Tennis Tipping #36c Alphen - Congrats to Cesar Luiz and AdderA216/Sheva [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #36c Alphen - Congrats to Cesar Luiz and AdderA216/Sheva

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:18 AM
Tennis Tipping – #36c - Alphen


http://www.bedandbreakfast.com/inns/alphen-aan-den-rijn-netherlands-logementoudshoorn.jpg



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.:)

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to mmarto193@abv.bg

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:21 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Type: Challenger
Surface: Clay
Date: 05-11 September
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th August 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th August 6:01 pm CET – Friday 2nd September 3.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: N/A


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

SINGLES FINALS

2010: Belludal (BRA) d. jmjhb (GBR) 3-3 SR 2-0
2009: (7) Superior1 (CRO) d. nicksimioni (BRA) 1-0
2008: kai_soad (ARG) d. Jazar (GBR) 1-1 SR 0-0 PTS 1: 5-0
2007: Guarrigues (AUS) d. Snowwy (CAN) 2-0

DOUBLES FINALS

2010: BrunoBeidacki/Belludal (BRA/BRA) d. ReyDavid08/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) 5-2
2009: (2) Superior1/hahaha7 (CRO/CRO) d. (1) Nadie/Peta Pan (RUS/AUS) 3-0
2008: (3) Colt th magnific/trucul (FRA/FRA) d. guille&tati4life/egiorazz (GBR/LIT) 2-2 SR 1-0
2007: Baghdatis72/JohnnyCanuck (CYP/CAN) d. Snowwy/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) 3-0

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:22 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. stealthisnick (ITA)........... 46
02. Belludal (BRA)................ 65
03. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........... 66
04. Sheva (NED)................... 97
05. Adder A216 (NED).............. 100
06. Nadie (RUS)................... 108
07. vmbf (ARM).................... 111
Luinir (TUR).................. 117 OUT QF in US Open
08. ramos (BRA)................... 129
09. wildegirl05 (USA)............. 139
10. Herzeleid (GER)............... 148
11. MWHF_FTW (USA)................ 154
12. Filipe XIV (BRA).............. 155
13. MESSS (BRA)................... 167
14. Cesar Luiz (BRA).............. 172
15. erickmartins (BRA)............ 193
16. Etihad (ARG).................. 200
17. Snowwy (CAN).................. 212
18. juliano1210 (BRA)............. 235
19. herbal (AUS).................. 270
20. RHB1993 (GER)................. 272
21. rogeda (BRA).................. 293
22. Magdalena Ry (GER)............ 296
23. Calgary Flames (CAN).......... 319
24. Kerflor (POR)................. 321
25. FernandoToshiba (BRA)......... NR1
26. Asadinator (AUS).............. NR2
27. Audacity (AUS)................ NR3

28. Q
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. LL1


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. _A_ (CRO)..................... 9 LE
02. Dupuis2006 (CAN).............. 10 LE
03. Betty (ITA)................... 72 LE
04. Broseghini (BRA).............. 138LE
Fedex01 (BRA)................. 169LE OUT R4 in singles
05. ANDRE AGGASI (UKR)............ 178LE
molosztash (TUR).............. 191LE OUT R3 in doubles
06. NDee (RUS).................... 229LE
07. Thales de Mileto (RUS)........ 298LE
08. Elmo Jr (BRA)................. NR LE




MD SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from August 22nd)

01. stealthisnick (ITA)........... 46
02. Belludal (BRA)................ 65
03. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........... 66
04. Sheva (NED)................... 97
05. Adder A216 (NED).............. 100
06. Nadie (RUS)................... 108
07. vmbf (ARM).................... 111
08. Luinir (TUR).................. 117

Qualification Draw

01. Betty (ITA)................... 72 LE
02. Broseghini (BRA).............. 138LE
03. ANDRE AGGASI (UKR)............ 178LE
04. NDee (RUS).................... 229LE




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. stealthisnick/Broseghini (ITA)/(BRA)..... 46 + 156 = 202
03. Betty/Nadie (ITA)/(RUS).................. 60 + 172 = 232 (1517 + 370 = 1887)
04. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232 (865 + 825 = 1690)
05. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA)/(BRA)............. 134 + 134 = 268
06. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN)/(CAN)..... 236 + 45 = 281
07. Snowwy/wildegirl05 (CAN)/(USA)........... 185 + 119 = 304
08. Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalen_Ry (GER)/(GER).... 73 + 270 = 343
09. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER)/(GER)............ 213 + 213 = 426
Luinir/molozstash (TUR)/(TUR)............ 217 + 216 = 433 OUT QF in US Open
10. Thales de Mileto/Ndee (RUS)/(RUS)........ 224 + 224 = 448
11. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA)/(BRA)....... 254 + 243 = 497
12. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA)/(BRA)....... 253 + 271 = 524
13. _A_/Audacity (CRO)/(AUS)................. 178 + NR = 178NR
14. herbal/Asadinator (AUS)/AUS)............. 244 + NR = 244NR
15. Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG)/(BRA)............... 265 + NR = 265NR



DOUBLES SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from August 22nd)[/COLOR]

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. stealthisnick/Broseghini (ITA)/(BRA)..... 46 + 156 = 202
03. Betty/Nadie (ITA)/(RUS).................. 60 + 172 = 232 (1517 + 370 = 1887)
04. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232 (865 + 825 = 1690)

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:22 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | herbal (AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 0-0
04:01 | Asadinator (RUS) vs. widegirld05 (USA) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | herbal (AUS) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
01:01 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-4
00:04 | (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-4
04:03 | widegirl05 (USA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 3-2


03:04 | Audacity (AUS) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 3-4
00:03 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 0-3
06:04 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 1-1

06:06 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
03:06 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | (Q) _A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 1-2

06:07 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (alt) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:04 | (Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 2-1

05:05 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
[/size]







Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-1
00:02 | (3) ANDREAGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | (4) Ndee (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-1









[/FONT]

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:23 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) vs. Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 0-0 - won on PTS1 11-8

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Calgary Flames (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 2-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

10:15 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 7-11

09:11 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 8-7

12:15 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 6-12
10:17 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-12


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

12:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 2-0
12:09 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 3-3 - win on shootout SR1 (correct score)
10:11 | Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 4-3

10:13 | (3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3
12:12 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-4
07:11 | Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 3-3
10:10 | CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4 wins on shootout on SR1

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:23 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday OOP

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) PTS1
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) SR2
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR4
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs. Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR6
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Alban MEUFFELS (NED) SR7
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR7
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs. Alban MEUFFELS (NED) SR7
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR7



Send all picks to mmarto193 before 11:30 am CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in QF for singles and for day 2/2 in QF doubles.



Wednesday

Simon GREUL (GER) vs. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) PTS1
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs. Jan MERTL (CZE) SR3
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR4
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) vs. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR5
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6
Roman VOGELI (CZE) vs. Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR8


Send all picks to mmarto193 before 10:00 am CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in Round 2 for singles and for day 1/2 in QF doubles.

Tuesday OOP

Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs. Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) PTS1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) PTS2
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) vs. Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) PTS3
David GUEZ (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) PTS4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) PTS5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) vs. James MCGEE (IRL) PTS6
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) PTS7
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) PTS8


Send all picks to mmarto193 before 12:30 pm CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in Round 1 for singles and doubles.


Monday OOP

James MCGEE (IRL) vs. Denes LUKACS (HUN) PTS1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) PTS2
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) vs. Daniel BERTA (SWE) PTS3
Roman VOGELI (CZE) vs. Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) PTS4

Send all picks to mmarto193 before 12:30 pm CET


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Nadal 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Nadal 6:7 7:6 6:1)

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:25 AM
News & Info

TT Links
Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Changes 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10623112&postcount=16)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)

World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:25 AM
You may commit now.



05/09/2011 Genova CH CL 32/16/16/8 bandtree
05/09/2011 Seville CH CL 32/16/16/8 mmarto193
05/09/2011 St. Remy CH H 32/16/16/8 ?

dinkulpus
08-19-2011, 11:27 AM
Note, an early second deadline, because I'll visit football Bulgaria - England at this date :wavey:

Belludal
08-19-2011, 12:26 PM
In Singles!

Doubles with vmbf!

I just go play the tournament if I'm already out of the U.S. Open. :D

And i would like to commit vmbf for Singles too.

rogeda
08-19-2011, 04:48 PM
In singles, doubles with FernandoToshiba!!!

vmbf
08-20-2011, 04:26 AM
In Singles!

Doubles with vmbf!

I just go play the tournament if I'm already out of the U.S. Open. :D

And i would like to commit vmbf for Singles too.

Thanks, my friend. :angel:

IN and confirming doubles with Mr. Belludal. :worship:

I hope we can win our 2nd title in our 2nd tournament together. :p

stealthisnick
08-20-2011, 07:31 AM
in

Sheva
08-22-2011, 12:37 PM
IN if out of US Open

Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

erickmartins
08-23-2011, 09:31 PM
In if out of US Open (as if I have any chance of going to the 2nd week...)

Kerflor
08-23-2011, 09:44 PM
IN if out of USOpen

rogeda
08-24-2011, 04:51 AM
In SINGLES and doubles with FernandoToshiba!!!

Adder A216
08-24-2011, 06:31 AM
In if out inUSOpen....

Doubles Sheva/AdderA216 ????

Sheva
08-24-2011, 11:05 AM
In if out inUSOpen....

Doubles Sheva/AdderA216 ????

Sure! :yeah:

FernandoToshiba
08-24-2011, 07:25 PM
In singles and doubles with rogeda

Asadinator
08-25-2011, 01:55 AM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

Chris.
08-25-2011, 06:11 AM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

In.
Doubles with Asadinator.

Emrys
08-25-2011, 11:24 AM
in

anyone for doubles who always sends ?
just confirm

Herzeleid
08-25-2011, 11:08 PM
In for singles.

Doubles with RHB1993!

Luinir
08-26-2011, 04:10 AM
In if out of US Open. Doubles with molozstash.

RHB1993
08-26-2011, 09:01 AM
In for singles.

Doubles with RHB1993!

Confirmed and in for singles too. Of course just if out of US Open.

Nadie
08-26-2011, 01:45 PM
in if out of USO :)

Asadinator
08-26-2011, 04:01 PM
In.
Doubles with Asadinator.

Confirmed.

Does this mean we have to work together or our picks still individual?

MESSS
08-26-2011, 04:13 PM
in single and doubles if yutco player.

Kirilenko-Fan
08-26-2011, 05:23 PM
in

anyone for doubles who always sends ?
just confirm

In if out of US Open!
And doubles with Magdalena Ry :wavey:

wildegirl05
08-27-2011, 03:49 AM
in

doubles with Snowwy

dinkulpus
08-27-2011, 12:25 PM
in single and doubles if yutco player.

yutco alreeady commit in Seville :wavey:

dinkulpus
08-27-2011, 12:30 PM
More than 24 hours till first deadline :wavey:



Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. stealthisnick (ITA)........... 46
02. Belludal (BRA)................ 65
03. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........... 66
04. Sheva (NED)................... 97
05. Adder A216 (NED).............. 100
06. Nadie (RUS)................... 108
07. vmbf (ARM).................... 111
08. Luinir (TUR).................. 117
09. Herzeleid (GER)............... 148
10. MESSS (BRA)................... 167
11. erickmartins (BRA)............ 193
12. Snowwy (CAN).................. 212
13. herbal (AUS).................. 270
14. RHB1993 (GER)................. 272
15. rogeda (BRA).................. 293
16. Magdalena Ry (GER)............ 296
17. Kerflor (POR)................. 321
18. FernandoToshiba (BRA)......... NR
19. Asadinator (AUS).............. NR




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232
03. Snowwy/wildegirl05 (CAN)/(USA)........... 185 + 119 = 304
04. Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalen_Ry (GER)/(GER).... 73 + 270 = 343
05. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER)/(GER)............ 213 + 213 = 426
06. Luinir/molozstash (TUR)/(TUR)............ 217 + 216 = 433
07. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA)/(BRA)....... 254 + 243 = 497
08. herbal/Asadinator (AUS)/AUS)............. 244 + NR = 244NR

Audacity
08-27-2011, 01:07 PM
In

Filipe XIV
08-27-2011, 05:28 PM
In singles. Doubles with Juliano1210!

juliano1210
08-27-2011, 05:29 PM
In signles. Doubles with Filipe XIV.

Calgary Flames
08-27-2011, 05:50 PM
in

Calgary Flames
08-27-2011, 05:51 PM
anyone for doubles?

César Luiz
08-27-2011, 10:52 PM
In

Doubles with ramos

ramos
08-28-2011, 04:58 AM
In Singles e Doubles Cesar Luiz

MWHF_FTW
08-28-2011, 04:59 AM
I'm in

NDee
08-28-2011, 01:34 PM
In please
Doubles with Thales de Mileto

Etihad
08-28-2011, 02:55 PM
in singleS!

Etihad
08-28-2011, 02:55 PM
I'm in

wanna play doubles?

dinkulpus
08-28-2011, 05:03 PM
Deadline passed :wavey:


Entry List (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11283457&postcount=3)

molosztash
08-28-2011, 09:01 PM
In if out of US Open. Doubles with molozstash.
Confirmed. In for singles also.

Thales de Mileto
08-28-2011, 10:31 PM
In please
Doubles with Thales de Mileto

IN please (Alt) singles and doubles

dinkulpus
08-28-2011, 10:36 PM
IN please (Alt) singles and doubles

You should withdraw first from Genoa :p

Elmo Jr
08-29-2011, 05:53 PM
In single

Dupuis2006
08-29-2011, 09:03 PM
In

Dupuis2006
08-30-2011, 07:18 PM
Doubles anyone?

Fedex01
08-30-2011, 07:50 PM
In for singles, doubles with Rod3138 (if he commit here).

Calgary Flames
08-31-2011, 10:23 PM
Doubles anyone?

wanna try with me?

Etihad
08-31-2011, 10:25 PM
anyone for doubles?
just confirm, please!

Calgary Flames
09-02-2011, 12:30 AM
doubles with Dupuis2006 confirmed!

Etihad
09-02-2011, 12:32 AM
I confirm doubles Etihad/Elmo Jr

Elmo Jr
09-02-2011, 12:53 AM
I confirm doubles Etihad/Elmo Jr

OK, doubles with Etihad

Broseghini
09-02-2011, 03:23 AM
in.
anyone for doubles?

stealthisnick
09-02-2011, 07:21 AM
in.
anyone for doubles?

what about me? Broseghini\stealthisnick?

ANDRE AGASSI
09-02-2011, 02:59 PM
In

dinkulpus
09-02-2011, 03:03 PM
Second deadline passed, tomorrow afternoon I will make quali draw which will start on Sunday, deadline for doubles - Sunday 6 pm CET (we need 3 more teams)


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. stealthisnick (ITA)........... 46
02. Belludal (BRA)................ 65
03. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........... 66
04. Sheva (NED)................... 97
05. Adder A216 (NED).............. 100
06. Nadie (RUS)................... 108
07. vmbf (ARM).................... 111
08. Luinir (TUR).................. 117
09. ramos (BRA)................... 129
10. wildegirl05 (USA)............. 139
11. Herzeleid (GER)............... 148
12. MWHF_FTW (USA)................ 154
13. Filipe XIV (BRA).............. 155
14. MESSS (BRA)................... 167
15. Cesar Luiz (BRA).............. 172
16. erickmartins (BRA)............ 193
17. Etihad (ARG).................. 200
18. Snowwy (CAN).................. 212
19. juliano1210 (BRA)............. 235
20. herbal (AUS).................. 270
21. RHB1993 (GER)................. 272
22. rogeda (BRA).................. 293
23. Magdalena Ry (GER)............ 296
24. Calgary Flames (CAN).......... 319
25. Kerflor (POR)................. 321
26. FernandoToshiba (BRA)......... NR1
27. Asadinator (AUS).............. NR2
28. Audacity (AUS)................ NR3

29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. Dupuis2006 (CAN)............. 10 LE
02. Broseghini (BRA).............. 138LE
03. Fedex01 (BRA)................. 169LE
04. ANDRE AGGASI (UKR)............ 178LE
05. molosztash (TUR).............. 191LE
06. NDee (RUS).................... 229LE
07. Thales de Mileto (RUS)........ 298LE
08. Elmo Jr (BRA)................. NR LE




MD SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from August 22nd)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232
03. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA)/(BRA)............. 134 + 134 = 268
04. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN)/(CAN)..... 236 + 45 = 281
05. Snowwy/wildegirl05 (CAN)/(USA)........... 185 + 119 = 304
06. Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalen_Ry (GER)/(GER).... 73 + 270 = 343
07. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER)/(GER)............ 213 + 213 = 426
08. Luinir/molozstash (TUR)/(TUR)............ 217 + 216 = 433
09. Thales de Mileto/Ndee (RUS)/(RUS)........ 224 + 224 = 448
10. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA)/(BRA)....... 254 + 243 = 497
11. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA)/(BRA)....... 253 + 271 = 524
12. herbal/Asadinator (AUS)/AUS)............. 244 + NR = 244NR
13. Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG)/(BRA)............... 265 + NR = 265NR

Dupuis2006
09-02-2011, 05:31 PM
doubles with Dupuis2006 confirmed!

Confirmed!

_A_
09-03-2011, 12:20 PM
in as q alt

anyone for doubles? just confirm us

Audacity
09-03-2011, 02:19 PM
in as q alt

anyone for doubles? just confirm us

IN doubles. Confirmed.

stealthisnick
09-03-2011, 02:54 PM
Second deadline passed, tomorrow afternoon I will make quali draw which will start on Sunday, deadline for doubles - Sunday 6 pm CET (we need 3 more teams)


I think you can consider mine with Broseghini a commitment

Betty
09-03-2011, 03:35 PM
in as q alt too:p

anyone for doubles? just confirm us

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 04:06 PM
I think you can consider mine with Broseghini a commitment

You asked a question

what about me? Broseghini\stealthisnick?

Are you commit doubles with him :wavey:

Nadie
09-03-2011, 04:57 PM
in as q alt too:p

anyone for doubles? just confirm us

Betty/Nadie for doubles please :)

Bacuri
09-03-2011, 07:07 PM
In ALT, anyone to doubles?

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 08:45 PM
We will have new schedule :wavey:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 08:54 PM
Betty and _A_ will replace moloztash and Fedex01 in quali draw, Bacuri will be alt1 :wavey:.


MD SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from August 22nd)

Qualification Draw

01. Betty (ITA)................... 72
02. Broseghini (BRA).............. 138
03. ANDRE AGGASI (UKR)............ 178
04. NDee (RUS).................... 229




Will do now the quali draw :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 09:02 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | (3) ANDREAGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Ndee (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)


Alt1. Bacuri

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 09:09 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from August 22nd)

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. stealthisnick/Broseghini (ITA)/(BRA)..... 46 + 156 = 202
03. Betty/Nadie (ITA)/(RUS).................. 60 + 172 = 232 (1517 + 370 = 1887)
04. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232 (865 + 825 = 1690)
05. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA)/(BRA)............. 134 + 134 = 268
06. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN)/(CAN)..... 236 + 45 = 281
07. Snowwy/wildegirl05 (CAN)/(USA)........... 185 + 119 = 304
08. Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalen_Ry (GER)/(GER).... 73 + 270 = 343
09. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER)/(GER)............ 213 + 213 = 426
10. Luinir/molozstash (TUR)/(TUR)............ 217 + 216 = 433
11. Thales de Mileto/Ndee (RUS)/(RUS)........ 224 + 224 = 448
12. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA)/(BRA)....... 254 + 243 = 497
13. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA)/(BRA)....... 253 + 271 = 524
14. _A_/Audacity (CRO)/(AUS)................. 178 + NR = 178NR
15. herbal/Asadinator (AUS)/AUS)............. 244 + NR = 244NR
16. Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG)/(BRA)............... 265 + NR = 265NR



DOUBLES SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from August 22nd)[/COLOR]

01. Belludal/vmbf (BRA)/(ARM)................ 13 + 78 = 91
02. stealthisnick/Broseghini (ITA)/(BRA)..... 46 + 156 = 202
03. Betty/Nadie (ITA)/(RUS).................. 60 + 172 = 232 (1517 + 370 = 1887)
04. Adder A216/Sheva (NED)/(NED)............. 114 + 118 = 232 (865 + 825 = 1690)





Every double team will be alternative from now, but you have to chance to enter like alternative, if one player from the team advance in New York :wavey:

Rafael Fernando
09-03-2011, 10:56 PM
in singles, someone to double?

dinkulpus
09-03-2011, 11:27 PM
in singles, someone to double?

You will be alt.2 :p

Thales de Mileto
09-04-2011, 03:26 PM
OOP??????:confused:

dinkulpus
09-04-2011, 04:47 PM
OOP??????:confused:

I'm not a fortune teller, when the OOP out I will post it

dinkulpus
09-04-2011, 06:07 PM
TT Schedule - Monday

Central Court - start 15:00

(3) ANDREAGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Not before 19:00

(2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. _A_ (CRO)


Court 1 - start 17:00

(4) Ndee (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)

dinkulpus
09-04-2011, 06:11 PM
Monday OOP

James MCGEE (IRL) vs. Denes LUKACS (HUN) PTS1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) PTS2
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) vs. Daniel BERTA (SWE) PTS3
Roman VOGELI (CZE) vs. Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) PTS4

Send all picks to mmarto193 before 12:30 pm CET



Main draws will be ready before tomorrow deadline :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-04-2011, 10:29 PM
Luinir advance to QF in doubles in NY, so the best LL will get in main draw also, we have 1 place for one more team, deadline will be noon CET :wavey:. I will make draw at that time :p

vmbf
09-04-2011, 11:03 PM
When starts Singles and Doubles MD matches? Tomorrow (Monday) or Tuesday?

dinkulpus
09-04-2011, 11:14 PM
When starts Singles and Doubles MD matches? Tomorrow (Monday) or Tuesday?

Tuesday :p

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 11:19 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA)
00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | LL1 vs. Q4
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM)

00:00 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. Q3
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs. (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS)
00:00 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS)
00:00 | Keerflor (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | Q1 vs. (6) Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA)

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 11:26 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. bye/bye
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED)

00:00 | (3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS)
00:00 | CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA)

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 11:39 AM
Missing picks from ANDREAGASSI :sad:, don't forget that the best lucky loser will enter



00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Mcgee vs. Lukacs
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. _A_ (CRO) - Berta vs. Van Der Linden
00:00 | (3) ANDREAGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - Missing picks from ANDREAGASSI
00:00 | (4) Ndee (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Mcgee, Van Der Linden vs. Lukacs, Berta SR Differences: Mcgee 2-1 vs. Lukacs 2-0, Van Der Linden 2-0 vs. Berta 2-0, Vogeli 2-1 v 2-0

Asadinator
09-05-2011, 02:00 PM
Can someone help me. So what do I put in the title?

[TT: #36c, day Monday]

Is that correct?

Also are there only 4 matches to choose from for today?

Also do I only pick once and my pick will also be used for doubles?

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 02:09 PM
Can someone help me. So what do I put in the title?

[TT: #36c, day Monday]

Is that correct?

Also are there only 4 matches to choose from for today?

Also do I only pick once and my pick will also be used for doubles?


I'm not sure that I understood you correctly :sad:
But you shouldn't pick today matches, they were only for qualification.
You picks should be the same for singles and doubles :wavey:

Asadinator
09-05-2011, 02:13 PM
I'm not sure that I understood you correctly :sad:
But you shouldn't pick today matches, they were only for qualification.
You picks should be the same for singles and doubles :wavey:

Ah ok. What do I put in the title of the PM then?

Also when I make a pick, should I say something like "Nadal 6-1 6-4 6-3" ?

Sorry this is my first time :angel:

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 02:24 PM
Ah ok. What do I put in the title of the PM then?

Also when I make a pick, should I say something like "Nadal 6-1 6-4 6-3" ?

Sorry this is my first time :angel:

1. For example TT Alphen Tuesday or which day it is ...

2. If there PTS after match you should send : Nadal 6-4 6-3
If there SR after match you should send : Nadal 2-0

Only surnames, no first name, nationalities and etc.

Thales de Mileto
09-05-2011, 02:25 PM
avant!!!!!!!!!!:)

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 05:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA)
00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS)
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM)

00:00 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS)
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) _A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED)

00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS)
00:00 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS)
00:00 | Keerflor (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN)
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA)






Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-1
00:02 | (3) ANDREAGASSI (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | (4) Ndee (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

Broseghini get into main draw :wavey:


Lucky Loser Order

1. Dupuis2006 - 2 picks 1SR, shootout SR1 give set to winner
2. Elmo Jr. - 2 picks 1 SR
3. ANDRE AGASSI - 0 picks
4. bacuri - alt1
5. Rafael Fernando - alt2

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 05:07 PM
http://www.livetennisguide.com/wp-content/uploads/Friday%E2%80%99s-Order-of-Play-in-UNICEF-Open-2011.jpg


TT Schedule - Tuesday


Centre Court - start 11:00 http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA)
(5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
(Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS)
_A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED)
CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA)
Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED)


Court Richard Krajicek - start 11:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM)
RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA)
(8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA)
(3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS)
Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA)
(3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA)



Court 2 - start 11:00


FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
(LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS)
wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA)
MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA)

Not before 19:00

Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS)


Court 3 - start 11:00

Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS)
Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN)
Keerflor (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA)
Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)

dinkulpus
09-05-2011, 05:13 PM
Tuesday OOP

Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs. Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) PTS1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) PTS2
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) vs. Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) PTS3
David GUEZ (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) PTS4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) PTS5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) vs. James MCGEE (IRL) PTS6
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) PTS7
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) PTS8


Send all picks to mmarto193 before 12:30 pm CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in Round 1 for singles and doubles.

Nadie
09-05-2011, 06:05 PM
:o against Betty

rogeda
09-05-2011, 07:28 PM
Thanks mmarto!!! :worship:
My first game is against seed #1 on main court: stealthisnick!!! :sad: :D

COM'ON!!! I appreciate a surprise!!! ;)

If I am in a luck day and in a miracle I win I can play against my partner Fernando at 2nd round...

Obs.: THALES x RAMOS rssssssssss

dinkulpus
09-06-2011, 11:31 AM
Deadline passed :wavey:, missing picks from Keerflor :sad: Dupuis2006 replace him


Singles/Doubles Day 1/1


00:00 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Arnaboldi, Guez vs. Authom, Struff SR Differences: Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1, Arnaboldi 2-1 vs. Authom 2-0, Guez 2-0 vs. Struff 2-1
00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Arnaboldi, Guez vs. Authom, Struff SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1 v 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 vs. Authom 2-0, Guez 2-0 vs. Struff 2-0, Balazs 2-1 v 2-0, Prodon 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS) - Folie vs. Van Der Linden
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) - Arnaboldi vs. Authom

00:00 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1, Struff 2-1 v 2-0, Gensse 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Dasnieres De Veigy, Arnaboldi, Middelkoop vs. Sijsling, Authom, Prodon
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Dasnieres De Veigy, Authom vs. Sijsling, Arnaboldi SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1 vs. Sijsling 2-1, Authom 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1, Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Balazs 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) _A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) - Dasnieres De Veigy, Arnaboldi vs. Sijsling, Authom SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1 vs. Sijsling 2-1, Arnaboldi 2-0 vs. Authom 2-1

00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS) - Dasnieres De Veigy vs. Sijsling
00:00 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS) - Van Der Linden, Guez vs. Folie, Struff SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1, Van Der Linden 2-1 vs. Folie 2-1, Guez 2-0 vs. Struff 2-0
00:00 | (alt) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS) - Sijsling, Authom vs. Dasnieres De Veigy, Arnaboldi SR Differences: Sijsling 2-0 vs. Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1, Authom 2-0 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1, Guez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 v 2-0, Guez 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) - Authom vs. Arnaboldi
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Van Der Linden, Guez, Prodon vs. Folie, Struff, Middelkoop
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA) - Sijsling, Guez vs. Dasnieres De Veigy, Struff SR Differences: Sijsling 2-1 vs. Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1, Authom 2-1 v 2-0, Guez 2-1 vs. Struff 2-1





00:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - Sijsling, Authom +2 vs. Dasnieres De Veigy, Arnaboldi +2
00:00 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) - Arnaboldi, Van Der Linden, Struff, Mcgee vs. Authom, Folie, Guez, Balazs SR Differences: Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Authom 2-1, Van Der Linden 2-0 v. Folie 2-0, Struff 2-0 v. Guez 2-0, Mcgee 2-1 v. Balazs 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) - Dasnieres De Veigy, Van Der Linden, Struff vs. Sijsling, Folie, Guez

00:00 | (3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) - Arnaboldi, Guez +2 vs. Authom, Struff +2
00:00 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) - Sijsling, Guez, Balazs, Prodon vs. Dasnieres De Veigy, Struff, Mcgee, Middelkoop SR Differences: Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Folie 2-1 v. Folie 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Balazs 2-1 v. Mcgee 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-0
00:00 | Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) - Dasnieres De Veigy, Arnaboldi, Guez, Middelkoop vs. Sijsling, Authom, Struff, Prodon SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-1, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Authom 2-1, Folie 2-1 v. Folie 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Guez 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Middelkoop 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1, Arnaboldi 2-0 v. Arnaboldi 2-1, Folie 2-0 v. Folie 2-1, Guez 2-0 v. Guez 2-1

dinkulpus
09-06-2011, 12:39 PM
:mad::rain::rain::rain::help:

rogeda
09-06-2011, 08:23 PM
OOP released
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/3626/op.pdf

dinkulpus
09-06-2011, 09:32 PM
Today there was no point on matches, so everything is postpone for tomorrow :o




Wednesday

Simon GREUL (GER) vs. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) PTS1
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs. Jan MERTL (CZE) SR3
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR4
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) vs. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR5
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6
Roman VOGELI (CZE) vs. Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR8


Send all picks to mmarto193 before 10:00 am CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in Round 2 for singles and for day 1/2 in QF doubles.

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 01:13 AM
Tomorrow I will wait to decide a few matches from first rounds and then to post diffs for round 2 and QF in doubles :wavey:

Belludal
09-07-2011, 06:03 PM
I will need Authom 2-0 to play with Cesar Luiz on Second Round.

And i don't know if i already lose to Cesar Luiz.

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 06:35 PM
This tournament became such a mess, we are two round back, because of the rain :o
Anyone have results :scratch:

César Luiz
09-07-2011, 06:38 PM
This tournament became such a mess, we are two round back, because of the rain :o
Anyone have results :scratch:

Here: http://www.livexscores.com/livescore/tennis

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 06:44 PM
WE know few winers from round 1 till now, almost every match will be decide from Arnaboldi - Authom and there are no result from this match :@


Players who advance for next round


Singles

Broseghini
Audacity
herbal
Cesar Luiz


Doubles

AdderA216/Sheva
rogeda/FernandoToshiba
_A_/Audacity

RHB1993
09-07-2011, 06:50 PM
Authom-Arnaboldi 3:6 6:4 and now suspended because of darkness. Seems like they can't play that long in the evening which is why it should be a tough day tomorrow.

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 06:55 PM
I should suicide my self :wavey:
We have 4 players for singles which go to Round 2 and 3 teams which go to 1/4 finals.
Tomorrow we should play 1/4 finals day 1/1 in singles and day 2/2 in doubles
I'll wait the offical OOP and will try to make some update :)

Betty
09-07-2011, 06:56 PM
we lost? im missing,send picks without know the situation is not cool:lol:

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 07:16 PM
we lost? im missing,send picks without know the situation is not cool:lol:

You lost for sure in doubles and you win in singles R1, if Arnaboldi win 2:1, you will win with shootout :wavey:

Betty
09-07-2011, 07:21 PM
ok thk
nadie:awww:

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 07:45 PM
First round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 3



04:05 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs 1:0 - Arnaboldi vs. Authom SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 vs. Authom 2-0
03:04 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs 1:1 - Arnaboldi vs. Authom SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 vs. Authom 2-0, Balazs 2-1 v 2-0
04:03 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS) -
04:04 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) - Arnaboldi vs. Authom

04:04 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs 0:1 - SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1, Gensse 2-0 v 2-1
02:04 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Arnaboldi vs. Authom
03:04 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs 0:0 - Authom vs. Arnaboldi SR Differences: Authom 2-1 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1, Balazs 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | (Q) _A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) #SRs 0:0 - Arnaboldi vs. Authom SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs. Authom 2-1 - in case of tie Sheva will win with shootout on SR1 (correct winner)

04:05 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS) -
03:05 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS) - SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (alt) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs 1:1 - SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v 2-1 - juliano1210 will win with shootout on SR2 in case of tie
04:03 | (Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS) - Authom vs. Arnaboldi #SRs 1:0 SR Differences : Authom 2-0 vs. Arnaboldi 2-1 - Betty will win incase of shootout on SR1 (correct score)

04:04 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs 0:0 - SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 v 2-0 - AdderA216 will win on shoouout on SR2
04:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) - Authom vs. Arnaboldi
03:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) -
04:04 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA) #SRs 0:0 - SR Differences: Authom 2-1 v 2-0 - RHB1993 will win with shootout on SR1 (correct winner) in case of tie.



Will update now the second round diffs :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 08:01 PM
First round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 3


08:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Bye
08:07 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - Authom +2 vs. Arnaboldi +2
07:07 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) - #SR 2:1 - Arnaboldi, Mcgee vs. Authom, Balazs SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Authom 2-1, Mcgee 2-1 v. Balazs 2-1
07:08 | Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED)

07:09 | (3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) - Arnaboldi vs. Authom
09:08 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) [/b] - #SR 4:1 - Balazs vs. Mcgee SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Balazs 2-1 v. Mcgee 2-1
05:08 | Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) - Arnaboldi vs. Authom SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Arnaboldi 2-0, Arnaboldi 2-1 v. Authom 2-1
08:08 | CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) #SR 2:2 - SR Differences: Arnaboldi 2-0 v. Arnaboldi 2-1 - CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 have advantage in shootout
Now doing diffs for today

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 08:36 PM
Diffs for Wednesday :)


Singles day 1/1

00:00 | (1) stealthsnick (ITA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Mertens 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev v 2-0
00:00 | (1) stealthsnick (ITA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Greul vs. Knittel
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) - Mertl, Van Der Meer vs. Mertens, Flock SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 vs. Mertens 2-1, Van Der Meer 2-1 vs. Flock 2-0
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Greul, Mertl, Van Der Meer vs. Knittel, Mertens, Flock



00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Snowwy (CAN) - Knittel vs. Greul
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v 2-1, Cervenak 2-1 v 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0


00:00 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Cervenak, Mertl, Flock, Korolev vs. EYSSERIC, Mertens, Van Der Meer, Rochette SR Differences: Greul 2-1 v 2-0, Cervenak 2-0 vs. EYSSERIC 2-1, Mertl 2-1 vs. Mertens 2-0, Flock 2-0 vs. Van Der Meer 2-0, Korolev 2-0 vs. Rochette 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Missing picks from Thales De Mileto


00:00 | widegirl05 (USA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) - Knittel vs. Greul
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) - EYSSERIC vs. Cervenak

00:00 | Audacity (AUS) vs. herbal (AUS) - Cervenak vs. EYSSERIC

00:00 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. Betty (ITA) - Missing picks from juliano1210

00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Knittel, EYSSERIC vs. Greul, Cervenak SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-1 vs. Cervenak 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Van Der Meer 2-1 v 2-0, De Bakker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) - Knittel vs. Greul


00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - Knittel, Cervenak vs. Greul, EYSSERIC SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Cervenak 2-0 vs. EYSSERIC 2-1, Mertens 2-0 v 2-1, Flock 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles day 1/2


00:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Knittel, Cervenak, Flock vs. Greul, EYSSERIC, Van Der Meer SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v. Greul 2-1, Cervenak 2-0 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, Mertens 2-0 v. Mertens 2-1, Flock 2-0 v. Van Der Meer 2-0, De Bakker 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-1
00:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. FilipeXIV/juluano1210 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from juluano1210


00:00 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto


00:00 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) - Cervenak, Flock vs. EYSSERIC, Van Der Meer SR Differences: Cervenak 2-1 v. EYSSERIC 2-1, Mertens 2-0 v. Mertens 2-1, Flock 2-0 v. Van Der Meer 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 v. Zemlja 2-0, De Bakker 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-1

00:00 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) - Knittel, Cervenak +2, Mertl, Korolev vs. Greul, EYSSERIC +2, Mertens, Rochette SR Differences: Greul 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Cervenak 2-0 +2 v. EYSSERIC 2-1 +2, Mertl 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0, Van Der Meer 2-1 v. Flock 2-0, Flock 2-1 v. Van Der Meer 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Rochette 2-1


00:00 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) - Cervenak +2, Flock +2 vs. EYSSERIC +2, Van Der Meer +2 SR Differences: Greul 2-1 +2 v. Greul 2-0 +2, Cervenak 2-0 +2 v. EYSSERIC 2-1 +2, Flock 2-0 v. Van Der Meer 2-1, Flock 2-1 v. Van Der Meer 2-1
00:00 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) - Greul vs. Knittel SR Differences: Greul 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Knittel 2-0, Cervenak 2-0 v. Cervenak 2-1, Mertens 2-0 v. Mertens 2-1, Flock 2-1 v. Flock 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Korolev , Korolev 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 08:47 PM
Huta Galung withdrew, but everyone is on him :wavey:


Second round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 1


03:03 | (1) stealthsnick (ITA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SR 2:3 - SR Differences: None
03:04 | (1) stealthsnick (ITA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) -
04:03 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SR 3:3 - Van Der Meer vs. Flock SR Differences: Van Der Meer 2-1 vs. Flock 2-0
04:04 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Van Der Meer vs. Flock

04:03 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Snowwy (CAN) -
04:04 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SR 2:4 - SR Differences: None
04:03 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SR 3:3 - Flock vs. Van Der Meer SR Differences: Flock 2-0 vs. Van Der Meer 2-0
00:03 | (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Missing picks from Thales De Mileto

04:03 | widegirl05 (USA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) -
04:03 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) -
03:04 | Audacity (AUS) vs. herbal (AUS) -
00:03 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. Betty (ITA) - Missing picks from juliano1210

05:03 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - SR Differences: Van Der Meer 2-1 v 2-0
05:04 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) -
04:04 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SR 4:4 - SR Differences: Flock 2-1 v 2-0




Quaterfinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | TBD vs. TBD
00:00 | TBD vs. TBD
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA)
00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. TBD



Quaterfinals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: ???

07:07 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 7:6) - Flock vs. Van Der Meer
07:03 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. FilipeXIV/juluano1210 (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from juluano1210
03:08 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) (SR 3:7) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto
07:08 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) (SR 6:7) - Flock vs. Van Der Meer SR Differences: Flock 2-0 v. Van Der Meer 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-0

08:07 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) (SR 6:7) -
06:08 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:8) - Flock +2 vs. Van Der Meer +2 SR Differences: Flock 2-0 v. Van Der Meer 2-1, Flock 2-1 v. Van Der Meer 2-1
06:07 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) (SR 6:4) -

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 08:56 PM
It's very funny, we know few 1/4 finalist in singles but don't know the all winner in round 1 :o



Thursday OOP

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) PTS1
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) SR2
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR4
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs. Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR6
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Alban MEUFFELS (NED) SR7
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR7
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs. Alban MEUFFELS (NED) SR7
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs. Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR7



Send all picks to mmarto193 before 11:30 am CET

Matches count for day 1/1 in QF for singles and for day 2/2 in QF doubles.


Send all matches in this order


Tomorrow all 5 matches which was postponed from today will start at 10:00 AM, so I will wait to finish them and then post result from round 1,2 and post QF diffs :)

erickmartins
09-07-2011, 09:31 PM
Well well, good luck with the managing mmarto193! I'm even a bit relieved to have lost, tomorrow I'm on a 12-hour-flight and I don't have to worry about TT :)

RHB1993
09-07-2011, 09:58 PM
Thursday OOP


Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Attila BALAZS (HUN) SR8
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR8
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs. Attila BALAZS (HUN) SR8
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR8



I guess there is a fault isn't it?

Should be Gensse-McGee in the second and Van der Duim-McGee in the fourth right?

dinkulpus
09-07-2011, 10:29 PM
I guess there is a fault isn't it?

Should be Gensse-McGee in the second and Van der Duim-McGee in the fourth right?


Yes :o:o:o
That match won't count for Tennis Tipping, because some players already sent, so 1/4 finals will have 7 matches for tomorrow :wavey:
Sorry for this :angel:

Chris.
09-08-2011, 05:08 AM
QF in singles and close to semis in doubles. :)

Audacity
09-08-2011, 05:45 AM
Sorry I don't quite understand, did CalgaryFlames and Dupuis2006 knock me out of doubles?

Asadinator
09-08-2011, 06:15 AM
QF in singles and close to semis in doubles. :)

:) we make a good team

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 07:21 AM
Sorry I don't quite understand, did CalgaryFlames and Dupuis2006 knock me out of doubles?

It's a two day round

Asadinator
09-08-2011, 08:15 AM
I should suicide my self :wavey:

:lol: :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 11:18 AM
Again it is raining :o

Sheva
09-08-2011, 01:43 PM
Weather is terrible right now in Holland. Tomorrow and Saturday should be cloudy, but without too much rain. Hopefully they can at least finish the first round today..

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 05:17 PM
No result from Arnaboldi match, I can't update anything without this score, so please someone to post OOP for tomorrow, because I have meeting and will back after midnight :p. Thanks in advance :worship:

rogeda
09-08-2011, 08:48 PM
Friday OOP released: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/3626/op.pdf

There is the following message: "DEPENDING ON RESULTS MEN'S QUARTER FINALS MIGHT BE RESCHEDULED LATER WITH ONE NOT BEFORE 8:00 PM"

Observations:
- 3rd game on center court is Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED). AUTHOM wins ARNABOLDI???
- 4th fame on court 6 is Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs Alban MEUFFELS (NED) or Marek MICHALICKA (CZE). VAN DER MEER wins FLOCK?
- as believe we will have 5 games for tomorrow... game 3/court 4, game 4/court 6, and game 5/court center-6-9

RHB1993
09-08-2011, 08:58 PM
As far as I see the situation all matches of the first round are completed and so all round of 16 matches are safe.

Prodon-Sijsling
Korolev-De Bakker
Knittel-Eysseric
Van der Meer- Michalicka
Struff-Folie
Mertl-Zemlja
Gensse-McGee
Authom-Schoorel

But we had all matches tipped before instead of Gensse -McGee because of the problem of yesterday's Order of Play. Therefore I think we should take this match with PTS and all possible matches of the quarterfinal with SR. That would make 17 matches in total of which of course just 5 will count.

RHB1993
09-08-2011, 09:46 PM
I will send an Order of Play for tomorrow then. Hope everything is right. Tried my best.:)

Friday OOP

Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs James McGee ( IRL ) PTS1
Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) SR2
Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Greag Zemlja ( SLO ) SR2
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) SR2
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Grega Zemlja ( SLO ) SR2
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR3
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR3
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR3
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR3
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR4
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR4
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR4
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR4
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED ) SR5
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR5
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED ) SR5
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR5

All picks to mmarto193. I guees the deadline would be 12:00 Noon Local Time. I guess all the guys that have to face a time difference know their respective time. Like I said this is how I would have made the OOP hope all guys are satisfied with it. And please send the picks to mmarto193 and not to me.:)

EDIT: Just added the Friday OOP thing.

Asadinator
09-09-2011, 12:37 AM
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs James McGee ( IRL ) PTS1
Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) SR2
Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Greag Zemlja ( SLO ) SR2
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) SR2
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Grega Zemlja ( SLO ) SR2
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR3
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR3
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR3
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR3
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR4
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR4
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR4
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR4
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED ) SR5
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR5
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED ) SR5
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR5

:spit: Give us a break

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 03:24 AM
Finally I can updated round 1 ;)


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q) Ndee (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 1-1

06:06 | (8) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
03:06 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | (Q) _A_ (CRO) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 1-2

06:07 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Audacity (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | Magdalena_Ry (GER) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (alt) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:04 | (Q) Betty (RUS) vs. (6) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 2-1

05:05 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. CalgaryFlames (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 2-1



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

12:00 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 2-0
12:09 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. FilipeXIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | Thales de Mileto/Ndee (BRA/RUS) vs. Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 3-3 - win on shootout SR1 (correct score)
10:11 | Kirilenko-Fan/Magdalena_Ry (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 4-3

10:13 | (3) Betty/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3
12:12 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-4
07:11 | Etihad/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 3-3
10:10 | CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) stealthsnick/Broseghini (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4 wins on shootout on SR1

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 03:40 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | rogeda (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-4
00:04 | (Q) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 0-4
04:03 | widegirl05 (USA) vs. (4) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 3-2


03:04 | Audacity (AUS) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 3-4
00:03 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 0-3
06:04 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 03:44 AM
If you send already the matches from previous OOP no problem, the real OOP is:


