIV
06-11-2012, 04:31 PM
In SINGLES as LE.
DOUBLES w/ Filipe XIV.

Please confirm Filipe XIV in SINGLES as LE too...

Doubles confirmed. In singles.

doctorlopes
06-11-2012, 06:44 PM
Entry Lists - UNTIL POST 49

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 appleGirl (ISR) 80 (744)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 96 (582)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA) 108 (509)
04 Milton (BRA) 133 (416)
05 sfar (POR) 136 (412)
06 WBishop (ITA) 142 (397)
07 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 156 (340)
08 Dexter (BRA) 160 (335)
09 supertec (ESP) 161 (333)
10 raft89 (BRA) 164 (317)
11 Ajk822 (USA) 179 (263)
12 Toooom (FRA) 185 (246)
13 acionescu (ROU) 189 (241)
14 hugocnamaral (POR) 206 (199)
15 Igorche (SRB) 218 (178)
16 Ravel (CAN) 221 (175)
17 Mahqz (GER) 225 (163)
18 fsilva (POR) 251 (105)
19 gulzhan (KAZ) 273 (75)
20 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 289 (57)
21 stillreal (ROU) 306 (33)
22 Tepasaf (RUS) 328 (12)
23 antofalila (CHI) 344 (5)
24 brimoz (XXX) NR (0)
25 joao parana (XXX) NR (0)
26 KittyTennis (USA) 49 LE (1116)
27 rogeda (BRA) 88 LE (662)
28 Filipe XIV (BRA) 105 LE (537)
29 Felipe Abe (BRA) 338 LE (9)
30
31 SE
32 SE


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 appleGirl (ISR)
02 Zeguiba (BRA)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA)
04 Milton (BRA)
05 sfar (POR)
06 WBishop (ITA)
07 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
08 Dexter (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 96 + 106 = 202 (1021 + 929 = 1950)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 115 + 126 = 241 ( 849 + 718 = 1567)
03 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 143 + 146 = 289 ( 614 + 610 = 1224)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) 27 + 287 = 314 (2231 + 42 = 2273)
05 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 149 + 166 = 315 ( 598 + 514 = 1112)
06 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 189 + 189 = 378 ( 342 + 342 = 684)
07 Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) 168 + 221 = 389 ( 512 + 207 = 719)
08 Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) 132 + 262 = 394 ( 698 + 105 = 803)
09 Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 215 + 234 = 449 ( 241 + 162 = 403)
10 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 243 + 270 = 513 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
11 Milton/nick simioni (BRA/XXX) 117 + NR = 117NR ( 813 + 0 = 813)
12 stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) NR + 242 = 242NR ( 0 + 147 = 147)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
03 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI)


Players free for doubles
- KittyTennis = 58
- acionescu = 103
- Ravel = 233
- gulzhan = 259
- Tepasaf = 294
- brimoz = NR
- joao parana = NR

Colt th magnific
06-13-2012, 01:48 PM
In please, if possible, thanks.


"Challengers

Top 30 players in the singles entry rankings can't play them, except during the Davis Cup and Grand Slam second weeks and when there are no ATP tournaments played. They are allowed to play challengers in these weeks as late entries (LE), but they are not able to be seeded (qualifying or main draw)."


It's not a challenger, it's a future :lol:

It's my only chance to play this week, draws are full in Holland and Eastbourne :o

appleGirl
06-13-2012, 03:51 PM
doctorlopes, you have antofalila twice in the entry list.

doctorlopes
06-13-2012, 05:35 PM
doctorlopes, you have antofalila twice in the entry list.

Thanks i adjust.

traddles
06-13-2012, 07:35 PM
In singles, doubles with Chilenaitor.

doctorlopes
06-13-2012, 07:58 PM
In please, if possible, thanks.


"Challengers

Top 30 players in the singles entry rankings can't play them, except during the Davis Cup and Grand Slam second weeks and when there are no ATP tournaments played. They are allowed to play challengers in these weeks as late entries (LE), but they are not able to be seeded (qualifying or main draw)."


It's not a challenger, it's a future :lol:

It's my only chance to play this week, draws are full in Holland and Eastbourne :o

Sorry>>>

Player who is top 30 in singles ranking can't play challengers/futures (in TT it's the same type of tournament). Full draws is no excuse, top 30 players can get into any tournament they want if they commit on time. However, this rule is only about top 30 players in singles ranking.

Chilenaitor
06-13-2012, 11:52 PM
IN Singles and Doubles confirmed with traddles

Colt th magnific
06-14-2012, 07:54 AM
Sorry>>>

Player who is top 30 in singles ranking can't play challengers/futures (in TT it's the same type of tournament). Full draws is no excuse, top 30 players can get into any tournament they want if they commit on time. However, this rule is only about top 30 players in singles ranking.

Tu es français doctorlopes ?

gulzhan
06-14-2012, 02:47 PM
looking for a doubles partner

Doubles with Acionescu :)

MESSS
06-14-2012, 07:09 PM
In.
Anyone for doubles from Top 200?

in singles and double w/ toooom...

KittyTennis
06-15-2012, 01:34 AM
Doubles anyone with the ranking?
Just confirm

Ravel
06-15-2012, 01:44 AM
Doubles anyone with the ranking?
Just confirm

doubles with KittyTennis

Samuel Guilherme
06-15-2012, 08:05 PM
In singles and doubles with Felipe Abe.

