Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Congratulations to Nadie and Eddy DoubleD/King Docy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Congratulations to Nadie and Eddy DoubleD/King Docy

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:38 PM
Tennis Tipping – 18b – OSTRAVA

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/0f/c0/10/jirasek-square-kuri-rynek.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Ostrava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:38 PM
Fact Sheet

http://www.dirf.org/diwt2008/img/01-Ostrava-radnice.jpg

Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: SC Ostrava, Budecska 4, Ostrava 70200, Czech Republic; TEL: (420) 595131950, FAX: (420) 595131951, TEL: (420) 595131956 (site)
Starting Date: 30th April
2011 Champion: Stephane Robert
Tournament website: http://www.prosperitaopen.cz/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday 22nd April 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday 22nd April 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 27th April 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CEST MD Friday 11.00 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: None required

TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R21..0
Q....3


TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011: RezNik def. Broseghini
2010: Nathaliia def jcreback
2009: Nedved Rosicky def Gerard
2008: Montego def Stealthisnick

Doubles Finals
2011: vn01/EnriqueIG8 def digor/RezNik
2010: Kraxths/Nathaliia def AdderA216/jcreback
2009: Ghan/Stealthisnick def AceMaker/Gerard
2008: Snoo_Foo/StBanChile def Eljab/InzainSoulja

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:40 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 81

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
28 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
29 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi (GER) 163 LE (316)
02 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 195 LE (205)
03 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
04 raft89 (BRA) 228 LE (135)
05 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
06 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) 83 + 96 = 179 (1185 + 1091 = 2276)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
03 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) 154 + 194 = 348 ( 545 + 324 = 869)
06 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
07 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
08 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
09 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
10 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
11 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
13 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) 238 + 248 = 486 ( 136 + 111 = 247)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
14 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)
15 Kery/stillreal (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- raft89 = 291
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:41 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
05:02 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 4-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
00:12 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
00:12 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-9
00:13 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-10

14:13 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 9-11
12:13 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
14:11 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 10-5
12:12 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 7-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 3-4

04:04 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
03:03 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
03:03 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-3


Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-5 PTS3
06:07 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 5-4

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:41 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-5


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:12 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) #SRs: 4-5
08:09 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 6-5
08:09 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 7-7
05:09 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

31:34 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 20-25
34:16 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) #SRs: 23-11
29:18 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) #SRs: 21-14
04:30 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 2-22

31:30 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) #SRs: 23-22
20:33 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 15-19
15:20 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) #SRs: 13-17
36:21 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 25-16

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:42 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR1 PTS


Matches count for a the second of a two-day final in singles and the second of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Play for Friday has been suspended and the matches are carried over till tomorrow.
The semi-finals are being played straight after the QF’s are finished, so I’m afraid the OOP is ‘either/or's’

Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3


Matches count for a the first of a two-day final in singles and the first of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR 2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in singles and a one day semi final in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE THAT I HAVE A MEETING AT WORK TOMORROW MORNING WHICH MIGHT MEAN DIFFERENCES ARE POSTED A BIT LATE

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and the second of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR6
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and the first of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Julien OBRY (FRA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Matt REID (AUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Axel MICHON (FRA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jan BLECHA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR5 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR6 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR1 PTS
Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR2 PTS
Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jiri PLACEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Jan BLECHA (CZE) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR5 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Jan SATRAL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR8 PTS


Matches count for a qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:43 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Hajek 1 Dasnieres De Veigy 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Hajek 4 Dasnieres De Veigy 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

HAJEK 0 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

HAJEK 2 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3

Friday Singles Picks Count

LOJDA 0 RUFIN 4
VAGNOZZI 4 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 4 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3 MARTIN 1

Friday Doubles Picks Count

LOJDA 2 RUFIN 6
VAGNOZZI 8 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 8 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 5 MARTIN 3

Thursday Singles Picks Count


MERTENS 6 BURZI 2
LOJDA 5 FABBIANO 3
RUFIN 7 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 7 BEGEMANN 1

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MERTENS 12 BURZI 3
LOJDA 9 FABBIANO 6
RUFIN 14 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 14 BEGEMANN 1


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 2 ZEMLJA 6
MARRAI 1 MERTL 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2
MARTIN 1 GABASHVILI 7


Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 8 ZEMLJA 7
MARRAI 4 MERTL 11
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 5
MARTIN 3 GABASHVILI 12


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 12
RODRIGUES 2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 11
VAGNOZZI 12 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 9 ALBOT 4
OBRY 0 LOJDA 13
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 12
MARTIN 9 REID 4
VESELY 5 BEGEMANN 8
LUSTYK 0 BURZI 13
PANFIL 2 MERTENS 11
OSWALD 1 MERTL 12
RUFIN 13 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 13
HAJEK 13 MITCHELL 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 22
RODRIGUES 5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 18
VAGNOZZI 22 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 13 ALBOT 10
OBRY 0 LOJDA 23
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 22
MARTIN 18 REID 5
VESELY 8 BEGEMANN 15
LUSTYK 2 BURZI 21
PANFIL 1 MERTENS 22
OSWALD 6 MERTL 17
RUFIN 23 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 23
HAJEK 23 MITCHELL 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

MICHON 20 MARRAI 12
SKUGOR 4 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 28
GAWRON 17 MARTIN 15
MICHALICKA 32 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 29 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 32 JEBAVY 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MICHON 18 MARRAI 11
SKUGOR 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 26
GAWRON 16 MARTIN 13
MICHALICKA 29 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 26 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 29 JEBAVY 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

PAVIC 5 NEUCHRIST 1
SCHULHAUSER 0 JEBAVY 6
PAVIC 0 MARTIN 6
MICHALICKA 6 PLACEK 0
BLECHA 0 SAMPER-MONTANA 6
KONECNY 6 KRCEK 0
GAWRON 6 SATRAL 0
ZEMLJA 6 SIKORA 0

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:43 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

Player Interviews

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)
Eddy DoubleD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11953290&postcount=160)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11954240&postcount=162)
bavaria100 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11955759&postcount=166)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11956483&postcount=179)

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:44 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dasnieres De Veigy vs. Hajek SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0

Doubles Draw

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) –


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - HAJEK, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - HAJEK, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, BURZI, MARTIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. BURZI, MARTIN, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0

Doubles Draw

Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN +2, VAGNOZZI, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. HAJEK 2-0 +2, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, MARTIN, VAGNOZZI vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. BURZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN, VAGNOZZI +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 +2, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI +2 vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1



Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. MARTIN

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - RUFIN vs. LOJDA
00:00 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - LOJDA, DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:02 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
01:01 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS vs. BURZI
03:01 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) (SR 1:1) - MERTENS, RUFIN, HAJEK vs. BURZI, ALBOT, BEGEMANN
01:01 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) (SR 1:0) - LOJDA vs. FABBIANO


Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

02:04 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS, FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, BEGEMANN vs. BURZI, LOJDA +2, RUFIN, HAJEK
03:04 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 1:1) -
02:03 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 2:2) -
03:04 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from cswab22

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - ZEMLJA, GABASHVILI vs. VAGNOZZI, MARTIN SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. ZEMLJA, MERTL SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, MERTL 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) - ZEMLJA +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, GABASHVILI +2 SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 +2 v. MERTL 2-0 +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 +2, MARTIN 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - ZEMLJA +2, MARRAI vs. VAGNOZZI +2, MERTL SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1 +2, MERTL 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARRAI, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GABASHVILI vs. MERTL, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MARRAI 2-0 v. MERTL 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from cswab22



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second Round

00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) - MICHALICKA, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, PANFIL vs. FABBIANO, PAVLASEK, REID, MERTENS SR Differences: MICHALICKA 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, RODRIGUES 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. PAVLASEK 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-0, VESELY 2-1 v 2-0, BURZI 2-0 v 2-1, PANFIL 2-0 vs. MERTENS 2-0, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - Missing picks from Toooom
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - Missing picks from cswab22
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Missing picks from Igorche

00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - ALBOT vs. CAPKOVIC
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - CHVOJKA, MARTIN, VESELY vs. VAGNOZZI, REID, BEGEMANN
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, MERTENS, MERTL vs. CAPKOVIC, PANFIL, OSWALD
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MARTIN, VESELY vs. REID, BEGEMANN SR Differences: DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-1, VESELY 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0



Doubles Draw

First Round

07:07 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:5) - CAPKOVIC +2, VESELY vs. ALBOT +2, BEGEMANN
10:04 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from Igorche Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
07:06 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Toooom
04:07 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from Yves. Missing picks from Fat Camel

09:06 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) (SR 7:6) - MICHALICKA, RODRIGUES, ALBOT, PAVLASEK, REID, BEGEMANN vs. FABBIANO, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, CAPKOVIC, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, VESELY
07:09 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Missing picks from Crvena Zvezda
04:08 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) (SR 4:8) - Missing picks from Sonja1989 Missing picks from cswab22
08:08 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Goldmund

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First Round


00:00 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - SKUGOR, GAWRON vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, MARTIN SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) - MARRAI vs. MICHON
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 vs. MARRAI 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN, KONECNY vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 vs. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-0
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 4-4
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - MICHON vs. MARRAI

00:00 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - MARTIN, KONECNY vs. GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-1
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - MICHON vs. MARRAI
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - NEUCHRIST vs. KONECNY
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - SKUGOR vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
00:00 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - MARTIN vs. GAWRON
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MICHON, MARTIN vs. MARRAI, GAWRON SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. MARRAI 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0


Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MARRAI, SKUGOR vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) - Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v. MICHALICKA 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0
00:00 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Yves.

00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) - MARRAI +2, MARTIN vs. MICHON +2, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MICHON 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-1 v. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v. KONECNY 2-1
00:00 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v. MARRAI 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v. MICHALICKA 2-1
00:00 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) - Missing picks from Spain07
00:00 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - MICHON, NEUCHRIST vs. MARRAI, KONECNY SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v. MARRAI 2-1, NEUCHRIST 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

No picks from KingDocy – replaced in the draw by ALT César Luiz

Qualifying Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Freshi Igorche
PAVIC 6:3 7:5 PAVIC 6-4 6-4
JEBAVY 6:4 6:4 JEBAVY 6-4 6-4
MARTIN 6:4 6:3 MARTIN 6-4 6-4
MICHALICKA 6:3 6:3 MICHALICKA 6-4 6-4
SAMPER-MONTANA 6:3 6:3 SAMPER-MONTANA 6-4 6-4
KONECNY 6:2 6:4 KONECNY 6-4 6-4
GAWRON 6:3 6:3 GAWRON 6-4 6-4
ZEMLJA 6:3 6:2 ZEMLJA 6-4 6-4

00:00 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) - PAVIC vs. NEUCHRIST
00:00 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PAVIC 2-0 v 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 07:44 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my eleventh time of hosting a TT event - and as with my last times of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the rankings are updated - also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


30/04/2012 Munich CL 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
30/04/2012 Belgrade CL 32/16/16/8 Marto
30/04/2012 Estoril CL 32/16/16/8 abollo
30/04/2012 Tunis CH* CL 32/16/16/8 ESimp

Yves.
04-11-2012, 08:21 PM
In for singles

cswab22
04-11-2012, 08:41 PM
In

anybody doubles

Crvena Zvezda
04-11-2012, 09:35 PM
in

tenistasmex
04-12-2012, 02:38 PM
In singles

MikiKuba
04-12-2012, 04:38 PM
IN singles , anyone for doubles with ranking ??

Zeguiba
04-12-2012, 07:24 PM
In singles
Anyone ranked in doubles just confirm

Chris.
04-13-2012, 12:48 AM
In.

Action Jackson
04-13-2012, 08:36 AM
In

Nadie
04-13-2012, 08:23 PM
In :D

starluk
04-14-2012, 09:33 AM
in
with demonsky

Demonsky
04-14-2012, 09:34 AM
in

ANDRE AGASSI
04-15-2012, 08:22 AM
In

traddles
04-16-2012, 11:47 AM
In singles, doubles with Chilenaitor.

Chilenaitor
04-17-2012, 12:46 AM
IN doubles with traddles confirmed!

WBishop
04-17-2012, 02:32 AM
In singles
Anyone ranked in doubles just confirm

in singles and doubles with Zeguiba confirmed.

Toooom
04-17-2012, 04:11 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

IN.

bavaria100
04-17-2012, 10:34 PM
I'm in.

Anyone for doubles? :)

IN.

I'll play with you if you like. :)

Toooom
04-18-2012, 06:33 AM
I'm in.



I'll play with you if you like. :)

Sure :)
bavaria100/Toooom for doubles :yeah:

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 08:23 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 28

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
02 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
03 Wbishop (ITA) 152 (336)
04 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
05 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
06 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
07 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
08 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
09 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
10 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
11 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
12 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
13 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
15 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
16 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
17 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
18 SE
19 SE



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
02 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
03 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
04 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)



Players free for doubles
- Nadie = 182
- Yves. = 184
- herbal = 197
- MikiKuba = 201
- cswab22 = 226
- Crvena Zvezda = 255
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

Rafael Reis
04-19-2012, 12:25 AM
In for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

Goldmund
04-19-2012, 09:39 AM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC :wavey:

justafanYYC
04-19-2012, 02:20 PM
In.

Doubles with justafanYYC :wavey:

In and confirmed.

stillreal
04-19-2012, 07:25 PM
IN singles.

doctorlopes
04-19-2012, 10:03 PM
In for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

In for Singles and Confirm Doubles with Rafael Reis

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 11:03 AM
Entry Lists - up to Post 34

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
02 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
03 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
04 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
05 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
06 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
07 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
08 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
09 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
11 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
12 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
13 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
14 Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64)
15 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
16 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
17 doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27)
18 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
19 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
20 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
21 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
22 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
23 SE
24 SE



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
02 Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
03 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
04 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
05 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
06 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)



Players free for doubles
- Nadie = 182
- Yves. = 184
- herbal = 197
- MikiKuba = 201
- cswab22 = 226
- Crvena Zvezda = 255
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR

Eddy DoubleD
04-20-2012, 11:55 AM
In

Doubles with lucian_iasi

MikiKuba
04-20-2012, 04:23 PM
anyone doubles please :)

cswab22
04-21-2012, 02:35 AM
anyone doubles please :)

Me?

MikiKuba
04-21-2012, 01:16 PM
Me?

Confirmed doubles:)

SVK
04-21-2012, 03:56 PM
In

Any for doubles?

Felipe Abe
04-21-2012, 05:30 PM
In singles looking for doubles partner :D

Sonja1989
04-21-2012, 06:45 PM
In, please! :) Anyone doubles?

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 06:59 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 42

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
02 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
03 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
04 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
05 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
06 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
07 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
08 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
09 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
10 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
11 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
12 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
13 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
14 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
15 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
16 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
17 Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64)
18 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
19 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
20 doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27)
21 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
22 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
23 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
24 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
25 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
26 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
02 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 153 + 154 = 307 ( 545 + 545 = 1090)
03 Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
04 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
05 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
06 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
07 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
08 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)



Players free for doubles
- Nadie = 182
- Yves. = 184
- herbal = 197
- Crvena Zvezda = 255
- Sonja1989 = 261
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR
- Felipe Abe = NR

Spain07
04-21-2012, 08:43 PM
In.

In, please! :) Anyone doubles?

Me? :angel:

Sonja1989
04-21-2012, 08:57 PM
In.



Me? :angel:

Confirmed :D

Fabiozki
04-21-2012, 10:31 PM
In for singles

In singles looking for doubles partner :D

I can be with you for doubles if you want. :)

Felipe Abe
04-21-2012, 11:45 PM
In for singles



I can be with you for doubles if you want. :)

Allright,
doubles with Fabiozki

Rafael Reis
04-22-2012, 01:26 AM
Sorry. Out...

doctorlopes
04-22-2012, 01:27 AM
Out here please

Yves.
04-22-2012, 10:40 AM
Anyone for doubles? Just confirm.

Fat Camel
04-22-2012, 11:39 AM
In Singles.
Doubles with Yves.

igralec33
04-22-2012, 01:44 PM
In for singles, anyone for doubles? :)

Chris.
04-22-2012, 01:51 PM
In for singles, anyone for doubles? :)

Doubles confirmed.

igralec33
04-22-2012, 02:21 PM
Doubles confirmed.
:yeah:

Yves.
04-22-2012, 02:41 PM
In Singles.
Doubles with Yves.

Cool man!

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 04:27 PM
First singles entry deadline passed

Entry Lists – up to Post 55

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
10 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
11 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
12 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
13 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
14 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
15 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
16 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
17 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
18 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
19 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
20 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
21 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
22 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
23 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
24 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
25 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
26 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
27 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
28 SE
29 SE



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
02 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
03 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 153 + 154 = 307 ( 545 + 545 = 1090)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
06 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
07 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
08 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
09 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
10 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
11 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Nadie = 182
- Crvena Zvezda = 255
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR

geangr
04-23-2012, 12:31 AM
In for singles

Anyone with rank for doubles?

KingDocy
04-23-2012, 08:56 AM
In for singles

Anyone with rank for doubles?

In for singles as LE please, doubles with me?

Kery
04-23-2012, 09:41 AM
in for Singles

Igorche
04-23-2012, 10:32 AM
In

Kissing_Rain
04-23-2012, 10:40 AM
in
doubles anyone??

Crvena Zvezda
04-23-2012, 01:40 PM
dubls with Nadie

Nadie
04-23-2012, 02:15 PM
dubls with Nadie

:cool: :cool:

Spain07
04-23-2012, 07:27 PM
I'm missing on Entry List :wavey:

Igorche
04-23-2012, 07:29 PM
in
doubles anyone??

Me? :wavey:

AdeyC
04-23-2012, 07:44 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 65

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
02 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
03 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
04 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
05 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
06 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)
07 Kissing Rain (XXX) NR LE (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
02 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
03 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 153 + 154 = 307 ( 545 + 545 = 1090)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
06 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
07 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
08 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
09 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
10 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
11 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
12 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- geangr = 96
- KingDocy = 194
- Igorche = 238
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR
- Kery = NR
- Kissing Rain = NR

AdeyC
04-23-2012, 07:44 PM
I'm missing on Entry List :wavey:

Updated - my apologies :worship:

Freshi
04-23-2012, 10:46 PM
In for singles

Anyone with rank for doubles?

IN for singles als LE an doubles with geangr if he confirm

Kissing_Rain
04-24-2012, 05:45 AM
Me? :wavey:Igorche/Kissing_Rain for doubles:devil:

Kissing_Rain
04-24-2012, 05:47 AM
Hi,AdeyC. I am not NR, I have ranking.

AdeyC
04-24-2012, 07:56 AM
Entry Lists – up to Post 70

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
02 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
03 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
04 Freshi (GER) 163 LE (316)
05 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 195 LE (205)
06 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
07 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
08 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
02 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
03 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 153 + 154 = 307 ( 545 + 545 = 1090)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
06 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
07 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
08 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
09 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
10 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
11 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
12 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) 238 + 248 = 486 ( 136 + 111 = 247)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
13 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Freshi = 83
- geangr = 96
- KingDocy = 194
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR
- Kery = NR

geangr
04-24-2012, 02:33 PM
IN for singles als LE an doubles with geangr if he confirm

Sure! Lets go play together

AdeyC
04-25-2012, 12:03 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 72

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
02 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
03 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
04 Freshi (GER) 163 LE (316)
05 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 195 LE (205)
06 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
07 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
08 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) 83 + 96 = 179 (1185 + 1091 = 2276)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
03 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
04 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 153 + 154 = 307 ( 545 + 545 = 1090)
05 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
06 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
07 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
08 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
09 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
10 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
11 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
13 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) 238 + 248 = 486 ( 136 + 111 = 247)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
14 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- KingDocy = 194
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- stillreal = NR
- Kery = NR


A word of advice to any new players looking for a doubles partner - theres still two places in the main draw, an ideal opportunity to get yourselves a ranking if you win a match.

Eddy DoubleD
04-25-2012, 02:52 PM
Anyone for doubles?:wavey: A good ranking would be ideal.

PS: lucian_iasi won't play here

KingDocy
04-25-2012, 03:11 PM
Anyone for doubles?:wavey: A good ranking would be ideal.

PS: lucian_iasi won't play here

Me?

Eddy DoubleD
04-25-2012, 03:27 PM
Me?

Ok. Confirmed.

raft89
04-25-2012, 10:02 PM
In for singles.

Kery
04-26-2012, 01:50 PM
Anyone for doubles ? - can be without ranking as I am :)

stillreal
04-26-2012, 02:21 PM
Anyone for doubles ? - can be without ranking as I am :)


I'll play with you if you want. ;)

Kery
04-26-2012, 02:32 PM
I'll play with you if you want. ;)yes ok, doubles with stillreal

AdeyC
04-26-2012, 02:39 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 80

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
02 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
03 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
04 Freshi (GER) 163 LE (316)
05 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 195 LE (205)
06 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
07 raft89 (BRA) 228 LE (135)
08 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
09 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) 83 + 96 = 179 (1185 + 1091 = 2276)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
03 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) 154 + 194 = 348 ( 545 + 324 = 869)
06 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
07 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
08 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
09 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
10 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
11 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
13 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) 238 + 248 = 486 ( 136 + 111 = 247)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
14 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)
15 Kery/stillreal (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)



Players free for doubles
- raft89 = 291
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

AdeyC
04-27-2012, 04:06 PM
No SE requests

Qualifying will start on Sunday.


