Fill-In-The-Draw(FITD) Winston-Salem - Final updated! The winners is...KarlyM! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Fill-In-The-Draw(FITD) Winston-Salem - Final updated! The winners is...KarlyM!

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:36 AM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2011
http://www.atptennis.ro/turnee_tenis/atp-250.pngWinston-Salem

Previous Winners:
NEW EVENT

http://www.atptennis.ro/turnee_tenis/Winston-Salem-logo.png

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/156A20C3B7494F59B01CED9328810D67.ashx?w=655&h=269

Here's what you need to know:
1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week.

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) Every player can replace his/her draw only once per tournament whatever the reason of replacement.
If you are changing picks, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win, or you may say "Qualifier 2" which means that you predict the other qualifier to win.
If you didn't determine Qualifier 1 or 2, your pick will not be counted.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8)The tiebreak rule is to go by how many correct picks the players had in each round, (for example)
1. # of correct Final picks
2. # of correct SF picks
3. # of correct QF picks
4. # of correct R16 picks, etc.
and if the players are still tied after counting each round, they will remain tied.

9) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-When you post your picks, please list ONLY the winners of each round. DO NOT have 'Player A d. Player B' as it will make the manager's job much easier
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section.

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:43 AM
DRAW

Roddick vs Bye
Ramos vs Rosol
Kavcic vs Hewitt
Giraldo vs Bye
Andujar vs Bye
Qualifier vs Muller
Kamke vs Falla
Monaco vs Bye
Isner vs Bye
Sela vs Volandri
Istomin vs Bachinger
Nieminen vs Bye
Tursunov vs Bye
Darcis vs Gil
Sweeting vs Rochus
Baghdatis vs Bye
Anderson vs Bye
Hanescu vs Harrison
Kukushkin vs Blake
Haase vs Bye
Dimitrov vs Bye
Young vs Berrer
Berlocq vs Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov vs Bye
Davydenko vs Bye
Qualifier vs Mannarino
Golubev vs Gonzalez
Stakhovsky vs Bye
Kunitsyn vs Bye
Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 2
Tomic vs Andreev
Melzer vs Bye

Scoring Points

ATP 250 / Draw 32
-----------------------
R1 - 10
R2 - 10
R3 - 25
QF - 45
SF - 60
F - 100

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:44 AM
Scores & Standings



Ranking Points

ATP World Tour 250 (56)
1 --- 250 15 -- 23 29 -- 12 43 -- 6
2 --- 150 16 -- 20 30 -- 11 44 -- 6
3 --- 120 17 -- 19 31 -- 11 45 -- 5
4 --- 90 18 -- 19 32 -- 10 46 -- 5
5 --- 79 19 -- 18 33 -- 10 47 -- 4
6 --- 68 20 -- 18 34 -- 9 48 -- 4
7 --- 56 21 -- 17 35 -- 9 49 -- 4
8 --- 45 22 -- 16 36 -- 9 50 -- 3
9 --- 42 23 -- 16 37 -- 8 51 -- 3
10 -- 39 24 -- 15 38 -- 8 52 -- 3
11 -- 36 25 -- 14 39 -- 7 53 -- 2
12 -- 33 26 -- 14 40 -- 7 54 -- 2
13 -- 29 27 -- 13 41 -- 7 55 -- 1
14 -- 26 28 -- 13 42 -- 6 56 -- 1

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:45 AM
Points to Defend

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:45 AM
HOW TO SEND YOUR PREDICTIONS

It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, with no spaces between rounds, as in

1st round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)
etc.,

SEE EXAMPLE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7335051&postcount=16)

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 07:47 AM
Good luck!:wavey: AND PAY ATTENTION TO SPELLING! :D

Moo_21
08-20-2011, 08:45 AM
R1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Rochus
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Rochus
Anderson
Dimitrov
Golubev
Melzer
QF
Muller
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Isner
Anderson
Champion
Isner

dinkulpus
08-20-2011, 09:26 AM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Andreev
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Isner
Melzer
F
Isner

Fickelgruber
08-20-2011, 12:31 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Anderson
F
Roddick

*Jean*
08-20-2011, 12:33 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

born_on_clay
08-20-2011, 02:18 PM
1st round
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Andreev
Melzer
2nd round
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Gonzalez
Kunitsyn
Melzer
3rd round
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Anderson
F
Isner

Ivanatis
08-20-2011, 03:07 PM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Blake
F
Roddick

ibreak4coffee
08-20-2011, 03:12 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Mannarino
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Sweeting
Anderson
Dimitrov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Isner
Anderson
F
Isner

Cheeky Chick
08-20-2011, 03:24 PM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
2nd round
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
3rd round
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Sweeting
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Isner
Anderson
Final
Isner

diego36arg
08-20-2011, 03:39 PM
Round 64
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Round 32
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Qualifier 1
Melzer
Round 16
Giraldo
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Harrison
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Melzer
QF
Giraldo
Isner
Harrison
Gonzalez
SF
Isner
Harrison
FINAL
Isner

Snoo Foo
08-20-2011, 03:55 PM
1R
Roddick
Ramos
Kavcic
Giraldo
Andujar
Qualifier
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
2R
Roddick
Giraldo
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 1
Melzer
R16
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Anderson
W
Isner

coolfish1103
08-20-2011, 05:13 PM
R32
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R16
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Berlocq
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
QF
Hewitt
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
SF
Hewitt
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
F
Isner
Melzer
W
Melzer

kingroger
08-20-2011, 05:29 PM
1st Round
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
2nd Round
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
3rd Round
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Stakhovsky
SF
Isner
Stakhovsky
Final
Isner

supertec
08-20-2011, 05:30 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Andreev
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Rochus
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 1
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Davydenko
W
Davydenko

chowdahead25
08-20-2011, 06:11 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Harrison
Young
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Harrison
Davydenko
SF
Roddick
Harrison
F
Roddick

Spain07
08-20-2011, 06:41 PM
R1:
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2:
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 1
Melzer
R3:
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Harrison
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF:
Muller
Isner
Harrison
Melzer
SF:
Isner
Harrison
F:
Isner

scouver
08-20-2011, 10:16 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Tomic
QF
Muller
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Isner
Anderson
F
Isner

Jovard
08-20-2011, 10:31 PM
R1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Hewitt
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Hewitt
Isner
Anderson
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Davydenko
F
Isner

ThierryH
08-20-2011, 10:40 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Melzer
SF
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

bandtree
08-20-2011, 10:45 PM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Kavcic
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Kavcic
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Gonzalez
Kunitsyn
Tomic
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Isner
Anderson
Final
Isner

KarlyM
08-21-2011, 12:50 AM
1st Round
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Qualifier
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
2nd Round
Roddick
Giraldo
Qualifier
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Qualifier
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
3rd Round
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Stakhovsky
SF
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

156mphserve
08-21-2011, 03:59 AM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Q
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Haase
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
QF
Muller
Isner
Haase
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Davydenko
F
Isner

Anin
08-21-2011, 05:28 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dimitrov
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Dimitrov
F
Roddick

Black Friday
08-21-2011, 05:36 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
SF
Isner
Dolgopolov
F
Isner

Eddy DoubleD
08-21-2011, 08:04 AM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darci
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Falla
Isner
Bachinger
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dimitrov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
Q
Muller
Isner
Blake
Melzer
S
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

RoddickFan.
08-21-2011, 08:05 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Falla
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Gonzalez
Q2
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Sweeting
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Anderson
F
Roddick

d_s
08-21-2011, 08:21 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Hanescu
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Andreev
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
SF
Roddick
Davydenko
Finals
Davydenko

jervisjames
08-21-2011, 08:50 AM
Rd 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Qualifier
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Andreev
Melzer
Rd 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Kamke
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier
Melzer
Rd 3
Roddick
Andujar
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Young
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Melzer
Final
Melzer

croflash
08-21-2011, 09:47 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Kukushkin
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Mannarino
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Tursunov
Haase
Dolgopolov
Mannarino
Kunitsyn
QF
Roddick
Isner
Haase
Mannarino
SF
Isner
Haase
F
Isner

Chris.
08-21-2011, 10:12 AM
ROUND 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q2
Tomic
Melzer
ROUND 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
ROUND 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Muller
Isner
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
SF
Muller
Dolgopolov
FINAL
Dolgopolov

cfenton463
08-21-2011, 10:46 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Darcis
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Isner
Anderson
Final
Isner

wtatourfan
08-21-2011, 12:00 PM
R64
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R32
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R16
Roddick
Kamke
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Tomic
SF
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

CoolyBri
08-21-2011, 12:35 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Mannarino
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 1
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Kamke
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Young
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Baghdatis
Blake
Stakhovsky
SF
Baghdatis
Blake
F
Baghdatis

AdeyC
08-21-2011, 12:59 PM
First round
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
Second round
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Falla
Isner
Istomin
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Berlocq
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Third round
Roddick
Falla
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Melzer
Quarter Finals
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Davydenko
Semi Finals
Isner
Blake
Final
Isner

dinkulpus
08-21-2011, 01:08 PM
Play will start around 7 PM CET :wavey:

buddyholly
08-21-2011, 01:24 PM
FIRST ROUND
Roddick
Q
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Q
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q2
Andreev
Melzer
SECOND ROUND
Roddick
Giraldo
Q
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Haase
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Q
Melzer
THIRD ROUND
Roddick
Kamke
Isner
Sweeting
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QUARTERFINALS
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Melzer
SEMIFINALS
Isner
Dolgopolov
FINAL
Dolgopolov

Boarder35m
08-21-2011, 01:33 PM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Giraldo
Andujar
Kamke
Isner
Nieminen
Darcis
Baghdatis
Harrison
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Roddick
Kamke
Isner
Baghdatis
Harrison
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Melzer
SF
Isner
Dolgopolov
F
Isner

KittyTennis
08-21-2011, 02:00 PM
Round1
Roddick
Rosol
Kavcic
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier1
Tomic
Melzer  
Round2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Melzer
Final
Roddick

Taz Warrior
08-21-2011, 02:17 PM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Kunitsyn
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Davydenko
SF
Isner
Blake
F
Isner

Adder A216
08-21-2011, 02:23 PM
R1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydneko
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Roddick
Anderson
Champion
Roddick

Broseghini
08-21-2011, 02:28 PM
R64
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Qualifier
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Hanescu
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R32
Roddick
Hewitt
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Hanescu
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Qualifier 2
Melzer
R16
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
SF
Roddick
Davydenko
F
Roddick

Cava
08-21-2011, 02:39 PM
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Andreev
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Melzer
Round 3
Hewitt
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Melzer
QF
Muller
Tursunov
Anderson
Melzer
SF
Muller
Anderson
F
Anderson

Keyser Soze
08-21-2011, 02:56 PM
R1
Roddick
Qualifier
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Roddick
Anderson
F
Roddick

igmIGM
08-21-2011, 03:14 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Q
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Q1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
R3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Baghdatis
Blake
Dolgopolov
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Dolgopolov
Melzer
SF
Isner
Dolgopolov
F
Isner

_A_
08-21-2011, 03:32 PM
ROUND 1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
ROUND 2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Gonzalez
Kunitsyn
Melzer
ROUND 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Melzer
F
Roddick

Pschhh
08-21-2011, 03:45 PM
R1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Bachinger
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Hewitt
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Harrison
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Tursunov
Blake
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Tursunov
Blake
Tomic
SF
Roddick
Blake
F
Roddick

nickelS
08-21-2011, 05:00 PM
ROUND 1
Roddick
Ramos
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Rochus
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Andreev
Melzer
ROUND 2
Roddick
Giraldo
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Rochus
Anderson
Blake
Young
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Melzer
ROUND 3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Rochus
Blake
Young
Stakhovsky
Melzer
QF
Roddick
Isner
Blake
Melzer
SF
Roddick
Blake
F
Roddick

ESimp
08-21-2011, 05:04 PM
R1
Roddick
Rosol
Hewitt
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Kamke
Monaco
Isner
Volandri
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Gil
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Berrer
Berlocq
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Mannarino
Golubev
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 1
Tomic
Melzer
R2
Roddick
Giraldo
Andujar
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Baghdatis
Anderson
Haase
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Golubev
Kunitsyn
Tomic
R3
Roddick
Monaco
Isner
Baghdatis
Anderson
Dimitrov
Davydenko
Tomic
R4
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Roddick
Anderson
F
Roddick

dinkulpus
08-21-2011, 05:50 PM
Play start :wavey:

bandtree
08-22-2011, 01:09 AM
Round 1
Roddick
Rosol
Kavcic
Giraldo
Andujar
Muller
Falla
Monaco
Isner
Sela
Istomin
Nieminen
Tursunov
Darcis
Sweeting
Baghdatis
Anderson
Harrison
Blake
Haase
Dimitrov
Young
Haider-Maurer
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Stakhovsky
Kunitsyn
Qualifier 2
Tomic
Melzer
Round 2
Roddick
Kavcic
Muller
Monaco
Isner
Nieminen
Tursunov
Sweeting
Anderson
Blake
Dimitrov
Dolgopolov
Davydenko
Gonzalez
Kunitsyn
Tomic
Round 3
Roddick
Muller
Isner
Tursunov
Anderson
Dolgopolov
Gonzalez
Tomic
QF
Roddick
Isner
Anderson
Tomic
SF
Isner
Anderson
Final
Isner

Crap...I thought this was Fernando...not Maximo :mad:

jervisjames
08-22-2011, 01:55 AM
Crap...I thought this was Fernando...not Maximo :mad:

Hey, you just never know!! :lol: Tomic lost :(

buddyholly
08-22-2011, 03:38 PM
Maximo has a better chance than Fernando.

Fickelgruber
08-23-2011, 08:08 PM
^
^
Maximo already lost, and Anderson withdrew !!

My bottom draw is a mess

Cheeky Chick
08-23-2011, 09:38 PM
^
^
Maximo already lost, and Anderson withdrew !!

My bottom draw is a mess

Not good having messy draws :eek:

Eddy DoubleD
08-24-2011, 09:28 AM
STATS

http://www.imgplace.com/img585/2074/39stats.jpg

Eddy DoubleD
08-24-2011, 09:39 AM
ATP WINSTON-SALEM - Round 2

http://www.imgplace.com/img199/3421/19r2.jpg

BEST SCORE R1: Cava&herbal 12/16

BEST PICK R1: Snoo Foo, bandtree & KittyTennis (Kavcic)

BEST SCORE R2: cfenton463 12/16

BEST PICK R2: cfenton & Boarder35m (Darcis), KarlyM & buddyholly (Nishikori)

buddyholly
08-24-2011, 12:08 PM
I count 110 for me in rounds one and two, giving me 220 and joint leadership! Unless there are other miscounts, of course.

Eddy DoubleD
08-24-2011, 12:16 PM
For R1 you score it's ok. For R2, I put "Benneteau" in spreadsheet, not "Qualifier 2". So everyone who had Qualifier 2 in second round, has 10 points more.

buddyholly
08-24-2011, 01:49 PM
Sorry, I still count 11 in R1:

Roger-Vasselin (LL)
Nishikori (Q)
Kamke
Sweeting
Harrison
Blake
Young
Russell (Q)
Golubev
Benneteau (Q2)
Andreev

Eddy DoubleD
08-24-2011, 01:55 PM
You put Qualifier in position 2. What does that mean? There was no qualifier there.

buddyholly
08-24-2011, 06:41 PM
If by ''position 2'' you mean the second match in the main draw, Roger-Vasselin v Rosol, yes there was a qualifier in that match.

That slot was filled by a Q/LL as were the original four Q spots. Once someone withdraws after the main draw has been made then there are then five or more slots to be filled and we don't know how the four qualifiers and one or more lucky losers will be placed until after play has begun in the main draw.

Roger-Vasselin was a qualifier/lucky loser. Ramos withdrew from the main draw after the qualifying tournament started.
To choose someone in that spot who I was predicting to beat Rosol, "Q" was the only thing sensible to put at that time, because I already knew Ramos had withdrawn and the number two match, first round, officially became ''Q/LL v Rosol''.

Duclos was a lucky loser too, and replaced Anderson. We get points if we picked Anderson in that spot for Round Two, because Anderson did not withdraw until well after the main draw play had started, so nobody knew it would be a LL.

In short, Round One, Match Two was correctly predicted by whoever selected "Ramos'' or "Q''. It just depends on the time of posting.
For example: Moo posted early so he has Ramos in his draw. Ramos did not play, but Moo gets the points anyway, because when Moo posted, Ramos had not yet withdrawn.

There are other posters who put Q in that spot, like me, and their scores should be adjusted too.

(Just for interest, Ramos withdrew because he was playing in a Challenger final in Spain (which he won)).

Eddy DoubleD
08-24-2011, 07:57 PM
You and Keyser Soze were the only one who put Qualifier there. The rest put Ramos or Rosol, as it was in the Main Draw put by me.

Anyway, I will give you that 10 points for your time lost to explain me everything even if I know it. But for the future, as long as I don't announce changes in main draw, you should stick to the main draw posted by me. If there are any changes, I will make them after the deadline. I can't stay online all the time and check if there are any withdrawals after the main draw has been released.

buddyholly
08-25-2011, 01:48 AM
You and Keyser Soze were the only one who put Qualifier there. The rest put Ramos or Rosol, as it was in the Main Draw put by me.

Anyway, I will give you that 10 points for your time lost to explain me everything even if I know it. But for the future, as long as I don't announce changes in main draw, you should stick to the main draw posted by me. If there are any changes, I will make them after the deadline. I can't stay online all the time and check if there are any withdrawals after the main draw has been released.

Well thanks, but it shouldn't matter if there are any withdrawals, the spot is still the same. When you said there was no qualifier in match 2, I took that literally, not as match 2 in your post. That is the resason for the long explanation.

I think this matter was discussed before: whether to use the ATP site or the draw posted here. I prefer the ATP draw, because it is the most up-to-date, but I see your point about last minute changes. I could have put Ramos, knowing it would actually be a qualifier. I will put whatever is recommended.

Eddy DoubleD
08-25-2011, 07:32 PM
ATP WINSTON-SALEM - Round 3

http://www.imgplace.com/img713/6995/62r3.jpg

BEST SCORE R3: KarlyM 6/8

BEST PICK R3: 156mphserve&croflash (Haase)

Eddy DoubleD
08-26-2011, 11:17 AM
ATP WINSTON-SALEM - QFs

http://www.imgplace.com/img836/8854/15qy.jpg

BEST SCORE QFs: croflash 3/4

BEST PICK QFs: 156mphserve&croflash (Haase)

Cheeky Chick
08-26-2011, 12:17 PM
Great picks Croflash :worship:

I see you didn't pick Duclos for the final like a majority of us :rolleyes:

Anderson :mad:

Eddy DoubleD
08-27-2011, 08:09 AM
ATP WINSTON-SALEM - SFs

http://www.imgplace.com/img233/9483/98sd.jpg

AND THE WINNER IS... KarlyM!

croflash
08-27-2011, 01:05 PM
Great picks Croflash :worship:

I see you didn't pick Duclos for the final like a majority of us :rolleyes:

Anderson :mad:

Thanks, but somehow I figured Haase would end up losing :no:

Eddy DoubleD
08-27-2011, 09:57 PM
ATP WINSTON-SALEM - Final

http://www.imgplace.com/img402/4311/87fa.jpg

AND THE WINNER IS... KarlyM!