PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Round Main Draw Vote NOW [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Round Main Draw Vote NOW

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 11:11 PM
PYW ATP Sydney 2012
http://www.google.cl/url?source=imglanding&ct=img&q=http://www.foro-apuestas.com/attachments/tenis/201d1294742873-atp-sydney-medibank-int-logo.jpg&sa=X&ei=SH8HT8atC-T50gHphKSbAg&ved=0CAsQ8wc&usg=AFQjCNE9xvy1CWjJ3lTm3xWPTI3ZDlUzVQ
Tournament of 2 week of the year. the last tournament before Australian Open.
You can decide the winner.
** every vote is worth 2, only in this tournament

W: 250
RU: 150
SF: 90
QF: 45
R2: 20
R1: 0
Q: 12
Q3: 6
Q2, Q1: 0

History of Event
2012: New event on the PYW calendar


Main draw seeds (soon)
(1)Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg)
(2)John Isner (Usa)
(3)Richard Gasquet (Fra)
(4)Feliciano Lopez (Esp)
(5)Victor Troicki (Srb)
(6)Florian Mayer (Ger)
(7)Marcel Granollers (Esp)
(8)Radek Stepanek (Cze)

Qualfying draw seeds
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 11:13 PM
1st Round Qualifyng

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

YOU CAN VOTE NOW!

iSzavay.
01-07-2012, 03:59 AM
Kuznetsova.
Reynolds.
Matosevic.
Mitchell.
Stakhovsky.
Barton.
Begamann.
Nieminen.
Sweeting.
Greg Jones.
Russell.
Hanescu.
Istomin.
Borvanovc.
Karol Beck.
Zopp.

*Jean*
01-07-2012, 04:28 AM
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 06:34 AM
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Frederico Gil (POR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 09:40 PM
Live 1st Round Qualfiying voting
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) beating Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 4-2
Bobby Reynolds (USA) losing to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) beating Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-2
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) losing to (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 2-4

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beating Frederico Gil (POR) 4-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) losing to (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 2-4
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 4-2
Amer Delic (BIH) losing to (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beating Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0
Greg Jones (AUS) beating Daniel Brands (GER) 4-2
Michael Russell (USA) beating Simon Greul (GER) 6-0
Victor Hanescu (ROU) losing to (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 2-4

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beating (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0
Roman Borvanov (MDA) losing to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-4
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) losing to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) beating (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-2

stripes
01-07-2012, 09:51 PM
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Ozone
01-08-2012, 12:42 AM
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (U KR) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Chilenaitor
01-08-2012, 01:22 PM
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

Frederico Gil (POR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)

poiree
01-08-2012, 10:24 PM
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (U KR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Dupuis2006
01-09-2012, 04:56 PM
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 02:01 AM
Live 1st Round Qualfiying voting


(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) beating Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-2 0-6 2-0
Bobby Reynolds (USA) lose to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-6 2-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) losing Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-6 2-4
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) losing (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 2-4

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beat Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) beating (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-4 2-4
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 4-2
Amer Delic (BIH) lose (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 4-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beat Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Greg Jones (AUS) beating Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 2-4
Michael Russell (USA) beating Simon Greul (GER) 6-0 2-6 2-0
Victor Hanescu (ROU) losing (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-6 2-4

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beat (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Roman Borvanov (MDA) lose to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-6 2-6
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) lose to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6 2-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) losing (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 2-4

You Can Vote Again!!

poiree
01-10-2012, 01:06 PM
Kuznetsov
Kukushkin
Mayer
Barton
Saville
Brands
Greul
Mahut
Zopp

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 07:27 PM
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 07:35 PM
1st Round Qualfiying Results


(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) lose Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-2 0-6 2-4 ret.
Bobby Reynolds (USA) lose to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-6 2-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) lose Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-6 2-6
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) lose (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 2-6

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beat Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) lose (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-4 2-6 0-2 ret.
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Amer Delic (BIH) lose (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 4-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beat Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Greg Jones (AUS) beat Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 2-6 2-0 ret.
Michael Russell (USA) beat Simon Greul (GER) 6-0 2-6 4-2 ret.
Victor Hanescu (ROU) lose (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-6 2-6

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beat (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Roman Borvanov (MDA) lose to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-6 2-6
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) lose to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6 2-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) losing (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 4-6

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 07:49 PM
Second Qualifyng Round

Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

YOU CAN VOTE NOW!

poiree
01-11-2012, 01:38 AM
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)

*Jean*
01-11-2012, 05:04 AM
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Dupuis2006
01-12-2012, 06:35 PM
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Chilenaitor
01-13-2012, 12:15 PM
More votes please

stripes
01-15-2012, 04:32 PM
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Greg Jones (AUS)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 02:24 PM
my votes:

Stebe
Mayer

Barton
Begemann

Jones
Russell

Hajek
Dimitrov

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 02:33 PM
Second Qualifyng Round Results

Alex Kuznetsov (USA) lose to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 0-6 0-4 ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) lose to (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 0-6 0-4 ret.

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beat (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-0 2-2 ret.
Andre Begemann (GER) lose to (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 2-2 ret.

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beat Greg Jones (AUS) 6-0 0-4 ret.
Michael Russell (USA) beat (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 ret.

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) lose to Jan Hajek (CZE) 0-6 2-2 ret.
Karol Beck (SVK) lose to (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-6 0-2 ret.

Final Qualy Round Resuts

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) beat (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) W/O
(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) lose to (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) W/O
(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) lose to Michael Russell (USA) W/O
Jan Hajek (CZE) lose to (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) W/O

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 02:50 PM
First Round Main Draw!!

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) (1) BYE
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) (7)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Alex Jr. BOGOMOLOV (RUS) vs Robin HAASE (NED)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) (5) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
(LL) Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX)
(Q) Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs (Q) Michael RUSSELL (USA)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) (3) BYE
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) (8) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL)
(Q) Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs James DUCKWORTH (AUS)
(Q) Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
John ISNER (USA) (2) BYE

Remember 1 vote = 2 games in this tournament!

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 02:57 PM
CAN VOTE NOW!

my votes:

Kubot
Bagdhatis
Ebden

Seppi
Haase
Hewitt

Muller
Dimitrov
Fognini

Malisse
Duckworth
Stebe