Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Congratulations to Sheva and CoolyBri/156mphserve [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Congratulations to Sheva and CoolyBri/156mphserve

Pages : [1] 2

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:25 PM
Tennis Tipping – Helsinki

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/ippopen.JPG

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Helsinki, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:26 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Helsinki, Finland
Type: €125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 21st to 27th
Tournament website: http://www.ippopen.net/english

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 13th November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 18th November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 9:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 9:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 9:00 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS
W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R21..0
Q....5



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2010: 02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 0-2
2009: rvugt (NED) def. (LL)Corey Feldman (GBR) 3-1
2008: (7)Chris84 (SLO) def. (5)FiBeR (ARG) 1-0

Doubles Finals

2010: 05:02 | (3) Dupuis2006/Eurofighter (CAN/GER) d. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
2009: dusan1610/Overlord(SRB/FIN) def. (LL)Adder_A216/jcreback(NED/USA) 2-2, SRs 2-2,
SR 1 Shootout
2008: (4)Chris84/SloKid(SLO/SLO) def. keqtqiadv/Uraitan(BRA/BRA) 2-1

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:26 PM
Entry Lists
ATP ENTRY LIST


Kubot, Lukasz........... Poland................ 64
Nieminen, Jarkko........ Finland............... 66
Istom, Denis............ Uzbekistan............ 73
Ebden, Matthew.......... Australia............. 81
Mannarino, Adrian....... France................ 83
Kavcic, Blaz............ Slovenia.............. 87
Bachinger, Matthias..... Germany............... 90
Klizan, Martin.......... Slovakia.............. 92
Russell, Michael........ United States......... 93
Beck, Karol............. Slovakia.............. 100
Berrer, Michael......... Germany............... 101
Robert, Stephane........ France................ 102
Paire, Benoit........... France................ 105
Lorenzi, Paolo.......... Italy................. 106
Zeballos, Horacio....... Argentina............. 108
Ilhan, Marsel........... Turkey................ 109
Berankis, Ricardas...... Lithuania............. 112
Ungur, Adrian........... Romania............... 114
Lacko, Lukas............ Slovakia.............. 123
Zemlya, Grega........... Slovenia.............. 124
Gabashvili, Teymuraz.... Russia................ 125
Haider-Maurer, Andreas.. Austria............... 129






Entry Lists

TT Singles Players Entry List - after Final Deadline (Rankings from 7/11/2011)

Updated Entry List Now that SE situation is sorted out.

01 FiBeR (ARG) 32
02 Chris 84 (SLO) 33
03 CoolyBri (GER) 35
04 maru angi (IND) 39
05 156mphserve (CAN) 42
06 labamba (FIN) 45
07 *Jean* (FRA) 47
08 Boarder35m (GER) 49
Kirilenko-Fan 51 - OUT
09 Holmzy (IRL) 55
10 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 57
11 Elirj70 (BRA) 59
12 jmjhb (GBR) 60
13 Betty (ITA) 62
14 extremaduratenis (ESP) 63
15 trucul (FRA) 64
16 manu86 (ARG) 66
17 maldini (SUI) 71
18 AdderA216 (NED) 72
19 Kondrashov (RUS) 73
20 Luinir (TUR) 75
21 ostm89 (USA) 76
22 Goldenoldie (GBR) 84
23 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
24 Sheva (NED) 90
25 sdtoot (GBR) 95
26 andrijagajic (SRB) 97
27 SE abollo (EGY) 149
28 SE erickmartins (BRA) 119
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Nadie (RUS) 98
02 Overlord (FIN) 103
Wojtek (POL) 105 - OUT
03 Herzeleid (GER) 116
04 Pauchis (ARG) 120
05 jervisjames (AUS) 141
06 Action Jackson (ICE) 145
07 Tomek. (POL) 157
08 Etihad (ARG) 161
09 amster70 (POL) 166
10 volc0mizado (POR) 170
11 molosztash (TUR) 177
12 Broseghini (BRA) 184
13 Nixer (RUS) 199
14 coolfish1103 (USA) 210
15 RHB1993 (GER) 211
16 StoGas (LTU) 221
ALT 1 acionescu (ROU) 232
ALT 2 Elmo Jr (BRA) 241
ALT 3 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 245
ALT 4 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 248
ALT 5 Calgary Flames (CAN) 286
ALT 6 exterminal89 (POL) 292
ALT 7 JupiterLover (USA) 328
ALT 8 saule (LTU) NR
ALT 9 Cserkinho (AUT) LE20
ALT 10 1987518LPF (CHN) LE182
ALT 11 Baink (POL) LE234
mateusz2904 LE22 OUT
KittyTennis LE30 OUT




Seeded players - Main Draw
01 FiBeR
02 Chris 84
03 CoolyBri
04 maru angi
05 156mphserve
06 Labamba
07 *Jean*
08 Boarder35m


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Nadie
02 Overlord
03 Herzeleid
04 Pauchis
05 jervisjames
06 Action Jackson
07 Tomek.
08 Etihad




TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) 31 + 32 = 63
mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan 39 + 42 = 81 - OUT
02 manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 47 + 47 = 94
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) 44 + 59 = 103
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 53 + 53 = 106
05 CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) 46 + 61 = 107
06 Elirj70/Sheva (BRA/NED) 33 + 87 = 120
07 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 65 + 66 = 131
08 Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) 34 + 108 = 142
09 maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) 19 + 136 = 155
10 Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 71 + 113 = 184
11 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) 80 + 106 = 186
12 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 (AUS/NED) 90 + 112 = 202
13 Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) 86 + 133 = 219
14 Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 126 + 127 = 253
15 Q
16 Q



Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) 131 + 142 = 273
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) 128 + 159 = 287
03 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) 150 + 154 = 304
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) 125 + 194 = 319
05 Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 175 + 175 = 350
06 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 122 + 245 = 367
07 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) 237 + 238 = 475
08 Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) 254 + NR = 254NR



Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond
02 manu86/FiBeR
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie
04 Chris 84/SloKid


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho
03 1987518LPF/StoGas
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:27 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted:3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Semifinals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-2

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:08 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 5-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

06:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
01:03 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-3

02:02 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
02:03 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

02:02 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
03:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3

03:02 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1 abollo wins on SR4


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:01 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 9-10
12:13 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 10-9
13:11 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-10
13:12 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 9-10

12:12 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 10-8
13:09 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 11-8
12:08 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 9-7
14:12 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 11-11

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:27 PM
Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 1-1

Semifinals

Matches Counted:0
Matches Remaining: 4

06:06 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
07:06 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 6-4

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 11-8
14:12 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 9-8
13:16 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 9-11


First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

11:15 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) #SRs: 9-11
17:15 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-9
13:16 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) #SRs: 11-11

13:15 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
12:15 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 10-11
16:15 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-12
15:14 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-11

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-0
03:02 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:26 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-18
22:26 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 18-18
22:25 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-22
24:24 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 17-19

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:28 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR1 PTS



Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that´s 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:



OOP Saturday

Saturday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR2

Dustin BROWN (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3



Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 1:00pm local time, that´s 12:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:



OOP Friday

Friday
Jürgen ZOPP (EST) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR1 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY POL SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00pm local time, that´s 11:00am CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


OOP Thursday

Thursday
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5

Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:



OOP Wednesday

Wednesday
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR 6
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR 7
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR8
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR9
Michael BERRER (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR10
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR11
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR12

Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:



OOP Tuesday

Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR 1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Michael BERRER (GER) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that´s 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP Monday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR4 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Please note it’s possible that a meeting I have at work tomorrow might possibly over-run past the time of start of play




OOP Qualifying Sunday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR1 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR3
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


OOP Qualifying Saturday

Mikko RAJAMAKI (FIN) v Santtu LESKINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Olli KESTI (FIN) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Oskar NURMIO (FIN) v Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) SR4 PTS
Juuso LAITINEN (FIN) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR5 PTS
Jani JANKKILA (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Leevi LEIVO (FIN) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR7 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR8 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR9 PTS
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR10 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Jules MARIE (FRA) SR11 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) v Henrik TITTONEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR13 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Maciej SMOLA (POL) SR14 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) SR15 PTS
Matias KALLIO (FIN) v Jesper SAARNI (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, that´s 9:00am CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

(Last Year – UK Times - Sat 8am, Sun 9am, Mon-Wed 12pm, Thu-Fri 1pm, Sat-Sun 11am)


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:28 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Picks Count


Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Brands 1

Doubles
Bachinger 2 Brands 2

Saturday Picks Count


Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 1
Brown 0 Brands 2

Doubles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 3
Brown 0 Brands 4

Friday Picks Count
Singles
ZOPP 0 DANCEVIC 4
BERRER 3 BRANDS 1
BACHINGER 2 PRZYSIEZNY 2
BROWN 4 ELGIN 0

Doubles
ZOPP 2 DANCEVIC 6
BERRER 5 BRANDS 3
BACHINGER 8 PRZYSIEZNY 0
BROWN 8 ELGIN 0



Thursday Picks Count
Singles
BRANDS 7 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 4 BACHINGER 4
MANNARINO 6 ZOPP 2
BROWN 2 LACKO 6
NIEMINEN 4 PRZYSIEZNY 4

Doubles
BRANDS 15 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 13 BACHINGER 3
MANNARINO 14 ZOPP 2
BROWN 1 LACKO 15
NIEMINEN 5 PRZYSIEZNY 11

Wednesday Picks Count
Singles
MANNARINO 4 BERANKIS 4
BACHINGER 3 PAIRE 5
DANCEVIC 8 ROBERT 0
LORENZI 8 MILTON 0
BERRER 8 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 8
LACKO 8 DJOKOVIC 0

Doubles
MANNARINO 8 BERANKIS 8
BACHINGER 4 PAIRE 12
DANCEVIC 15 ROBERT 1
LORENZI 16 MILTON 0
BERRER 16 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 16
LACKO 16 DJOKOVIC 0

Tuesday Picks Count
Singles
DE SCHEPPER 0 BRANDS 16
DANCEVIC 15 DELBONIS 1
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 16
ILHAN 6 ZOPP 10
PRZYSIEZNY 1 BECK 15
KLIZAN 9 BROWN 7
BERRER 16 HELIOVAARA 0
ISTOMIN 16 KONTINEN 0

Doubles
DE SCHEPPER 3 BRANDS 29
DANCEVIC 30 DELBONIS 2
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 32
ILHAN 15 ZOPP 17
PRZYSIEZNY 4 BECK 28
KLIZAN 19 BROWN 13
BERRER 31 HELIOVAARA 1
ISTOMIN 32 KONTINEN 0

Monday Picks Count
Singles
Struff 3 Robert 29
Martin 2 Zeballos 30
Zverev 23 Nieminen 9
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

Doubles
Struff 6 Robert 26
Martin 5 Zeballos 27
Zverev 25 Nieminen 7
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

Sunday Picks Count
Singles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 6 Nedelko 2

Doubles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 3 Nedelko 5

Saturday Picks Count
Singles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 10
Struff 16 Kesti 0
Zverev 16 Ojala 0
Nurmio 11 Kivijarvi 5
Laitinen 2 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 16
Leivo 0 Martin 16
Reinwein 12 Renard 4
Bednarek 3 Nedelko 13
Julin 0 Elgin 16
Marti 16 Marie 0
Klec 16 Tittonen 0
Bastl 3 Milton 13
Delbonis 16 Smola 0
Huurinainen 11 Lanne 5
Kallio 4 Saarni 12

Doubles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 9
Struff 15 Kesti 0
Zverev 15 Ojala 0
Nurmio 8 Kivijarvi 7
Laitinen 1 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 15
Leivo 0 Martin 15
Reinwein 13 Renard 2
Bednarek 1 Nedelko 14
Julin 0 Elgin 15
Marti 15 Marie 0
Klec 15 Tittonen 0
Bastl 1 Milton 14
Delbonis 15 Smola 0
Huurinainen 8 Lanne 7
Kallio 4 Saarni 11

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 08:29 PM
News and Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

*Jean*
11-04-2011, 08:37 PM
in

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 09:11 PM
Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 0:0) - Bachinger vs. Brands SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1


Doubles Draw

Final

02:03 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 0:1) -

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/SundayDiffs.JPG




Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) - Bachinger vs. Dancevic


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/154mphserve (GER/CAN) - Dancevic vs. Bachinger SR Differences: Dancevic 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-0


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - BRANDS, PRZYSIEZNY vs. BERRER, BACHINGER SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - BACHINGER vs. PRZYSIEZNY


Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 +2 v. DANCEVIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - DANCEVIC +2, BERRER vs. ZOPP +2, BRANDS SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2



Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:04 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:2) - MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY vs. ZOPP, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
06:05 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) (SR 5:3) - ISTOMIN vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1
04:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) (SR 3:3) - BACHINGER, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. ISTOMIN 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
05:04 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) (SR 4:3) - BRANDS vs. LORENZI SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. LORENZI 2-0, ISTOMIN 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:10 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 6:5) - BACHINGER +2, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN +2, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1
10:10 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) (SR 8:8) - PRZYSIEZNY +2 vs. NIEMINEN +2 SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1
09:07 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 7:5) - ISTOMIN, NIEMINEN vs. BACHINGER, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
09:12 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) (SR 6:8) - BRANDS, ZOPP, LACKO, NIEMINEN vs. LORENZI, MANNARINO, BROWN, PRZYSIEZNY



Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) - MANNARINO, BACHINGER vs. BERANKIS, PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 vs. PAIRE 2-1
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - BERANKIS vs. MANNARINO SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - BERANKIS +2 vs. MANNARINO +2 SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 +2 v. PAIRE 2-1 +2, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) - MANNARINO, PAIRE vs. BERANKIS, BACHINGER SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - MANNARINO, DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS, ROBERT SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - BERANKIS +2, PAIRE vs. MANNARINO +2, BACHINGER SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v. UNGUR 2-0



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - KLIZAN vs. BROWN
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - PRZYSIEZNY, BROWN vs. BECK, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - ILHAN, BROWN vs. ZOPP, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 vs. ZOPP 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round


02:04 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) (SR 2:3) - DELBONIS, KLIZAN vs. DANCEVIC, BROWN SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1
06:05 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP, KLIZAN, BERRER vs. ILHAN, BROWN, HELIOVAARA SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, BECK 2-0 +2 v. BECK 2-1 +2, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. HELIOVAARA 2-1
04:04 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) (SR 3:2) - DE SCHEPPER, PRZYSIEZNY +2, KLIZAN vs. BRANDS, BECK +2, BROWN SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, KLIZAN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:05 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) (SR 3:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. ZOPP, BROWN

05:06 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 5:5) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:04 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 4:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN +2 vs. ZOPP, BROWN +2
05:03 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3) - DANCEVIC, ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. DELBONIS, ZOPP, BROWN
05:04 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP +2, KLIZAN +2 vs. ILHAN +2, BROWN +2
Monday Differences


Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Struff, Martin, Zverev vs. Robert, Zeballos, Nieminen
00:00 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) - Martin vs. Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-1 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Robert 6-3 4-6 6-4 v Robert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Zeballos 63 64 v Zeballos 63 64
Zverev 63 64 v Zverev 63 64
Elgin 6-3 6-4 v Elgin 6-3 6-2


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) - Struff +2 vs. Robert +2 SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) - Zeballos, Nieminen +2 vs. Martin, Zverev +2 SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Robert, Zeballos vs. Struff, Martin SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Struff 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zeballos 2-0 +2 v. Zeballos 2-1 +2, Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1

00:00 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - Struff, Martin vs. Robert, Zeballos SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Robert, Martin vs. Struff, Zeballos SR Differences: Robert 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Elgin 2-1 v. Elgin 2-0
00:00 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) - Struff, Martin, Nieminen vs. Robert, Zeballos, Zverev SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Nedelko vs. Elgin
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - Elgin vs. Nedelko
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Elgin +2 vs. Nedelko +2 SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Elgin 2-0 +2 v. Nedelko 2-0 +2
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Elgin vs. Nedelko


Saturday Differences


Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Rajamaki, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Huurinainen SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Nurmio 2-0 v 2-1, Marti 2-1 v 2-0, Milton 2-1 v 2-0, Lanne 2-0 vs. Huurinainen 2-0
00:00 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Kivijarvi, Saarni vs. Nurmio, Kallio SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-0 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1, Saarni 2-0 vs. Kallio 2-0
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Leskinen 2-1 v 2-0, Reinwein 2-0 v 2-1, Milton 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) - Rajamaki, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Leskinen, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-1, Reinwein 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-1, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-0 vs. Lanne 2-0, Saarni 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-0, Reinwein 2-1 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 vs. Lanne 2-0, Kallio 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) - Kivijarvi, Nedelko, Milton, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Bednarek, Bastl, Saarni SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 v 2-1, Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-1, Renard 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Kallio 2-0 vs. Saarni 2-1



Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

Diffs:
00:00 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Missing picks from Andrijagajic
00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard +2, Bednarek, Bastl, Huurinainen, Kallio +2 vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein +2, Nedelko, Milton, Lanne, Saarni +2 SR Differences: Leskinen 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Rajamaki 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Kivijarvi 2-1, Laitinen 2-0 v. Sillanpaa 2-0, Renard 2-0 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Bednarek 2-0 v. Nedelko 2-0, Bastl 2-0 v. Milton 2-0, Lanne 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Kallio 2-0 +2 v. Saarni 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Leskinen, Lanne +2 vs. Rajamaki, Huurinainen +2
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Kivijarvi, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Saarni SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 v. Nurmio 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Nurmio 2-1, Reinwein 2-1 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Elgin 2-0 v. Elgin 2-1, Milton 2-1 v. Milton 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 +2 v. Huurinainen 2-0 +2, Kallio 2-1 v. Saarni 2-0

AdeyC
11-04-2011, 09:12 PM
You can commit now! :wavey: This is my first time of hosting an event so please be gentle with me :)


Other TT tournaments this week:



20/11/2011 WTF London IH 8/-/8/- scoobs

21/11/2011 Guayaquil CH CL 32/16/16/8 Marto
21/11/2011 Toyota CH IS 32/16/16/8 justafanYYC

Vilnietė
11-04-2011, 09:27 PM
in :)

Herzeleid
11-04-2011, 11:43 PM
In, doubles with RHB1993.

Goldenoldie
11-04-2011, 11:48 PM
In please

Doubles *Jean*/goldenoldie

erickmartins
11-04-2011, 11:50 PM
In singles for this challenger in one of my favourite cities in the whole world :)

RHB1993
11-05-2011, 12:22 AM
In, doubles with RHB1993.

Confirmed and in for singles too.

AdeyC
11-05-2011, 12:39 AM
Thanks to those who've signed up to my debut event so far.

I intend to do frequent Entry List updates so people know where they stand - so here's the first one after the first day of entries - I will update properly on front page after the next ranking list update.

Flavio_Sverige
11-05-2011, 01:30 AM
in for singles and doubles with Nixer :worship:

ostm89
11-05-2011, 04:31 AM
in please

*Jean*
11-05-2011, 07:41 AM
In please

Doubles *Jean*/goldenoldie

confirmed

Nixer
11-05-2011, 10:33 AM
in, doubles with Flavio_Sverige confirmed! :silly:

Tomek.
11-05-2011, 12:36 PM
in

jmjhb
11-05-2011, 06:47 PM
In here

manu86
11-05-2011, 07:20 PM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

Wojtek
11-05-2011, 07:30 PM
in

rodrigol_87
11-05-2011, 07:32 PM
Defending champion is in please!
Anyone doubles?

