Isreal F2 [16th Jan] Eliat Hard (Winner: Daniel Smethurst) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Isreal F2 [16th Jan] Eliat Hard (Winner: Daniel Smethurst)

stripes
01-05-2012, 02:43 PM
Isreal Eliat
$10000
Hard

Entry List
1 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 306 1
2 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 350 3
3 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 355 1
4 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 373 1
5 VANNI, Luca ITA 387 1
6 BALUDA, Victor RUS 409 1
7 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 413 1
8 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 428 1
9 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 431 1
10 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 449 1
11 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 472 1
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 473 1
13 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 577 1
14 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 618 1
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 630 2
16 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 636 1
17 THIEM, Dominic AUT 639 1
18 MARSALEK, James GBR 679 1

Next In
SEMJAN, Marek SVK 693 2
BELOT, Constantin FRA 698 1
ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 701 1
STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 732 1

stripes
01-13-2012, 06:21 PM
1sr Qualy Round
ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 1 def BELFER, Dor (ISR) 7-6 (5) 6-1
DUBARENCO, Maxim (MDA) def REYES, Marc (ITA) 6-4 6-3
GODRY, Levente (HUN) def EZER, Benjamin (ISR) 6-4 7-6 (5)
VERMEER, Mike (LUX) 10 def WC ATTRICE, Andrea (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa (SRB) 2 def PARTL, Adrian (SVK) 7-5 6-3
WC ATTAR, Nadav (ISR) def BERMAN, Nimrod (ISR) 6-1 6-3
ORNO, Philip (DEN) def RICHARD, Antoine (CAN) 6-3 7-5
SMILANSKY, Igor (ISR) 12 def GANZI, Matan Shay (ISR) 6-2 6-1

IANNUZZI, Enrico (ITA) 3 def IGOSHIN, Alexander (RUS) 6-4 7-6 (2)
SIMON, Jan (SVK) def DARMON, Aviv (ISR) 6-3 6-3
MASAR, Juraj (SVK) def KIANI, Nadav (ISR) 6-2 6-1
CARPENTER, Jack (GBR) 16 def WC BULIS, Mor (ISR) 6-2 6-2

DELIC, Mate (CRO) def OUYANG, Bowen (CHN) 4 5-7 6-3 6-2
KURZ, Rudolf (AUT) def KAUFMAN, YEHONATAN (ISR) 6-3 6-2
DANIS, Marko (SVK) def LUSKI, lahav (ISR) 6-0 6-0
BAR, Dekel (ISR) 13 def MUSHAYEV, David (ISR) 7-6 (3) 6-3

HORANSKY, Filip (SVK) 5 def WC BARAN, Roei (ISR) 6-0 6-1
WC PELEG, Eden (ISR) def WC ZIV, Tom (ISR) 6-2 6-0
NOVAK, Dennis (AUT) def REZNIK, Oran (ISR) 6-0 6-2
GOLDENGOREN, Tal (ISR) def BENZ, Claude (SUI) 14 6-4 7-5

VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 6 def FERRIGNO, Marc (DEN) 7-5 6-3
COHEN, Eyal (ISR) def MICHELEVITZ, Guy (ISR) 2-6 7-6 (5) 6-2
SOLOMON, Steffen (RSA) def SHAKED, Nir (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-4
ZWEILI, Lucas (SUI) 11 def EGOLF, Dominik (SUI) 6-3 6-2

CIVAROLO, Matteo (ITA) 7 def ROTH, Idan (ISR) 6-0 6-1
PASTOR, Hasier (ESP) def MARGAROLI, Luca (SUI) 6-1 6-0
YAKOVLEV, Andrey (RUS) def WC RAMOS, Francisco (POR) 6-1 6-3
ANDERSEN, Jean (RSA) 9 def BARAN, Amit (ISR) 6-1 6-0