doctorlopes
06-15-2012, 10:43 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 KittyTennis (USA) 49 LE (1116)
02 appleGirl (ISR) 80 LE (744)
03 rogeda (BRA) 88 LE (662)
04 Zeguiba (BRA) 96 (582)
05 Filipe XIV (BRA) 105 (537)
06 Elmo Jr (BRA) 108 (509)
07 Milton (BRA) 133 (416)
08 sfar (POR) 136 (412)
09 WBishop (ITA) 142 (397)
10 Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 156 (340)
11 Dexter (BRA) 160 (335)
12 supertec (ESP) 161 (333)
13 raft89 (BRA) 164 (317)
14 Ajk822 (USA) 179 (263)
15 Toooom (FRA) 185 (246)
16 acionescu (ROU) 189 (241)
17 hugocnamaral (POR) 206 (199)
18 Igorche (SRB) 218 (178)
19 Ravel (CAN) 221 (175)
20 Mahqz (GER) 225 (163)
21 fsilva (POR) 251 (105)
22 gulzhan (KAZ) 273 (75)
23 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 289 (57)
24 stillreal (ROU) 306 (33)
25 Tepasaf (RUS) 328 (12)
26 antofalila (CHI) 344 (5)
27 brimoz (XXX) NR (0)
28 joao parana (XXX) NR (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012)
01 MESSS (BRA) 176 LE (280)
02 traddles (ROU) 204 LE (201)
03 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 252 LE (105)
04 Chilenaitor (CHI) 268 LE (80)
05 Felipe Abe (BRA) 338 LE (9)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 KittyTennis (USA)
02 appleGirl (ISR)
03 rogeda (BRA)
04 Zeguiba (BRA)
05 Filipe XIV (BRA)
06 Elmo Jr (BRA)
07 Milton (BRA)
08 sfar (POR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 MESSS (BRA)
02 traddles (ROU)
03 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
04 Chilenaitor (CHI)
05 Felipe Abe (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2012)
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 100 + 108 = 208 ( 988 + 896 = 1884)
02 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 104 + 114 = 218 ( 971 + 839 = 1810)
03 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 109 + 124 = 233 ( 891 + 760 = 1651)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) 20 + 256 = 276 (2305 + 105 = 2410)
05 rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA) 148 + 151 = 299 ( 610 + 593 = 1203)
06 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 150 + 162 = 312 ( 598 + 514 = 1112)
07 KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) 86 + 232 = 318 (1243 + 167 = 1410)
08 acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) 89 + 253 = 342 (1185 + 111 = 1296)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR) 171 + 171 = 342 ( 453 + 453 = 906)
10 Toooom/MESSS (FRA/BRA) 153 + 200 = 353 ( 552 + 293 = 845)
11 Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) 153 + 222 = 375 ( 552 + 207 = 759)
12 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 199 + 205 = 404 ( 298 + 265 = 563)
13 Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 204 + 233 = 437 ( 274 + 162 = 436)
14 Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) 129 + 311 = 440 ( 698 + 21 = 719)
15 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA) 240 + 265 = 505 ( 145 + 84 = 229)
16 stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) NR + 231 = 231NR ( 0 + 167 = 167)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
02 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)
03 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
04 Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI)


Players free for doubles
- Tepasaf = 294
- brimoz = NR
- joao parana = NR

doctorlopes
06-15-2012, 10:46 PM
Tournament, start in Sunday with one Qualifyng match in Single!

nicksimioni
06-16-2012, 03:16 AM
I can in by alt?

And confirmed doubles with Milton

doctorlopes
06-16-2012, 06:10 PM
I can in by alt?

And confirmed doubles with Milton

YES, with alt, but be aware that we have only one game in Quali.

doctorlopes
06-16-2012, 06:13 PM
Quali Draw


00:00 | (1) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA)

Mahqz
06-16-2012, 06:13 PM
But he can also be ALT for MD after the LL. ;)

Or he changes to Alkmaar where still are MD spots left. :)

doctorlopes
06-16-2012, 06:14 PM
Main Draw - Singles


00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Tepasaf (RUS)
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. joao parana (XXX)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (7) sfar (POR)

00:00 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. raft89 (BRA)
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. stillreal (ROU)
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Milton (BRA)

00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA)

00:00 | (8) WBishop (ITA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR)
00:00 | fsilva (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR)


Main Draw - Doubles


00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. bye/bye (xxx/xxx)
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA)
00:00 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)

00:00 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS)
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI)
00:00 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN)
00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)

Mahqz
06-16-2012, 06:20 PM
Qualies are wrong... 3 players may not get qualie points so it has to be 31 in MD and one qualies match.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127647&postcount=3

doctorlopes
06-16-2012, 06:32 PM
Qualies are wrong... 3 players may not get qualie points so it has to be 31 in MD and one qualies match.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127647&postcount=3

OK, you are correct, I'll do it again

doctorlopes
06-16-2012, 06:49 PM
OOP for Sunday (17 June)

Abdoulkarim ALI vs Paul CISTI PTS1
Morgan BOURBON vs Alexandre MASSA PTS2
Leo ROSENBERG vs Pedro GRABER-ANGUITA PTS3
Eric QUILLET MONCHIET vs Loic DUCOURAN PTS4
Quentin HALYS vs Chris HO PTS5
Arthur MITARD vs Johan Sebastien TATLOT PTS6
Romain SICHEZ vs Ignacio MARQUEZ PTS7
Cedrick COMMIN vs Mehdi BOURAS PTS8
Jack WILLIAMS vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU PTS9
Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES vs Paul GUEYE PTS10
Ivan KIRIAKOV vs Alexander GASSON PTS11
Romain BERQUAND vs Alexander CENTENARI PTS12

Matches count for 1/1 day on Singles Quali Final.. only players >>> Chilenaitro and FelipeAbe

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Mahqz
06-16-2012, 06:50 PM
:)

Tepasaf
06-17-2012, 08:44 AM
I play with spaniard. Tough match...

nicksimioni
06-17-2012, 10:51 AM
I dont understand why i not have ranking and country on the MD.. :confused:

Mahqz
06-17-2012, 11:25 AM
There is a wrong blank in your name so EL tool does not recognize your name...

doctorlopes
06-17-2012, 11:57 AM
FelipeAbe missing picks -
nicksimioni replaces FelipeAbe

Differences

00:00 | (1) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (Alt) nicksimioni (BRA) - ALI, GRABER-ANGUITA, DUCOURAN, HALYS, SICHEZ, BOURAS, GIRAUDEAU, YOSHIDZUMI VALDES, GASSON vs. CISTI, ROSENBERG, QUILLET MONCHIET, HO, MARQUEZ, COMMIN, WILLIAMS, GUEYE, KIRIAKOV

doctorlopes
06-17-2012, 11:58 AM
I play with spaniard. Tough match...

