Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - Congrats to coolfish1103 (S&D) and Dexter! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - Congrats to coolfish1103 (S&D) and Dexter!

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:32 PM
Tennis Tipping Szczecin

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Szczecin, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:33 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Szczecin, Poland
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 12th-18th September
Tournament website: http://www.pekaoszczecinopen.eu/2011/?site=plan

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 9th September 6:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CEST
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....5



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: Labamba def. tal20 2-0
2010: Elirj70 def. Eurofighter 3-2

Doubles Finals

2009: Labamba/KalleOnAir def. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo 4-1
2010: GoBlakeGo/Guille&tati4life def. BrunoBeidacki/Eurofighter 6-4

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:34 PM
Entry Lists (until post #87)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 117
10. joe87 (AUT) 119
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 128
12. wtatourfan (BRA) 132
13. Action Jackson (ICE) 133
14. Herzeleid (GER) 143
15. MWHF_FTW (USA) 154
16. Dexter (BRA) 157
17. erickmartins (BRA) 163
18. Spain07 (POL) 173
19. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 175
20. LucasBH (BRA) 177
21. Djalma (BRA) 178
22. lukela85 (ENG) 184
23. amster70 (POL) 188
24. molosztash (TUR) 192
25. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 204
26. dannyrafter (BRA) 211
27. yutco (URU) 223
28. Nixer (RUS) 263
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. RHB1993 (GER) 270
2. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
3. SVK (SVK 287
4. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
5. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) LE14
7. mateusz2904 (POL) LE22
8. FiBeR (ARG) LE25
9. manu86 (ARG) LE38



digor (UKR) 240 OUT plays DC
lolada_4 (POR) 332 OUT
Walter Hitzschky(BRA) NR OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th August)

Main Draw
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
Qualifying Draw
1. manu86 (ARG) LE38
2. RHB1993 (GER) 270
3. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
4. SVK (SVK 287
5. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
6. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 60=127
5. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 87+ 96=183
6. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) 160+ 59=219
7. diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) 103+148=251
8. Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) 144+133=277
9. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) 159+124=283
10. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler(BRA/BRA) 140+157=297
11. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) 190+163=353
12. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 214+214=428
13. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 217+217=434
14. Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) 315+306=621
15. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr(BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NRNR
16.

lolada_4/joe87 (POR/AUT) 314+220=534 OUT



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th August)

Main Draw
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 60=127

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:34 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA)
07:04 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
07:06 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07:06 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR)
08:07 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
06:07 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
10:08 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT)

08:08 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-6
10:08 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
08:08 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:10 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU)
01:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:03 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

01:02 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:03 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
03:03 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

03:03 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 0-0, PTS2: 1-7 (2 scorelines)
01:03 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
03:03 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-1

03:03 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
03:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-0


Lucky loser list:
1. RHB1993: 2 picks, S SRs
2. Elmo Jr: 2 picks, 1 SR
3. SVK: 2 picks, 0 SR
4. Rafael Fernando: 1 pick


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:03 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:01 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
02:02 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-2


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
06:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. bye
07:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:35 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
06:06 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) #SRs: 2-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:08 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
14:12 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA)
14:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. bye/0
16:24 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
21:22 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
18:25 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

11:24 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
19:08 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
18:21 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG)
20:21 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:35 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 12:20 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Rui Machado (POR) SR 2
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 2
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Alexander Flock (GER) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) SR 6
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 7
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Marcin Gawron (POL) SR 2
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) SR 4
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 5
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 6
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 7
Alexander Flock (GER) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 8
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 9
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Piotr Gadomski (POL) SR 10
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL) SR 11
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 12

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 4 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Norbert Gombos (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 2
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 3
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 2 PTS
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) SR 3 PTS
Rafal Teurer (POL) vs. Adrian Partl (SVK) SR 4 PTS
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) vs. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) SR 5 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Lasilav Chramosta (CZE) SR 6 PTS
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Pawel Cias (POL) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 10:30 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:36 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Delbonis 1 Prodon 3
Giannessi 1 Munoz-de la Nava 3
Machado 1 Zeballos 3
Montanes 4 Souza 0

Doubles
Delbonis 3 Prodon 5
Giannessi 2 Munoz-de la Nava 6
Machado 2 Zeballos 6
Montanes 8 Souza 0


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Machado 5 Rufin 3
Michon 1 Souza 7
Gawron 0 Zeballos 8
Montanes 7 Flock 1

Doubles
Machado 11 Rufin 3
Michon 1 Souza 13
Gawron 1 Zeballos 13
Montanes 13 Flock 1


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Golubev 4 Delbonis 4
Giannessi 4 Donskoy 4
Schoorel 0 Prodon 8
Munoz-de la Nava 8 Grozdanov 0

Doubles
Golubev 9 Delbonis 6
Giannessi 8 Donskoy 7
Schoorel 4 Prodon 11
Munoz-de la Nava 15 Grozdanov 0


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Beck 6 Prodon 10
Albot 5 Gawron 11
Rufin 4 Greul 12
Brown 12 Giannessi 4
Michon 3 Przysiezny 13
Phau 1 Zeballos 15
Machado 15 Schukin 1
Flock 1 Serra 15
Munoz-de la Nava 16 Olivo 0
Schoorel 16 Gadomski 0
Montanes 16 Kapas 0
Kocyla 0 Souza 16

Doubles
Beck 13 Prodon 15
Albot 11 Gawron 17
Rufin 7 Greul 21
Brown 22 Giannessi 6
Michon 4 Przysiezny 24
Phau 2 Zeballos 26
Machado 25 Schukin 3
Flock 1 Serra 27
Munoz-de la Nava 28 Olivo 0
Schoorel 28 Gadomski 0
Montanes 28 Kapas 0
Kocyla 0 Souza 28


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Knittel 5 Delbonis 27
Donskoy 24 Sousa 8
Golubev 30 Patience 2
Grozdanov 0 Hanescu 32

Doubles
Knittel 5 Delbonis 24
Donskoy 22 Sousa 7
Golubev 28 Patience 1
Grozdanov 0 Hanescu 29

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:37 PM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:38 PM
Differences




Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Prodon, Giannessi, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Munoz-de la Nava, Machado



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Delbonis +2, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Machado vs. Prodon +2, Giannessi +2, Zeballos
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Prodon, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Machado
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v. Machado 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) (SR 1:2) - Rufin vs. Machado
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Machado 2-0, Souza 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Machado, Souza vs. Rufin, Michon
03:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 3:1) - Machado vs. Rufin
03:03 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) (SR 1:3) - Montanes vs. Flock



Doubles
03:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Machado, Zeballos vs. Rufin, Gawron
06:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Machado, Montanes vs. Rufin, Flock
SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Souza 2-1 v. Souza 2-0, Montanes 2-0 v. Flock 2-0
06:08 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Rufin, Michon vs. Machado, Souza
SR Differences: Rufin 2-0 v. Machado 2-0, Michon 2-1 v. Souza 2-1, Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2
06:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from FiBeR Missing picks from manu86


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) - Donskoy vs. Giannessi
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Giannessi vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Delbonis, Donskoy vs. Golubev, Giannessi
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Prodon vs. Schoorel
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Prodon 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v. Prodon 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) - Golubev, Donskoy vs. Delbonis, Giannessi
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Giannessi 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for tuesday
Singles

00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Prodon, Gawron vs. Beck, Albot
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Gawron 2-1 vs. Albot 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Machado 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Prodon vs. Beck
00:00 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Schukin vs. Machado
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT) - Giannessi, Michon vs. Brown, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Gawron 2-1 v 2-0, Giannessi 2-0 vs. Brown 2-0, Michon 2-0 vs. Przysiezny 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Rufin, Brown vs. Greul, Giannessi
SR Differences: Albot 2-0 v 2-1, Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Brown 2-1 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Rufin, Michon vs. Greul, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-0, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Michon 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Gawron, Greul vs. Albot, Rufin
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Gawron 2-0 vs. Albot 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Rufin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Machado 2-0 v 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Gawron, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau, Serra vs. Albot, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos, Flock


Doubles (day 2 from 2)

05:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
03:06 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Beck, Albot, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau vs. Prodon, Gawron, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0, Gawron 2-1 v. Gawron 2-0, Albot 2-0 v. Gawron 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Michon 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) (SR 2:1) - Beck, Gawron +2, Brown +2 vs. Prodon, Albot +2, Giannessi +2
06:05 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Beck +2, Albot, Greul +2, Przysiezny +2, Serra vs. Prodon +2, Gawron, Rufin +2, Michon +2, Flock

05:06 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from juakos17
03:02 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Tzar
04:06 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) (SR 1:3) - Beck, Albot +2, Rufin, Zeballos vs. Prodon, Gawron +2, Greul, Phau
05:06 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 1:1) - Prodon +2, Albot, Greul, Giannessi, Schukin vs. Beck +2, Gawron, Rufin, Brown, Machado


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Delbonis vs. Knittel
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0


juakos17 RHB1993
Delbonis 6-4 7-6 Delbonis 7:6 6:4
Donskoy 4-6 6-2 6-4 Donskoy 5:7 6:3 6:3
Golubev 7-5 6-2 Golubev 6:3 6:3
Hanescu 6-1 6-3 Hanescu 7:6 6:2




Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Knittel +2, Sousa vs. Delbonis +2, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Donskoy vs. Sousa
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Donskoy 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Missing picks from Tzar
00:00 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0



Differences for sunday

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Patience vs. Gombos
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Gombos vs. Patience
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA) - Olivo, Przysiezny vs. Sikora, Jebavy
SR Differences: Olivo 2-0 vs. Sikora 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-1
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Patience, Sikora, Grozdanov, Jebavy vs. Gombos, Olivo, Rumyantsev, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Patience 2-0 vs. Gombos 2-0, Sikora 2-0 vs. Olivo 2-0, Grozdanov 2-1 vs. Rumyantsev 2-0, Jebavy 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0

Boarder35m
08-27-2011, 03:39 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:


12/09/2011 Davis Cup III - 20 teams keqtqiadv
12/09/2011 Banja Luka CH CL 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
12/09/2011 Istanbul CH H 32/16/16/8 Luinir
12/09/2011 Tulsa CH H 32/16/16/8 CoolyBri

lolada_4
08-27-2011, 08:32 PM
In :D

digor
08-27-2011, 09:28 PM
In for singles

Anyone for doubles?

Luinir
08-27-2011, 11:50 PM
In, doubles with molosztash.

dannyrafter
08-28-2011, 12:23 AM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

jazar
08-28-2011, 08:28 AM
In. Looking for a doubles partner in the top 150.

yutco
08-28-2011, 04:10 PM
in for singles

digor
08-28-2011, 09:08 PM
In. Looking for a doubles partner in the top 150.

Me?
(126-my rankings from August 22nd)

amster70
08-29-2011, 04:49 AM
in

Action Jackson
08-29-2011, 07:31 AM
In

Elmo Jr
08-29-2011, 04:58 PM
in single

joe87
08-29-2011, 06:45 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles? :)

Djalma
08-29-2011, 10:00 PM
Singles and doubles with wtatoufan!

Nixer
08-29-2011, 11:31 PM
In, open for doubles :)

SVK
08-30-2011, 12:27 AM
In

Any for doubles? Nixer, for exmaple?:p

Nixer
08-30-2011, 12:57 AM
In

Any for doubles? Nixer, for exmaple?:p

sure :D do you want to try on a regular basis? :)

SVK
08-30-2011, 02:01 AM
Better not, I wont be playing that much next months probably (uni :secret:)...but if I will see that you are free and we will play the same tournament I will ask:p

Nixer
08-30-2011, 07:00 AM
Better not, I wont be playing that much next months probably (uni :secret:)...but if I will see that you are free and we will play the same tournament I will ask:p

Yeah, i'm also starting new semester at the end of September, so good idea, not so much time probably.. :p

keqtqiadv
08-31-2011, 12:13 AM
Me?
(126-my rankings from August 22nd)
Are you playing here or DC? :p

wtatourfan
08-31-2011, 01:15 AM
Singles and doubles with wtatoufan!

in
doubles confirmed!

Direnan
08-31-2011, 12:38 PM
Can play here and in Davis Cup?

Boarder35m
08-31-2011, 01:01 PM
Can play here and in Davis Cup?

No, you have to choose one of these 2 :p

lolada_4
08-31-2011, 09:19 PM
When update firs entry list, before the deadline?

DuncanFerguson
09-01-2011, 02:39 AM
IN, anyone for doubles?

digor
09-01-2011, 04:33 AM
Out

(I play in Davis Cup)

Spain07
09-01-2011, 01:30 PM
In.

IN, anyone for doubles?

Me? :wavey:

lolada_4
09-01-2011, 03:38 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles? :)

Me?

Allez-Alejo
09-01-2011, 07:10 PM
in....if i can be.

dubs with Tzar in any event

joe87
09-01-2011, 07:11 PM
Me?

OK. :)

Boarder35m
09-01-2011, 07:45 PM
in....if i can be.

dubs with Tzar in any event

You can enter here, but youll be a late entry.
You might have to go through qualification in singles :wavey:

Herzeleid
09-01-2011, 08:13 PM
In for singles and doubles with RHB1993.

chowdahead25
09-01-2011, 08:25 PM
In, doubles with Ozone.

RHB1993
09-01-2011, 08:30 PM
In for singles and doubles with RHB1993.

Confirmed and in for singles too.

erickmartins
09-01-2011, 09:05 PM
In singles.

Ricardo Soler
09-01-2011, 11:09 PM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

IN SINGLES and DOUBLES CONFIRMED

molosztash
09-02-2011, 02:58 PM
In, doubles with molosztash.

In, doubles with Luinir

Walter Hitzschky
09-03-2011, 01:21 AM
in singles

coolfish1103
09-03-2011, 02:12 AM
In.

Doubles with anyone, just confirm.

JeffCandoi
09-03-2011, 02:24 AM
In

mateusz2904
09-03-2011, 11:03 AM
in :mad: I'm really pissed off I can't play here directly :mad:
doubles anyone?:wavey:
I'm also looking for a permanent reliable doubles partner for playing ATP events, since my singles rank doesn't let me play challengers now. If you think you can join me, feel free to PM me :wavey:

Rodrigo R3
09-03-2011, 11:32 AM
Singles in. Doubles with LucasBH, if he plays here.

Dexter
09-03-2011, 12:33 PM
In

Dexter
09-03-2011, 12:34 PM
In.

Doubles with anyone, just confirm.

and doubles with coolfish ! :worship:

DuncanFerguson
09-03-2011, 04:43 PM
In.



Me? :wavey:

Doubles confirm Spain07/DuncanFerguson

MWHF_FTW
09-03-2011, 05:13 PM
I'm in

Kirilenko-Fan
09-03-2011, 08:52 PM
In!

lukela85
09-03-2011, 08:58 PM
In please

Rafael Fernando
09-03-2011, 09:28 PM
Within a simple and affordable for doubles.

Duncan
09-03-2011, 09:56 PM
in please... if possible.

Doubles with JeffCandoi

LucasBH
09-04-2011, 12:03 AM
Singles in. Doubles with LucasBH, if he plays here.

in singles
doubles confirmed :wavey:

Walter Hitzschky
09-04-2011, 12:04 AM
Out

juakos17
09-04-2011, 12:07 AM
In Singles

Wojtek
09-04-2011, 05:45 AM
in

diego36arg
09-04-2011, 12:46 PM
In

Kirilenko-Fan
09-04-2011, 01:46 PM
Doubles with mateusz2904 :)

FiBeR
09-04-2011, 04:30 PM
in for singles and doubles with manu86

Boarder35m
09-04-2011, 04:42 PM
The 1st deadline has passed :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #65)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 117
10. joe87 (AUT) 119
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 128
12. wtatourfan (BRA) 132
13. Action Jackson (ICE) 133
14. Herzeleid (GER) 143
15. MWHF_FTW (USA) 154
16. Dexter (BRA) 157
17. erickmartins (BRA) 163
18. Spain07 (POL) 173
19. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 175
20. LucasBH (BRA) 177
21. Djalma (BRA) 178
22. lukela85 (ENG) 184
23. amster70 (POL) 188
24. molosztash (TUR) 192
25. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 204
26. dannyrafter (BRA) 211
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. yutco (URU) 223
digor (UKR) 240 OUT plays DC
2. Nixer (RUS) 263
3. RHB1993 (GER) 270
4. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
5. SVK (SVK 287
6. lolada_4 (POR) 332
7. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
Walter Hitzschky(BRA) NR OUT
8. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) LE14
10. mateusz2904 (POL) LE22
11. FiBeR (ARG) LE25
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

diego36arg
09-05-2011, 02:05 AM
anyone for doubles?

Rafael Fernando
09-05-2011, 11:59 PM
anyone for doubles?

Confimed doubles.

Elmo Jr
09-06-2011, 02:06 AM
anyone for doubles?

SuburbanAmerica
09-06-2011, 03:19 PM
If anyone wants to play doubles with me, please let me know. Americans are preferred, but definitely not required - it's just a fun provision for me :P

EDIT: Please don't commit me, I've decided to join a different tournament, sorry.

Rafael Fernando
09-06-2011, 09:51 PM
diego36arg sorry, but I paired off with the elmo jr., my companion in Cali.

I want to undo the double Diego.

manu86
09-08-2011, 01:31 PM
is us a LE for singles !

diego36arg
09-08-2011, 01:40 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Boarder35m
09-08-2011, 04:17 PM
24 hours until deadline :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #72)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 117
10. joe87 (AUT) 119
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 128
12. wtatourfan (BRA) 132
13. Action Jackson (ICE) 133
14. Herzeleid (GER) 143
15. MWHF_FTW (USA) 154
16. Dexter (BRA) 157
17. erickmartins (BRA) 163
18. Spain07 (POL) 173
19. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 175
20. LucasBH (BRA) 177
21. Djalma (BRA) 178
22. lukela85 (ENG) 184
23. amster70 (POL) 188
24. molosztash (TUR) 192
25. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 204
26. dannyrafter (BRA) 211
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. yutco (URU) 223
digor (UKR) 240 OUT plays DC
2. Nixer (RUS) 263
3. RHB1993 (GER) 270
4. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
5. SVK (SVK 287
6. lolada_4 (POR) 332
7. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
Walter Hitzschky(BRA) NR OUT
8. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) LE14
10. mateusz2904 (POL) LE22
11. FiBeR (ARG) LE25
12. manu86 (ARG) LE38
13.
14.
15.
16.





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 600127
5. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 87+ 96=183
6. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) 160+ 59=219
7. Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) 144+133=277
8. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) 159+124=283
9. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler(BRA/BRA) 140+157=297
10. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) 190+163=353
11. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 214+214=428
12. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 217+217=434
13. lolada_4/joe87 (POR/AUT) 314+220=534
14. Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) 315+306=621
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr(BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NRNR
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


Players without doubles partner yet:
diego36arg (ARG) 103
Wojtek (POL) 141
juakos17 (CHI) 148
jazar (GBR) 171
MWHF_FTW (USA) 210
yutco (URU) 228
Action Jackson (ICE) 319
erickmartins (BRA) NR
lukela85 (ENG) NR
amster70 (POL) NR

lolada_4
09-08-2011, 10:57 PM
Im out! :( :(
In this tournament im going play the qualification, but in Banka Luka not, so im going play in Banja Luka
Sorry joe87 :( And good luck

lolada_4
09-08-2011, 11:02 PM
And I also congrats you! You are a great manager, Boarder35m.

Boarder35m
09-09-2011, 04:17 PM
The 2nd deadline has passed.
Both SE spots are cleared.
Double deadline will be extended until there are 16 teams or until sunday 3:00pm CEST :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #76)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 117
10. joe87 (AUT) 119
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 128
12. wtatourfan (BRA) 132
13. Action Jackson (ICE) 133
14. Herzeleid (GER) 143
15. MWHF_FTW (USA) 154
16. Dexter (BRA) 157
17. erickmartins (BRA) 163
18. Spain07 (POL) 173
19. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 175
20. LucasBH (BRA) 177
21. Djalma (BRA) 178
22. lukela85 (ENG) 184
23. amster70 (POL) 188
24. molosztash (TUR) 192
25. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 204
26. dannyrafter (BRA) 211
27. yutco (URU) 223
28. Nixer (RUS) 263
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. RHB1993 (GER) 270
2. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
3. SVK (SVK 287
4. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
5. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) LE14
7. mateusz2904 (POL) LE22
8. FiBeR (ARG) LE25
9. manu86 (ARG) LE38



digor (UKR) 240 OUT plays DC
lolada_4 (POR) 332 OUT
Walter Hitzschky(BRA) NR OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th August)

Main Draw
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
Qualifying Draw
1. manu86 (ARG) LE38
2. RHB1993 (GER) 270
3. coolfish1103 (USA) 282
4. SVK (SVK 287
5. Elmo Jr (BRA) NR
6. Rafael Fernando (BRA) NR



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 600127
5. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 87+ 96=183
6. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) 160+ 59=219
7. Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) 144+133=277
8. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) 159+124=283
9. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler(BRA/BRA) 140+157=297
10. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) 190+163=353
11. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 214+214=428
12. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 217+217=434
13. Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) 315+306=621
14. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr(BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NRNR
15.
16.

lolada_4/joe87 (POR/AUT) 314+220=534 OUT



Players without doubles partner yet:
diego36arg (ARG) 103
Wojtek (POL) 141
juakos17 (CHI) 148
jazar (GBR) 171
MWHF_FTW (USA) 210
joe87 (AUT) 220
yutco (URU) 228
Action Jackson (ICE) 319
erickmartins (BRA) NR
lukela85 (ENG) NR
amster70 (POL) NR

Boarder35m
09-09-2011, 04:28 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. bye
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

mateusz2904
09-09-2011, 05:12 PM
I just ask, I don't know all the rules. As a Top30 player I can't play only as LE, but can't I be seeded in Q?

juakos17
09-09-2011, 06:14 PM
Doubles with Diego36arg :)

joe87
09-09-2011, 06:16 PM
anyone for doubles?

I can play with you! :cool:

Boarder35m
09-09-2011, 06:40 PM
I just ask, I don't know all the rules. As a Top30 player I can't play only as LE, but can't I be seeded in Q?

I am sorry. :hug:
The rule is that Top30 players in singles cant be seeded in challengers.

Boarder35m
09-09-2011, 06:42 PM
Doubles with Diego36arg :)

I can play with you! :cool:

That doesnt work :p

Please solve this situation :wavey:

mateusz2904
09-09-2011, 06:51 PM
I am sorry. :hug:
The rule is that Top30 players in singles cant be seeded in challengers.

OK, I get it;) Thanks for the answer :worship:

Nixer
09-09-2011, 06:52 PM
Good luck in qualification, SVK :yeah:

joe87
09-09-2011, 07:09 PM
That doesnt work :p

Please solve this situation :wavey:

I guess I was late. :(

Anyone else for doubles?

diego36arg
09-09-2011, 07:48 PM
Doubles with juakos17 please

Boarder35m
09-09-2011, 08:29 PM
OOP for Saturday
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 2 PTS
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) SR 3 PTS
Rafal Teurer (POL) vs. Adrian Partl (SVK) SR 4 PTS
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) vs. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) SR 5 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Lasilav Chramosta (CZE) SR 6 PTS
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Pawel Cias (POL) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 10:30 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
09-10-2011, 08:34 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from FiBeR :sad:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. Bye
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR

SVK
09-10-2011, 02:24 PM
So just R1 in Q today? Phew, I thought I forgot to send...

Boarder35m
09-10-2011, 02:26 PM
So just R1 in Q today? Phew, I thought I forgot to send...

You could have sent for countback, but only 1 player did so :p

Boarder35m
09-10-2011, 02:30 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
06:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. bye
07:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-10-2011, 02:31 PM
Singles and doubles main draw will be made at 3:00pm CEST on sunday :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-10-2011, 05:18 PM
OOP for Sunday
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Norbert Gombos (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 2
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 3
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 09:01 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Patience vs. Gombos
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Gombos vs. Patience
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA) - Olivo, Przysiezny vs. Sikora, Jebavy
SR Differences: Olivo 2-0 vs. Sikora 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-1
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Patience, Sikora, Grozdanov, Jebavy vs. Gombos, Olivo, Rumyantsev, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Patience 2-0 vs. Gombos 2-0, Sikora 2-0 vs. Olivo 2-0, Grozdanov 2-1 vs. Rumyantsev 2-0, Jebavy 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0

mateusz2904
09-11-2011, 10:38 AM
Diffs in every match :lol:

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 01:34 PM
Doubles deadline has passed. There are only 15 teams :p


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95
9. DuncanFerguson (ARG) 117
10. joe87 (AUT) 119
11. chowdahead25 (USA) 128
12. wtatourfan (BRA) 132
13. Action Jackson (ICE) 133
14. Herzeleid (GER) 143
15. MWHF_FTW (USA) 154
16. Dexter (BRA) 157
17. erickmartins (BRA) 163
18. Spain07 (POL) 173
19. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 175
20. LucasBH (BRA) 177
21. Djalma (BRA) 178
22. lukela85 (ENG) 184
23. amster70 (POL) 188
24. molosztash (TUR) 192
25. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 204
26. dannyrafter (BRA) 211
27. yutco (URU) 223
28. Nixer (RUS) 263
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th August)

Main Draw
1. Duncan (ZIM) 47
2. diego36arg (ARG) 49
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 66
4. Wojtek (POL) 72
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. jazar (GBR) 89
7. Luinir (TUR) 92
8. juakos17 (CHI) 95




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 60=127
5. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 87+ 96=183
6. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) 160+ 59=219
7. diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) 103+148=251
8. Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) 144+133=277
9. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) 159+124=283
10. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler(BRA/BRA) 140+157=297
11. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) 190+163=353
12. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 214+214=428
13. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) 217+217=434
14. Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) 315+306=621
15. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr(BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NRNR
16.

lolada_4/joe87 (POR/AUT) 314+220=534 OUT



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th August)

Main Draw
1. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
2. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 38+ 38= 76
3. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) 47+ 50= 97
4. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL) 67+ 60=127


Main draws will be made now :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 01:49 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU)
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | Q3 vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

00:00 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. Q2
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. Q4
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)

00:00 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. lukela85 (ENG)
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Q1 vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL)
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 01:55 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. bye/
00:00 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
00:00 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG)
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 02:24 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU)
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

00:00 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)

00:00 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. lukela85 (ENG)
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL)
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG)


Lucky loser list:
1. RHB1993: 2 picks, S SRs
2. Elmo Jr: 2 picks, 1 SR
3. SVK: 2 picks, 0 SR
4. Rafael Fernando: 1 pick


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:03 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:01 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
02:02 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-2

coolfish1103
09-11-2011, 02:31 PM
I think I have met wtatourfan so many times I have lost count...

dinkulpus
09-11-2011, 02:38 PM
I think I have met wtatourfan so many times I have lost count...

Only one time in Binghampton :p

Boarder35m
09-11-2011, 03:36 PM
OOP for Monday
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 4 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

coolfish1103
09-11-2011, 04:05 PM
Only one time in Binghampton :p

That's for men's I think? :cool:

SVK
09-11-2011, 06:17 PM
Congrats mateusz, again :p

SRs used to be always my weakness:(

mateusz2904
09-11-2011, 07:05 PM
Congrats mateusz, again :p

SRs used to be always my weakness:(

Sorry :hug: you still have some chances to get in as LL :wavey:

molosztash
09-11-2011, 09:15 PM
I'm playing with Dexter. Scared....

Dexter
09-12-2011, 11:05 AM
:clap2:I'm playing with Dexter. Scared....

lololol ! I expect a great game against you molosztash !

Boarder35m
09-12-2011, 12:19 PM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from jazar and lukela85 in singles and from Tzar in doubles :sad:


2 lucky loser enter into the singles draw.

(LL) Elmo Jr replaces jazar
(LL) RHB1993 replaces lukela85


Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Delbonis vs. Knittel
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0


juakos17 RHB1993
Delbonis 6-4 7-6 Delbonis 7:6 6:4
Donskoy 4-6 6-2 6-4 Donskoy 5:7 6:3 6:3
Golubev 7-5 6-2 Golubev 6:3 6:3
Hanescu 6-1 6-3 Hanescu 7:6 6:2




Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Knittel +2, Sousa vs. Delbonis +2, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Donskoy vs. Sousa
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Donskoy 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Missing picks from Tzar
00:00 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0

Boarder35m
09-12-2011, 12:21 PM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Knittel 5 Delbonis 27
Donskoy 24 Sousa 8
Golubev 30 Patience 2
Grozdanov 0 Hanescu 32

Doubles
Knittel 5 Delbonis 24
Donskoy 22 Sousa 7
Golubev 28 Patience 1
Grozdanov 0 Hanescu 29

molosztash
09-12-2011, 01:44 PM
:clap2:

lololol ! I expect a great game against you molosztash !

Sorry mate, Donskoy wins 63 63 and I won the match! 2nd Round.

good luck in next tournaments, and doubles.

Boarder35m
09-12-2011, 04:25 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Marcin Gawron (POL) SR 2
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) SR 4
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 5
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 6
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 7
Alexander Flock (GER) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 8
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 9
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Piotr Gadomski (POL) SR 10
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL) SR 11
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 12

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Luinir
09-12-2011, 05:10 PM
Bad luck in singles, congrats to DuncanFerguson. Hopefully we can get the win in doubles with molosztash.

Boarder35m
09-12-2011, 07:27 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT)

00:00 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU)
01:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:03 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

01:02 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:03 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
03:03 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

03:03 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 0-0, PTS2: 1-7 (2 scorelines)
01:03 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
03:03 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-1

03:03 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
03:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-0

Boarder35m
09-12-2011, 07:28 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 12

05:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. bye/0 #SRs: 1-0
03:06 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-1
06:05 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-2

05:06 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 0-1
03:02 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 1-0
04:06 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 1-1

Dexter
09-13-2011, 01:23 AM
Sorry mate, Donskoy wins 63 63 and I won the match! 2nd Round.

good luck in next tournaments, and doubles.

congrats my brothar ! go to the finals ! :wavey:

Nixer
09-13-2011, 01:24 AM
thanks for the game, Rodrigo R3 :hug:

Rodrigo R3
09-13-2011, 04:26 AM
thanks for the game, Rodrigo R3 :hug:

ok Nixer. Good lucky on the next rounds!:hug:

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 09:03 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from juakos17 and Tzar in doubles :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday
Singles

00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Prodon, Gawron vs. Beck, Albot
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Gawron 2-1 vs. Albot 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Machado 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Prodon vs. Beck
00:00 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Schukin vs. Machado
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT) - Giannessi, Michon vs. Brown, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Gawron 2-1 v 2-0, Giannessi 2-0 vs. Brown 2-0, Michon 2-0 vs. Przysiezny 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Rufin, Brown vs. Greul, Giannessi
SR Differences: Albot 2-0 v 2-1, Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Brown 2-1 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Rufin, Michon vs. Greul, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-0, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Michon 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Gawron, Greul vs. Albot, Rufin
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Gawron 2-0 vs. Albot 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Rufin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Machado 2-0 v 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Gawron, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau, Serra vs. Albot, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos, Flock


