Tennis Tipping #16b – Rome - Congratulations to Dudisela75 and digor/RezNik [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #16b – Rome - Congratulations to Dudisela75 and digor/RezNik

Pages : [1] 2

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:43 AM
Tennis Tipping #16b - Rome

http://www.travelgate-bg.com/02/images/IT/rome2.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

For more info:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to Send Picks?

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rome, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary Measure:
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:43 AM
Fact Sheet:
Location: Rome, Lazio, Italy
Type: € 30,000
Surface: Red Clay
Date: April 16 - April 22
Tournament website: http://raiopen.blog.rai.it/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th April 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 8th April 6:01 pm CEST –Friday 14th April 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CEST MD Saturday 6pm CEST, MDD Saturday 6pm CET
Assistant manager: None required

TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R21..0
Q....3

TT Roll of Honour

2009 Manager: CoolyBri
2010 Manager : orangeheat
2011 Manager : marto

2009 Singles Winner: scoobs (GBR) def. extremaduratennis (ESP) 2-2 PTS6:3
2010 Singles Winner : (5)Harry Callahan (ESP) def. (2)-Evita- (LAT) 1:1 Shootout SR1
2011 Singles Winner : MESSS (BRA) def. (2) leoneo (CHN) 0-0 Shootout: SR2

2009 Doubles Winner: (2)stbanchile(CHI)/antofalila(CHI) def. -Evita-(LAT)/scoobs(GBR) 6-4
2010 Doubles Winner : (4)Parkinson(AUS)/TankingTheSet(NED) def. (2)ibreak4coffee(CAN)/stealthisnick(ITA) 3:2
2011 Doubles Winner : EnriqueIG8/vn01 (ESP/BUL) def, chowdahead25/Spain07 (USA/POL) 3:1

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:44 AM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
02 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
03 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
04 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
05 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
07 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
08 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
09 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
10 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
11 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
12 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
13 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
14 Zberg (NED) 52 LE (1049)
15 Eland (NED) 82 LE (707)
16 herbal (AUS) 140 LE (389)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
ALT01 FlavioLopes (BRA) 149 LE (364)
ALT02 ramos (BRA) 221 LE (154)
ALT03 Rod3138 (BRA) 273 LE (70)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 RezNik (UKR)
02 maldini (SUI)
03 César Luiz (BRA)
04 jazar (GBR)
05 Marto (BUL)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA)
07 Nadie (RUS)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Zberg (NED)
02 Eland (NED)
03 herbal (AUS)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
05 Calgary Flames (CAN)
06 starluk (CHN)
07 RNW (SUI)
08 Demonsky (SVK)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Eland/Zberg (NED) 36 + 44 = 80 (1872 + 1818 = 3690)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
05 César Luiz/ramos (BRA) 106 + 133 = 239 (1011 + 697 = 1708)
06 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
07 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
08 maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) 157 + 176 = 333 ( 541 + 377 = 918)
09 Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA) 158 + 183 = 341 ( 538 + 355 = 893)
10 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
11 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
12 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
13 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
14 herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) 197 + 246 = 443 ( 304 + 125 = 429)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
02 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
03 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
04 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
05 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
06 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Eland/Zberg (NED)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN)
02 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
03 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)
04 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO)


Players free for doubles
- Dudisela75 = 111
- Vilnietė = 204
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:45 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 2-1
05:02 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-2
06:06 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 2-0

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-4
11:10 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 9-6
09:09 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 7-3
07:08 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 5-4

10:09 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 5-5
09:11 | kingroger (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-8
09:09 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 6-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (Q) RNW (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-2

06:04 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 2-2
06:04 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

05:07 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3 SR1 PTS – SET 3 CORRECT
06:06 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR7
06:06 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-1

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 3-5
05:06 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
07:07 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:13 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) #SRs: 6-9
13:11 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 9-7
12:12 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 6-8
00:08 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 0-1

11:11 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR5
00:10 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-8
10:12 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
13:10 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 8-8

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:46 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 2-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:05 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 0-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 7-4
12:07 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-3
08:10 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
09:05 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 5-4



First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

31:26 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) #SRs: 15-12
30:30 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 16-17
30:19 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 15-8
18:29 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 9-13

19:28 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) #SRs: 10-13
30:31 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 17-15
30:29 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) #SRs: 17-14
21:30 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 8-13


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:08 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 7-5
12:11 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 8-6


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
13:25 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 8-17
13:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 9-0
13:21 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 9-15

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:47 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS


Matches count for a the second of a two day final in singles and the second of a two day final in doubles.
Matches start at 12.15pm local time, that´s 12.15pm CEST (11.15am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday


Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR2
Rui MACHADO (POR) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR3


Matches count for a the first of a two day final in singles and the first of a two day final in doubles.
Matches start at 11.30am local time, that´s 11.30am CEST (10.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Florent SERRA (FRA) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Simon GREUL (GER) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR2
Rui MACHADO (POR) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT ( ESP) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR4



Matches count for a one day semi-final in singles and a one day semi-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.50am local time, that´s 10.50am CEST (9.50am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.




OOP for Thursday

Simon GREUL (GER) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Javier MARTI (ESP) SR2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two day quarter-final in singles and the second of a two day quarter-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday


Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR5
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR6
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two day quarter-final in singles and the first of a two day quarter-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.





OOP for Tuesday


Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Javier MARTI (ESP) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Simon GREUL (GER) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Nicola BARRACO (ITA) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

PLEASE NOTE – IF PICKING EITHER OF THE SOUSAS – PICK AS ‘P SOUSA’ or ‘J SOUSA’


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and the second of a two day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 9.30am local time, that´s 9.30am CEST (8.30 UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Today’s second round qualifying matches were not finished – only 4 of the 8 matches were completed – so hopefully the qualifying will be completed tomorrow

ALL THOSE STILL IN THE QUALIFYING EVENT MAKE SURE YOU SEND PICKS IN

Unfortunately this means it’s another OOP with some ‘either/or’ matches in it.


Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Vincenzo SANTOPADRE (ITA) SR3 PTS
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR4 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR5 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR5 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and the first of a two day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE THAT DIFFS MIGHT BE POSTED LATE TOMORROW – I WILL FIRSTLY HAVE TO WAIT TILL THE QUALIFYING MATCHES ARE COMPLETED AND I ALSO HAVE A MEETING AT WORK TOMORROW MORNING

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Play for Saturday has been suspended – tomorrows second qualifying round will be played straight after the first round matches have been completed, so unfortunately that makes a rather long OOP comprising of ‘either/or’ matches. Picks received for the first round today still count, these picks are for the second round :-

Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR1 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR1 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR2
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR2
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Giulio TORRONI (ITA) SR3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Giulio TORRONI (ITA) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR5
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) SR6
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) SR6
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) SR7
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) SR7
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR8
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR8
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8

Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Second Round Matches start at 1.30pm local time, that´s 1.30pm CEST (12.30pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC .


Good luck :wavey:

[code]
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR3 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) SR7 PTS
Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR8 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) SR9 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR10 PTS
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR11 PTS
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR13 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR14 PTS
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR15 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9.00am local time, that´s 9.00am CEST (8.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:47 AM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

BAUTISTA-AGUT 1 MACHADO 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BAUTISTA-AGUT 0 MACHADO 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

LAJOVIC 0 BAUTISTA-AGUT 2
MACHADO 1 HAJEK 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

LAJOVIC 0 BAUTISTA-AGUT 4
MACHADO 3 HAJEK 1

Friday Singles Picks Count

SERRA 2 HAJEK 2
GREUL 3 LAJOVIC 1
MACHADO 3 SOUSA 1
BAUTISTA-AGUT 2 HUTA GALUNG 2


Friday Doubles Picks Count
SERRA 4 HAJEK 4
GREUL 5 LAJOVIC 3
MACHADO 7 SOUSA 1
BAUTISTA-AGUT 6 HUTA GALUNG 2



Thursday Singles Picks Count

GREUL 4 TEIXEIRA 4
LAJOVIC 1 MARTI 7
BAUTISTA-AGUT 3 SIJSLING 5
HUTA GALUNG 6 KRAJINOVIC 2


Thursday Doubles Picks Count

GREUL 12 TEIXEIRA 4
LAJOVIC 1 MARTI 15
BAUTISTA-AGUT 7 SIJSLING 9
HUTA GALUNG 11 KRAJINOVIC 5


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

ILHAN 2 SOUSA 6
SERRA 5 KUZNETSOV 3
HAJEK 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 8
GOLUBEV 2 MACHADO 6

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

ILHAN 4 SOUSA 12
SERRA 14 KUZNETSOV 2
HAJEK 1 GARCIA-LOPEZ 15
GOLUBEV 5 MACHADO 11


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

SCHOOREL 11 SERRA 5
SIJSLING 16 VAGNOZZI 0
AUTHOM 6 TEIXEIRA 10
NASO 6 LAJOVIC 10
MARTI 12 ZEMLJA 4
GRIGELIS 3 KUZNETSOV 13
LOJDA 1 J SOUSA 15
BROWN 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 16
BAUTISTA-AGUT 15 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 1
HAJEK 12 P SOUSA 4
KRAJINOVIC 4 MANNARINO 12
GULBIS 16 GREUL 0
ILHAN 16 BARRACO 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

SCHOOREL 20 SERRA 8
SIJSLING 27 VAGNOZZI 1
AUTHOM 13 TEIXEIRA 15
NASO 12 LAJOVIC 16
MARTI 20 ZEMLJA 8
GRIGELIS 4 KUZNETSOV 24
LOJDA 3 J SOUSA 25
BROWN 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 28
BAUTISTA-AGUT 24 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 4
HAJEK 23 P SOUSA 5
KRAJINOVIC 7 MANNARINO 21
GULBIS 28 GREUL 0
ILHAN 28 BARRACO 0


Monday Singles Picks Count

DONSKOY 13 MACHADO 19
GOLUBEV 32 CECCHINATO 0
HUTA GALUNG 32 SANTOPADRE 0
PHILLIPS 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 29
SOUSA 32 BOSSEL 0
AUTHOM 30 FABBIANO 2
KRAJINOVIC 10 ARNABOLDI 22

Monday Doubles Picks Count

DONSKOY 12 MACHADO 20
GOLUBEV 32 CECCHINATO 0
HUTA GALUNG 32 SANTOPADRE 0
PHILLIPS 2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 30
SOUSA 31 BOSSEL 1
AUTHOM 28 FABBIANO 4
KRAJINOVIC 13 ARNABOLDI 19

Sunday Singles Picks Count

SOUSA 7 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 8 SIEBER 0
LEDOVSKIKH 1 FABBIANO 7
FISCHER 7 KRAJINOVIC 1
NIEMINEN 2 ARNABOLDI 6
PHILLIPS 5 ANTONESCU 3
CLAR-ROSSELLO 1 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 7
BOSSEL 5 MARTI 3

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

SOUSA 7 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 7 SIEBER 1
LEDOVSKIKH 1 FABBIANO 7
FISCHER 6 KRAJINOVIC 2
NIEMINEN 0 ARNABOLDI 8
PHILLIPS 4 ANTONESCU 4
CLAR-ROSSELLO 2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 6
BOSSEL 3 MARTI 5

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BELLOTTI 1 ARNABOLDI 13
TORRONI 0 FABBIANO 14
SIEBER 12 COMPORTO 2
AUTHOM 14 BURY 0
PAVIC 2 LEDOVSKIKH 12
GRAZIOSO 4 ANTONESCU 10
OLASO 14 PHILLIPS 0
AZZARITA 0 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 14
CLAR-ROSSELLO 6 FOLIE 8
FISCHER 14 DUBAIL 0
VIOLA 7 BOSSEL 7
ESTRUCH 5 NIEMINEN 9
KRAJINOVIC 9 KONECNY 5
MARTI 0 KOROLEV 14
LEONARDI 2 EYSSERIC 12
SOUSA 12 MEKTIC 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BELLOTTI 1 ARNABOLDI 6
TORRONI 0 FABBIANO 7
SIEBER 7 COMPORTO 0
AUTHOM 7 BURY 0
PAVIC 0 LEDOVSKIKH 7
GRAZIOSO 1 ANTONESCU 6
OLASO 7 PHILLIPS 0
AZZARITA 0 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 7
CLAR-ROSSELLO 4 FOLIE 3
FISCHER 7 DUBAIL 0
VIOLA 3 BOSSEL 4
ESTRUCH 2 NIEMINEN 5
KRAJINOVIC 6 KONECNY 1
MARTI 0 KOROLEV 7
LEONARDI 1 EYSSERIC 6
SOUSA 6 MEKTIC 1

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:48 AM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

Player Interviews

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)
maldini (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915610&postcount=216)
Sonja 1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915612&postcount=217)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11917446&postcount=224)
digor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11919197&postcount=235)

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:48 AM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 0:1) - MACHADO vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1


Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 2:0) -



Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - MACHADO vs. HAJEK SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - HAJEK vs. MACHADO


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA) - HAJEK, LAJOVIC, BAUTISTA-AGUT vs. SERRA, GREUL, HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - SERRA, MACHADO, HUTA GALUNG vs. HAJEK, SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT


Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - SERRA, LAJOVIC, SOUSA, HUTA GALUNG +2 vs. HAJEK, GREUL, MACHADO, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2
00:00 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - SERRA vs. HAJEK

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) (SR 1:0) - MARTI, HUTA GALUNG, MACHADO vs. LAJOVIC, KRAJINOVIC, GOLUBEV
01:01 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) (SR 0:1) - GREUL, BAUTISTA-AGUT, MACHADO vs. TEIXEIRA, SIJSLING, GOLUBEV
02:02 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) (SR 0:0) - TEIXEIRA, HUTA GALUNG vs. GREUL, KRAJINOVIC


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:04 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 2:0) - SIJSLING, HUTA GALUNG, GOLUBEV vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, KRAJINOVIC, MACHADO SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. MARTI 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
04:03 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) (SR 1:1) - GREUL, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, MACHADO vs. TEIXEIRA, SIJSLING +2, GOLUBEV
03:04 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 3:2) - GREUL, MARTI, SIJSLING, HUTA GALUNG, GOLUBEV vs. TEIXEIRA, LAJOVIC, BAUTISTA-AGUT, KRAJINOVIC, MACHADO SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, SIJSLING 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
03:03 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 2:3) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, HUTA GALUNG, MACHADO +2 vs. SIJSLING, KRAJINOVIC, GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) - MACHADO vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, MACHADO vs. ILHAN, SERRA, GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. SERRA 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - SOUSA vs. ILHAN SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, GARCIA-LOPEZ, GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN, SERRA, HAJEK, MACHADO SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v. ILHAN 2-1, SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. SERRA 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - SOUSA, MACHADO vs. ILHAN, GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - ILHAN, GOLUBEV vs. SOUSA, MACHADO SR Differences: ILHAN 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-0, SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, MACHADO +2 vs. ILHAN, SERRA, GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) RNW (SUI) - LAJOVIC, MARTI, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK vs. NASO, ZEMLJA, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 vs. NASO 2-1, MARTI 2-0 vs. ZEMLJA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 vs. P SOUSA 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - KUZNETSOV, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC vs. GRIGELIS, HAJEK, MANNARINO
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - TEIXEIRA, P SOUSA vs. AUTHOM, HAJEK SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-1 vs. AUTHOM 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1, P SOUSA 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - AUTHOM, ZEMLJA, KUZNETSOV vs. TEIXEIRA, MARTI, GRIGELIS

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. lolada_4 (POR) - SCHOOREL, TEIXEIRA, KRAJINOVIC vs. SERRA, AUTHOM, MANNARINO
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER) - SCHOOREL, TEIXEIRA, LAJOVIC, LOJDA, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. SERRA, AUTHOM, NASO, J SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Dudisels75 (CAN) - ZEMLJA, P SOUSA vs. MARTI, HAJEK SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 vs. MARTI 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, P SOUSA 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Esimp (CAN) - SERRA, ZEMLJA vs. SCHOOREL, MARTI SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 vs. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. MARTI 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

13:11 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) (SR 6:1) - LAJOVIC, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK +2, MANNARINO vs. NASO, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA +2, KRAJINOVIC
10:11 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 5:5) - MARTI, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC vs. ZEMLJA, HAJEK, MANNARINO SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, SCHOOREL 2-1 v. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, MARTI 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, J SOUSA 2-1 v. J SOUSA 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 +2 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 +2, P SOUSA 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0
12:12 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 7:5) - SERRA, SIJSLING, AUTHOM +2, LAJOVIC, MARTI +2, KUZNETSOV +2, J SOUSA +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, HAJEK, MANNARINO +2, GULBIS, ILHAN vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, TEIXEIRA, No Pick, No Pick, ZEMLJA, No Pick, GRIGELIS, No Pick, LOJDA, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, KRAJINOVIC, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 v. No Pick , SCHOOREL 2-1 v. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. No Pick , KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-0, J SOUSA 2-0 v. No Pick , J SOUSA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. No Pick , BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. No Pick , HAJEK 2-1 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GULBIS 2-0 v. No Pick , ILHAN 2-0 v. No Pick
09:12 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) (SR 3:5) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SCHOOREL, SIJSLING, AUTHOM, NASO, MARTI, KUZNETSOV, LOJDA, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, HAJEK, KRAJINOVIC, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: No Pick v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-0, No Pick v. AUTHOM 2-1, No Pick v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. MARTI 2-1, No Pick v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, No Pick v. LOJDA 2-0, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-1, No Pick v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0

11:12 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) (SR 5:4) - No Pick, No Pick, TEIXEIRA, No Pick, LAJOVIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, LOJDA, No Pick, No Pick, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SERRA, SIJSLING, AUTHOM +2, NASO +2, ZEMLJA, KUZNETSOV, J SOUSA +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, HAJEK, MANNARINO, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: No Pick v. SERRA 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, No Pick v. AUTHOM 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. NASO 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, No Pick v. MARTI 2-1, No Pick v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. J SOUSA 2-0, No Pick v. J SOUSA 2-0, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-1, No Pick v. MANNARINO 2-0, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0
10:12 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:6) - SCHOOREL, VAGNOZZI, NASO, MARTI +2, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK vs. SERRA, SIJSLING, LAJOVIC, ZEMLJA +2, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA
12:14 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) (SR 5:6) - SERRA, TEIXEIRA, MARTI +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. SCHOOREL, AUTHOM, ZEMLJA +2, BAUTISTA-AGUT
12:13 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 4:6) - No Pick, No Pick, AUTHOM, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SCHOOREL, SIJSLING, TEIXEIRA +2, NASO, ZEMLJA, GRIGELIS, J SOUSA, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: SCHOOREL 2-0 v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, No Pick v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, No Pick v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. ZEMLJA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, No Pick v. GRIGELIS 2-0, No Pick v. J SOUSA 2-1, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 v. P SOUSA 2-1, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-0, No Pick v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) RNW (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MACHADO, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, FABBIANO, ARNABOLDI vs. DONSKOY, PHILLIPS, AUTHOM, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 vs. PHILLIPS 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 vs. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA) - KRAJINOVIC vs. ARNABOLDI

00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - PHILLIPS, KRAJINOVIC vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v 2-0, PHILLIPS 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-1 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-1
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - MACHADO, ARNABOLDI vs. DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP) - MACHADO vs. DONSKOY
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY v 2-1, GOLUBEV v 2-0, HUTA GALUNG v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL v 2-0, SOUSA v 2-0, AUTHOM v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) - MACHADO, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. DONSKOY, PHILLIPS SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 vs. PHILLIPS 2-0
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - MACHADO, AUTHOM vs. DONSKOY, FABBIANO SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT) - MACHADO vs. DONSKOY
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR) - KRAJINOVIC vs. ARNABOLDI

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - DONSKOY, ARNABOLDI vs. MACHADO, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 vs. MACHADO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
doctorlopes Dudisela75
MACHADO 46 64 64 Machado 7-5 3-6 6-3
GOLUBEV 63 64 Golubev 6-4 6-2
HUTA GALUNG 62 64 Huta Galung 6-2 6-1
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 64 64 Granollers-Pujol 7-5 6-3
SOUSA 64 64 Sousa 6-3 6-3
AUTHOM 64 46 64 Authom 6-1 3-6 6-3
ARNABOLDI 64 64 Arnaboldi 6-3 6-2

00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) - MACHADO, SOUSA vs. DONSKOY, BOSSEL SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY , GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV , HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG , GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL , SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA , SOUSA 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - DONSKOY, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, ARNABOLDI vs. MACHADO, PHILLIPS, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. PHILLIPS 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC vs. MACHADO, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - DONSKOY, FABBIANO +2 vs. MACHADO, AUTHOM +2 SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-0

00:00 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) - DONSKOY vs. MACHADO SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - PHILLIPS, ARNABOLDI vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) - ARNABOLDI +2 vs. KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - EYSSERIC, ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU vs. SOUSA, NIEMINEN, PHILLIPS
00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - LEDOVSKIKH, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, BOSSEL vs. FABBIANO, CLAR-ROSSELLO, MARTI
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - FISCHER, ARNABOLDI vs. KRAJINOVIC, NIEMINEN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) - SOUSA, AUTHOM, FABBIANO, KRAJINOVIC, PHILLIPS vs. EYSSERIC, SIEBER, LEDOVSKIKH, FISCHER, ANTONESCU SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-0 v. ANTONESCU 2-1
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - FISCHER, PHILLIPS, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTI vs. KRAJINOVIC, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO +2, BOSSEL SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-1 v. ANTONESCU 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) - VIOLA, ESTRUCH, SOUSA vs. BOSSEL, NIEMINEN, MEKTIC
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) - ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO, ESTRUCH vs. BELLOTTI, GRAZIOSO, FOLIE, NIEMINEN SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, ANTONESCU 2-0 vs. GRAZIOSO 2-0, CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, ESTRUCH 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - LEDOVSKIKH, CLAR-ROSSELLO, VIOLA, ESTRUCH vs. PAVIC, FOLIE, BOSSEL, NIEMINEN SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. PAVIC 2-1, CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, VIOLA 2-1 vs. BOSSEL 2-0, ESTRUCH 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from Tepasaf

00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) - BOSSEL, ESTRUCH vs. VIOLA, NIEMINEN SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v 2-1, ANTONESCU 2-1 v 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-1, ESTRUCH 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
00:00 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - GRAZIOSO, VIOLA, KRAJINOVIC, MEKTIC vs. ANTONESCU, BOSSEL, KONECNY, SOUSA SR Differences: SIEBER 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, GRAZIOSO 2-0 vs. ANTONESCU 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v 2-0, VIOLA 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0, MEKTIC 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-0
00:00 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) - SIEBER, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO vs. COMPORTO, GRAZIOSO, FOLIE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto

AdeyC
03-30-2012, 09:49 AM
You can commit now!