Main Draw start Monday. OK

doctorlopes
06-17-2012, 12:01 PM
I dont understand why i not have ranking and country on the MD.. :confused:

actually you're right, I put space between your name. Already redid it all again in pairs.

Toooom
06-17-2012, 04:47 PM
I'm twice in the Doubles Entry List :confused:
I won't play with MESSS ;)

doctorlopes
06-17-2012, 05:28 PM
Results

Winner Score
CISTI 76 63
MASSA 75 63
ROSENBERG 62 76
QUILLET MONCHIET 75 63
HALYS 61 61
TATLOT 63 62
SICHEZ 61 62
BOURAS 60 64
GIRAUDEAU 61 62
GUEYE 62 63
GASSON 61 61
BERQUAND 63 64


Results Final Quali Single

06:05 | (1) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (Alt) nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 6-1

doctorlopes
06-17-2012, 07:09 PM
OOP for Monday (18 June)

Marvin BAKER vs Quentin HALYS PTS1
Andrei GORBAN vs Johan Sebastien TATLOT PTS2
Paul CISTI vs Mateo GALDON PTS3
Alexandre MASSA vs Leo ROSENBERG PTS4
Tristan LAMASINE vs Alexander GASSON PTS5
Paul GUEYE vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU PTS6
Alexis MUSIALEK vs Eric QUILLET MONCHIET PTS7
Romain SICHEZ vs Mehdi BOURAS PTS8
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA vs Thomas BRECHEMIER PTS9
Florent DIEP vs Romain BERQUAND PTS10
Romain ARNEODO vs Tom JOMBY PTS11
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA vs Marc ABDULNOUR PTS12
Jan MINAR vs Gaetan LEMOINE PTS13
Florian DAMBES vs Maxime CHAZAL PTS14
Teri GROLL vs Vincent BOGINOFF PTS15
Nicolas BEAUNE vs Damien LACOMBE PTS16

Matches count for 1/1 day on Singles and 1/2 Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 11:46 AM
Ajk822/Toooom

In.
Anyone for doubles from Top 200?

In. Anyone with doubles rank confirm.

in singles and double w/ toooom...

Toooom doubles with Ajk822. Sorry messs from inconvenience

Crvena Zvezda
06-18-2012, 11:53 AM
no diffs posted ??

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 11:57 AM
antofalia, Samuel Guilherme and Tepasaf in singles missing picks.
LL nicksimioni replaces antofalia

Samuel Guilherme, FelipeAbe and antofalia in doubles missing picks. No LL replaces.

Differences - Singles

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) - BERQUAND vs. DIEP
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Tepasaf (RUS) - Missing picks from Tepasaf
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. joao parana (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROSENBERG 2-0 v 2-1, SICHEZ 2-0 v 2-1, ARNEODO 2-0 v 2-1, ABDULNOUR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (7) sfar (POR) - SICHEZ, ARNEODO vs. BOURAS, JOMBY SR Differences: SICHEZ 2-0 vs. BOURAS 2-1, ARNEODO 2-1 vs. JOMBY 2-0

00:00 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - HALYS, TATLOT, GASSON, QUILLET MONCHIET, BRECHEMIER, DAMBES vs. BAKER, GORBAN, LAMASINE, MUSIALEK, GONZALEZ-LEIVA, CHAZAL SR Differences: HALYS 2-0 vs. BAKER 2-0, TATLOT 2-0 vs. GORBAN 2-0, MASSA 2-0 v 2-1, GASSON 2-0 vs. LAMASINE 2-0, GIRAUDEAU 2-0 v 2-1, QUILLET MONCHIET 2-0 vs. MUSIALEK 2-0, SICHEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BRECHEMIER 2-0 vs. GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-1, ARNEODO 2-0 v 2-1, DAMBES 2-0 vs. CHAZAL 2-0, GROLL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - BOURAS, JOMBY vs. SICHEZ, ARNEODO SR Differences: BAKER 2-1 v 2-0, GALDON 2-1 v 2-0, ROSENBERG 2-1 v 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 vs. SICHEZ 2-1, JOMBY 2-1 vs. ARNEODO 2-0, ABDULNOUR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. stillreal (ROU) - ROSENBERG, SICHEZ, ARNEODO vs. MASSA, BOURAS, JOMBY
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) - GORBAN, CISTI, ROSENBERG, LAMASINE, GIRAUDEAU, MUSIALEK, BOURAS, GONZALEZ-LEIVA, DIEP, GROLL vs. TATLOT, GALDON, MASSA, GASSON, GUEYE, QUILLET MONCHIET, SICHEZ, BRECHEMIER, BERQUAND, BOGINOFF SR Differences: GORBAN 2-0 vs. TATLOT 2-0, CISTI 2-0 vs. GALDON 2-0, ROSENBERG 2-0 vs. MASSA 2-0, LAMASINE 2-0 vs. GASSON 2-0, GIRAUDEAU 2-0 vs. GUEYE 2-0, MUSIALEK 2-0 vs. QUILLET MONCHIET 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 vs. SICHEZ 2-0, GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0 vs. BRECHEMIER 2-0, DIEP 2-0 vs. BERQUAND 2-0, GROLL 2-0 vs. BOGINOFF 2-0

00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) - SICHEZ vs. BOURAS
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) - ARNEODO vs. JOMBY
00:00 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme
00:00 | (Q) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) - BAKER, BOURAS, JOMBY vs. HALYS, SICHEZ, ARNEODO