AdeyC
11-05-2011, 09:41 PM
Here’s an Entry List update after the second day of commitments with this weeks rankings - I will update properly on front page after the rankings are updated on Monday.

Adder A216
11-05-2011, 10:10 PM
In please.... someone for doubles? Just confirm!

Kirilenko-Fan
11-06-2011, 09:47 AM
In and doubles with mateusz2904 :)

jervisjames
11-06-2011, 12:55 PM
AdeyC, I am sure you will be a fantastic host :yeah:

I was going to play Toyota, but I think the timezone in Helsinki is better for me... so :

IN :banana:

I will confirm doubles: Adder A216/jervisjames :dance: I love Holland! :)

exterminal89
11-06-2011, 06:33 PM
in please

AdeyC
11-06-2011, 09:02 PM
Wow, after just over 48 hours of starting this thread there’s already 18 singles players committed and 6 doubles teams
Here’s an Entry List update with this weeks rankings - I will update properly on front page after the rankings are updated on Monday as the rankings used for this event are the 7th November ones.

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/ttcommittments4112011.JPG

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/ttcommittmentsdoubles4112011.JPG

Holmzy
11-06-2011, 09:04 PM
In please and doubles with abollo

KittyTennis
11-06-2011, 09:40 PM
In

Sheva
11-07-2011, 01:29 AM
In

extremaduratenis
11-07-2011, 04:43 AM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

abollo
11-07-2011, 08:26 AM
In please and doubles with abollo

in
doubles with Holmzy :)

amster70
11-07-2011, 08:39 AM
in

buji
11-07-2011, 08:51 AM
AdeyC Good luck with ur managerial debut.Seems interesting.

kondrashov
11-07-2011, 09:40 AM
in, doubles with Dmitry Bond

Action Jackson
11-07-2011, 09:41 AM
In

Dmitry Bond
11-07-2011, 09:43 AM
In. Doubles with kondrashov

Labamba
11-07-2011, 09:48 AM
In

Overlord
11-07-2011, 09:57 AM
In please.

In

Doubles with me? :p

Elirj70
11-07-2011, 12:46 PM
IN

Anyone TOP100 for doubles?

Elmo Jr
11-07-2011, 01:12 PM
in singles

doubles with Rafael Fernando

Nadie
11-07-2011, 01:29 PM
In :)

AdeyC
11-07-2011, 05:07 PM
Here's the first entry list made with the Entry List and Draw Maker Programme (and what an excellent aid it is)
Updated after realising I had forgotten about the Top 30 playing in Challengers rule :)

Entry Lists

TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Labamba 45
02 *Jean* 47
03 Kirilenko-Fan 51
04 Holmzy 55
05 Dmitry Bond 57
06 Elirj70 59
07 jmjhb 60
08 extremaduratenis 63
09 manu86 66
10 AdderA216 72
11 Kondrashov 73
12 ostm89 76
13 Goldenoldie 84
14 rodrigol_87 85
15 Sheva 90
16 Nadie 98
17 Overlord 103
18 Wojtek 105
19 Herzeleid 116
20 erickmartins 119
21 jervisjames 141
22 Action Jackson 145
23 abollo 149
24 Tomek. 157
25 amster70 166
26 Nixer 199
27 RHB1993 211
28 Elmo Jr 241
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Flavio_Sverige 245
02 exterminal89 292
03 saule NR
04 mateusz2904 LE22
05 KittyTennis LE30



Not committed to singles
FiBeR
Rafael Fernando
sdtoot


TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond 31 + 32 = 63
02 mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan 39 + 42 = 81
03 manu86/FiBeR 47 + 47 = 94
04 *Jean*/Goldenoldie 44 + 59 = 103
05 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis 65 + 66 = 131
06 Holmzy/abollo 80 + 106 = 186
07 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 90 + 112 = 202
08 Herzeleid/RHB1993 175 + 175 = 350
09 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer 122 + 245 = 367
10 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr 237 + 238 = 475



NOT COMMITTED TO DOUBLES
saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
jmjhb
rodrigol_87 – asked for partner in Post 26
Wojtek
exterminal89
Kitty Tennis
Sheva
Action Jackson
amster70
Labamba
Overlord – requested to partner Labamba on post 44
Elirj70 – requested a Top 100 partner
Nadie

kingroger
11-07-2011, 05:14 PM
Why is the doubles feature working on your computer?? I can't use it :(

AdeyC
11-07-2011, 05:23 PM
Why is the doubles feature working on your computer?? I can't use it :(

Well I am no expert as it's my first hosting :) - but I have input them as

Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond
Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904
manu86/FiBeR
*Jean*/Goldenoldie
Extremaduratenis/sdtoot
Holmzy/abollo
Jervisjames/ Adder A216
Herzeleid/RHB1993
Flavio_Sverige/Nixer
Elmo Jr/Rafael Fernando

in the doubles section of the program - no spaces between the /

kingroger
11-07-2011, 05:28 PM
strange :D

AdeyC
11-07-2011, 05:31 PM
strange :D

One possible thing that it could be - if you have cut and pasted it from elsewhere - make sure that you have not pasted an additional blank line or spaces at the end.

When I was testing it out at the weekend - I did that and the program wouldn't work - go to the end of the pasted text and just press delete and check that your cursor is at the end of the last letter, might possibly be that??

mateusz2904
11-07-2011, 06:42 PM
In and doubles with mateusz2904 :)

in
doubles confirmed! :yeah:

great to play in your tournament, Adey! I'm sure you'll do great job here:) You can always count on me if you need any help :wavey: Good luck!:)

Rafael Fernando
11-07-2011, 08:57 PM
in singles

doubles with Rafael Fernando

in singles and doubles confirmed.

Rafael Fernando
11-07-2011, 08:57 PM
:wavey:

sdtoot
11-07-2011, 09:01 PM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

In

and confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis

Sheva
11-07-2011, 10:32 PM
IN

Anyone TOP100 for doubles?

I'm 87. Sheva and Elirj70 for doubles? :wavey:

Luinir
11-07-2011, 11:03 PM
in, doubles with molosztash

molosztash
11-07-2011, 11:13 PM
in, doubles with molosztash
In, doubles with Luinir.

(Are we LE?)

AdeyC
11-07-2011, 11:17 PM
In, doubles with Luinir.

(Are we LE?)

No, the entry deadline is Sunday :)

Elirj70
11-08-2011, 12:25 PM
I'm 87. Sheva and Elirj70 for doubles? :wavey:

Let´s go, Sheva! No football matches for now, ok???

Confirmed Sheva/Elirj70 for doubles!

Sheva
11-08-2011, 01:09 PM
Let´s go, Sheva! No football matches for now, ok???

Confirmed Sheva/Elirj70 for doubles!

:yeah:

StoGas
11-08-2011, 01:43 PM
in

1987518LPF
11-09-2011, 05:52 AM
In,doubles with StoGas.

cserkinho
11-09-2011, 10:20 AM
Defending champion is in please!
Anyone doubles?

IN (as LE in Singles) and Doubles with Rodrigol_87, if it's ok for you.

FiBeR
11-09-2011, 03:26 PM
in for singles, doubles w manu86 :rocker2:

StoGas
11-09-2011, 03:47 PM
Confirming doubles with 1987518LPF

andrijagajic
11-09-2011, 08:40 PM
In.

In here

Doubles with jmjhb.

jmjhb
11-09-2011, 09:12 PM
Confirmed :cool:

coolfish1103
11-10-2011, 07:32 AM
In.

Doubles with anyone w/rankings just confirm.

Chris 84
11-10-2011, 01:06 PM
in
and dubz with slokid

AdeyC
11-10-2011, 04:18 PM
THE FOLLOWING ARE NOT COMMITTED TO DOUBLES :-

saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
rodrigol_87 – asked for partner in Post 26
Wojtek
exterminal89
Kitty Tennis
Action Jackson
amster70
Labamba
Overlord – requested to partner Labamba on post 44
Nadie
Cserkinho - offered to play with rodrigol_87 in post 65
coolfish1103 - anyone with ranking to confirm in post 70

Betty
11-10-2011, 04:45 PM
in :p

double with acionescu

acionescu
11-10-2011, 04:47 PM
in

doubles with :hearts: Betty :hearts:

jmjhb
11-10-2011, 05:19 PM
I confirmed doubles with andrijagajic in post #69 :scratch:

AdeyC
11-10-2011, 06:48 PM
I confirmed doubles with andrijagajic in post #69 :scratch:

You did - my apologies - I updated the front page but didn't update that part of my list - corrected now :worship:

hallso
11-10-2011, 08:19 PM
don't forget about 2 SE :wavey:

cswab22
11-10-2011, 10:23 PM
In

anybody for doubles?

Boarder35m
11-12-2011, 11:04 AM
in :p

Calgary Flames
11-12-2011, 01:07 PM
In.

Doubles with anyone w/rankings just confirm.

in singles and doubles confirmed.

Kirilenko-Fan
11-12-2011, 01:09 PM
OUT in singles and doubles!

AdeyC
11-12-2011, 01:10 PM
With just over 24 hours to the First Singles Entry Deadline

NOT COMMITTED TO SINGLES
SloKid

NOT COMMITTED TO DOUBLES
saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
rodrigol_87 – asked for partner in Post 26
Wojtek
exterminal89
Kitty Tennis
Action Jackson
amster70
Labamba
Overlord – requested to partner Labamba on post 44
Nadie
Cserkinho - offered to play with rodrigol_87 in post 65
Jupiter Lover
Boarder35m

mateusz2904
11-12-2011, 01:33 PM
out here
sorry Adey, need to lower my ranking to play challengers:mad:

maldini
11-12-2011, 04:50 PM
in please

rodrigol_87
11-12-2011, 06:38 PM
IN (as LE in Singles) and Doubles with Rodrigol_87, if it's ok for you.

