Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Chris.
01-06-2012, 11:14 AM
http://www.apiainternational.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/QS-1.pdf

petar_pan
01-06-2012, 02:15 PM
It's nice to see Delic in. And Matosevic too.

Ad Wim
01-06-2012, 04:12 PM
Damn, that's an awfully good qualy list. Almost as good as one of a TMS.

BrunoBeidacki
01-06-2012, 05:24 PM
Hard match to Souza

Moder
01-06-2012, 09:33 PM
QD Text Version:

Q-First Round
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2012/q-a-sydney.txt

Sonja1989
01-06-2012, 10:07 PM
Luckily Kubot doesn't have to play.. *sigh* Stakhovsky neither.

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 10:56 PM
adam fenney!! :eek:
GL all ausies!

jonnyboy21
01-07-2012, 01:28 AM
Why are people like Reynolds playing Sydney qualies???

Moder
01-07-2012, 02:05 AM
First Round
(ALT)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(ALT)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)