00:00 | (8) WBishop (ITA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) - CISTI, MASSA, SICHEZ, ARNEODO, DAMBES, BEAUNE vs. GALDON, ROSENBERG, BOURAS, JOMBY, CHAZAL, LACOMBE SR Differences: CISTI 2-0 vs. GALDON 2-0, MASSA 2-0 vs. ROSENBERG 2-0, SICHEZ 2-0 vs. BOURAS 2-0, ARNEODO 2-0 vs. JOMBY 2-0, DAMBES 2-0 vs. CHAZAL 2-0, BEAUNE 2-0 vs. LACOMBE 2-0
00:00 | fsilva (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) - BOURAS, JOMBY vs. SICHEZ, ARNEODO SR Differences: MASSA 2-1 v 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 vs. SICHEZ 2-1, JOMBY 2-1 vs. ARNEODO 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - BOURAS, GONZALEZ-LEIVA vs. SICHEZ, BRECHEMIER SR Differences: ROSENBERG 2-1 v 2-0, GIRAUDEAU 2-1 v 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 vs. SICHEZ 2-0, GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0 vs. BRECHEMIER 2-0
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) - HALYS, MASSA, GASSON, GUEYE, QUILLET MONCHIET, SICHEZ, BRECHEMIER, DAMBES vs. BAKER, ROSENBERG, LAMASINE, GIRAUDEAU, MUSIALEK, BOURAS, GONZALEZ-LEIVA, CHAZAL SR Differences: HALYS 2-1 vs. BAKER 2-0, GORBAN 2-1 v 2-0, MASSA 2-0 vs. ROSENBERG 2-1, GASSON 2-0 vs. LAMASINE 2-0, GUEYE 2-0 vs. GIRAUDEAU 2-1, QUILLET MONCHIET 2-0 vs. MUSIALEK 2-0, SICHEZ 2-0 vs. BOURAS 2-0, BRECHEMIER 2-0 vs. GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0, ARNEODO 2-0 v 2-1, DAMBES 2-0 vs. CHAZAL 2-0


Differences - Doubles
00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from Felipe Abe
00:00 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) - ROSENBERG, BOURAS, ARNEODO vs. MASSA, SICHEZ, JOMBY SR Differences: BAKER 2-0 v. BAKER 2-1, GALDON 2-0 v. GALDON 2-1, ROSENBERG 2-1 v. MASSA 2-1, GIRAUDEAU 2-1 v. GIRAUDEAU 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 v. SICHEZ 2-1, GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0 v. GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-1, ARNEODO 2-1 v. JOMBY 2-1, GROLL 2-0 v. GROLL 2-1
00:00 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - BAKER, GORBAN, GALDON, ROSENBERG +2, LAMASINE, GIRAUDEAU, MUSIALEK, BOURAS, GONZALEZ-LEIVA, ABDULNOUR, CHAZAL +2, LACOMBE vs. HALYS, TATLOT, CISTI, MASSA +2, GASSON, GUEYE, QUILLET MONCHIET, SICHEZ, BRECHEMIER, RAMIARAMANANA, DAMBES +2, BEAUNE SR Differences: BAKER 2-0 v. HALYS 2-0, GORBAN 2-0 v. TATLOT 2-0, GALDON 2-0 v. CISTI 2-0, ROSENBERG 2-0 +2 v. MASSA 2-0 +2, LAMASINE 2-0 v. GASSON 2-0, GIRAUDEAU 2-0 v. GUEYE 2-0, MUSIALEK 2-0 v. QUILLET MONCHIET 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 v. SICHEZ 2-0, GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0 v. BRECHEMIER 2-0, ARNEODO 2-1 v. ARNEODO 2-0, ABDULNOUR 2-0 v. RAMIARAMANANA 2-0, CHAZAL 2-0 +2 v. DAMBES 2-0 +2, LACOMBE 2-0 v. BEAUNE 2-0

00:00 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) - BOURAS vs. SICHEZ SR Differences: BOURAS 2-0 v. SICHEZ 2-1
00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) - Missing picks from antofalila
00:00 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) - MASSA, BOURAS, DIEP, JOMBY vs. ROSENBERG, SICHEZ, BERQUAND, ARNEODO SR Differences: MASSA 2-0 v. ROSENBERG 2-1, BOURAS 2-0 v. SICHEZ 2-0, SICHEZ 2-1 v. SICHEZ 2-0, DIEP 2-0 v. BERQUAND 2-0, JOMBY 2-0 v. ARNEODO 2-0, ABDULNOUR 2-1 v. ABDULNOUR 2-0
00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - GORBAN, CISTI, ROSENBERG +2, LAMASINE +2, GIRAUDEAU, MUSIALEK, BOURAS, GONZALEZ-LEIVA +2, DIEP +2, JOMBY, CHAZAL, GROLL vs. TATLOT, GALDON, MASSA +2, GASSON +2, GUEYE, QUILLET MONCHIET, SICHEZ, BRECHEMIER +2, BERQUAND +2, ARNEODO, DAMBES, BOGINOFF SR Differences: GORBAN 2-0 v. TATLOT 2-0, CISTI 2-0 v. GALDON 2-1, ROSENBERG 2-0 v. MASSA 2-1, ROSENBERG 2-1 v. MASSA 2-0, LAMASINE 2-0 v. GASSON 2-1, LAMASINE 2-1 v. GASSON 2-0, GIRAUDEAU 2-0 v. GUEYE 2-0, MUSIALEK 2-0 v. QUILLET MONCHIET 2-0, BOURAS 2-0 v. BOURAS 2-1, BOURAS 2-0 v. SICHEZ 2-0, GONZALEZ-LEIVA 2-0 +2 v. BRECHEMIER 2-0 +2, DIEP 2-0 v. BERQUAND 2-1, DIEP 2-0 v. BERQUAND 2-0, JOMBY 2-1 v. ARNEODO 2-1, ABDULNOUR 2-1 v. ABDULNOUR 2-0, CHAZAL 2-0 v. DAMBES 2-0, GROLL 2-0 v. BOGINOFF 2-0

Crvena Zvezda
06-18-2012, 02:08 PM
Round 2

Quentin HALYS (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Marvin BARKER (NZL) [4]
Mateo GALDON (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-2 Paul CISTI (FRA)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)

hugocnamaral
06-18-2012, 02:23 PM
live scores? im tired of wimby already LOL

hugocnamaral
06-18-2012, 02:33 PM
currently im 2-5 in wimbledon and 2-0 in Blois...

Elmo Jr
06-18-2012, 04:37 PM
Jan MINAR (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Romain BERQUAND (FRA)
Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) [10] 6-3 6-4 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-0 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Marvin BARKER (NZL) [4]
Mateo GALDON (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-2 Paul CISTI (FRA)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-2 THOMAS BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Eric QUILLET MONCHIET (FRA)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) [15]

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 06:19 PM
Results - Real

Jan MINAR (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA)
Damien LACOMBE (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Nicolas BEAUNE (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Romain BERQUAND (FRA)
Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) [10] 6-3 6-4 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-0 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Marvin BARKER (NZL) [4]
Mateo GALDON (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-2 Paul CISTI (FRA)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-2 THOMAS BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 Tom JOMBY (FRA) [14]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Eric QUILLET MONCHIET (FRA)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) [15]
Teri GROLL (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [13] 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(5) Florian DAMBES (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 06:20 PM
Results - Singles

14:15 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 10-11
14:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Tepasaf (RUS) #SRs: 9-0
15:15 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. joao parana (XXX) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR4
15:13 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (7) sfar (POR) #SRs: 12-10

10:14 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 9-8
13:15 | Toooom (FRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 10-9
15:12 | Ravel (CAN) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 12-10
12:06 | traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 9-5

15:14 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 10-10
14:13 | acionescu (ROU) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 10-10
09:00 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 7-0
13:16 | (Q) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 9-13

09:11 | (8) WBishop (ITA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 7-8
12:14 | fsilva (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) #SRs: 9-10
14:14 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR4
10:14 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 7-11

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 06:22 PM
Results - Doubles - Day 1/2

27:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. bye/bye (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 19-0
00:30 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-24
28:27 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) #SRs: 22-18
29:19 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 22-16

29:30 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 21-21
23:10 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) #SRs: 17-7
27:29 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) #SRs: 19-22
25:15 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 18-12

nicksimioni
06-18-2012, 06:25 PM
LOL, -10 or -11 on doubles :eek:
Terribles picks, all on the random, because i don't know no one :sad:

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 06:26 PM
LOL, -10 or -11 on doubles :eek:
Terribles picks, all on the random, because i don't know no one :sad:

you 9 pts and Milton 6 pts...

Future...........

rogeda
06-18-2012, 07:20 PM
you 9 pts and Milton 6 pts...

Future...........

And me 16 pts and 13 SRs rssss :worship:

nicksimioni
06-18-2012, 07:26 PM
And me 16 pts and 13 SRs rssss :worship:

Tomorrow I will search before send the pick, SE PREPARE : P

nicksimioni
06-18-2012, 07:27 PM
Oop?

rogeda
06-18-2012, 07:42 PM
Tomorrow I will search before send the pick, SE PREPARE : P

kkkkkkkkk

VALENDO UMA CERVA EM FUTURE??? rssss

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 07:57 PM
have not yet managed to OOP, I tried to look at the official site, Facebook Tournament site of the ITF, a blog and nothing yet.

Australian_dream2009
06-18-2012, 08:13 PM
My luck :o

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 09:28 PM
Guys have not gone OOP, Future is bleak.

fsilva
06-18-2012, 09:36 PM
One suggestion:
Why not assume the 8 games of the qualifying that remain to be played and use them for the 2nd day of round 1 doubles and round 2 singles?

fsilva
06-18-2012, 09:41 PM
That would be:
Jan MINAR vs Damien LACOMBE
Florent DIEP vs Marc ABDULNOUR
Tristan LAMASINE vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU
Quentin HALYS vs Mateo GALDON
Andrei GORBAN vs Leo ROSENBERG
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA vs Romain ARNEODO
Alexis MUSIALEK vs Romain SICHEZ
Teri GROLL vs Maxime CHAZAL

doctorlopes
06-18-2012, 10:00 PM
OOP for Tuesday (19 June)

Alexandre PENAUD vs Armel RANCEZOT PTS1
Chris LETCHER vs Blake STRODE SR2
Teri GROLL vs Maxime CHAZAL SR3
Benjamin BALLERET vs Michael BOIS SR4
Mijan ZEKIC vs David ESTRUCH SR5
Jan MINAR vs Damien LACOMBE SR6
Nicolas RENAVAND vs Sebastien BOLTZ SR7
Nick VAN DER MEER vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC SR8


Matches count for day 1/1 of Second Round Singles and day 2/2 of First Round Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 01:56 AM
One suggestion:
Why not assume the 8 games of the qualifying that remain to be played and use them for the 2nd day of round 1 doubles and round 2 singles?

These games were played today, so did not do it

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 01:57 AM
That would be:
Jan MINAR vs Damien LACOMBE
Florent DIEP vs Marc ABDULNOUR
Tristan LAMASINE vs Thomas GIRAUDEAU
Quentin HALYS vs Mateo GALDON
Andrei GORBAN vs Leo ROSENBERG
Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA vs Romain ARNEODO
Alexis MUSIALEK vs Romain SICHEZ
Teri GROLL vs Maxime CHAZAL

Results Third roud
These games were played today, so did not do it

Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-2 Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) [10]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [16]
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Mateo GALDON (ARG) [11]
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) [5] 6-4 7-5 Leo ROSENBERG (USA)
Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) [6]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Romain SICHEZ (FRA)

fsilva
06-19-2012, 09:36 AM
Ah, ok! I was wondering why they were extending the qualifying to Tuesday... They weren't hehehe :)

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 11:52 AM
Differences - Singles

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. supertec (ESP) - VAN DER MEER vs. BREZAC
00:00 | joao parana (XXX) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - ZEKIC vs. ESTRUCH
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - CHAZAL vs. GROLL
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. traddles (ROU) - GROLL vs. CHAZAL

00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - GROLL, ZEKIC vs. CHAZAL, ESTRUCH SR Differences: GROLL 2-1 vs. CHAZAL 2-0, ZEKIC 2-1 vs. ESTRUCH 2-1, VAN DER MEER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) - ESTRUCH, BREZAC vs. ZEKIC, VAN DER MEER SR Differences: ESTRUCH 2-0 vs. ZEKIC 2-1, BREZAC 2-1 vs. VAN DER MEER 2-0
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) - GROLL, ESTRUCH, VAN DER MEER vs. CHAZAL, ZEKIC, BREZAC
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) - GROLL vs. CHAZAL


Differences - Doubles

27:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Bye
00:30 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2 vs. PENAUD +2, STRODE +2, GROLL +2, BALLERET +2, ZEKIC +2, MINAR +2, RENAVAND +2, VAN DER MEER +2 SR Differences: No Pick +2 v. PENAUD 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. STRODE 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. GROLL 2-1 +2, No Pick +2 v. BALLERET 2-0 +2, No Pick v. ZEKIC 2-1, No Pick v. ZEKIC 2-0, No Pick +2 v. MINAR 2-0 +2, No Pick +2 v. RENAVAND 2-0 +2, No Pick v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, No Pick v. VAN DER MEER 2-1
28:27 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) - GROLL, BREZAC +2 vs. CHAZAL, VAN DER MEER +2 SR Differences: GROLL 2-0 v. CHAZAL 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-1, BREZAC 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, BREZAC 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-1
29:19 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - PENAUD, STRODE, GROLL, BALLERET, ESTRUCH, MINAR, RENAVAND, VAN DER MEER vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: PENAUD 2-1 v. No Pick , STRODE 2-0 v. STRODE 2-1, STRODE 2-0 v. No Pick , GROLL 2-0 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-0 v. No Pick , ESTRUCH 2-0 v. No Pick , MINAR 2-0 v. No Pick , RENAVAND 2-0 v. No Pick , VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick

29:30 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) - CHAZAL +2, ESTRUCH +2 vs. GROLL +2, ZEKIC +2 SR Differences: CHAZAL 2-0 +2 v. GROLL 2-1 +2, ESTRUCH 2-1 v. ZEKIC 2-1, ESTRUCH 2-0 v. ZEKIC 2-1, VAN DER MEER 2-0 +2 v. VAN DER MEER 2-1 +2
23:10 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) - PENAUD +2, STRODE +2, GROLL +2, BALLERET +2, ZEKIC, ESTRUCH, MINAR +2, RENAVAND +2, BREZAC, VAN DER MEER vs. No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2 SR Differences: PENAUD 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, STRODE 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, GROLL 2-0 v. No Pick , GROLL 2-1 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, ZEKIC 2-1 v. No Pick , ESTRUCH 2-0 v. No Pick , MINAR 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, RENAVAND 2-0 +2 v. No Pick +2, BREZAC 2-1 v. No Pick , VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick
27:29 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, ZEKIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. PENAUD, STRODE, CHAZAL, BALLERET, ESTRUCH +2, MINAR, RENAVAND, BREZAC SR Differences: No Pick v. PENAUD 2-0, No Pick v. STRODE 2-0, STRODE 2-1 v. STRODE 2-0, No Pick v. CHAZAL 2-1, No Pick v. BALLERET 2-0, No Pick v. ESTRUCH 2-1, ZEKIC 2-1 v. ESTRUCH 2-1, No Pick v. MINAR 2-0, No Pick v. RENAVAND 2-0, No Pick v. BREZAC 2-0, VAN DER MEER 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0
25:15 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - CHAZAL, MINAR, VAN DER MEER vs. GROLL, LACOMBE, BREZAC SR Differences: CHAZAL 2-1 v. GROLL 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. LACOMBE 2-0, VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. BREZAC 2-1

rogeda
06-19-2012, 03:40 PM
Until now:
- ZEKIC 6/2 6/3
- BALLERET 6/2 7/6
- STRODE 6/1 6/2
- RANCEZOT 6/3 2/6 7/5

raft89
06-19-2012, 03:46 PM
Teri GROLL (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [13]

hugocnamaral
06-19-2012, 04:29 PM
Van Der Meer 63 63 over Brezac

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 06:39 PM
Results "Real"

Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Blake STRODE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-2 7-6(8) Michael BOIS (FRA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Jan MINAR (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Damien LACOMBE (FRA)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-3 6-3 Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 06:44 PM
Results - Singles

05:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | joao parana (XXX) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | Ravel (CAN) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 6-5

07:05 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-5
05:07 | (LL) nicksimioni (CHI) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. brimoz (XXX) #SRs: 5-5
06:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 5-5



Results - Doubles

31:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. bye/bye (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 23-0
00:44 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-34
39:39 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Toooom/Ajk822 (FRA/USA) #SRs: 32-26
42:26 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 35-22

39:44 | acionescu/gulzhan (ROU/KAZ) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 31-29
35:10 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (4) Dexter/antofalila (BRA/CHI) #SRs: 27-7
34:39 | stillreal/raft89 (ROU/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) #SRs: 23-32
35:24 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (2) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 28-20

doctorlopes
06-19-2012, 07:58 PM
OOP for Wednesday (20 June)

Fabrice MARTIN x Teri GROLL PTS1
Emilien FIRMIN x Alexis MUSIALEK SR2
Quentin HALYS x Gleb SAKHAROV SR3
Romain ARNEODO x Jan MINAR SR4
Jerome INZERILLO x Tristan LAMASINE SR5
Andrei GORBAN x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR6
David GUEZ x Oliver PATIENCE SR7
Laurent ROCHETTE x Florent DIEP SR8


Matches count for day 1/2 of QF Singles and Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 10:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Mahqz
06-19-2012, 08:01 PM
Sorry Anna! :hug:

doctorlopes
06-20-2012, 11:52 AM
Differences - Singles

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) - GUEZ vs. PATIENCE SR Differences: FIRMIN 2-0 v 2-1, GUEZ 2-1 vs. PATIENCE 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: FIRMIN 2-1 v 2-0, GUEZ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, INZERILLO 2-0 v 2-1


Differences - Doubles

00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) - MUSIALEK, HALYS, PATIENCE vs. FIRMIN, SAKHAROV, GUEZ SR Differences: MUSIALEK 2-0 v. FIRMIN 2-0, FIRMIN 2-1 v. FIRMIN 2-0, SAKHAROV 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, HALYS 2-0 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, PATIENCE 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-0
00:00 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - LAMASINE vs. INZERILLO SR Differences: SAKHAROV 2-1 v. SAKHAROV 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, LAMASINE 2-1 v. INZERILLO 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GUEZ 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - GUEZ +2 vs. PATIENCE +2 SR Differences: KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-1, GUEZ 2-0 +2 v. PATIENCE 2-0 +2

raft89
06-20-2012, 12:29 PM
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

raft89
06-20-2012, 12:33 PM
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [5]
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Teri GROLL (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-20-2012, 05:42 PM
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [5]
Jan MINAR (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Romain ARNEODO (FRA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Andrei GORBAN (MDA)

Elmo Jr
06-20-2012, 07:20 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Florent DIEP (FRA)
David GUEZ (FRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-20-2012, 07:53 PM
Results - Day 1/2 - QF

Singles
05:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 3-4

Doubles
11:10 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 8-7
11:10 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 7-7
10:10 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) #SRs: 8-7
10:08 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 6-5

doctorlopes
06-20-2012, 08:03 PM
OOP for Thursday (21 June)

Nick VAN DER MEER x Alexis MUSIALEK PTS1
Fabrice MARTIN x Jan MINAR SR2
Armel RANCEZOT x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR3
Laurent ROCHETTE x David GUEZ SR4
Tristan LAMASINE x Blake STRODE SR5
Mijan ZEKIC x Jonathan EYSSERIC SR6
Simon CAUVARD x Quentin HALYS SR7
Benjamin BALLERET x Nicola RENAVAND SR8


Matches count for day 2/2 of QF Singles and QF Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

rogeda
06-21-2012, 01:26 AM
Good luck tomorrow joao parana, raft89 and Elmo (no much rsss)

COM'ON FILIPE!!!

doctorlopes
06-21-2012, 11:33 AM
Diffs - Day 2/2 - QF

Singles

05:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from joao parana
05:05 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) (SR 4:3) - ROCHETTE vs. GUEZ
05:05 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) (SR 4:4) - MINAR vs. MARTIN
05:05 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) (SR 3:4) - MINAR, BALLERET vs. MARTIN, RENAVAND SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, STRODE 2-1 v 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-0 v 2-1, CAUVARD 2-0 v 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 vs. RENAVAND 2-0

Doubles

11:10 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) (SR 8:7) - VAN DER MEER, MARTIN, KOSAKOWSKI, ROCHETTE, STRODE, EYSSERIC, CAUVARD, BALLERET +2 vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, RENAVAND, No Pick SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTIN 2-1 v. No Pick , KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. No Pick , ROCHETTE 2-1 v. ROCHETTE 2-0, ROCHETTE 2-1 v. No Pick , STRODE 2-0 v. No Pick , EYSSERIC 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-0 v. No Pick , CAUVARD 2-1 v. No Pick , BALLERET 2-1 v. RENAVAND 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 v. No Pick
11:10 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 7:7) - MARTIN +2, GUEZ, CAUVARD, BALLERET vs. MINAR +2, ROCHETTE, HALYS, RENAVAND SR Differences: VAN DER MEER 2-1 v. VAN DER MEER 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, MARTIN 2-1 v. MINAR 2-1, GUEZ 2-1 v. ROCHETTE 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0, CAUVARD 2-0 v. HALYS 2-1, BALLERET 2-1 v. RENAVAND 2-0
10:10 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) (SR 8:7) - MINAR, EYSSERIC, CAUVARD, RENAVAND +2 vs. MARTIN, ZEKIC, HALYS, BALLERET +2
10:08 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:5) - MINAR +2, ROCHETTE, EYSSERIC +2 vs. MARTIN +2, GUEZ, ZEKIC +2

rogeda
06-21-2012, 12:21 PM
Great, out in doubles by WO... :sad:

doctorlopes
06-21-2012, 03:47 PM
Jan MINAR (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) [8]
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA)

Elmo Jr
06-21-2012, 06:52 PM
:worship: Minar, SF in singles

Thanks Rogeda and good luck in the upcoming tournaments

raft89
06-21-2012, 07:58 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 David GUEZ (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Simon CAUVARD (FRA)
Jan MINAR (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [3]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [7]
Blake STRODE (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) [8]
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-21-2012, 07:58 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 David GUEZ (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Simon CAUVARD (FRA)
Jan MINAR (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [3]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [7]
Blake STRODE (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) [8]
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA)

Elmo Jr
06-21-2012, 08:04 PM
SF in doubles too :yippee:

raft89
06-21-2012, 08:11 PM
SF!!! :bigclap:

doctorlopes
06-21-2012, 08:29 PM
Results - Singles - QF

10:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. joao parana (XXX) #SRs: 7-3
10:09 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 7-5
11:10 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (3) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
10:10 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 5-8

Results - Doubles - QF

19:15 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 12-12
19:23 | (3) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 13-15
22:19 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) #SRs: 16-12
19:12 | KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 10-9

doctorlopes
06-21-2012, 08:46 PM
OOP for Friday (22 June)

Laurent ROCHETTE x Quentin HALYS PTS1
Jan MINAR x Jonathan EYSSERIC SR2
Nicola RENAVAND x Blake STRODE SR3
Alexis MUSIALEK x Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR4


Matches count for day 1/1 of SF Singles and SF Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Australian_dream2009
06-21-2012, 10:16 PM
SF in doubles too :yippee:

Yeah! :)

doctorlopes
06-22-2012, 11:38 AM
Differences - Singles

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) - MINAR vs. EYSSERIC

Picks - gulzhan
ROCHETTE 64 63
EYSSERIC 63 36 64
STRODE 63 36 64
KOSAKOWSKI 63 64

Picks - raft89
ROCHETTE 7-5 6-4
EYSSERIC 2-1
STRODE 2-1
KOSAKOWSKI 2-0

Differences - Doubles

00:00 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - MINAR, RENAVAND vs. EYSSERIC, STRODE SR Differences: MINAR 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 v. STRODE 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) - EYSSERIC vs. MINAR

doctorlopes
06-22-2012, 05:40 PM
Results - Real Tourney

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Jan MINAR (CZE)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 5-7 7-6(10) 7-6(7) Blake STRODE (USA) [4]
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 7-6(1) 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-22-2012, 05:50 PM
Results - SF Singles

03:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 #PTS:7-4
02:03 | (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-2

gulzhan PTS: 4 points for 2 sets Correct Order plus 3 points for 1 set Correct Scoreline, Total: 7 points
raft89 PTS: 4 points for 2 sets Correct Order, Total: 4 points

Results - SF Doubles

05:05 | (1) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 5-5 #Shootout SR:2
05:04 | Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) vs. KittyTennis/Ravel (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-4

Shootout: sfar/supertec vs Igorche/Crvena Zvezda.
Picks Sfar
ROCHETTE 76 63
MINAR 21
RENAVAND 21
KOSAKOWSKI 20
Picks supertec
Rochette 6-3 6-2
Minar 2-1
Strode 2-0
Kosakowski 2-0

Picks Igorche
ROCHETTE 6-4 6-4
MINAR 2-1
STRODE 2-1
KOSAKOWSKI 2-0
Picks Crvena Zvezda
ROCHETTE 6/4 6/3
EYSSERIC 6/4 6/3
STRODE 6/4 6/3
KOSAKOWSKI 6/3 6/2



Tiebreak System (TB)

1. Total # of Set Ratios correct > if same then

Note: The SR (2-0/2-1) is not counted when there's a retirement.

2. Set Ratio shoot-out: 1-?? (compare SR1, SR2, SR3, etc.) > if same then

Note: Retirements count for the SR shootout (only correct winners, not the SR).

Note #2: When both players pick the loser, the shoot-out win goes to the one who gave more sets to the winner. This rule is not used when there's a retirement.

3. PTS 1 (1-?? in all first round matches)

Both players have incorrect winner in the PTS match: +2 points for every set predicted for the winner

Correct order of sets for:

1 set – 1 point
2 sets – 4 points
3 sets – 7 points
4 sets – 10 points
5 sets – 13 points

Correct scoreline for:

1 set – 3 points
2 sets – 6 points
3 sets – 9 points
4 sets – 12 points
5 sets – 15 points

raft89
06-22-2012, 05:52 PM
doctor, but just SR1 was for PTS?

doctorlopes
06-22-2012, 05:54 PM
OOP for Saturday (23 June)

Nicola RENAVAND vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR2
Laurent ROCHETTE vs Jonathan EYSSERIC SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 of Final Singles and Final Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

doctorlopes
06-22-2012, 05:57 PM
doctor, but just SR1 was for PTS?

yes only account for SR1 PTS, as the FAQ says to just have a game with PTS in each OOP

TB System will have to be used in the event of both players/teams tipping the same amount of winners in a round.

For each round the matches should be numbered SR1 > SR?? with SR1 also being a PTS (predict-the-score) match. This should be done for every round. These selected matches should be considered to be the most difficult to predict in the schedule. However selection of the matches chosen is always at the manager's discretion. For every 1st round of every draw (singles & doubles, main draw & qualifying) players should send PTS scores for all the matches. This is done to avoid any match being decided by ranking.

* All matches must be SRs.

* Monday’s SRs for doubles (two-day round) – when the manager doesn’t say anything about them, they should go to the bottom of the SR order (for shootout purposes).

Elmo Jr
06-22-2012, 07:47 PM
Had no choice or would end in doubles or singles.
Congratulations Mahqz and good luck to us in the final, Australian_dream2009

Mahqz
06-22-2012, 07:50 PM
Thank you! :)

Good luck in your next tournaments!

doctorlopes
06-23-2012, 11:51 AM
Differences - Singles

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) - EYSSERIC vs. ROCHETTE SR Differences: EYSSERIC 2-0 vs. ROCHETTE 2-0

Differences - Doubles

00:00 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KOSAKOWSKI 2-0 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-1

doctorlopes
06-23-2012, 05:24 PM
Results Real Tourney

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)

doctorlopes
06-23-2012, 05:26 PM
Results - Day 1/2 Finals

Singles

01:02 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 1-2

Doubles

04:04 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 4-3

doctorlopes
06-23-2012, 05:29 PM
OOP for Sunday (24 June)

Laurent ROCHETTE vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR1 PTS

Matches count for day 2/2 of Final Singles and Final Doubles

Send your picks to doctorlopes before 11:00 CEST (local time)
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!


EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Crvena Zvezda
06-24-2012, 10:15 AM
any diff please ??

doctorlopes
06-24-2012, 12:01 PM
Differences Singles

01:02 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;

Differences Doubles

04:04 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) (SR 4:3) - KOSAKOWSKI vs. ROCHETTE

Direnan
06-24-2012, 02:27 PM
Congratz by first management, Doctor.

Crvena Zvezda
06-24-2012, 03:08 PM
Congratz by first management, Doctor.

It was your first management ? Wow ! It was so smooth I never noticed it. Congrats !

Elmo Jr
06-24-2012, 04:31 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) [2]

Elmo Jr
06-24-2012, 04:40 PM
Champion. :woohoo::woohoo::woohoo:
Great tournament, congratulations Doctorlopes management and to all finalists.
Thanks for the Australian_dream2009 partnership, I hope to play again with you soon. You had a fundamental performance in our victory.

Mahqz
06-24-2012, 05:07 PM
I'm playing for two years now and didn't win anything in singles or even two matches in row but now in my first final (and semifinal) I take the title. Unbelieveable!
Congrats to all the finalist and thanks to doctorlopes for managing!

Australian_dream2009
06-24-2012, 05:21 PM
Great! Thanks Elmo for playing with me. My ranking is so bad, not many players are willing to play with me, Good thing we played together and now we win the title :D

Opponents, manager :hug: Thanks

gulzhan
06-24-2012, 05:21 PM
Congratulations with the title, Mahqz! :yeah:

I was happy to play in the final :)

Thanks a lot for the management, doctorlopes! :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
06-24-2012, 07:36 PM
Congrats to Mr Manager, our opponents and nice playing with you Igorche ! Hope we will team up again !

I did my best since coming back to the game but that last stage was too high ;)

See some of you in Arad and the other later on

doctorlopes
06-24-2012, 11:14 PM
Results - Final

Singles

02:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Doubles

04:05 | Igorche/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Australian_dream2009 (BRA/AUS) (SR 4:4) -

doctorlopes
06-24-2012, 11:15 PM
Congrats the champions Mahqz and Elmo Jr and Australian_dream2009

Sorry for my errors.

Thanks to participants