Confirm doubles! rodrigol_87/cserkinho for doubles!

maru_angi
11-12-2011, 08:57 PM
In, please
doubles with Pauchis
confirmed

Pauchis
11-12-2011, 10:06 PM
IN

In, please
doubles with Pauchis
confirmed

;)

Broseghini
11-13-2011, 12:56 AM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Etihad
11-13-2011, 12:58 AM
in singles

Etihad
11-13-2011, 12:59 AM
In

anybody for doubles?

will play with me?

156mphserve
11-13-2011, 03:26 AM
in

doubles with CoolyBri

cswab22
11-13-2011, 03:42 AM
will play with me?

Okay confirmed :cool:

KittyTennis
11-13-2011, 03:44 AM
Out

CoolyBri
11-13-2011, 09:47 AM
In :wavey:


doubles with CoolyBri

Confirming doubles with 156mphserve :)

volc0mizado
11-13-2011, 02:13 PM
in. anyone for doubles?

trucul
11-13-2011, 04:47 PM
In

AdeyC
11-13-2011, 04:58 PM
out here
sorry Adey, need to lower my ranking to play challengers:mad:

:hug: No worries mateusz, it is a personal shame to me that my best TT buddy/WTF partner can’t be here for my first try at hosting but of course I do completely understand why my friend, you’d have been the 13th ALT :hug: – that’ll teach you for being far far far too good at the MTF game. :worship::worship::worship:

OK, that's my little bit of personal stuff out of the way….now it’s into Professional Management Mode…..entry lists in a couple of minutes……………………………….

AdeyC
11-13-2011, 05:12 PM
Here’s an updated Entry List after the First Singles Deadline - As it’s my first hosting I was worried that I’d not get a lot of commitments but it’s actually chock-a-block in here, so a big thanks to everyone who’s committed.

Entry Lists

TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 7/11/2011)

01 FiBeR 32
02 Chris 84 33
03 CoolyBri 35
04 maru angi 39
05 156mphserve 42
06 labamba 45
07 *Jean* 47
08 Boarder35m 49
Kirilenko-Fan 51 - OUT
09 Holmzy 55
10 Dmitry Bond 57
11 Elirj70 59
12 jmjhb 60
13 Betty 62
14 extremaduratenis 63
15 trucul 64
16 manu86 66
17 maldini 71
18 AdderA216 72
19 Kondrashov 73
20 Luinir 75
21 ostm89 76
22 Goldenoldie 84
23 rodrigol_87 85
24 Sheva 90
25 sdtoot 95
26 andrijagajic 97
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Nadie 98
02 Overlord 103
03 Wojtek 105
04 Herzeleid 116
05 erickmartins 119
06 Pauchis 120
07jervisjames 141
08 Action Jackson 145
09 abollo 149
10 Tomek. 157
11 Etihad 161
12 amster70 166
13 volc0mizado 170
14 molosztash 177
15 1987518LPF 182
16 Broseghini 184
ALT 1 Nixer 199
ALT 2 coolfish1103 210
ALT 3 RHB1993 211
ALT 4 StoGas 221
ALT 5 acionescu 232
ALT 6 Elmo Jr 241
ALT 7 Flavio_Sverige 245
ALT 8 Rafael Fernando 248
ALT 9 Calgary Flames 286
ALT 10 exterminal89 292
ALT 11 JupiterLover 328
ALT 12 saule NR
ALT 13 Cserkinho LE20
mateusz2904 LE22 OUT
KittyTennis LE30 OUT



TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond 31 + 32 = 63
mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan 39 + 42 = 81 - OUT
02 manu86/FiBeR 47 + 47 = 94
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie 44 + 59 = 103
04 Chris 84/SloKid 53 + 53 = 106
05 CoolyBri/156mphserve 46 + 61 = 107
06 Elirj70/Sheva 33 + 87 = 120
07 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis 65 + 66 = 131
08 maru angi/Pauchis 19 + 136 = 155
09 Betty/acionescu 71 + 113 = 184
10 Holmzy/abollo 80 + 106 = 186
11 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 90 + 112 = 202
12 Overlord/Labamba 86 + 133 = 219
13 Luinir/molosztash 126 + 127 = 253
14 jmjhb/Andrijagajic 131 + 142 = 273
15 Q
16 Q



Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 rodrigol_87/cserkinho 128 + 159 = 287
02 1987518LPF/StoGas 150 + 154 = 304
03 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames 125 + 194 = 319
04 Herzeleid/RHB1993 175 + 175 = 350
05 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer 122 + 245 = 367
06 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr 237 + 238 = 475
07 Etihad/Jupiter Lover 254 + NR = 254NR
08




NOT COMMITTED TO DOUBLES
saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
Wojtek
exterminal89
Action Jackson
amster70
Nadie
Boarder35m
Volc0mizado
Trucul

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 05:25 PM
in. anyone for doubles?

What about me? :wavey:

erickmartins
11-13-2011, 05:27 PM
Only top100 got places in the MD, that insane!

dinkulpus
11-13-2011, 05:28 PM
Only top100 got places in the MD, that insane!

That was expected :p

volc0mizado
11-13-2011, 05:41 PM
What about me? :wavey:

fine for me :)

coolfish1103
11-13-2011, 05:46 PM
Only top100 got places in the MD, that insane!

Hopefully no one needs SE ;)

erickmartins
11-13-2011, 05:59 PM
Than only top 103 would get places :P

of course it's expected with no ATPs this week, but still.

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 08:53 PM
fine for me :)

:yeah: so volc0mizado/Boarder35m for doubles :)

Nadie
11-13-2011, 09:41 PM
Only top100 got places in the MD, that insane!

and not even all of them :p

Wojtek
11-14-2011, 06:27 AM
i'm out i won't play qualifying

AdeyC
11-14-2011, 08:35 AM
I have just noticed that 1987518LPF has committed in Toyota first, withdrawn from there, and then entered here.

The rules state that a player shall be a LE in the second event in cases where they withdraw from a prior event - I shall adjust the entry list accordingly later.

Baink
11-15-2011, 01:56 PM
In as a ALT :hatoff:

AdeyC
11-15-2011, 08:47 PM
Just under three days to go - Entry List updated.

maldini
11-15-2011, 10:03 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

AdeyC
11-17-2011, 10:42 AM
Entry Lists - up to and including Post 111

TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 7/11/2011)

01 FiBeR (ARG) 32
02 Chris 84 (SLO) 33
03 CoolyBri (GER) 35
04 maru angi (IND) 39
05 156mphserve (CAN) 42
06 labamba (FIN) 45
07 *Jean* (FRA) 47
08 Boarder35m (GER) 49
Kirilenko-Fan 51 - OUT
09 Holmzy (IRL) 55
10 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 57
11 Elirj70 (BRA) 59
12 jmjhb (GBR) 60
13 Betty (ITA) 62
14 extremaduratenis (ESP) 63
15 trucul (FRA) 64
16 manu86 (ARG) 66
17 maldini (SUI) 71
18 AdderA216 (NED) 72
19 Kondrashov (RUS) 73
20 Luinir (TUR) 75
21 ostm89 (USA) 76
22 Goldenoldie (GBR) 84
23 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
24 Sheva (NED) 90
25 sdtoot (GBR) 95
26 andrijagajic (SRB) 97
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Nadie (RUS) 98
02 Overlord (FIN) 103
Wojtek (POL) 105 - OUT
03 Herzeleid (GER) 116
04 erickmartins (BRA) 119
05 Pauchis (ARG) 120
06 jervisjames (AUS) 141
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 145
08 abollo (EGY) 149
09 Tomek. (POL) 157
10 Etihad (ARG) 161
11 amster70 (POL) 166
12 volc0mizado (POR) 170
13 molosztash (TUR) 177
14 Broseghini (BRA) 184
15 Nixer (RUS) 199
16 coolfish1103 (USA) 210
ALT 1 RHB1993 (GER) 211
ALT 2 StoGas (LTU) 221
ALT 3 acionescu (ROU) 232
ALT 4 Elmo Jr (BRA) 241
ALT 5 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 245
ALT 6 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 248
ALT 7 Calgary Flames (CAN) 286
ALT 8 exterminal89 (POL) 292
ALT 9 JupiterLover (USA) 328
ALT 10 saule (LTU) NR
ALT 11 Cserkinho (AUT) LE20
mateusz2904 LE22 OUT
KittyTennis LE30 OUT
ALT 12 1987518LPF (CHN) LE182
ALT 13 Baink (POL) LE234




TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) 31 + 32 = 63
mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan 39 + 42 = 81 - OUT
02 manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 47 + 47 = 94
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) 44 + 59 = 103
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 53 + 53 = 106
05 CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) 46 + 61 = 107
06 Elirj70/Sheva (BRA/NED) 33 + 87 = 120
07 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 65 + 66 = 131
08 Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) 34 + 108 = 142
09 maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) 19 + 136 = 155
10 Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 71 + 113 = 184
11 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) 80 + 106 = 186
12 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 (AUS/NED) 90 + 112 = 202
13 Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) 86 + 133 = 219
14 Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 126 + 127 = 253
15 Q
16 Q



Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) 131 + 142 = 273
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) 128 + 159 = 287
03 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) 150 + 154 = 304
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) 125 + 194 = 319
05 Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 175 + 175 = 350
06 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 122 + 245 = 367
07 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) 237 + 238 = 475
08 Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) 254 + NR = 254NR



NOT COMMITTED TO DOUBLES
saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
exterminal89
Action Jackson
amster70
Nadie
Trucul
Baink
Maldini - requested partner

AdeyC
11-17-2011, 10:44 AM
Maldini was looking for a doubles partner

Do any of the below not committed to doubles want to partner up with him?

saule
erickmartins
ostm89
Tomek.
exterminal89
Action Jackson
amster70
Nadie
Trucul
Baink

Vilnietė
11-17-2011, 10:58 AM
If someone is not scared of not ranked players I'd like to play doubles :)

Deathless Mortal
11-17-2011, 10:42 PM
Is it possible for me to get a SE here if I win tomorrow in Salzburg SF, even though I didn't commit here?

Broseghini
11-18-2011, 01:26 AM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:
Me :wavey:

Elmo Jr
11-18-2011, 01:31 AM
Can I receive SE here, if I win tomorrow in Salzburg?

abollo
11-18-2011, 07:13 AM
I am in the final of Champaign so I would like to apply for a SE

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 07:32 AM
Is it possible for me to get a SE here if I win tomorrow in Salzburg SF, even though I didn't commit here?

If you commit in - yes you can apply.

Deathless Mortal
11-18-2011, 08:20 AM
If you commit in - yes you can apply.

And how does it work if there are for example 3 players who apply here for a SE?

Goldenoldie
11-18-2011, 08:30 AM
If there are 3 players entitled to SE the 2 highest ranked get them.

erickmartins
11-18-2011, 10:49 AM
Question: playing at the CTF in São Paulo entitles me to a SE?

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 11:39 AM
Current SE requests :-

Erickmartins requested a SE (RANK 119) – Still playing in Challenger Year End event – had confirmation it does count for requesting a SE.

Abollo’s (RANK 149) requested a SE – in the final of Champaign.

Deathless Mortal enquired re SE if he decided to commit (RANK 198) – currently in Salzburg SF – should he commit by 6pm differences in his match are :

00:00 | (4) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Paire, Phau, Beck vs. Gojowczyk, Zemlja, Fischer


Elmo Jr’s (RANK 241) requested a SE – he is currently in Salzburg SF – differences in his current match are :

00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Paire, Zemlja, Mahut vs. Gojowczyk, Phau, Haider-Maurer

erickmartins
11-18-2011, 12:09 PM
I still depend on Sela x Bachinger (which starts at 6PM CET) to see if I'll be in the semifinals tomorrow. So I think (if it's possible) that it might be a sensible idea to wait a bit to make QD, AdeyC. :)

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 12:17 PM
I still depend on Sela x Bachinger (which starts at 6PM CET) to see if I'll be in the semifinals tomorrow. So I think (if it's possible) that it might be a sensible idea to wait a bit to make QD, AdeyC. :)

I will leave the space in the main draw I think - it is getting so confusing.

Deathless Mortal
11-18-2011, 12:20 PM
You can count me out from the combinations here. I won't commit here before 6pm risking to be an alt if erickmartins wins his match :wavey:

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 12:49 PM
You can count me out from the combinations here. I won't commit here before 6pm risking to be an alt if erickmartins wins his match :wavey:

I've never seen so many people request SR's before :)

OK - well that leaves us here :-

Current SE requests :-

Erickmartins requested a SE (RANK 119) – Still playing in Challenger Year End event – had confirmation it does count for requesting a SE.

Abollo’s (RANK 149) requested a SE – in the final of Champaign.

Elmo Jr’s (RANK 241) requested a SE – he is currently in Salzburg SF – differences in his current match are :

00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Paire, Zemlja, Mahut vs. Gojowczyk, Phau, Haider-Maurer

Elmo Jr
11-18-2011, 04:59 PM
I´m in the final in Salzburg. Will I be entitled to SE here?

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:02 PM
UPDATE : AS IT’S ALL STILL UP IN THE AIR AS TO WHO GETS THE SE’S BECAUSE OF AWAITING RESULTS – HERE’S THE ENTRY LIST AFTER THE 6PM DEADLINE. I SHALL DO THE DRAWS NOW AND WHEN THE SE’S ARE KNOWN I WILL MAKE ANY NECESSARY ADJUSTMENTS

Current SE requests :-

Erickmartins requested a SE (RANK 119) – Still playing in Challenger Year End event – had confirmation it does count for requesting a SE.

Abollo’s (RANK 149) requested a SE – in the final of Champaign. GETS ONE OF THE SE’S.

Elmo Jr’s (RANK 241) requested a SE – he has made final in Salzburg - either he or erickmartins will get the remaining SE.

TT Singles Players Entry List - after Final Deadline (Rankings from 7/11/2011)

01 FiBeR (ARG) 32
02 Chris 84 (SLO) 33
03 CoolyBri (GER) 35
04 maru angi (IND) 39
05 156mphserve (CAN) 42
06 labamba (FIN) 45
07 *Jean* (FRA) 47
08 Boarder35m (GER) 49
Kirilenko-Fan 51 - OUT
09 Holmzy (IRL) 55
10 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 57
11 Elirj70 (BRA) 59
12 jmjhb (GBR) 60
13 Betty (ITA) 62
14 extremaduratenis (ESP) 63
15 trucul (FRA) 64
16 manu86 (ARG) 66
17 maldini (SUI) 71
18 AdderA216 (NED) 72
19 Kondrashov (RUS) 73
20 Luinir (TUR) 75
21 ostm89 (USA) 76
22 Goldenoldie (GBR) 84
23 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
24 Sheva (NED) 90
25 sdtoot (GBR) 95
26 andrijagajic (SRB) 97
27 SE abollo (EGY) 149
28 SE – SEE NOTE ABOVE - ericmartins or Elmo Jr.
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Nadie (RUS) 98
02 Overlord (FIN) 103
Wojtek (POL) 105 - OUT
03 Herzeleid (GER) 116
04 erickmartins (BRA) 119 – WILL MOVE UP TO MAIN DRAW IF GETS SE
05 Pauchis (ARG) 120
06 jervisjames (AUS) 141
07 Action Jackson (ICE) 145
08 Tomek. (POL) 157
09 Etihad (ARG) 161
10 amster70 (POL) 166
11 volc0mizado (POR) 170
12 molosztash (TUR) 177
13 Broseghini (BRA) 184
14 Nixer (RUS) 199
15 coolfish1103 (USA) 210
16 RHB1993 (GER) 211
ALT 1 StoGas (LTU) 221
ALT 2 acionescu (ROU) 232
ALT 3 Elmo Jr (BRA) 241 – WILL MOVE UP TO MAIN DRAW IF GETS SE
ALT 4 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 245
ALT 5 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 248
ALT 6 Calgary Flames (CAN) 286
ALT 7 exterminal89 (POL) 292
ALT 8 JupiterLover (USA) 328
ALT 9 saule (LTU) NR
ALT 10 Cserkinho (AUT) LE20
ALT 11 1987518LPF (CHN) LE182
ALT 12 Baink (POL) LE234
mateusz2904 LE22 OUT
KittyTennis LE30 OUT





Seeded players - Main Draw
01 FiBeR
02 Chris 84
03 CoolyBri
04 maru angi
05 156mphserve
06 Labamba
07 *Jean*
08 Boarder35m


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Nadie
02 Overlord
03 Herzeleid
04 erickmartins
05 Pauchis
06 jervisjames
07 Action Jackson
08 Tomek.




TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) 31 + 32 = 63
mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan 39 + 42 = 81 - OUT
02 manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 47 + 47 = 94
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) 44 + 59 = 103
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 53 + 53 = 106
05 CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) 46 + 61 = 107
06 Elirj70/Sheva (BRA/NED) 33 + 87 = 120
07 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 65 + 66 = 131
08 Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) 34 + 108 = 142
09 maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) 19 + 136 = 155
10 Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 71 + 113 = 184
11 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) 80 + 106 = 186
12 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 (AUS/NED) 90 + 112 = 202
13 Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) 86 + 133 = 219
14 Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 126 + 127 = 253
15 Q
16 Q



Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) 131 + 142 = 273
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) 128 + 159 = 287
03 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) 150 + 154 = 304
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) 125 + 194 = 319
05 Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 175 + 175 = 350
06 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 122 + 245 = 367
07 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) 237 + 238 = 475
08 Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) 254 + NR = 254NR



Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond
02 manu86/FiBeR
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie
04 Chris 84/SloKid


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho
03 1987518LPF/StoGas
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:04 PM
I´m in the final in Salzburg. Will I be entitled to SE here?

It depends on whether ericmartins wins his match later on. If he loses you're in.

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:12 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) ActionJackson (ICE)

00:00 | (4) erickmartins (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER)
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. amster70 (POL)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) jervisjames (AUS)

Elmo Jr
11-18-2011, 05:16 PM
It depends on whether ericmartins wins his match later on. If he loses you're in.

If he wins today, will be in SF, not on the Final. When it will be clear who will get the SE?

dinkulpus
11-18-2011, 05:17 PM
If he wins today, will be in SF, not on the Final. When it will be clear who will get the SE?

Today we will play also SF :p, he should win two matches to go into final :wavey:

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:17 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA)
00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN)
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT)

Elmo Jr
11-18-2011, 05:22 PM
It depends on whether ericmartins wins his match later on. If he loses you're in.

Today we will play also SF :p, he should win two matches to go into final :wavey:

Thanks for the explanation, now I can only wait

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:35 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelskinkiDayOne.jpg

Nixer
11-18-2011, 05:47 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelskinkiDayOne.jpg

sorry, can't see the picture

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 05:54 PM
sorry, can't see the picture

Should be OK - might need to refresh your browser.

Awaiting OOP - will post as soon as available.

dinkulpus
11-18-2011, 06:18 PM
:worship::worship::worship::worship:

dinkulpus
11-18-2011, 06:38 PM
The SE case with erickmartins will be decide in 1-2 hours, the only diffs is in next match, which will start at 8 pm CET :p

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 07:11 PM
The SE case with erickmartins will be decide in 1-2 hours, the only diffs is in next match, which will start at 8 pm CET :p

Well looking at last years thread - the OOP for the first round of quallies wasn't done until 8.22pm UK time.
It's currently 7.10pm - so it might be that it's released around 8pm.

Nixer
11-18-2011, 07:30 PM
Should be OK - might need to refresh your browser.

Awaiting OOP - will post as soon as available.

yeah, now perfect, dunno what the problem was

nice participants' record :yeah:

dinkulpus
11-18-2011, 07:34 PM
Stebe took first set, so erickmartins advance to final and took SE :p

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 07:44 PM
Adjusted Singles Draw now that SE's all sorted out

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nadie (RUS) vs. StoGas (LTU)
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER)
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. amster70 (POL)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE)


TT Singles Players Entry List - after Final Deadline (Rankings from 7/11/2011)

Updated Entry List Now that SE situation is sorted out.

01 FiBeR (ARG) 32
02 Chris 84 (SLO) 33
03 CoolyBri (GER) 35
04 maru angi (IND) 39
05 156mphserve (CAN) 42
06 labamba (FIN) 45
07 *Jean* (FRA) 47
08 Boarder35m (GER) 49
Kirilenko-Fan 51 - OUT
09 Holmzy (IRL) 55
10 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 57
11 Elirj70 (BRA) 59
12 jmjhb (GBR) 60
13 Betty (ITA) 62
14 extremaduratenis (ESP) 63
15 trucul (FRA) 64
16 manu86 (ARG) 66
17 maldini (SUI) 71
18 AdderA216 (NED) 72
19 Kondrashov (RUS) 73
20 Luinir (TUR) 75
21 ostm89 (USA) 76
22 Goldenoldie (GBR) 84
23 rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
24 Sheva (NED) 90
25 sdtoot (GBR) 95
26 andrijagajic (SRB) 97
27 SE abollo (EGY) 149
28 SE erickmartins (BRA) 119
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011)

01 Nadie (RUS) 98
02 Overlord (FIN) 103
Wojtek (POL) 105 - OUT
03 Herzeleid (GER) 116
04 Pauchis (ARG) 120
05 jervisjames (AUS) 141
06 Action Jackson (ICE) 145
07 Tomek. (POL) 157
08 Etihad (ARG) 161
09 amster70 (POL) 166
10 volc0mizado (POR) 170
11 molosztash (TUR) 177
12 Broseghini (BRA) 184
13 Nixer (RUS) 199
14 coolfish1103 (USA) 210
15 RHB1993 (GER) 211
16 StoGas (LTU) 221
ALT 1 acionescu (ROU) 232
ALT 2 Elmo Jr (BRA) 241
ALT 3 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 245
ALT 4 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 248
ALT 5 Calgary Flames (CAN) 286
ALT 6 exterminal89 (POL) 292
ALT 7 JupiterLover (USA) 328
ALT 8 saule (LTU) NR
ALT 9 Cserkinho (AUT) LE20
ALT 10 1987518LPF (CHN) LE182
ALT 11 Baink (POL) LE234
mateusz2904 LE22 OUT
KittyTennis LE30 OUT

dinkulpus
11-18-2011, 07:57 PM
Elmo Jr :hug:, hope that you will get in qualification draw :worship:

Elmo Jr
11-18-2011, 08:03 PM
Elmo Jr :hug:, hope that you will get in qualification draw :worship:

I also hope, thanks for the encouragement, I'll try to enter the qualy :)

AdeyC
11-18-2011, 08:07 PM
OOP Qualifying Saturday

Mikko RAJAMAKI (FIN) v Santtu LESKINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Olli KESTI (FIN) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Oskar NURMIO (FIN) v Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) SR4 PTS
Juuso LAITINEN (FIN) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR5 PTS
Jani JANKKILA (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Leevi LEIVO (FIN) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR7 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR8 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR9 PTS
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR10 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Jules MARIE (FRA) SR11 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) v Henrik TITTONEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR13 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Maciej SMOLA (POL) SR14 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) SR15 PTS
Matias KALLIO (FIN) v Jesper SAARNI (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, that´s 9:00am CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:





EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 07:08 AM
1 hour till play starts

In singles no picks yet from Nadie, volc0mizado, amster70
2 ALT's have sent picks

In doubles all picks received except andrijagajic

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 08:00 AM
Time’s now up - Just the one spelling mistake in picks received and that was only because it was a Scandinavian keyboard.
In singles no picks from Nadie, volc0mizado, amster70. In doubles all picks received except andrijagajic

Nadie will be replaced by acionescu, volc0mizado will be replaced by Elmo Jr, amster70 will be replaced by Flavio_Sverige
Bad luck to the other ALT’s who sent picks. I’ll now update the draw and post the diffs in a few minutes.

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 08:11 AM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Rajamaki, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Huurinainen SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Nurmio 2-0 v 2-1, Marti 2-1 v 2-0, Milton 2-1 v 2-0, Lanne 2-0 vs. Huurinainen 2-0
00:00 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Kivijarvi, Saarni vs. Nurmio, Kallio SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-0 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1, Saarni 2-0 vs. Kallio 2-0
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Leskinen 2-1 v 2-0, Reinwein 2-0 v 2-1, Milton 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) - Rajamaki, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Leskinen, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-1, Reinwein 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-1, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-0 vs. Lanne 2-0, Saarni 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-0, Reinwein 2-1 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 vs. Lanne 2-0, Kallio 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) - Kivijarvi, Nedelko, Milton, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Bednarek, Bastl, Saarni SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 v 2-1, Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-1, Renard 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Kallio 2-0 vs. Saarni 2-1



Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

Diffs:
00:00 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Missing picks from Andrijagajic
00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard +2, Bednarek, Bastl, Huurinainen, Kallio +2 vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein +2, Nedelko, Milton, Lanne, Saarni +2 SR Differences: Leskinen 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Rajamaki 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Kivijarvi 2-1, Laitinen 2-0 v. Sillanpaa 2-0, Renard 2-0 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Bednarek 2-0 v. Nedelko 2-0, Bastl 2-0 v. Milton 2-0, Lanne 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Kallio 2-0 +2 v. Saarni 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Leskinen, Lanne +2 vs. Rajamaki, Huurinainen +2
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Kivijarvi, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Saarni SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 v. Nurmio 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Nurmio 2-1, Reinwein 2-1 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Elgin 2-0 v. Elgin 2-1, Milton 2-1 v. Milton 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 +2 v. Huurinainen 2-0 +2, Kallio 2-1 v. Saarni 2-0

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – coolfish1103

erickmartins
11-19-2011, 11:48 AM
Thank god I got the SE - my internet connection is out and no one knows when it's coming back. I just managed to come to the library to check everything now.

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 12:32 PM
Saturday Picks Count
Singles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 10
Struff 16 Kesti 0
Zverev 16 Ojala 0
Nurmio 11 Kivijarvi 5
Laitinen 2 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 16
Leivo 0 Martin 16
Reinwein 12 Renard 4
Bednarek 3 Nedelko 13
Julin 0 Elgin 16
Marti 16 Marie 0
Klec 16 Tittonen 0
Bastl 3 Milton 13
Delbonis 16 Smola 0
Huurinainen 11 Lanne 5
Kallio 4 Saarni 12

Doubles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 9
Struff 15 Kesti 0
Zverev 15 Ojala 0
Nurmio 8 Kivijarvi 7
Laitinen 1 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 15
Leivo 0 Martin 15
Reinwein 13 Renard 2
Bednarek 1 Nedelko 14
Julin 0 Elgin 15
Marti 15 Marie 0
Klec 15 Tittonen 0
Bastl 1 Milton 14
Delbonis 15 Smola 0
Huurinainen 8 Lanne 7
Kallio 4 Saarni 11

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 03:36 PM
Awaiting two results before can post results

Huurinainen, Sami FIN v Lanne, Ristomatti ENG

One match where the OOP states Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Olli KESTI (FIN) – result on website states
Struff d Il Took Oli 6-0 6-0 – regardless of whether it’s the same person – everyone picked Struff 2-0

Tomek.
11-19-2011, 03:42 PM
already lost :(

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 04:31 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA)
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS)


Qualifying - First round

12:12 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 9-10
12:13 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 10-9
13:11 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-10
13:12 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 9-10

12:12 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 10-8
13:09 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 11-8
12:08 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 9-7
14:12 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 11-11


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round


00:00 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT)

Qualifying - First round


12:26 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-18
22:26 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 18-18
22:25 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-22
24:24 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 17-19

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 05:00 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelskinkiDayTwo.jpg

Nixer
11-19-2011, 05:04 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelskinkiDayTwo.jpg

I think there was 1 Russian, 1 Romanian :wavey:

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 05:09 PM
I think there was 1 Russian, 1 Romanian :wavey:

Who's the Romanian then? (Obviously got someones nationality wrong somewhere)

Nixer
11-19-2011, 05:14 PM
Who's the Romanian then? (Obviously got someones nationality wrong somewhere)

(ALT1) acionescu (ROU)
I don't see any other Russians, and ROU is close to RUS, so I thought that's the mistake :)

Nixer
11-19-2011, 05:16 PM
(ALT1) acionescu (ROU)
I don't see any other Russians, and ROU is close to RUS, so I thought that's the mistake :)

or did you mean before ALT placement? :p makes sense then, with Nadie

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 05:23 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | Q vs. (SE ) erickmartins ( BRA)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (4) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA)
00:00 | Q vs. Q
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. Q
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. AdderA216 (NED)
00:00 | (SE ) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED)
00:00 | sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder A216 (AUS/NED)
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Q/Q
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON)

00:00 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)
00:00 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR)
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. Q/Q
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (2) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

AdeyC
11-19-2011, 06:54 PM
OOP Qualifying Sunday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR1 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR3
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

Nixer
11-19-2011, 07:40 PM
Action Jackson, thanks for the match :) I was a bit more lucky to blindly predict some names than you :hug:

Also, congrats Calgary Flames/coolfish1103 :hatoff:

coolfish1103
11-20-2011, 05:29 AM
Action Jackson, thanks for the match :) I was a bit more lucky to blindly predict some names than you :hug:

Also, congrats Calgary Flames/coolfish1103 :hatoff:

:)

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 09:00 AM
I shall be out for 4 hours - so will post diffs now as everyones sent.

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Nedelko vs. Elgin
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - Elgin vs. Nedelko
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Elgin +2 vs. Nedelko +2 SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Elgin 2-0 +2 v. Nedelko 2-0 +2
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Elgin vs. Nedelko

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two – coolfish1103 (again)

Elmo Jr
11-20-2011, 02:57 PM
Good job Elgin

Nixer
11-20-2011, 04:16 PM
Results:
T Nieminen (FIN) vs M Zverev (GER) 7-6(2), 6-1
F Delbonis (ARG) vs J Milton (GBR) 7-6(5), 6-3
A Martin (SVK) vs J Struff (GER) 6-4, 6-4
M Elgin (RUS) vs I Nedelko (RUS) 6-2, 6-2

Nixer
11-20-2011, 04:17 PM
Thank you for the close match, Herzeleid :D Maybe you will get LL spot :hug:

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 04:18 PM
Oops - forgot to post this bit earlier :-
Singles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 6 Nedelko 2

Doubles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 3 Nedelko 5

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 04:21 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round


01:02 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:01 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-2

LL Order
1 Broseghini - No 1 in list over Herzeleid because he gave set to winner in SR1 match
2 Herzeleid
3 StoGas
4 coolfish1103




Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

04:02 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-0
03:02 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 1-2

LL ORDER
1 1987519LPF/StoGas
2 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 04:34 PM
I’ll now place the qualifiers in the draw
1 – Etihad
2 – Overlord
3 – Pauchis
4 – Nixer
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/Random1.jpg
1 – Etihad/Jupiter Lover
2 – Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/Random2.jpg

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 04:45 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins ( BRA)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (4) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. AdderA216 (NED)
00:00 | (SE ) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO)


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED)
00:00 | sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder A216 (AUS/NED)
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON)

00:00 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)
00:00 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR)
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (2) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 05:00 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDayThree.jpg

AdeyC
11-20-2011, 05:38 PM
OOP Monday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR4 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Please note it’s possible that a meeting I have at work tomorrow might possibly over-run past the time of start of play


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 08:17 AM
Just under 4 hours till start of play

Only missing picks in singles from kondrashov and luinir

Only missing picks in doubles from Dmitry Bond, kondrashov and luinir

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 12:01 PM
Time’s up - No picks from Luinir who will be replaced by LL1 Broseghini
Bad luck to all the other ALT’s who sent picks – I’ll just adjust draw, diffs in a few mins…..

Differences


Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Struff, Martin, Zverev vs. Robert, Zeballos, Nieminen
00:00 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) - Martin vs. Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-1 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Robert 6-3 4-6 6-4 v Robert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Zeballos 63 64 v Zeballos 63 64
Zverev 63 64 v Zverev 63 64
Elgin 6-3 6-4 v Elgin 6-3 6-2


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) - Struff +2 vs. Robert +2 SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) - Zeballos, Nieminen +2 vs. Martin, Zverev +2 SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Robert, Zeballos vs. Struff, Martin SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Struff 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zeballos 2-0 +2 v. Zeballos 2-1 +2, Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1

00:00 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - Struff, Martin vs. Robert, Zeballos SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Robert, Martin vs. Struff, Zeballos SR Differences: Robert 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Elgin 2-1 v. Elgin 2-0
00:00 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) - Struff, Martin, Nieminen vs. Robert, Zeballos, Zverev SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three - maldini

jervisjames
11-21-2011, 12:24 PM
How funny! I just looked at the livescores app and saw that Nieminen bt Zverev, but that was yesterday's match. They have to play again in the first round! :eek:
Now I'm wishing I could change my pick!! :lol:

abollo
11-21-2011, 12:31 PM
Can you please post all the PTS diffs in my match?
Thanks

coolfish1103
11-21-2011, 12:37 PM
Anyone replacing in doubles?

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 01:02 PM
Can you please post all the PTS diffs in my match?
Thanks

You both picked the other two the same :-

Zeballos 63 64
Zverev 63 64

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 01:05 PM
Anyone replacing in doubles?

Only Luinir didn't send picks in doubles

FiBeR
11-21-2011, 01:24 PM
Anyone replacing in doubles?

Only Luinir didn't send picks in doubles

then in that case that doubles team is replaced by the lucky losers

LL ORDER
1 1987519LPF/StoGas
2 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames

whoever of the LL order couple sent (both must) should be replaced

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 02:04 PM
then in that case that doubles team is replaced by the lucky losers

LL ORDER
1 1987519LPF/StoGas
2 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames

whoever of the LL order couple sent (both must) should be replaced

Oh my sincere apologies over that guys - I guess its still not bad that it's taken me till Day 3 to make my first mistake. :o
I shall update the draw now.
In that case coolfish1103/Calgary Flames will get the LL spot because 1987519LPF didn't send although StoGas did.

00:00 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) - Struff, Martin, Nieminen vs. Robert, Zeballos, Zverev SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1

erickmartins
11-21-2011, 02:40 PM
Well, that's the end of my season. I was still too tired from playing in São Paulo. :)

Nixer
11-21-2011, 05:04 PM
Well, that's the end of my season. I was still too tired from playing in São Paulo. :)

:hug: I hope you can get some nice rest before the next season. Good luck in 2012! ;)

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 05:33 PM
Sorry, I keep forgetting to post these

Picks Count
Singles
Struff 3 Robert 29
Martin 2 Zeballos 30
Zverev 23 Nieminen 9
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

Doubles
Struff 6 Robert 26
Martin 5 Zeballos 27
Zverev 25 Nieminen 7
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

erickmartins
11-21-2011, 05:52 PM
:hug: I hope you can get some nice rest before the next season. Good luck in 2012! ;)

Thanks! :)

BTW, great job here AdeyC, it seems that you were born to manage TT tournaments :)

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 07:39 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN)

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG)
00:00 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY)

First round

02:02 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
01:03 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-3

02:02 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
02:03 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

02:02 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
03:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3

03:02 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1 abollo wins on SR4


Doubles Draw

First round

02:04 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) #SRs: 3-3

05:06 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-5
04:04 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-3

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 07:50 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDayFour.jpg

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 07:51 PM
OOP Tuesday

Tuesday
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR 1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Michael BERRER (GER) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 07:58 PM
Thanks! :)

BTW, great job here AdeyC, it seems that you were born to manage TT tournaments :)

Well I certainly wasn't born to win them ;). Thank you very much for that comment - I really appreciate it.

abollo
11-21-2011, 08:38 PM
No EGY in doubles :( :p

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 08:45 PM
No EGY in doubles :( :p

Sorted ;)

Vilnietė
11-21-2011, 09:27 PM
(LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT)

I think you got these nationalities wrong :wavey:

Goldenoldie
11-21-2011, 09:33 PM
OOP Tuesday

Tuesday
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR 1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Michael BERRER (GER) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.




2nd round in singles, not 1st

AdeyC
11-21-2011, 09:43 PM
I think you got these nationalities wrong :wavey:

Corrected - I put the names in when the LL spot was awarded but forgot to change country.

2nd round in singles, not 1st

Also changed ;)

Labamba
11-22-2011, 12:34 AM
nice job so far AdeyC :yeah:

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 08:35 AM
Just under 3.5 hours till start of play

Only missing picks so far in singles from andrijagajic and extremaduratenis
Only missing picks so far in doubles from extremaduratenis and Dmitry Bond

ALL PICKS NOW RECEIVED

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 11:58 AM
Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - KLIZAN vs. BROWN

00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - PRZYSIEZNY, BROWN vs. BECK, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - ILHAN, BROWN vs. ZOPP, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 vs. ZOPP 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round


02:04 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) (SR 2:3) - DELBONIS, KLIZAN vs. DANCEVIC, BROWN SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1
06:05 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP, KLIZAN, BERRER vs. ILHAN, BROWN, HELIOVAARA SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, BECK 2-0 +2 v. BECK 2-1 +2, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. HELIOVAARA 2-1
04:04 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) (SR 3:2) - DE SCHEPPER, PRZYSIEZNY +2, KLIZAN vs. BRANDS, BECK +2, BROWN SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, KLIZAN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:05 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) (SR 3:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. ZOPP, BROWN

05:06 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 5:5) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:04 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 4:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN +2 vs. ZOPP, BROWN +2
05:03 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3) - DANCEVIC, ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. DELBONIS, ZOPP, BROWN
05:04 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP +2, KLIZAN +2 vs. ILHAN +2, BROWN +2


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four – abollo

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 12:01 PM
Remembered to post this bit today :)

Picks Count
Singles
DE SCHEPPER 0 BRANDS 16
DANCEVIC 15 DELBONIS 1
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 16
ILHAN 6 ZOPP 10
PRZYSIEZNY 1 BECK 15
KLIZAN 9 BROWN 7
BERRER 16 HELIOVAARA 0
ISTOMIN 16 KONTINEN 0

Doubles
DE SCHEPPER 3 BRANDS 29
DANCEVIC 30 DELBONIS 2
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 32
ILHAN 15 ZOPP 17
PRZYSIEZNY 4 BECK 28
KLIZAN 19 BROWN 13
BERRER 31 HELIOVAARA 1
ISTOMIN 32 KONTINEN 0

Labamba
11-22-2011, 12:50 PM
I'm the only singles player on Michal P. :lol:

Sheva
11-22-2011, 02:37 PM
Nice pick, Labamba!

Now let's go Dustin!

Sheva
11-22-2011, 03:27 PM
D. Brown! :D

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 06:30 PM
Still one match being played at the time of writing - will be out for a few hours so will do the results when back. OOP released for tomorrow :-


OOP Wednesday

Wednesday
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR 6
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR 7
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR8
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR9
Michael BERRER (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR10
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR11
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR12

Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 09:02 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY)

Second round

05:06 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

06:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1



Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR)
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN)

First round

11:15 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) #SRs: 9-11
17:15 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-9
13:16 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-11

13:15 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
12:15 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 10-11
16:15 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-12
15:14 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-11

AdeyC
11-22-2011, 09:09 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDayFive.jpg

Nixer
11-22-2011, 09:11 PM
FiBeR, thank you for the match! :hug: I hope we will meet again next season :D

This situation reminds me of Los Angeles for some reason.. :scratch:

Boarder35m
11-22-2011, 09:54 PM
Felcitaciones Fabio and Karsten/156mphserve :worship:

sorry Volc0mizado for the bad result in doubles :awww:

and congrats also for the great management debut from AdeyC :worship:

manu86
11-23-2011, 06:25 AM
thank you alex ,its always a plessure to play against you .
good luck in the next season !!!!

AdeyC
11-23-2011, 11:59 AM
Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) - MANNARINO, BACHINGER vs. BERANKIS, PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 vs. PAIRE 2-1
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - BERANKIS vs. MANNARINO SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - BERANKIS +2 vs. MANNARINO +2 SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 +2 v. PAIRE 2-1 +2, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) - MANNARINO, PAIRE vs. BERANKIS, BACHINGER SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - MANNARINO, DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS, ROBERT SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - BERANKIS +2, PAIRE vs. MANNARINO +2, BACHINGER SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v. UNGUR 2-0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five – abollo (again)

AdeyC
11-23-2011, 12:00 PM
Picks Count
Singles
MANNARINO 4 BERANKIS 4
BACHINGER 3 PAIRE 5
DANCEVIC 8 ROBERT 0
LORENZI 8 MILTON 0
BERRER 8 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 8
LACKO 8 DJOKOVIC 0

Doubles
MANNARINO 8 BERANKIS 8
BACHINGER 4 PAIRE 12
DANCEVIC 15 ROBERT 1
LORENZI 16 MILTON 0
BERRER 16 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 16
LACKO 16 DJOKOVIC 0

Sheva
11-23-2011, 01:24 PM
C'mon Berankis!

Sheva
11-23-2011, 02:36 PM
Berankis not turning up for the business end of both sets. Rycka! :o

Vilnietė
11-23-2011, 03:08 PM
Berankis not turning up for the business end of both sets. Rycka! :o

:bigcry:

I think Berankis is tired, it was his 27th match after USO...

AdeyC
11-23-2011, 06:31 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:04 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 5-3
04:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-3

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:10 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 6-5
10:10 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 8-8
09:07 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 7-5
09:12 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 6-8

AdeyC
11-23-2011, 06:41 PM
OOP Thursday

Thursday
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5

Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-23-2011, 06:42 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDaySix.jpg

dinkulpus
11-23-2011, 09:45 PM
Everyone is welcome here

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193210

AdeyC
11-24-2011, 12:00 PM
Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:04 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:2) - MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY vs. ZOPP, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
06:05 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) (SR 5:3) - ISTOMIN vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1
04:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) (SR 3:3) - BACHINGER, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. ISTOMIN 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
05:04 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) (SR 4:3) - BRANDS vs. LORENZI SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. LORENZI 2-0, ISTOMIN 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:10 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 6:5) - BACHINGER +2, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN +2, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1
10:10 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) (SR 8:8) - PRZYSIEZNY +2 vs. NIEMINEN +2 SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1
09:07 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 7:5) - ISTOMIN, NIEMINEN vs. BACHINGER, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
09:12 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) (SR 6:8) - BRANDS, ZOPP, LACKO, NIEMINEN vs. LORENZI, MANNARINO, BROWN, PRZYSIEZNY


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six – * Jean*

AdeyC
11-24-2011, 12:00 PM
Picks Count
Singles
BRANDS 7 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 4 BACHINGER 4
MANNARINO 6 ZOPP 2
BROWN 2 LACKO 6
NIEMINEN 4 PRZYSIEZNY 4

Doubles
BRANDS 15 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 13 BACHINGER 3
MANNARINO 14 ZOPP 2
BROWN 1 LACKO 15
NIEMINEN 5 PRZYSIEZNY 11

coolfish1103
11-24-2011, 12:38 PM
NR to 199 =/= +199 though, NR should be 3xx.

coolfish1103
11-24-2011, 02:09 PM
I must give :worship: to my partner Calgary Flames for picking Dustin Brown to win.

Sheva
11-24-2011, 03:43 PM
Bachinger and Zopp win! Hello semifinal! :)

Nixer
11-24-2011, 04:02 PM
Mannarino :facepalm: was serving for the match :o
Don't you dare to lose 2-0, Michal! :mad:

Nixer
11-24-2011, 04:05 PM
NR to 199 =/= +199 though, NR should be 3xx.

true, Calgary and you made bigger jumps than me

coolfish1103
11-24-2011, 04:39 PM
true, Calgary and you made bigger jumps than me

Doubles rankings don't matter as much and easier to come by since 2 people can win a title and less people to fight for the top. Just pointing out the obvious errors.

Nixer
11-24-2011, 04:56 PM
Doubles rankings don't matter as much and easier to come by since 2 people can win a title and less people to fight for the top. Just pointing out the obvious errors.

well yeah, I meant just in terms of arithmetics

AdeyC
11-24-2011, 06:32 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN)


Quarter Finals

10:08 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 5-4




Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO)
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN)


Quarter Finals

14:14 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 11-8
14:12 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 9-8
13:16 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 9-11

sdtoot
11-24-2011, 06:35 PM
Congrats to our opponents and thanks to Adey for a great job this week. :hatoff:

AdeyC
11-24-2011, 06:37 PM
OOP Friday

Friday
Jürgen ZOPP (EST) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR1 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY POL SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00pm local time, that´s 11:00am CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-24-2011, 06:41 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDaySeven.jpg

Nixer
11-24-2011, 07:37 PM
thank you for the game, manu86 :hug: I was lucky to get 2-pick advantage after the 1st day, you played better today :yeah:

*Jean*
11-24-2011, 07:47 PM
that's the end of TT 2011. see you all in 2012 :wavey:

AdeyC
11-25-2011, 10:00 AM
Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - BRANDS, PRZYSIEZNY vs. BERRER, BACHINGER SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - BACHINGER vs. PRZYSIEZNY


Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 +2 v. DANCEVIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - DANCEVIC +2, BERRER vs. ZOPP +2, BRANDS SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven – Chris 84

AdeyC
11-25-2011, 10:01 AM
Friday Picks Count
Singles
ZOPP 0 DANCEVIC 4
BERRER 3 BRANDS 1
BACHINGER 2 PRZYSIEZNY 2
BROWN 4 ELGIN 0


Doubles
ZOPP 2 DANCEVIC 6
BERRER 5 BRANDS 3
BACHINGER 8 PRZYSIEZNY 0
BROWN 8 ELGIN 0

Sheva
11-25-2011, 01:03 PM
Congrats Chris84/Slo Kid!

Let's go Bachinger!

coolfish1103
11-25-2011, 01:11 PM
Sorry partner on the Zopp pick :(

Nixer
11-25-2011, 04:29 PM
:spit: at Bachinger trying to finish the match :lol: choked once, had to save 2 BPs the second time

Congrats, Pauchis, nice picks :yeah: Good luck in final!
Finally the season is over for me :p
Thanks for managing AdeyC :worship: Great debut!

AdeyC
11-25-2011, 04:32 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED)

Semi Finals

03:03 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-2


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)

Semi Finals

06:06 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
07:06 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 6-4

AdeyC
11-25-2011, 04:37 PM
OOP Saturday

Saturday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR2

Dustin BROWN (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3



Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 1:00pm local time, that´s 12:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-25-2011, 04:46 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDayEight.jpg

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 07:49 AM
Todays diffs will be posted about an hour late - I've been asked to go into work to cover a sick colleague this morning 9-12, I should be back home at 12.10 (UK time) and will post them then.

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 12:15 PM
Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) - Bachinger vs. Dancevic


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - Dancevic vs. Bachinger SR Differences: Dancevic 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight – Sheva

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 12:19 PM
Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 1
Brown 0 Brands 2

Doubles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 3
Brown 0 Brands 4

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 01:45 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 0-0


Doubles Draw

Final

02:03 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 0-1

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 05:40 PM
OOP Sunday

Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR1 PTS



Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that´s 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp

Just for fun I thought I’d hand out a daily Eager Beaver Award which will go each day to the first
person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance
of winning something this week.

AdeyC
11-26-2011, 06:57 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/HelsinkiDayNine.jpg

AdeyC
11-27-2011, 12:01 PM
Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 0:0) - Bachinger vs. Brands SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1


Doubles Draw

Final

02:03 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 0:1) -

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/SundayDiffs.JPG


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine– CoolyBri



Eager Beaver Award – Eagerest/Quickest Beaver of the Week
Coolfish1103 on Day Two

AdeyC
11-27-2011, 12:07 PM
Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Brands 1

Doubles
Bachinger 2 Brands 2

AdeyC
11-27-2011, 01:58 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Doubles Draw

Final

03:04 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 1-1