Turkey F1 [9th Jan] Antalya Hard (Winner: Tomislav Brkic) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F1 [9th Jan] Antalya Hard (Winner: Tomislav Brkic)

stripes
12-24-2011, 05:09 PM
Antalya-Kaya-Belek
09 Jan-15 Jan
Hard
Prize Money: $10000

Entry List
1 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 311 2
2 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 332 3
3 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 361 1
4 DIEZ, Steven CAN 363 5
5 KONECNY, Michal CZE 370 1
6 MILTON, Joshua GBR 384 3
7 COX, Daniel GBR 401 3
OUT VOGELI, Roman CZE 410 2
9 CACIC, Nikola SRB 412 1
10 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 432 2
11 LUKACS, Denes HUN 443 2
12 DANIEL, Taro JPN 467 1
13 RATH, Marc AUT 471 2
14 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP 488 1
15 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 504 2
16 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 522 2
17 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 541 1
OUT MARTI, Yann SUI 597 2
19 CECCHINATO, Marco ITA 612 1
20 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 631 5

Next In
IN RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 676 1
IN YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 738 1
OUT GORBAN, Andrei MDA 761 1
ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 829 1
ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 841 1
PICCO, Francesco ITA 857 1
SINGH, Sanam IND 892 1

Chilenaitor
12-28-2011, 01:38 AM
good entry list !!

Super Djoker
12-30-2011, 07:19 PM
Good luck Cox hope 2012 goes better than 2011 , yikes!

Sombrerero loco
01-02-2012, 01:36 PM
GL milton, daniel, artuñedo and yevseyev!!

stripes
01-06-2012, 07:55 PM
1st rnd qualies
BRKIC, T (BIH) 1 vs BYE
GIACALONE, O (ITA) def DINC, M (TUR) 6-4 6-0
MADANI, N (SWE) def KIZILTUNA, C (TUR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
BYE vs SATSCHKO, A (GER) 9

BRYDOLF, P (SWE) 2 vs BYE
MERUNKA, S (BIH) Def POPA, C (ROU) 6-2 6-1
GHIO, F (ITA) vs BYE
BYE vs BOJE-ORDONEZ, A (ESP) 14

ALEKSEENKO, V (UKR) 3 vs BYE
CULJAT, D (CRO) def ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ, C (ESP) 5-7 7-6 (8) 6-3
PORUMB, C (ROU) def SHEVKEDOV, F (BUL) 6-3 6-3
BYE vs WC POLDMA, J (EST) 15

ANGELINOS, T (GRE) 4 vs BYE
PEHAR, A (CRO) def TRICARICO, A (ITA) 6-2 6-2
QUINTI, A (GER) vs BYE
BYE vs BOLDAREV, A (UZB) 12

PICCO, F (ITA) 5 vs BYE
PEPE, D (ITA) def BARANOV RUS 7-6 (8) 7-6 (2)
PANCALDI, L (ITA) def JANOVIC, P (SRB)7-5 6-2
BYE vs DMITRIEV, K (RUS) 11

SINGH, S (IND) 6 vs BYE
YUDKIN, A (RUS) def SEIDITA, A (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
DI IANNI, E (ITA) def DZAGNIDZE, T (GEO) 6-1 6-2
BYE vs KIM, C (KOR) 13

MEUFFELS, A (NED) 7 vs BYE
MILENKOVIC, S (SRB) def KAMILJANOV, B (UZB) 6-1 6-1
CACACE, G (ITA) vs BYE
BYE vs RASPUDIC, F (BIH) 10

ESCOFFIER, A (FRA) 8 vs BYE
SHIPILOV, S (UZB) def SEZGIN, A (BUL) 6-4 6-1
GAVRILA, L (ROU) def ELISHAKASHVILI, D (RUS) 6-0 6-1
BYE vs VIDOJEVIC, S (SRB) 16

Sombrerero loco
01-06-2012, 08:56 PM
=D yevseyev into the md :)

ovb
01-07-2012, 06:32 AM
the matches can be watched live here

http://www.tenistv.tv/canliyayin.php?salon_id=6

unfortunately, looks like right now is raining.

they also have a video archive with the games from the 2010-2011 season. enjoy!

Sombrerero loco
01-07-2012, 09:18 AM
wow thanks for the link!

ovb
01-07-2012, 02:27 PM
wow thanks for the link!

you're welcome;)

i was lucky enough to be able to watch some 45 minutes before it started raining again. but the wheater is indeed terrible while they were playing, the wind was so strong that the ball was taking the most unexpected directions, the guys were having an extra-opponent, so to say :)

here are the results of today, before the rain interrupted the games;

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100158480&tournament=1100026156

now again is raining and windy :sad:

stripes
01-07-2012, 02:34 PM
Thanks :) I watched the stream last year its good to see some lower level tennis :)

stripes
01-07-2012, 04:32 PM
One match completed today :scared:

stripes
01-09-2012, 03:06 PM
Main Draw
Martin SVK 1 def Picco ITA Q 6-3 6-2
Bergman SWE def Daniel JPN 6-3 4-6 6-3
Lukacs HUN def Escoffier FRA Q 6-2 6-2
Setkic BIH vs Konecny CZE 5

Diez CAN 4 vs Rodriguez VEN
Q vs Uzakov UZB WC
Yesevyev KAZ vs Haylaz TUR WC
Q vs Cacic SRB 8

Kretschmer GER def Milton GBR 6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Rath AUT def Artunedo-Martinavarr ESP 6-1 6-3
Q vs Q
Androic CRO 3 def Boldarev UZB Q 6-1 6-2

Cox GBR 7 vs Checchinato ITA
Q vs Ivanov EST
Durmus TUR WC vs Altiner TUR WC
Q vs Kraweitz GER 2

stripes
01-09-2012, 03:37 PM
2nd Qualy Round
Brkic BIH 1 def Giacalone ITA 2-6 6-4 6-1
Satschko GER 9 def Madani SWE 7-6 (3) 6-2

Brydolf SWE 2 def Merunka BIH 6-1 6-3
Boje-Ordonez ESP 14 def Ghio ITA 6-1 6-3

Alekseenko UKR 3 def Culjat CRO 6-1 6-3
Poldma EST 15 def Porumb ROU 6-4 6-4

Angelinos CYP 4 def Pehar CRO 6-4 4-6 6-2
Boldarev UZB 12 def Quinti GER 6-1 6-1

Picco ITA 5 def Pepe ITA 6-4 6-2
Pancaldi ITA def Dmitriev UKR 11 3-6 7-5 6-4

Singh IND 6 def Yudkin RUS 6-0 6-1
Kim KOR 13 def Di Ianni ITA 6-3 6-4

Meuffels BEL 7 def Milenkovic SRB 3-6 6-3 6-2
Raspudic BIH 10 def Cacace ITA 6-1 6-2

Escoffier FRA 8 def Shipilov UZB 7-6 (4) 7-6 (1)
Gavrila ROU def Vidojevic SRB 16 6-1 6-0

stripes
01-12-2012, 12:12 PM
They are finally playing :D

stripes
01-12-2012, 12:25 PM
3rd Qualy Round
Brkic BIH 1 def Satschko GER 9 4-6 7-6 (3) 6-4
Boje-Ordonez ESP 14 def Brydolf SWE 2 7-5 6-1
Poldma EST 15 def Alekseenko UKR 3 6-2 6-3
Angelinos CYP 4 def Boldarev UZB 12 6-2 6-0
Picco ITA 5 def Pancaldi ITA 6-2 6-4
Singh IND 6 def Kim KOR 13 6-4 6-4
Meuffels BEL 7 def Raspudic BIH 10 6-4 6-4
Escoffier FRA 8 def Gavrila ROU 6-1 5-3 Ret

stripes
01-12-2012, 01:01 PM
Its all a little messy at the moment! so I am trying to update as best I can :D

Henry Chinaski
01-12-2012, 01:23 PM
doubles cancelled?

stripes
01-12-2012, 01:30 PM
I do not know I have not looked.

Sombrerero loco
01-12-2012, 04:42 PM
no main draw matches played yet?O_O

stripes
01-12-2012, 07:12 PM
Right going to update everything now :lol:

stripes
01-12-2012, 07:21 PM
Main Draw
Martin SVK 1 def Picco ITA Q 6-3 6-2
Bergman SWE def Daniel JPN 6-3 4-6 6-3
Lukacs HUN def Escoffier FRA Q 6-2 6-2
Konecny CZE 5 def Setkic BIH 6-4 5-7 6-4

Rodriguez VEN def Diez CAN 4 6-3 Ret
Singh IND Q def Uzakov UZB WC 6-7 (5) 6-0 6-3
Yesevyev KAZ def Haylaz TUR WC 6-1 6-0
Poldma EST Q vs Cacic SRB 8 6-4 7-6 (3)

Kretschmer GER def Milton GBR 6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Rath AUT def Artunedo-Martinavarr ESP 6-1 6-3
Brkic BIH Q def Angelinos GRE Q 5-7 6-4 6-3
Androic CRO 3 def Boldarev UZB Q 6-1 6-2

Cox GBR 7 def Checchinato ITA 6-1 6-1
Ivanov EST def Meuffels BEL Q 3-6 6-3 6-3
Altiner TUR WC def Durmus TUR WC 7-6 (3) 6-3
Kraweitz GER 2 def Boje-Ordonez ESP Q 6-3 6-4

stripes
01-12-2012, 07:23 PM
2nd Round
Martin SVK 1 vs Bergman SWE
Lukacs HUN vs Konecny CZE 5
Rodriguez VEN vs Singh IND Q
Yesevyev KAZ vs Poldma EST Q

Kretschmer GER vs Rath AUT
Brkic BIH Q vs Androic CRO 3
Cox GBR 7 vs Meuffels BEL Q
Altiner TUR WC vs Kraweitz GER 2

Sombrerero loco
01-12-2012, 08:54 PM
taro, milton :facepalm:

stripes
01-13-2012, 12:30 PM
2nd round results
Bergman SWE def Martin SVK 1 6-3 0-6 6-1
Konecny CZE 5 def Lukacs HUN 6-4 6-1
Singh IND Q def Rodriguez VEN 6-2 6-2
Yesevyev KAZ def Poldma EST Q 3-6 7-6 (?) 6-1

Rath AUT def Kretschmer GER 7-6 (?) 3-6 6-3
Brkic BIH Q def Androic CRO 3 6-3 6-2
Cox GBR 7 def Ivanov RUS 6-3 1-1 Ret
Kraweitz GER 2 def Altiner TUR WC 6-4 6-3

stripes
01-13-2012, 12:30 PM
1/4 finals
Konecny CZE 5 def Bergman SWE 6-2 4-6 6-2
Singh IND Q def Yevseyev KAZ 6-4 6-2
Brkic BIH Q def Rath AUT 6-2 6-4
Cox GBR 7 def Kraweitz GER 2 6-1 6-4

stripes
01-13-2012, 06:28 PM
1/2 Finals
Knoecny CZE 5 def Singh IND Q 6-3 7-6 (?)
Brkic BIH Q def Cox GBR 7 6-1 6-3

Sombrerero loco
01-13-2012, 06:57 PM
yevseyev :hug: nice 2 points

stripes
01-14-2012, 02:05 PM
Finals
Brkic BIH Q def Konecny CZE 5 6-4 6-1