Entry Lists – up to Post 81

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 igralec33 (SLO) 91 (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA) 108 (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN) 136 (393)
04 herbal (AUS) 138 (389)
05 WBishop (ITA) 152 (336)
06 Nadie (RUS) 156 (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 159 (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 160 (323)
09 Spain07 (POL) 178 (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS) 196 (204)
11 Toooom (FRA) 197 (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER) 203 (195)
13 Yves. (NED) 207 (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 245 (115)
16 traddles (ROU) 249 (105)
17 starluk (CHN) 260 (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK) 262 (84)
19 SVK (SVK) 264 (83)
Rafael Reis (BRA) 281 (64) OUT
20 Chilenaitor (CHI) 285 (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 287 (54)
doctorlopes (FRA) 308 (27) OUT
22 Goldmund (GER) 317 (21)
23 cswab22 (USA) 323 (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE) 333 (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX) NR (0)
26 stillreal (XXX) NR (0)
27 Felipe Abe (XXX) NR (0)
28 Fabiozki (XXX) NR (0)
29 geangr (BRA) 133 LE (417)
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi (GER) 163 LE (316)
02 Kissing_Rain (CHN) 195 LE (205)
03 KingDocy (GER) 200 LE (201)
04 raft89 (BRA) 228 LE (135)
05 Igorche (SRB) 260 LE (84)
06 Kery (XXX) NR LE (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012)
01 Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) 83 + 96 = 179 (1185 + 1091 = 2276)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) 118 + 151 = 269 ( 818 + 562 = 1380)
03 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) 79 + 197 = 276 (1230 + 304 = 1534)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) 155 + 166 = 321 ( 537 + 453 = 990)
05 Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) 154 + 194 = 348 ( 545 + 324 = 869)
06 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) 177 + 178 = 355 ( 381 + 378 = 759)
07 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) 184 + 199 = 383 ( 349 + 291 = 640)
08 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) 146 + 261 = 407 ( 578 + 91 = 669)
09 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) 201 + 226 = 427 ( 289 + 185 = 474)
10 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) 182 + 255 = 437 ( 361 + 104 = 465)
11 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 219 + 227 = 446 ( 211 + 178 = 389)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
13 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) 238 + 248 = 486 ( 136 + 111 = 247)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0) OUT
14 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)
15 Kery/stillreal (XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- raft89 = 291
- SVK = 302
- tenistasmex = NR
- Action Jackson = NR
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

dinkulpus
04-27-2012, 08:41 PM
Adey, geangr should enter in MD and to have 3 qualification matches with 6 remained players.

AdeyC
04-27-2012, 08:56 PM
Adey, geangr should enter in MD and to have 3 qualification matches with 6 remained players.

Adjusted :worship:

César Luiz
04-28-2012, 12:06 AM
In

raft89
04-28-2012, 01:53 AM
double with césar luiz

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 10:18 AM
In

You will be No 1 ALT in quallies

double with césar luiz

You get the last place in the main draw.

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 11:05 AM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaGroupPhoto1.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaGroupPhoto2.jpg

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 11:07 AM
Singles Draw

Qualifying Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER)
00:00 | (3) KingDocy (GER) vs. raft89 (BRA)

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 11:16 AM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H1.jpg

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 11:38 AM
Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA)

00:00 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | Q1 (XXX) vs. Demonsky (SVK)
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. Spain07 (POL)
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX)
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN)

00:00 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA)
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROM)
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA)

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 11:39 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN)
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER)
00:00 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)

00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROM)
00:00 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)
00:00 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA)
00:00 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)

Chilenaitor
04-28-2012, 01:41 PM
GL Igorche in QD :)
against 2nd seed in MD and first seed in Doubles Draw.. bud lucky! but lets go for the champion!!

AdeyC
04-28-2012, 04:53 PM
OOP for Sunday

Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR1 PTS
Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR2 PTS
Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jiri PLACEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Jan BLECHA (CZE) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR5 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Jan SATRAL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR8 PTS


Matches count for a qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 09:03 AM
No picks from KingDocy – replaced in the draw by ALT César Luiz


Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Freshi Igorche
PAVIC 6:3 7:5 PAVIC 6-4 6-4
JEBAVY 6:4 6:4 JEBAVY 6-4 6-4
MARTIN 6:4 6:3 MARTIN 6-4 6-4
MICHALICKA 6:3 6:3 MICHALICKA 6-4 6-4
SAMPER-MONTANA 6:3 6:3 SAMPER-MONTANA 6-4 6-4
KONECNY 6:2 6:4 KONECNY 6-4 6-4
GAWRON 6:3 6:3 GAWRON 6-4 6-4
ZEMLJA 6:3 6:2 ZEMLJA 6-4 6-4

00:00 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) - PAVIC vs. NEUCHRIST
00:00 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PAVIC 2-0 v 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1






Picks Count

PAVIC 5 NEUCHRIST 1
SCHULHAUSER 0 JEBAVY 6
PAVIC 0 MARTIN 6
MICHALICKA 6 PLACEK 0
BLECHA 0 SAMPER-MONTANA 6
KONECNY 6 KRCEK 0
GAWRON 6 SATRAL 0
ZEMLJA 6 SIKORA 0




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One - Freshi

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 09:04 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview1.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)

Freshi
04-29-2012, 02:22 PM
00:00 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Freshi Igorche
PAVIC 6:3 7:5 PAVIC 6-4 6-4
JEBAVY 6:4 6:4 JEBAVY 6-4 6-4
MARTIN 6:4 6:3 MARTIN 6-4 6-4
MICHALICKA 6:3 6:3 MICHALICKA 6-4 6-4
SAMPER-MONTANA 6:3 6:3 SAMPER-MONTANA 6-4 6-4
KONECNY 6:2 6:4 KONECNY 6-4 6-4
GAWRON 6:3 6:3 GAWRON 6-4 6-4
ZEMLJA 6:3 6:2 ZEMLJA 6-4 6-4


boring ... all set 6:4

Australian_dream2009
04-29-2012, 03:22 PM
In as ALT for Main Draw

Igorche
04-29-2012, 03:31 PM
boring ... all set 6:4

So?

That is not your problem what I will send.

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 03:48 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying Round

06:06 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-5 PTS3
06:07 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 5-4

LL Order
1 – Freshi
2 – Raft (PTS4)
3 – Kissing Rain

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 03:51 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA)

00:00 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK)
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. Spain07 (POL)
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX)
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN)

00:00 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA)
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU)
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA)

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 04:06 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H5.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H6.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H7.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H8.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H9.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H10.jpg

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 04:07 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay2Notes.jpg

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 04:12 PM
OOP for Monday


Axel MICHON (FRA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jan BLECHA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR5 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR6 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-29-2012, 04:14 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview2.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 07:13 AM
Morning all,

Just under two hours to go, so far no picks from :-

Singles
ANDRE AGASSI, SVK, Spain07, Fat Camel and Yves
Doubles
Kissing Rain, Yves, Fat Camel and Spain07

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 09:12 AM
No picks from SVK, Spain07 and Yves - Freshi replaces SVK, raft89 replaces Spain07 and KingDocy replaces Yves

Differences

Singles Draw

First Round


00:00 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - SKUGOR, GAWRON vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, MARTIN SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) - MARRAI vs. MICHON
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 vs. MARRAI 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN, KONECNY vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 vs. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-0
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 4-4
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - MICHON vs. MARRAI

00:00 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - MARTIN, KONECNY vs. GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-1
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - MICHON vs. MARRAI
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - NEUCHRIST vs. KONECNY
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - SKUGOR vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
00:00 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - MARTIN vs. GAWRON
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MICHON, MARTIN vs. MARRAI, GAWRON SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. MARRAI 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0


Picks Count
MICHON 20 MARRAI 12
SKUGOR 4 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 28
GAWRON 17 MARTIN 15
MICHALICKA 32 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 29 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 32 JEBAVY 0

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 09:12 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MARRAI, SKUGOR vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) - Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v. MICHALICKA 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0
00:00 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Yves.

00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) - MARRAI +2, MARTIN vs. MICHON +2, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MICHON 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-1 v. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v. KONECNY 2-1
00:00 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v. MARRAI 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v. MICHALICKA 2-1
00:00 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) - Missing picks from Spain07
00:00 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - MICHON, NEUCHRIST vs. MARRAI, KONECNY SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v. MARRAI 2-1, NEUCHRIST 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0

Picks Count

MICHON 18 MARRAI 11
SKUGOR 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 26
GAWRON 16 MARTIN 13
MICHALICKA 29 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 26 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 29 JEBAVY 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - Fabiozki

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 09:13 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview3.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)

Sonja1989
04-30-2012, 03:24 PM
It was a quick loss in singles & doubles as well :lol:

Chilenaitor
04-30-2012, 03:36 PM
Traddles lose :( sorry friend.. i think in doubles today we are lose but we can win tomorrow! :D
in singles the match is very close, please granollers not win in 2-0! win in 2-1 :)

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 04:33 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

03:05 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 3-4

04:04 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
03:03 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
03:03 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 04:34 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

07:07 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 6-5
10:04 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) #SRs: 7-3
07:06 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) #SRs: 6-6
04:07 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 2-5

09:06 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) #SRs: 7-6
07:09 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 5-7
04:08 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) #SRs: 4-8
08:08 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 6-6

Toooom
04-30-2012, 04:36 PM
A win :)

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 04:41 PM
Singles Draw

Second Round

00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA)
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN)
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA)

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 05:05 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H15.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H16.jpg

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 05:07 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay3Notes.jpg

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 05:24 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Julien OBRY (FRA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Matt REID (AUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-30-2012, 05:24 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview4.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 08:18 AM
No picks from Tooom, cswab22 and Igorche, Igorche sent but after the deadline

Differences

Singles Draw

Second Round

00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) - MICHALICKA, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, PANFIL vs. FABBIANO, PAVLASEK, REID, MERTENS SR Differences: MICHALICKA 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, RODRIGUES 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. PAVLASEK 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-0, VESELY 2-1 v 2-0, BURZI 2-0 v 2-1, PANFIL 2-0 vs. MERTENS 2-0, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - Missing picks from Toooom
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - Missing picks from cswab22
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Missing picks from Igorche

00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - ALBOT vs. CAPKOVIC
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - CHVOJKA, MARTIN, VESELY vs. VAGNOZZI, REID, BEGEMANN
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, MERTENS, MERTL vs. CAPKOVIC, PANFIL, OSWALD
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MARTIN, VESELY vs. REID, BEGEMANN SR Differences: DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-1, VESELY 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0






Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 12
RODRIGUES 2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 11
VAGNOZZI 12 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 9 ALBOT 4
OBRY 0 LOJDA 13
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 12
MARTIN 9 REID 4
VESELY 5 BEGEMANN 8
LUSTYK 0 BURZI 13
PANFIL 2 MERTENS 11
OSWALD 1 MERTL 12
RUFIN 13 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 13
HAJEK 13 MITCHELL 0

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 08:27 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First Round

07:07 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:5) - CAPKOVIC +2, VESELY vs. ALBOT +2, BEGEMANN
10:04 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from Igorche Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
07:06 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Toooom
04:07 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from Yves. Missing picks from Fat Camel

09:06 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) (SR 7:6) - MICHALICKA, RODRIGUES, ALBOT, PAVLASEK, REID, BEGEMANN vs. FABBIANO, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, CAPKOVIC, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, VESELY
07:09 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Missing picks from Crvena Zvezda
04:08 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) (SR 4:8) - Missing picks from Sonja1989 Missing picks from cswab22
08:08 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Goldmund

Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 22
RODRIGUES 5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 18
VAGNOZZI 22 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 13 ALBOT 10
OBRY 0 LOJDA 23
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 22
MARTIN 18 REID 5
VESELY 8 BEGEMANN 15
LUSTYK 2 BURZI 21
PANFIL 1 MERTENS 22
OSWALD 6 MERTL 17
RUFIN 23 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 23
HAJEK 23 MITCHELL 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – King Docy

Igorche
05-01-2012, 08:29 AM
Stupid me, I thought that the deadline is 11 am and I am one minute late :facepalm:

Toooom
05-01-2012, 08:31 AM
I thought deadline is 11 am :o

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 08:32 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview5.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)

Eddy DoubleD
05-01-2012, 04:58 PM
Capkovic, you stupid:banghead:

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:02 PM
The final match to be finished Rufin v Gawron has been suspended due to darkness at 5-7 7-5

The winners of the second round are decided regardless of who wins this match :-

Official Results will be posted on the front page tomorrow after this match is completed.

If Gawron wins – results will be :-

Singles Draw

Second Round

08:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
00:11 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
00:11 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-9
00:12 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-10

13:12 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 9-10
11:12 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
13:10 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 10-5
11:11 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 7-6


If Rufin wins – results will be

Singles Draw

Second Round

09:09 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
00:12 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
00:12 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-9
00:13 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-10

14:13 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 9-11
12:13 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
14:11 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 10-5
12:12 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 7-6

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:02 PM
The final match to be finished Rufin v Gawron has been suspended due to darkness at 5-7 7-5

The winners of the first round are decided regardless of who wins this match :-

Official Results will be posted on the front page tomorrow after this match is completed.


If Rufin wins – results will be :-

Doubles Draw

First Round

31:34 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 20-25
34:16 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) #SRs: 23-11
29:18 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) #SRs: 21-14
04:30 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 2-22

31:30 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) #SRs: 23-22
20:33 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 15-19
15:20 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) #SRs: 13-17
36:21 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 25-16

If Gawron wins – results will be

Doubles Draw

First Round

29:32 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 20-25
32:15 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) #SRs: 22-11
27:17 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) #SRs: 21-14
04:28 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 2-22

29:28 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) #SRs: 23-22
19:31 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 15-19
14:19 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) #SRs: 13-17
34:20 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 25-16

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:06 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA)
00:00 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN)
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU)

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:07 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER)
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)
00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)
00:00 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:08 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H17.jpg

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:11 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay4Notes.jpg

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:13 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR6
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and the first of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
05-01-2012, 06:14 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview6.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)

Chilenaitor
05-01-2012, 07:18 PM
WOW! traddles and i win 1 seed in doubles.. go in 2nd round! thanks albot!

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 06:55 AM
Morning All,
Two hours to go – all picks received except :
Singles – Nadie
Doubles – KingDocy and cswab22

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 09:01 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - ZEMLJA, GABASHVILI vs. VAGNOZZI, MARTIN SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. ZEMLJA, MERTL SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, MERTL 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 2 ZEMLJA 6
MARRAI 1 MERTL 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2
MARTIN 1 GABASHVILI 7

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 09:02 AM
No picks from cswab22

Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) - ZEMLJA +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, GABASHVILI +2 SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 +2 v. MERTL 2-0 +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 +2, MARTIN 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - ZEMLJA +2, MARRAI vs. VAGNOZZI +2, MERTL SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1 +2, MERTL 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARRAI, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GABASHVILI vs. MERTL, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MARRAI 2-0 v. MERTL 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from cswab22


Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 8 ZEMLJA 7
MARRAI 4 MERTL 11
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 5
MARTIN 3 GABASHVILI 12


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - stillreal

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 09:03 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview7.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 03:58 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:02 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-0
03:01 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 03:58 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:04 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) #SRs: 1-0
03:04 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 04:04 PM
OOP for Thursday

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and the second of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 04:05 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay5Notes.jpg

AdeyC
05-02-2012, 04:05 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview8.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 06:49 AM
Morning all,

Just over two hours to go - all picks received so far except cswab22 in doubles.

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 09:02 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:02 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
01:01 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS vs. BURZI
03:01 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) (SR 1:1) - MERTENS, RUFIN, HAJEK vs. BURZI, ALBOT, BEGEMANN
01:01 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) (SR 1:0) - LOJDA vs. FABBIANO

Picks Count

MERTENS 6 BURZI 2
LOJDA 5 FABBIANO 3
RUFIN 7 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 7 BEGEMANN 1

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 09:03 AM
No picks from cswab22

Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:04 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS, FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, BEGEMANN vs. BURZI, LOJDA +2, RUFIN, HAJEK
03:04 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 1:1) -
02:03 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 2:2) -
03:04 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from cswab22


Picks Count

MERTENS 12 BURZI 3
LOJDA 9 FABBIANO 6
RUFIN 14 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 14 BEGEMANN 1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – Eddy DoubleD

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 09:03 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview9.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:43 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:05 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
05:02 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 4-2

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:43 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:12 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) #SRs: 4-5
08:09 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 6-5
08:09 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 7-7
05:09 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-7

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:44 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA)

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:45 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)
00:00 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:45 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay6Notes.jpg

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:46 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H18.jpg

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:57 PM
OOP for Friday

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR 2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in singles and a one day semi final in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE THAT I HAVE A MEETING AT WORK TOMORROW MORNING WHICH MIGHT MEAN DIFFERENCES ARE POSTED A BIT LATE

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
05-03-2012, 02:57 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview10.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 06:52 AM
Morning all,

Just over three hours to go - all picks received so far except Nadie in singles.

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 10:32 AM
Work Meeting Over - diffs in 5 mins

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 10:38 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. MARTIN


Picks Count

LOJDA 0 RUFIN 4
VAGNOZZI 4 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 4 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3 MARTIN 1

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 10:38 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - RUFIN vs. LOJDA
00:00 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - LOJDA, DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1



Picks Count

LOJDA 2 RUFIN 6
VAGNOZZI 8 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 8 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 5 MARTIN 3





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - KingDocy

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 10:39 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview11.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)
Eddy DoubleD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11953290&postcount=160)

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 05:08 PM
OOP for Saturday

Play for Friday has been suspended and the matches are carried over till tomorrow.
The semi-finals are being played straight after the QF’s are finished, so I’m afraid the OOP is ‘either/or's’

Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3


Matches count for a the first of a two-day final in singles and the first of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
05-04-2012, 05:11 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview12.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)
Eddy DoubleD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11953290&postcount=160)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11954240&postcount=162)

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 07:51 AM
All picks for Saturday have been received - I shall wait a while before doing the diffs.

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:00 AM
Differences for all possible outcomes

Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - HAJEK, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - HAJEK, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, BURZI, MARTIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. BURZI, MARTIN, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:00 AM
Differences for all possible outcomes

Differences

Doubles Draw

Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN +2, VAGNOZZI, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. HAJEK 2-0 +2, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, MARTIN, VAGNOZZI vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. BURZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN, VAGNOZZI +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 +2, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI +2 vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven – Eddy DoubleD

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:01 AM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview13.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)
Eddy DoubleD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11953290&postcount=160)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11954240&postcount=162)
bavaria100 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11955759&postcount=166)

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:34 AM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

04:04 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:35 AM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

07:06 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-5

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:51 AM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA)

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 11:53 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 12:06 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaDay7Notes.jpg

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 12:07 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaH2H19.jpg

raft89
05-05-2012, 12:13 PM
Fantastic! Grand Finale, singles and doubles. :wavey:

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 12:23 PM
Now we know who's playing - heres the diffs

Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - VAGNOZZI vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1

Picks Count

HAJEK 0 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 1

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 12:24 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, VAGNOZZI vs. RUFIN +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1

Picks Count

HAJEK 2 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 05:02 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 05:03 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 05:03 PM
OOP for Sunday


Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR1 PTS


Matches count for a the second of a two-day final in singles and the second of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
05-05-2012, 05:04 PM
Player Interview


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/OstravaInterview14.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11941574&postcount=96)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11942708&postcount=105)
Sonja1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11944704&postcount=109)
Felipe Abe (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11945608&postcount=119)
Goldmund (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11946838&postcount=124)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11947972&postcount=133)
Kery (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11948947&postcount=138)
geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11949725&postcount=143)
Fabiozki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951140&postcount=147)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11951764&postcount=155)
Eddy DoubleD (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11953290&postcount=160)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11954240&postcount=162)
bavaria100 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11955759&postcount=166)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11956483&postcount=179)

AdeyC
05-06-2012, 09:27 AM
I'm going to be out for 3 hours or so - as all picks have been received I'll post them now.

Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dasnieres De Veigy vs. Hajek SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0

Picks Count

Hajek 1 Dasnieres De Veigy 1

AdeyC
05-06-2012, 09:27 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) –

Picks Count

Hajek 4 Dasnieres De Veigy 0

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - Nadie


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award – Eagerest Beaver of the Week
Day Three - KingDocy

Eddy DoubleD
05-06-2012, 09:50 AM
:woohoo:

First, I should thank KingDocy for being such an awesome partner this week:worship:

Congrats raft89 for reaching both finals and also congratulations for your partner, César Luiz:yeah:

And, of course, thanks for a great management AdeyC:worship:

Nadie
05-06-2012, 10:23 AM
:cool:
Allez Johnny :rocker2:


Congrats Eddy DoubleD/King Docy :bigclap:

AdeyC
05-06-2012, 01:59 PM
Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
05-06-2012, 01:59 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1

AdeyC
05-06-2012, 02:00 PM
Well that concludes my eleventh hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (Helsinki, Glasgow, Heilbronn, Kazan, Bergamo, Cherbourg, Rabat, Miami Doubles, Rome, Bucharest and now Ostrava)

Congratulations to Nadie and Eddy DoubleD/King Docy on their wins, bad luck to raft89 on being runner-up in both events.

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, I’ll hopefully see some of you for my thirteenth hosting next week where I’ll be doing CH Bordeaux - my managing schedule is :- ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice and then another joint hosting with Martin at the biggie - Wimbly :)

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

Nadie
05-06-2012, 02:51 PM
:woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo: I won Ostrava!!!



raft89 :hug: I wish you lot of luck in your next tournaments

thanks Adey :worship: :worship:

raft89
05-06-2012, 03:33 PM
Good week for me. Congrats to Nadie and Eddiedoubled/KingDocy and my partner Cesar Luiz. I hope to have a good ranking to Roland Garros and this week helped a lot. AdeyC, congrats ! Nice management. Now, flying to Brazil, destiny: Rio quente.