Turkey F5 [6th Feb] Antalya-Belconti Hard (Winner: Riccardo Ghedin) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F5 [6th Feb] Antalya-Belconti Hard (Winner: Riccardo Ghedin)

stripes
01-27-2012, 12:35 PM
Antalya-Belconti
$10000
Hard

Entry List
1 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 200 1
2 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 252 1
3 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 285 1
4 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 338 1
5 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 372 1
6 VOGELI, Roman CZE 410 1
7 RATH, Marc AUT 470 1
8 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 507 1
9 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 543 1
10 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 562 3
11 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 572 1
12 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 575 2
13 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 581 2
14 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 594 3
15 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 596 1
16 DESEIN, Niels BEL 599 4
17 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 645 1 JE

Next In
CAPONE, Massimo ITA 602 1
SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 638 1
BROADY, Liam GBR 665 1
VIOLA, Marco ITA 679 2

Sombrerero loco
01-27-2012, 08:25 PM
GL golding, broady

stripes
02-09-2012, 02:34 PM
ITF has not updated the draw although it is being played...

Sombrerero loco
02-09-2012, 09:07 PM
its raining there(liam broady´s twitter)

Bashak
02-09-2012, 10:45 PM
Main Draw

MERTENS, Yannick BEL[1] v SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE
CEZIK, Oray TUR [WC] v LEONARDI, Filippo ITA
GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL v TRINKER, Bastian AUT
VARDAL, Burak TUR [WC] v MOSER, Nikolaus AUT [6]
GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA [3] v CAUVARD, Simon FRA [Q]
VATUTIN, Alexey RUS [Q] v BORGO, Francesco ITA [Q]
YURTACAN, Efe TUR [WC] v MAQDAS, Abdullah KUW [Q]
BEGA, Alessandro ITA v ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP [8]
RATH, Marc AUT [5] v ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI [Q]
CREPALDI, Erik ITA v HELLER, Peter GER
KINDLMANN, Dieter GER v GOLDING, Oliver GBR [JE]
ANDERSEN, Jean RSA [Q] v ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA [4]
BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE [7] v DESEIN, Niels BEL
RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT [Q] v KUZMANOV, Dimitar BUL [Q]
BROADY, Liam GBR v ALTUNA, Tuna TUR [WC]
CAPONE, Massimo ITA V ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA [2]

I hope I didn't make any mistakes.

Bashak
02-09-2012, 10:54 PM
1st Round


MERTENS, Yannick BEL[1] def SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 64 63
LEONARDI, Filippo ITA def CEZIK, Oray TUR [WC] 60 75
TRINKER, Bastian AUT def GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 76(6) 06 75
MOSER, Nikolaus AUT [6] def VARDAL, Burak TUR [WC] 60 62

GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA [3] def CAUVARD, Simon FRA [Q] 61 61
BORGO, Francesco ITA [Q] def VATUTIN, Alexey RUS [Q] 64 61
MAQDAS, Abdullah KUW [Q] def YURTACAN, Efe TUR [WC] 61 60
BEGA, Alessandro ITA def ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP [8] 57 63 63

RATH, Marc AUT [5] def ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI [Q] 46 62 61
CREPALDI, Erik ITA def HELLER, Peter GER 75 75
KINDLMANN, Dieter GER def GOLDING, Oliver GBR [JE] 76(3) 46 60
ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA [4] DEF ANDERSEN, Jean RSA [Q] 60 76(1)

DESEIN, Niels BEL def BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE [7] 67(5) 60 62
KUZMANOV, Dimitar BUL [Q] def RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT [Q] 63 62
ALTUNA, Tuna TUR [WC] def BROADY, Liam GBR 62 64
CAPONE, Massimo ITA def ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA [2] 64 61

Bashak
02-09-2012, 10:59 PM
Go Tuna!

Bashak
02-09-2012, 11:04 PM
2nd Round

MERTENS, Yannick def LEONARDI, Filippo 60 64
MOSER, Nikolaus def TRINKER, Bastian 62 61
GHEDIN, Riccardo def BORGO, Francesco 61 60
MAQDAS, Abdullah def BEGA, Alessandro 62 61

KINDLMANN, Dieter def ROELOFSE, Ruan 62 64

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2012, 08:35 AM
golding and broady :facepalm:

Bashak
02-10-2012, 10:28 AM
:bigclap:Tuna Altuna def Massimo Capone 46 60 61 :bigclap:

stripes
02-11-2012, 12:59 PM
2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (6) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marc RATH (AUT) (5) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) (4) 6-2 6-4
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (6) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 6-3 7-6(3)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Bashak
02-12-2012, 05:42 PM
Semis:

Ghedin def Mertens 60 61
Desein def Kindlmann 63 63

stripes
02-13-2012, 08:22 AM
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)