PATROMBON, Jeson (PHI) 8 def ALLEMBY, James (GBR) 6-3 7-6 (5)
OVIL, OREL (ISR) def DUBA, Jan (SUI) 6-2 6-2
GILBERTSON, Clayton (RSA) def ELIA, Alon (ISR) 7-6 (5) 6-4
STEELE, Saar (ISR) 15 def WC TAMIR, DANIEL (ISR) 6-1 6-2

stripes
01-16-2012, 08:53 AM
Main Draw
Weintraub ISR 1 WC vs Semjan SVK
Andersen RSA Q vs Marsalek GBR
Horansky SVK Q vs Ianuzzi ITA Q
Alcabas ISR WC vs Vanni ITA 7

Lisnard MON 4 vs Smethurst GBR
Grassi ITA vs Ben Zvi ISR WC
Jankovits FRA vs Reshetnikov RUS
Zlatanovic SRB Q vs Baluda RUS 8

Roelofse RSA 5 vs Thiem AUT
Gombos SVK vs Fucsovics HUN
Patrombom PHI Q vs Danis SVK Q
Mazor ISR WC vs Van Der Duim NED 3

Kovalik SVK 6 vs Huang TPE
Belot FRA vs Volante ITA Q
Sakharov FRA vs Orno DEN Q
Brizzi ITA vs Zekic SRB 2

stripes
01-16-2012, 08:55 AM
2nd Qualy Round
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mike VERMEER (LUX) (10) defeated Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Nadav ATTAR (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Philip ORNO (DEN) defeated Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) (12) 6-2 6-2
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (3) defeated Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Juraj MASAR (SVK) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (16) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mate DELIC (CRO) defeated Rudolf KURZ (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Dekel BAR (ISR) (13) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) (5) defeated Eden PELEG (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) defeated Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (6) defeated Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) (11) defeated Steffen SOLOMON (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Hasier PASTOR (ESP) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) (7) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) (9) defeated Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) defeated OREL OVIL (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Saar STEELE (ISR) (15) defeated Clayton GILBERTSON (RSA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) (10) 7-5 6-4
Philip ORNO (DEN) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) 6-2 7-6(2)
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (3) defeated Juraj MASAR (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Mate DELIC (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-2
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) (5) defeated Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (6) defeated Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) (11) 6-4 6-3
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) (9) defeated Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) (15) 6-1 1-6 6-3

stripes
01-17-2012, 05:11 PM
Main Draw 1st Round
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (1) defeated Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-1 6-2
James MARSALEK (GBR) defeated Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-6(2) 7-5
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Netanel ALCABAS (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Victor BALUDA (RUS) (8) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) (5) defeated Dominic THIEM (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (3) defeated Noam MAZOR (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (6) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) defeated Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-4 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

stripes
01-17-2012, 05:12 PM
Daniel :woohoo:

stripes
01-18-2012, 08:15 PM
2nd Round
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (1) defeated James MARSALEK (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) defeated Victor BALUDA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-2
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (6) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (2) 6-2 6-2

stripes
01-18-2012, 08:16 PM
Well done Daniel :bounce:

Nathaliia
01-18-2012, 10:20 PM
yeah lisnard used to be not a bad player and grassi won a futures last week
i know nothing about his next opponent though except that his name doesnt sound very french

stripes
01-19-2012, 09:21 AM
Smethurst GBR def Jankovits FRA 6-4 6-4
:eek: :woohoo: well done daniel!

stripes
01-19-2012, 03:49 PM
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (1) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 6-3 6-2
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (6) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3

stripes
01-20-2012, 12:40 PM
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (6) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 2-6 6-1 7-5

stripes
01-20-2012, 07:38 PM
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (1) 6-1 7-6 (6)
:eek: well done daniel :D

stripes
01-21-2012, 08:34 AM
Final
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) defeated Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) (6) 6-4 6-2

stripes
01-21-2012, 08:36 AM
Great week for Daniel :bounce: :yeah: