France F3 [30th Jan] Feucherolles Hard (Winner: Maxime Authom) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F3 [30th Jan] Feucherolles Hard (Winner: Maxime Authom)

stripes
01-21-2012, 01:41 PM
Feucherolles
$10000 +H
Hard Indoors Greenset

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 188 1
2 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 224 1
3 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 259 1
4 OBRY, Julien FRA 293 1
5 GAWRON, Marcin POL 319 1
6 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 321 1
7 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 337 1
OUT CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 367 1
9 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 383 1
10 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 444 1
11 COCO, Rudy FRA 450 1
12 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 459 1
13 REUTER, Yannik BEL 462 1
14 PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 464 1
15 REIX, Clement FRA 515 1
OUT WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 529 1
17 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 551 1
18 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 554 1

Next In
IN ROUSSET, Elie FRA 573 1
IN KAPAS, Andriej POL 576 2
POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 592 1
OUT DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 599 1
REINWEIN, Sami GER 630 1
PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 633 1
ARENAS-GUALDA, Ivan ESP 667 1

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2012, 11:30 PM
GL gawron, burquier

stripes
01-29-2012, 09:05 PM
Sorry about lack of updates I have been busy.

stripes
01-29-2012, 09:09 PM
Main Draw
GUEZ, David (FRA) 1 vs Q
KAPAS, Andriej (POL) vs Q
Q vs Q
Q vs BALLERET, Benjamin (MON) 7

BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 4 vs PATIENCE, Olivier (FRA)
REIX, Clement (FRA) vs DE GREEF, Arthur (BEL)
WC AURADOU, Marc (FRA) vs POCH-GRADIN, Carlos (ESP)
LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique (ESP) vs GAWRON, Marcin (POL) 6

OBRY, Julien (FRA) 5 vs WC BLANDIN, Jeremy (FRA)
WC BOIS, Michael (FRA) vs REUTER, Yannik (BEL)
Q vs DUBAIL, Julien (BEL)
Q vs AUTHOM, Maxime (BEL) 3

ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) 8 vs ROUSSET, Elie (FRA)
SE BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs Q
GIGOUNON, Germain (BEL) vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)
COCO, Rudy (FRA) vs WC RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) 2

stripes
01-30-2012, 06:35 PM
1st Round

Sami REINWEIN (GER) (1) defeated Théophile LANTHIEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Hugo NYS (FRA) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Remy CHALA (FRA) defeated Joan SOLER (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Davy SUM (FRA) (14) defeated Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 6-3
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 6-0 7-6(5)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) defeated Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) defeated Thomas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) (10) defeated Maigrouse MAIGRET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) (3) defeated Valentin RAHMINE (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Yann RENAULT (FRA) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 0-3 Retired
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) defeated Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (12) defeated Brice HAGEGE (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) defeated Roberto MARCORA (ITA) (4) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) defeated Florian LAKAT (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
William KLEIN (FRA) defeated Edriss TEHRANI (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) (11) 6-1 6-2
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) (5) defeated Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Janis PODZUS (LAT) defeated Hugo PERRIN (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) defeated Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Medy CHETTAR (FRA) (16) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Sam BARRY (IRL) (6) defeated Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 7-5 6-3
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) defeated Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) defeated Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) (13) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) (7) defeated Joop BOS (NED) 6-3 6-4
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Jordan RUIVO (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(8) 6-2
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) defeated Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) (15) defeated Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) (8) defeated Sebastien ROCHER (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Lois BAUDY (FRA) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-4 6-0
Eric FOMBA (FRA) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-3 6-3
Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA) defeated Robin OLIN (SWE) (9) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) (1) 6-2 7-5
Davy SUM (FRA) (14) defeated Remy CHALA (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) (10) defeated Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) (3) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (12) 6-4 7-5
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) defeated Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated William KLEIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) (5) defeated Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 6-4
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Sam BARRY (IRL) (6) defeated Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) defeated Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) (7) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) defeated Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) (15) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) (8) defeated Lois BAUDY (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Eric FOMBA (FRA) defeated Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA) 7-5 6-4

3rd Round

Davy SUM (FRA) (14) defeated Hugo NYS (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) (10) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (2) 6-3 6-3
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) (5) defeated Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-3 6-4
Sam BARRY (IRL) (6) defeated Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) (7) defeated Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) (8) defeated Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Sombrerero loco
01-30-2012, 10:12 PM
hugo :hug: nice qualy even though he finally lost T_T get some rest now!

HouseMD
01-31-2012, 01:55 PM
Davy Sum - Maxime Authom score ?
Is there any link on which I can see livescore to this match ? Or even final result on first set ? Thanks a lot for the updates man! :worship:

stripes
01-31-2012, 05:02 PM
Yes live score here you need to scroll down from the top though
http://opengdfsuezisere.grenobletennis.fr/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=9&9dabc6f147b6ef69df815b5a0f86ed8e=b3d869e73b04923bd 2ab6b0ef00ad38c

stripes
01-31-2012, 05:12 PM
GUEZ, David (FRA) 1 d. BARRY, Sam (IRL) Q 63 64
BAYET, Baptiste (FRA) Q d. KAPAS, Andriej (POL) 64 76 (2)
ESCOFFIER, Antoine (FRA) Q d. MALOULI, Laurent (FRA) Q 64 62
BALLERET, Benjamin (MON) 7 d. BOLTZ, Sebastien (FRA) Q 64 64

BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 4 vs PATIENCE, Olivier (FRA)
REIX, Clement (FRA) vs DE GREEF, Arthur (BEL)
POCH-GRADIN, Carlos (ESP) d. WC AURADOU, Marc (FRA) 64 75
GAWRON, Marcin (POL) 6 d. LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique (ESP) 63 63

OBRY, Julien (FRA) 5 vs WC BLANDIN, Jeremy (FRA)
WC BOIS, Michael (FRA) vs REUTER, Yannik (BEL)
FIRMIN, Emilien (FRA) Q d. DUBAIL, Julien (BEL) 76 (1) 63
AUTHOM, Maxime (BEL) 3 d. SUM, Davy (FRA) Q 61 60

ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) 8 vs ROUSSET, Elie (FRA)
SE BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs Q
GIGOUNON, Germain (BEL) vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)
COCO, Rudy (FRA) vs WC RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) 2

Sombrerero loco
01-31-2012, 05:46 PM
gawron :bowdown:

stripes
01-31-2012, 06:23 PM
BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 4 d. PATIENCE, Olivier (FRA) 64 46 63

Henry Chinaski
01-31-2012, 09:58 PM
bad luck for sam drawing the top seed

Sombrerero loco
01-31-2012, 11:55 PM
10k+H´s points are the same as 15k?

stripes
02-01-2012, 09:54 AM
I think so.

Sombrerero loco
02-01-2012, 01:46 PM
still no results from today guys?=D

out_here_grindin
02-01-2012, 02:13 PM
Disappointed that Reix could't make a run

stripes
02-01-2012, 02:22 PM
REUTER, Yannik (BEL) d. WC BOIS, Michael (FRA) 61 61
ROUSSET, Elie (FRA) d. ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) 8 63 63
WC BLANDIN, Jeremy (FRA) d. OBRY, Julien (FRA) 5 76 76

stripes
02-01-2012, 02:23 PM
Gawron d. Poch Grandin 63 62

Sombrerero loco
02-01-2012, 03:24 PM
expected!well done marcin, keep winning :)

stripes
02-01-2012, 06:29 PM
1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Sam BARRY (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) defeated Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (7) defeated Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Davy SUM (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 6-4 6-3

2ND ROUND
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 6-3 6-2

stripes
02-02-2012, 12:59 PM
Lamasine (FRA) D. Rousset (FRA) 75 75

stripes
02-03-2012, 11:01 AM
David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (7) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Yannik REUTER (BEL) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) defeated Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Sombrerero loco
02-03-2012, 12:45 PM
burquier-gawron match is today right?

stripes
02-03-2012, 12:58 PM
Yes.

stripes
02-03-2012, 12:59 PM
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) d. Yannik REUTER (BEL) 64 61

Sombrerero loco
02-03-2012, 02:50 PM
thanks!gl gawron :)

stripes
02-04-2012, 10:29 AM
David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (7) 6-4 7-6(5)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

DragonForce8
02-04-2012, 02:19 PM
any news about Maxime´s match???

stripes
02-04-2012, 06:31 PM
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated David GUEZ (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-5 6-2

stripes
02-05-2012, 04:18 PM
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-2