USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Winner Nicolas Devilder) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Winner Nicolas Devilder)

stripes
01-03-2012, 01:35 PM
Sunrise FL
$10000
Green Clay

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 201 1
2 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 293 1
3 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 317 1
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 322 1
5 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 324 1
6 SOUSA, Pedro POR 338 1
7 ALVES, Thiago BRA 344 1
8 DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 358 1
9 MONROE, Nicholas USA 377 1
10 SOCK, Jack USA 381 1
11 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 386 1
12 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 411 1
13 LINDELL, Christian SWE 423 1
14 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 434 1
15 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 454 1
16 BAKER, Brian USA 458 1
17 PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 465 1
18 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 489 1

Next In
IN PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 498 1
YOO, Daniel KOR 510 1
WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 512 1
GOMEZ, Juan Sebastian COL 517 1

stripes
01-13-2012, 09:14 PM
Its another big qualy draw...

stripes
01-13-2012, 09:35 PM
Qualy 1st Round
YOO, Daniel (KOR) 1 def MAYS, Morgan (USA) 7-5 6-0
OLSON, Conrad (BEL) def ELLIOTT, Erik (USA) 6-4 6-4
WC ARCONADA, Jordi (ARG) def YU, Jia Xi (CHN) 6-0 6-3
ADAMS, Harrison (USA) def DE PAULA, Pedro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
COURTNEY, Drew (USA) def CASSIMIRO, Mauricio (BRA) 6-1 6-3
SHORT, Matthew (GBR) def REDLICKI, Martin (USA) 7-5 6-1
VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP) def CADOGAN, Joseph (TRI) 7-6 (5) 6-2
LACROIX, Alexandre (FRA) 13 def CRENSHAW, Justin (USA) 6-0 6-3

WILLIAMS, Rhyne (USA) 2 def PAPA, Spencer (USA) 6-2 6-1
NOVIKOV, Dennis (USA) def MAENNER, Oskar (GER) 6-2 6-2
HILTZIK, Jared (USA) def XU, Danyang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
DZULYNSKY, Andrew (USA) def DELEVANTE, James M. (USA) 6-2 6-3
PAGE JR., Brian (USA) def EELKMAN ROODA, Steven (NED) 6-3 2-6 7-6 (3)
KNIE, Calvin (AUT) def JANGLIN, Oscar (SWE) 6-1 6-1
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros (GRE) def GRAVES, Erik (USA) 6-4 6-4
DOMIJAN, Alexander (USA) 14 def CHIN, Waylon (USA) 6-1 6-0

GOMEZ, Juan Sebastian (COL) 3 def LEDERMAN, Roy (USA) 6-1 0-6 7-5
KWIATKOWSKI, Thai-Son (USA) def SATPRERTPRY, Noppawat (THA) 6-0 6-0
SHABAZ, Michael (USA) def TRILLINI, Alex J (AUS) 6-2 6-3
DAVIDSON, Patrick (USA) def SATPRERTPKY, Noppawit (THA) 6-0 6-0
KWON, Chris (USA) def HINZMANN, Tobias (GER) 6-2 6-1
SHANE, Ryan (USA) def USPENSKY, Dennis (USA) 6-4 6-1
URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo (CHI) def WC ARAGONE, JC (USA) 6-4 6-1
SAJOUS, Olivier (HAI) 10 def SMITH, Austin (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6 (3)

SANDGREN, Tennys (USA) 4 def DELCORE, Anthony (USA) 6-3 6-1
LUNN, Justin (BAH) def FULLER, Jeremiah (USA) 0-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
SALABA, Libor (CZE) def GORHAM, Nathaniel (USA) 6-3 6-1
HALEBIAN, Alexios (USA) def KARACHUN, Ilya (BLR) 6-0 6-1
KRYVONOS, Nikita (USA) def STEER, Henry (USA) 6-4 6-1
BENITEZ, Fernando (ARG) def POLNET, Mitchell J. (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
SHANE, Justin S. (USA) def SURCHENKO, Dmitry (RUS) 6-2 6-4
BENNETEAU, Antoine (FRA) 15 def VANIS, Pavel (CZE) 6-0 6-2

ORTIZ, Juan Pablo (ARG) 5 def KOLEV, Krasimir (USA) 6-0 6-0
PEARLMAN, Jonathan (USA) def LUIS LAMELAS, Manuel (ESP) 6-0 6-1
WC AMARI, Artemie (USA) def JAKUBIK, Robert (USA) 6-0 6-1
BENITEZ, Jose (PAR) def TOMCZAK, Thomas (USA) 6-4 6-1
GONZALES, Ruben (PHI) def WC GEISS, Kilian (GER) 6-0 6-1
WC PUNTUS, Egor (BLR) def STYSLINGER, Mac (USA) 7-5 6-1
BANGOURA, Sekou (USA) def BOURAS, Mehdi (ALG) 7-5 6-1
WC FRATANGELO, Bjorn (USA) 16 def OUDSHOORN, Philippe (NED) 6-4 6-4

EHARA, Hiroyasu (JPN) 6 def LIN, Winston (USA) 6-2 6-0
WC CATTANEO, Daniele (ITA) def RAKITT, Nathan (USA) 7-5 6-2
REDLICKI, Michael (USA) def STEGE, Stephen (USA) 6-1 6-3
GOMEZ-DIAZ, Guillermo (ESP) def SANTIAGO, Mico (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
CORONADO, Paulo (BRA) def CARTLEDGE, George (USA) 6-4 6-3
BOLT, Alex (AUS) def CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda (ZIM) 6-1 7-6 (4)
SMITH, Ryan (USA) def GEORGE JR, Viju (USA) 7-5 6-3
FRANK, Mitchell (USA) 9 def OLJACA, Mark (USA) 6-0 6-2

OBRADOVIC, Vladimir (SRB) 7 def LI, Yuanfeng (CHN) 6-2 7-6 (1)
RIGGS, Danny (USA) def SIEGEL, Austin (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
WC KERZNERMAN, Daniel (USA) def TIKHOMIROV, Maksim (USA) 6-3 6-3
ROLLE, Marvin (BAH) def WC PIERCE, Aron (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
CORINTELI, Luca (USA) def VINSANT, Shane (USA)6-1 7-6 (4)
ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro (ESP) def BAL, Arjun (USA) 6-3 6-1
SILLANPAA, Henrik (FIN)def ROCHA, Juan (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
CORRIE, Edward (GBR) 12 def MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey (SWE) 6-0 6-2

CHADAJ, Adam (POL) 8 def PATTERSON, Jazzee-Ali (USA) 6-0 6-1
LEWIS, Haydn (BAR) def SCHNEIDERMAN, Haig (USA) 6-0 7-6 (4)
STAHL, Daniel (USA) def BODHIDATTA, Punn (THA) 6-3 6-4
WC MIRZADEH, Vahid (USA) def GONZALEZ, Keith (USA) 6-0 6-0
BORKOWSKI, Mikolaj (POL) def VALENTI, John (USA) 6-0 6-3
NISHIOKA, Yoshihito (JPN) def MEINECKE, Finn (GER) 6-2 6-3
MAGG, Christian (AUT) def WC HARRISON, Malcolm (USA) 6-2 6-2
DADAMO, Jeff (USA) 11 def LEVY, Gavin (AUS) 6-2 6-3

stripes
01-15-2012, 11:23 PM
2nd Qualy Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Conrad OLSON (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Harrison ADAMS (USA) defeated Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Drew COURTNEY (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) (13) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-5 6-3
Jared HILTZIK (USA) defeated Andrew DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) defeated Calvin KNIE (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Michael SHABAZ (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Chris KWON (USA) defeated Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-5 6-0
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) (10) 6-3 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) defeated Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-2 6-2
Libor SALABA (CZE) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Justin S. SHANE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) defeated Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) defeated Artemie AMARI (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
Egor PUNTUS (BLR) defeated Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) (16) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (6) defeated Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Michael REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) defeated Ryan SMITH (USA) 6-1 6-4
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Danny RIGGS (USA) Walkover
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 6-3 6-3
Luca CORINTELI (USA) defeated Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 6-4 6-1
Daniel STAHL (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Jeff DADAMO (USA) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3

3rd Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Harrison ADAMS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-1
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) defeated Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-1 6-1
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) defeated Michael SHABAZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Chris KWON (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) defeated Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Egor PUNTUS (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-1
Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) defeated Daniel STAHL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 6-5 Retired

stripes
01-16-2012, 09:02 AM
Final Qualy Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) 6-3 7-6(5)
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) 6-1 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-5
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) 6-3 6-2
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) 7-5 4-5 Retired
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) 6-3 6-3

stripes
01-17-2012, 08:53 AM
Main Draw
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) Vs Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Matt BOCKO (USA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) Vs Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Daniel YOO (KOR) Vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7)

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (3) Vs Andrea COLLARINI (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU)
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) Vs Jack SOCK (USA)
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) Vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (5)

Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) Vs Jarmere JENKINS (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Vs Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4)

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) Vs Edward CORRIE (GBR)
Brian BAKER (USA) Vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) Vs Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA)
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)

*Jean*
01-17-2012, 09:00 AM
good luck Jonathan & Nicolas

Saviolero
01-17-2012, 09:55 AM
Good luck Devilder. I'll see you in the challenger circuit!

Nathaliia
01-17-2012, 06:40 PM
GL Oli Patience & :devil:der

Chilenaitor
01-17-2012, 06:49 PM
lets go urrutia!

Sauletekis
01-18-2012, 05:06 AM
Pedro Sousa won in straights! GL to win in the rest of the week! Top 200 the main goal this season!

Chilenaitor
01-18-2012, 08:14 PM
urrutia def american player today!!

stripes
01-18-2012, 08:27 PM
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Matt BOCKO (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (3) 7-6(0) 6-3
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Jack SOCK (USA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (5) def Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) defeated Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-1 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2

Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-6 (6)
Brian BAKER (USA) defeated Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-3

*Jean*
01-19-2012, 03:55 AM
Jonathan :tape:

Nathaliia
01-19-2012, 02:54 PM
jonathan is patience's little bitch 0-3 h2h :yeah:

stripes
01-19-2012, 04:31 PM
Sock USA def Middelkoop NED 6-1 6-1

stripes
01-19-2012, 05:32 PM
Patience won in 3.

stripes
01-19-2012, 06:36 PM
Phillips def Estrella 6-0 6-2

stripes
01-19-2012, 07:45 PM
Collarini def Williams 6-2 6-7 (5) 6-4

Nathaliia
01-20-2012, 12:27 AM
scary good shape for sock here

hope patience can beat baker

stripes
01-20-2012, 09:50 AM
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Jack SOCK (USA) defeated Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (5) 6-1 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-4 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Brian BAKER (USA) defeated Edward CORRIE (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

*Jean*
01-20-2012, 10:13 AM
Nicolas :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2012, 10:58 AM
OMFG Estrella :rolls: To Phillips :ignore:

:yeah: Devilder, Sousa, Westerhof, Baker and Patience

SapELee
01-20-2012, 09:50 PM
Devilder, Sock, Sousa, & Patience won.

:yeah: Jack
:hug: Andrea
:sad: Brian

stripes
01-21-2012, 07:11 AM
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Jack SOCK (USA) defeated Andrea COLLARINI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) defeated Brian BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-1

*Jean*
01-21-2012, 09:29 AM
Nicolas :yeah:

stripes
01-21-2012, 05:17 PM
Delvider def Sock 6-4 6-1

stripes
01-21-2012, 07:44 PM
Patience def Sousa 7-6 (6) 2-6 6-4 from 4-2 down final set.

Nathaliia
01-21-2012, 08:16 PM
big surprise with Sock :speakles:

but my 2 fave French :yeah:

Smoke944
01-22-2012, 05:40 AM
Jack :mad:
But take the title Olivier :cool:

stripes
01-22-2012, 04:23 PM
Devilder def Patience 6-2 6-3

Saviolero
01-22-2012, 09:36 PM
Congratulations Nicolas!! :worship:

Moder
01-23-2012, 01:05 AM
Complete Draw:

First Round
(1)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (SE)Jason Kubler (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Matt Bocko (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (WC)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(7)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Collarini (USA) d. (3)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-6(0) 6-3
(q)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Jack Sock (USA) d. (LL)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Gregory Ouellette (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Brian Baker (USA) d. (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(q)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (2)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (1)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-0 6-2
(7)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea Collarini (USA) d. (q)Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Jack Sock (USA) d. (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-1 6-1
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (q)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Brian Baker (USA) d. (q)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (q)Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Jack Sock (USA) d. Andrea Collarini (USA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (4)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Brian Baker (USA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
(7)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Jack Sock (USA) 6-4 6-1
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (6)Pedro Sousa (POR) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4

Finals
(7)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2012/f-usa2.txt


Two strong weeks for Jack Sock with a win and the semifinals.
Faces (WC)Dennis Lajola in Honolulu first round.

Nathaliia
01-23-2012, 02:22 PM
2 great great guys, tennis was a winner :yeah:

Renaud
01-24-2012, 02:06 PM
2 great great guys, tennis was a winner :yeah:
They are meeting again this week but in first round of USA F3 :(