Doubles (day 2 from 2)

05:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
03:06 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Beck, Albot, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau vs. Prodon, Gawron, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0, Gawron 2-1 v. Gawron 2-0, Albot 2-0 v. Gawron 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Michon 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) (SR 2:1) - Beck, Gawron +2, Brown +2 vs. Prodon, Albot +2, Giannessi +2
06:05 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Beck +2, Albot, Greul +2, Przysiezny +2, Serra vs. Prodon +2, Gawron, Rufin +2, Michon +2, Flock

05:06 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from juakos17
03:02 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Tzar
04:06 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) (SR 1:3) - Beck, Albot +2, Rufin, Zeballos vs. Prodon, Gawron +2, Greul, Phau
05:06 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 1:1) - Prodon +2, Albot, Greul, Giannessi, Schukin vs. Beck +2, Gawron, Rufin, Brown, Machado



Diego36arg and Allez-Alejo can still win by themselves :p

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 09:07 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Beck 6 Prodon 10
Albot 5 Gawron 11
Rufin 4 Greul 12
Brown 12 Giannessi 4
Michon 3 Przysiezny 13
Phau 1 Zeballos 15
Machado 15 Schukin 1
Flock 1 Serra 15
Munoz-de la Nava 16 Olivo 0
Schoorel 16 Gadomski 0
Montanes 16 Kapas 0
Kocyla 0 Souza 16

Doubles
Beck 13 Prodon 15
Albot 11 Gawron 17
Rufin 7 Greul 21
Brown 22 Giannessi 6
Michon 4 Przysiezny 24
Phau 2 Zeballos 26
Machado 25 Schukin 3
Flock 1 Serra 27
Munoz-de la Nava 28 Olivo 0
Schoorel 28 Gadomski 0
Montanes 28 Kapas 0
Kocyla 0 Souza 28

Nixer
09-13-2011, 10:32 AM
ok Nixer. Good lucky on the next rounds!:hug:

thank you! :)

coolfish1103
09-13-2011, 12:01 PM
Diego36arg and Allez-Alejo can still win by themselves :p

Any chance to have the differences for the six matches that have already begun/finished?

diego36arg
09-13-2011, 12:35 PM
Alex, what need to win in doubles?

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 01:17 PM
Any chance to have the differences for the six matches that have already begun/finished?

Alex, what need to win in doubles?

Sorry I didnt really think when posting this :banghead:

Here are the differences with "no pick" included:

05:06 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 0:1) - Beck, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, Schukin, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. Prodon +2, Gawron, Greul, Giannessi, Michon, Zeballos, Machado +2, Serra, Munoz-de la Nava, Schoorel, Montanes, Souza
03:02 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 1:0) - Prodon +2, Gawron, Greul, Brown, Przysiezny, Zeballos, Machado +2, Serra, Munoz-de la Nava, Schoorel, Montanes, Souza vs. Beck, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, Schukin, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick

diego36arg
09-13-2011, 01:23 PM
Thanks Alex

coolfish1103
09-13-2011, 02:02 PM
Thanks!

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 05:05 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) SR 6
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 7
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

coolfish1103
09-13-2011, 05:28 PM
All SRs are a hell to pick but the last one...

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 10:26 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA)
00:00 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR)
08:07 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
06:07 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
10:08 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT)

08:08 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-6
10:08 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
08:08 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:10 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)

Boarder35m
09-13-2011, 10:27 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA)
00:00 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. bye/0
16:24 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
21:22 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
18:25 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

11:24 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
19:08 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
18:21 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG)
20:21 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Nixer
09-13-2011, 11:18 PM
Congrats, DuncanFerguson and Spain07, nice picks :yeah:

Boarder35m
09-14-2011, 11:33 AM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from FiBeR :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) - Donskoy vs. Giannessi
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Giannessi vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Delbonis, Donskoy vs. Golubev, Giannessi
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Prodon vs. Schoorel
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Prodon 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v. Prodon 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) - Golubev, Donskoy vs. Delbonis, Giannessi
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Giannessi 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR

Boarder35m
09-14-2011, 11:35 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Golubev 4 Delbonis 4
Giannessi 4 Donskoy 4
Schoorel 0 Prodon 8
Munoz-de la Nava 8 Grozdanov 0

Doubles
Golubev 9 Delbonis 6
Giannessi 8 Donskoy 7
Schoorel 4 Prodon 11
Munoz-de la Nava 15 Grozdanov 0

Dexter
09-14-2011, 11:54 AM
Giannessi :scratch:

fear a lot of fear about that !

coolfish1103
09-14-2011, 02:11 PM
Giannessi :scratch:

fear a lot of fear about that !

