Monday OOP and Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday OOP and Scores

Chilenaitor
01-15-2012, 04:45 PM
Monday OOP and Scores
Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3] v. Heather Watson (GBR)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[11] v. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[3]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[11]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) v. Na Li (CHN)[5]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[10] v. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] v. Albert Ramos (ESP)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[13] v. Greg Jones (AUS)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Laura Robson (GBR) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[13]

Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[8]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[21] v. Benoit Paire (FRA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[8] v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)[16]

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
John Isner (USA)[16] v. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Pere Riba (ESP)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Romina Oprandi (ITA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[25]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)[31]

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[30]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog (SLO) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[22]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tommy Haas (GER) v. Denis Kudla (USA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[28] v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)[32]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Sania Mirza (IND)

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Irina Falconi (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Andreas Beck (GER)

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Ward (GBR) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Mona Barthel (GER)

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v. Simona Halep (ROU)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[19] v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) v. Donald Young (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Court 18 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] v. Eva Birnerova (CZE)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[31] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28] v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v. Petra Martic (CRO)

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v. Sam Querrey (USA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lucie Safarova (CZE)[24] v. Christina McHale (USA)

Court 21 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)

Chilenaitor
01-15-2012, 08:41 PM
GL aussies and de voest!!