Friday OOP

Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) PTS1
Jan-Lennard Struff ( GER ) vs Greag Zemlja ( SLO ) PTS1
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Jan Mertl ( CZE ) PTS1
Alexandre Folie ( BEL ) vs Grega Zemlja ( SLO ) PTS1
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR2
Augustin Gensse ( FRA ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR2
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Maxime Authom ( BEL ) SR2
James McGee ( IRL ) vs Thomas Schoorel ( NED ) SR2
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR3
Eric Prodon ( FRA ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR3
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Evgeny Korolev ( KAZ ) SR3
Igor Sijsling ( NED ) vs Thiemo de Bakker ( NED ) SR3
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED ) SR4
Bastian Knittel ( GER ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR4
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Nick van der Meer ( NED )SR4
Jonathan Eysseric ( FRA ) vs Marek Michalicka ( CZE ) SR4



Send all picks to mmarto193 before noon CET

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 03:45 AM
Now I'm going to bed I'll post diffs for QF tomorrrow morning, matches from OOP will count for day 1/1 in SF :wavey:
Good night :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 04:34 AM
Quaterfinal

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 7


07:08 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 7-7

07:09 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 6-7

09:08 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 6-8
06:10 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-8

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 12:33 PM
I'm doing now the diffs for 1/4 final, sorry for delay :(

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 12:46 PM
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) - Korolev vs. De Bakker
00:00 | Asadinator (RUS) vs. widegirld05 (USA) - Eysseric, Sijsling, De Bakker vs. Knittel, Prodon, Korolev
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA) - Sijsling vs. Prodon
00:00 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0


Day 2/2

07:08 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 7:7) - Zemlja, Prodon, Van Der Meer +2 vs. Mertl, Sijsling, Michalicka +2
07:09 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) (SR 6:7) - SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Struff 2-1 +2 v. Struff 2-0 +2, Prodon 2-0 v. Prodon 2-1, Schoorel 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0

09:08 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) (SR 6:8) - Knittel, Prodon +2, Korolev vs. Eysseric, Sijsling +2, De Bakker
06:10 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:8) - Knittel, Zemlja, Prodon +2, De Bakker vs. Eysseric, Mertl, Sijsling +2, Korolev



I will wait all R2 matches and then post diffs for 1/2 finals :wavey:

rogeda
09-09-2011, 01:55 PM
OUT in singles and doubles in QF... :o
Good luck for all...

Chris.
09-09-2011, 02:00 PM
Semi finals in singles! Finally a really needed a good tournment to get my ranking going up. Hope i can continue.

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 02:25 PM
Finally we have results :worship:


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 0-0
04:01 | Asadinator (RUS) vs. widegirld05 (USA) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | herbal (AUS) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
01:01 | (5) AdderA216 (NED) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

10:15 | (1) Belludal/vmbf (BRA/ARM) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 7-11

09:11 | Snowwy/widegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 8-7

12:15 | rogeda/FernandoToshiba (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 6-12
10:17 | _A_/Audacity (CRO/AUS) vs. CalgaryFlames/Dupuis2006 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-12



Now I will make diffs for semifinals, but it will take me time, because there was 16 possible matches :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 02:40 PM
00:00 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Asadinator (AUS) - Struff, De Bakker vs. Mertl, Sijsling SR Differences: Struff 2-0 vs. Mertl 2-1, De Bakker 2-1 vs. Sijsling 2-1
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Gensse, De Bakker vs. Authom, Sijsling SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v 2-0, Gensse 2-0 vs. Authom 2-1, De Bakker 2-1 vs. Sijsling 2-0





00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) - Struff, Authom, De Bakker vs. Mertl, Gensse, Sijsling
00:00 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Calgary Flames (CAN/CAN) - Mertl, De Bakker vs. Struff, Sijsling SR Differences: Mertl 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Gensse 2-1 v. Gensse 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0

Asadinator
09-09-2011, 02:51 PM
4 from 4 in QF :wavey: herbal got 3. We are killing this so far, hope it continues. My 1st TT tournament as well :D

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 06:15 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Asadinator (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | herbal (AUS) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | herbal/Asadinator (AUS/AUS) vs. Dupuis2006/Calgary Flames (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 2-2

dinkulpus
09-09-2011, 06:25 PM
Saturday OOP

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3


Finally we are in schedule :worship:
Send all picks to mmarto193 before 2:30 PM CET

I will add deadline later on :wavey:

Chris.
09-09-2011, 11:59 PM
4 from 4 in QF :wavey: herbal got 3. We are killing this so far, hope it continues. My 1st TT tournament as well :D

Damn we lost. In singles as well. Great tournment though.:wavey:

dinkulpus
09-10-2011, 01:34 PM
00:00 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Struff vs. Gensse SR Differences: Struff 2-1 vs. Gensse 2-1



00:00 | (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) vs. Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames (CAN/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

dinkulpus
09-10-2011, 03:35 PM
02:01 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0


02:02 | (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) vs. Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 0-0

dinkulpus
09-10-2011, 03:38 PM
Sunday OOP

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Igor SIJSLING (NED) PTS1


Send all picks to mmarto193 before ??:?? PM CET
I will add deadline later on

dinkulpus
09-10-2011, 09:03 PM
Deadline is 2 pm CET :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-11-2011, 12:56 PM
02:01 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Struff vs. Sijsling SR Differences: Struff vs. Sijsling 2-1


02:02 | (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) vs. Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames (CAN/CAN) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None , PTS Diffs : 7-6 4-6 6-3 and 36 63 64 vs. 7-6, 2-6, 6-4 +2


Good luck everyone

dinkulpus
09-11-2011, 03:35 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (7) vmbf (ARM) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (4) AdderA216/Sheva (NED/NED) vs. Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 0-0 - won on PTS1 11-8

dinkulpus
09-11-2011, 03:37 PM
Congrats to AdderA216/Sheva and Cesar Luiz for great week for them :worship:
Bad luck for vmbf and Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames, the first one lost with shootout, the second with PTS :hug:

Thanks for playing here, I'll see some of you in Bangkok :wavey:

César Luiz
09-11-2011, 03:54 PM
Congrats to AdderA216/Sheva and Cesar Luiz for great week for them :worship:
Bad luck for vmbf and Dupuis2006/CalgaryFlames, the first one lost with shootout, the second with PTS :hug:

Thanks for playing here, I'll see some of you in Bangkok :wavey:

:eek: :D

Thanks mmarto193!!! :worship:

Congratulations to the finalists!!! ;)

Sheva
09-11-2011, 04:28 PM
Tough loss for you guys, Dupuis2006 and CalgaryFlames! Thanks for playing doubles with me Adder A216! And last but not least, thanks to mmarto193 for managing the tournament!

Adder A216
09-11-2011, 07:05 PM
THANK YOU FOR MANAGING THIS RAINY TOURNEY! You did a great job. Thanx to Sheva for doubling. Binnenkort nog maar eens?

Cesar Luiz and the losing finalists: Great job! See you anywhere