Tennis Tipping #45a - Ortisei - Congrats to Goldenoldie and LucasBH/Rodrigo R3! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #45a - Ortisei - Congrats to Goldenoldie and LucasBH/Rodrigo R3!

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:17 PM
Tennis Tipping – Ortisei

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Ortisei, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:18 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Ortisei, Italy
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Date: 7th -13th November
Tournament website:http://www.atpvalgardena.it/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 30th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 4th November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010: EnriqueIG8 (ESP) def. (2) Blarghman (CAN)

Doubles Finals

2010: arieltandil/leoneo (ARG/CHN) def. lucian_iasi/AdeyC (ROM/GBR)

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:19 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129
9. ramos (BRA) 130
10. geangr (BRA) 133
11. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 143
12. MWHF_FTW (USA) 153
13. chowdahead25 (USA) 158
14. lucian_iasi (ROU) 162
15. Shambritfan (GBR) 166
16. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 173
17. Moretti (USA) 183
18. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 184
19. duducardoso (BRA) 192
20. sfar (POR) 194
21. justafanYYC (CAN) 195
22. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 215
23. supertec (ESP) 220
24. Mahqz (GER) 248
25. Machado (POR) 266
26. RNW (SUI) 282
27. Calgary Flames (CAN) 287
28. Toooom (FRA) 300
29. JupiterLover (USA) 325
30. Tomek. (POL) LE 161
31. guyha4 (ISR) LE NR
32. Bacuri (BRA) LE NR



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24th of October)

Main Draw
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) 99+ 76=175
2. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 104+132=236
3. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) 120+120=240
4. Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) 61+183=244
5. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil(GRE/ARM) 187+ 93=280
6. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) 148+137=285
7. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi(ROU/ROU) 146+164=310
8. supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) 171+166=337
9. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 157+182=339
10. Shambritfan/Calgary Flames(GBR/CAN) 149+216=365
11. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) 197+202=399
12. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) 263+282=545
13. JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) NR+288=NR 288
14.
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24th of October)

Main Draw
1. geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) 99+ 76=175
2. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 104+132=236
3. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) 120+120=240
4. Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) 61+183=244

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:19 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
03:03 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 5-8 (2 scorelines)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
04:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
07:08 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
06:07 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
05:05 | Machado (POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER)
05:05 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

05:05 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
05:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA)
05:05 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | RNW (SUI) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
02:03 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Machado (POR)
04:04 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 4-2

03:04 | (3) joe87 (AUT) vs. supertec (ESP)
03:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 1-2
04:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
01:03 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

04:03 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. sfar (POR)
01:03 | JupiterLover (USA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
02:02 | Moretti (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
04:04 | Bacuri (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5 (set to winner)

02:04 | (7) LucasBH (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
04:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
02:02 | geangr (BRA) vs. guyha4 (ISR) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:20 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
05:06 | (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

04:10 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
10:14 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
13:13 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR2 (winner)
10:15 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. bye
14:17 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
15:16 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA)
17:18 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)

16:17 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT)
00:12 | bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA ) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM)
00:13 | bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:21 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 2:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 2
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) SR 2
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs. Adrian Ungur (ROU) SR 3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 5
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 6
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 7
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 8
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 9
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 10
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 11

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Federico Gaio (ITA) vs. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Dustin Brown (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Michal Schmid (CZE) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs. Adrian Ungur (ROU) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 2 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN) SR 3 PTS
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 4 PTS
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:21 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Bemelmans 4 Kravchuk 0
Delbonis 1 Hernych 3
Ram 4 Zimmermann 0
Petzschner 4 Becker 0

Doubles
Bemelmans 8 Kravchuk 0
Delbonis 4 Hernych 4
Ram 8 Zimmermann 0
Petzschner 8 Becker 0


Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Kudryavtsev 2 Ram 6
Becker 5 Grigelis 3
Zimmermann 0 Ungur 8
Petzschner 8 Oswald 0

Doubles
Kudryavtsev 3 Ram 10
Becker 8 Grigelis 5
Zimmermann 1 Ungur 12
Petzschner 13 Oswald 0


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Janowicz 3 Kravchuk 5
Sijsling 8 Kudryavtsev 0
Przysiezny 2 Ram 6
Bemelmans 7 Copil 1
Lacko 8 Delbonis 0
Hernych 7 Dustov 1
Petzschner 8 Mertl 0

Doubles
Janowicz 11 Kravchuk 4
Sijsling 14 Kudryavtsev 1
Przysiezny 6 Ram 9
Bemelmans 14 Copil 1
Lacko 15 Delbonis 0
Hernych 14 Dustov 1
Petzschner 15 Mertl 0


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Gaio 1 Zimmermann 15
Brands 16 Bemelmans 0
Grigelis 1 Brown 15
Dustov 0 Bolelli 16
Grassi 0 Oswald 16
Schmid 1 Delbonis 15
Elgin 1 Ungur 15
Becker 15 Kowalczyk 1

Doubles
Gaio 1 Zimmermann 22
Brands 23 Bemelmans 0
Grigelis 2 Brown 21
Dustov 0 Bolelli 23
Grassi 0 Oswald 23
Schmid 2 Delbonis 21
Elgin 1 Ungur 22
Becker 22 Kowalczyk 1


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Fischer 8 Hernych 23
Meffert 13 Janowicz 18
Lacko 20 Dancevic 11
Trevisan 2 Copil 29
Kravchuk 2 Sela 29

Doubles
Fischer 8 Hernych 17
Meffert 11 Janowicz 14
Lacko 17 Dancevic 8
Trevisan 2 Copil 23
Kravchuk 2 Sela 23

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:22 PM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:23 PM
Differences



Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Hernych vs. Ram


Doubles
02:02 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) - Hernych vs. Ram


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Delbonis vs. Hernych
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Bemelmans 6-4 4-6 6-4 vs. 6-4 6-7 7-6, if tied in PTS, Rodrigo R3 wins on CB: CB 15-15, CB 1: 8-7



Doubles
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Hernych vs. Delbonis
00:00 | (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Delbonis vs. Hernych



Differences for thursday

Singles
05:05 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) (SR 3:2) - Grigelis vs. Becker
03:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) (SR 1:3) - Grigelis vs. Becker
04:05 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 3:5) - Same winners;
04:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Grigelis vs. Becker


Doubles
04:07 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 3:4) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from chowdahead25
06:09 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from guyha4
08:07 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:6) - Grigelis vs. Becker
SR Differences: Grigelis 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
07:09 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8) - Kudryavtsev +2, Grigelis vs. Ram +2, Becker


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Kravchuk, Copil vs. Janowicz, Bemelmans
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Bemelmans 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Dustov vs. Hernych
SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-1 v 2-0, Dustov 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from chowdahead25
00:00 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Janowicz, Przysiezny, Copil vs. Kravchuk, Ram, Bemelmans
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 +2 v. Sijsling 2-1 +2, Ram 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Ram 2-0, Copil 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Lacko 2-1 +2 v. Lacko 2-0 +2, Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1
00:00 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Ram, Hernych vs. Kravchuk, Przysiezny, Dustov
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Przysiezny 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Kudryavtsev, Przysiezny +2 vs. Kravchuk, Sijsling, Ram +2
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 +2 v. Ram 2-1 +2, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Delbonis, Ungur vs. Schmid, Elgin
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 vs. Schmid 2-1, Ungur 2-0 vs. Elgin 2-1, Becker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Grigelis, Becker vs. Brown, Kowalczyk
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Grigelis 2-0 vs. Brown 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Kowalczyk 2-1
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Zimmermann vs. Gaio
00:00 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
02:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. Bye
04:07 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 4:4) - Brown, Becker vs. Grigelis, Kowalczyk
05:06 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Same winners;
07:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) (SR 4:8) - Grigelis, Schmid vs. Brown, Delbonis

08:07 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) (SR 6:5) - Schmid, Elgin vs. Delbonis, Ungur
00:07 | Bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
02:06 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) (SR 2:5) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 +2 v. Zimmermann 2-1 +2, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Ungur 2-0 v. Ungur 2-1
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v 2-0, Lacko 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Hernych, Meffert, Sela vs. Fischer, Janowicz, Kravchuk
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Machado (POR) - Meffert vs. Janowicz
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Copil 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) joe87 (AUT) vs. supertec (ESP) - Fischer vs. Hernych
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Janowicz, Dancevic vs. Meffert, Lacko
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 vs. Meffert 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0, Copil 2-0 v 2-1, Sela 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Fischer, Dancevic vs. Hernych, Lacko
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-1, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-1

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. sfar (POR) - Lacko vs. Dancevic
00:00 | JupiterLover (USA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) - Fischer, Dancevic vs. Hernych, Lacko
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-1, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0
00:00 | Moretti (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Fischer, Lacko vs. Hernych, Dancevic
SR Differences: Fischer 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-1, Lacko 2-0 vs. Dancevic 2-0
00:00 | Bacuri (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz v 2-0, Sela 2-0 v 2-1 (Bacuri sent an invalid PTS for the Janowicz match :awww:)

00:00 | (7) LucasBH (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Meffert, Dancevic vs. Janowicz, Lacko
SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Dancevic 2-0 vs. Lacko 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) - Hernych, Sela vs. Fischer, Kravchuk
SR Differences: Hernych 2-1 vs. Fischer 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v 2-1, Sela 2-0 vs. Kravchuk 2-0
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. guyha4 (ISR) - Meffert, Lacko vs. Janowicz, Dancevic
SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Lacko 2-1 vs. Dancevic 2-0, Trevisan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Fischer +2, Meffert vs. Hernych +2, Janowicz
SR Differences: Fischer 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-1, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Copil 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) - Fischer, Meffert, Copil vs. Hernych, Janowicz, Trevisan
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v. Hernych 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Janowicz , Lacko 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Copil 2-0 v. Trevisan 2-1, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Dancevic vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0

00:00 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) - Fischer, Kravchuk +2 vs. Hernych, Sela +2
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v. Hernych 2-1, Janowicz 2-1 +2 v. Janowicz 2-0 +2, Kravchuk 2-0 v. Sela 2-1, Kravchuk 2-0 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) - Fischer +2, Dancevic +2 vs. Hernych +2, Lacko +2
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 +2 v. Hernych 2-1 +2, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
10-25-2011, 06:23 PM
You can commit now :wavey:



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

07/11/2011 Paris IH 64/32/32/16 Gavnich77
07/11/2011 Geneva CH IH 32/16/16/8 kingroger
07/11/2011 Buenos Aires CH CL 32/16/16/8 CoolyBri

Machado
10-25-2011, 06:52 PM
In

BrazilTBfan
10-25-2011, 09:51 PM
In and doubles with MuriloBrasil

Goldenoldie
10-26-2011, 06:33 PM
In please

Sham Kay
10-27-2011, 12:11 AM
In.

Any ranked players for doubles? Just confirm.

Calgary Flames
10-27-2011, 01:55 AM
In.

Any ranked players for doubles? Just confirm.

Shambritfan/Calgary Flames confirmed for doubles.

Calgary Flames
10-27-2011, 01:56 AM
in singles

Moretti
10-28-2011, 10:33 AM
in singles.

doubles with duducardoso.

sfar
10-28-2011, 04:08 PM
In.

duducardoso
10-28-2011, 10:04 PM
in doubles whit moretti

BrazilTBfan
10-28-2011, 10:17 PM
1. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil(GRE/ARM) 187+ 93=280
2. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 157+182=339
3. Shambritfan/Calgary Flames(GBR/CAN) 149+216=365

So good hahaha

MWHF_FTW
10-28-2011, 10:20 PM
I'm in

MuriloBrasil
10-28-2011, 11:41 PM
IN for singles and doubles with BrazilTBfan!

appleGirl
10-29-2011, 12:25 AM
In singles, doubles with Mahqz

cswab22
10-29-2011, 05:48 AM
In

anybody doubles?

Mahqz
10-29-2011, 07:50 AM
In singles, doubles with Mahqz

In and confirmed :)

And we're already in the entry list even though I didn't commit before? :D

Toooom
10-29-2011, 09:10 AM
In :)

Doubles with JupiterLove :devil:

Boarder35m
10-29-2011, 10:31 AM
In and confirmed :)

And we're already in the entry list even though I didn't commit before? :D

Yes, in TT only 1 player can commit a doubles team.
There are even players who only play doubles and who mostly don´t commit at all :p

supertec
10-29-2011, 10:32 AM
In, doubles with sfar

FamiliaGIL
10-29-2011, 12:52 PM
IN for singles (ONLY)

geangr
10-29-2011, 02:50 PM
in for singles

anyone for doubles

Eddy DoubleD
10-29-2011, 07:05 PM
In for singles

Doubles with lucian_iasi

lucian_iasi
10-29-2011, 07:06 PM
In

In for singles

Doubles with lucian_iasi

Confirmed doubles

RNW
10-29-2011, 08:09 PM
in.

César Luiz
10-29-2011, 08:41 PM
In

vexxx
10-29-2011, 09:55 PM
In. Doubles with joe87.

chowdahead25
10-30-2011, 12:05 AM
In. Doubles?

LucasBH
10-30-2011, 12:43 AM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

Rodrigo R3
10-30-2011, 02:52 AM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

in singles. doubles confirmed.

justafanYYC
10-30-2011, 07:58 AM
In Singles

joe87
10-30-2011, 09:37 AM
In.

Doubles with vexxx :)

ramos
10-30-2011, 09:59 AM
IN singles Doubles Cesar Luiz

César Luiz
10-30-2011, 10:30 AM
IN singles Doubles Cesar Luiz

Doubles with ramos

geangr
10-30-2011, 01:25 PM
In. Doubles?

geangr/chowdahead25 for doubles

Goldenoldie
10-30-2011, 02:31 PM
Doubles anybody?

sfar
10-30-2011, 03:42 PM
Yes, in TT only 1 player can commit a doubles team.
There are even players who only play doubles and who mostly don´t commit at all :p

In, doubles with sfar

Does this mean I don't have to confirm doubles with supertec?

Just in case, confirmed!! :p

Boarder35m
10-30-2011, 03:53 PM
Does this mean I don't have to confirm doubles with supertec?

Just in case, confirmed!! :p

You don´t have to, but you are free to do so :p

But be careful, there is a difference between a commitment and a proposal. :)

RezNik
10-30-2011, 04:38 PM
in

Boarder35m
10-30-2011, 06:03 PM
The 1st deadline has passed :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #47)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129
9. ramos (BRA) 130
10. geangr (BRA) 133
11. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 143
12. MWHF_FTW (USA) 153
13. chowdahead25 (USA) 158
14. lucian_iasi (ROU) 162
15. Shambritfan (GBR) 166
16. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 173
17. Moretti (USA) 183
18. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 184
19. duducardoso (BRA) 192
20. sfar (POR) 194
21. justafanYYC (CAN) 195
22. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 215
23. supertec (ESP) 220
24. Mahqz (GER) 248
25. Machado (POR) 266
26. RNW (SUI) 282
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. Calgary Flames (CAN) 287
2. Toooom (FRA) 300
3. JupiterLover (USA) 325
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Tomek.
10-31-2011, 01:14 PM
in

Goldenoldie
11-01-2011, 04:16 PM
Doubles anybody?

Please :angel:

guyha4
11-01-2011, 06:37 PM
in
anyone for doubles? just confirm

Bacuri
11-02-2011, 01:46 PM
in
anyone for doubles? just confirm

in
confirmed

RezNik
11-02-2011, 11:17 PM
Doubles Goldenoldie/RezNik

Boarder35m
11-03-2011, 06:25 PM
23 hours and 35 minutes until 2nd deadline :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #53)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129
9. ramos (BRA) 130
10. geangr (BRA) 133
11. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 143
12. MWHF_FTW (USA) 153
13. chowdahead25 (USA) 158
14. lucian_iasi (ROU) 162
15. Shambritfan (GBR) 166
16. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 173
17. Moretti (USA) 183
18. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 184
19. duducardoso (BRA) 192
20. sfar (POR) 194
21. justafanYYC (CAN) 195
22. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 215
23. supertec (ESP) 220
24. Mahqz (GER) 248
25. Machado (POR) 266
26. RNW (SUI) 282
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. Calgary Flames (CAN) 287
2. Toooom (FRA) 300
3. JupiterLover (USA) 325
4. Tomek. (POL) LE 161
5. guyha4 (ISR) LE NR
6. Bacuri (BRA) LE NR
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) 99+ 76=175
2. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 104+132=236
3. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) 120+120=240
4. Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) 61+183=244
5. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil(GRE/ARM) 187+ 93=280
6. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) 148+137=285
7. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi(ROU/ROU) 146+164=310
8. supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) 171+166=337
9. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 157+182=339
10. Shambritfan/Calgary Flames(GBR/CAN) 149+216=365
11. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) 197+202=399
12. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) 263+282=545
13. JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) NR+288=NR 288
14.
15. Q1
16. Q2


Players without doubles partner yet:
Machado (POR) 111
Tomek. (POL) 158
MWHF_FTW (USA) 236
justafanYYC (CAN) 237
FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
RNW (SUI) NR

Boarder35m
11-04-2011, 06:21 PM
The 2nd deadline has passed.
There are 32 entries in singles, so no quallification is needed.
The doubles deadline is extended to sunday 3:00pm CET (or when there are 16 teams) :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #53)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129
9. ramos (BRA) 130
10. geangr (BRA) 133
11. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 143
12. MWHF_FTW (USA) 153
13. chowdahead25 (USA) 158
14. lucian_iasi (ROU) 162
15. Shambritfan (GBR) 166
16. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 173
17. Moretti (USA) 183
18. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 184
19. duducardoso (BRA) 192
20. sfar (POR) 194
21. justafanYYC (CAN) 195
22. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 215
23. supertec (ESP) 220
24. Mahqz (GER) 248
25. Machado (POR) 266
26. RNW (SUI) 282
27. Calgary Flames (CAN) 287
28. Toooom (FRA) 300
29. JupiterLover (USA) 325
30. Tomek. (POL) LE 161
31. guyha4 (ISR) LE NR
32. Bacuri (BRA) LE NR



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24th of October)

Main Draw
1. RezNik (UKR) 69
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
3. joe87 (AUT) 103
4. vexxx (BUL) 108
5. appleGirl (ISR) 113
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 114
7. LucasBH (BRA) 122
8. César Luiz (BRA) 129



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24th of October)
1. geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) 99+ 76=175
2. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 104+132=236
3. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) 120+120=240
4. Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) 61+183=244
5. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil(GRE/ARM) 187+ 93=280
6. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) 148+137=285
7. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi(ROU/ROU) 146+164=310
8. supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) 171+166=337
9. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) 157+182=339
10. Shambritfan/Calgary Flames(GBR/CAN) 149+216=365
11. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) 197+202=399
12. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) 263+282=545
13. JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) NR+288=NR 288
14.
15.
16.


Players without doubles partner yet:
Machado (POR) 111
Tomek. (POL) 158
MWHF_FTW (USA) 236
justafanYYC (CAN) 237
FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
RNW (SUI) NR

Boarder35m
11-04-2011, 06:24 PM
Main draws in singles and doubles will be made sunday 3:00pm CET :wavey:

Tomek.
11-04-2011, 06:31 PM
doubles with anyone that confirms :p

Spain07
11-05-2011, 01:11 PM
In as ALT.

doubles with anyone that confirms :p

Tomek./Spain07 confirmed.

Boarder35m
11-05-2011, 04:21 PM
In as ALT.



Tomek./Spain07 confirmed.

I am very sorry but you can´t play here because you committed to Paris before and never withdrew from there :awww:

Boarder35m
11-06-2011, 02:15 PM
The deadline for doubles has passed.
Singles and doubles main draws will be made now :wavey:


SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24th of October)

Main Draw
1. geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) 99+ 76=175
2. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 104+132=236
3. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) 120+120=240
4. Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) 61+183=244

BrazilTBfan
11-06-2011, 02:25 PM
Damn. Not seed in doubles.

Boarder35m
11-06-2011, 02:44 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. duducardoso (BRA)
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Machado (POR)
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR)

00:00 | (3) joe87 (AUT) vs. supertec (ESP)
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. sfar (POR)
00:00 | JupiterLover (USA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
00:00 | Moretti (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | Bacuri (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL)

00:00 | (7) LucasBH (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN)
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. guyha4 (ISR)
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-06-2011, 02:45 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. bye
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA)
00:00 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)

00:00 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT)
00:00 | bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM)
00:00 | bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-06-2011, 02:50 PM
OOP for Monday
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 2 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN) SR 3 PTS
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 4 PTS
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

BrazilTBfan
11-06-2011, 03:21 PM
WOW, nice draw Boarder35m

Toooom x MuriloBrasil(MY PARTNER)
BrazilTBFan x JupiterLover (Toooom partner)

JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM)

HAHAHAHAHA

Boarder35m
11-07-2011, 12:06 PM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from chowdahead25 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v 2-0, Lacko 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Hernych, Meffert, Sela vs. Fischer, Janowicz, Kravchuk
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Machado (POR) - Meffert vs. Janowicz
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Copil 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) joe87 (AUT) vs. supertec (ESP) - Fischer vs. Hernych
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Janowicz, Dancevic vs. Meffert, Lacko
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 vs. Meffert 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0, Copil 2-0 v 2-1, Sela 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Fischer, Dancevic vs. Hernych, Lacko
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-1, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-1

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. sfar (POR) - Lacko vs. Dancevic
00:00 | JupiterLover (USA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) - Fischer, Dancevic vs. Hernych, Lacko
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-1, Dancevic 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0
00:00 | Moretti (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Fischer, Lacko vs. Hernych, Dancevic
SR Differences: Fischer 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-1, Lacko 2-0 vs. Dancevic 2-0
00:00 | Bacuri (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz v 2-0, Sela 2-0 v 2-1 (Bacuri sent an invalid PTS for the Janowicz match :awww:)

00:00 | (7) LucasBH (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Meffert, Dancevic vs. Janowicz, Lacko
SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Dancevic 2-0 vs. Lacko 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) - Hernych, Sela vs. Fischer, Kravchuk
SR Differences: Hernych 2-1 vs. Fischer 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v 2-1, Sela 2-0 vs. Kravchuk 2-0
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. guyha4 (ISR) - Meffert, Lacko vs. Janowicz, Dancevic
SR Differences: Meffert 2-1 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Lacko 2-1 vs. Dancevic 2-0, Trevisan 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Fischer +2, Meffert vs. Hernych +2, Janowicz
SR Differences: Fischer 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-1, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Copil 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) - Fischer, Meffert, Copil vs. Hernych, Janowicz, Trevisan
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v. Hernych 2-0, Meffert 2-0 v. Janowicz , Lacko 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Copil 2-0 v. Trevisan 2-1, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Dancevic vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0

00:00 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) - Fischer, Kravchuk +2 vs. Hernych, Sela +2
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 v. Hernych 2-1, Janowicz 2-1 +2 v. Janowicz 2-0 +2, Kravchuk 2-0 v. Sela 2-1, Kravchuk 2-0 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) - Fischer +2, Dancevic +2 vs. Hernych +2, Lacko +2
SR Differences: Fischer 2-1 +2 v. Hernych 2-1 +2, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 v. Lacko 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-07-2011, 12:10 PM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Fischer 8 Hernych 23
Meffert 13 Janowicz 18
Lacko 20 Dancevic 11
Trevisan 2 Copil 29
Kravchuk 2 Sela 29

Doubles
Fischer 8 Hernych 17
Meffert 11 Janowicz 14
Lacko 17 Dancevic 8
Trevisan 2 Copil 23
Kravchuk 2 Sela 23

BrazilTBfan
11-07-2011, 02:40 PM
Next round in singles =D

+2 in doubles, +2 SR in doubles =D

Boarder35m
11-07-2011, 05:35 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Federico Gaio (ITA) vs. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Dustin Brown (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Michal Schmid (CZE) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs. Adrian Ungur (ROU) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

BrazilTBfan
11-07-2011, 09:12 PM
+4 in doubles :worship: Amazing play Murilo

Boarder35m
11-07-2011, 09:27 PM
Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA)
00:00 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | RNW (SUI) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
02:03 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Machado (POR)
04:04 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 4-2

03:04 | (3) joe87 (AUT) vs. supertec (ESP)
03:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 1-2
04:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
01:03 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)

04:03 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. sfar (POR)
01:03 | JupiterLover (USA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
02:02 | Moretti (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
04:04 | Bacuri (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5 (set to winner)

02:04 | (7) LucasBH (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
04:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
02:02 | geangr (BRA) vs. guyha4 (ISR) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
11-07-2011, 09:28 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 8

02:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
04:07 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 4-8

08:07 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) #SRs: 6-5
00:07 | bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-4
02:06 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) #SRs: 2-5
00:04 | bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-4

guyha4
11-07-2011, 09:39 PM
05:06 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) #SRs: 4-4
00:00 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)

lol it's really hard draw for me!

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 10:31 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from geangr, chowdahead25 and ramos who all have a bye in 1st round doubles :p

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Delbonis, Ungur vs. Schmid, Elgin
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 vs. Schmid 2-1, Ungur 2-0 vs. Elgin 2-1, Becker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Grigelis, Becker vs. Brown, Kowalczyk
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Grigelis 2-0 vs. Brown 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Kowalczyk 2-1
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1, Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Ungur 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Zimmermann vs. Gaio
00:00 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
02:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. Bye
04:07 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 4:4) - Brown, Becker vs. Grigelis, Kowalczyk
05:06 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Same winners;
07:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) (SR 4:8) - Grigelis, Schmid vs. Brown, Delbonis

08:07 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) (SR 6:5) - Schmid, Elgin vs. Delbonis, Ungur
00:07 | Bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
02:06 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) (SR 2:5) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Zimmermann 2-0 +2 v. Zimmermann 2-1 +2, Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Ungur 2-0 v. Ungur 2-1
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 10:36 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Gaio 1 Zimmermann 15
Brands 16 Bemelmans 0
Grigelis 1 Brown 15
Dustov 0 Bolelli 16
Grassi 0 Oswald 16
Schmid 1 Delbonis 15
Elgin 1 Ungur 15
Becker 15 Kowalczyk 1

Doubles
Gaio 1 Zimmermann 22
Brands 23 Bemelmans 0
Grigelis 2 Brown 21
Dustov 0 Bolelli 23
Grassi 0 Oswald 23
Schmid 2 Delbonis 21
Elgin 1 Ungur 22
Becker 22 Kowalczyk 1

Mahqz
11-08-2011, 10:43 AM
Diffs in my match: Only pick of Grigelis vs only pick of Kowalczyk. :haha:

guyha4
11-08-2011, 03:03 PM
00:00 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
ohh god! it's so close
but Delbonis won 2-0 so even if Brands will win 2-1 i'll loose

sfar
11-08-2011, 03:31 PM
Again out in singles and doubles in the first match.

Sorry supertec, good luck in your singles adventure!!!

Eddy DoubleD
11-08-2011, 05:22 PM
9-7 for Zimmerman in the final set tiebreak. I almost had a heart attack:haha:

QFs for my an my partner in both singles and doubles:rocker2:

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 05:25 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 5
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 6
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 7
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 8
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 9
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 10
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 11

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 05:36 PM
All matches are decided. Everybody is on Bolelli 2-0 :p


Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

05:03 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Shambritfan (GBR)
05:05 | Machado (POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER)
05:05 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

05:05 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
05:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA)
05:05 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 05:37 PM
All matches are decided. Everybody who sent is on Bolelli 2-0 :p


Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
00:00 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
00:00 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 1

02:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. bye
14:17 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
15:16 | (4) Goldenoldie/RezNik (GBR/UKR) vs. guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA)
17:18 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)

16:17 | Shambritfan/Calgary Flames (GBR/CAN) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT)
00:12 | bye vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | JupiterLover/Toooom (USA/FRA ) vs. BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM)
00:13 | bye vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-08-2011, 09:14 PM
Bolelli lost :eek:

All scores will stay the same :p

supertec
11-08-2011, 09:39 PM
Again out in singles and doubles in the first match.

Sorry supertec, good luck in your singles adventure!!!

It's ok, I was lucky to pick Grigelis:)

Boarder35m
11-09-2011, 10:49 AM
The dedline has passed. I´m missing picks from chowdahead25 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Kravchuk, Copil vs. Janowicz, Bemelmans
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Bemelmans 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Dustov vs. Hernych
SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-1 v 2-0, Dustov 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
00:00 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from chowdahead25
00:00 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Janowicz, Przysiezny, Copil vs. Kravchuk, Ram, Bemelmans
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 +2 v. Sijsling 2-1 +2, Ram 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Ram 2-0, Copil 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Lacko 2-1 +2 v. Lacko 2-0 +2, Hernych 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1
00:00 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Ram, Hernych vs. Kravchuk, Przysiezny, Dustov
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Przysiezny 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Kudryavtsev, Przysiezny +2 vs. Kravchuk, Sijsling, Ram +2
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 +2 v. Ram 2-1 +2, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1

Boarder35m
11-09-2011, 10:52 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Janowicz 3 Kravchuk 5
Sijsling 8 Kudryavtsev 0
Przysiezny 2 Ram 6
Bemelmans 7 Copil 1
Lacko 8 Delbonis 0
Hernych 7 Dustov 1
Petzschner 8 Mertl 0

Doubles
Janowicz 11 Kravchuk 4
Sijsling 14 Kudryavtsev 1
Przysiezny 6 Ram 9
Bemelmans 14 Copil 1
Lacko 15 Delbonis 0
Hernych 14 Dustov 1
Petzschner 15 Mertl 0

guyha4
11-09-2011, 03:00 PM
it's tight between Jerzy Janowicz and Kravchus
the pole have to win this one

Boarder35m
11-09-2011, 07:24 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 4

05:05 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
04:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
11-09-2011, 07:25 PM
Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 4

04:07 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 3-4
06:09 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 5-4
08:07 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-6
07:09 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-8

Boarder35m
11-09-2011, 07:28 PM
OOP for Thursday
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) SR 2
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs. Adrian Ungur (ROU) SR 3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 01:04 PM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from geangr, chowdahead25 and guyha4 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
05:05 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) (SR 3:2) - Grigelis vs. Becker
03:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) (SR 1:3) - Grigelis vs. Becker
04:05 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 3:5) - Same winners;
04:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Grigelis vs. Becker


Doubles
04:07 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 3:4) - Missing picks from geangr Missing picks from chowdahead25
06:09 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from guyha4
08:07 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:6) - Grigelis vs. Becker
SR Differences: Grigelis 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
07:09 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8) - Kudryavtsev +2, Grigelis vs. Ram +2, Becker

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 01:09 PM
Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Kudryavtsev 2 Ram 6
Becker 5 Grigelis 3
Zimmermann 0 Ungur 8
Petzschner 8 Oswald 0

Doubles
Kudryavtsev 3 Ram 10
Becker 8 Grigelis 5
Zimmermann 1 Ungur 12
Petzschner 13 Oswald 0

Mahqz
11-10-2011, 01:20 PM
Hmm I don't like it to win like this...

Eddy DoubleD
11-10-2011, 01:41 PM
So i guess my partner has bigger chances to advance in QFs. Stupid me picking Becker:banghead:

guyha4
11-10-2011, 02:22 PM
sorry partner
I totally forgot that the QF is 2 days round so I even didnt check..

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 07:25 PM
OOP for Friday
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 2
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:30pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

joe87
11-10-2011, 08:07 PM
Who wins in my doubles match? :confused:

Eddy DoubleD
11-10-2011, 08:35 PM
Who wins in my doubles match? :confused:

ramos/César Luiz on shootout because they pick Becker over Grigelis.

joe87
11-10-2011, 08:36 PM
ramos/César Luiz on shootout because the picks Becker over Grigelis.

Ok, thanks :yeah:

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 09:19 PM
ramos/César Luiz on shootout because they pick Becker over Grigelis.

Thank you :worship:

Sorry for being a bit late :p

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 09:20 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
04:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
07:08 | (8) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
06:07 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-10-2011, 09:20 PM
Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
00:00 | (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

04:10 | (1) geangr/chowdahead25 (BRA/USA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
10:14 | guyha4/Bacuri (ISR/BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
13:13 | vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) vs. (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR2 (winner)
10:15 | BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 11:31 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) - Delbonis vs. Hernych
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Bemelmans 6-4 4-6 6-4 vs. 6-4 6-7 7-6, if tied in PTS, Rodrigo R3 wins on CB: CB 15-15, CB 1: 8-7



Doubles
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) - Hernych vs. Delbonis
00:00 | (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Delbonis vs. Hernych

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 11:34 AM
Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Bemelmans 4 Kravchuk 0
Delbonis 1 Hernych 3
Ram 4 Zimmermann 0
Petzschner 4 Becker 0

Doubles
Bemelmans 8 Kravchuk 0
Delbonis 4 Hernych 4
Ram 8 Zimmermann 0
Petzschner 8 Becker 0

appleGirl
11-11-2011, 01:23 PM
Hernych won 64 63 :woohoo:

Eddy DoubleD
11-11-2011, 01:42 PM
Del Bonis, you mug:banghead::banghead:

Congrats to my opponents:yeah:

BrazilTBfan
11-11-2011, 01:50 PM
Go Murilo!!

Mahqz
11-11-2011, 01:59 PM
:clap2: Hernych!

Rodrigo R3
11-11-2011, 03:21 PM
We won in doubles, but I think that I lost in singles. Let's go for the title Lucas!!! :)

Congrats goldenoldie and good lucky!:wavey:

EDIT: Kravchuk wins - 64 67 76. I think that goldenoldie wins for 9/3 on PTS. Am I right???

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 06:00 PM
We won in doubles, but I think that I lost in singles. Let's go for the title Lucas!!! :)

Congrats goldenoldie and good lucky!:wavey:

EDIT: Kravchuk wins - 64 67 76. I think that goldenoldie wins for 9/3 on PTS. Am I right???

Yes, you lost in singles :hug:

You both get 2 points for giving a set to the winner and you get 3 points for 1 correct scoreline and Goldenoldie gets 6 points for 2 correct scorelines :wavey:

Rodrigo R3
11-11-2011, 06:20 PM
Yes, you lost in singles :hug:

You both get 2 points for giving a set to the winner and you get 3 points for 1 correct scoreline and Goldenoldie gets 6 points for 2 correct scorelines :wavey:

Goldenoldie gets 9 points for 3 corrects scorelines no?

Result of the match - Kravchuk 64 67 76
Pick of Goldenoldie - Bemelmans 64 67 76 - 9 points + 2 points for giving a set for Kravchuk
Pick of Rodrigo R3 - Bemelmans 64 46 64 - 3 points + 2 points for giving a set for Kravchuk
Result of our match - Goldenoldie 11x5 Rodrigo R3, right?

Sorry, I just want understand the TB on PTS. I never understand this... rsrsrs. Thanks! :hug:

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 07:05 PM
Goldenoldie gets 9 points for 3 corrects scorelines no?

Result of the match - Kravchuk 64 67 76
Pick of Goldenoldie - Bemelmans 64 67 76 - 9 points + 2 points for giving a set for Kravchuk
Pick of Rodrigo R3 - Bemelmans 64 46 64 - 3 points + 2 points for giving a set for Kravchuk
Result of our match - Goldenoldie 11x5 Rodrigo R3, right?

Sorry, I just want understand the TB on PTS. I never understand this... rsrsrs. Thanks! :hug:

The 1st scoreline from Goldenoldie is not correct.
He has Bemelmans winning a set 6-4, but Kravchuk won the set 6-4. :p

So the final result is 5-8 :wavey:

Rodrigo R3
11-11-2011, 07:27 PM
The 1st scoreline from Goldenoldie is not correct.
He has Bemelmans winning a set 6-4, but Kravchuk won the set 6-4. :p

So the final result is 5-8 :wavey:

But my pick was Bemelmans wining a set 6-4 too! Now I'm confuzed!!! rsrsrs

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 07:29 PM
But my pick was Bemelmans wining a set 6-4 too! Now I'm confuzed!!! rsrsrs

You picked Kravchuk to win a set 6-4, so you get points there.
You don´t get any points for the other sets you picked :wavey:

Rodrigo R3
11-11-2011, 07:39 PM
You picked Kravchuk to win a set 6-4, so you get points there.
You don´t get any points for the other sets you picked :wavey:

Ahhhhhhh, ok... I understood!!! Thanks Boarder35m! :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 07:40 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM)
03:03 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 5-8 (2 scorelines)

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 07:41 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)
05:06 | (3) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-11-2011, 07:43 PM
OOP for Saturday
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:00pm CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-12-2011, 02:02 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ram 2-0 v. Ram 2-1

appleGirl
11-12-2011, 07:22 PM
Ram 2-1... (And Petzschner lost!)

Boarder35m
11-12-2011, 08:43 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Boarder35m
11-12-2011, 08:44 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
11-12-2011, 08:48 PM
OOP for Sunday
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 2:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


The match will start when the doubles final is finished, but because there is no "not before" in the official OOP for sunday the deadline will be 2:00pm CET :p

BrazilTBfan
11-12-2011, 11:22 PM
Murilo x Goldenoldie, amazing final :worship:

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 01:10 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Hernych vs. Ram


Doubles
02:02 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) - Hernych vs. Ram

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 05:15 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (6) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 05:15 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
11-13-2011, 05:18 PM
Congrats to Goldenoldie and LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 :worship:

:hug: to MuriloBrasil and appleGirl/Mahqz

Thank you for playing TT Ortisei :wavey:

appleGirl
11-13-2011, 05:42 PM
3rd set TB, so close!

Congrats to LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 and to Goldenoldie :)
Thanks Boarder35m for managing, and most of all - thanks to Mahqz for playing with me, yet another final to our resume :D

Taz Warrior
11-13-2011, 06:24 PM
Congrats Jim - looks like that plan to impove your ranking is working already ;)

Congrats LucasBH/Rodrigo in doubles as well :)

Mahqz
11-13-2011, 07:24 PM
Damn I'm thinking about deleting the "finals" part in my signature. It's getting to long. :D But of congrats to the winners in singles and doubles! :)

Rodrigo R3
11-13-2011, 07:50 PM
Congrats to appleGirl/Mahqz and Goldenoldie (I lost for the champion on the SF! rsrsr)

Let' go to the main draw in AUS Open Lucas!!!:worship::worship::worship:

Thanks Boarder35m for the suport! See you later!:wavey:

Goldenoldie
11-13-2011, 10:18 PM
Wow, rubbish in singles all season and then 2 titles in a row.

I certainly had the luck in both SF and Final - good games Murilo and Rodrigo.

Congratulations to the doubles finalists and thanks to Alex for management.

Gav, we'll just have to wait and see.

LucasBH
11-14-2011, 01:41 AM
Rodrigo won one more victory to double huhuhuhuh
It Champion's Champion
I would like to congratulate all the finalists and Boarder35m also the excellent management