Tennis Tipping #42b - Seoul - Congrats appleGirl & Goldenoldie/chowdahead25 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #42b - Seoul - Congrats appleGirl & Goldenoldie/chowdahead25

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:48 PM
Tennis Tipping #42b – Seoul


http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/4F2E406D8BCF44B4B983D476DCC68A48.ashx?w=281&h=79


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Seoul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:50 PM
Fact Sheet
Location: Seoul, Korea
Type: ATP Challenger $100,000 +H
Surface: Outdoor hard
Date: 17th October - 23rd October
Tournament website: Ljubo

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CEST
Doubles Entry Deadline: Friday, 14th October 12:00 noon CEST
Period for changes: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 14th October 12:00 noon CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Friday, 14th October 12:00 noon CEST
Assistant Manager: Blake

TT RANKING POINTS

W.... 120
F..... 84
SF.... 54
QF... 28
R16... 12
R32.... 0
Q.... 5ROLL OF HONOUR

2010 singles final
chowdahead25 def DuncanFerguson

2010 doubles final
maru_angi/Davidcuervacho def scoobs/-Eve-

2009 singles final
Pigpen Stinks def tal20

2009 doubles final
Pigpen Stinks/hartnett def TankingTheSet/CheekyChick

2008 singles final
CoolyBri def Davidcuervacho

2008 doubles final
Blarghman/CoolyBri def Kielian/Haute

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:50 PM
Entry ListsATP ENTRY LIST

Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 68
Russell, Michael USA 99
Reynolds, Bobby USA 120
Soeda, Go JPN 126
Ito, Tatsuma JPN 128
De Voest, Rik RSA 129
Ebden, Matthew AUS 135
Serra, Florent FRA 137
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 143
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 177
Weintraub, Amir ISR 179
Przysiezny, Michal POL 180
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 181
@Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 203
Reister, Julian GER 203
Klaasen, Raven RSA 216
Udomchoke, Danai THA 217
Delic, Amer BIH 228
Borvanov, Roman MDA 230
Bohli, Stephane SUI 243
Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 250
Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 278

ALTERNATES

1. Chen, Ti TPE 295
2. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 297
3. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 299
4. Moriya, Hiroki JPN 334
5. Li, Zhe CHN 350
6. Klein, Brydan AUS 383
7. Wang, Jimmy TPE 387
8. Kim, Kevin USA 401
9. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 426
10. Sinicropi, Riccardo ITA 452
11. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 472
12. Kim, Young-Jun KOR 475
13. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 489
14. Gard, Catalin ROU 491
15. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 494
16. Yoo, Daniel KOR 501
17. Desein, Niels BEL 541SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
7. Wojtek (POL) 91
8. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
9. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 100
10. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 106
11. Marto (BUL) 109
12. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 113
13. joe87 (AUT) 116
14. vexxx (BUL) 119
15. wtatourfan (BRA) 126
16. appleGirl (ISR) 132
17. Bujilover (IND) 135
18. chowdahead25 (USA) 137
19. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 138
20. Filipe XIV (BRA) 139
21. Djalma (BRA) 174
22. sfar (POR) 196
23. Dudisela75 (CAN) 202
24. supertec (ESP) 216
25. Shambritfan (GBR) 217
26. Dexter (BRA) 219
27. juliano1210 (BRA) 227
28. herbal (AUS) 239

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. Mahqz (GER) 243
30. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
31. rogeda (BRA) 250
32. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
33. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269
34. Asadinator (AUS) 293
35. Ace-Rod (BUL) 307
36. Rafael Fernando (BRA) 322
37. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 154 LE
38. Broseghini (BRA) 162 LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155
5. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) 89+92 = 181
6. DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) 102+180 = 282
7. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) 121+164 = 285
8. wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) 142+163 = 305
9. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) 150+168 = 318
10. sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) 165+174 = 339
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) 99+242 = 341
12. joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) 195+196 = 391
13. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 217+222 = 439
14. Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) 251+270 = 521
15. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) 237+289 = 526
16. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 278+279 = 557SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from October 3rd)

Main Draw

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
7. Wojtek (POL) 91
8. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95

Qualifying

1. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 154 LE
2. Broseghini (BRA) 162 LE
3. Mahqz (GER) 243
4. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
5. rogeda (BRA) 250
6. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
7. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269
8. Asadinator (AUS) 293SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from October 3rd)

Main Draw

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:51 PM
TT Singles Draw
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:02 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-2

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

02:02 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

03:04 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-4
04:06 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-2

2nd round

Matches counted: 13
Matches remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 8-7
10:11 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
09:11 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Marto (BUL) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 8-5

11:11 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 10-7
11:10 | (Q) rogeda (BRA) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 8-6
11:11 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
11:10 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 9-7

1st round

Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | herbal (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
03:03 | (Q) ElmoJr (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA)* #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1; PTS1 6:3

02:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | sfar (POR) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-0

02:02 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
02:02 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

*replaced FernandoToshiba

__________________________________________________ __

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

00:06 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-4
00:06 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-3
06:06 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 4-4; PTS 7:4

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 15
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:12 | bye vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-8
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
10:12 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 8-8

00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | bye vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-5
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (8) Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:52 PM
TT Doubles Draw
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

03:06 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-4

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
06:04 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-4

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) #SRs: 6-6
11:09 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 5-3
07:10 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-5

1st round

Matches counted: 20
Matches remaining: 0

28:24 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 23-19
27:26 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 18-19
25:25 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 19-18
24:25 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 16-17

24:24 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 16-15
04:24 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-16
25:27 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 19-19
23:25 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 14-16

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:55 PM
TT Order of PlayTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT FinalEXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21SUNDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Amer DELIC (BIH) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)

Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR1 PTS
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR3
Amer DELIC (BIH) vs Hong CHUNG (KOR) SR4

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR3
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR5
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) vs Hong CHUNG (KOR) SR6
Amer DELIC (BIH) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR7
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

TUESDAY (Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)

Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Amer DELIC (BIH) SR1 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR2
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) SR3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR4
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) vs Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) SR5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Ti CHEN (TPE) SR6
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR7
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) SR8
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR9
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR10
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR11
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR12
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR13

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time (3:30 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

MONDAY (Singles R32/Doubles R16 day 1)

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR1 PTS
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR2 PTS
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) SR3 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR) SR4 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) SR5 PTS
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR6 PTS
Hong CHUNG (KOR) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time (3:30 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Q) (Singles Qualifying Final Round)

Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR1 PTS
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) vs Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) SR2
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) SR3
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) vs Takao SUZUKI (JPN) SR4
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) SR5
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) SR6
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs Jeong-Han SEO (KOR) SR7
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Q) (Singles Qualifying First Round)

Ji-Ha KIM vs Yo-Sub YOON SR1 PTS
Dae-Hee LEE vs Seong-Gook OH SR2 PTS
Hyeong Don KIM vs Jae-Min SEOL SR3 PTS
Seung-Ri CHOI vs Jeong-Han SEO SR4 PTS
Jae-Won YUN vs Sung-Kyun KANG SR5 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI vs Oh-Hee KWON SR6 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN vs Ju-Hae MOON SR7 PTS
Chung Hyo WOO vs Yuichi ITO SR8 PTS
Suk-Young JEONG vs Divij SHARAN SR9 PTS
Hikori KONDO vs Hyun-Soo LIM SR10 PTS
Min-Kyu SONG vs Jae Hwan KIM SR11 PTS
Cheong-Eui KIM vs Takao SUZUKI SR12 PTS
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE vs Kwi Tae KIM SR13 PTS
Dylan Seong Kwan KIM vs Jung-Woong NA SR14 PTS
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG vs Kawng-Ik JANG SR15 PTS
Dong-Whee CHOI vs David MARTIN SR16 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (3:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:56 PM
Stats, Awards & DiffsSUNDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11443972&postcount=165)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11443974&postcount=166)

SATURDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11442106&postcount=160)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11442107&postcount=161)

FRIDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11440001&postcount=143)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11440003&postcount=144)

THURSDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11437905&postcount=132)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11437907&postcount=133)

WEDNESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11436019&postcount=114)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11436021&postcount=115)

TUESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11434127&postcount=101)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11434130&postcount=102)

MONDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11432396&postcount=87)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11432400&postcount=88)

SUNDAY (Q)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11429945&postcount=83)

SATURDAY (Q)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11428310&postcount=79)

keqtqiadv
09-30-2011, 10:57 PM
TT News & InfoTT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)
FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website (http://mtftt.info/)
Davis Cup Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147573)

LL Order

Singles

1. Rafael Fernando (BRA) - 6 picks, 4 SRs
2. Mahqz (GER) - 6 picks 3 SRs
3. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - ranking
4. Broseghini (BRA) - ranking

chowdahead25
10-01-2011, 11:50 PM
In please! Doubles?

BrazilTBfan
10-02-2011, 01:46 AM
In. Doubles with MuriloBrasil

RezNik
10-03-2011, 06:10 AM
in

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 07:40 AM
In, doubles with Bujilover :worship:

buji
10-03-2011, 08:09 AM
In and doubles confirmed with Marto:)

DuncanFerguson
10-03-2011, 06:48 PM
in

Elmo Jr
10-03-2011, 06:58 PM
in single

doubles with Rafael Fernando

Rafael Fernando
10-03-2011, 09:19 PM
in single

doubles with Rafael Fernando

in singles and doubles confirmed.

Djalma
10-03-2011, 11:47 PM
in singles, and doubles with wtatoufan!

Chris.
10-04-2011, 09:53 AM
In.

BrazilTBfan
10-04-2011, 12:14 PM
IN for Singles
Doubles with MuriloBrasil !

wtatourfan
10-04-2011, 09:14 PM
in singles, and doubles with wtatoufan!

in singles
doubles confirmed!

sfar
10-04-2011, 09:45 PM
In.

Doubles with supertec.

Goldenoldie
10-04-2011, 10:28 PM
In please! Doubles?

In please for singles

Doubles chowdahead25/goldenoldie again?

rogeda
10-05-2011, 02:59 AM
In singles and doubles w/FernandoToshiba

Wojtek
10-05-2011, 05:19 AM
in

Asadinator
10-05-2011, 07:12 AM
In.

Doubles with herbal.

Chris.
10-05-2011, 11:40 AM
In.

Doubles with herbal.

Confirmed Asadinator/herbal for doubles.

MuriloBrasil
10-05-2011, 04:51 PM
IN for Singles
Doubles with MuriloBrasil !

IN for singles and doubles with BrazilTBfan!

chowdahead25
10-05-2011, 06:07 PM
Confirm doubles with Goldenoldie.

ibreak4coffee
10-05-2011, 06:51 PM
In

DuncanFerguson
10-05-2011, 07:07 PM
In

Doubles with me?

bandtree
10-05-2011, 11:33 PM
In

Doubles with ibreak4coffee!!!

keqtqiadv
10-06-2011, 12:32 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

Updated until post #32

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. RezNik (UKR) 77
3. Wojtek (POL) 91
4. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
5. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 100
6. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 106
7. Marto (BUL) 109
8. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 113
9. wtatourfan (BRA) 126
10. Bujilover (IND) 135
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 137
12. Djalma (BRA) 174
13. sfar (POR) 196
14. herbal (AUS) 239
15. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
16. rogeda (BRA) 250
17. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
18. Asadinator (AUS) 293
19. Rafael Fernando (BRA) 322

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
2. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155
3. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) 89+92 = 181
4. wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) 142+163 = 305
5. sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) 165+174 = 339
6. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) 99+242 = 341
7. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 217+222 = 439
8. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) 237+289 = 526
9. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 278+279 = 557

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 102
2. Wojtek (POL) 171
3. RezNik (UKR) 184

Sham Kay
10-06-2011, 06:42 PM
In.

Looking for any ranked doubles partner. Just confirm.

sdtoot
10-07-2011, 12:11 AM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis

DuncanFerguson
10-07-2011, 01:52 AM
In.

Looking for any ranked doubles partner. Just confirm.

Doubles with me? Rank 102°

Mahqz
10-07-2011, 07:46 AM
In and doubles with appleGirl

appleGirl
10-07-2011, 07:50 AM
In and doubles with appleGirl

In & confirmed

Sham Kay
10-07-2011, 09:37 AM
Doubles with me? Rank 102°
Sure, confirmed :yeah:

extremaduratenis
10-07-2011, 05:40 PM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis
IN Singles
and confirmed doubles with Sdtoot

Spain07
10-07-2011, 07:19 PM
In.
Looking for doubles.

vexxx
10-07-2011, 07:44 PM
In for singles and doubles with joe87 :)

joe87
10-07-2011, 07:47 PM
In.

Doubles confirmed. :)

FernandoToshiba
10-08-2011, 02:38 AM
In Singles and doubles w/ rogeda

Elirj70
10-08-2011, 09:26 AM
IN

Doubles with DEXTER

Australian_dream2009
10-08-2011, 10:47 AM
In

Doubles with Spain07

supertec
10-08-2011, 01:24 PM
In, doubles w/ sfar.

Elirj70
10-08-2011, 03:52 PM
IN

Doubles with DEXTER

If it´s possible, IN SINGLES for DEXTER (He is in a trip)

Doubles confirmed either!

Ace-Rod
10-08-2011, 05:41 PM
In :)

keqtqiadv
10-08-2011, 06:21 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

Updated until post #49

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. Wojtek (POL) 91
7. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
8. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 100
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 106
10. Marto (BUL) 109
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 113
12. joe87 (AUT) 116
13. vexxx (BUL) 119
14. wtatourfan (BRA) 126
15. appleGirl (ISR) 132
16. Bujilover (IND) 135
17. chowdahead25 (USA) 137
18. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
19. Djalma (BRA) 174
20. Spain07 (POL) 180
21. sfar (POR) 196
22. supertec (ESP) 216
23. Shambritfan (GBR) 217
24. Dexter (BRA) 219
25. herbal (AUS) 239
26. Mahqz (GER) 243

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
28. rogeda (BRA) 250
29. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
30. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269
31. Asadinator (AUS) 293
32. Ace-Rod (BUL) 307
33. Rafael Fernando (BRA) 322DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155
5. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) 89+92 = 181
6. DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) 102+180 = 282
7. wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) 142+163 = 305
8. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) 150+168 = 318
9. sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) 165+174 = 339
10. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) 99+242 = 341
11. Spain07 (POL)/Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161+213 = 374
12. joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) 195+196 = 391
13. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 217+222 = 439
14. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) 237+289 = 526

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 278+279 = 557

PLAY DOUBLES

1. Wojtek (POL) 171
2. RezNik (UKR) 184
3. Ace-Rod (BUL) 313

rodrigol_87
10-08-2011, 07:04 PM
In here please! Anyone doubles?

juliano1210
10-09-2011, 12:24 AM
In singles. Doubles with Filipe XIV.

Filipe XIV
10-09-2011, 01:19 AM
In singles. Doubles with Filipe XIV.

Doubles confirmed. In singles.

Dudisela75
10-09-2011, 03:12 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

keqtqiadv
10-09-2011, 10:32 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

Updated until post #54

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
7. Wojtek (POL) 91
8. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
9. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 100
10. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 106
11. Marto (BUL) 109
12. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 113
13. joe87 (AUT) 116
14. vexxx (BUL) 119
15. wtatourfan (BRA) 126
16. appleGirl (ISR) 132
17. Bujilover (IND) 135
18. chowdahead25 (USA) 137
19. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 138
20. Filipe XIV (BRA) 139
21. Djalma (BRA) 174
22. Spain07 (POL) 180
23. sfar (POR) 196
24. Dudisela75 (CAN) 202
25. supertec (ESP) 216
26. Shambritfan (GBR) 217

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. Dexter (BRA) 219
28. juliano1210 (BRA) 227
29. herbal (AUS) 239
30. Mahqz (GER) 243
31. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
32. rogeda (BRA) 250
33. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
34. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269
35. Asadinator (AUS) 293
36. Ace-Rod (BUL) 307
37. Rafael Fernando (BRA) 322DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155
5. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) 89+92 = 181
6. DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) 102+180 = 282
7. wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) 142+163 = 305
8. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) 150+168 = 318
9. sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) 165+174 = 339
10. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) 99+242 = 341
11. Spain07 (POL)/Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161+213 = 374
12. joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) 195+196 = 391
13. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 217+222 = 439
14. Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) 251+270 = 521

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) 237+289 = 526
16. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 278+279 = 557

PLAY DOUBLES

1. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 121
2. Dudisela75 (CAN) 164
3. Wojtek (POL) 171
4. RezNik (UKR) 184
5. Ace-Rod (BUL) 313

Dudisela75
10-09-2011, 11:29 PM
In here please! Anyone doubles?

Doubles with rodrigol_87

EnriqueIG8
10-11-2011, 04:03 PM
In please.

Broseghini
10-14-2011, 01:28 AM
In. Anyone for doubles?

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 10:30 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
7. Wojtek (POL) 91
8. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95
9. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 100
10. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 106
11. Marto (BUL) 109
12. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 113
13. joe87 (AUT) 116
14. vexxx (BUL) 119
15. wtatourfan (BRA) 126
16. appleGirl (ISR) 132
17. Bujilover (IND) 135
18. chowdahead25 (USA) 137
19. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 138
20. Filipe XIV (BRA) 139
21. Djalma (BRA) 174
22. Spain07 (POL) 180
23. sfar (POR) 196
24. Dudisela75 (CAN) 202
25. supertec (ESP) 216
26. Shambritfan (GBR) 217
27. Dexter (BRA) 219
28. juliano1210 (BRA) 227

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. herbal (AUS) 239
30. Mahqz (GER) 243
31. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
32. rogeda (BRA) 250
33. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
34. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269
35. Asadinator (AUS) 293
36. Ace-Rod (BUL) 307
37. Rafael Fernando (BRA) 322
38. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 154 LE
39. Broseghini (BRA) 162 LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 3rd)

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155
5. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) 89+92 = 181
6. DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) 102+180 = 282
7. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) 121+164 = 285
8. wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) 142+163 = 305
9. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) 150+168 = 318
10. sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) 165+174 = 339
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) 99+242 = 341
12. Spain07 (POL)/Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161+213 = 374
13. joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) 195+196 = 391
14. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 217+222 = 439
15. Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) 251+270 = 521

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

16. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) 237+289 = 526
17. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 278+279 = 557SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from October 3rd)

Main Draw

1. bandtree (CAN) 44
2. extremaduratenis (ESP) 59
3. sdtoot (GBR) 72
4. RezNik (UKR) 77
5. Elirj70 (BRA) 78
6. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 85
7. Wojtek (POL) 91
8. Goldenoldie (GBR) 95

Qualifying

1. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 154 LE
2. Broseghini (BRA) 162 LE
3. herbal (AUS) 239
4. Mahqz (GER) 243
5. BrazilTBfan (GRE) 245
6. rogeda (BRA) 250
7. Elmo Jr (BRA) 259
8. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 269SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from October 3rd)

Main Draw

1. Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) 25+47 = 72
2. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 68+69 = 137
3. Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) 70+78 = 148
4. ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 75+80 = 155

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 10:52 AM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Asadinator (AUS) vs. (8) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) herbal (AUS) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. (6) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | bye vs. (5) BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 0-0

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 10:53 AM
Main Draw - Singles

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. QUALIFIER #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. QUALIFIER #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Main Draw - Doubles

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. QUALIFIER/QUALIFIER #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 11:13 AM
Doubles qualifying will only have a round and it'll be played on Sunday. Singles qualifying starts tomorrow (or today in some regions of the world because of the timezone :p ).

I won't be here when the ATP OOP is released (around 3/4 PM CEST I hope). If anyone wants to send and the TT OOP is not posted at that time, please post the OOP yourself or even pick winners for every match. All matches are PTS and picks must be sent to keqtqiadv. Deadline is the time when the first match starts (Korean time = CEST + 7h). Here's the link to the OOP:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/545/op.pdf

Expect lots of 'Kim's, 'Lee's etc, so please specify which player you're picking if you choose to send winners for every match before the OOP is posted.

If no one posts the OOP, Tytta!. will do it when she gets here.

FernandoToshiba
10-14-2011, 02:11 PM
Out here! Singles and doubles

rogeda
10-14-2011, 02:28 PM
Out here! Singles and doubles

Spain07
10-14-2011, 03:32 PM
Order of Play - Saturday - Singles Q1

Ji-Ha KIM vs Yoo-Sub YOON SR1 PTS
Seong-Gook OH vs Dae-Hee LEE SR2 PTS
Hyeong Don KIM vs Jae-Min SEOL SR3 PTS
Seung-Ri CHOI vs Jeong-Han SEO SR4 PTS
Jae-Won YUN vs Sung-Kyun KANG SR5 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI vs Oh-Hee KWON SR6 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN vs Ju-Hae MOON SR7 PTS
Chung Hyo WOO vs Yuichi ITO SR8 PTS
Suk-Young JEONG vs Divij SHARAN SR9 PTS
Hyun-Soo LIM vs Hikori KONDO SR10 PTS
Jae-Hwan KIM vs Min-Kyu SONG SR11 PTS
Cheong-Eui KIM vs Takao SUZUKI SR12 PTS
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE vs Kwi-Tae KIM SR13 PTS
Dylan Seong Kwan KIM vs Jung-Woong NA SR14 PTS
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG vs Kawng-Ik JANG SR15 PTS
Dong-Whee CHOI vs David MARTIN SR16 PTS

Deadline: 3.00am CEST (10.00am local time)
Please send to keqtqiadv.

There's a lots of 'Kim's, 'Lee's etc, so please specify which player you're picking.

Tytta!.
10-14-2011, 03:35 PM
thanks Spain07 :worship:

rogeda
10-14-2011, 03:45 PM
Managr, how many hours ago was the final deadline?

I and my partner though there was time to change to Cali, but only now I saw you already had made the qualy draw with us...

Conclusion: we have to play at Seoul???

Spain07
10-14-2011, 06:01 PM
I'm already OUT. :wavey:
I have committed to Stockholm earlier. :unsure:

BrazilTBfan
10-14-2011, 06:16 PM
I'm already OUT. :wavey:
I have committed to Stockholm earlier. :unsure:

So, you're LE in Stockholm ?
It's a TT rule.

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 06:53 PM
Managr, how many hours ago was the final deadline?

I and my partner though there was time to change to Cali, but only now I saw you already had made the qualy draw with us...

Conclusion: we have to play at Seoul???
Final deadline was 12 noon CEST so you have to play Seoul.

Is it possible to change tournaments after the second deadline?

Yes if the qualifying draws have not been posted yet*.

*No changes (withdrawals) allowed after the draws are made. Alternates can still be added to the alt list.

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 06:54 PM
Thanks Spain07 for posting the OOP :worship:

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 07:15 PM
So, you're LE in Stockholm ?
It's a TT rule.
Spain07 had commited to Stockholm first, so he must play there.

I had to change the draws a bit. Doubles qualifying will not be played anymore, herbal is now directly in the MD and ElmoJr has a bye to QR2.

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 07:15 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. QUALIFIER #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | QUALIFIER vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. QUALIFIER #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. RafaelFernando (BRA)/ElmoJr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | bye vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (8) Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
10-14-2011, 07:21 PM
SATURDAY (Q) (Singles Qualifying First Round)

Ji-Ha KIM vs Yo-Sub YOON SR1 PTS
Dae-Hee LEE vs Seong-Gook OH SR2 PTS
Hyeong Don KIM vs Jae-Min SEOL SR3 PTS
Seung-Ri CHOI vs Jeong-Han SEO SR4 PTS
Jae-Won YUN vs Sung-Kyun KANG SR5 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI vs Oh-Hee KWON SR6 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN vs Ju-Hae MOON SR7 PTS
Chung Hyo WOO vs Yuichi ITO SR8 PTS
Suk-Young JEONG vs Divij SHARAN SR9 PTS
Hikori KONDO vs Hyun-Soo LIM SR10 PTS
Min-Kyu SONG vs Jae Hwan KIM SR11 PTS
Cheong-Eui KIM vs Takao SUZUKI SR12 PTS
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE vs Kwi Tae KIM SR13 PTS
Dylan Seong Kwan KIM vs Jung-Woong NA SR14 PTS
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG vs Kawng-Ik JANG SR15 PTS
Dong-Whee CHOI vs David MARTIN SR16 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (3:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

And now that the OOP is posted, don't worry about the 1287317231 'Kim's. Send just the last names (in the same order as the OOP, of course) and your picks will be fine :p

Spain07
10-14-2011, 07:38 PM
Spain07 had commited to Stockholm first, so he must play there.

I had to change the draws a bit. Doubles qualifying will not be played anymore, herbal is now directly in the MD and ElmoJr has a bye to QR2.

Sorry for that problem, I was thinking this will be held next week. :angel:
Good luck with managing! :yeah:

rogeda
10-14-2011, 09:46 PM
Final deadline was 12 noon CEST so you have to play Seoul.

Thanks manager. Have a nice management man!!!

rogeda
10-14-2011, 09:48 PM
TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (3:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck [/COLOR][/FONT]:D

And now that the OOP is posted, don't worry about the 1287317231 'Kim's. Send just the last names (in the same order as the OOP, of course) and your picks will be fine :p


Maybe we can change these picks by "even or odd"... :eek:

Australian_dream2009
10-14-2011, 10:12 PM
So I don't have a partner... :(

keqtqiadv
10-15-2011, 12:35 AM
25 minutes left :zzz:

keqtqiadv
10-15-2011, 01:03 AM
SATURDAY (Q) - Diffs

00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - KIM, LEE, SEOL, CHOI, YUN, SHARAN vs. YOON, OH, KIM, SEO, KANG, JEONG SR Differences: KIM 2-0 vs. YOON 2-1, LEE 2-0 vs. OH 2-1, SEOL 2-0 vs. KIM 2-1, CHOI 2-0 vs. SEO 2-0, YUN 2-0 vs. KANG 2-0, SHARAN 2-0 vs. JEONG 2-1
00:00 | Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (8) Asadinator (AUS) - Missing picks from Ace-Rod Missing picks from Asadinator

keqtqiadv
10-15-2011, 01:02 PM
SUNDAY (Q) (Singles Qualifying Final Round)

Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR1 PTS
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) vs Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) SR2
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) SR3
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) vs Takao SUZUKI (JPN) SR4
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) SR5
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) SR6
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs Jeong-Han SEO (KOR) SR7
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
10-15-2011, 01:05 PM
Asadinator and Ace-Rod didn't send picks, so the R1 LL rule was used here. As the best (and only :p ) loser of R1 RafaelFernando advanced to the 2nd round.

Round 1 lucky losers (Main draw and qualifying)

When both players/teams in a match fail to send picks AND there are no alternates or lucky losers to replace them, the loser with best score in this round will take their spot in the following round as a lucky loser. This rule is valid only in first rounds (main draw or qualifying).

keqtqiadv
10-15-2011, 01:07 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 15
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:12 | bye vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-8
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
10:12 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 8-8

00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | bye vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-5
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (8) Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
10-16-2011, 02:03 AM
SUNDAY (Q) - Diffs

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from Broseghini
00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: JEONG 2-1 v 2-0, SUZUKI 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS Martin 63 61 vs 64 63

keqtqiadv
10-16-2011, 12:23 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) ElmoJr (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

__________________________________________________ __

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

00:06 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (6) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-4
00:06 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-3
06:06 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 4-4; PTS 7:4

keqtqiadv
10-16-2011, 12:24 PM
LL Order

Singles

1. Rafael Fernando (BRA) - 6 picks, 4 SRs
2. Mahqz (GER) - 6 picks 3 SRs
3. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - ranking
4. Broseghini (BRA) - ranking

keqtqiadv
10-16-2011, 12:31 PM
MONDAY (Singles R32/Doubles R16 day 1)

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR1 PTS
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR2 PTS
Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) SR3 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR) SR4 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) SR5 PTS
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR6 PTS
Hong CHUNG (KOR) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time (3:30 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
10-17-2011, 01:37 AM
MONDAY - Diffs

*Rafael Fernando replaces FernandoToshiba

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) - KONDO, JEONG, NA vs. MARTIN, WACHIRAMANOWONG, JUN
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v 2-1, UDOMCHOKE 2-1 v 2-0, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) ElmoJr (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - MARTIN, JUN vs. KONDO, NA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 vs. KONDO 2-0, UDOMCHOKE 2-1 v 2-0, JUN 2-0 vs. NA 2-1
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) - KONDO vs. MARTIN

00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) - MARTIN, UDOMCHOKE, JEONG vs. KONDO, WANG, WACHIRAMANOWONG
00:00 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONDO 2-1 v 2-0, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0 v 2-1, JUN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) - MARTIN vs. KONDO
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
PTS
MuriloBrasil
Kondo 6-4 3-6 6-2
Udomchoke 6-4 7-5
Wachiramanowong 7-6 7-5
Jun 6-2 6-2
Matsui 6-2 6-3
Ito 6-4 6-2
Zemlja 6-2 6-3

Goldenoldie
Kondo 64 46 63
Udomchoke 64 63
Wachiramanowong 64 63
Jun 76 64
Matsui 61 62
Ito 62 63
Zemlja 61 60

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) - WACHIRAMANOWONG vs. JEONG
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) - MARTIN, JUN vs. KONDO, NA SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 vs. KONDO 2-1, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0 v 2-1, JUN 2-0 vs. NA 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) - WACHIRAMANOWONG vs. JEONG

00:00 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: UDOMCHOKE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1 v 2-0, JUN 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - KONDO vs. MARTIN
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 v 2-1, UDOMCHOKE 2-1 v 2-0, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. RafaelFernando (BRA)/ElmoJr (BRA) - MARTIN, UDOMCHOKE vs. KONDO, WANG SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. KONDO 2-0, UDOMCHOKE 2-0 v. WANG 2-0, UDOMCHOKE 2-0 v. UDOMCHOKE 2-1
00:00 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) - MARTIN, JEONG vs. KONDO, WACHIRAMANOWONG SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 v. KONDO 2-1, JEONG 2-0 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0, JUN 2-0 v. JUN 2-1
00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) - KONDO +2, JEONG, NA vs. MARTIN +2, WACHIRAMANOWONG, JUN SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 +2 v. MARTIN 2-0 +2, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0, JEONG 2-1 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0, NA 2-0 v. JUN 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba (BRA)

00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) - NA vs. JUN SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 +2 v. KONDO 2-1 +2, NA 2-1 v. JUN 2-0
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) - KONDO vs. MARTIN SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) - KONDO vs. MARTIN SR Differences: KONDO 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, UDOMCHOKE 2-0 v. UDOMCHOKE 2-1, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-1 v. WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0, JUN 2-0 v. JUN 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0
00:00 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) - WACHIRAMANOWONG vs. JEONG SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, WACHIRAMANOWONG 2-0 v. JEONG 2-1, JUN 2-0 v. JUN 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0

keqtqiadv
10-17-2011, 01:42 AM
MONDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday1.jpg

FernandoToshiba
10-17-2011, 02:12 AM
que merda! me perdi no horário. Entrei agora e já saiu as diferenças, que pena.

Wojtek
10-17-2011, 07:00 AM
Matsui 63 64
Jeong 60 63
Martin 61 63
Na 61 16 63

buji
10-17-2011, 07:16 AM
Thanks Wojtek for the results. Jeong :hug:

sfar
10-17-2011, 07:32 AM
Out again in Round 1. I'm fed up!!!

Wojtek
10-17-2011, 09:37 AM
Wang 62 75
Ito 67 64 63
Chung 67 64 63 :eek:

keqtqiadv
10-17-2011, 09:50 AM
2nd round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 13

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) ElmoJr (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) rogeda (BRA) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

1st round

Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | herbal (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
03:03 | (Q) ElmoJr (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | Marto (BUL) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (8) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1; PTS1 6:3

02:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | sfar (POR) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-0

02:02 | (7) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
02:02 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

keqtqiadv
10-17-2011, 09:52 AM
1st round

Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 13

06:06 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. RafaelFernando (BRA)/ElmoJr (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
06:04 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

05:04 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
05:06 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-2

BrazilTBfan
10-17-2011, 10:05 AM
DuncanFerguson/Shambritfan lead in doubles, but I think we have chance (obviously =P)

In second round in singles: Marto vs MuriloBrasil. My official partner in DTT (Marto) vs my official partner in TT (MuriloBrasil), if I pass I'll face someone (bad english, hahah)

dinkulpus
10-17-2011, 10:06 AM
Thanks Martin :worship:
And I will not play against Jim :D :hug:
+2 in doubles :worship:

keqtqiadv
10-17-2011, 10:08 AM
TUESDAY (Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)

Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Amer DELIC (BIH) SR1 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR2
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) SR3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR4
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) vs Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) SR5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Ti CHEN (TPE) SR6
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR7
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) SR8
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR9
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR10
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR11
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR12
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR13

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time (3:30 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

Chris.
10-17-2011, 11:44 AM
Number 1 seed next. :eek:

Goldenoldie
10-17-2011, 11:48 AM
Thanks Martin :worship:
And I will not play against Jim :D :hug:
+2 in doubles :worship:

I tanked, Martin! :D

keqtqiadv
10-18-2011, 01:34 AM
TUESDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS) - DELIC, YANG, KIM, NAM, KLAASEN vs. PRZYSIEZNY, DUCLOS, MATSUI, SONG, CHIUDINELLI
00:00 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) - NAM vs. SONG
00:00 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) - KIM, MORIYA vs. MATSUI, GHEDIN SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, KIM 2-1 vs. MATSUI 2-1, MORIYA 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM) - DELIC, SONG, KIM vs. PRZYSIEZNY, NAM, SUGITA

00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bujilover (IND) - PRZYSIEZNY, KIM, GHEDIN, SONG vs. DELIC, MATSUI, MORIYA, NAM SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. DELIC 2-1, YANG 2-0 v 2-1, KIM 2-0 vs. MATSUI 2-1, GHEDIN 2-0 vs. MORIYA 2-0, SONG 2-0 vs. NAM 2-0
00:00 | (Q) rogeda (BRA) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) - SONG vs. NAM
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - DELIC, DUCLOS, MATSUI, MORIYA vs. PRZYSIEZNY, YANG, KIM, GHEDIN SR Differences: DELIC 2-1 vs. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, DUCLOS 2-0 vs. YANG 2-1, MATSUI 2-0 vs. KIM 2-0, MORIYA 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-1, SUGITA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) - DELIC, KIM, GHEDIN vs. PRZYSIEZNY, MATSUI, MORIYA

06:06 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 4:4) - SONG +2, SUGITA, CHIUDINELLI vs. NAM +2, KIM, KLAASEN SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, YANG 2-0 v. YANG 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0, SONG 2-0 +2 v. NAM 2-1 +2, SUGITA 2-0 v. KIM 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v. KLAASEN 2-1
06:04 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 3:2) - DELIC +2, DUCLOS, MATSUI +2, MORIYA +2, NAM, KIM vs. PRZYSIEZNY +2, YANG, KIM +2, GHEDIN +2, SONG, SUGITA
06:06 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) (SR 2:4) - DELIC, YANG, KIM +2, GHEDIN, NAM +2, IGNATIK, SUGITA, KLAASEN vs. PRZYSIEZNY, DUCLOS, MATSUI +2, MORIYA, SONG +2, CHEN, KIM, CHIUDINELLI SR Differences: DELIC 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, YANG 2-0 v. DUCLOS 2-0, YANG 2-0 v. YANG 2-1, KIM 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0, KIM 2-0 v. MATSUI 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. MORIYA 2-0, NAM 2-1 v. SONG 2-1, NAM 2-1 v. SONG 2-0, IGNATIK 2-0 v. CHEN 2-0, SUGITA 2-0 v. KIM 2-0, KLAASEN 2-1 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-1
04:03 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) (SR 2:2) - DELIC, DUCLOS +2, KIM vs. PRZYSIEZNY, YANG +2, MATSUI

05:04 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) (SR 3:2) - DELIC, KIM, MORIYA, SONG, BORVANOV vs. PRZYSIEZNY, MATSUI, GHEDIN, NAM, SOEDA SR Differences: DELIC 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, YANG 2-1 v. DUCLOS 2-1, DUCLOS 2-0 v. YANG 2-0, MATSUI 2-0 v. MATSUI 2-1, KIM 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-1, MORIYA 2-0 v. GHEDIN 2-0, NAM 2-1 v. NAM 2-0, SONG 2-0 v. NAM 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-1, BORVANOV 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, SERRA 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0
04:05 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV (BRA) Missing picks from juliano1210 (BRA)
04:05 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) (SR 1:2) - DELIC, DUCLOS, SONG, KIM, KLAASEN vs. PRZYSIEZNY, YANG, NAM, SUGITA, CHIUDINELLI SR Differences: DELIC 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, DUCLOS 2-0 v. YANG 2-0, MATSUI 2-0 v. MATSUI 2-1, SONG 2-0 v. SONG 2-1, SONG 2-0 v. NAM 2-0, KIM 2-0 v. SUGITA 2-0, KLAASEN 2-0 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-1, BOHLI 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v. DE VOEST 2-1
05:06 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) (SR 2:2) - DUCLOS, GHEDIN, KIM vs. YANG, MORIYA, SUGITA SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, DUCLOS 2-1 v. YANG 2-1, KIM 2-0 v. KIM 2-1, MATSUI 2-1 v. MATSUI 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. MORIYA 2-1, IGNATIK 2-0 v. IGNATIK 2-1, KIM 2-1 v. SUGITA 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-0, SOEDA 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0

keqtqiadv
10-18-2011, 01:35 AM
TUESDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday2.jpg

buji
10-18-2011, 03:16 AM
Tough day

buji
10-18-2011, 03:56 AM
Song won in 2 sets.

rodrigol_87
10-18-2011, 04:16 AM
Song won in 2 sets.

Where can I check Live Scores or results?

dinkulpus
10-18-2011, 08:15 AM
Chiudinelli 2:0
Song 2:0
Bohli 2:1
Serra 2:0
Lu 2:0

Elirj70
10-18-2011, 10:04 AM
Chiudinelli 2:0
Song 2:0
Bohli 2:1
Serra 2:0
Lu 2:0

GHEDIN 61 62
DE VOEST 64 76
SOEDA 61 62
DELIC 63 76
YANG 64 76
SUGITA 61 63
IGNATIK 61 61
MATSUI 64 60

keqtqiadv
10-18-2011, 10:08 AM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

2nd round

Matches counted: 13
Matches remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 8-7
10:11 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
09:11 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Marto (BUL) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 8-5

11:11 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 10-7
11:10 | (Q) rogeda (BRA) vs. (4) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 8-6
11:11 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
11:10 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 9-7

keqtqiadv
10-18-2011, 10:09 AM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

1st round

Matches counted: 20
Matches remaining: 0

28:24 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 23-19
27:26 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)/Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 18-19
25:25 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. herbal (AUS)/Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 19-18
24:25 | wtatourfan (BRA)/Djalma (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 16-17

24:24 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 16-15
04:24 | Filipe XIV (BRA)/juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-16
25:27 | joe87 (AUT)/vexxx (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 19-19
23:25 | sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 14-16

extremaduratenis
10-18-2011, 10:09 AM
Wednesday OOP is posted: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/545/op.pdf

keqtqiadv
10-18-2011, 10:12 AM
WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR5
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) vs Hong CHUNG (KOR) SR6
Amer DELIC (BIH) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR7
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

dinkulpus
10-18-2011, 09:12 PM
First match in Tennis Tipping against my DTT partner :p (good luck Henrique :worship:)
And in doubles against Wimbledon champions :confused:

BrazilTBfan
10-18-2011, 10:07 PM
First match in Tennis Tipping against my DTT partner :p (good luck Henrique :worship:)
And in doubles against Wimbledon champions :confused:

Thank you Marto :worship: (what's your real name?)
Good luck tomorrow :)

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 02:11 AM
WEDNESDAY - Diffs

00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0, SONG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) - SONG vs. CHUNG SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 v 2-1, SONG 2-0 vs. CHUNG 2-0
00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) - SONG vs. CHUNG SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 v 2-1, SONG 2-0 vs. CHUNG 2-1
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - SONG vs. CHUNG SR Differences: SONG 2-1 vs. CHUNG 2-1, ITO 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) - IGNATIK, SONG vs. YANG, CHUNG SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-0 v. YANG 2-1, IGNATIK 2-0 v. IGNATIK 2-1, SONG 2-1 v. no SR, ITO 2-0 v. ITO 2-1
00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) - YANG vs. IGNATIK SR Differences: YANG 2-0 v. IGNATIK 2-0, DELIC 2-1 +2 v. DELIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) - SONG vs. CHUNG SR Differences: IGNATIK 2-1 v. IGNATIK 2-0, SONG 2-1 v. CHUNG 2-0, CHUNG 2-1 v. CHUNG 2-0, DELIC 2-1 v. DELIC 2-0, ITO 2-1 +2 v. ITO 2-0 +2

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 02:16 AM
WEDNESDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday3.jpg

chowdahead25
10-19-2011, 04:25 AM
Im sorry Goldenoldie, I had the picks up on my screen, and I never hit sent:(

coolfish1103
10-19-2011, 04:32 AM
Yang 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(7) def. Ignatik
Wang 6-4 6-2 def. Ito

Wow, out of 19 players only 2 picked Yang and 0 picked Wang...

Sham Kay
10-19-2011, 08:25 AM
What's with all the upsets in this tournament? Might as well just use random.org to pick. Heh.

Goldenoldie
10-19-2011, 08:25 AM
Im sorry Goldenoldie, I had the picks up on my screen, and I never hit sent:(

Yes, I've done that myself.

Depending on the results we may be only 2 behind, so we can still send tomorrow and hope

dinkulpus
10-19-2011, 09:03 AM
Buji - you are crazy to pick Yang 2:1 :lol:

buji
10-19-2011, 09:09 AM
@Martin why what happened??Im not following any of the previous posts..Totally bugged up in office:(

coolfish1103
10-19-2011, 09:13 AM
What's with all the upsets in this tournament? Might as well just use random.org to pick. Heh.

Not really an upset especially consider Wang's highest rank ever is better than Ito's.

For Yang maybe, but their ranks aren't much off.

BrazilTBfan
10-19-2011, 09:32 AM
Can someone please post one link to LiveScores ?
Or other results?

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 10:39 AM
THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR3
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 10:42 AM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

01:01 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:02 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 1-1
01:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
01:02 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-2

BrazilTBfan
10-19-2011, 10:42 AM
Chung def Song 6-1 3-6 6-3
Delic def Ghedin 7-5 7-6

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 10:42 AM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

03:05 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
01:02 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-2

keqtqiadv
10-19-2011, 10:43 AM
Yes, I've done that myself.

Depending on the results we may be only 2 behind, so we can still send tomorrow and hope
Or even 1 up :p

Goldenoldie
10-19-2011, 01:42 PM
Or even 1 up :p

Well b****r me!!! :D:D:D:worship:

Sham Kay
10-19-2011, 02:24 PM
Don't mind me. I'll just sit over here and blush.

chowdahead25
10-19-2011, 07:31 PM
Hahaha! Up 1! Fantastic!

keqtqiadv
10-20-2011, 02:04 AM
THURSDAY - Diffs

01:01 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) (SR 1:1) - SERRA vs. CHIUDINELLI
01:02 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) (SR 1:1) - SOEDA vs. BOHLI SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 vs. BOHLI 2-0, DE VOEST 2-1 v 2-0
01:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) (SR 1:2) - BOHLI vs. SOEDA SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v 2-1, BOHLI 2-0 vs. SOEDA 2-1
01:02 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;

03:05 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) (SR 2:3) - SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v. SERRA 2-0, SERRA 2-1 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-1, LU 2-1 v. LU 2-0, DE VOEST 2-1 v. DE VOEST 2-0
05:04 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) (SR 1:3) - LU vs. SUGITA SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-1, LU 2-1 v. SUGITA 2-1
01:02 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 1:1) -
03:04 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) (SR 2:2) - SERRA, MATSUI vs. CHIUDINELLI, DE VOEST

keqtqiadv
10-20-2011, 02:04 AM
THURSDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday04.jpg

rogeda
10-20-2011, 02:58 AM
I think my pick Chiundinelli 21 will be a loser... :sad:

And only a miracle called Sugita can save us in doubles... :eek: :wavey:

chowdahead25
10-20-2011, 04:30 AM
No diffs?

rogeda
10-20-2011, 09:13 AM
Congrats rodrigol_87. Great victory. :worship:

Good luck at next...

sdtoot
10-20-2011, 09:34 AM
Chiudinelli 63 61
Bohli 63 64
Lu 76 26 63
De Voest 64 63

keqtqiadv
10-20-2011, 10:17 AM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

03:04 | herbal (AUS) vs. (5) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-4
04:06 | (Q) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (Q) rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-2

keqtqiadv
10-20-2011, 10:19 AM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) #SRs: 6-6
11:09 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | DuncanFerguson (ARG)/Shambritfan (GBR) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 5-3
07:10 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-5

keqtqiadv
10-20-2011, 10:20 AM
FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)

Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR1 PTS
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR3
Amer DELIC (BIH) vs Hong CHUNG (KOR) SR4

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

Chris.
10-20-2011, 11:35 AM
Shocking picking by me in the quaterfinals. :facepalm:

dinkulpus
10-20-2011, 03:19 PM
Best scores in singles and doubles

keqtqiadv
10-21-2011, 03:59 AM
FRIDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Marto (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v 2-1, YANG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-0 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-1, YANG 2-1 v. YANG 2-0, LU 2-0 +2 v. LU 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) - WANG +2 vs. YANG +2 SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-0, WANG 2-1 v. YANG 2-1, WANG 2-1 v. YANG 2-0, LU 2-0 +2 v. LU 2-1 +2

keqtqiadv
10-21-2011, 04:00 AM
FRIDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday5.jpg

rodrigol_87
10-21-2011, 05:24 AM
Congrats rodrigol_87. Great victory. :worship:

Good luck at next...

Thanks!!:D
Good luck next time!

rodrigol_87
10-21-2011, 06:03 AM
Where can I check live scores and results??

coolfish1103
10-21-2011, 06:09 AM
http://www.livexscores.com/free.php?p=4&sport=tennis&style=xeee,x006699,x000,xaaa,xc00,x80B6B6,xfff,xdd d,xc00,verdana,11,xeee,xfff,x000,468,c00&timezone=

chowdahead25
10-21-2011, 06:34 AM
Lu 2-1

coolfish1103
10-21-2011, 06:36 AM
Lu 6-4 4-6 6-2 def. De Voest

rodrigol_87
10-21-2011, 06:58 AM
What about Chiudi match??

dinkulpus
10-21-2011, 07:17 AM
Lu 2:1 :mad:

Elirj70
10-21-2011, 09:41 AM
The Saturday OOP show BOHLI vs LU...

Now we have to know if there was not a retirement match...

Elirj70
10-21-2011, 09:44 AM
The Saturday OOP show BOHLI vs LU...

Now we have to know if there was not a retirement match...

It was not a retiremnet!!! Final round to me!!!!
Martin :hug:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/545/mds.pdf

BOHLI 57 60 62
LU 64 46 62
WANG 57 60 75
DELIC 75 64

dinkulpus
10-21-2011, 09:49 AM
Congrat ls Elirj and team Canada.
My best single performance this year.
Thanks Murilo for managing

keqtqiadv
10-21-2011, 10:18 AM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

02:02 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | (6) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

keqtqiadv
10-21-2011, 10:19 AM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | Bujilover (IND)/Marto (BUL) vs. (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
06:04 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-4

keqtqiadv
10-21-2011, 10:21 AM
SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Amer DELIC (BIH) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

rodrigol_87
10-21-2011, 02:47 PM
Congrats appleGirl! Good luck!

appleGirl
10-21-2011, 03:51 PM
Congrats appleGirl! Good luck!
Thanks, it was really close!

keqtqiadv
10-22-2011, 04:00 AM
SATURDAY - Diffs

00:00 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: DELIC 2-0 v 2-1, LU 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) - DELIC vs. WANG SR Differences: WANG 2-0 v. WANG 2-1, DELIC 2-1 v. WANG 2-1

keqtqiadv
10-22-2011, 04:00 AM
SATURDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday6.jpg

coolfish1103
10-22-2011, 07:14 AM
Lu 6-4 6-1 def. Bohli
Wang 4-6 6-3 6-4 def. Delic

Final: Lu (TPE) v. Wang (TPE)

keqtqiadv
10-22-2011, 12:34 PM
Final

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 1

01:01 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-1

Final

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 1

03:04 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-3

keqtqiadv
10-22-2011, 12:35 PM
SUNDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (6:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
10-23-2011, 04:00 AM
SUNDAY - Diffs

01:01 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) (SR 0:1) - WANG vs. LU

03:04 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 1:3) - WANG +2 vs. LU +2

keqtqiadv
10-23-2011, 04:02 AM
SUNDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/SeoulCh2011pickssrsday7.jpg

coolfish1103
10-23-2011, 06:04 AM
Defending Champion Lu 7-5 6-3 def. Wang

Goldenoldie
10-23-2011, 07:57 AM
Thank you Jimmy Wang - two wins for us in the QF and SF, and then a graceful defeat in the Final - just what we wanted.

Thanks ibreak4coffee/bandtree, always tough opponents.

Many thanks chowdahead25, enjoyable partnership.

Congratulations also singles winner and finalist, and thanks for great management from murilo.

Elirj70
10-23-2011, 08:53 AM
Congrats, Applegirl and Canadian Team! :worship:

Thanks for Murilo one more time! :worship::worship:

appleGirl
10-23-2011, 08:59 AM
:bigclap: I think I have a chance to play in Sao Paolo now :D

Thanks Elirj70 and congrats to Goldenoldie/chowdahead25, too :)
Thanks keqtqiadv for a flawless managing!

keqtqiadv
10-23-2011, 11:36 AM
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:02 | (5) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 0-2

keqtqiadv
10-23-2011, 11:37 AM
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

03:06 | (4) ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)/chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-4

erickmartins
10-23-2011, 12:33 PM
:bigclap: I think I have a chance to play in Sao Paolo now :D


I guess this pretty much books you a ticket to São Paulo, with only 2 weeks more to play. Congrats!

appleGirl
10-23-2011, 02:41 PM
I don't know, if I jumped from 16 into the top 8, it means everyone is really close... So anything can happen.

chowdahead25
10-23-2011, 08:39 PM
Thanks keqtqiadv:D
Congrats everyone, thanks to Goldenoldie also :)

Mahqz
10-23-2011, 08:45 PM
Congrats Anna! :)