Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Congratulations _A_ and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Congratulations _A_ and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001!

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Tennis Tipping #59 – Moscow

http://www.studylanguages.org/images/moscow/moscow2.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Moscow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to scoobsuk@gmail.com

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 17th - 23rd October 2011
Tournament website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/index_en.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th October 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 14th October 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 3.00 pm CEST
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Entry Lists


TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 2
02 FERNET (IND) 3
03 savesthedizzle (USA) 6
04 Marita (ARG) 7
05 _A_ (CRO) 8
06 Allez-Alejo (USA) 10
07 Gallina (ARG) 12
08 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 14
09 stbanchile (CHI) 18
10 Eurofighter (GER) 23
11 balloon (SIN) 24
12 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 30
13 Chris 84 (GBR) 34
14 maru_angi (IND) 35
15 *Jean* (FRA) 39
16 Blarghman (CAN) 40
17 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 43
18 diego36arg (ARG) 45
19 mcarvalho (POR) 47
20 Snoo Foo (USA) 49
21 jmjhb (GBR) 54
22 CoolyBri (GER) 56
23 juakos17 (CHI) 57
24 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 58
25 Machiavelli (CRO) 60
26 Holmzy (IRL) 63
27 rvugt (NED) 65
28 Belludal (BRA) 73
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01 Redguard (RUS) 75
02 156mphserve (CAN) 76
03 kondrashov (RUS) 80
04 Nando_L (SUI) 82
05 boarder35m (GER) 89
06 Adder A216 (NED) 97
07 nickelS (RUS) 98
08 ostm89 (USA) 105
09 Satasonic (AUS) 115
10 LucasBH (BRA) 129
11 Cazorla (UKR) 130
12 FlavioLopes (BRA) 176
13 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 179
14 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 182
15 Direnan (SWE) 201
16 Wbishop (ITA) 226


ALTS:

01 Machado (POR) 248
02 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 290
03 nole_no1 (ROU) 242 LE
04 guyha4 (ISR) NR LE
05 Bacuri (BRA) NR LE



Doubles TT MD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01 bibberz / savesthedizzle (USA/USA) 6 + 6 12
02 balloon / Marita (SIN/ARG) 8 + 9 17
03 Eurofighter / tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 10 + 18 28
04 Gallina / Nando_L (ARG/SUI) 13 + 19 32
05 Allez-Alejo / Tzar (USA/VEN) 16 + 17 33
06 FERNET / maru angi (IND/IND) 20 + 15 35
07 rvugt / stbanchile (NED/CHI) 27 + 23 50
08 Belludal / Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) 14 + 43 57
09 nickelS / Redguard (RUS/RUS) 36 + 35 71
10 Dmitry Bond / kondrashov (RUS/RUS) 39 + 37 76
11 Chris 84 / SloKid (SLO/SLO) 45 + 45 90
12 156mphserve / CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 62 + 33 95
13 *Jean* / Blarghman (FRA/CAN) 49 + 56 105
14 boarder35m / diego36arg (GER/ARG) 28 + 88 116
15 Q
16 Q


Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01 Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 74 + 64 138
02 Machado / mcarvalho (POR/POR) 101 + 72 173
03 Machiavelli / Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 91 + 85 176
04 LucasBH / Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 114 + 139 253
05 Adder A216 / juakos17 (NED/CHI) 111 + 156 267
06 Holmzy / jmjhb (IRL/GBR) 166 + 137 303
07 Direnan / FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) 159 + 232 391
08 Mishka Logvi / WBishop (UKR/ITA) 192 + 212 404


ALTs

01 guyha4/Cazorla (ISR/UKR) 263 + 246 509
02 Bacuri / nole_no1 (BRA/ROU) 282 + 236 518





Seeded Players (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

Main Draw

01 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 2
02 FERNET (IND) 3
03 savesthedizzle (USA) 6
04 Marita (ARG) 7
05 _A_ (CRO) 8
06 Allez-Alejo (USA) 10
07 Gallina (ARG) 12
08 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 14


Qualifying Draw

01 Redguard (RUS) 75
02 156mphserve (CAN) 76
03 kondrashov (RUS) 80
04 Nando_L (SUI) 82
05 boarder35m (GER) 89
06 Adder A216 (NED) 97
07 nickelS (RUS) 98
08 ostm89 (USA) 105


Seeded Teams (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

Main Draw

01 bibberz / savesthedizzle (USA/USA) 6 + 6 12
02 balloon / Marita (SIN/ARG) 8 + 9 17
03 Eurofighter / tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 10 + 18 28
04 Gallina / Nando_L (ARG/SUI) 13 + 19 32

Qualifying Draw

01 Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 74 + 64 138
02 Machado / mcarvalho (POR/POR) 101 + 72 173
03 Machiavelli / Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 91 + 85 176
04 LucasBH / Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) 114 + 139 253

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 1-3

05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:07 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-5
05:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

04:07 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-4
06:06 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
06:07 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
08:06 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-5




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, PTS 1: 4-7
07:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-0



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:11 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-10
09:09 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 8-7
11:13 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8

13:12 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 10-11
11:11 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 8-9
10:13 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
10:13 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 9-9

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:06 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 2-5


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) #SRs: 4-2
08:06 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

10:11 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 6-4
12:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 7-6
08:13 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-7
11:11 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 7-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

22:22 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 12-11
18:23 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 10-13
22:15 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 13-6
24:12 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) #SRs: 15-3

21:22 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 9-12
25:26 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 15-11
19:22 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 9-12
18:22 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-11



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-6
14:15 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 7-7


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

24:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 14-16
21:21 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-19
24:24 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) #SRs: 19-18
23:23 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) #SRs: 20-11

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Diffs

Sunday

Diffs - Singles F Day 2/2

02:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:1) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TROICKI


Diffs - Doubles F Day 2/2

02:04 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 1:4) - TROICKI vs. TIPSAREVIC


Saturday

Diffs - Singles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: TROICKI 2-0 v 2-1

Diffs - Doubles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - DAVYDENKO, CHARDY vs. TIPSAREVIC, TROICKI SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. TROICKI 2-0


Friday

Diffs - Singles SF

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - TURSUNOV vs. TIPSAREVIC


Diffs - Doubles SF

00:00 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) - BOGOMOLOV vs. TROICKI
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - CHARDY +2 vs. KOHLSCHREIBER +2 SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 +2 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1


Thursday

Diffs - Singles QF Day 2/2

05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) (SR 4:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1
04:03 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:3) - MULLER, BENNETEAU vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:2) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER
04:04 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7



Diffs - Doubles QF Day 2/2

08:08 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 6:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV
08:07 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) (SR 6:6) - KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER, BENNETEAU
04:08 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:6) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi, Insufficient diffs
09:08 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:6) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1, MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1



Wednesday

Diffs - Singles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 vs. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


Diffs - Doubles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0


Tuesday

Diffs - Singles R2

00:00 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - STAKHOVSKY, RAMOS vs. BERRER, TURSUNOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - TURSUNOV vs. RAMOS
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - BERRER vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 2/2

10:12 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) (SR 4:5) - BERRER +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1
10:14 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 4:9) - KRAVCHUK +2, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER +2, RAMOS
13:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:3) - STAKHOVSKY, STARACE, MULLER, TURSUNOV +2, BOGOMOLOV +2 vs. BERRER, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, RAMOS +2, LAJOVIC +2
14:08 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) (SR 9:3) - STAKHOVSKY +2, CHARDY +2, MULLER +2, TURSUNOV +2, KOHLSCHREIBER +2 vs. BERRER +2, STARACE +2, KRAVCHUK +2, RAMOS +2, BERLOCQ +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. BERRER 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 +2 v. STARACE 2-0 +2, MULLER 2-0 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2, TURSUNOV 2-0 +2 v. RAMOS 2-1 +2, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 +2 v. BERLOCQ 2-1 +2

13:12 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - RAMOS +2 vs. TURSUNOV +2
14:14 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 8:5) - STAKHOVSKY vs. BERRER
11:13 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV
10:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, CHARDY, RAMOS +2 vs. BERRER, STARACE, TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-0 +2


Monday

Diffs - Singles R1

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. KRAVCHUK
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - SEPPI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK

00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK vs. BECK, LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - BECK vs. GABASHVILI
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 vs. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - SEPPI, GABASHVILI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, BECK, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, VEIC vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, BERRER
00:00 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, CHARDY 2-1 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA vs. CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) - ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, CHARDY, KUZNETSOV vs. SEPPI, BECK, ZVEREV, KUNITSYN SR Differences: ANDREEV 2-0 vs. SEPPI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0

00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - SEPPI, CHARDY vs. ANDREEV, ZVEREV SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) - GABASHVILI, RIBA vs. BECK, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, RIBA 2-1 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - BECK +2, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. GABASHVILI +2, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA SR Differences: BECK 2-1 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - ROSOL, ANDREEV, BECK +2, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI, GABASHVILI +2, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: ROSOL 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) - SEPPI +2, GABASHVILI +2, CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV +2, BECK +2, ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) - KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI +2, KRAVCHUK +2, BERRER vs. ROSOL, ANDREEV +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1

00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - SEPPI, BECK, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK +2 SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - SEPPI, BECK +2, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI +2, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1



Qualy Sunday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: LAJOVIC 63 vs 76
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - Missing picks from boarder35m


Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, MARCHENKO +2 vs. MOLCHANOV, LEDOVSKIKH +2
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - MARCHENKO vs. LEDOVSKIKH


Qualy Saturday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying R1

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - INOYATOV vs. BETOV
00:00 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v 2-1, BURY 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, BETOV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - GASPARYAN, BETOV, BALUDA, RUMYANTSEV vs. ALBOT, INOYATOV, MUZAEV, SERGEYEV SR Differences: GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, BETOV 2-1 vs. INOYATOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 vs. MUZAEV 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0

00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV, SHATSKIY
00:00 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, BURY, RUMYANTSEV, MOLCHANOV vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT, BETOV, FUFYGIN, SERGEYEV, KHACHARYAN SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, BURY 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 vs. KHACHARYAN 2-0
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV

Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, R1

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT +2, BETOV +2, MUZAEV +2, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN +2, INOYATOV +2, BALUDA +2, RUMYANTSEV SR Differences: MIDDELKOOP 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 +2 v. ZVEREV 2-0 +2, BETOV 2-0 +2 v. INOYATOV 2-0 +2, MUZAEV 2-1 +2 v. BALUDA 2-0 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV, BALUDA, FUFYGIN vs. MIDDELKOOP, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV, MUZAEV, BURY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 v. MUZAEV 2-0, FUFYGIN 2-0 v. BURY 2-0
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) - LAJOVIC +2, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV +2, FUFYGIN +2, SERGEYEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP +2, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV +2, BURY +2, RUMYANTSEV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-1, FUFYGIN 2-0 +2 v. BURY 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, MUZAEV, RESHETNIKOV +2, MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, BALUDA, SHATSKIY +2, KHACHARYAN

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Match counts for: Singles and Doubles Final, Day 2/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS

Picks to scoobs by 15:00 MSD / 13:00 CEST / 12:00 BST / 07:00 EST


Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3

Picks to scoobs by 16:30 MSD / 14:30 CEST / 13:30 BST / 08:30 EST


Friday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles SF

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR4

Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST



Thursday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles QF, Day 2/2

Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4

Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST


Wednesday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles QF, Day 1/2

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR5
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) S7
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR9

Send picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST



Tuesday

Matches count for: Singles R2, Doubles R1 Day 2/2

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Potio STARACE (ITA) SR2 (Doubles PTS)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3 (Doubles PTS)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4 (Doubles PTS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR5 (Doubles PTS)
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR6 (Doubles PTS)


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Monday

Matches count for:

Singles R1
Doubles R1 Day 1/2

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Andreas SEPPI (RUS) SR2 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9 PTS


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Qualy Sunday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR5
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR6
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Sergey BETOV (RUS) SR7
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8

Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST


Qualy Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, R1

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Sergey BETOV (RUS) vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR6 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (SRB) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR12 PTS
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS) vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) SR14 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR16 PTS

Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Other TT tournaments this week



17/10/2011 Stockholm IH 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
17/10/2011 Orleans CH IH 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
17/10/2011 Seoul CH H 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
17/10/2011 Quito CH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan

scoobs
10-02-2011, 05:23 PM
Commitments open :wavey:

*Jean*
10-02-2011, 06:40 PM
In. Doubles w/Blarghman.

jmjhb
10-02-2011, 07:22 PM
In here :)

FERNET
10-02-2011, 07:58 PM
In

Dobles with maru angi

diego36arg
10-02-2011, 09:30 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m
10-02-2011, 09:40 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

LucasBH
10-02-2011, 10:26 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

Thales de Mileto
10-03-2011, 12:02 AM
want to play this tournament
more for my ranking
will not give:mad::o

Cazorla
10-03-2011, 06:32 AM
in singles

Blarghman
10-03-2011, 03:04 PM
In, please :)

In. Doubles w/Blarghman.

Confirmed :cool:

Dmitry Bond
10-04-2011, 06:56 AM
In. DOubles with kondrashov

kondrashov
10-04-2011, 06:59 AM
In. DOubles with kondrashov

in, doubles confirmed

Chris 84
10-04-2011, 07:27 PM
in
and dubz with slokid

Marita
10-05-2011, 02:11 AM
In
doubles with balloon
:wavey:

Dupuis2006
10-05-2011, 03:06 AM
In

Allez-Alejo
10-05-2011, 05:18 PM
in

doubles with Tzar

balloon
10-06-2011, 12:29 AM
In
doubles with balloon
:wavey:


In and doubles with Marita :wavey:

tennismaster882001
10-06-2011, 01:49 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter!

Euroquitter
10-06-2011, 03:32 PM
In and confirming doubles ^^

Machado
10-06-2011, 04:44 PM
In

Doubles with mcarvalho

scoobs
10-06-2011, 07:00 PM
Entry lists updated up to post #29

nickelS
10-06-2011, 07:04 PM
In
and doubles with Redguard

dinkulpus
10-06-2011, 08:05 PM
Moscow is wonderful place for tennis

maru_angi
10-06-2011, 10:23 PM
In

Dobles with maru angi

In, please
Confirmed doubles

Gallina
10-07-2011, 02:53 AM
In

Mishka Logvi
10-07-2011, 12:57 PM
in and search a doubles partner. just confirmed

mcarvalho
10-07-2011, 11:28 PM
In

ostm89
10-08-2011, 01:52 AM
in please

WBishop
10-08-2011, 03:08 AM
in and search a doubles partner. just confirmed

in singles
doubles confirmed

Bolar Bolabi
10-08-2011, 09:31 AM
In for singles. Looking for a doubles player. Top 80 odd.

scoobs
10-08-2011, 12:04 PM
Entry list updated until post #39

1 day 3 hours 56 minutes until singles deadline

Machiavelli
10-08-2011, 02:19 PM
In for myself and snoo foo

doubles with snoo foo

Redguard
10-08-2011, 02:33 PM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

Harry_Callahan
10-08-2011, 03:29 PM
In pls

Snoo Foo
10-08-2011, 03:38 PM
In for myself and snoo foo

doubles with snoo foo

:yeah:

Satasonic
10-08-2011, 08:53 PM
In please for singles.

Rodrigo R3
10-08-2011, 11:16 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

In singles. Doubles confirmed with Lucas!

Holmzy
10-09-2011, 12:40 AM
In please

Nando_L
10-09-2011, 01:52 AM
In

FlavioLopes
10-09-2011, 02:39 AM
In Singles and Doubles with Direnan!

156mphserve
10-09-2011, 03:34 AM
In

doubles with CoolyBri

Direnan
10-09-2011, 03:36 AM
In Singles and Doubles with Direnan!
in singles and confirm doubles =)

juakos17
10-09-2011, 03:50 AM
In Singles

Anyone for doubles?

_A_
10-09-2011, 06:46 AM
in

Forever-Delayed
10-09-2011, 08:03 AM
In

CoolyBri
10-09-2011, 08:23 AM
In :wavey:


doubles with CoolyBri

Confirming doubles with 156mphserve.

savesthedizzle
10-09-2011, 01:11 PM
In, doubles with Bibberz please :)

stbanchile
10-09-2011, 01:54 PM
In

Adder A216
10-09-2011, 01:58 PM
In please..... someone for doubles??

rvugt
10-09-2011, 03:06 PM
In! Doubles with stbanchile!

scoobs
10-09-2011, 03:08 PM
Less than an hour until first deadline.

Direnan
10-09-2011, 03:27 PM
F*** =/

I am thought deadline was 6am.... =/

cheering

Belludal
10-09-2011, 03:59 PM
In Singles!

scoobs
10-09-2011, 04:03 PM
Singles deadline has passed.

Entry lists updated to post #62

Please form your doubles teams if you haven't already :)

Belludal
10-09-2011, 04:07 PM
Scoobs, the player 156mphserve have the ranking of 76 Singles with this i am the second alternate for the Main Draw.

scoobs
10-09-2011, 04:13 PM
I updated.

I'll be doing a full check before Friday anyway if I've picked up any other wrong rankings.

Holmzy
10-09-2011, 04:31 PM
In Singles!

Do you want to play doubles with me Belludal?

Belludal
10-09-2011, 05:16 PM
Do you want to play doubles with me Belludal?

Sorry but i can't play with you because i need a doubles player on Top 100 to make Main Draw Doubles here. :sad:

Direnan
10-09-2011, 05:29 PM
I updated.

I'll be doing a full check before Friday anyway if I've picked up any other wrong rankings.

Sorry guy, but, where this my name in Entry List? O.o

scoobs
10-09-2011, 06:11 PM
You're there now.

156mphserve
10-09-2011, 07:19 PM
can I use my Tokyo win to get a SE here?:p

just kidding of course, guess I'm gonna have to make the Shanghai final too:armed:

scoobs
10-09-2011, 07:24 PM
can I use my Tokyo win to get a SE here?:p

just kidding of course, guess I'm gonna have to make the Shanghai final too:armed:
I don't know why you never applied for one in Shanghai - if you got to the final you would have got it.

156mphserve
10-09-2011, 10:41 PM
I got directly into Shanghai, didn't need the SE:p

clearly 250 events are much toughers to get into though:lol:

scoobs
10-09-2011, 10:56 PM
Ah it was ibreak4coffee I was thinking of - and he lost SFs anyway in Tokyo.

Nando_L
10-10-2011, 01:57 AM
Doubles with Gallina :wavey:

Bolar Bolabi
10-10-2011, 03:06 AM
Doubles with Belludal.

Belludal
10-10-2011, 03:07 AM
Doubles with Belludal.

Doubles confirmed with Bolar Bolabi! :worship:

Cazorla
10-10-2011, 07:21 PM
search a doubles partner. just confirmed

Gallina
10-11-2011, 04:21 AM
Doubles with Gallina :wavey:

:yeah:

Holmzy
10-11-2011, 04:05 PM
Anyone ranked Top 100 doubles want to partner me?

juakos17
10-12-2011, 03:46 PM
anyone for doubles? i'm 156º

guyha4
10-12-2011, 04:01 PM
search a doubles partner. just confirmed

guyha4/Cazorla confirmed!

in in singles as LE

scoobs
10-12-2011, 04:16 PM
Entry list up to post #81 updated.

jmjhb
10-12-2011, 04:25 PM
doubles anyone?

Holmzy
10-12-2011, 07:06 PM
doubles anyone?

jmjhb/Holmzy confirmed for doubles

nole_no1
10-12-2011, 07:12 PM
In

Anyone can confirm for doubles

:wavey:

Harry_Callahan
10-13-2011, 09:07 AM
Sign me out of here pls.

Sorry

Bacuri
10-13-2011, 12:18 PM
In

Anyone can confirm for doubles

:wavey:

confirmed, in singles and doubles w/ nole_no1

jmjhb
10-13-2011, 04:06 PM
jmjhb/Holmzy confirmed for doubles

Doubly confirming this :)

scoobs
10-13-2011, 04:09 PM
24 hours until final deadline - less 10 minutes :)

Cazorla
10-13-2011, 04:59 PM
qualification begins tomorrow?

scoobs
10-13-2011, 05:17 PM
No, Saturday.

Boarder35m
10-13-2011, 05:29 PM
I am in the semifinal in Shanghai, so I ask for a possible SE if I reach the final there :p

scoobs
10-13-2011, 06:14 PM
request acknowledged :)

dinkulpus
10-13-2011, 06:34 PM
qualification begins tomorrow?

Cazorla every time you ask same questions :eek:
Remember:

Qualification start on Saturday
Main draw start on Monday

There are exception in Rolland Garros, Winston Salem and Challenger in second week of Grand Slam.

Forever-Delayed
10-13-2011, 07:44 PM
Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 for doubles

Adder A216
10-14-2011, 06:18 AM
Someone who wants to play in doubles with me?

juakos17
10-14-2011, 12:01 PM
Doubles with Adder A216 :)

Direnan
10-14-2011, 02:25 PM
No SE?

Then, I in Qualy Draw? o/

scoobs
10-14-2011, 04:23 PM
Deadline has passed.

SE spots have cleared.

scoobs
10-14-2011, 05:11 PM
Qualifying Draw - Singles

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS)

00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER)



Qualifying Draw - Doubles

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA)
00:00 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (3) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)

scoobs
10-14-2011, 06:19 PM
OOP - Saturday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles Qualifying, R1



Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Sergey BETOV (RUS) vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR6 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (SRB) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR12 PTS
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS) vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) SR14 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR16 PTS



Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST

Cazorla
10-14-2011, 07:18 PM
00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
Встреча на Эльбе (с.) :)

Direnan
10-14-2011, 07:40 PM
OOP - Saturday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles Qualifying, R1



Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Sergey BETOV (RUS) vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR6 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (SRB) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR12 PTS
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS) vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) SR14 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR16 PTS



Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST
Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST / 03:00 BRST

=) rsrsrsr

FlavioLopes
10-15-2011, 02:40 AM
Pick´s sent to scoobs!

Good luck to all!

Direnan
10-15-2011, 06:30 AM
Diff's only morning?

Direnan
10-15-2011, 06:35 AM
until morning, guys...

bye =)

scoobs
10-15-2011, 07:44 AM
Everybody sent for singles:

Diffs - Singles Qualifying R1

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - INOYATOV vs. BETOV
00:00 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v 2-1, BURY 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, BETOV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - GASPARYAN, BETOV, BALUDA, RUMYANTSEV vs. ALBOT, INOYATOV, MUZAEV, SERGEYEV SR Differences: GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, BETOV 2-1 vs. INOYATOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 vs. MUZAEV 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0

00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV, SHATSKIY
00:00 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, BURY, RUMYANTSEV, MOLCHANOV vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT, BETOV, FUFYGIN, SERGEYEV, KHACHARYAN SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, BURY 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 vs. KHACHARYAN 2-0
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV

scoobs
10-15-2011, 07:45 AM
Missing picks from Machiavelli in doubles.

Snoo Foo / Machiavelli replaced by Cazorla / guyha4


Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, R1

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT +2, BETOV +2, MUZAEV +2, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN +2, INOYATOV +2, BALUDA +2, RUMYANTSEV SR Differences: MIDDELKOOP 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 +2 v. ZVEREV 2-0 +2, BETOV 2-0 +2 v. INOYATOV 2-0 +2, MUZAEV 2-1 +2 v. BALUDA 2-0 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV, BALUDA, FUFYGIN vs. MIDDELKOOP, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV, MUZAEV, BURY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 v. MUZAEV 2-0, FUFYGIN 2-0 v. BURY 2-0
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) - LAJOVIC +2, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV +2, FUFYGIN +2, SERGEYEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP +2, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV +2, BURY +2, RUMYANTSEV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-1, FUFYGIN 2-0 +2 v. BURY 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, MUZAEV, RESHETNIKOV +2, MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, BALUDA, SHATSKIY +2, KHACHARYAN

Cazorla
10-15-2011, 08:23 AM
Sergeev lo0o0ser?

Redguard
10-15-2011, 03:04 PM
Да он после травмы.

Direnan
10-15-2011, 03:40 PM
Alexander BURY (BLR) is Buru Alexander (BLR)?

jmjhb
10-15-2011, 03:44 PM
Hmm, looks like ours will go to SR.

Nixer
10-15-2011, 03:59 PM
Alexander BURY (BLR) is Buru Alexander (BLR)?

no, it's http://www.atpworldtour.com/Tennis/Players/Bu/A/Alexander-Bury.aspx :confused:
PS. I don't advice you to look names at tournament website, they sometimes spell atrociously on Kremlin Cup, in both languages

Cazorla
10-15-2011, 05:06 PM
проиграла, как и предполагалось

Direnan
10-15-2011, 06:32 PM
I won! o/

But, facing my friend, Rodrigo. Good Luck, guy.

Rodrigo R3
10-15-2011, 06:47 PM
I won! o/

But, facing my friend, Rodrigo. Good Luck, guy.

Good lucky man. I'll happy because if I lost, a friend go on to the main draw! :wavey:

scoobs
10-15-2011, 08:06 PM
OOP - Sunday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR5
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR6
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Sergey BETOV (RUS) SR7
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8



Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST

Good luck

scoobs
10-15-2011, 08:07 PM
Results - Singles Qualifying, Round 1

10:11 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-10
09:09 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 8-7
11:13 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8

13:12 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 10-11
11:11 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 8-9
10:13 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
10:13 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 9-9




Results - Doubles Qualifying, Round 1

24:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 14-16
21:21 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-19
24:24 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) #SRs: 19-18
23:23 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) #SRs: 20-11

scoobs
10-15-2011, 08:37 PM
Singles and Doubles Main Draws have been posted on page 1.

scoobs
10-16-2011, 09:32 AM
Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Final Round


00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: LAJOVIC 63 vs 76
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - Missing picks from boarder35m


Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, MARCHENKO +2 vs. MOLCHANOV, LEDOVSKIKH +2
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - MARCHENKO vs. LEDOVSKIKH

scoobs
10-16-2011, 02:56 PM
Results - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

07:08 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, PTS 1: 4-7
07:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-0


Results - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

13:14 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-6
14:15 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 7-7

scoobs
10-16-2011, 02:59 PM
LL Order - Singles

1. Kondrashov - 7 picks, 4 SRs
2. Rodrigo R3 - 7 picks, 3 SRs, Shootout: SR1
3. nickelS - 7 picks, 4 SRs
4. Boarder35m - no picks


Doubles

1. machado / mcarvalho - 14 picks, 7 SRs
2. Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 - 13 picks 6 SRs

scoobs
10-16-2011, 03:15 PM
Main draws updated with qualifiers placed.

scoobs
10-16-2011, 03:15 PM
OOP - Monday

Matches count for:

Singles R1
Doubles R1 Day 1/2

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Andreas SEPPI (RUS) SR2 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9 PTS


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST


*Final round qualifying matches are being used for picks as well as main draw

:sport:

scoobs
10-17-2011, 07:14 AM
Deadline has passed. In singles, missing picks from mishka logvi, replaced by kondrashov. Everybody sent in doubles.


Diffs - Singles R1

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. KRAVCHUK
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - SEPPI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK

00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK vs. BECK, LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - BECK vs. GABASHVILI
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 vs. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - SEPPI, GABASHVILI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, BECK, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, VEIC vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, BERRER
00:00 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, CHARDY 2-1 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA vs. CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) - ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, CHARDY, KUZNETSOV vs. SEPPI, BECK, ZVEREV, KUNITSYN SR Differences: ANDREEV 2-0 vs. SEPPI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0

00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - SEPPI, CHARDY vs. ANDREEV, ZVEREV SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) - GABASHVILI, RIBA vs. BECK, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, RIBA 2-1 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - BECK +2, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. GABASHVILI +2, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA SR Differences: BECK 2-1 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - ROSOL, ANDREEV, BECK +2, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI, GABASHVILI +2, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: ROSOL 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) - SEPPI +2, GABASHVILI +2, CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV +2, BECK +2, ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) - KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI +2, KRAVCHUK +2, BERRER vs. ROSOL, ANDREEV +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1

00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - SEPPI, BECK, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK +2 SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - SEPPI, BECK +2, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI +2, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1

stbanchile
10-17-2011, 12:56 PM
What bad luck!, just the sr that I changed my opinion, I lose the match:rolleyes:. Good luck Belludal on all the tournament:worship:!

BYE BYE WTF ON SINGLES...

Belludal
10-17-2011, 01:02 PM
What bad luck!, just the sr that I changed my opinion, I lose the match:rolleyes:. Good luck Belludal on the all tournament:worship:!

You played well but i had much luck.

Beck played really bad breaking Gabashvili only one time in 9 chances of break!

Direnan
10-17-2011, 01:24 PM
Good luck in the tournament, Diego, mi tocayo! =)

scoobs
10-17-2011, 03:26 PM
OOP - Tuesday

Matches count for:

Singles R2
Doubles R1 Day 2/2

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Potio STARACE (ITA) SR2 (Doubles PTS)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3 (Doubles PTS)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4 (Doubles PTS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR5 (Doubles PTS)
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR6 (Doubles PTS)


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST

:rocker2:

scoobs
10-17-2011, 03:36 PM
Only one singles match is still really in play:


04:05 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-1

05:03 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 1-2
03:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 2-5
03:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

02:05 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
04:05 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 2-1, KUZNETSOV vs KUNITSYN, SR Differences KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs KUNITSYN 2-0

05:03 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
06:04 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-4

diego36arg
10-17-2011, 04:39 PM
Good luck in the tournament, Diego, mi tocayo! =)

Gracias amigo!!!!!! Good luck next week......;)

rvugt
10-17-2011, 05:35 PM
Byebye singles ranking! Falling down the rankings again, where I was getting higher every week! But well, for doubles we are in a good position! Let's make the WTF there, Esteban!

scoobs
10-17-2011, 08:19 PM
Results - Singles R1

06:07 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:07 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-5
05:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

04:07 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-4
06:06 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
06:07 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
08:06 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-5


Update - Doubles R1

10:12 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 4-5
10:14 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 4-9
13:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 8-3
14:08 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) #SRs: 9-3

13:12 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 6-6
14:14 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 8-5
11:13 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-5
10:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 4-5

mcarvalho
10-17-2011, 09:28 PM
Jesse :hug:

scoobs
10-18-2011, 07:32 AM
Diffs - Singles R2

00:00 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - STAKHOVSKY, RAMOS vs. BERRER, TURSUNOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - TURSUNOV vs. RAMOS
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - BERRER vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 2/2

10:12 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) (SR 4:5) - BERRER +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1
10:14 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 4:9) - KRAVCHUK +2, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER +2, RAMOS
13:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:3) - STAKHOVSKY, STARACE, MULLER, TURSUNOV +2, BOGOMOLOV +2 vs. BERRER, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, RAMOS +2, LAJOVIC +2
14:08 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) (SR 9:3) - STAKHOVSKY +2, CHARDY +2, MULLER +2, TURSUNOV +2, KOHLSCHREIBER +2 vs. BERRER +2, STARACE +2, KRAVCHUK +2, RAMOS +2, BERLOCQ +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. BERRER 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 +2 v. STARACE 2-0 +2, MULLER 2-0 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2, TURSUNOV 2-0 +2 v. RAMOS 2-1 +2, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 +2 v. BERLOCQ 2-1 +2

13:12 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - RAMOS +2 vs. TURSUNOV +2
14:14 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 8:5) - STAKHOVSKY vs. BERRER
11:13 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV
10:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, CHARDY, RAMOS +2 vs. BERRER, STARACE, TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-0 +2

scoobs
10-18-2011, 04:47 PM
Results - Singles R2

04:04 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 1-3

05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1



Results - Doubles R1

22:22 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 12-11
18:23 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 10-13
22:15 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 13-6
24:12 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) #SRs: 15-3

21:22 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 9-12
25:26 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 15-11
19:22 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 9-12
18:22 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-11

scoobs
10-18-2011, 04:51 PM
OOP - Wednesday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles QF, Day 1/2

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR5
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR7
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR9

Send picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST

:bounce:

scoobs
10-19-2011, 07:06 AM
Diffs - Singles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 vs. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: None



Diffs - Doubles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0

Belludal
10-19-2011, 11:24 AM
Scoobs, can i see the picks from Eurofighter and tennismaster882001?

scoobs
10-19-2011, 05:33 PM
OOP - Thursday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles QF, Day 2/2

Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4

Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST

scoobs
10-19-2011, 05:34 PM
Update - Singles QF

05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-4
04:03 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 3-3



Update - Doubles QF

08:08 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 6-4
08:07 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 6-6
04:08 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 7-6

scoobs
10-20-2011, 10:01 AM
Diffs - Singles QF Day 2/2

05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) (SR 4:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1
04:03 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:3) - MULLER, BENNETEAU vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:2) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER
04:04 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7



Diffs - Doubles QF Day 2/2

08:08 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 6:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV
08:07 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) (SR 6:6) - KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER, BENNETEAU
04:08 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:6) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi, Insufficient diffs
09:08 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:6) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1, MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1

scoobs
10-20-2011, 05:01 PM
Results - Singles QF

06:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7



Results - Doubles QF

10:11 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 6-4
12:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 7-6
08:13 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-7
11:11 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 7-6

scoobs
10-20-2011, 05:16 PM
OOP - Friday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles SF


Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR4


Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST

Direnan
10-20-2011, 05:27 PM
FINAL:
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/1/1b/Flag_of_Croatia.svg/200px-Flag_of_Croatia.svg.png x http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/1/1a/Flag_of_Argentina.svg/200px-Flag_of_Argentina.svg.png

scoobs
10-21-2011, 09:07 AM
Diffs - Singles SF

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - TURSUNOV vs. TIPSAREVIC


Diffs - Doubles SF

00:00 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) - BOGOMOLOV vs. TROICKI
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - CHARDY +2 vs. KOHLSCHREIBER +2 SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 +2 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1

scoobs
10-21-2011, 06:53 PM
Results - Singles SF

03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Results - Doubles SF

05:06 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) #SRs: 4-2
08:06 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3

diego36arg
10-21-2011, 06:55 PM
Congrats Mariano, stupid pick Tursunov......:sad:

scoobs
10-21-2011, 06:57 PM
OOP - Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3


Picks to scoobs by 16:30 MSD / 14:30 CEST / 13:30 BST / 08:30 EST

Belludal
10-21-2011, 07:06 PM
_A_ vs. Gallina in the Singles Final!

That's a re-match from Dusseldorf Final between Croatia and Argentina that Gallina get the victory over _A_ and Argentina won the Dusseldorf!

scoobs
10-22-2011, 12:44 PM
Diffs - Singles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: TROICKI 2-0 v 2-1



Diffs - Doubles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - DAVYDENKO, CHARDY vs. TIPSAREVIC, TROICKI SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. TROICKI 2-0

scoobs
10-22-2011, 05:40 PM
Update - Singles F

02:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Update - Doubles F


02:04 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 1-4

scoobs
10-22-2011, 05:42 PM
OOP - Sunday

Match counts for: Singles and Doubles Final, Day 2/2


Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS


Picks to scoobs by 15:00 MSD / 13:00 CEST / 12:00 BST / 07:00 EST

tennismaster882001
10-22-2011, 05:56 PM
Title! :banana:
Great week for us! :cool:
Congrats to Gallina & Nando_L, final is never too bad!
Good luck in singles to _A_!

Thanks to manager for great job this week! :)

scoobs
10-23-2011, 11:19 AM
Diffs - Singles F Day 2/2

02:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:1) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TROICKI


Diffs - Doubles F Day 2/2

02:04 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 1:4) - TROICKI vs. TIPSAREVIC

scoobs
10-23-2011, 02:10 PM
Results - Singles F

03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Results - Doubles F

03:06 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 2-5

scoobs
10-23-2011, 02:11 PM
Well played to _A_ and Eurofighter / tennismaster 882001 and congrats on the titles :hatoff:

Bad luck to Gallina and Nando_L but congratulations on a good week overall.

Thanks to everyone who played this week :)

Euroquitter
10-23-2011, 02:35 PM
2 Croat winners + myself, not bad :p
Congrats _A_ :D

Great week for us, we had best score in each round, well deserved this week :D
Gallina/Nando_L :hug:
Gallina really unlucky, lost both finals, but still a great week for u as well! :)

and thanks to the manager for doing a great job! :yeah:

_A_
10-23-2011, 06:11 PM
congrats Eurofighter & tennismaster882001
Gallina & Nando_L gl next week
thanks scoobs

:wavey:

Gallina
10-24-2011, 04:08 AM
Congrats to _A_ and Eurofighter / tennismaster 882001
Thanks for managing Chris