France F1 [16th Jan] Bagnoles De L'Orne Clay (Winner: Moritz Baumann) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F1 [16th Jan] Bagnoles De L'Orne Clay (Winner: Moritz Baumann)

stripes
01-02-2012, 06:52 PM
France
$10000+H
Clay Indoors

Entry List
OUT GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 234 1
OUT VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 313 1
3 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 336 1
4 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 340 2
OUT VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 350 5
6 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 357 1
OUT HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 361 2
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 369 1
OUT VANNI, Luca ITA 387 6
12 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 399 1
OUT PASHANSKI, Boris SRB 417 1
OUT SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 428 2
OUT MONEKE, Steven GER 444 1
OUT BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 449 3
OUT SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 457 4
OUT VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 470 5
17 SCHMID, Michal CZE 474 2
OUT FISCHER, Holger GER 482 2

Next In
OUT REYNET, Florian FRA 492 1
OUT VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 511 2
OUT GAJJAR, Rohan IND 515 1
IN WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 529 1
OUT JUSKA, Andis LAT 531 2
IN RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 547 1
IN INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 582 1
IN BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz RUS 585 1
IN DESEIN, Niels BEL 598 1
IN DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 599 1
OUT BEGA, Alessandro ITA 600 1
IN GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 609 1
IN PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 634 1
IN VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 658 4
IN PEREZ, Dario ESP 752 1
IN HELLER, Peter GER 760 3
IN BAUMANN, Moritz GER 781 3
MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 817 1
DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 829 5
MAMATA, Paterne FRA 897= 1

stripes
01-03-2012, 01:25 PM
So many changes :eek:

stripes
01-13-2012, 06:40 PM
1st Qualy Round
FOLIE, Alexandre (BEL) 1 def BERQUAND, Romain (FRA) 6-2 6-1
ROVETTA, Luca (ITA) 13 def PERRIN, Hugo (FRA) 7-6 (2) 6-1
VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) 2 def CONTOUT, Dimitri (FRA) 6-4 6-0
MALOULI, Laurent (FRA) 14 def WC CHAIX, Louis (FRA) 6-4 6-0

PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) 3 def WC COTREL, Nicolas (FRA) 6-0 6-2
ABDULNOUR, Marc (SYR) 9 def MOREAU, Maxime (FRA) 6-3 6-3
LESTIENNE, Constant (FRA) def GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard (ESP) 4 6-2 6-3
SICHEZ, Romain (FRA) 15 def RENAULT, Yann (FRA) 6-2 6-1

DESCLOIX, Dorian (FRA) 5 def GUEYE, Paul (FRA) 6-1 6-0
GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos (ESP) 10 def AMATO, Sébastien (FRA) 6-0 6-1
NYS, Hugo (FRA) 6 def GRINBERG, Thomas (FRA) 6-4 6-0
WC ROCHER, Sebastien (FRA) 12 def RAMIARAMANANA, Lofo (MAD) 6-4 6-2

MAAS, Clement (BEL) 7 def BOULPIQUANTE, Nicolas (FRA) 6-1 6-2
EBBINGHAUS, Yannick (NED) 11 def DI MAIO, Mathis (FRA) 7-5 6-2
DE SCHEPPER, Joffrey (FRA) 8 def KLEIN, William (FRA) 6-1 6-3
VALLOIS, Clement (FRA) def GIRAUDEAU, Thomas (FRA) 16 1-6 6-4 7-5

stripes
01-14-2012, 08:58 PM
Main Draw
Rochette FRA 1 def Mazon Hernandez ESP 6-1 6-2
Baumann GER def Inzerillo FRA 6-4 6-3
Desien BEL def De Lovinfosse BEL 7-5 6-4
Recouderc FRA 8 def Folie FRA Q 6-2 2-6 6-3

Clar-Rosselo ESP 4 def Ebbinghaus BEL Q 6-2 6-1
Vandenbulcke BEL Q def Chettar FRA WC 6-3 6-2
Marie FRA WC def Basilashvilli RUS 6-2 6-3
Nys FRA Q def Samper-Montana ESP 6 1-6 6-3 6-4

Vibert FRA def Wang FRA 7 6-7 (4) 6-4 7-5
Petrovic SRB vs Lestienne FRA Q 6-4 6-3
Roche FRA WC vs Descloix FRA Q 6-0 6-2
Renavard FRA 3 def Perez ESP 6-4 6-3

Penaud FRA Q def Schmid CZE 6 7-6 (3) 6-3
De Scheeper FRA Q def Girat Magin FRA WC 6-2 7-6 (8)
Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP def Dupuy FRA 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sidorenko FRA 2 def Heller GER 6-4 7-6 (8)

stripes
01-16-2012, 09:36 AM
Final Qualy Round
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (1) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (13) 6-1 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (2) defeated Laurent MALOULI (FRA) (14) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (3) defeated Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) (9) 6-2 7-5
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (15) 6-1 6-4
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (5) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) (10) 6-3 6-4
Hugo NYS (FRA) (6) defeated Sebastien ROCHER (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-0
Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) (11) defeated Clement MAAS (BEL) (7) 7-6(7) 6-2
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (8) defeated Clement VALLOIS (FRA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3

stripes
01-17-2012, 05:03 PM
Updated.

stripes
01-18-2012, 08:09 PM
2nd Round
Desien BEL def Recouderc FRA 8 6-4 7-5
Clar-Rossello ESP 4 def Vadenbulcke BEL Q 6-2 3-6 6-4
Marie FRA WC def Nys FRA Q 6-4 7-6 (4)
Petrovic SRB def Vibert FRA 6-4 3-6 6-3

stripes
01-19-2012, 11:03 AM
Penaud FRA def De Schepper FRA 6-4 6-3

stripes
01-19-2012, 01:04 PM
Baumann GER def Rochette FRA 7-6 (5) 6-2

stripes
01-19-2012, 03:09 PM
Sidorenko FRA def Gutierrez-Ferrol 3-6 6-1 6-3

stripes
01-20-2012, 09:58 AM
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) (8) 6-4 7-5
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jules MARIE (FRA) defeated Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (2) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 3-6 6-

stripes
01-20-2012, 10:59 AM
Baumann def Desein 6-3 3-6 7-6 (4)

stripes
01-20-2012, 12:52 PM
Renavand def Petrovic 7-6 (3) 7-5

stripes
01-20-2012, 03:56 PM
Penaud def Sidorenko 5-7 6-4 7-6 (5)

stripes
01-20-2012, 07:46 PM
Semifinal
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) Vs Jules MARIE (FRA)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) Vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)

stripes
01-20-2012, 07:47 PM
Jules MARIE (FRA) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3

stripes
01-21-2012, 03:44 PM
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Jules MARIE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) 3-6 6-1 4-1 Retired

stripes
01-22-2012, 04:25 PM
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-4

Nathaliia
01-23-2012, 02:21 PM
not sure who this guy is but it's a nice win :lol: