Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Winner: Guillermo Olaso) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Winner: Guillermo Olaso)

stripes
01-23-2012, 05:32 PM
Mallorca
$10000
Clay

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 184 1
2 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 217 1
3 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 302 1
4 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 305 1
5 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 333 1
6 DIEZ, Steven CAN 362 1
7 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 368 1
8 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 376 3
9 KLEC, Ivo SVK 379 2
10 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 394 1
11 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 395 1
12 VOGELI, Roman CZE 410 2
13 CACIC, Nikola SRB 411 1
14 SOUTO, David VEN 419 1
15 ESTRUCH, David ESP 425 1
16 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 432 1
17 MONEKE, Steven GER 439 1
18 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 445 1

Next In
CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 452 1
SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 455 2
RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 461 1
DANIEL, Taro JPN 466 1

stripes
02-08-2012, 11:26 AM
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) Vs Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) Vs Andraz BEDENE (SLO)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Vs Taro DANIEL (JPN)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) Vs Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

stripes
02-08-2012, 11:27 AM
Does anyone want me to post qualy scores?

stripes
02-10-2012, 09:30 AM
1st Round

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) defeated Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-0 7-5

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2012, 11:29 AM
poor taro, and yevseyev :hug:

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2012, 11:29 AM
QUALY RESULTS

Q-First Round
(1)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-1
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. (11)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Clement Maas (BEL) d. Jan Duba (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Lorenzo Montegiorgi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (WC)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) d. (WC)Pascual Lucas (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 7-5 7-6(9)
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(12)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Vasco Valverde (POR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(7)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
(13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao Domingues (POR) d. Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) d. Dmitro Solyayev (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (16)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2

Q-Second Round
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (1)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Clement Maas (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-0
(3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 7-5 6-2
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (WC)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (12)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (7)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-4
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. (2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-4 5-0 ret.
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 6-1

stripes
02-11-2012, 12:57 PM
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Sombrerero loco
02-11-2012, 01:18 PM
inzerillo :hug:

stripes
02-13-2012, 08:20 AM
Semifinal

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) Defeated Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

stripes
02-16-2012, 06:51 PM
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-3