Brazil F25 [August 08 | Fortaleza | Clay] Winner: Ricardo Hocevar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F25 [August 08 | Fortaleza | Clay] Winner: Ricardo Hocevar

Marita_Matthäus
08-04-2011, 01:43 AM
Dates : 08 Aug to 14 Aug 2011
Venue : Fortaleza, Brazil
Surface : Clay
Type : $10K
Website : www.circulomilitardefortaleza.com.br
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_lqtp8spGGJw/SvFL25JEZ8I/AAAAAAAAAj0/Pc_Ts2RTCyo/s400/Fortaleza%5B1%5D.jpg

Entry list

1 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 255
2 LINDELL, Christian SWE 289
3 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 306
4 SILVA, Daniel BRA 309
5 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 344
6 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 360
7 MIELE, Andre BRA 364
8 FERNANDES, Tiago BRA 385
9 CLEZAR, Guilherme BRA 386
10 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 415
11 LOPES, Tiago BRA 440
12 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 518
13 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 615
14 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 794
15 LAURET, Andrew BRA 902
16 SILVA, Caio BRA 1011=
17 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1055=
18 MONTEIRO, Thiago BRA 1105=

Qualifying

1 PEREIRA, Gabriel Vicentini BRA 1217=
2 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1299=
3 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 1323
4 FRANCISQUINY, Raul BRA 1390=
5 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1480
6 FERREIRA, William BRA 1590=
7 MATTOS, Nelio BRA 1590=
8 PATERNO, Fabio BRA 1590=
9 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 1682=
10 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1793=
11 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 1793=
12 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 1852=
13 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA
14 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA
15 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA
16 SARAIVA, Rafael BRA
17 COSTA, Fabio BRA
18 CAMASMIE, Mateus BRA
19 PEREIRA, Lozomar BRA
20 MIRANDA, Diego BRA
21 MERLO, Vinicius Nimer BRA
22 MOREIRA, Thiago BRA
23 MARINHO, Leonardo BRA
24 SISTI, Bruno BRA

Marita_Matthäus
08-04-2011, 01:45 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Raul FRANCISQUINY (BRA) (1) defeated Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Fabio PATERNO (BRA) (2) defeated Fabio COSTA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Nelio MATTOS (BRA) (3) defeated Jheymison RAMALHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) (4) defeated Pedro MENNA BARRETO (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) (5) defeated Gabriel GEDIEL (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael SARAIVA (BRA) defeated Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) defeated Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Mateus CAMASMIE (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Marita_Matthäus
08-04-2011, 01:45 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Fabio PATERNO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (4) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Nelio MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (5) defeated Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Andre MIELE (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) defeated Mateus CAMASMIE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Rafael SARAIVA (BRA) defeated William FERREIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Raul FRANCISQUINY (BRA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (2) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (4) 6-2 7-5
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (5) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Andre MIELE (BRA) (6) defeated Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Rafael SARAIVA (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (2) defeated Raul FRANCISQUINY (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (5) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (6) 7-6(2) 6-2
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Christian LINDELL (SWE) (2) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Final

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Marita_Matthäus
08-04-2011, 01:46 AM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

HOCEVAR (BRA) / LINDELL (SWE) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / GEDIEL (BRA) 6-0 6-1
DOJAS (BRA) / PATERNO (BRA) defeated FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) / SCHNITMAN (BRA) 0-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
LOPES (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (4) defeated LAURET (BRA) / PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
CAMILO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated FERNANDES (BRA) / MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

DIAS (BRA) / FRANCISQUINY (BRA) defeated LARANJA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) Walkover
CLEZAR (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) defeated DISCHINGER (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
CAMASMIE (BRA) / PERRI (BRA) defeated BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) / FERREIRA (BRA) Walkover
MAYNARD (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated MATTOS (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

DOJAS (BRA) / PATERNO (BRA) defeated HOCEVAR (BRA) / LINDELL (SWE) (1) 2-6 6-3 [10-2]
CAMILO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated LOPES (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
CLEZAR (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) defeated DIAS (BRA) / FRANCISQUINY (BRA) 7-5 6-2
MAYNARD (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated CAMASMIE (BRA) / PERRI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

CAMILO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated DOJAS (BRA) / PATERNO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
CLEZAR (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) defeated MAYNARD (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (2) 6-3 4-6 [11-9]

Final

CLEZAR (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 [10-8]

Pirata.
08-07-2011, 09:29 AM
Good luck Tiago, Christian and Guilherme. One of you take the title! :cheerleader:

Pirata.
08-08-2011, 12:33 AM
Draws are out!

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100024742

BrunoBeidacki
08-08-2011, 12:44 AM
GO GO CLEZAR! Zampieri is a good player, will be a difficult first round, but if he wins... a semi final is really possible!

Marita_Matthäus
08-08-2011, 03:15 AM
Good luck to Fernandes :D

Good luck Tiago, Christian and Guilherme. One of you take the title! :cheerleader:

No love for Laranja? :awww: :p

Pirata.
08-08-2011, 08:46 AM
No love for Laranja? :awww: :p

I missed his name on the draw :facepalm:

Vamos Augusto! :cheerleader:

Direnan
08-09-2011, 12:02 AM
I saw the last game ...

The Tiago's doubles, did not play anything ...
=/

tomorrow i see the 2 last games =)

Pirata.
08-10-2011, 01:33 PM
First Round
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (1) defeated Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Fabio PATERNO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (4) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Nelio MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (5) defeated Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Andre MIELE (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) defeated Mateus CAMASMIE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Rafael SARAIVA (BRA) defeated William FERREIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Raul FRANCISQUINY (BRA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (2) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2


All my faves are out except Lindell :o