Tennis Tipping #33b San Sebastian - Congrats Mishka Logvi, abollo & Colt th magnific! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #33b San Sebastian - Congrats Mishka Logvi, abollo & Colt th magnific!

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:56 PM
Tennis Tipping #33b SAN SEBASTIAN

http://www.hostivalonline.com/hostival/components/com_joomgallery/img_originals/semana_grande_in_san_sebastian_1/san_sebastian_20100506_2090184871.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: San Sebastian Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to edytargoviste@gmail.com.

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:56 PM
Fact Sheet

http://i1.trekearth.com/photos/88188/san_sebastian.jpg


Location: San Sebastian, Spain
Type: €30,000+H
Surface: Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: August 15th
2010 Champion: Albert Ramos
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th August 6pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 7th August 6pm CET – Friday 12th August 7pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draws: Friday 12th August 7pm CET (subject to change)

TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2010: KittyTennis (USA) & fabolous/Frank Toet (GER/NED)
2009: l mac (GBR) & Pauchis/maru angi (ARG/ARG)
2008: RezNik (UKR) & guaripolo/Pichulman (CHI/ANT)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:57 PM
ATP Entry List

Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 67
Riba, Pere ESP 77
Ramos, Albert ESP 82
de Bakker, Thiemo NED 99
Paire, Benoit FRA 119
Reister, Julian GER 152
Gensse, Augustin FRA 162
Olaso, Guillermo ESP 171
Ward, James GBR 177
Skugor, Franco CRO 178
Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 184
Niland, Conor IRL 185
Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 186
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 192
Navarro, Ivan ESP 195
Arguello, Facundo ARG 204
Rieschick, Sebastian GER 205
Sousa, Joao POR 208
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 211
Marti, Javier ESP 228
Cervenak, Pavol SVK 235
Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 239

Alternates:

1. Korolev, Evgeny KAZ 245
2. Luczak, Peter AUS 248
3. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 253
4. Mertl, Jan CZE 258
5. Naso, Gianluca ITA 260
6. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 261
7. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 264
8. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 266
9. Flock, Alexander GER 268
10. Lemke, James AUS 269
11. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 270
12. Alund, Martin ARG 271
13. Begemann, Andre GER 273
14. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 279
15. @ Sorensen, Louk IRL 281
16. Granollers, Gerard ESP 284
17. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 286
18. Rochette, Laurent FRA 289

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:57 PM
TT Entry Lists


TT Singles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.Colt th magnific(FRA) 73
2.andrijagajic(SRB) 110
3.Mincheff(BUL) 125
4.ramos(BRA) 133
5.MuriloBrasil(BRA) 136
6.wildegirl05(USA) 143
7.jackjones(BRA) 152
8.appleGirl(ISR) 167
9.abollo(EGY) 182
10.Fedex01(BRA) 183
11.amster70(POL) 185
12.erickmartins(BRA) 193
13.César Luiz(BRA) 199
14.jahrastaman_BR(SWE) 229
15.Shambritfan(GBR) 248
16.Etihad(ARG) 253
17.Mahqz(GER) 264
18.Rod3138(BRA) 278
19.Hesse(POL) 285
20.Magdalena Ry(GER) 295
21.RhinoG(GBR) 303
22.br.w(BRA) 308
23.supertec(ESP) 314
24.Calgary Flames(CAN) 318
25.leuce(BRA) NR1
26.BrazilTBfan(GRE) NR2
27.Kerflor(POR) NR3
28.arapongant(BRA) NR4
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q





TT Singles QD Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.EnriqueIG8(ESP) 132LE
2.Mishka Logvi(UKR) 222LE
3.WWT(BEL) 226LE
4.Chrissi(GER) 227LE
5.Freshi(GER) 237LE
6.MISSGOAT(USA) 337LE
7.hwtt(BUL) NR5LE
8.Banditoo(BUL) NR6LE
9.Superior1(COK) NR7LE





Seeded players(rankings from 1/08)

Main Draw

1.Colt th magnific(FRA)
2.andrijagajic(SRB)
3.Mincheff(BUL)
4.ramos(BRA)
5.MuriloBrasil(BRA)
6.wildegirl05(USA)
7.jackjones(BRA)
8.appleGirl(ISR)

Qualifying Draw

1.EnriqueIG8(ESP)
2.Mishka Logvi(UKR)
3.WWT(BEL)
4.Chrissi(GER)
5.Freshi(GER)
6.MISSGOAT(USA)
7.hwtt(BUL)
8.Banditoo(BUL)



TT Doubles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.abollo(EGY)/Colt th magnific(FRA) 147+98=245
2.ramos(BRA)/César Luiz(BRA) 132+131=263
3.Chrissi(GER)/Freshi(GER) 135+135=270
4.Fedex01(BRA)/rod3138(BRA) 146+154=300
5.andrijagajic(SRB)/Calgary Flames(CAN) 152+236=388
6.appleGirl(ISR)/Mahqz(GER) 211+201=412
7.jahrastaman_BR(SWE)/jackjones(BRA) 221+216=437
8.RhinoG(GBR)/supertec(ESP) 274+200=474
9.Magdlena Ry(GER)/Etihad(ARG) 295+265=560
10.BrazilTBfan(GRE)/MuriloBrasil(BRA) NR1+104=104NR1
11.Mincheff(BUL)/Banditoo(BUL) 127+NR4=127NR4
12.Shambritfan(GBR)/leuce(BRA) 186+NR3=186NR3
13.WWT(BEL)/MISSGOAT(USA) 209+NR2=209NR2
14.Superior1(COK)/ Mishka Logvi(UKR) NR5+222=222NR5




Seeded teams(rankings from 1/08)

Main Draw

1.abollo(EGY)/Colt th magnific(FRA)
2.ramos(BRA)/César Luiz(BRA)
3.Chrissi(GER)/Freshi(GER)
4.Fedex01(BRA)/rod3138(BRA)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:58 PM
Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Hesse (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR5
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
04:05 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Hesse (POL)
05:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
00:05 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
05:04 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. arapongant (BRA)
04:06 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. Hesse (POL)

05:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 5-3
06:05 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. ramos (BRA)
05:04 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. abollo (EGY)
03:05 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (LL) Banditoo (BUL)
05:03 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
04:04 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 3-3 PTS5: 7-4
03:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR4

08:03 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN)
05:04 | arapongant (BRA) vs. Madalena Ry (GER)
05:03 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER)
04:04 | Hesse (POL) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-1

03:05 | (6) wildegirl05 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP)
05:03 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rod3138 (BRA)
05:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. br.w (BRA)
05:05 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. (4) ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

05:06 | (5) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
02:04 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. abollo (EGY)
04:03 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. leuce (BRA)
03:04 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (7) hwtt (BUL)
03:03 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (5) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | (3) WWT (BEL) vs. (6) MISSGOAT (USA)
02:00 | (4) Chrissi (GER) vs. (8) Banditoo (BUL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]EnriqueIG8(ESP) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [7]hwtt(BUL)
00:00 | [2]Mishka Logvi(UKR) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [5]Freshi(GER)

00:00 | [3]WWT(BEL) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [6]MISSGOAT(USA)
00:00 | [4]Chrissi(GER) vs bye
00:00 | Superior1(COK) vs [8]Banditoo(BUL)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 02:59 PM
Doubles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 2-2 Shootout: SR1(set to winner)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
08:08 | Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 6-7

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:09 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP)
11:13 | BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
09:12 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR)
12:12 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2)ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

16:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. bye/0
17:19 | WWT/MISSGOAT (BEL/USA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP)
15:17 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA)
06:13 | Shambritfan/leuce (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

16:15 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Mincheff/Banditoo (BUL/BUL)
17:22 | Magdalena Ry/Etihad (GER/ARG) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR)
18:17 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. andrijagajic/Calgary Flames (SRB/CAN)
00:21 | bye/0 vs. (2) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 03:00 PM
Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

OOP SUNDAY

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR1 PTS

The match counts for 2/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Secnd your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET.

Saturday

SATURDAY OOP

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR3

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

RAMOS vs GIMENO-TRAVER SR2
VAGNOZZI vs RIBA SR3

Matche count for 1/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET.

Friday

FRIDAY OOP

RAMOS, Albert ESP vs BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP SR1 PTS
VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA vs SOUSA, Pedro POR SR2
GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP vs SOUSA, Joao POR SR3
MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED vs RIBA, Pere ESP SR4

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

RAMOS vs BAUTISTA-AGUT SR1 PTS
VAGNOZZI vs SOUSA SR2
GIMENO-TRAVER vs SOUSA SR3
MIDDELKOOP vs RIBA SR4

Matches count for 1/1 day Semi Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET!

Thursday

THURSDAY OOP

VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA vs CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP SR1 PTS
GENSSE, Augustin FRA vs SOUSA, Pedro POR SR2
MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP SR3
LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel Angel ESP vs RIBA, Pere ESP SR4

Please send just the first name of the players:

VAGNOZZI vs CARRENO-BUSTA SR1 PTS
GENSSE vs SOUSA SR2
MIDDELKOOP vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR3
LOPEZ JAEN vs RIBA SR4

Matches count for 2/2 day Quarter Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET.

Wednesday

WEDNESDAY OOP

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR5
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR6
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL) SR7
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR8

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

Ramos vs Alcaide SR5
Sousa vs Aguilar SR6
Gimeno-Traver vs Sorensen SR7
Fraile vs Bautista-Agut SR8

Matches count for 1/2 day Quarter Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET!

Tuesday

TUESDAY OOP

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)

Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP)

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

AGUILAR vs OLASO SR1 PTS
GRANOLLERS vs LOPEZ JAEN SR2 PTS
NAVARRO vs BAUTISTA-AGUT SR3 PTS
ALCAIDE vs EYSSERIC SR4 PTS

ALUND vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR1 PTS(SR5 for doubles)
CARRENO-BUSTA vs DE BAKKER SR2 (SR6 for doubles)
VAGNOZZI vs ROCHETTE SR3 (SR7 for doubles)
KOROLEV vs SOUSA SR4 (SR8 for doubles)
GENSSE vs BEGEMANN SR5 (SR9 for doubles)
RAMOS vs MARTI SR6 (SR10 for doubles)
PAIRE vs MIDDELKOOP SR7 (SR11 for doubles)
GOMEZ-HERRERA vs RIBA SR8 (SR12 for doubles)

Matches in BLUE count for 2/2 day First Round in singles, matches in ORANGE count for 1/1 day Second Round in singles and all matches count for 2/2 day First Round in doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 10:30 am CET.

Monday

MONDAY OOP

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) SR? PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Gianni MINA (FRA) SR? PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Conor NILAND (IRL) SR? PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) SR? PTS

Send just the firstname of the players:

FRAILE vs ALCARAZ IVORRA SR?PTS
SORENSEN vs MINA SR? PTS
GIMENO-TRAVER vs NILAND SR? PTS
SOUSA vs LIZARITURRY SR? PTS

PLEASE COPY-PASTE THE NAMES!

Matches count for 1/2 day First Round in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET!

Qualy Sunday

SUNDAY OOP

Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) SR2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) vs Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) SR3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) SR4

Send just the firstname of the players:

LOPEZ JAEN vs MARTIN-ADALIA SR1 PTS
POCH-GRADIN vs FRAILE SR2
GIRALDI REQUENA vs GOMEZ-HERRERA SR3
SOUSA vs DUPUY SR4

Matches count for 1/1 day Final Qualifying Round in singles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 11:30 am CET.

Qualy Saturday

OOP Saturday

Matteo MARFIA (ITA) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) SR1 PTS
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR2 PTS
Chris KWON (USA) vs Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON) SR4 PTS
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs Mauro COMMISSO (ITA) SR5 PTS
Michael KOHLMANN (GER) vs Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) SR6 PTS
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) vs Alessandro LUISI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) vs Ruben GONZALES (PHI) SR8 PTS

Send just the firstname of players, like this:

MARFIA vs EBELTHITE SR1 PTS
PASHANSKI vs JAKUPOVIC SR2 PTS
KWON vs VIRGILI SR3 PTS
CHARROIN vs BALLERET SR4 PTS
DURAN vs COMMISSO SR5 PTS
KOHLMANN vs CAMMARATA SR6 PTS
KONFEDERAK vs LUISI SR7 PTS
BECUZZI vs GONZALES SR8 PTS

Matches count for the only match from the First Qualifying Round in singles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 11:00 am CET.

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 03:00 PM
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Eddy DoubleD
07-29-2011, 03:01 PM
You can commit!:wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week:

Cincinnati H 64/32/32/16 ibreak4coffee
Cordenons CH CL 32/16/16/8 Colt th magnific
Karshi CH H 32/16/16/8 abollo

erickmartins
07-30-2011, 02:57 PM
In singles

Sham Kay
08-01-2011, 06:46 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles, feel free to commit.

leuce
08-01-2011, 11:38 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles, feel free to commit.

In. Doubles with me?

BrazilTBfan
08-02-2011, 01:01 AM
In for Singles.

Doubles with MuriloBrasil.

br.w
08-02-2011, 09:03 PM
In

Kerflor
08-02-2011, 09:13 PM
In

andrijagajic
08-03-2011, 12:04 AM
In singles, doubles anyone with rank?

Just confirm us...

MuriloBrasil
08-03-2011, 11:35 PM
In for Singles.

Anyone for Doubles?

IN for singles and doubles with BrazilTBfan!

jahrastaman_BR
08-04-2011, 07:04 PM
in for singles. doubles with jackjones

wildegirl05
08-04-2011, 11:48 PM
in

doubles with Snowwy

Calgary Flames
08-05-2011, 12:33 AM
In singles, doubles anyone with rank?

Just confirm us...

in and doubles with andrijagajic!

amster70
08-05-2011, 06:10 AM
in

supertec
08-05-2011, 12:36 PM
In for singles.

jackjones
08-05-2011, 10:53 PM
in for singles. doubles with jackjones

in. doubles with jahrastaman

Rod3138
08-05-2011, 11:56 PM
In for singles.

Emrys
08-06-2011, 04:50 AM
in

doubles with someone who always sends ?
just confirm :)

Hesse
08-06-2011, 08:31 AM
In

Tristanslav
08-06-2011, 01:27 PM
In for singles

Mahqz
08-06-2011, 04:13 PM
In and doubles with appleGirl :)

appleGirl
08-06-2011, 04:21 PM
In

In and doubles with appleGirl :)
confirmed

Etihad
08-06-2011, 06:35 PM
in

doubles with someone who always sends ?
just confirm :)

in singles and doubles with Magdalena Ry.

arapongant
08-06-2011, 11:07 PM
in singles

César Luiz
08-07-2011, 12:14 AM
In

ramos
08-07-2011, 02:28 AM
In Singles doubles with Cesar Luiz

Fedex01
08-07-2011, 04:24 AM
In for singles and doubles with Rod3138.

Mincheff
08-07-2011, 08:04 AM
In please

abollo
08-07-2011, 09:16 AM
in
+
anyone for doubles (preferably someone ranked around 150)?

Colt th magnific
08-07-2011, 09:29 AM
In please, thanks ;)

César Luiz
08-07-2011, 12:34 PM
In Singles doubles with Cesar Luiz

Doubles confirmed

arapongant
08-07-2011, 01:33 PM
tttttttttttt

RhinoG
08-07-2011, 02:48 PM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?

Eddy DoubleD
08-07-2011, 04:49 PM
The first deadline has passed. Tomorrow I'll post the entry lists.:wavey:

WWT
08-07-2011, 05:37 PM
In.
Doubles anyone?

Chrissi
08-07-2011, 08:49 PM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi

Freshi
08-07-2011, 08:49 PM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi

IN for singles and confirm

MISSGOAT
08-07-2011, 10:00 PM
in

MISSGOAT
08-07-2011, 10:01 PM
In.
Doubles anyone?

me? i dont have a ranking

Colt th magnific
08-08-2011, 08:18 AM
in
+
anyone for doubles (preferably someone ranked around 150)?

abollo/Colt th magnific ?

supertec
08-08-2011, 12:25 PM
Looking for doubles partner, just confirm.

WWT
08-08-2011, 03:21 PM
me? i dont have a ranking
confirmed

Eddy DoubleD
08-08-2011, 08:49 PM
TT Entry Lists


TT Singles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.Colt th magnific(FRA) 73
2.andrijagajic(SRB) 110
3.Mincheff(BUL) 125
4.ramos(BRA) 133
5.MuriloBrasil(BRA) 136
6.wildegirl05(USA) 143
7.jackjones(BRA) 152
8.appleGirl(ISR) 167
9.abollo(EGY) 182
10.Fedex01(BRA) 183
11.amster70(POL) 185
12.erickmartins(BRA) 193
13.César Luiz(BRA) 199
14.jahrastaman_BR(SWE) 229
15.Shambritfan(GBR) 248
16.Etihad(ARG) 253
17.Mahqz(GER) 264
18.Rod3138(BRA) 278
19.Hesse(POL) 285
20.Magdalena Ry(GER) 295
21.RhinoG(GBR) 303
22.br.w(BRA) 308
23.supertec(ESP) 314
24.Calgary Flames(CAN) 318
25.leuce(BRA) NR1
26.BrazilTBfan(GRE) NR2
27. (SE)
28. (SE)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q





TT Singles QD Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.Kerflor(POR) NR3
2.Tristanslav(SRB) NR4
3.arapongant(BRA) NR5
4.WWT(BEL) 226LE
5.Chrissi(GER) 227LE
6.Freshi(GER) 237LE
7.MISSGOAT(USA) 337LE




TT Doubles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.abollo(EGY)/Colt th magnific(FRA) 147+98=245
2.ramos(BRA)/César Luiz(BRA) 132+131=263
3.Chrissi(GER)/Freshi(GER) 135+135=270
4.Fedex01(BRA)/rod3138(BRA) 146+154=300
5.wildegirl05(USA)/Snowwy(CAN) 138+228=366
6.andrijagajic(SRB)/Calgary Flames(CAN) 152+236=388
7.appleGirl(ISR)/Mahqz(GER) 211+201=412
8.jahrastaman_BR(SWE)/jackjones(BRA) 221+216=437
9.Magdlena Ry(GER)/Etihad(ARG) 295+265=560
10.BrazilTBfan(GRE)/MuriloBrasil(BRA) NR1+104=104NR1
11.Shambritfan(GBR)/leuce(BRA) 186+NR3=186NR3
12.WWT(BEL)/MISSGOAT(USA) 209+NR2=209NR2
13.
14.

RED - didn't commit

BrazilTBfan
08-08-2011, 08:55 PM
WOW, nice :)
Not qualifying for me in singles and doubles !

RhinoG
08-08-2011, 09:24 PM
Looking for doubles partner, just confirm.

Confirm doubles RhinoG/supertec

supertec
08-08-2011, 11:33 PM
Confirm doubles RhinoG/supertec

Confirmed!

Mincheff
08-09-2011, 09:13 AM
Anyone for doubles?

abollo
08-09-2011, 01:52 PM
abollo/Colt th magnific ?

of course :yeah: confirmed

EnriqueIG8
08-09-2011, 02:16 PM
In and looking for doubles around 150.

hwtt
08-09-2011, 10:49 PM
IN for singles.

Banditoo
08-10-2011, 03:51 AM
In! Someone for Doubles?

Superior1
08-11-2011, 05:44 PM
After two years, I'm back ;) In for singles, if it is possible..someone up for doubles?

Banditoo
08-11-2011, 07:20 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me?

Tristanslav
08-12-2011, 12:51 PM
Hi please withdraw me from the qualie list as I'm in the main draw of Karshi challenger.
Thanks

Mishka Logvi
08-12-2011, 02:05 PM
in

wildegirl05
08-12-2011, 03:36 PM
:wavey:

snowwy can't make it for doubles this week, so please withdraw us from the doubles entry list. i'm still in for singles.

thanks!

Eddy DoubleD
08-12-2011, 05:04 PM
Second deadlined passed for singles.

The deadline for doubles is extended until he have a full draw, but until sunday, 2 pm CET.

Eddy DoubleD
08-12-2011, 05:12 PM
TT Entry Lists


TT Singles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.Colt th magnific(FRA) 73
2.andrijagajic(SRB) 110
3.Mincheff(BUL) 125
4.ramos(BRA) 133
5.MuriloBrasil(BRA) 136
6.wildegirl05(USA) 143
7.jackjones(BRA) 152
8.appleGirl(ISR) 167
9.abollo(EGY) 182
10.Fedex01(BRA) 183
11.amster70(POL) 185
12.erickmartins(BRA) 193
13.César Luiz(BRA) 199
14.jahrastaman_BR(SWE) 229
15.Shambritfan(GBR) 248
16.Etihad(ARG) 253
17.Mahqz(GER) 264
18.Rod3138(BRA) 278
19.Hesse(POL) 285
20.Magdalena Ry(GER) 295
21.RhinoG(GBR) 303
22.br.w(BRA) 308
23.supertec(ESP) 314
24.Calgary Flames(CAN) 318
25.leuce(BRA) NR1
26.BrazilTBfan(GRE) NR2
27.Kerflor(POR) NR3
28.arapongant(BRA) NR4
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q





TT Singles QD Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.EnriqueIG8(ESP) 132LE
2.Mishka Logvi(UKR) 222LE
3.WWT(BEL) 226LE
4.Chrissi(GER) 227LE
5.Freshi(GER) 237LE
6.MISSGOAT(USA) 337LE
7.hwtt(BUL) NR5LE
8.Banditoo(BUL) NR6LE
9.Superior1(COK) NR7LE





Seeded players(rankings from 1/08)

Main Draw

1.Colt th magnific(FRA)
2.andrijagajic(SRB)
3.Mincheff(BUL)
4.ramos(BRA)
5.MuriloBrasil(BRA)
6.wildegirl05(USA)
7.jackjones(BRA)
8.appleGirl(ISR)

Qualifying Draw

1.EnriqueIG8(ESP)
2.Mishka Logvi(UKR)
3.WWT(BEL)
4.Chrissi(GER)
5.Freshi(GER)
6.MISSGOAT(USA)
7.hwtt(BUL)
8.Banditoo(BUL)



TT Doubles Entry List(rankings from 1/08)

1.abollo(EGY)/Colt th magnific(FRA) 147+98=245 245
2.ramos(BRA)/César Luiz(BRA) 132+131=263 263
3.Chrissi(GER)/Freshi(GER) 135+135=270 270
4.Fedex01(BRA)/rod3138(BRA) 146+154=300 300
5.andrijagajic(SRB)/Calgary Flames(CAN) 152+236=388 388
6.appleGirl(ISR)/Mahqz(GER) 211+201=412 412
7.jahrastaman_BR(SWE)/jackjones(BRA) 221+216=437 437
8.RhinoG(GBR)/supertec(ESP) 274+200=474 474
9.Magdlena Ry(GER)/Etihad(ARG) 295+265=560 560
10.BrazilTBfan(GRE)/MuriloBrasil(BRA) NR1+104=104NR1 104NR1
11.Mincheff(BUL)/Banditoo(BUL) 127+NR4=127NR4 127NR4
12.Shambritfan(GBR)/leuce(BRA) 186+NR3=186NR3 186NR3
13.WWT(BEL)/MISSGOAT(USA) 209+NR2=209NR2 209NR2
14.
15.
16.

Eddy DoubleD
08-12-2011, 05:17 PM
Qualifying First Round


00:00 | [1]EnriqueIG8(ESP) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [7]hwtt(BUL)
00:00 | [2]Mishka Logvi(UKR) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [5]Freshi(GER)

00:00 | [3]WWT(BEL) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [6]MISSGOAT(USA)
00:00 | [4]Chrissi(GER) vs bye
00:00 | Superior1(COK) vs [8]Banditoo(BUL)

7 5 6 8

Random numbers generated Aug 12 2011 at 20:16:5 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

Eddy DoubleD
08-12-2011, 08:54 PM
OOP Saturday

Matteo MARFIA (ITA) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) SR1 PTS
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR2 PTS
Chris KWON (USA) vs Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON) SR4 PTS
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs Mauro COMMISSO (ITA) SR5 PTS
Michael KOHLMANN (GER) vs Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) SR6 PTS
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) vs Alessandro LUISI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) vs Ruben GONZALES (PHI) SR8 PTS

Send just the firstname of players, like this:

MARFIA vs EBELTHITE SR1 PTS
PASHANSKI vs JAKUPOVIC SR2 PTS
KWON vs VIRGILI SR3 PTS
CHARROIN vs BALLERET SR4 PTS
DURAN vs COMMISSO SR5 PTS
KOHLMANN vs CAMMARATA SR6 PTS
KONFEDERAK vs LUISI SR7 PTS
BECUZZI vs GONZALES SR8 PTS

Matches count for the only match from the First Qualifying Round in singles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 11:00 am CET.

Mishka Logvi
08-12-2011, 08:55 PM
searxh a doubles partner. just confirmed

Colt th magnific
08-12-2011, 10:12 PM
It's OOP for Cordenons, not San Sebastian ;)

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/3957/op.pdf

Superior1
08-12-2011, 11:29 PM
Superior1 / Mishka Logvi for doubles ;)

Eddy DoubleD
08-13-2011, 09:31 AM
It's OOP for Cordenons, not San Sebastian ;)

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/3957/op.pdf

Of course I must make a stupid mistake.:banghead:

In this case, I doesn't matter that much, because I'm missing picks from Superior1 and Banditoo send(even if for the wrong OOP posted by me).

Eddy DoubleD
08-13-2011, 09:33 AM
Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | [1]EnriqueIG8(ESP) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [7]hwtt(BUL)
00:00 | [2]Mishka Logvi(UKR) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [5]Freshi(GER)

00:00 | [3]WWT(BEL) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs [6]MISSGOAT(USA)
00:00 | [4]Chrissi(GER) vs bye
00:00 | Superior1(COK) vs [8]Banditoo(BUL) Missing picks from Superior1

Eddy DoubleD
08-13-2011, 06:43 PM
Singles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | [1]EnriqueIG8(ESP) vs [7]hwtt(BUL)
00:00 | [2]Mishka Logvi(UKR) vs [5]Freshi(GER)
00:00 | [3]WWT(BEL) vs [6]MISSGOAT(USA)
00:00 | [4]Chrissi(GER) vs [8]Banditoo(BUL)

Eddy DoubleD
08-13-2011, 06:47 PM
SUNDAY OOP

Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) SR2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) vs Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) SR3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) SR4

Send just the firstname of the players:

LOPEZ JAEN vs MARTIN-ADALIA SR1 PTS
POCH-GRADIN vs FRAILE SR2
GIRALDI REQUENA vs GOMEZ-HERRERA SR3
SOUSA vs DUPUY SR4

Matches count for 1/1 day Final Qualifying Round in singles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 11:30 am CET.

EnriqueIG8
08-13-2011, 06:51 PM
Somebody who still wants to play doubles?

Just commit :)

Eddy DoubleD
08-14-2011, 09:56 AM
SUNDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (7) hwtt (BUL) - Lopez Jaen vs. Martin-Adalia
00:00 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (5) Freshi (GER) - Fraile, Giraldi Requena vs. Poch-Gradin, Gomez-Herrera SR Differences: Lopez Jaen 2-0 v 2-1, Fraile 2-0 vs. Poch-Gradin 2-0, Giraldi Requena 2-0 vs. Gomez-Herrera 2-0
00:00 | (3) WWT (BEL) vs. (6) MISSGOAT (USA) - Poch-Gradin, Gomez-Herrera, Sousa vs. Fraile, Giraldi Requena, Dupuy
00:00 | (4) Chrissi (GER) vs. (8) Banditoo (BUL) - Missing picks from Banditoo

Eddy DoubleD
08-14-2011, 01:50 PM
Singles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (7) hwtt (BUL)
03:03 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (5) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | (3) WWT (BEL) vs. (6) MISSGOAT (USA)
02:00 | (4) Chrissi (GER) vs. (8) Banditoo (BUL)

Eddy DoubleD
08-14-2011, 02:00 PM
Singles First Round

00:00 | [1]Colt th magnific(FRA) vs Shambritfan(GBR)
00:00 | Fedex01(BRA) vs BrazilTBfan(GRE)
00:00 | erickmartins(BRA) vs (Q)EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
00:00 | Etihad(ARG) vs [7]jackjones(BRA)

00:00 | [3]Mincheff(BUL) vs Calgary Flames(CAN)
00:00 | arapongant(BRA) vs Magdalena Ry(GER)
00:00 | RhinoG(GBR) vs (Q)Chrissi (GER)
00:00 | Hesse(POL) vs [8]appleGirl(ISR)

00:00 | [6]wildegirl05(USA) vs supertec(ESP)
00:00 | Mahqz(GER) vs Rod3138(BRA)
00:00 | César Luiz(BRA) vs br.w(BRA)
00:00 | (Q)WWT (BEL) vs [4]ramos(BRA)

00:00 | [5]MuriloBrasil(BRA) vs (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Kerflor(POR) vs abollo(EGY)
00:00 | amster70(POL) vs leuce(BRA)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR(SWE) vs [2]andrijagajic(SRB)

Lucky losers:

LL1: Freshi (GER) 3 picks
LL2: MISSGOAT (USA) 2 picks, 1 #SR
LL3: hwtt (BUL) 2 picks, 0 #SR
LL4: Banditoo (BUL) 0 picks
3 4

Random numbers generated Aug 14 2011 at 16:51:55 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

7 8 6 5

Random numbers generated Aug 14 2011 at 16:52:33 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

15 10 26 12 29 16 24 28 20 21 32 19 23 17 18 13 22 31 30 27 9 11 25 14

Random numbers generated Aug 14 2011 at 16:54:8 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

Eddy DoubleD
08-14-2011, 02:06 PM
Doubles First Round

00:00 | [1]abollo(EGY)/Colt th magnific(FRA) vs bye
00:00 | WWT(BEL)/MISSGOAT(USA) vs RhinoG(GBR)/supertec(ESP)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR(SWE)/jackjones(BRA) vs BrazilTBfan(GRE)/MuriloBrasil(BRA)
00:00 | Shambritfan(GBR)/leuce(BRA) vs [3]Chrissi(GER)/Freshi(GER)

00:00 | [4]Fedex01(BRA)/rod3138(BRA) vs Mincheff(BUL)/Banditoo(BUL)
00:00 | Magdlena Ry(GER)/Etihad(ARG) vs Superior1(COK)/ Mishka Logvi(UKR)
00:00 | appleGirl(ISR)/Mahqz(GER) vs andrijagajic(SRB)/Calgary Flames(CAN)
00:00 | bye vs [2]ramos(BRA)/César Luiz(BRA)


3 4

Random numbers generated Aug 14 2011 at 17:4:23 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

13 8 7 10 12 11 9 14 6 5

Random numbers generated Aug 14 2011 at 17:5:2 by www.psychicscience.org
Free educational resources for parapsychology, psychical research & mind magic.

Eddy DoubleD
08-14-2011, 02:14 PM
MONDAY OOP

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) SR? PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Gianni MINA (FRA) SR? PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Conor NILAND (IRL) SR? PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) SR? PTS

Send just the firstname of the players:

FRAILE vs ALCARAZ IVORRA SR?PTS
SORENSEN vs MINA SR? PTS
GIMENO-TRAVER vs NILAND SR? PTS
SOUSA vs LIZARITURRY SR? PTS

PLEASE COPY-PASTE THE NAMES!

Matches count for 1/2 day First Round in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET!


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)

arapongant
08-14-2011, 10:26 PM
Whay have SR?

abollo
08-15-2011, 01:42 AM
Matches count for 1/1 day First Round in singles and doubles.


Isn't doubles a 2 day round?

Eddy DoubleD
08-15-2011, 08:25 AM
Matches count for 1/1 day First Round in singles and doubles.


Isn't doubles a 2 day round?

It's 1/2 day First Round in singles and doubles. I corrected my mistake.

Eddy DoubleD
08-15-2011, 12:36 PM
MONDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (LL) Banditoo (BUL) - Sorensen, Sousa vs. Mina, Lizariturry SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-1 vs. Mina 2-0, Sousa 2-0 vs. Lizariturry 2-0
00:00 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) - Fraile, Sorensen vs. Alcaraz Ivorra, Mina SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Sorensen 2-1 vs. Mina 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) jackjones (BRA) - Mina vs. Sorensen SR Differences: Mina 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-1

00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) - Fraile, Sorensen vs. Alcaraz Ivorra, Mina SR Differences: Fraile 2-1 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Mina 2-0
00:00 | arapongant (BRA) vs. Madalena Ry (GER) - Fraile, Sorensen vs. Alcaraz Ivorra, Mina SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Mina 2-0
00:00 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER) - Fraile, Sorensen vs. Alcaraz Ivorra, Mina SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Mina 2-0
00:00 | Hesse (POL) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) - Sorensen vs. Mina SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Mina 2-1

00:00 | (6) wildegirl05 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rod3138 (BRA) - Fraile vs. Alcaraz Ivorra SR Differences: Fraile 2-1 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Mina 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. br.w (BRA) - Missing picks from br.w
00:00 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. (4) ramos (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sorensen 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Mina vs. Sorensen SR Differences: Fraile 2-1 v 2-0, Mina 2-1 vs. Sorensen 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. abollo (EGY) - Alcaraz Ivorra, Mina vs. Fraile, Sorensen SR Differences: Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0 vs. Fraile 2-0, Mina 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-0
00:00 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. leuce (BRA) - Fraile vs. Alcaraz Ivorra SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 vs. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) - Alcaraz Ivorra, Sorensen vs. Fraile, Mina SR Differences: Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0 vs. Fraile 2-0, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Mina 2-0


Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | WWT/MISSGOAT (BEL/USA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP) - Fraile, Mina vs. Alcaraz Ivorra, Sorensen SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 v. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-1, Mina 2-0 v. Sorensen 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) - Alcaraz Ivorra, Sorensen +2 vs. Fraile, Mina +2 SR Differences: Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0 v. Fraile 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 v. Mina 2-1, Sorensen 2-1 v. Mina 2-1
00:00 | Shambritfan/leuce (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Missing picks from Shambritfan

00:00 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Mincheff/Banditoo (BUL/BUL) - Alcaraz Ivorra, Sousa vs. Fraile, Lizariturry SR Differences: Fraile 2-0 v. Fraile 2-1, Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0 v. Fraile 2-1, Sorensen 2-1 v. Sorensen 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Lizariturry 2-0
00:00 | Magdalena Ry/Etihad (GER/ARG) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) - Alcaraz Ivorra +2, Mina +2 vs. Fraile +2, Sorensen +2 SR Differences: Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0 +2 v. Fraile 2-0 +2, Mina 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. andrijagajic/Calgary Flames (SRB/CAN) - Fraile vs. Alcaraz Ivorra SR Differences: Fraile 2-1 v. Fraile 2-0, Fraile 2-1 v. Alcaraz Ivorra 2-0, Mina 2-1 +2 v. Mina 2-0 +2
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)

Eddy DoubleD
08-15-2011, 06:07 PM
TUESDAY OOP

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)

Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP)

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

AGUILAR vs OLASO SR1 PTS
GRANOLLERS vs LOPEZ JAEN SR2 PTS
NAVARRO vs BAUTISTA-AGUT SR3 PTS
ALCAIDE vs EYSSERIC SR4 PTS

ALUND vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR1 PTS(SR5 for doubles)
CARRENO-BUSTA vs DE BAKKER SR2 (SR6 for doubles)
VAGNOZZI vs ROCHETTE SR3 (SR7 for doubles)
KOROLEV vs SOUSA SR4 (SR8 for doubles)
GENSSE vs BEGEMANN SR5 (SR9 for doubles)
RAMOS vs MARTI SR6 (SR10 for doubles)
PAIRE vs MIDDELKOOP SR7 (SR11 for doubles)
GOMEZ-HERRERA vs RIBA SR8 (SR12 for doubles)

Matches in BLUE count for 2/2 day First Round in singles, matches in ORANGE count for 1/1 day Second Round in singles and all matches count for 2/2 day First Round in doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 10:30 am CET.

Eddy DoubleD
08-15-2011, 08:34 PM
Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:02 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (LL) Banditoo (BUL) #SRs: 2-0
04:02 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
02:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 1-1

04:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | arapongant (BRA) vs. Madalena Ry (GER) #SRs: 3-1
04:02 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER) #SRs: 3-1
04:03 | Hesse (POL) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-1

03:03 | (6) wildegirl05 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rod3138 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
04:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. br.w (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
04:04 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. (4) ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (5) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 1-3
02:04 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-3
03:02 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. leuce (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-2

Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 12

08:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. bye/0 #SRs: 5-0
07:07 | WWT/MISSGOAT (BEL/USA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | Shambritfan/leuce (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-2

06:06 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Mincheff/Banditoo (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 2-2
04:08 | Magdalena Ry/Etihad (GER/ARG) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) #SRs: 2-6
06:05 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. andrijagajic/Calgary Flames (SRB/CAN) #SRs: 2-3
00:08 | bye/0 vs. (2) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-6

Eddy DoubleD
08-16-2011, 08:38 AM
TUESDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:02 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (LL) Banditoo (BUL) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from Banditoo
04:02 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) (SR 2:1) - Bautista-Agut, Eysseric vs. Navarro, Alcaide SR Differences: Olaso 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-1, Eysseric 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-1
04:04 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from erickmartins Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
02:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) jackjones (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Alcaide vs. Eysseric SR Differences: Alcaide 2-0 vs. Eysseric 2-1

04:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) (SR 2:1) - Lopez Jaen, Bautista-Agut, Alcaide vs. Granollers, Navarro, Eysseric
04:02 | arapongant (BRA) vs. Madalena Ry (GER) (SR 3:1) - Olaso, Granollers, Alcaide vs. Aguilar, Lopez Jaen, Eysseric
04:02 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER) (SR 3:1) - Aguilar, Navarro vs. Olaso, Bautista-Agut SR Differences: Aguilar 2-0 vs. Olaso 2-0, Navarro 2-0 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-0
04:03 | Hesse (POL) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) (SR 3:1) - Navarro vs. Bautista-Agut SR Differences: Navarro 2-0 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Eysseric 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (6) wildegirl05 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Olaso, Navarro vs. Aguilar, Bautista-Agut SR Differences: Olaso 2-0 vs. Aguilar 2-0, Navarro 2-1 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Eysseric 2-1 v 2-0
03:02 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rod3138 (BRA) (SR 1:0) - Alcaide vs. Eysseric SR Differences: Olaso 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Eysseric 2-0
04:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. br.w (BRA) (SR 3:0) - Missing picks from br.w
04:04 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. (4) ramos (BRA) (SR 2:3) - Aguilar, Granollers vs. Olaso, Lopez Jaen SR Differences: Aguilar 2-1 vs. Olaso 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Lopez Jaen 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Eysseric 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (5) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) (SR 1:3) - Granollers, Bautista-Agut vs. Lopez Jaen, Navarro
02:04 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. abollo (EGY) (SR 1:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: Olaso 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Eysseric 2-1 v 2-0
03:02 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. leuce (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut, Eysseric vs. Navarro, Alcaide
03:03 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) (SR 2:2) - Olaso vs. Aguilar

Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 12

08:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. Bye
07:07 | WWT/MISSGOAT (BEL/USA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP) (SR 3:4) - Olaso, Alund, Carreno-Busta, Begemann vs. Aguilar, Cervantes-Huegun, De Bakker, Gensse SR Differences: Aguilar 2-1 v. Aguilar 2-0, Olaso 2-0 v. Aguilar 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Eysseric 2-0 v. Eysseric 2-1, Alund 2-0 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-1 v. De Bakker 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Begemann 2-1 v. Gensse 2-0, Paire 2-1 v. Paire 2-0
06:05 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Navarro, Eysseric +2, De Bakker, Riba vs. Bautista-Agut, Alcaide +2, Carreno-Busta, Gomez-Herrera SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Eysseric 2-0 v. Alcaide 2-1, Eysseric 2-1 v. Alcaide 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 v. Carreno-Busta 2-1, Vagnozzi 2-0 v. Vagnozzi 2-1, Korolev 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1, Gensse 2-0 v. Gensse 2-1, Ramo 2-0 v. Ramo 2-1, Paire 2-0 v. Paire 2-1, Riba 2-0 v. Gomez-Herrera 2-1
02:04 | Shambritfan/leuce (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Shambritfan

06:06 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Mincheff/Banditoo (BUL/BUL) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Banditoo
04:08 | Magdalena Ry/Etihad (GER/ARG) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) (SR 2:6) - Aguilar, Granollers, Navarro, Eysseric, Cervantes-Huegun, Carreno-Busta +2, Begemann +2 vs. Olaso, Lopez Jaen, Bautista-Agut, Alcaide, Alund, De Bakker +2, Gensse +2
06:05 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. andrijagajic/Calgary Flames (SRB/CAN) (SR 2:3) - Olaso +2, Bautista-Agut +2, Alcaide, Alund vs. Aguilar +2, Navarro +2, Eysseric, Cervantes-Huegun
00:08 | Bye vs. (2) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)

Freshi
08-16-2011, 08:46 AM
bad tournament for me

Mahqz
08-16-2011, 08:53 AM
So erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) will go on PTS from yesterday because nobody sent today? :haha:

appleGirl
08-16-2011, 09:35 AM
So I need Bautista-Agut and Eysseric to win 2-1, and then pray for the PTS1 to be correct... Yikes :|

Mahqz
08-16-2011, 09:47 AM
Alcaide won 2-0.
Short tournament for you. :sad: But surprise, a longer one for me. And It looks good in doubles. :)

Eddy DoubleD
08-16-2011, 11:17 AM
Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (LL) Banditoo (BUL)
05:03 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE)
04:04 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 3-3 PTS5: 7-4
03:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

08:03 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN)
05:04 | arapongant (BRA) vs. Madalena Ry (GER)
05:03 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER)
04:04 | Hesse (POL) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-1

03:05 | (6) wildegirl05 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP)
05:03 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rod3138 (BRA)
05:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. br.w (BRA)
05:05 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. (4) ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

05:06 | (5) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
02:04 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. abollo (EGY)
04:03 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. leuce (BRA)
03:04 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

Eddy DoubleD
08-16-2011, 11:18 AM
Singles Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Fedex01 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Alund 2-0 v 2-1, Ramo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG) - Missing picks from erickmartins
00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. arapongant (BRA) - Cervantes-Huegun vs. Alund
00:00 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. Hesse (POL) - Alund, De Bakker vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Carreno-Busta SR Differences: Alund 2-1 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-1

00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Ramo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. ramos (BRA) - Cervantes-Huegun vs. Alund
00:00 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. abollo (EGY) - Cervantes-Huegun vs. Alund
00:00 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) - Alund, Begemann vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Gensse SR Differences: Alund 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Begemann 2-1 vs. Gensse 2-0, Paire 2-1 v 2-0


DOUBLES DIFFERENCES IN POST #87

Banditoo
08-16-2011, 11:19 AM
I senf my picks for round1

Eddy DoubleD
08-16-2011, 05:33 PM
Singles Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
00:05 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
05:04 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. arapongant (BRA)
04:06 | RhinoG (GBR) vs. Hesse (POL)

05:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 5-3
06:05 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. ramos (BRA)
05:04 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. abollo (EGY)
03:05 | (LL) MISSGOAT (USA) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

Doubles First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

16:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. bye/0
17:19 | WWT/MISSGOAT (BEL/USA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP)
15:17 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA)
06:13 | Shambritfan/leuce (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)

16:15 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Mincheff/Banditoo (BUL/BUL)
17:22 | Magdalena Ry/Etihad (GER/ARG) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR)
18:17 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. andrijagajic/Calgary Flames (SRB/CAN)
00:21 | bye/0 vs. (2) ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)

Eddy DoubleD
08-16-2011, 05:36 PM
WEDNESDAY OOP

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR5
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR6
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL) SR7
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR8

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

Ramos vs Alcaide SR5
Sousa vs Aguilar SR6
Gimeno-Traver vs Sorensen SR7
Fraile vs Bautista-Agut SR8

Matches count for 1/2 day Quarter Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET!

erickmartins
08-16-2011, 07:17 PM
hahahah, how lucky was THAT! I had a late flight and could not send for Tuesday, and still won first round. :)

BrazilTBfan
08-17-2011, 02:25 AM
Sorry, I error to send my picks :S
But count, no ?

Eddy DoubleD
08-17-2011, 10:13 AM
WEDNESDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Etihad (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ramos 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Hesse (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Aguilar 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) - Sousa vs. Aguilar SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Aguilar 2-0

Doubles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP) - Sousa vs. Aguilar SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v. Aguilar 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
00:00 | BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Sousa, Fraile vs. Aguilar, Bautista-Agut SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v. Aguilar 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0, Fraile 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
00:00 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) - Aguilar vs. Sousa SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 v. Ramos 2-0, Aguilar 2-1 v. Sousa 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 +2 v. Ramos 2-0 +2, Aguilar 2-1 v. Aguilar 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1

Freshi
08-17-2011, 05:45 PM
Bautista-Agut - Fraile ... 6:4 6:1
Sousa - Aguilar ... 6:4 7:6
Gimeno-Traver ... Sorensen ... 4:6 7:5 7:5

Eddy DoubleD
08-17-2011, 07:54 PM
Singles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

03:03 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)(SR: 1-1) - SR Differences: Ramos 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Hesse (POL)(SR: 2-2) - SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | supertec (ESP) vs. César Luiz (BRA)(SR: 2-1) - SR Differences: None
03:02 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)(SR: 2-1) - SR Differences: None

Doubles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

05:04 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP)(SR: 2-3) - SR Differences: None
05:05 | BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)(SR:1-3) - SR Differences: None
05:06 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR)(SR: 2-3) - SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 v. Ramos 2-0
05:05 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA)(SR: 2-1) - SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 +2 v. Ramos 2-0 +2

Eddy DoubleD
08-17-2011, 07:58 PM
THURSDAY OOP

VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA vs CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP SR1 PTS
GENSSE, Augustin FRA vs SOUSA, Pedro POR SR2
MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP SR3
LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel Angel ESP vs RIBA, Pere ESP SR4

Please send just the first name of the players:

VAGNOZZI vs CARRENO-BUSTA SR1 PTS
GENSSE vs SOUSA SR2
MIDDELKOOP vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR3
LOPEZ JAEN vs RIBA SR4

Matches count for 2/2 day Quarter Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET.

BrazilTBfan
08-17-2011, 08:58 PM
Sorry, but game Ramos vs Alcaide count for this round ? For what day ?

Eddy DoubleD
08-17-2011, 09:10 PM
Sorry, but game Ramos vs Alcaide count for this round ? For what day ?

It will count for quarterfinals in singles and doubles. It doesn't matter that it was postponed.

Eddy DoubleD
08-18-2011, 10:25 AM
THURSDAY OOP

Singles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

03:03 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Etihad (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Gensse vs. Sousa
02:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Hesse (POL) (SR 2:2) - Cervantes-Huegun vs. Middelkoop
02:02 | supertec (ESP) vs. César Luiz (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Vagnozzi, Gensse vs. Carreno-Busta, Sousa SR Differences: Vagnozzi 2-1 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-1, Gensse 2-0 vs. Sousa 2-1
03:02 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;

Doubles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

05:04 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP) (SR 2:3) - Vagnozzi, Middelkoop vs. Carreno-Busta, Cervantes-Huegun
05:05 | BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) (SR 1:3) - Cervantes-Huegun +2 vs. Middelkoop +2 SR Differences: Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-1, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-0
05:06 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) (SR 2:3) - Carreno-Busta, No Pick, Middelkoop, No Pick vs. Vagnozzi, Gensse, Middelkoop, Riba
05:05 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:1) - Gensse, Middelkoop vs. Sousa, Cervantes-Huegun SR Differences: Vagnozzi 2-0 v. Vagnozzi 2-1, Carreno-Busta 2-0 v. Carreno-Busta 2-1, Gensse 2-1 v. Sousa 2-1, Middelkoop 2-0 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Ramos 2-1 +2 v. Ramos 2-0 +2

Colt th magnific
08-18-2011, 11:32 AM
Congrats Etihad, and good luck for Semi final.

Superior1
08-18-2011, 02:54 PM
Something is not right with our doubles differences :P

Eddy DoubleD
08-18-2011, 03:19 PM
It's allright now. I forgot to put "no pick" at Rod3138, who didn't send for today.

Freshi
08-18-2011, 04:58 PM
SOUSA vs GENSSE 6:2 2:1 ret.
MIDDELKOOP vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN 6:4 6:7 7:5
RIBA vs LOPEZ JAEN 6:1 6:3

Mahqz
08-18-2011, 05:17 PM
:) Semifinal again

BrazilTBfan
08-18-2011, 07:04 PM
:S

Loose in quarterfinals...again D:

Eddy DoubleD
08-18-2011, 07:59 PM
Singles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
04:05 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Hesse (POL)
05:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) andrijagajic (SRB)

Doubles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:09 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. RhinoG/supertec (GBR/ESP)
11:13 | BrasilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/BRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
09:12 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR)
12:12 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (2)ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-5

Eddy DoubleD
08-18-2011, 08:04 PM
FRIDAY OOP

RAMOS, Albert ESP vs BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP SR1 PTS
VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA vs SOUSA, Pedro POR SR2
GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP vs SOUSA, Joao POR SR3
MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED vs RIBA, Pere ESP SR4

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

RAMOS vs BAUTISTA-AGUT SR1 PTS
VAGNOZZI vs SOUSA SR2
GIMENO-TRAVER vs SOUSA SR3
MIDDELKOOP vs RIBA SR4

Matches count for 1/1 day Semi Finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET!

Etihad
08-18-2011, 09:37 PM
Congrats Etihad, and good luck for Semi final.

thanks, good luck to you in the next tournaments.

:wavey:

Eddy DoubleD
08-19-2011, 10:48 AM
FRIDAY DIFFERENCES

Missing picks from Chrissi in doubles.:sad:

Singles Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Hesse (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0, Vagnozzi 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Sousa vs. Gimeno-Traver

Doubles Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Ramos, Sousa, Gimeno-Traver, Riba vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: Ramos 2-1 v. No Pick , Sousa 2-0 v. No Pick , Vagnozzi 2-1 v. Vagnozzi 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. No Pick , Riba 2-0 v. No Pick
00:00 | Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ramos 2-0 +2 v. Ramos 2-1 +2, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1

Freshi
08-19-2011, 01:48 PM
FRIDAY DIFFERENCES

Missing picks from Chrissi in doubles.:sad:



that´s bad news for me

supertec
08-19-2011, 02:00 PM
Congrats Mishka Logvi!

Dani, once you have to lose you win...

Eddy DoubleD
08-19-2011, 05:44 PM
Singles Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. Hesse (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR5
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Doubles Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. (3) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
08:08 | Superior1/Mishka Logvi (COK/UKR) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 6-7

Eddy DoubleD
08-19-2011, 05:47 PM
SATURDAY OOP

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR3

Please send just the firstnames of the players:

RAMOS vs GIMENO-TRAVER SR2
VAGNOZZI vs RIBA SR3

Matche count for 1/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET.

Mahqz
08-19-2011, 06:06 PM
Wooohoo back to back final. But this time we wanna win. ;-)

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 11:16 AM
Singles Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Vagnozzi vs. Riba SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v 2-1, Vagnozzi 2-1 vs. Riba 2-0

Doubles Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 04:41 PM
Singles Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:01 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 0-1

Doubles Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 2-2

Eddy DoubleD
08-20-2011, 04:43 PM
OOP SUNDAY

Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR1 PTS

The match counts for 2/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Secnd your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 12:00 pm CET.

Mahqz
08-21-2011, 10:59 AM
Are there any diffs? Ok Ramos is leading 61 01 so with two times Riba we won't win but i'm interested anyway. ;)

Eddy DoubleD
08-21-2011, 11:47 AM
Oh, i forgot. I have so much trouble with Astana that i just forgot.

Eddy DoubleD
08-21-2011, 11:48 AM
Singles Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:01 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;

Doubles Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 2-2 Same winners; SR Differences: Riba 2-1 vs 2-0

Mahqz
08-21-2011, 11:53 AM
We lose because of one set to winner? :eek: :facepalm:

Eddy DoubleD
08-21-2011, 01:06 PM
Singles Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Doubles Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) abollo/Colt th magnific (EGY/FRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 2-2 Shootout: SR1(set to winner)

appleGirl
08-21-2011, 01:12 PM
We lose because of one set to winner? :eek: :facepalm:

Bad luck :lol: But we're getting there, last time we lost on total count, this time on SR, next time... we take the title? ;)
Anyway, congrats to abollo/Colt th magnific and to Mishka Logvi :)

Mahqz
08-21-2011, 01:21 PM
That's a good idea! Three finals, three loses. That's enough. So let's win in Astana. :)

And of course congrats to abollo/Colt th magnific!

Colt th magnific
08-21-2011, 01:28 PM
Thanks Mahqz and applegirl ;)

Congrats abollo, great picks this week :worship:


And thanks Eddy.


Now, New York :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
08-21-2011, 03:28 PM
Thanks for Great tournament Mr. Manager and my oponents!