This will be my ninth hosting of a TT event – I get to reach double figures next week - and as with my last times of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the rankings are updated - also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:

16/04/2012 Monte Carlo CL 64/32/32/16 Marto
16/04/2012 Sarasota* CH CL 32/16/16/8 Colt th magnific
16/04/2012 Santos cH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan

dinkulpus
03-30-2012, 10:27 AM
Rome :inlove:

I should visit some day this city.

In here :worship:

Nikki♥
03-30-2012, 10:27 AM
IN. :angel:

Thales de Mileto
03-30-2012, 01:00 PM
In.

someone to double:confused:

EJB_x
03-30-2012, 01:01 PM
In for singles and doubles with Thales de Mileto

Sonja1989
03-30-2012, 06:00 PM
In please. And looking for a doubles partner. :)

Rafael Reis
03-30-2012, 07:06 PM
IN for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

digor
03-30-2012, 10:27 PM
In for singles

In for doubles with Reznik

RezNik
03-30-2012, 10:29 PM
In for singles

doubles digor/RezNik

Samuel Guilherme
03-30-2012, 11:51 PM
In for singles

doctorlopes
03-31-2012, 12:28 AM
IN for singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

In single and confirm doubles with Rafael Reis

ESimp
03-31-2012, 04:48 AM
In here!

Doubles with ThePhenom!

Mishka Logvi
03-31-2012, 08:41 AM
in

ThePhenom
03-31-2012, 08:48 AM
In for singles.

Doubles with ThePhenom!

Confirmed doubles with ESimp

Thales de Mileto
03-31-2012, 04:18 PM
In for singles and doubles with Thales de Mileto

ok!!

confirm!!!!!!!!!!!!!;)

starluk
03-31-2012, 04:29 PM
in
with Domensky

Demonsky
03-31-2012, 04:35 PM
in

RHB1993
04-01-2012, 10:04 AM
In for singles.

Anyone for doubles with a ranking can confirm.:wavey:

LutherReigns
04-01-2012, 06:46 PM
In, doubles with Yves.

Yves.
04-01-2012, 09:13 PM
In, doubles LutherReigns/Yves. confirmed.

ANDRE AGASSI
04-02-2012, 04:26 PM
In

AdeyC
04-02-2012, 08:53 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 30

Rankings used for this event will be rankings of 2-4-2012 – this entry list is just for guidance until ranks are updated

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012)

01 RezNik (UKR) 71 (805)
02 Marto (BUL) 97 (576)
03 RHB1993 (GER) 169 (282)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 172 (276)
05 ThePhenom (ROU) 182 (232)
06 Yves. (NED) 188 (222)
07 ESimp (CAN) 211 (177)
08 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
09 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
10 Sonja1989 (HUN) 229 (132)
11 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 232 (124)
12 Demonsky (SVK) 271 (63)
13 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 272 (63)
14 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 289 (45)
15 starluk (CHN) 300 (35)
16 LutherReigns (SUI) 303 (33)
17 doctorlopes (FRA) 327 (12)
18 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
19 Rafael Reis (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012)

01 digor/RezNik (UKR) 136 + 168 = 304 ( 660 + 458 = 1118)
02 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 137 + 230 = 367 ( 658 + 170 = 828)
03 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 172 + 239 = 411 ( 410 + 136 = 546)
04 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 222 + 240 = 462 ( 192 + 132 = 324)
05 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 203 + NR = 203NR ( 282 + 0 = 282)
06 doctorlopes/Rafael Reis (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Marto = 89
- RHB1993 = 133
- Mishka Logvi = 213
- Nikki♥ = 229
- Sonja1989 = 262
- Samuel Guilherme = 279
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR

jazar
04-02-2012, 09:07 PM
In. Will play doubles with anyone, just confirm for us.

Freshi
04-02-2012, 09:41 PM
In for singles

In for singles.

Anyone for doubles with a ranking can confirm.:wavey:

confirm :wavey:

Thunderfish8
04-02-2012, 10:45 PM
in and dubs with anybody just confirm

Nadie
04-03-2012, 12:55 PM
I'm in :worship: one of my favourite managers running this event

RNW
04-03-2012, 02:29 PM
in.

kingroger
04-03-2012, 06:48 PM
in and doubles with marto

Calgary Flames
04-04-2012, 12:55 AM
in and dubs with anybody just confirm

in singles and doubles with Thunderfish8 confirmed!

lee3132
04-04-2012, 12:58 AM
In. Will play doubles with anyone, just confirm for us.

doubles confirmed.

lee3132
04-04-2012, 12:59 AM
in singles.

Boreas
04-04-2012, 08:01 AM
In, doubles with anyone interested.

Mishka Logvi
04-04-2012, 08:09 AM
In please. And looking for a doubles partner. :)

me?

Nikki♥
04-04-2012, 08:09 AM
In, doubles with anyone interested.

Wanna team up with me?

Crvena Zvezda
04-04-2012, 08:20 AM
in and searcing a dubl partner

Boreas
04-04-2012, 08:25 AM
Wanna team up with me?

Sure, Boreas/Nikki confirmed.;)

AdeyC
04-04-2012, 09:06 AM
Entry Lists – up to Post 45

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
03 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
04 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
05 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
06 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
07 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
08 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
09 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
10 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
11 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
12 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
13 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
14 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
15 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
16 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
17 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
18 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
19 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
20 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
21 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
22 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
23 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
24 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
25 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
26 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
27 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
28 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
29 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
30 SE
31 SE


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
02 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
03 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
04 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
05 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
06 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
07 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
08 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
09 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
10 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
11 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Nadie = 201
- Mishka Logvi = 209
- Crvena Zvezda = 257
- Sonja1989 = 267
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR

Deathless Mortal
04-04-2012, 12:10 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Sonja1989
04-04-2012, 03:00 PM
me?

Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 confirmed. :)

supertec
04-06-2012, 12:35 AM
In, doubles with sfar.

sfar
04-06-2012, 10:51 PM
In, doubles with sfar.

In. Doubles confirmed.

Vilnietė
04-06-2012, 10:56 PM
in

AdeyC
04-07-2012, 08:56 AM
Entry Lists – up to Post 51

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)

01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
03 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
04 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
05 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
06 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
07 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
08 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
09 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
10 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
11 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
12 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
13 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
14 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
15 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
16 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
17 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
18 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
19 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
20 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
21 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
22 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
23 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
24 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
25 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
26 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)

01 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
02 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
03 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
04 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
05 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
06 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
07 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)

01 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
03 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
04 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
05 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
06 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
07 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
08 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
09 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
10 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
11 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
12 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
13 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles

- Deathless Mortal = 84
- Nadie = 201
- Vilnietė = 204
- Crvena Zvezda = 257
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR

Tepasaf
04-07-2012, 09:58 AM
in

Deathless Mortal
04-07-2012, 04:01 PM
Doubles with Nadie :rocker2:

Nadie
04-07-2012, 05:36 PM
Doubles with Nadie :rocker2:

:yeah: TT oldies to rock Rome :lol:

César Luiz
04-08-2012, 03:39 AM
In

Dudisela75
04-08-2012, 03:53 AM
In

lolada_4
04-08-2012, 12:49 PM
In :)

Tristanslav
04-08-2012, 02:07 PM
In
In doubles with crvena zvezda :)

Equalizer
04-08-2012, 03:13 PM
In

Ravel
04-08-2012, 04:59 PM
in

maldini
04-08-2012, 04:59 PM
In please

AdeyC
04-08-2012, 05:07 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 62 – First Singles Entry Deadline Passed

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
03 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
04 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
05 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
06 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
07 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
08 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
10 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
11 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
12 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
14 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
15 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
03 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
04 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
05 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
06 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
07 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
08 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
09 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
10 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
11 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
13 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
14 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
15 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- César Luiz = 106
- Dudisela75 = 111
- maldini = 157
- lolada_4 = 176
- Vilnietė = 204
- Ravel = 246
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

dinkulpus
04-08-2012, 09:11 PM
Seed in singles and doubles :p

ramos
04-09-2012, 06:38 AM
IN Singles e doubles cesar Luiz

Crvena Zvezda
04-09-2012, 09:52 AM
In
In doubles with crvena zvezda :)

confirmed ! Nice thing to pair up, druze !!

maldini
04-09-2012, 09:33 PM
doubles with lolada_4

lolada_4
04-09-2012, 10:28 PM
doubles with lolada_4

Confirmed

AdeyC
04-10-2012, 10:26 AM
Entry Lists – up to Post 68

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
03 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
04 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
05 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
06 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
07 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
08 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
10 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
11 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
12 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
14 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
15 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
16 ramos (BRA) 221 LE (154)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
02 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
03 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
04 César Luiz/ramos (BRA) 106 + 133 = 239 (1011 + 697 = 1708)
05 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
06 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
07 maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) 157 + 176 = 333 ( 541 + 377 = 918)
08 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
09 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
10 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
11 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
12 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
13 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
14 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
02 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
03 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)



Players free for doubles
- Dudisela75 = 111
- Vilnietė = 204
- Ravel = 246
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

Chris.
04-10-2012, 11:52 AM
In as LE. Anyone for doubles?

Rod3138
04-10-2012, 11:29 PM
In singles, please.

Zberg
04-11-2012, 08:32 AM
In for singles. Doubles with Eland.

AdeyC
04-11-2012, 11:50 AM
Entry Lists – up to Post 72

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
03 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
04 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
05 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
06 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
07 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
08 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
10 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
11 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
12 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
14 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
15 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
16 Zberg (NED) 52 LE (1049)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
ALT01 herbal (AUS) 140 LE (389)
ALT02 ramos (BRA) 221 LE (154)
ALT03 Rod3138 (BRA) 273 LE (70)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Eland/Zberg (NED) 36 + 44 = 80 (1872 + 1818 = 3690)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
05 César Luiz/ramos (BRA) 106 + 133 = 239 (1011 + 697 = 1708)
06 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
07 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
08 maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) 157 + 176 = 333 ( 541 + 377 = 918)
09 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
10 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
11 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
12 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
13 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
14 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
02 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
03 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
04 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Dudisela75 = 111
- Rod3138 = 158
- herbal = 197
- Vilnietė = 204
- Ravel = 246
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

Eland
04-11-2012, 11:59 AM
In.

Confirm doubles with Zberg.

Ravel
04-11-2012, 04:38 PM
In as LE. Anyone for doubles?

I'll partner up with you

Doubles with herbal.

Dudisela75
04-11-2012, 07:09 PM
Anyone for doubles with a ranking?
Just confirm.

Chris.
04-12-2012, 02:03 AM
I'll partner up with you

Doubles with herbal.

Confirmed Ravel/herbal for doubles :wavey:

AdeyC
04-12-2012, 04:49 PM
Just over 24 hours till take-off, heres an updated entry list.

Entry Lists – up to Post 77

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
03 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
04 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
05 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
06 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
07 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
08 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
10 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
11 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
12 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
14 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
15 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
16 Zberg (NED) 52 LE (1049)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
ALT01 Eland (NED) 82 LE (707)
ALT02 herbal (AUS) 140 LE (389)
ALT03 ramos (BRA) 221 LE (154)
ALT04 Rod3138 (BRA) 273 LE (70)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Eland/Zberg (NED) 36 + 44 = 80 (1872 + 1818 = 3690)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
05 César Luiz/ramos (BRA) 106 + 133 = 239 (1011 + 697 = 1708)
06 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
07 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
08 maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) 157 + 176 = 333 ( 541 + 377 = 918)
09 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
10 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
11 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
12 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
13 herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) 197 + 246 = 443 ( 304 + 125 = 429)
14 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
02 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
03 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
04 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
05 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Dudisela75 = 111
- Rod3138 = 158
- Vilnietė = 204
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

FlavioLopes
04-12-2012, 07:00 PM
In Singles and Doubles with Rod3138.

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:03 PM
No requests for SE’s / no SE’s given

Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 RezNik (UKR) 64 (868)
02 maldini (SUI) 69 (808)
03 César Luiz (BRA) 100 (574)
04 jazar (GBR) 105 (521)
05 Marto (BUL) 111 (500)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA) 138 (396)
07 Nadie (RUS) 142 (387)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144 (381)
09 lolada_4 (POR) 148 (365)
10 Freshi (GER) 156 (337)
11 Dudisela75 (CAN) 158 (332)
12 lee3132 (KOR) 160 (310)
13 sfar (POR) 165 (301)
14 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 166 (297)
15 RHB1993 (GER) 167 (297)
16 supertec (ESP) 168 (296)
17 kingroger (GER) 174 (271)
18 Yves. (NED) 190 (213)
19 ThePhenom (ROU) 194 (207)
20 ESimp (CAN) 208 (177)
21 Boreas (SLO) 218 (161)
22 Vilnietė (LIT) 224 (144)
23 Nikki♥ (MON) 226 (138)
24 digor (UKR) 227 (138)
25 Sonja1989 (HUN) 230 (132)
26 Equalizer (MON) 233 (126)
27 Ravel (CAN) 234 (126)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 237 (123)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 241 (118)
02 Calgary Flames (CAN) 250 (110)
03 starluk (CHN) 266 (75)
04 RNW (SUI) 271 (71)
05 Demonsky (SVK) 276 (63)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA) 277 (63)
07 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 282 (54)
08 Rafael Reis (BRA) 285 (52)
09 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 292 (45)
10 LutherReigns (SUI) 302 (33)
11 doctorlopes (FRA) 324 (15)
12 Tepasaf (RUS) 329 (12)
13 EJB_x (XXX) NR (0)
14 Zberg (NED) 52 LE (1049)
15 Eland (NED) 82 LE (707)
16 herbal (AUS) 140 LE (389)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
ALT01 FlavioLopes (BRA) 149 LE (364)
ALT02 ramos (BRA) 221 LE (154)
ALT03 Rod3138 (BRA) 273 LE (70)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 RezNik (UKR)
02 maldini (SUI)
03 César Luiz (BRA)
04 jazar (GBR)
05 Marto (BUL)
06 Thunderfish8 (USA)
07 Nadie (RUS)
08 Mishka Logvi (UKR)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Zberg (NED)
02 Eland (NED)
03 herbal (AUS)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
05 Calgary Flames (CAN)
06 starluk (CHN)
07 RNW (SUI)
08 Demonsky (SVK)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Eland/Zberg (NED) 36 + 44 = 80 (1872 + 1818 = 3690)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 63 + 88 = 151 (1523 + 1161 = 2684)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) 103 + 110 = 213 (1016 + 952 = 1968)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER) 85 + 135 = 220 (1185 + 684 = 1869)
05 César Luiz/ramos (BRA) 106 + 133 = 239 (1011 + 697 = 1708)
06 Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) 84 + 201 = 285 (1215 + 295 = 1510)
07 digor/RezNik (UKR) 142 + 170 = 312 ( 640 + 438 = 1078)
08 maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) 157 + 176 = 333 ( 541 + 377 = 918)
09 Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA) 158 + 183 = 341 ( 538 + 355 = 893)
10 Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) 150 + 193 = 343 ( 578 + 329 = 907)
11 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) 128 + 219 = 347 ( 721 + 209 = 930)
12 lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) 172 + 178 = 350 ( 409 + 370 = 779)
13 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) 181 + 235 = 416 ( 367 + 136 = 503)
14 herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) 197 + 246 = 443 ( 304 + 125 = 429)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-04-2012)
01 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) 209 + 267 = 476 ( 242 + 88 = 330)
02 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 221 + 257 = 478 ( 203 + 104 = 307)
03 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) 239 + 240 = 479 ( 132 + 132 = 264)
04 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) 228 + 274 = 502 ( 170 + 82 = 252)
05 Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/XXX) 196 + NR = 196NR ( 306 + 0 = 306)
06 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Eland/Zberg (NED)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN)
02 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
03 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)
04 Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO)


Players free for doubles
- Dudisela75 = 111
- Vilnietė = 204
- Samuel Guilherme = 273
- Tepasaf = 297
- ANDRE AGASSI = NR
- RNW = NR
- Equalizer = NR

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:06 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeGroupPhoto.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeGroupPhoto2.jpg

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:13 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA)
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK)
00:00 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI)
00:00 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI)

00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN)
00:00 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
00:00 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN)

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:16 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO)
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:21 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H1.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H2.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H3.jpg

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 05:26 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview1.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)

dinkulpus
04-13-2012, 06:14 PM
Adey, please look your facebook, I need a little help :D

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 06:53 PM
Adey, please look your facebook, I need a little help :D

Sorted (or it will be) :)

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 07:13 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay1Notes.jpg

AdeyC
04-13-2012, 08:33 PM
OOP for Saturday

Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR3 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) SR7 PTS
Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR8 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) SR9 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR10 PTS
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR11 PTS
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR13 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR14 PTS
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR15 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9.00am local time, that´s 9.00am CEST (8.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 07:18 AM
Morning all - just under an hours to go - not yet received picks from :-

SINGLES - Luther Reigns, Tepasaf, ANDRE AGASSI, Thales de Mileto, Rafael Reis
DOUBLES - Rafael Reis, Thales de Mileto

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 08:07 AM
In Singles, no picks received from - Tepasaf, ANDRE AGASSI, Thales de Mileto, Rafael Reis

Two of the three ALT’s have sent picks – FlavioLopes and Rod3138 – they will take the places in the draw of the match where both players didn’t send picks – ANDRE AGASSI v Thales de Mileto

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) - VIOLA, ESTRUCH, SOUSA vs. BOSSEL, NIEMINEN, MEKTIC
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) - ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO, ESTRUCH vs. BELLOTTI, GRAZIOSO, FOLIE, NIEMINEN SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, ANTONESCU 2-0 vs. GRAZIOSO 2-0, CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, ESTRUCH 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - LEDOVSKIKH, CLAR-ROSSELLO, VIOLA, ESTRUCH vs. PAVIC, FOLIE, BOSSEL, NIEMINEN SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. PAVIC 2-1, CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0 vs. FOLIE 2-0, VIOLA 2-1 vs. BOSSEL 2-0, ESTRUCH 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7)RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from Tepasaf

00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) - BOSSEL, ESTRUCH vs. VIOLA, NIEMINEN SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v 2-1, ANTONESCU 2-1 v 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-1, ESTRUCH 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
00:00 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - GRAZIOSO, VIOLA, KRAJINOVIC, MEKTIC vs. ANTONESCU, BOSSEL, KONECNY, SOUSA SR Differences: SIEBER 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, GRAZIOSO 2-0 vs. ANTONESCU 2-0, OLASO 2-1 v 2-0, VIOLA 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0, MEKTIC 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-0
00:00 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) - SIEBER, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO vs. COMPORTO, GRAZIOSO, FOLIE



Picks Count
Singles
BELLOTTI 1 ARNABOLDI 13
TORRONI 0 FABBIANO 14
SIEBER 12 COMPORTO 2
AUTHOM 14 BURY 0
PAVIC 2 LEDOVSKIKH 12
GRAZIOSO 4 ANTONESCU 10
OLASO 14 PHILLIPS 0
AZZARITA 0 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 14
CLAR-ROSSELLO 6 FOLIE 8
FISCHER 14 DUBAIL 0
VIOLA 7 BOSSEL 7
ESTRUCH 5 NIEMINEN 9
KRAJINOVIC 9 KONECNY 5
MARTI 0 KOROLEV 14
LEONARDI 2 EYSSERIC 12
SOUSA 12 MEKTIC 2

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 08:09 AM
In Doubles, no picks received from - Thales de Mileto and Rafael Reis

Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto


Picks Count

BELLOTTI 1 ARNABOLDI 6
TORRONI 0 FABBIANO 7
SIEBER 7 COMPORTO 0
AUTHOM 7 BURY 0
PAVIC 0 LEDOVSKIKH 7
GRAZIOSO 1 ANTONESCU 6
OLASO 7 PHILLIPS 0
AZZARITA 0 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 7
CLAR-ROSSELLO 4 FOLIE 3
FISCHER 7 DUBAIL 0
VIOLA 3 BOSSEL 4
ESTRUCH 2 NIEMINEN 5
KRAJINOVIC 6 KONECNY 1
MARTI 0 KOROLEV 7
LEONARDI 1 EYSSERIC 6
SOUSA 6 MEKTIC 1


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One - RNW

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 08:10 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview2.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 08:10 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview3.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)



[/CENTER]

doctorlopes
04-14-2012, 12:15 PM
Adeyc, Please could you check again, but my partner told me that Rafael Kings sent him the picks

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 12:30 PM
Adeyc, Please could you check again, but my partner told me that Rafael Kings sent him the picks

Sorry, but I have no picks from him.

Thales de Mileto
04-14-2012, 12:34 PM
fuck!

missed the deadline

:sad: sorry

doctorlopes
04-14-2012, 12:51 PM
Rain in the Rome!!!

doctorlopes
04-14-2012, 02:02 PM
The gaming began within 30 minutes

http://raiopen.blog.rai.it/files/2010/03/OP_R3.pdf

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 02:11 PM
The gaming began within 30 minutes

http://raiopen.blog.rai.it/files/2010/03/OP_R3.pdf

Looks like they'll only play the first round qualifying today - which will mean 8 matches to tip on tomorrow.

Vilnietė
04-14-2012, 04:52 PM
I think they gave up on playing today :sad:

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 05:16 PM
OOP for Sunday

Play for Saturday has been suspended – tomorrows second qualifying round will be played straight after the first round matches have been completed, so unfortunately that makes a rather long OOP comprising of ‘either/or’ matches. Picks received for the first round today still count, these picks are for the second round :-

Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR1 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR1 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR2
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR2
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) SR2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Giulio TORRONI (ITA) SR3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Giulio TORRONI (ITA) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR5
David ESTRUCH (ESP) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) SR6
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) SR6
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) SR7
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) v Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) SR7
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR8
Marco VIOLA (ITA) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR8
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8


Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Second Round Matches start at 1.30pm local time, that´s 1.30pm CEST (12.30pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC .

Good luck :wavey:

[code]
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 05:28 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview4.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 05:28 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview5.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 05:47 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA)

00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER)
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL)

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN)
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR)

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI)

AdeyC
04-14-2012, 05:53 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA)

00:00 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN)
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)

Boreas
04-14-2012, 06:55 PM
Should I hope for a LL spot in doubles or actually go through that OOP and make picks. hmm....

Nikki♥
04-15-2012, 06:14 AM
I had 5 minutes to make my picks and send them so I did the best I could. :help:

dinkulpus
04-15-2012, 06:29 AM
Next week tournaments start amazing, there was a rain here, Monte Carlo, Santos and Sarasota :lol:. This is great preparation for Wimbledon :d

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 08:52 AM
Well the good news is that play has started today.

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 11:02 AM
Deadline passed for receiving picks :

No picks received in singles from herbal

No picks received in doubles from Rafael Reis and Thales de Mileto

Just 6 of the 16 first round matches have been completed - I'll do an update in a few hours time.

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 03:37 PM
It looks like this first round qualifying match was cancelled :-
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6 PTS
as there is no result on any site and Antonescu is now playing his second round match

Heres an update with two matches still to be completed

09:10 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) -
10:10 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) - ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU vs. BELLOTTI, GRAZIOSO SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, ANTONESCU 2-0 vs. GRAZIOSO 2-0
09:09 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - SR Differences: None
00:07 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from Tepasaf

09:09 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) - SR Differences: ANTONESCU 2-1 v 2-0
00:08 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
08:10 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - GRAZIOSO, KRAJINOVIC vs. ANTONESCU, KONECNY SR Differences: GRAZIOSO 2-0 vs. ANTONESCU 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0
10:08 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) - ANTONESCU vs. GRAZIOSO

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. Bye
10:19 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
10:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Bye
10:18 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto

jazar
04-15-2012, 03:47 PM
How bad are the wildcards for this tournament? Santopadre is 40 and hasn't played a singles match on tour in about 7 years; and Barraco hasn't even won a match at futures level!

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 04:04 PM
It’s now raining again in Rome and they’ve not completed the first round of quallies – theres still two matches to be completed

It also looks like Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) was cancelled
as there is no result on any site and Antonescu is now playing his second round match

I have taken this match off the OOP – but it is awaiting confirmation – the below is assuming that it was cancelled

All Names in Blue have won regardless of this

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

09:10 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) -
10:10 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) - ARNABOLDI vs. BELLOTTI
09:09 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - SR Differences: None
00:07 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from Tepasaf

09:09 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) - SR Differences: None
00:08 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Rafael Reis
08:10 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - KRAJINOVIC vs. KONECNY
10:08 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) - SR Differences: None

09:10 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) #SRs: 3-7
10:10 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 6-6
09:09 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 3-5
00:07 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 0-1

09:09 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
00:08 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-6
08:10 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
10:08 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 5-6


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
10:19 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 5-11
10:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 6-0
10:18 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 7-12

kingroger
04-15-2012, 04:20 PM
How bad are the wildcards for this tournament? Santopadre is 40 and hasn't played a singles match on tour in about 7 years; and Barraco hasn't even won a match at futures level!

tournament director invited his friends ;)

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 05:19 PM
With today’s completed results up to the start of rain again – that reduced the Sunday OOP down to :-
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR1 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR2
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) SR6
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR8

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) - FISCHER, NIEMINEN, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, MARTI vs. KRAJINOVIC, BELLOTTI, CLAR-ROSSELLO, BOSSEL SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 vs. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0, MARTI 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-0
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - EYSSERIC, ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU vs. SOUSA, NIEMINEN, PHILLIPS
00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - LEDOVSKIKH, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, BOSSEL vs. FABBIANO, CLAR-ROSSELLO, MARTI

00:00 | (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - SIEBER, LEDOVSKIKH, NIEMINEN, NIEMINEN, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. AUTHOM, FABBIANO, BELLOTTI, ARNABOLDI, CLAR-ROSSELLO
00:00 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - Missing picks from herbal
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - FISCHER, ARNABOLDI vs. KRAJINOVIC, NIEMINEN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count
SOUSA 12 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 12 SIEBER 1
LEDOVSKIKH 2 FABBIANO 11
FISCHER 10 KRAJINOVIC 3
FISCHER 13 KONECNY 0
NIEMINEN 9 BELLOTTI 4
NIEMINEN 4 ARNABOLDI 9
PHILLIPS 8 ANTONESCU 5
CLAR-ROSSELLO 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 10
BOSSEL 7 MARTI 6

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 05:20 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) - SOUSA, AUTHOM, FABBIANO, KRAJINOVIC, BELLOTTI, PHILLIPS vs. EYSSERIC, SIEBER, LEDOVSKIKH, FISCHER, NIEMINEN, ANTONESCU SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-0 v. ANTONESCU 2-1
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - FISCHER, NIEMINEN, PHILLIPS, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTI vs. KRAJINOVIC, BELLOTTI, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO +2, BOSSEL SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-1 v. ANTONESCU 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0


Picks Count
SOUSA 7 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 7 SIEBER 1
LEDOVSKIKH 1 FABBIANO 7
FISCHER 6 KRAJINOVIC 2
FISCHER 8 KONECNY 0
NIEMINEN 4 BELLOTTI 4
NIEMINEN 0 ARNABOLDI 8
PHILLIPS 4 ANTONESCU 4
CLAR-ROSSELLO 2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 6
BOSSEL 3 MARTI 5


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - starluk

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 05:21 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview6.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 05:21 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview7.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)

starluk
04-15-2012, 05:42 PM
rain again? shit

Crvena Zvezda
04-15-2012, 05:46 PM
It’s now raining again in Rome and they’ve not completed the first round of quallies – theres still two matches to be completed

It also looks like Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) v Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) was cancelled
as there is no result on any site and Antonescu is now playing his second round match

I have taken this match off the OOP – but it is awaiting confirmation – the below is assuming that it was cancelled

All Names in Blue have won regardless of this



Antonescu d Grazioso 6/1 6/2 at the beginning of the day but it was first match so no track on daily results on the livescoreboard. It will be on the draw at the end of the day.

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 06:00 PM
Antonescu d Grazioso 6/1 6/2 at the beginning of the day but it was first match so no track on daily results on the livescoreboard. It will be on the draw at the end of the day.

Thanks Eric :worship:

EDIT - Its stopped raining in Rome too

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 06:27 PM
At last - first round completed

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

12:13 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. EJB_x (BRA) #SRs: 6-9
13:11 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (8) Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 9-7
12:12 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 6-8
00:08 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 0-1

11:11 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (ALT) Rod3138 (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR5
00:10 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 0-8
10:12 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
13:10 | doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 8-8

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 06:28 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
13:25 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 8-17
13:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 9-0
13:21 | Thales de Mileto/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 9-15

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 07:11 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - EYSSERIC, ARNABOLDI, ANTONESCU vs. SOUSA, NIEMINEN, PHILLIPS
00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) - LEDOVSKIKH, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, BOSSEL vs. FABBIANO, CLAR-ROSSELLO, MARTI
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - FISCHER, ARNABOLDI vs. KRAJINOVIC, NIEMINEN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

SOUSA 7 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 8 SIEBER 0
LEDOVSKIKH 1 FABBIANO 7
FISCHER 7 KRAJINOVIC 1
NIEMINEN 2 ARNABOLDI 6
PHILLIPS 5 ANTONESCU 3
CLAR-ROSSELLO 1 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 7
BOSSEL 5 MARTI 3

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 07:11 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) - SOUSA, AUTHOM, FABBIANO, KRAJINOVIC, PHILLIPS vs. EYSSERIC, SIEBER, LEDOVSKIKH, FISCHER, ANTONESCU SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-0 v. ANTONESCU 2-1
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - FISCHER, PHILLIPS, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTI vs. KRAJINOVIC, ANTONESCU, CLAR-ROSSELLO +2, BOSSEL SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-1 v. ANTONESCU 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. CLAR-ROSSELLO 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0


Picks Count

SOUSA 7 EYSSERIC 1
AUTHOM 7 SIEBER 1
LEDOVSKIKH 1 FABBIANO 7
FISCHER 6 KRAJINOVIC 2
NIEMINEN 0 ARNABOLDI 8
PHILLIPS 4 ANTONESCU 4
CLAR-ROSSELLO 2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 6
BOSSEL 3 MARTI 5


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - starluk

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 07:42 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H4.jpg

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 08:00 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay2Notes.jpg

sfar
04-15-2012, 08:36 PM
Adey, I told you Rome was going to be a tough event to manage... :facepalm:

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 08:41 PM
Today’s second round qualifying matches were not finished – only 4 of the 8 matches were completed – so hopefully the qualifying will be completed tomorrow

ALL THOSE STILL IN THE QUALIFYING EVENT MAKE SURE YOU SEND PICKS IN

Unfortunately this means it’s another OOP with some ‘either/or’ matches in it.


OOP for Monday

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Vincenzo SANTOPADRE (ITA) SR3 PTS
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR4 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR5 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Yann MARTI (SUI) SR5 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and the first of a two day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE THAT DIFFS MIGHT BE POSTED LATE TOMORROW – I WILL FIRSTLY HAVE TO WAIT TILL THE QUALIFYING MATCHES ARE COMPLETED AND I ALSO HAVE A MEETING AT WORK TOMORROW MORNING

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 08:43 PM
Adey, I told you Rome was going to be a tough event to manage... :facepalm:

LOL - well at least the first round of quallies got completed today - would have been a nightmare otherwise :)

Crvena Zvezda
04-15-2012, 09:09 PM
draw updated :

http://raiopen.blog.rai.it/files/2010/03/QS10.pdf

AdeyC
04-15-2012, 09:33 PM
And here's an undate on the state of play in qualifying - 4 of the 8 matches have been completed, the remaining four are the first on courts in the morning :-

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

03:03 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 2-2- SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0
02:04 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 1-1- ARNABOLDI vs. NIEMINEN
03:01 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 1-1- LEDOVSKIKH vs. FABBIANO
04:04 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 2-3- FISCHER, ARNABOLDI vs. KRAJINOVIC, NIEMINEN SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

06:04 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 3-1 - AUTHOM, FABBIANO, KRAJINOVIC vs. SIEBER, LEDOVSKIKH, FISCHER SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1
06:04 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 3-3 - FISCHER vs. KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-1

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 08:44 AM
Morning all, an hour till the deadline - picks not yet received from :-

Singles

Vilniete, Freshi

Doubles

Freshi, Ramos

Freshi
04-16-2012, 09:44 AM
sent ... just in time

Vilnietė
04-16-2012, 09:46 AM
sent ... just in time

bad news for LLs :p

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 09:50 AM
Time’s up - all picks received in singles

Here’s the differences for now – obviously I cannot yet place qualifiers/LL’s in the draw because they won’t be known until the qualifying matches are finished – I’ll tidy this up in a few hours time.

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - SIEBER, KRAJINOVIC vs. FABBIANO, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, SIEBER 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. digor (UKR) - Missing picks from Q2
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX) - Missing picks from Q1
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA) - LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO, KRAJINOVIC, KRAJINOVIC vs. SIEBER, SIEBER, NIEMINEN, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 vs. SIEBER 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-0

00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - PHILLIPS, SIEBER, KRAJINOVIC vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, LEDOVSKIKH, ARNABOLDI
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - MACHADO, ARNABOLDI vs. DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v 2-1, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP) - MACHADO vs. DONSKOY
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - ARNABOLDI, KRAJINOVIC vs. FISCHER, NIEMINEN SR Differences: DONSKOY v 2-1, GOLUBEV v 2-0, HUTA GALUNG v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL v 2-0, SOUSA v 2-0, SOUSA v 2-0, AUTHOM v 2-1, AUTHOM v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH v 2-0, FABBIANO v 2-0, FISCHER v 2-0, ARNABOLDI vs. FISCHER 2-0, KRAJINOVIC vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, KRAJINOVIC v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) - MACHADO, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, SIEBER vs. DONSKOY, PHILLIPS, LEDOVSKIKH
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX) - Missing picks from Q3
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT) - MACHADO, MARTI, AUTHOM, LEDOVSKIKH, FISCHER, FISCHER, NIEMINEN vs. DONSKOY, , , , , ARNABOLDI,
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR) - KRAJINOVIC, KRAJINOVIC vs. NIEMINEN, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-1

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - DONSKOY, NIEMINEN, ARNABOLDI vs. MACHADO, KRAJINOVIC, KRAJINOVIC
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Missing picks from Q4
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - ARNABOLDI, NIEMINEN vs. FISCHER, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI) - SIEBER, NIEMINEN vs. LEDOVSKIKH, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1, SIEBER 2-1 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 v 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 09:51 AM
Time’s up – no picks from Ramos
Here’s the differences for now – obviously I cannot yet place qualifiers/LL’s in the draw because they won’t be known until the qualifying matches are finished - I’ll tidy this up in a few hours time.

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) - MACHADO, SOUSA, MARTI, AUTHOM, SIEBER, SIEBER vs. DONSKOY, BOSSEL, SOUSA, LEDOVSKIKH, LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY , GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV , HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG , GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL , SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA , SOUSA 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. SOUSA , AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM , AUTHOM 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM , SIEBER 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH , LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, SIEBER 2-0 v. FABBIANO , FISCHER 2-0 v. FISCHER , ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) - Missing picks from Q2 Missing picks from Q2
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from ramos
00:00 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - DONSKOY, LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO +2, LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO, FISCHER vs. MACHADO, AUTHOM, AUTHOM +2, SIEBER, SIEBER, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. SIEBER 2-1, FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0

00:00 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) - DONSKOY, MARTI, NIEMINEN +2 vs. MACHADO, SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, MARTI 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Missing picks from Q1 Missing picks from Q1
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) - SIEBER, SIEBER +2, KRAJINOVIC, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO +2, NIEMINEN, KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, SIEBER 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, SIEBER 2-1 +2 v. FABBIANO 2-0 +2, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO, SIEBER, NIEMINEN, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. DONSKOY, LEDOVSKIKH, KRAJINOVIC, KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 +2 v. AUTHOM 2-1 +2, AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, SIEBER 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1

dinkulpus
04-16-2012, 10:18 AM
Adey, Yves didn't send SR :scratch:
because if he send only SR, I already win, because two diffs match won't play.


00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO, SIEBER, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. DONSKOY, LEDOVSKIKH, KRAJINOVIC +2

Yves.
04-16-2012, 11:32 AM
Adey, Yves didn't send SR :scratch:
because if he send only SR, I already win, because two diffs match won't play.


00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO, SIEBER, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. DONSKOY, LEDOVSKIKH, KRAJINOVIC +2

I'm two love up right? Both Krajinovic and Arnaboldi won. In that case SR won't matter anymore right?

sfar
04-16-2012, 11:37 AM
I'm two love up right? Both Krajinovic and Arnaboldi won. In that case SR won't matter anymore right?

The only match that counts for MD is Krajinovic vs. Arnaboldi... and that hasn't even started. You can discard your diffs as those matches depended on who won from Krajinovic-Fischer and Arnaboldi-Nieminen.

Your match will go to SRs.

dinkulpus
04-16-2012, 11:39 AM
I'm two love up right? Both Krajinovic and Arnaboldi won. In that case SR won't matter anymore right?

Yes, but they won in QR2, our diffs was for QR3.


Arnaboldi vs. Fischer - they won't play because Fischer lost in QR2
Krajinovic vs. Niemienn - same here Nieminen lost in QR2


SO that was the reason to ask for SRs :p

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:18 PM
Adey, Yves didn't send SR :scratch:



Yes, he sent winners only.

Meeting at work now over - will now work on sorting out qually results and placing qualifiers in the main draw

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:24 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second round

06:06 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 3-5
05:06 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
07:07 | Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 2-4

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:24 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

13:08 | (1) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (4) Nikki♥/ /Boreas (MON/SLO) #SRs: 7-5
12:11 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 8-6

sfar
04-16-2012, 12:28 PM
It's really frustrating to be out of a tournament in the first set of the first match. :sad:

The only chance I have is that Krajinovic or Arnaboldi retire so SR for that match doesn't count.

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:31 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU)
00:00 | (Q) RNW (SUI) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA)

00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER)
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP)
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL)

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN)
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT)
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR)

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:47 PM
That now means that we’re playing with these matches :-

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Vincenzo SANTOPADRE (ITA) SR3 PTS
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR4 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR5 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) RNW (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MACHADO, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, FABBIANO, ARNABOLDI vs. DONSKOY, PHILLIPS, AUTHOM, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 vs. PHILLIPS 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 vs. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA) - KRAJINOVIC vs. ARNABOLDI

00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - PHILLIPS, KRAJINOVIC vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v 2-0, PHILLIPS 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-1 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-1
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - MACHADO, ARNABOLDI vs. DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP) - MACHADO vs. DONSKOY
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY v 2-1, GOLUBEV v 2-0, HUTA GALUNG v 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL v 2-0, SOUSA v 2-0, AUTHOM v 2-0, KRAJINOVIC v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) - MACHADO, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. DONSKOY, PHILLIPS SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 vs. PHILLIPS 2-0
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - MACHADO, AUTHOM vs. DONSKOY, FABBIANO SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-0
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT) - MACHADO vs. DONSKOY
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR) - KRAJINOVIC vs. ARNABOLDI

00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - DONSKOY, ARNABOLDI vs. MACHADO, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 vs. MACHADO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
doctorlopes Dudisela75
MACHADO 46 64 64 Machado 7-5 3-6 6-3
GOLUBEV 63 64 Golubev 6-4 6-2
HUTA GALUNG 62 64 Huta Galung 6-2 6-1
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 64 64 Granollers-Pujol 7-5 6-3
SOUSA 64 64 Sousa 6-3 6-3
AUTHOM 64 46 64 Authom 6-1 3-6 6-3
ARNABOLDI 64 64 Arnaboldi 6-3 6-2

00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count
DONSKOY 13 MACHADO 19
GOLUBEV 32 CECCHINATO 0
HUTA GALUNG 32 SANTOPADRE 0
PHILLIPS 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 29
SOUSA 32 BOSSEL 0
AUTHOM 30 FABBIANO 2
KRAJINOVIC 10 ARNABOLDI 22

Tristanslav
04-16-2012, 12:58 PM
ok,so krajinovic won, so do i win because i gave him a set, or does it go to sr? If the latter can you post the picks please adey?

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 12:58 PM
In doubles – no picks received from Ramos

Cesar Luiz and Ramos are replaced in the draw by LL’s starluk and Demonsky

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB)
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)
00:00 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA)

00:00 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR)
00:00 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN)
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:05 PM
That now means that we’re playing with these matches :-
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Vincenzo SANTOPADRE (ITA) SR3 PTS
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR4 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR5 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7 PTS

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) - MACHADO, SOUSA vs. DONSKOY, BOSSEL SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY , GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV , HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG , GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL , SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA , SOUSA 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC , KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - DONSKOY, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, ARNABOLDI vs. MACHADO, PHILLIPS, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. PHILLIPS 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC vs. MACHADO, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - DONSKOY, FABBIANO +2 vs. MACHADO, AUTHOM +2 SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-0

00:00 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) - DONSKOY vs. MACHADO SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - PHILLIPS, ARNABOLDI vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, KRAJINOVIC SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, PHILLIPS 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) - ARNABOLDI +2 vs. KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC +2 SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v. DONSKOY 2-1, AUTHOM 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1

Picks Count

DONSKOY 12 MACHADO 20
GOLUBEV 32 CECCHINATO 0
HUTA GALUNG 32 SANTOPADRE 0
PHILLIPS 2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 30
SOUSA 31 BOSSEL 1
AUTHOM 28 FABBIANO 4
KRAJINOVIC 13 ARNABOLDI 19


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - Crvena Zvezda

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:07 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview8.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:08 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview9.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=119)

dinkulpus
04-16-2012, 01:17 PM
ok,so krajinovic won, so do i win because i gave him a set, or does it go to sr? If the latter can you post the picks please adey?

You advance, give a set to Krajinovic :p

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:36 PM
ok,so krajinovic won, so do i win because i gave him a set, or does it go to sr? If the latter can you post the picks please adey?


You've won - sorry, just noticed this question :worship:

Edit - and i didnt notice that Martin had answered too :)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:37 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H5.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H6.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H7.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H8.jpg

Tristanslav
04-16-2012, 01:40 PM
You advance, give a set to Krajinovic :p

great, thanks marto.

bad luck sfar, not anice way to lose:sad:

Freshi
04-16-2012, 01:41 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) -
DONSKOY, KRAJINOVIC
vs.
MACHADO, ARNABOLDI
SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0


i think we win :wavey:

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 01:46 PM
i think we win :wavey:


Don't forget that doubles is a two day round :)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 02:47 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay3Notes.jpg

maldini
04-16-2012, 03:11 PM
too much confidence in my countryman Bossel :p

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 05:13 PM
Singles Draw

First round

06:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (Q) RNW (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (6) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | Equalizer (MON) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Ravel (CAN) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-2

06:04 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 2-2
06:04 | lolada_4 (POR) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) jazar (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

05:07 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3 SR1 PTS – SET 3 CORRECT
06:06 | sfar (POR) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR7
06:06 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (2) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-1

Sonja1989
04-16-2012, 05:14 PM
Congrats to Machado on his first win of the season. :help:

Congrats to my opponent/doubles partner and sorry for my picks for doubles. :sadface:

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 05:16 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

13:11 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) #SRs: 6-1
10:11 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 5-5
12:12 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 7-5
09:12 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 3-5

11:12 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) #SRs: 5-4
10:12 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 4-6
12:14 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) #SRs: 5-6
12:13 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 4-6

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 05:56 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) RNW (SUI)
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER)
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) Marto (BUL)

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Dudisels75 (CAN)
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Esimp (CAN)

Thunderfish8
04-16-2012, 06:29 PM
well, I'm on another losing streak in singles...

lets make shit happen calgary flames :p

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 06:49 PM
OOP for Tuesday


Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Javier MARTI (ESP) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Simon GREUL (GER) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Nicola BARRACO (ITA) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

PLEASE NOTE – IF PICKING EITHER OF THE SOUSAS – PICK AS ‘P SOUSA’ or ‘J SOUSA’


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and the second of a two day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 9.30am local time, that´s 9.30am CEST (8.30 UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 06:49 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview10.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=119)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 06:50 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview11.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 06:50 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H9.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H10.jpg

AdeyC
04-16-2012, 06:51 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay4Notes.jpg

Freshi
04-16-2012, 08:00 PM
Don't forget that doubles is a two day round :)

oh yes ... you´re right

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 08:16 AM
Morning all, just under 30 minutes to go - so far picks not received from :-

Singles - Nikki, Mishka Logvi
Doubles - Starluk, Rod3138, jazar, Mishka Logvi, The Phenom

Mishka Logvi
04-17-2012, 08:31 AM
just send

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 08:39 AM
We have a full house in singles – all picks received

Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) RNW (SUI) - LAJOVIC, MARTI, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK vs. NASO, ZEMLJA, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 vs. NASO 2-1, MARTI 2-0 vs. ZEMLJA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 vs. P SOUSA 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - KUZNETSOV, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC vs. GRIGELIS, HAJEK, MANNARINO
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - TEIXEIRA, P SOUSA vs. AUTHOM, HAJEK SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-1 vs. AUTHOM 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1, P SOUSA 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - AUTHOM, ZEMLJA, KUZNETSOV vs. TEIXEIRA, MARTI, GRIGELIS

00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. lolada_4 (POR) - SCHOOREL, TEIXEIRA, KRAJINOVIC vs. SERRA, AUTHOM, MANNARINO
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER) - SCHOOREL, TEIXEIRA, LAJOVIC, LOJDA, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. SERRA, AUTHOM, NASO, J SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Dudisels75 (CAN) - ZEMLJA, P SOUSA vs. MARTI, HAJEK SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 vs. MARTI 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, P SOUSA 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Esimp (CAN) - SERRA, ZEMLJA vs. SCHOOREL, MARTI SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 vs. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 v 2-0, AUTHOM 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. MARTI 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count
SCHOOREL 11 SERRA 5
SIJSLING 16 VAGNOZZI 0
AUTHOM 6 TEIXEIRA 10
NASO 6 LAJOVIC 10
MARTI 12 ZEMLJA 4
GRIGELIS 3 KUZNETSOV 13
LOJDA 1 J SOUSA 15
BROWN 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 16
BAUTISTA-AGUT 15 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 1
HAJEK 12 P SOUSA 4
KRAJINOVIC 4 MANNARINO 12
GULBIS 16 GREUL 0
ILHAN 16 BARRACO 0

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 08:42 AM
In doubles, no picks from Starluk, Rod3138, jazar, The Phenom

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

13:11 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) (SR 6:1) - LAJOVIC, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK +2, MANNARINO vs. NASO, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA +2, KRAJINOVIC
10:11 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 5:5) - MARTI, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC vs. ZEMLJA, HAJEK, MANNARINO SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, SCHOOREL 2-1 v. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, MARTI 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, J SOUSA 2-1 v. J SOUSA 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 +2 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 +2, P SOUSA 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0
12:12 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 7:5) - SERRA, SIJSLING, AUTHOM +2, LAJOVIC, MARTI +2, KUZNETSOV +2, J SOUSA +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, HAJEK, MANNARINO +2, GULBIS, ILHAN vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, TEIXEIRA, No Pick, No Pick, ZEMLJA, No Pick, GRIGELIS, No Pick, LOJDA, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, KRAJINOVIC, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 v. No Pick , SCHOOREL 2-1 v. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. No Pick , KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-0, J SOUSA 2-0 v. No Pick , J SOUSA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. No Pick , BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. No Pick , HAJEK 2-1 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GULBIS 2-0 v. No Pick , ILHAN 2-0 v. No Pick
09:12 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) (SR 3:5) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SCHOOREL, SIJSLING, AUTHOM, NASO, MARTI, KUZNETSOV, LOJDA, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, HAJEK, KRAJINOVIC, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: No Pick v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-0, No Pick v. AUTHOM 2-1, No Pick v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. MARTI 2-1, No Pick v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, No Pick v. LOJDA 2-0, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-1, No Pick v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0

11:12 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) (SR 5:4) - No Pick, No Pick, TEIXEIRA, No Pick, LAJOVIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, LOJDA, No Pick, No Pick, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SERRA, SIJSLING, AUTHOM +2, NASO +2, ZEMLJA, KUZNETSOV, J SOUSA +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, HAJEK, MANNARINO, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: No Pick v. SERRA 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. AUTHOM 2-0, No Pick v. AUTHOM 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. NASO 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, No Pick v. MARTI 2-1, No Pick v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. J SOUSA 2-0, No Pick v. J SOUSA 2-0, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-1, No Pick v. MANNARINO 2-0, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0
10:12 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:6) - SCHOOREL, VAGNOZZI, NASO, MARTI +2, KUZNETSOV, HAJEK vs. SERRA, SIJSLING, LAJOVIC, ZEMLJA +2, GRIGELIS, P SOUSA
12:14 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) (SR 5:6) - SERRA, TEIXEIRA, MARTI +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs. SCHOOREL, AUTHOM, ZEMLJA +2, BAUTISTA-AGUT
12:13 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 4:6) - No Pick, No Pick, AUTHOM, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. SCHOOREL, SIJSLING, TEIXEIRA +2, NASO, ZEMLJA, GRIGELIS, J SOUSA, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, P SOUSA, KRAJINOVIC, GULBIS, ILHAN SR Differences: SCHOOREL 2-0 v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SCHOOREL 2-1, No Pick v. SIJSLING 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, No Pick v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, No Pick v. NASO 2-0, No Pick v. ZEMLJA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, No Pick v. GRIGELIS 2-0, No Pick v. J SOUSA 2-1, No Pick v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, No Pick v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 v. P SOUSA 2-1, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-0, No Pick v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, No Pick v. GULBIS 2-0, No Pick v. ILHAN 2-0



Picks Count
SCHOOREL 20 SERRA 8
SIJSLING 27 VAGNOZZI 1
AUTHOM 13 TEIXEIRA 15
NASO 12 LAJOVIC 16
MARTI 20 ZEMLJA 8
GRIGELIS 4 KUZNETSOV 24
LOJDA 3 J SOUSA 25
BROWN 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 28
BAUTISTA-AGUT 24 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 4
HAJEK 23 P SOUSA 5
KRAJINOVIC 7 MANNARINO 21
GULBIS 28 GREUL 0
ILHAN 28 BARRACO 0




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - RNW

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 08:44 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview12.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 08:44 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview13.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)

Freshi
04-17-2012, 10:26 AM
We have a full house in singles – all picks received

Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

02:03 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER) -
SCHOOREL, TEIXEIRA, LAJOVIC, LOJDA, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
vs.
SERRA, AUTHOM, NASO, J SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT


Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

21:14 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 8:5) -
SERRA, SIJSLING, AUTHOM +2, LAJOVIC, MARTI +2, KUZNETSOV +2, J SOUSA +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, BAUTISTA-AGUT, HAJEK, MANNARINO +2, GULBIS, ILHAN
vs.
No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, TEIXEIRA, No Pick, No Pick, ZEMLJA, No Pick, GRIGELIS, No Pick, LOJDA, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, KRAJINOVIC, No Pick, No Pick
SR Differences:
SERRA 2-1 v. No Pick , SCHOOREL 2-1 v. SCHOOREL 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. No Pick , AUTHOM 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. No Pick , KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-0, J SOUSA 2-0 v. No Pick , J SOUSA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. No Pick , BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. No Pick , HAJEK 2-1 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. No Pick , MANNARINO 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GULBIS 2-0 v. No Pick , ILHAN 2-0 v. No Pick


wow ... five diffs in singles

Nadie
04-17-2012, 04:41 PM
I should have guessed Gulbis was going to lose today :banghead:

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 04:52 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

10:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-4
11:10 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 9-6
09:09 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 7-3
07:08 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 5-4

10:09 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 5-5
09:11 | kingroger (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-8
09:09 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 6-4

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 04:53 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

31:26 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) #SRs: 15-12
30:30 | Deathless Mortal/Nadie (CRO/RUS) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 16-17
30:19 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (LL) starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 15-8
18:29 | Rod3138/FlavioLopes (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 9-13

19:28 | lee3132/jazar (KOR/GBR) vs. maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) #SRs: 10-13
30:31 | (Q) Mishka Logvi/Sonja 1989 (UKR/HUN) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 17-15
30:29 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. herbal/Ravel (AUS/CAN) #SRs: 17-14
21:30 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 8-13

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:07 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO)
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL)
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:07 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB)
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
00:00 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:10 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview14.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:11 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview15.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:23 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeH2H11.jpg

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 05:31 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay5Notes.jpg

AdeyC
04-17-2012, 06:32 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR5
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR6
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two day quarter-final in singles and the first of a two day quarter-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 08:19 AM
Morning all - 90 minutes to go, all picks received so far except :-

Singles - Mishka Logvi
Doubles – Eland

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 09:44 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) - MACHADO vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
00:00 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, MACHADO vs. ILHAN, SERRA, GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. SERRA 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - SOUSA vs. ILHAN SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count
ILHAN 2 SOUSA 6
SERRA 5 KUZNETSOV 3
HAJEK 0 GARCIA-LOPEZ 8
GOLUBEV 2 MACHADO 6

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 09:45 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, GARCIA-LOPEZ, GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN, SERRA, HAJEK, MACHADO SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v. ILHAN 2-1, SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. SERRA 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - SOUSA, MACHADO vs. ILHAN, GOLUBEV SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - ILHAN, GOLUBEV vs. SOUSA, MACHADO SR Differences: ILHAN 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-0, SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - SOUSA, KUZNETSOV, MACHADO +2 vs. ILHAN, SERRA, GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0


Picks Count
ILHAN 4 SOUSA 12
SERRA 14 KUZNETSOV 2
HAJEK 1 GARCIA-LOPEZ 15
GOLUBEV 5 MACHADO 11


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – Tristanslav (Crvena Zvezda was the first to send but he sent before I posted OOP)

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 09:46 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview16.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 09:46 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview17.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)

dinkulpus
04-18-2012, 10:13 AM
A lot of diffs :eek::eek::eek:

Boreas
04-18-2012, 05:46 PM
Golubev:facepalm: Was up 63 52 and served for the match twice. As far as I am concerned that little tennis career that he has can die right now.

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:38 PM
The Machado v Golubev match has been suspended until tomorrow with Machado leading 3-6 7-6 3-2

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) - MACHADO vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
01:01 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) - MACHADO vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. GOLUBEV 2-0
02:02 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) - SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:39 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals ]

03:04 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) - GOLUBEV vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
04:03 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) - MACHADO vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0
03:04 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - GOLUBEV vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
03:03 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - MACHADO +2 vs. GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0

03:04 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 2-0
04:03 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:40 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview18.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:41 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview19.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:41 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay6Notes.jpg

AdeyC
04-18-2012, 06:42 PM
OOP for Thursday

Simon GREUL (GER) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Javier MARTI (ESP) SR2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two day quarter-final in singles and the second of a two day quarter-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.45am local time, that´s 10.45am CEST (9.45 UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

J99
04-19-2012, 08:04 AM
I don't know if this means anything, but the revised sched says that the matches will start at 10:50AM local time now.

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 08:07 AM
Morning all,

Just under two hours to go - all picks received except Eland in doubles.

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 09:45 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

01:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) (SR 1:0) - MARTI, HUTA GALUNG, MACHADO vs. LAJOVIC, KRAJINOVIC, GOLUBEV
01:01 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) (SR 0:1) - GREUL, BAUTISTA-AGUT, MACHADO vs. TEIXEIRA, SIJSLING, GOLUBEV
02:02 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v 2-1
02:01 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) (SR 0:0) - TEIXEIRA, HUTA GALUNG vs. GREUL, KRAJINOVIC

Picks Count
GREUL 4 TEIXEIRA 4
LAJOVIC 1 MARTI 7
BAUTISTA-AGUT 3 SIJSLING 5
HUTA GALUNG 6 KRAJINOVIC 2

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 09:46 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:04 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) (SR 2:0) - SIJSLING, HUTA GALUNG, GOLUBEV vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, KRAJINOVIC, MACHADO SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. MARTI 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
04:03 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) (SR 1:1) - GREUL, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, MACHADO vs. TEIXEIRA, SIJSLING +2, GOLUBEV
03:04 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 3:2) - GREUL, MARTI, SIJSLING, HUTA GALUNG, GOLUBEV vs. TEIXEIRA, LAJOVIC, BAUTISTA-AGUT, KRAJINOVIC, MACHADO SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, SIJSLING 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0
03:03 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 2:3) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, HUTA GALUNG, MACHADO +2 vs. SIJSLING, KRAJINOVIC, GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. KRAJINOVIC 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0

Picks Count
GREUL 12 TEIXEIRA 4
LAJOVIC 1 MARTI 15
BAUTISTA-AGUT 7 SIJSLING 9
HUTA GALUNG 11 KRAJINOVIC 5




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - sfar

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 09:46 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview20.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 09:47 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview21.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)

dinkulpus
04-19-2012, 12:41 PM
Golubev will be a big choke

Tristanslav
04-19-2012, 02:40 PM
Great! Through in doubles whatever happens now. Well done to my partner for his picks there :)

Need my gamble on Krajinovic to have paid off to get through in singles. Bit annoying really, I didn't need to take that gamble after all, the Greul result levelled things up for me.

Here's hoping :)

J99
04-19-2012, 02:56 PM
Great! Through in doubles whatever happens now. Well done to my partner for his picks there :)

Need my gamble on Krajinovic to have paid off to get through in singles. Bit annoying really, I didn't need to take that gamble after all, the Greul result levelled things up for me.

Here's hoping :)

Go Kraj my future doubles partner, I kinda like his chances. :wavey: :)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:50 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 2-1
05:02 | (3) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (5) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-2
06:06 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 2-0

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:50 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:10 | (1) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 7-4
12:07 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Calgary Flames/Thunderfish8 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-3
08:10 | maldini/lolada_4 (SUI/POR) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
09:05 | digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 5-4

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:51 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. digor/RekNik (UKR/UKR)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:52 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview22.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 04:53 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview23.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)
maldini (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915610&postcount=216)
Sonja 1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915612&postcount=217)

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 05:19 PM
OOP for Friday


Florent SERRA (FRA) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Simon GREUL (GER) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR2
Rui MACHADO (POR) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT ( ESP) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR4



Matches count for a one day semi-final in singles and a one day semi-final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.50am local time, that´s 10.50am CEST (9.50am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

dinkulpus
04-19-2012, 08:17 PM
Thanks for managing Adey

AdeyC
04-19-2012, 09:49 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay7Notes.jpg

Crvena Zvezda
04-19-2012, 10:16 PM
Give our today victory to Vladimir, Nole's grandpa ! R.I.P. next door's heroe !

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 09:50 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA) - HAJEK, LAJOVIC, BAUTISTA-AGUT vs. SERRA, GREUL, HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - SERRA, MACHADO, HUTA GALUNG vs. HAJEK, SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT

Picks Count
SERRA 2 HAJEK 2
GREUL 3 LAJOVIC 1
MACHADO 3 SOUSA 1
BAUTISTA-AGUT 2 HUTA GALUNG 2

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 09:51 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - SERRA, LAJOVIC, SOUSA, HUTA GALUNG +2 vs. HAJEK, GREUL, MACHADO, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2
00:00 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - SERRA vs. HAJEK


Picks Count
SERRA 4 HAJEK 4
GREUL 5 LAJOVIC 3
MACHADO 7 SOUSA 1
BAUTISTA-AGUT 6 HUTA GALUNG 2




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - Crvena Zvezda

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 09:51 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview24.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)
maldini (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915610&postcount=216)
Sonja 1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915612&postcount=217)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11917446&postcount=224)

sfar
04-20-2012, 01:23 PM
No live scores. Is play supended by rain?

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 01:31 PM
No live scores. Is play supended by rain?

I'm guessing so, the weather forecast for Rome is for rain all weekend too :(

sfar
04-20-2012, 01:35 PM
:facepalm:

I thought Rome CH main draw was going too smooth... :P

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 02:20 PM
:facepalm:

I thought Rome CH main draw was going too smooth... :P

:) Well after you told me that the last years event wasn't smooth running - it's not been anyway near as bad as I was preparing myself for it to be

dinkulpus
04-20-2012, 02:27 PM
:) Well after you told me that the last years event wasn't smooth running - it's not been anyway near as bad as I was preparing myself for it to be

Last year Rome 2 CH was very bad organaize there was not update qualification result till Tuesday, I managed Rome which was very well organaized.

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 02:29 PM
Last year Rome 2 CH was very bad organaize there was not update qualification result till Tuesday, I managed Rome which was very well organaized.

I've got off lightly by the sound of it :)

EDIT - Theres now names the scoreboards now, so it looks like play about to start

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:11 PM
Lajovic wins 6-3 1-0 retd
Bautista-Agut wins by walkover

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:12 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

02:03 | (Q) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:05 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 0-3

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:17 PM
Singles Draw

Final


00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:18 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeInterview25.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Freshi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11901157&postcount=85)
RNW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902561&postcount=93)
jazar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11902562&postcount=94)
Mishka Logvi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903511&postcount=103)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11903514&postcount=104)
Boreas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905559&postcount=118)
Nikki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11905560&postcount=119)
Crvena Zvezda (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907448&postcount=152)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11907451&postcount=153)
RHB1993 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908120&postcount=168)
Vilniete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11908122&postcount=169)
Tepasaf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909237&postcount=177)
sfar (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11909238&postcount=178)
Tristanslav (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910299&postcount=185)
Deathless Mortal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11910303&postcount=186)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911684&postcount=193)
herbal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11911686&postcount=194)
Ravel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913285&postcount=199)
Flavio Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11913287&postcount=200)
Zberg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914330&postcount=207)
supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11914331&postcount=199)
maldini (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915610&postcount=216)
Sonja 1989 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11915612&postcount=217)
Nadie (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11917446&postcount=224)
digor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11919197&postcount=235)

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:23 PM
OOP for Saturday


Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR2
Rui MACHADO (POR) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR3


Matches count for a the first of a two day final in singles and the first of a two day final in doubles.
Matches start at 11.30am local time, that´s 11.30am CEST (10.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

J99
04-20-2012, 06:24 PM
Lajovic wins 6-3 1-0 retd
Bautista-Agut wins by walkover

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (3) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Mishka's hot run finally ends.

AdeyC
04-20-2012, 06:33 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/RomeDay8Notes.jpg

supertec
04-20-2012, 11:22 PM
Congrats to digor and RezNik and good luck for the final.

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 10:29 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - MACHADO vs. HAJEK SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1



Picks Count
LAJOVIC 0 BAUTISTA-AGUT 2
MACHADO 1 HAJEK 1

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 10:29 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - HAJEK vs. MACHADO



Picks Count
LAJOVIC 0 BAUTISTA-AGUT 4
MACHADO 3 HAJEK 1





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - digor

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 03:26 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 03:26 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 2-0

AdeyC
04-21-2012, 03:28 PM
OOP for Sunday


Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS


Matches count for a the second of a two day final in singles and the second of a two day final in doubles.
Matches start at 12.15pm local time, that´s 12.15pm CEST (11.15am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 08:58 AM
Morning all, just under two hours to go - all picks received except RHB1993 in doubles.

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 11:06 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 0:1) - MACHADO vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1


Picks Count
BAUTISTA-AGUT 1 MACHADO 1

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 11:07 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 2:0) -

Picks count
BAUTISTA-AGUT 0 MACHADO 4


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - Freshi



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award – Eagerest Beaver of the Week
Day Three – Crvena Zvezda

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 02:53 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-2

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 02:55 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 2-0

AdeyC
04-22-2012, 02:55 PM
Well that concludes my ninth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (Helsinki, Glasgow, Heilbronn, Kazan, Bergamo, Cherbourg, Rabat, Miami Doubles and now Rome)
Congratulations to Dudisela75 and digor/RezNik on their wins.
A big thanks to everyone for taking part, and I beat my record here on my favourite part of hosting, the interview responses got back - I’ll hopefully see some of you for my tenth hosting where I’ll be doing my first ever ATP solo hosting next week in Bucharest, after that I’m doing CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux and CH Nice

Cheers everyone,
AdeyC