Delbonis is more of a risk than Giannessi... :devil:

Dexter
09-14-2011, 04:17 PM
Delbonis is more of a risk than Giannessi... :devil:

Its true but Golubev are in the wrost moment possible ! Anyway, we open a very good advantage my friend. :worship:

Lets keep focus for tomorrow ! :devil:

Boarder35m
09-14-2011, 05:12 PM
OOP for Thursday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 2
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Alexander Flock (GER) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-14-2011, 07:24 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

Boarder35m
09-14-2011, 07:24 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-4
06:08 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-5
06:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-2

Boarder35m
09-15-2011, 12:03 PM
The deadline has passed. Im missing picks from FiBeR and manu96 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) (SR 1:2) - Rufin vs. Machado
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Machado 2-0, Souza 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Machado, Souza vs. Rufin, Michon
03:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 3:1) - Machado vs. Rufin
03:03 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) (SR 1:3) - Montanes vs. Flock



Doubles
03:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Machado, Zeballos vs. Rufin, Gawron
06:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Machado, Montanes vs. Rufin, Flock
SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Souza 2-1 v. Souza 2-0, Montanes 2-0 v. Flock 2-0
06:08 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Rufin, Michon vs. Machado, Souza
SR Differences: Rufin 2-0 v. Machado 2-0, Michon 2-1 v. Souza 2-1, Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2
06:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from FiBeR Missing picks from manu86

Boarder35m
09-15-2011, 12:05 PM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Machado 5 Rufin 3
Michon 1 Souza 7
Gawron 0 Zeballos 8
Montanes 7 Flock 1

Doubles
Machado 11 Rufin 3
Michon 1 Souza 13
Gawron 1 Zeballos 13
Montanes 13 Flock 1

JeffCandoi
09-15-2011, 04:59 PM
MacHado :worship:

Boarder35m
09-15-2011, 06:57 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA)
07:04 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
07:06 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07:06 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)

Boarder35m
09-15-2011, 06:58 PM
Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:08 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
14:12 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA)
14:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
09-15-2011, 07:01 PM
OOP for Friday
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-16-2011, 11:31 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Prodon, Giannessi, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Munoz-de la Nava, Machado



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Delbonis +2, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Machado vs. Prodon +2, Giannessi +2, Zeballos
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Prodon, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Machado
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v. Machado 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0

Boarder35m
09-16-2011, 11:34 AM
Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Delbonis 1 Prodon 3
Giannessi 1 Munoz-de la Nava 3
Machado 1 Zeballos 3
Montanes 4 Souza 0

Doubles
Delbonis 3 Prodon 5
Giannessi 2 Munoz-de la Nava 6
Machado 2 Zeballos 6
Montanes 8 Souza 0

JeffCandoi
09-16-2011, 04:37 PM
:yeah: I think it's the first final since march

Boarder35m
09-16-2011, 04:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-16-2011, 04:51 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
06:06 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) #SRs: 2-0

Boarder35m
09-16-2011, 05:01 PM
OOP for Saturday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Rui Machado (POR) SR 2
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

mateusz2904
09-17-2011, 09:37 AM
Congrats coolfish1103 and good luck in the final :wavey:
I lost in SF for the second time in a row here, meybe next year I'll be more lucky;)
Thanks for great managing, as usual :yeah:

Boarder35m
09-17-2011, 10:04 AM
The deadline has passed. Everbody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Prodon vs. Munoz-de la Nava
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0, Prodon 2-0 vs. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v. Montanes 2-1

coolfish1103
09-17-2011, 10:52 AM
Congrats coolfish1103 and good luck in the final :wavey:
I lost in SF for the second time in a row here, maybe next year I'll be more lucky;)

Thank you :D

Boarder35m
09-17-2011, 02:59 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-0

Boarder35m
09-17-2011, 03:00 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
09-17-2011, 03:03 PM
OOP for Sunday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 12:20 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-18-2011, 10:29 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
01:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 1:0) - Same winners;


Doubles
02:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: None, SR2 Shootout (set to winner)

DuncanFerguson
09-18-2011, 10:37 AM
congrats Coolfish1103 great week... excellent manager Boarder35m

coolfish1103
09-18-2011, 01:15 PM
congrats Coolfish1103 great week... excellent manager Boarder35m

Thanks! :hug:

I thought Dexter didn't send cause I didn't receive his picks :help:

Great managing Boarder35m and Dexter is also a great partner!

dinkulpus
09-18-2011, 01:18 PM
Congrats to double champion - coolfish1103 :worship:

coolfish1103
09-18-2011, 02:25 PM
Congrats to double champion - coolfish1103 :worship:

Thanks!

Please help SVK with the tournament! :devil:

dinkulpus
09-18-2011, 02:38 PM
Thanks!

Please help SVK with the tournament! :devil:

I'll try to do my best, but I'm leaving on Wednesday for holiday :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-18-2011, 07:58 PM
Final is postponed to monday 10:30 am CEST :awww:
Machado leads 2-6 7-5 4-1 :)

Dexter
09-19-2011, 12:46 AM
Thanks! :hug:

I thought Dexter didn't send cause I didn't receive his picks :help:

Great managing Boarder35m and Dexter is also a great partner!

Sorry partner I forgot again to copy you lol

But We are champions ! Congrats for you champion in singles too ! :worship:

I hope we can play together another time

Thanks Manager you are very professional :p

Boarder35m
09-19-2011, 09:11 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)

Boarder35m
09-19-2011, 09:11 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

Boarder35m
09-19-2011, 09:13 AM
Congrats to coolfish1103 and Dexter :worship:

:hug: to DuncanFerguson and Duncan/JeffCandoi

Thank you for playing TT Szczecin :wavey: