Tennis Tepping #45c - Buenos Aires - Congratz jackjones and Asadinator/Hidalgo! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tepping #45c - Buenos Aires - Congratz jackjones and Asadinator/Hidalgo!

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:38 PM
Tennis Tipping – Buenos Aires

http://www.metrolic.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/buenos-aires-downtown.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Buenos Aires, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline (stated in the OOP) each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the scheduled deadline has passed.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to coolybri@gmx.de

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:38 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: Challenger
Surface: Clay
Date: November 7th - November 13th, 2011
Tournament website: ?

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, October 30th, 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, October 30th 6:01 pm CET – Friday, November 6th, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: none


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:39 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. ExcaliburII MON 80
2. DuncanFerguson ARG 117
3. quiron ARG 119
4. Marto BUL 126
5. Cazorla UKR 131
6. Filipe XIV BRA 137
7. buji IND 138
8. Action Jackson ICE 150
9. Etihad ARG 163
10. wildegirl05 USA 172
11. Snowwy CAN 176
12. GustavoM_Fan GRE 197
13. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 198
14. rogeda BRA 200
15. jahrastaman_BR SWE 203
16. lolada_4 POR 238
17. Elmo Jr BRA 243
18. arapongant BRA 245
19. RhinoG GBR 249
20. Rafael Fernando BRA 251
21. FernandoToshiba BRA 262
22. Zeguiba BRA 265
23. Hidalgo RUS 325
24. Amukinado POR NR
25. Mago#01 ARG 30LE
26. rodrigol_87 ARG 84LE
27. Zovko v Lacko GBR 110LE
28. jackjones BRA 145LE
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. coasterman9 PCR 147LE
2. Freshi GER 164LE
3. Direnan SWE 205LE
4. GoBlakeGo USA 216LE
5. jfed90 CAN 231LE
6. Chrissi GER 235LE
7. Asadinator AUS 294LE
8. rneves BRA NRLE
ALT FlavioLopes BRA




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. buji/Marto 88+ 90=178
2. Chrissi/Freshi 114+114=228
3. rodrigol_87/Mago#01 130+123=253
4. GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII 176+ 84=260
5. wildegirl05/Snowwy 126+168=294
6. quiron/lolada_4 96+224=320
7. DuncanFerguson/Cazorla 100+244=344
8. Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG 156+203=359
9. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones 178+190=368
10. Direnan/FlavioLopes 160+229=389
11. FernandoToshiba/rogeda 208+214=422
12. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr 247+248=495
13. Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 252+270=522 (123+74=197)
14. Zeguiba/Etihad 268+254=522 (80+111=191)
15. Asadinator/Hidalgo 241+ NR=241NR

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:39 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:02 | lolada_4 (POR) - jackjones (BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Zeguiba (BRA) - lolada_4 (POR)
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - jackjones (BRA), SR 1-1, SR3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 4-3
05:03 | lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA)
05:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - Elmo Jr (BRA), SR 2-3
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
09:09 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 2-3
09:10 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
08:08 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 3-3, SR3

07:06 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
10:09 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)
09:10 | Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA)
09:09 | Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 3-3, SR2

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
02:04 | wildegirl05 (USA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
05:02 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - FernandoToshiba (BRA)
03:04 | buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)

03:04 | (7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
02:04 | (LL) Direnan (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
05:04 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Snowwy (CAN)
04:04 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR), SR 3-1

02:04 | (4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - (Q) rneves (BRA)
04:03 | (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Action Jackson (ICE)
02:04 | (LL) Asadinator (AUS) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:04 | rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)

02:03 | (5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
01:03 | Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
05:04 | Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
03:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 1-2



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

00:02 | (1) coasterman9 (PCR) - (8) rneves (BRA)
00:06 | (2) Freshi (GER) - (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA)
05:06 | (3) Direnan (SWE) - (5) jfed90 (CAN)
06:05 | (4) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Asadinator (AUS)

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:40 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS), SR 0-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
04:04 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS), SR 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:10 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN)
09:09 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 6-7
05:08 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
12:10 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 1

26:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
26:18 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Gonzalez +2 vs Souza +2
27:25 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR)
16:21 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

03:16 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR)
25:13 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
23:21 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
25:27 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Gonzalez vs Souza

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:40 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Carlos BERLOCQ - Gastao ELIAS SR1 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM (6:00 PM CET).
The match counts for the final (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your oick to CoolyBri.


OOP Saturday

Gastao ELIAS - Julio SILVA SR2
Carlos BERLOCQ - Maximo GONZALEZ SR3

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for finals (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



OOP Friday

Wayne ODESNIK - Julio SILVA SR1 PTS
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Maximo GONZALEZ SR2
Frederico GIL - Gastao ELIAS SR3
Carlos BERLOCQ - Facundo BAGNIS SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for semi finals (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Thursday

Facundo BAGNIS - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR1 PTS
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Alessio DI MAURO SR2
Facundo ARGUELLO - Maximo GONZALEZ SR3
Carlos BERLOCQ - Marcel FELDER SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for QF in singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

OOP Wednesday

Wayne ODESNIK Vs. Gianluca NASO SR5
Julio SILVA Vs. Rui MACHADO SR6
Gastao ELIAS Vs. Ricardo MELLO SR7
Federico GIL Vs. Agustin VELOTTI SR8[/B]

Matches start at 12:30 PM local time (16:30 PM CET)
Matches count for singles and doubles Quarter Final (1/2 Day)
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

OOP Tuesday

Alessandro GIANNESSI - Facundo BAGNIS SR1 PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ - Joao SOUZA SR2
Gastao ELIAS - Jaroslav POSPISIL SR3
Marcel FELDER - Nicolas PASTOR SR4
Leonardo MAYER - Wayne ODESNIK SR5
Nikola CIRIC - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR6
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI - Rui MACHADO SR7
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Julio SILVA R8
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR9
Alessio DI MAURO - Leandro MIGANI SR10
Carlos BERLOCQ - Guillaume RUFIN SR11
Frederico GIL - Marco TRUNGELLITI SR12

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (4:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles second round (day 1/1) and doubles first round (day 2/2).
Tuesday's matches have SR priority for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Monday

Eduardo SCHWANK - Ricardo MELLO SR1 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Mauricio ECHAZU SR2 PTS
Facundo BAGNIS - Andres MOLTENI SR3 PTS
Leandro MIGANI - Pablo GALDON SR4 PTS
James DUCKWORTH - Marcel FELDER SR5 PTS
Agustin VELOTTI - Rogerio DUTRA SILVA SR6 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA SR7 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Kevin KONFEDERAK SR8 PTS


Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles and doubles first round (singles day 1/1, doubles day 1/2).
Tuesday's matches have SR priority for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Qualifying Sunday

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN - Pablo GALDON SR1 PTS
Goran TOSIC - Marcel FELDER SR2 PTS
Mauricio ECHAZU - Guillermo DURAN SR3 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Alejandro FABBRI SR4 PTS
Patricio HERAS - Kevin KONFEDERAK SR5 PTS
Martin ALUND - Leandro MIGANI SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Marcelo DEMOLINER SR7 PTS
James DUCKWORTH - Renzo OLIVO SR8 PTS


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (4:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles qualifying final round (day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:41 PM
TT Stats


Picks Distribution Tuesday
Giannessi 9 Bagnis 19
Gonzalez 10 Souza 18
Elias 14 Pospisil 14
Felder 16 Pastor 12
Mayer 23 Odesnik 5
Capdeville 23 Ciric 5
Brzezicki 1 Machado 27
Schwartzman 2 Silva 26
Junqueira 25 Kuznetsov 3
di Mauro 25 Migani 3
Berlocq 28 Rufin 0
Gil 25 Trungelliti 3



Pick Distribution Monday
Schwank 13 Mello 19
Schwartzman 30 Echazu 2
Migani 2 Galdon 30
Duckworth 18 Felder 14
Velotti 3 Dutra Silva 29
Naso 10 Carreno-Busta 22
Kuznetsov 29 Konfederak 3

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:42 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174955)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174956)
TT Statistics (http://www.mtftt.info)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

CoolyBri
10-25-2011, 09:42 PM
Feel free to commit :wavey:

Zeguiba
10-25-2011, 09:49 PM
in singles.
anyone for doubles just confirm

quiron
10-25-2011, 11:16 PM
in of course! home sweet home :)

dinkulpus
10-25-2011, 11:25 PM
Defending doubles champion and runner-up in singles from last year here, so I can't miss this beautiful place :worship:

IN :wavey:

Hidalgo
10-26-2011, 03:01 AM
in singles

ExcaliburII
10-26-2011, 03:41 AM
in. doubles with gustavom fan

sign him up for singles too please.

Cazorla
10-26-2011, 12:46 PM
in singles

FernandoToshiba
10-27-2011, 12:32 AM
In singles and doubles with rogeda

Etihad
10-27-2011, 01:53 AM
in singles.
anyone for doubles just confirm

in singles and doubles confirmed.
:wavey:

Amukinado
10-27-2011, 03:49 PM
In singles

DuncanFerguson
10-28-2011, 03:46 AM
in... anyone for doubles?

Cazorla
10-28-2011, 04:42 PM
in... anyone for doubles?
with me?:wavey:

buji
10-28-2011, 04:58 PM
In

dinkulpus
10-28-2011, 05:47 PM
In

Doubles with buji :worship:

Action Jackson
10-28-2011, 06:04 PM
In

Hidalgo
10-28-2011, 07:06 PM
doubles with gustavo fan

I was fan of Gustavo also:D:wavey:

anyone for doubles? maybe with low TT ranking:D

DuncanFerguson
10-28-2011, 08:00 PM
with me?:wavey:

OK.... doubles with Cazorla

wildegirl05
10-28-2011, 08:49 PM
in

doubles with Snowwy

Rafael Fernando
10-28-2011, 08:57 PM
in singles and doubles with Elmo Jr.

rogeda
10-28-2011, 09:11 PM
In singles and doubles with rogeda

In SINGLES and DOUBLES confirmed!!! :worship:

Rafael Fernando
10-28-2011, 09:39 PM
:)

jahrastaman_BR
10-28-2011, 10:26 PM
in for singles...doubles with jackjones

Snowwy
10-28-2011, 10:32 PM
in

doubles with Snowwy

In for singles, confirm doubles.

quiron
10-29-2011, 04:53 AM
anyone for doubles :) ?

ANDRE AGASSI
10-29-2011, 08:36 AM
In

lolada_4
10-29-2011, 08:43 PM
In :)

lolada_4
10-29-2011, 08:44 PM
anyone for doubles :) ?

Play with me?

Elmo Jr
10-29-2011, 11:13 PM
in singles and doubles with Elmo Jr.

in singles

doubles confirmed

arapongant
10-30-2011, 02:58 AM
in singles

Filipe XIV
10-30-2011, 02:14 PM
In singles. Doubles with Juliano1210.

RhinoG
10-30-2011, 02:45 PM
In please.

CoolyBri
10-30-2011, 08:01 PM
First deadline has passed.
24 entrys so far.

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. ExcaliburII MON 80
2. DuncanFerguson ARG 117
3. quiron ARG 119
4. Marto BUL 126
5. Cazorla UKR 131
6. Filipe XIV BRA 137
7. buji IND 138
8. Action Jackson ICE 150
9. Etihad ARG 163
10. wildegirl05 USA 172
11. Snowwy CAN 176
12. GustavoM_Fan GRE 197
13. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 198
14. rogeda BRA 200
15. jahrastaman_BR SWE 203
16. lolada_4 POR 238
17. Elmo Jr BRA 243
18. arapongant BRA 245
19. RhinoG GBR 249
20. Rafael Fernando BRA 251
21. FernandoToshiba BRA 262
22. Zeguiba BRA 265
23. Hidalgo RUS 325
24. Amukinado POR NR

GoBlakeGo
10-30-2011, 08:16 PM
In

Looking for doubles parter

rneves
10-30-2011, 09:49 PM
in singles

coasterman9
10-31-2011, 02:07 AM
In

In

Looking for doubles parter

Doubles with me?

jackjones
10-31-2011, 02:07 AM
in
doubles with jahrastaman

quiron
10-31-2011, 02:50 AM
119 singles ranking :o


Play with me?

gogo doubles with lolada_4 :)

Chrissi
10-31-2011, 11:13 AM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi :wavey:

Freshi
10-31-2011, 11:17 AM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi :wavey:

IN for singles and confirm :wavey:

Zovko v Lacko
10-31-2011, 12:31 PM
In as late entry please, and anyone just confirm for doubles as always..

Mago#01
10-31-2011, 03:45 PM
In please...

Hidalgo
10-31-2011, 05:48 PM
and anyone just confirm for doubles as always..

Play with me?:)

jfed90
10-31-2011, 10:41 PM
in please

Asadinator
11-02-2011, 08:07 AM
In.

Doubles anyone?

Hidalgo
11-02-2011, 01:09 PM
Doubles anyone?

Doubles with Asadinator confirmed

rodrigol_87
11-03-2011, 11:32 PM
Defending Champion is in!!!!! :D My City!!!!!

rodrigol_87
11-03-2011, 11:35 PM
Anyone doubles??? Who have no partner?

Mago#01
11-04-2011, 12:49 AM
Doubles rodrigol_87 - Mago#01 please...

RhinoG
11-04-2011, 02:58 PM
In as late entry please, and anyone just confirm for doubles as always..

Confirm doubles RhinoG/Zovko v Lacko :)

Direnan
11-04-2011, 05:15 PM
in singles and doubles with FlavioTheMagnificLopes

CoolyBri
11-04-2011, 06:39 PM
The second deadline has passed.
Both SE spots are cleared.
There are eight players in qualies, so the qualifying matches will take place on Sunday only.

We have 15 doubles teams so far. I will extend the deadline until the 16th team committed, but Sunday, 2:00 PM at the latest. There won't be qualies for doubles.

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. ExcaliburII MON 80
2. DuncanFerguson ARG 117
3. quiron ARG 119
4. Marto BUL 126
5. Cazorla UKR 131
6. Filipe XIV BRA 137
7. buji IND 138
8. Action Jackson ICE 150
9. Etihad ARG 163
10. wildegirl05 USA 172
11. Snowwy CAN 176
12. GustavoM_Fan GRE 197
13. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 198
14. rogeda BRA 200
15. jahrastaman_BR SWE 203
16. lolada_4 POR 238
17. Elmo Jr BRA 243
18. arapongant BRA 245
19. RhinoG GBR 249
20. Rafael Fernando BRA 251
21. FernandoToshiba BRA 262
22. Zeguiba BRA 265
23. Hidalgo RUS 325
24. Amukinado POR NR
25. Mago#01 ARG 30LE
26. rodrigol_87 ARG 84LE
27. Zovko v Lacko GBR 110LE
28. jackjones BRA 145LE
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. coasterman9 PCR 147LE
2. Freshi GER 164LE
3. Direnan SWE 205LE
4. GoBlakeGo USA 216LE
5. jfed90 CAN 231LE
6. Chrissi GER 235LE
7. Asadinator AUS 294LE
8. rneves BRA NRLE




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 24th)
1. buji/Marto 88+ 90=178
2. Chrissi/Freshi 114+114=228
3. rodrigol_87/Mago#01 130+123=253
4. GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII 176+ 84=260
5. wildegirl05/Snowwy 126+168=294
6. quiron/lolada_4 96+224=320
7. DuncanFerguson/Cazorla 100+244=344
8. Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG 156+203=359
9. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones 178+190=368
10. Direnan/FlavioLopes 160+229=389
11. FernandoToshiba/rogeda 208+214=422
12. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr 247+248=495
13. Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 252+270=522 (123+74=197)
14. Zeguiba/Etihad 268+254=522 (80+111=191)
15. Asadinator/Hidalgo 241+ NR=241NR

GoBlakeGo
11-05-2011, 05:11 AM
I will sign up..anybody just confirm us.

FlavioLopes
11-05-2011, 05:33 AM
in singles and doubles with FlavioTheMagnificLopes

kkkkkkkkk... In Singles (ALT only?) and Doubles confirmed with "Predator" Direnan!

CoolyBri
11-05-2011, 09:01 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) coasterman9 (PCR) - (8) rneves (BRA)
00:00 | (2) Freshi (GER) - (6) Chrissi (GER)
00:00 | (3) Direnan (SWE) - (5) jfed90 (CAN)
00:00 | (4) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Asadinator (AUS)

CoolyBri
11-05-2011, 11:04 PM
OOP Qualifying Sunday

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN - Pablo GALDON SR1 PTS
Goran TOSIC - Marcel FELDER SR2 PTS
Mauricio ECHAZU - Guillermo DURAN SR3 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Alejandro FABBRI SR4 PTS
Patricio HERAS - Kevin KONFEDERAK SR5 PTS
Martin ALUND - Leandro MIGANI SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Marcelo DEMOLINER SR7 PTS
James DUCKWORTH - Renzo OLIVO SR8 PTS


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (4:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles qualifying final round (day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

rneves
11-06-2011, 12:38 AM
picks sent

Direnan
11-06-2011, 05:42 AM
picks sent
Good lUCK, FRIEND =)

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 03:00 PM
Deadline has passed.
I'm missing picks from coasterman9, Freshi and Chrissi.

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 03:01 PM
FlavioLopes replaces Chrissi.

Sunday Differences

(1) coasterman9 (PCR) - (8) rneves (BRA)
missing picks from coasterman9

(2) Freshi (GER) - (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA)
missing picks from Freshi

(3) Direnan (SWE) - (5) jfed90 (CAN)
Heras vs Konfederak

(4) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Asadinator (AUS)
Konfederak vs Heras

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 04:05 PM
TT Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) - arapongant (BRA)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)

00:00 | (7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
00:00 | Q4 - lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | Q3 - Snowwy (CAN)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR)

00:00 | (4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Q1
00:00 | Q2 - Action Jackson (ICE)
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 04:12 PM
TT Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR)
00:00 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

00:00 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

Direnan
11-06-2011, 04:23 PM
My Luck = ZERO!!!

¬¬'

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 09:09 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

00:02 | (1) coasterman9 (PCR) - (8) rneves (BRA)
00:06 | (2) Freshi (GER) - (ALT) FlavioLopes (BRA)
05:06 | (3) Direnan (SWE) - (5) jfed90 (CAN)
06:05 | (4) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Asadinator (AUS)

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 09:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) - arapongant (BRA)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)

00:00 | (7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
00:00 | (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA) - lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Snowwy (CAN)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR)

00:00 | (4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - (Q) rneves (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Action Jackson (ICE)
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 10:34 PM
OOP Monday


Eduardo SCHWANK - Ricardo MELLO SR1 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Mauricio ECHAZU SR2 PTS
Facundo BAGNIS - Andres MOLTENI SR3 PTS
Leandro MIGANI - Pablo GALDON SR4 PTS
James DUCKWORTH - Marcel FELDER SR5 PTS
Agustin VELOTTI - Rogerio DUTRA SILVA SR6 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA SR7 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Kevin KONFEDERAK SR8 PTS


Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles and doubles first round (singles day 1/1, doubles day 1/2).
Tuesday's matches have SR priority for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
11-06-2011, 10:34 PM
Diffs will probably be ~1 hour late tomorrow.

Chrissi
11-06-2011, 11:11 PM
forgot quali :( damn

Hidalgo
11-07-2011, 12:38 AM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/722/op.pdf
Facundo ARGUELLO will play with Molteni in OOP... not Bagnis. Bagnis will play with Giannessi:)

Zeguiba
11-07-2011, 12:53 AM
OOP Monday


Eduardo SCHWANK - Ricardo MELLO SR1 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Mauricio ECHAZU SR2 PTS
Facundo ARGUELLO - Andres MOLTENI SR3 PTS
Leandro MIGANI - Pablo GALDON SR4 PTS
James DUCKWORTH - Marcel FELDER SR5 PTS
Agustin VELOTTI - Rogerio DUTRA SILVA SR6 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA SR7 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Kevin KONFEDERAK SR8 PTS


Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles and doubles first round (singles day 1/1, doubles day 1/2).
Tuesday's matches have SR priority for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

This is the correct OOP - Facundo ARGUELLO.

Direnan
11-07-2011, 01:58 AM
List of Lucky Losers?

quiron
11-07-2011, 02:23 AM
almost national OOP...nice :)

Direnan
11-07-2011, 02:29 AM
almost national OOP...nice :)
is better than Kazakhs :) rsrr

rodrigol_87
11-07-2011, 04:25 AM
Have a question... Mago is 30 in TT ranking... shouldn't he be a seeded player?

Vilnietė
11-07-2011, 04:56 AM
Top 30 players can't be seeded in challengers.

Cazorla
11-07-2011, 06:49 AM
I sent ;-)

Cazorla
11-07-2011, 06:59 AM
If arguello play with molteni... My predict is corect - Molteni win 6-4 6-3.

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 03:08 PM
I'm missing picks from arapongant, ANDRE AGASSI, GoBlakeGo, GustavoM_Fan in singles.
I'm missing picks from GustavoM_Fan and Juliano1210 in doubles.

Everyone who sent for singles is in.

Direnan
11-07-2011, 03:24 PM
o/ In Main Draw!

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 03:30 PM
As the SR3 match in my OOP was wrong, this match will not be counted.

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 03:31 PM
I'm not completely sure if Chrissi can be an LL (as he was replaced for not sending in the QD), but I guess so.
If he can't he will be deleted later :)

Singles Differences

(1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
Duckworth, Carreno-Busta vs Felder, Naso
SR: Mello 2-1 vs 2-0, Duckworth 2-0 vs Felder 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs Naso 2-1

wildegirl05 (USA) – (LL) Freshi (GER)
Schwank, Echazu, Migani, Duckworth vs Mello, Schwartzman, Galdon, Felder
SR: Schwank 2-0 vs Mello 2-1, Echazu 2-0 vs Schwartzman 2-0, Migani 2-1 vs Galdon 2-0, Duckworth 2-1 vs Felder 2-1

(LL) Chrissi (GER) - FernandoToshiba (BRA)
Felder, Velotti, Naso vs Duckworth, Dutra Silva, Carreno-Busta

buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)
Schwank, Naso, Konfederak vs Mello, Carreno-Busta, Kuznetsov

(7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
Schwank, Duckworth, Velotti vs Mello, Felder, Dutra Silva

(LL) Direnan (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
Schwank, Duckworth vs Mello, Felder
SR: Schwank 2-0 vs Mello 2-1, Duckworth 2-1 vs Felder 2-1

(Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Snowwy (CAN)
Migani, Duckworth, Naso vs Galdon, Felder, Carreno-Busta

Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR)
Duckworth, Naslo vs Felder, Carreno-Busta
SR: Mello 2-0 vs 2-1, Schwartzman 2-1 vs 2-0, Duckworth 2-1 vs Felder 2-1, Dutra Silva 2-0 vs 2-1, Naso 2-1 vs Carreno-Busta 2-0

(4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - (Q) rneves (BRA)
Schwank, Duckworth, Velotti, Konfederak vs Mello, Felder, Dutra Silva, Kuznetsov
SR: Schwank 2-0 vs Mello 2-0, Schwartzman 2-0 vs 2-1, Galdon 2-0 vs 2-1, Duckworth 2-0 vs Felder 2-0, Velotti 2-0 vs Dutra Silva 2-0, Konfederak 2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-0

(Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Action Jackson (ICE)
Mello vs Schwank

(LL) Asadinator (AUS) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
Echazu, Carreno-Busta vs Schwartzman, Naso
SR: Mello 2-0 vs 2-1, Echazu 2-0 vs Schwartzman 2-0, Duckworth 2-0 vs 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs Naso 2-1

rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)
Schwank, Duckworth vs Mello, Felder
SR: Schwank 2-1 vs Mello 2-0, Schwartzman 2-0 vs 2-1, Duckworth 2-0 vs Felder 2-1,

(5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
Carreno-Busta vs Naso

Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
Duckworth, Konfederak vs Felder, Kuznetsov
SR: Schwank 2-0 vs 2-1, Schwartzman 2-1 vs 2-0, Duckworth 2-1 vs Felder 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-1 vs 2-0, Konfederak 2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-0

Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
Naso vs Carreno-Busta

Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)
same winners – SR: Mello 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 03:32 PM
Doubles Differences

wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
Mello, Echazu, Migani, Felder vs Schwank, Schwartzman, Galdon, Duckworth
SR: Mello 2-0 vs Schwank 2-1, Echazu 2-0 vs Schwartzman 2-0, Migani 2-1 vs Galdon 2-0, Duckworth 2-1/Felder 2-0 vs Duckworth 2-0 +2, Carreno-Busta 2-1 vs 2-0

Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR)
Naso +2 vs Carreno-Busta +2
SR: Mello 2-0 vs 2-1, Galdon 2-0 vs 2-1, Naso 2-1 +2 vs Carreno-Busta 2-0/2-1

DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
Schwank +2, Velotti +2, Konfederak vs Mello +2, Dutra Silva, Kuznetsov
SR: Schwank 2-0 +2 vs Mello 2-0/2-1, Velotti 2-0 +2 vs Dutra Silva 2-0 +2, Konfederak 2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-0

(4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR)
missing picks form GustavoM_Fan – Duckworth vs, Mello, Schwartzman, Galdon, Felder +2, Dutra Silva, Carreno-Busta, Kuznetsov
SR: Duckworth 2-0 vs Mello 2-1, Schwartzman 2-0, Galdon 2-0, Felder 2-1 +2, Dutra Silva 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1

Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
missing picks from Juliano1210 – Mello, Schwartzman, Galdon, Duckworth +2, Dutra Silva, Naso +2, Kuznetsov vs Felder, Carreno-Busta
SR: Mello 2-0, Schwartzman 2-0, Galdon 2-0, Duckworth 2-1 +2, Dutra Silva 2-0, Naslo 2-1 +2, Kuznetsov 2-0 vs Felder 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-1

Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
Mello, Echazu, Felder vs Schwank, Schwartzman, Duckworth
SR: Mello 2-0 vs Schwank 2-0, Echazu 2-0 vs Schwartzman 2-0, Felder 2-0 vs Duckworth 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs 2-1

jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
Dutra Silva, Carreno-Busta vs Velotti, Naso
SR: Mello 2-1 vs 2-0, Schwank 2-1 vs 2-0, Felder 2-1 vs 2-0, Dutra Silva 2-0 vs Velotti 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-1 vs Naso 2-0

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 03:37 PM
Pick Distribution Monday
Schwank 13 Mello 19
Schwartzman 30 Echazu 2
Migani 2 Galdon 30
Duckworth 18 Felder 14
Velotti 3 Dutra Silva 29
Naso 10 Carreno-Busta 22
Kuznetsov 29 Konfederak 3

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 09:09 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) - tbd
00:00 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - tbd
00:00 | tbd - tbd
00:00 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - tbd

00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - tbd
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - tbd
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) - tbd

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 2

02:04 | (1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
02:03 | wildegirl05 (USA) - (LL) Freshi (GER), SR 2-1 - Schwank 2-1 vs Mello 2-0
04:02 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Velotti vs Dutra Silva
03:03 | buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA) - Schwank vs Mello

02:03 | (7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Schwank, Velotti vs Mello, Dutra Silva
02:03 | (LL) Direnan (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR), SR 1-1 - Schwank 2-0 vs Mello 2-1
04:03 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Snowwy (CAN)
03:03 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR), SR 2-1 - Mello 2-0 vs 2-1, Dutra Silva 2-0 vs 2-1

01:03 | (4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - (Q) rneves (BRA), SR 0-3 - Schwank 2-0 vs Mello 2-0, Velotti 2-0 vs Dutra Silva 2-0
03:03 | (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Action Jackson (ICE) - Mello vs Schwank
01:03 | (LL) Asadinator (AUS) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:03 | rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL), SR 1-2 - Schwank 2-1 vs Mello 2-0

02:03 | (5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
01:03 | Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
04:03 | Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
02:02 | Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 1-1 - Mello 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 09:10 PM
TT Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 14

06:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
05:04 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA), SR 4-2 - Mello 2-0 vs Schwank 2-1
07:05 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR), SR 2-2 - Mello 2-0 vs 2-1
03:04 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 1-2 - Schwank 2-0 +2, Velotti 2-0 +2 vs Mello +2 (2-0/2-1), Dutra Silva 2-0 +2

02:06 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) , SR 1-1 - no pick vs Mello 2-1, Dutra Silva 2-1
06:03 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA), SR 3-2 - Mello 2-0, Dutra Silva 2-0 vs no pick
05:05 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA), SR 4-3 - Mello 2-0 vs Schwank 2-0
06:07 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER), SR 2-4 - Dutra Silva 2-0 vs Velotti 2-0, Mello 2-1 vs 2-0, Schwank 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 09:12 PM
I think you can easily figure out if you win your first round match. If you are not sure: Just send your picks :)

CoolyBri
11-07-2011, 09:12 PM
OOP Tuesday


Alessandro GIANNESSI - Facundo BAGNIS SR1 PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ - Joao SOUZA SR2
Gastao ELIAS - Jaroslav POSPISIL SR3
Marcel FELDER - Nicolas PASTOR SR4
Leonardo MAYER - Wayne ODESNIK SR5
Nikola CIRIC - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR6
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI - Rui MACHADO SR7
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN - Julio SILVA R8
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR9
Alessio DI MAURO - Leandro MIGANI SR10
Carlos BERLOCQ - Guillaume RUFIN SR11
Frederico GIL - Marco TRUNGELLITI SR12


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (4:00 PM CET)
Matches count for singles second round (day 1/1) and doubles first round (day 2/2).
Tuesday's matches have SR priority for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

dinkulpus
11-07-2011, 10:11 PM
Vamos Mello :eek:

dinkulpus
11-07-2011, 11:24 PM
Second round :worship:

FlavioLopes
11-08-2011, 05:01 AM
Thanks Mello! Second Round! =)

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 02:41 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?


00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
00:00 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Rafael Fernando (BRA)

00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1) ExcaliburII (ARG) - Zeguiba (BRA)
02:04 | wildegirl05 (USA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
05:02 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - FernandoToshiba (BRA)
03:04 | buji (IND) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)

03:04 | (7) Cazorla (UKR) - jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
02:04 | (LL) Direnan (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
05:04 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Snowwy (CAN)
04:04 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) - (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR), SR 3-1

02:04 | (4) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - (Q) rneves (BRA)
04:03 | (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Action Jackson (ICE)
02:04 | (LL) Asadinator (AUS) - Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:04 | rogeda (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)

02:03 | (5) quiron (ARG)- Etihad (ARG)
01:03 | Amukinado (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
05:04 | Hidalgo (RUS) - RhinoG (GBR)
03:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 1-2

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 02:44 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 12

07:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
06:04 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA), SR 5-2
08:06 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR), SR 3-2
05:06 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 1-3

03:08 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) , SR 1-1
08:04 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA), SR 4-2
07:06 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA), SR 6-4
07:09 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER), SR 2-5

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 03:05 PM
Singles Differences

Zeguiba (BRA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
Bagnis vs Giannessi

(LL) Chrissi (GER) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)
Felder, Trungelliti vs Pastor, Gil
SR: Bagnis 2-0 vs 2-1, Felder 2-0 vs Pastor 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs 2-1, Machado 2-0 vs 2-1, Junqueira 2-0 vs 2-1, Berlocq 2-0 vs 2-1, Trungelliti 2-1 vs Gil 2-0

jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR)
Gonzalez, Pospisil, Pastor vs Souza, Elias, Felder

(Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Rafael Fernando (BRA)
Pospisil, Felder vs Elias, Pastor
SR: Pospisil 2-1 vs Elias 2-1, Felder 2-1 vs Pastor 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 vs 2-1, Gil 2-0 vs 2-1

(Q) rneves (BRA) - (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
Bagnis, Pastor, Ciric, Junqueira, di Mauro vs Giannessi, Felder, Capdeville, Kuznetsov, Migani

Elmo Jr (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL)
Gonzalez, Elias, Felder, Mayer, Ciric vs Souza, Popisil, Pastor, Odesnik, Capdeville

Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA)
Pastor, Odesnik, Ciric vs Felder, Mayer, Capdeville

Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)
Souza, Felder vs Gonzalez, Pastor
SR: Souza 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 vs 2-0, Felder 2-0 vs Pastor 2-0

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 03:13 PM
Doubles Differences

06:04 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA), SR 5-2
Bagnis +2, Gonzalez +2, Pospisil +2, Felder +2, Odesnik +2, Gil +2 vs Gianessi +2, Souza +2, Elias +2, Pastor +2, Mayer +2, Trungelliti +2

08:06 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR), SR 3-2
Odesnik, Ciric vs Mayer, Capdeville
SR: Elias 2-1 v 2-0, Pastor 2-1 vs 2-0, Odesnik 2-0 vs Mayer 2-0, Ciric 2-1 vs Capdeville 2-1, Machado 2-0 vs 2-1, Berlocq 2-0 vs 2-1

05:06 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 1-3
Giannessi, Felder, Brzezicki, Schwartzman +2, Migani vs Bagnis, Pastor, Machado, Silva +2, di Mauro

03:08 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) , SR 1-1
no picks from GustavoM_Fan, ExcaliburII and RhinoG – GSM Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG

08:04 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA), SR 4-2
no picks from Juliano1210 – GSM Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr

07:06 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA), SR 6-4
Elias vs Pospisil
SR: Gianessi 2-0 vs 2-1, Bagnis 2-0 vs 2-1, Elias 2-0/Pospisil 2-1 vs Pospisil 2-0 +2, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 vs 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs 2-0

07:09 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER), SR 2-5
Bagnis, Gonzalez, Pospisil, Pastor, Gil vs Giannessi, Souza, Elias, Felder, Trungelliti

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 03:22 PM
Picks Distribution Tuesday
Giannessi 9 Bagnis 19
Gonzalez 10 Souza 18
Elias 14 Pospisil 14
Felder 16 Pastor 12
Mayer 23 Odesnik 5
Capdeville 23 Ciric 5
Brzezicki 1 Machado 27
Schwartzman 2 Silva 26
Junqueira 25 Kuznetsov 3
di Mauro 25 Migani 3
Berlocq 28 Rufin 0
Gil 25 Trungelliti 3

Freshi
11-08-2011, 07:31 PM
Elias and Felder wins ... next round in doubles an a great lose in singles

quiron
11-08-2011, 08:05 PM
chockeira :worship:

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 09:30 PM
Update after 9 matches:

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) - tbd
00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) - tbd
00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - tbd
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) - tbd

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 3


09:08 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
08:08 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 2-2 - Mayer 2-0 vs 2-1, Berlocq 2-0 vs 2-1
07:09 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR) - Gonzalez vs Souza
07:07 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 3-3 - Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0 (Rafael Fernando has shoot-out advantage)

06:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
08:07 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL) - Gonzalez, Mayer vs Souza, Odesnik
07:09 | Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA) - Odesnik vs Mayer
08:07 | Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 3-3 - Souza vs Gonzalez - SR: Souza 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-0

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 09:31 PM
Doubles update, all matches are decided.

TT Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN)
00:00 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 3

22:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
22:16 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Gonzalez +2, Odesnik +2 vs Souza +2, Mayer +2
24:23 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR), SR 9-7 - Odesnik vs Mayer - SR: Odesnik 2-0 vs Mayer 2-0, Berlocq 2-0 vs 2-1 (Zeguiba/Etihad lead on shoot-out SR3)
14:19 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

03:15 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR)
23:12 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
21:19 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
23:25 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Gonzalez vs Souza

CoolyBri
11-08-2011, 09:57 PM
justafanYYC will post the OOP today (send your picks to CoolyBri!!).
If you have to send before he does, just send SRs for all matches. The QF PTS match will be from Thursday's OOP.

If you are not sure if you reached the next round, send your picks anyway.

rodrigol_87
11-09-2011, 04:00 AM
OOP Wednesday

Wayne ODESNIK (USA) Vs. Gianluca NASO SR5
Julio SILVA (BRA) Vs. Rui MACHADO (POR) SR6
Gastao ELIAS (POR) Vs. Ricardo MELLO (BRA) SR7
Federico GIL (POR) Vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR8

Matches start at 12:30 PM local time (16:30 PM CET)
Matches count for singles and doubles Quarter Final (1/2 Day)
Send your picks to CoolyBri

rodrigol_87
11-09-2011, 04:01 AM
Sorry, but I posted Oop because I have to go to bed... if you want to change SR order be free to do it! :D

rodrigol_87
11-09-2011, 04:02 AM
BTW, Gonzalez match was suspended because rain... hope tomorrow we have sun :D

justafanYYC
11-09-2011, 05:02 AM
sorry I checked my messages very late. Please use rodrigol_87's OOP.

Hidalgo
11-09-2011, 11:18 AM
BTW, Gonzalez match was suspended because rain... :D

Good luck for me and Marto with Souza against Gonzalez:rocker2:

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 06:00 PM
I'll post diffs after all R2 matches are decided.

dinkulpus
11-09-2011, 06:21 PM
Vamos Souzaaaaaaaaaaa :wavey:

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 06:26 PM
Doubles Differences

(1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN)
missing picks from buji
no picks vs Odesnik 2-0, Machado 2-0, Mello 2-0, Gil 2-1

Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
Odesnik vs Naso
SR: Odesnik 2-1 vs Naso 2-0, Machado 2-0 vs 2-1

Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
missing picks from Rafael Fernando and RhinoG
same winners – Odesnik 2-0 vs 2-1

Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
Odesnik vs Naso
SR: Odesnik 2-0 vs Naso 2-0, Machado 2-1 vs 2-0

Elmo Jr
11-09-2011, 06:33 PM
Vamos Souzaaaaaaaaaaa :wavey:

Vamos Gonzalez :bigclap::bigclap:

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 06:34 PM
Singles Diffs (so far):

Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)
same winners – Mello 2-0 vs 2-1

lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA)
missing picks from Rafael Fernando

dinkulpus
11-09-2011, 06:38 PM
Vamos Gonzalez :bigclap::bigclap:

We made a great match till now, good luck :hug:

dinkulpus
11-09-2011, 09:02 PM
Rain again :confused:

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 09:13 PM
Singles Differences for all possible matches:

rneves - Elmo
same winners, Machado 2-1 vs 2-0

rneves - Marto
same winners, Machado 2-1 vs 2-0

jackjones - Hidalgo
same winners, Machado 2-0 vs 2-1

jackjones - rodrigol_87
Odesnik 2-0 vs Naso 2-0

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 09:22 PM
Full Singles Update:

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: ?

01:01 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 0-0 - Mello 2-0 vs 2-1
01:00 | lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 0-0 - Mello 2-1, Gil 2-0 vs no picks

01:01 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - Elmo Jr (BRA), SR 0-0, rneves leads on SR6
01:01 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL), SR 0-0, rneves leads on SR6

01:01 | jackjones (BRA) - Hidalgo (RUS), SR 1-1, Hidalgo leads on SR6
01:00 | jackjones (BRA) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 1-0

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 1

10:09 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (LL) Freshi (GER)
09:09 | (LL) Chrissi (GER) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 2-3
08:10 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - lolada_4 (POR) - Gonzalez vs Souza
08:08 | (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 3-3, SR3

07:06 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
09:09 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - (6) Marto (BUL) - Gonzalez vs Souza
09:10 | Etihad (ARG) - jackjones (BRA)
09:08 | Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 3-3 - Souza vs Gonzalez - SR: Souza 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-0

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 09:25 PM
Full Doubles Update:

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: ?

01:02 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN), SR 0-1 - no picks vs Mello 2.0, Gil 2-1
02:01 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 0-0
01:01 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA), SR 1-0
02:01 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER), SR 2-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 1

26:00 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - BYE
26:18 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - FernandoToshiba/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Gonzalez +2 vs Souza +2
27:25 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - quiron/lolada_4 (ARG/POR)
16:21 | DuncanFerguson/Cazorla (ARG/UKR) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

03:16 | (4) GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII (ARG/ARG) - Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR)
25:13 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Filipe XIV/Juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
23:21 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
25:27 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Gonzalez vs Souza

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 09:57 PM
OOP Thursday

Facundo BAGNIS - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR1 PTS
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Alessio DI MAURO SR2
Facundo ARGUELLO - Maximo GONZALEZ SR3
Carlos BERLOCQ - Marcel FELDER SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for QF in singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
11-09-2011, 10:01 PM
You have all the information you need :)
I have to leave, everything will be updated properly tomorrow.

If the match Souza-Gonzalez is finished when you send your picks, there is no need to pick winners for both possible matches :)

Elmo Jr
11-10-2011, 02:01 AM
Gonzalez won Souza :woohoo::woohoo:

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 03:14 PM
Thursday Differences Singles

02:02 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 1-1
same winners – Capdeville 2-0 vs 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs 2-1

02:00 | lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 1-0
same winners

02:02 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - Elmo Jr (BRA), SR 1-1
Bagnis, Arguello vs Capdeville, Gonzalez
SR: Bagnis 2-1 vs Capdeville 2-1, Junqueira 2-1 vs 2-0, Arguello 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-1

02:01 | jackjones (BRA) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG), SR 2-1
same winners

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 03:18 PM
Doubles Differences Thursday

02:04 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN), SR 1-2
no picks Buji – GSM wildegirl05/Snowwy

04:03 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 2-2
Capdeville, Junqueira, Arguello vs Bagnis, di Mauro, Gonzalez
SR: Capdeville 2-0 vs Bagnis 2-1, Junqueira 2-1 vs di Mauro 2-1, Arguello 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0

02:02 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA), SR 2-1
no picks RhinoG
Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG need Bagnis, di Mauro, Arguello and Felder

04:03 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER), SR 4-3
Bagnis vs Capdeville
SR: Bagnis 2-1 vs Capdeville 2-1

Hidalgo
11-10-2011, 03:30 PM
CoolyBri, why did rodrigol_87 win in R2? i have advantage on SR3 (Rospisil 21 vs Pospisil 20). I gave one set to winner. on SR1 Bagnis 20 vs Bagnis 20

Hidalgo
11-10-2011, 03:47 PM
Singles Differences

Hidalgo (RUS) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)
Souza, Felder vs Gonzalez, Pastor
SR: Souza 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 vs 2-0, Felder 2-0 vs Pastor 2-0

look here:)

dinkulpus
11-10-2011, 04:11 PM
CoolyBri, why did rodrigol_87 win in R2? i have advantage on SR3 (Rospisil 21 vs Pospisil 20). I gave one set to winner. on SR1 Bagnis 20 vs Bagnis 20

He had shootout on SR2 :p

Hidalgo
11-10-2011, 04:23 PM
He had shootout on SR2 :p

Is SR2 better than SR3 AND SR4 both

ни черта не понятно и даже не поспоришь:bigwave:

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 04:28 PM
Marto pointed it out.
SR1 was a typing mistake. rodrigol_87 won on SR2 (Gonzalez vs Souza).

Elmo Jr
11-10-2011, 05:24 PM
Doubles SF :woohoo:

dinkulpus
11-10-2011, 05:36 PM
Is SR2 better than SR3 AND SR4 both

ни черта не понятно и даже не поспоришь:bigwave:

Russian is not my language :D
On your question yes, SR1 is first, then SR2, SR3 and etc

rodrigol_87
11-10-2011, 05:59 PM
04:03 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 2-2
Capdeville, Junqueira, Arguello vs Bagnis, di Mauro, Arguello
SR: Capdeville 2-0 vs Bagnis 2-1, Junqueira 2-1 vs di Mauro 2-1, Arguello 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0


We both pick Gonzalez, I think there's a mistake!:wavey:

Elmo Jr
11-10-2011, 07:27 PM
I need that Gonzalez beat the game today

GO Gonzalez:bigclap::bigclap:

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 08:25 PM
We both pick Gonzalez, I think there's a mistake!:wavey:

It's correct in the SRs :)
It's Arguello vs Gonzalez.

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 09:35 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | tbd - lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | tbd - jackjones (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 3-3 - Gonzalez 2-0 vs 2-1 - if Gonzalez loses Filipe XIV wins on SR1
04:02 | lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA), SR 1-0
05:04 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - Elmo Jr (BRA), SR 2-3 - Arguello 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-1
05:04 | jackjones (BRA) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 09:40 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - tbd
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

04:08 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN)
08:07 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 5-5 - Arguello 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0 - rodrigol_87/Mago#01 have shootout advantage
04:06 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
10:08 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 09:44 PM
OOP Friday

Wayne ODESNIK - Julio SILVA SR1 PTS
Diego JUNQUEIRA - Maximo GONZALEZ SR2
Frederico GIL - Gastao ELIAS SR3
Carlos BERLOCQ - Facundo BAGNIS SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for semi finals (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
11-10-2011, 09:45 PM
You have all the information you need :)
I will update everything properly tomorrow.
If you send your picks after Gonzalez-Arguello is finished there is no need to send picks for both possible matches in the OOP.

Elmo Jr
11-11-2011, 12:48 AM
One more set Gonzalez

Go Gonzalez

rneves
11-11-2011, 01:56 AM
One more set Gonzalez

Go Gonzalez

Go Arguello!!!
I dont know why I choose him!!!

Lets see how this game end.

Good Luck!

Elmo Jr
11-11-2011, 02:05 AM
GONZALEZ :woohoo::woohoo:

singles SF

CoolyBri
11-11-2011, 06:34 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) - lolada_4 (POR)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - jackjones (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Zeguiba (BRA) - (8) Filipe XIV (BRA), SR 4-3
05:03 | lolada_4 (POR) - Rafael Fernando (BRA)
05:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) - Elmo Jr (BRA), SR 2-3
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) - (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG)

CoolyBri
11-11-2011, 06:35 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:10 | (1) buji/Marto (IND/BUL) - wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN)
09:09 | Zeguiba/Etihad (BRA/ARG) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG), SR 6-7
05:08 | Zovko v Lacko/RhinoG (GBR/GBR) - Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
12:10 | Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS) - (2) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

CoolyBri
11-11-2011, 02:01 PM
Singles Differences

Zeguiba (BRA) - lolada_4 (POR)
Gil vs Elias

Elmo Jr (BRA) - jackjones (BRA)
same winners – Gil 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
11-11-2011, 02:03 PM
Doubles Differences

wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
Junqueira +2 vs Gonzalez +2

Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS)
Silva, Junqueira vs Odesnik, Gonzalez
SR: Silva 2-1 vs Odesnik 2-0, Junqueira 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0, Gil 2-1 vs 2-0

lolada_4
11-11-2011, 08:04 PM
Elias :D :D
YES, My second final in singles :D

Zeguiba
11-11-2011, 09:38 PM
Elias :D :D
YES, My second final in singles :D

Congrats lolada_4.
Great pick in Elias.

lolada_4
11-11-2011, 11:24 PM
Congrats lolada_4.
Great pick in Elias.

Thanks :)
I know these players very well. And for this pick, be portuguese was good.
You are good player. :) Congrats for you too.

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 12:07 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | lolada_4 (POR) - jackjones (BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Zeguiba (BRA) - lolada_4 (POR)
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) - jackjones (BRA), SR 1-1, SR3

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 12:10 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
04:04 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS), SR 2-3

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 12:12 AM
OOP Saturday

Gastao ELIAS - Julio SILVA SR2
Carlos BERLOCQ - Maximo GONZALEZ SR3

Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (3:00 PM CET).
Matches count for finals (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Elmo Jr
11-12-2011, 12:17 AM
congrats Jackjones and Asadinator/Hidalgo and good luck at finals

Hidalgo
11-12-2011, 12:25 AM
congrats Jackjones and Asadinator/Hidalgo and good luck at finals
Thanks, my brazilian opponent!:wavey: Gustavo Kuerten forever!:yeah:
Doubles final!:rocker:

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 02:14 PM
Deadline has passed. I'm missing picks from lolada_4.

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 02:15 PM
Saturday Differences

lolada_4 (POR) - jackjones (BRA)
no picks lolada_4


(3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS)
same winners
SR: Silva 2-1 vs 2-0, Berlocq 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

lolada_4
11-12-2011, 02:30 PM
CoolyBri I sent picks yesterday. (I think)
Please confirm. Because I think I sent.
If I not sent, it´s because my net it´s down.
My picks are: (if i remember)
Silva 2-1
Berlock 2-1

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 02:32 PM
ColyBri I sent picks yesterday.

I did not receive any pick from you. Are you sure you spelled my name correctly?

lolada_4
11-12-2011, 02:37 PM
I did not receive any pick from you. Are you sure you spelled my name correctly?

How I see the PM I sent? (sorry but I don´t know)

Asadinator
11-12-2011, 02:42 PM
How I see the PM I sent? (sorry but I don´t know)

In your inbox, click the Jump To Folder drop down menu and select Sent Items, click Go.

lolada_4
11-12-2011, 02:44 PM
Thanks :D

kingroger
11-12-2011, 03:25 PM
Make a screenshot - then your picks will be counted

lolada_4
11-12-2011, 04:47 PM
Make a screenshot - then your picks will be counted

But, CoolyBri is right! I don´t sent I only save :S
I´m so stupid :S

lolada_4
11-12-2011, 05:03 PM
And sorry CoolyBri if I cause you some problem

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 05:32 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:01 | lolada_4 (POR) - jackjones (BRA), SR 0-1

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 05:33 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS), SR 0-2

CoolyBri
11-12-2011, 05:35 PM
OOP Sunday

Carlos BERLOCQ - Gastao ELIAS SR1 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM (6:00 PM CET).
The match counts for the final (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your oick to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
11-13-2011, 05:27 PM
Sunday Differences

00:01 | lolada_4 (POR) - jackjones (BRA), SR 0-1
Elias 2-1 vs Berlocq 2-0


02:02 | (3) rodrigol_87/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Asadinator/Hidalgo (AUS/RUS), SR 0-2
same winners – Berlocq 2-1 vs 2-0
not enough diffs, GSM Asadinator/Hidalgo

Hidalgo
11-13-2011, 07:11 PM
Victory!!!:yippee:
Congrats to my partner Asadinator!
Congrats rodrigol_87/Mago#01 with good tournament:worship: and jackjones with victory in singles!

lolada_4
11-13-2011, 07:31 PM
Congrats for the winners Hidalgo/Asadinator and for jackjones :)
And for the runners-up in doubles, rodrigol_87/Mago#01.
Congrats for your great tournament.
And congrats/thanks for the manager, CoolyBri

jackjones
11-14-2011, 12:56 AM
Champions!!! :)

Congrats lolada and doubles guys.

Congrats manager.. nice management, as always!!

rodrigol_87
11-14-2011, 02:48 AM
Congrats to doubles champions Hidalgo/Asadinator!! :worship:
Congrats of course to jackjones for your grat victory in singles!!! :worship:
lolada_4 :hug: maybe next time... you did it great anyway!!
Thanks to my partner... we weren't lucky in the last match... anyway I think it was a great performance...
Of course THANKS to CoolyBrifor the great managment! :hatoff:

CoolyBri
11-14-2011, 05:23 PM
Congratulations jackjones and Asadinator/Hidalgo! :worship: