PYW Qatar ExxonMobil Open 2012 Main Draw Second Round! VOTE NOW [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Qatar ExxonMobil Open 2012 Main Draw Second Round! VOTE NOW

Chilenaitor
01-04-2012, 11:00 PM
Qatar ExxonMobil Open 2012
http://tennis-pronostics.com/sites/default/files/stadium/doha_stadium.jpg

Third Tournament in the first week of the year.
You can decide the winner.
Sorry about the delay but this is my first tournament PYW create. sure to be many errors.
* every vote is worth 2, only in this tournament :bounce:
W: 250
RU: 150
SF: 90
QF: 45
R2: 20
R1: 0
Q: 12
Q3: 6
Q2, Q1: 0

History of Event
2012: New event on the PYW calendar


Main draw seeds
(1)Rafael Nadal (Esp)
(2)Roger Federer (Sui)
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra)
(4)Gael Monfils (Fra)
(5)Viktor Troicki (Srb)
(6)Alex Bogomolov J (Usa)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (Rus)
(8)Andreas Seppi (Ita)

Qualfying draw seeds
(1)Matthias Bachinger (Ger)
(2)Marsel Ilhan (Tur)
(3)Lukas Lacko (Svk)
(4)Grega Zemlja (Slo)
(5)Martin Klizan (Svk)
(6)Rainer Schuettler (Ger)
(7)Andrey Golubev (Kaz)
(8)Bjorn Phau (Ger)

Chilenaitor
01-04-2012, 11:03 PM
1st Round Qualifyng

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) vs Dustin BROWN (GER)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
James WARD (GBR) vs Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

Chilenaitor
01-05-2012, 02:14 AM
you can vote now! :bigclap: enjoy the game!

Andiyan
01-05-2012, 02:22 AM
Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Marius COPIL (ROU)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)

Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER)
James WARD (GBR)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

*Jean*
01-05-2012, 03:50 AM
Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)
Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER)
James WARD (GBR)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

stripes
01-05-2012, 09:11 AM
Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Marius COPIL (ROU)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Dustin BROWN (GER)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER)
James WARD (GBR)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

Harmless
01-05-2012, 10:56 AM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) vs Dustin BROWN (GER)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
James WARD (GBR) vs Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

Chilenaitor
01-05-2012, 02:28 PM
Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)

Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

Chilenaitor
01-05-2012, 02:49 PM
remember : every vote is worth 2 in this tournament

Livescores First Qualifyng Round after: tenis.chile

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) losing Martin FISCHER (AUT) 0-6 2-2
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) losing Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) 2-6 2-0
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT) 6-2 2-0
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-0 4-0

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 6-0 2-2
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 2-6 0-2
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 0-0
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-2 2-0

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 2-0
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)6-4 0-0
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-0 2-2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) vs Dustin BROWN (GER) 6-4 0-0

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-0 4-0
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)6-0 2-2
James WARD (GBR) vs Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 6-0 2-2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) 6-4 0-0

Ozone
01-05-2012, 09:21 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) vs Dustin BROWN (GER)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
James WARD (GBR) vs Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

HawkAussie
01-05-2012, 10:32 PM
Martin FISCHER (AUT) GSM
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) GSM
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) GSM

Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)
Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) GSM

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) GSM
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) GSM
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)

Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
James WARD (GBR) GSM
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 02:11 AM
VOTE AGAIN for finish the first qualies matchs please!

HawkAussie
01-06-2012, 04:43 AM
Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) GSM
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) GSM
Marius COPIL (ROU)

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) GSM

Dominik MEFFERT (GER) GSM
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

stripes
01-06-2012, 12:19 PM
Schukin
Copil
Marchenko
Klizan

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 01:20 PM
Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

Chilenaitor
01-06-2012, 01:58 PM
Livescores First Qualifyng Round
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) lose Martin FISCHER (AUT) 0-6 2-6
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) lose Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) 2-6 4-6
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) win Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT) 6-2 6-0
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) win Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) win Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 6-0 6-4
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) lose Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 2-6 2-6
Antonio VEIC (CRO) win Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) win Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) win Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-0
Igor SIJSLING (NED) tied Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)6-4 0-6 2-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) win Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) win Dustin BROWN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) win Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) win Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)6-0 6-4
James WARD (GBR) win Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 6-0 6-2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Beesley
01-06-2012, 10:25 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1)
Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)
Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3)
Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
James WARD (GBR)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (5)

iSzavay.
01-07-2012, 03:57 AM
Igor.

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 06:24 AM
Livescores First Qualifyng Round
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) (1) lose Martin FISCHER (AUT) 0-6 2-6
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) lose Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) 2-6 4-6
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) win Abdulrahman AL HARIB (QAT) 6-2 6-0
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) win Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) win Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 6-0 6-4
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) lose Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 2-6 2-6
Antonio VEIC (CRO) win Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) win Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) win Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-0
Igor SIJSLING (NED) win Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) win Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) win Dustin BROWN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) win Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) win Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)6-0 6-4
James WARD (GBR) win Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 6-0 6-2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) 6-4 6-4

------

Second Qualifyng Round
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs. Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs. Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs. Dominik MEFFERT (GER)
James WARD (GBR) vs. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

Voting starts now

Ozone
01-07-2012, 07:50 PM
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs. Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs. Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) vs. Dominik MEFFERT (GER)
James WARD (GBR) vs. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

stripes
01-07-2012, 08:03 PM
Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6)

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4)
James WARD (GBR)

Chilenaitor
01-08-2012, 02:07 PM
Qualfying voting has finished and we will start with Round 1 of the main draw

Second Qualifyng Round
Martin FISCHER (AUT) win Yuriy SCHUKIN (KAZ) 0-4 ret.
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) lose Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) 0-4 ret.
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) lose Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 0-4 ret.
Antonio VEIC (CRO) lose Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) (6) 0-4 ret.

Lukas LACKO (SVK) (3) lose Igor SIJSLING (NED) 2-2 ret.
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) lose Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) 0-4 ret.
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) win Dominik MEFFERT (GER) 4-0 ret.
James WARD (GBR) win Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 4-0 ret.



Qualifyng Round
Martin FISCHER (AUT) win Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) (7) W/O
Rainer Schuettler (Ger) win Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) W/O
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8) win Igor SIJSLING (NED) W/O
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (4) win James WARD (GBR) W/O

[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q) - Potito Starace (ITA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) - Rui Machado (POR)
Benjamin Becker (GER) - Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q) - Martin FISCHER (AUT)(Q)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) - [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

[6] Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) - Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) - Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
[WC] Jabor Al Mutawa (QAT) - Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[WC] Malek Jaziri (TUN) - [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR) - Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - [2] Roger Federer (SUI

You Can Vote Now!

poiree
01-08-2012, 10:19 PM
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q)
[5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

stripes
01-09-2012, 08:52 AM
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
[7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (q)
[5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q)
[2] Roger Federer (SUI

Dupuis2006
01-09-2012, 04:49 PM
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
[7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (q)
[5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Andujar
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q)
[2] Roger Federer (SUI

Chilenaitor
01-09-2012, 09:01 PM
Livescores First Round MainDraw After: Dupuis2006 (Remember 1 Vote = 2 Games)

[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) beating Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-2
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q) beating Potito Starace (ITA) 4-2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) losing Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 2-4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) losing [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 0-6

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) beating Rui Machado (POR) 6-0
Benjamin Becker (GER) losing Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 0-6
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q) beating Martin FISCHER (AUT)(Q) 6-0
Lukas Rosol (CZE) losing [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB) 0-6

[6] Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) losing Filippo Volandri (ITA) 0-6
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) losing Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 0-6
[WC] Jabor Al Mutawa (QAT) losing Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 0-6
[WC] Malek Jaziri (TUN) losing [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 0-6

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA) losing Lukasz Kubot (POL) 2-4
Pablo Andujar (ESP) beating Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 4-2
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR) losing Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q) 2-4
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) losing [2] Roger Federer (SUI) 2-4

Ozone
01-09-2012, 09:13 PM
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q) - Potito Starace (ITA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) - Rui Machado (POR)
Benjamin Becker (GER) - Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q) - Martin FISCHER (AUT)(Q)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) - [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

[6] Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) - Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) - Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
[WC] Jabor Al Mutawa (QAT) - Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[WC] Malek Jaziri (TUN) - [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR) - Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - [2] Roger Federer (SUI

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 06:55 PM
my votes:

[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
[7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (q)
[5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
[3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Andujar
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q)
[2] Roger Federer (SUI)

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 07:17 PM
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) beating Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-4
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q) beating Potito Starace (ITA) 6-2 2-0
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) losing Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 2-6 0-2
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) losing [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 0-6 0-4

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) beating Rui Machado (POR) 6-0 2-2
Benjamin Becker (GER) losing Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 0-6 2-2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q) beating Martin FISCHER (AUT)(Q) 6-0 4-0
Lukas Rosol (CZE) losing [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB) 0-6 0-4

[6] Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) losing Filippo Volandri (ITA) 0-6 2-2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) losing Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 0-6 0-4
[WC] Jabor Al Mutawa (QAT) losing Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 0-6 0-4
[WC] Malek Jaziri (TUN) losing [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 0-6 0-4

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA) losing Lukasz Kubot (POL) 4-6
Pablo Andujar (ESP) beating Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 2-0
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR) losing Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q) 2-6 0-2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) losing [2] Roger Federer (SUI) 2-6 0-2
VOTE AGAIN!

Chilenaitor
01-13-2012, 12:24 PM
Vote again!

Hian-GOAT
01-17-2012, 06:55 PM
Kohlschreiber
Starace
Karlovic
Youzhny
Monfils
Kunitsyn
Phau
Troicki
Bogomolov
Tursunov
Cipolla
Tsonga
Kubot
Andujar
Zemjla
Federer

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 03:13 PM
First Round Main Draw Results!

[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) beat Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-4 0-2 ret.
Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q) beat Potito Starace (ITA) 6-2 2-2 ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) lose to Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 2-6 0-4 ret.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) lose to [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 0-6 0-6

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) beat Rui Machado (POR) 6-0 4-2 ret.
Benjamin Becker (GER) lose to Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 0-6 2-4 ret.
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (8)(Q) beat Martin FISCHER (AUT)(Q) 6-0 6-0
Lukas Rosol (CZE) lose to [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB) 0-6 0-6

[6] Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) lose to Filippo Volandri (ITA) 0-6 4-2 ret.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) lose to Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 0-6 0-6
[WC] Jabor Al Mutawa (QAT) lose to Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 0-6 0-6
[WC] Malek Jaziri (TUN) lose to [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 0-6 0-6

[8] Andreas Seppi (ITA) lose to Lukasz Kubot (POL) 4-6 0-2 ret.
Pablo Andujar (ESP) beat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret.
[WC] Sergei Bubka (UKR) lose to Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q) 2-6 0-4 ret.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) lose to [2] Roger Federer (SUI) 2-6 0-4 ret.

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 04:32 PM
Second Round Main Draw!

[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Rainer Schuettler (Ger)(Q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs [7] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) (Q) vs [5] Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)(Q) vs [2] Roger Federer (SUI)

Remember 1 vote = 2 games!

Can Vote Now!

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 04:33 PM
my votes:

Schuettler
Youzhny
Monfils
Phau

Tursunov
Tsonga
Kubot
Federer