France F2 [23rd Jan] Bressuire Hard (Winner Laurent Rochette) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F2 [23rd Jan] Bressuire Hard (Winner Laurent Rochette)

stripes
01-12-2012, 01:04 PM
Bressuire
Hard Indoors
$10000+H

Entry List
OUT WARD, James GBR 162 1
2 GUEZ, David FRA 197 1
3 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 216 1
4 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 225 1
OUT BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 246 1
6 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 257 1
7 OBRY, Julien FRA 293 1
8 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 336 1
9 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 356 1
10 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 369 1
11 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 376 1
12 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 384 1
13 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 446 1
14 COCO, Rudy FRA 451 1
15 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 458 1
16 REUTER, Yannik BEL 462 1
17 REIX, Clement FRA 486 1
18 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 529 1

Next In
IN DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 554 1
IN ROUSSET, Elie FRA 573 1
OUT BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz RUS 585 1
POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 592 1
DESEIN, Niels BEL 598 1
DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 599 1
REINWEIN, Sami GER 630 1

stripes
01-23-2012, 09:07 AM
1st Round

Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (1) BYE
Jonas PITORRE (FRA) defeated Alexandre HEBRAS (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) defeated Nicolas BOULPIQUANTE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) defeated Sebastien ROCHER (FRA) (16) 7-5 6-4
Sami REINWEIN (GER) (2) BYE
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) defeated Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) defeated Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) (12) BYE
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
William KLEIN (FRA) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-1 6-4
Matthieu ROY (FRA) (15) defeated Sébastien AMATO (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) (4) BYE
Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) defeated Jean Baptiste NERI FUCHS (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Arnaud GRARD (BEL) defeated Hugo PERRIN (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (13) defeated Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) (5) BYE
Thierry HALEMAI (FRA) defeated Romain BERQUAND (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Diego GARCIA (FRA) defeated Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) (14) defeated Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) (6) BYE
Hugo VOUILLAT (FRA) defeated Hugo MORTH (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) defeated Thibaud AIME (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) (10) BYE
Robin OLIN (SWE) (7) BYE
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Thibault AYRAULT ROY (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) defeated Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Hugo NYS (FRA) (11) BYE
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) (8) BYE
Alexandru DANES (FRA) defeated Jocelyn DEVILLIERS (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) defeated Julien STERBELLE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Davy SUM (FRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (1) defeated Jonas PITORRE (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) defeated Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Sami REINWEIN (GER) (2) defeated Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) (12) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (3) defeated William KLEIN (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Matthieu ROY (FRA) (15) 6-1 7-6(4)
Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) defeated Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-7(0) 6-3
Arnaud GRARD (BEL) defeated Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (13) 6-1 7-5
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) (5) defeated Thierry HALEMAI (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) (14) defeated Diego GARCIA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) (6) defeated Hugo VOUILLAT (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) defeated Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) (10) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-2
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Robin OLIN (SWE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Hugo NYS (FRA) (11) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru DANES (FRA) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-1
Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) defeated Davy SUM (FRA) (9) 1-6 7-6(9) 7-5

stripes
01-23-2012, 04:12 PM
Main Draw
GUEZ, David (FRA) 1 vs Q
REIX, Clement (FRA) vs OUANNA, Josselin (FRA)
WC BOIS, Michael (FRA) vs ROUSSET, Elie (FRA)
SE PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) vs ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) 6

BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 4 vs WC QUINQUENEAU, Maxime (FRA)
Q vs Q
DE GREEF, Arthur (BEL) vs COCO, Rudy (FRA)
Q vs OBRY, Julien (FRA) 5

CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro (ESP) 7 vs Q NYS, Hugo (FRA)
Q vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)
REUTER, Yannik (BEL) vs GIGOUNON, Germain (BEL)
SE MARIE, Jules (FRA) vs AUTHOM, Maxime (BEL) 3

DUBAIL, Julien (BEL) 8 vs Q LESTIENNE, Constant (FRA)
WANG, Tak Khunn (FRA) vs Q
Q REINWEIN, Sami vs WC LAMASINE, Tristan (FRA)
WC BERLAND, Thibaud (FRA) vs RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) 2

stripes
01-24-2012, 12:09 PM
GIGOUNON, Germain (BEL) d. REUTER, Yannik (BEL) 63 62
DE GREEF, Arthur (BEL) d. COCO, Rudy (FRA) 64 64

stripes
01-24-2012, 12:12 PM
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-0
Sami REINWEIN (GER) (2) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) (12) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(7)
Arnaud GRARD (BEL) defeated Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) 6-3 6-4
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) (5) defeated Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) (14) 6-4 6-3
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) (6) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Hugo NYS (FRA) (11) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru DANES (FRA) defeated Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

stripes
01-24-2012, 12:56 PM
Q REINWEIN, Sami d. WC LAMASINE, Tristan (FRA) 63 63

stripes
01-24-2012, 02:11 PM
Q LESTIENNE, Constant (FRA) d. DUBAIL, Julien (BEL) 8 64 46 75

stripes
01-24-2012, 03:38 PM
Q NYS, Hugo (FRA) d. CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro (ESP) 7 64 75

Sombrerero loco
01-24-2012, 05:25 PM
wow great victory for hugo :bowdown:

stripes
01-24-2012, 06:04 PM
OBRY, Julien (FRA) 5 d. Q CAUVARD, Simon (FRA) 76 (2) 46 63

stripes
01-24-2012, 09:25 PM
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 7-6(5) 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Thibaud BERLAND (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

stripes
01-25-2012, 08:13 PM
Main Draw
David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Arnaud GRARD (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) defeated Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 7-6(5) 6-1
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) defeated Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Hugo NYS (FRA) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) 6-4 7-5
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Alexandru DANES (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Thibaud BERLAND (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

Sombrerero loco
01-25-2012, 10:42 PM
no second round results yet?

stripes
01-26-2012, 01:23 PM
Nope it was 8 matches yday and 8 matches the day before...

Sombrerero loco
01-26-2012, 10:40 PM
i think hugo nys won today and is playing qfs tomorrow :)

Sombrerero loco
01-26-2012, 10:41 PM
2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Josselin OUANNA (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Hugo NYS (FRA) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5

Quarterfinal

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Julien OBRY (FRA) (5)
Hugo NYS (FRA) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3)
Thomas OGER (MON) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2)

hugo :bowdown:

stripes
01-26-2012, 11:06 PM
Hugo has done well the last few weeks, its nice some seeds made it :)

stripes
01-27-2012, 01:45 PM
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) 7-6 (3) 6-3

stripes
01-27-2012, 04:15 PM
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) d. Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

stripes
01-27-2012, 05:52 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) def David GUEZ (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-2 maybe guez tanked :shrug:

Sombrerero loco
01-27-2012, 09:17 PM
hugo :hug: great fight!

stripes
01-28-2012, 10:59 AM
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Thomas OGER (MON) 6-4 6-4

stripes
01-28-2012, 11:39 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (3) 7-5 6-1

Laurent backing up his win over Guez!

stripes
01-29-2012, 09:16 PM
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3