Tennis Tipping #31a - Segovia - Congratulations supertec and MESSS/yutco!!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #31a - Segovia - Congratulations supertec and MESSS/yutco!!!!

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:06 PM
Tennis Tipping #31a – SEGOVIA

http://t3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcRKcFHAIgd0ikMzJyI5P0IM7SxW3Wq-7GmQqb_QYMqsq_X6gG5S

What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Segovia, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kingroger1@hotmail.de

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:08 PM
Fact Sheet

http://t1.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSELevW5Yf5beisEK5jAVVjIzOMw7oLL 2ah1lEjl4k0GcG8TAogJQ


Location: Segovia, Spain
Type: ATP Challenger €85,000 +H
Surface: Hard
Date: 30th July – 7th August
Tournament website: http://www.teniselespinar.com/
Defending Champion: Daniel Gimeno-Traver


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 24th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 29th July 7.30 pm CET
Deadline to apply for SE: Friday 29th July 7.30 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, 29th July 8:00 PM CET, MDS Friday, 8:30 PM CET, MDD Friday 9:00 PM CET


TT Ranking Points
W… 120
F… 84
SF… 54
QF… 28
R16… 12
R32… 0
Q…5


TT Role of Honour

Singles Finals:
2010
Not played
2009
(7) Marita (ARG) def. Mincheff (BUL) 2-0


Doubles Finals:
2010
Not played
2009
dusan1610/Machado (SRB/POR) def. (2)Mincheff/robus (BUL/POL) 3-1

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:08 PM
ATP ENTRY LIST

Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 67
Bachinger, Matthias GER 93
Mahut, Nicolas FRA 96
Beck, Karol SVK 100
Schuettler, Rainer GER 109
Marchenko, Illya UKR 115
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 138
De Schepper, Kenny FRA 144
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 145
Lacko, Lukas SVK 146
Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 147
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 148
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 154
Millot, Vincent FRA 159
Clement, Arnaud FRA 164
Niland, Conor IRL 173
Sijsling, Igor NED 178
Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 181
Navarro, Ivan ESP 190
Nielsen, Frederik DEN 198
Sousa, Joao POR 200
Rieschick, Sebastian GER 203

Alternates:

1.Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 208
2.Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 214
3.Burquier, Gregoire FRA 228
4.Jouan, Romain FRA 232
5.Klec, Ivo SVK 237
6.Del Bonis, Federico ARG 240
7.Lemke, James AUS 251
8.Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 253
9.Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 255
10.Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 257
11.Cox, Daniel GBR 258
12.Mertl, Jan CZE 259
13.Mektic, Nikola CRO 264
14.Bubka, Sergei UKR 265
15.Lajovic, Dusan SRB 268

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:09 PM
TT Singles Entry List(rankings as of 18/07)
1. maldini (SUI) 95
2. vmbf (ARM) 100
3. RezNik (UKR) 116
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 130
5. lukela85 (ENG) 137
6. Milton (BRA) 140
7. ShiFeng (CHN) 146
8. FamiliaGil (ESP) 149
9. Herzeleid (GER) 154
10. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 156
12. MESSS (BRA) 174
13. Sander. (NED) 186
14. amster70 (POL) 195
15. Spain07 (POL) 204
16. Peplin (POR) 209
17. dannyrafter (BRA) 219
18. digor (UKR) 220
19. yutco (URU) 226
20. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 230
21. Chrissi (GER) 232
sfar (POR) 236 OUT
22. Freshi (GER) 237
23. herbal (AUS) 270
24. Ndee (RUS) 300
25. Calgary Flames (CAN) 322
26. Matt121 (AUS) 337
27. RHB1993 (GER) 343
28. Thales de Mileto (BRA) NR1
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Seeded players Singles MD
1. maldini (SUI) 95
2. vmbf (ARM) 100
3. RezNik (UKR) 116
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 130
5. lukela85 (ENG) 137
6. Milton (BRA) 140
7. ShiFeng (CHN) 146
8. FamiliaGil (ESP) 149

Singles QD Entry List(rankings as of 18/07)
Matt121 (AUS) 337 Moved to MD
RHB1993 (GER) 343 Moved to MD
Thales de Mileto (BRA) NR1 Moved to MD
1. FlavioLopes (BRA) NR2
FernandoToshiba (BRA) NR3 OUT
2. Ace-Rod (BUL) NR4
3. lolada_4 (POR) NR5
4. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 90LE
5. Broseghini (BRA) 144LE
6. 1987518LPF (CHN) 207LE
7. karo_em9 (ARG) 208LE
8. supertec (ESP) 317LE

Seeded players Singles QD
1. rodrigol_87 (ARG) 90
2. Broseghini (BRA) 144
3. 1987518LPF (CHN) 207
4. karo_em9 (ARG) 208

TT Doubles Entry List(rankings as of 18/07)
1. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) 108+93=201
2. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 122+140=262
3. Broseghini/1987518LPF (BRA/CHN) 137+146=283
4. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 133+157=290
5. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) 149+149=298
6. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) 95+204=299
7. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) 167+188=355
8. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) 289+118=407
9. NDee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) 233+233=466
10. Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) 271+199=470
11. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) 217+263=480
12. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 258+258=516
13. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) 261+261=522
14. lolada 4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) NR+104=104NR
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

Seeded teams
1. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) 108+93=201
2. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 122+140=262
3. Broseghini/1987518LPF (BRA/CHN) 137+146=283
4. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 133+157=290

Players without doubles partner yet
-maldini
-ANDRE AGASSI
-amster70
-sfar
-Ace-Rod
-lukela85

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:09 PM
Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-1
04:03 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
03:03 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
00:03 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
02:02 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Shootout: SR3

00:03 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
04:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | herbal (AUS) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | (LL) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (5) lukela85 (ENG) #SRs: 2-1

04:04 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Ndee (RUS) vs. (LL) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Spain07 (POL) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

04:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | yutco (URU) vs. Matt121 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-4

03:04 | (8) FamilaGil (ESP) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Chrissi (GER) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | amster70 (POL) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. lolada_ 4 (POR) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (3) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. supertec (SPA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Ace-Rod (BUL) #SRs: 2-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:10 PM
Doubles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals


Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

02:09 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-5
06:09 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 4-6
05:07 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 3-5
10:05 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 7-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

11:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. Bye
16:16 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-9
15:13 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada_4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) (SR 8:9) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0
06:11 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) (SR 3:6)

12:11 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987517LPF (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:7)
15:14 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-9
14:08 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) (SR 6:2)
03:14 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 1:9)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:12 PM
Schedule Of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Karol Beck vs. Gregoire Burquier SR1 PTS

Match counts for Singles/Doubles Final Day 2/2
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.20 CEST

Saturday

Gregoire Burquier vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR2
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Karol Beck SR3

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Early Deadline: 10.30 CET

Friday

Gregoire Burquier vs. Fabrice Martin SR1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy vs. Nicolas Mahut SR2
Karol Beck vs. Henri Kontinen SR3
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF Day 1/1
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.30 CET

Thursday

Roberto Bautista-Agut vs. Henri Kontinen SR6
Karol Beck vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta SR7
Joao Sousa vs. Marco Chiudinelli SR8
Nikola Mektic vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR9

Matches count for Singles QF Day 2/2 and Doubles QF Day 2/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 14.45 CET

Last Names ONLY

Wednesday

Mikhail Kukushkin vs. Joao Sousa SR1 PTS
Rainer Schuettler vs. Fabrice Martin SR2
Gerard Granollers vs. Nicolas Mahut SR3
Ruben Bemelmans vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR4
Igor Sijsling vs. Gregoire Burquier SR5

Matches count for Singles QF Day 1/2 and Doubles QF Day 1/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 11.30 CET

Please send last names ONLY

Tuesday

Conor Niland vs. Marco Chiudinelli SR1 PTS
Lukas Lacko vs. Nikolas Mektic SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Frederik Nielsen vs. Gregoire Burquier SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras vs. Rainer Schüttler SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Karol Beck vs. Konstantin Kravchuk SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Arnau Brugues-Davi vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Henri Kontinen vs. Kenny De Schepper SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Pablo Carreno-Busta vs. Ivan Navarro SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Alcaide vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut SR9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for Singles R16 Day 1/1 and doubles R16 Day 2/2 (Note: In case of a shootout in doubles, matches from Tuesday will have priority)
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 10.45 CET

Monday

Arnaud Clement vs. Igor Sijsling SR1 PTS
Christian Voinea vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR2 PTS
Gerard Granollers vs. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia SR3 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick vs. Nicolas Mahut SR4 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans vs. Vincent Millit SR5 PTS

Matches count for R32 Day 1/1 in singles and for R16 Day 1/2 in doubles.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 11.00 CET

Qualy Sunday

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera SR1 PTS
Federico Zeballos vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo SR2 PTS
Nikola Mektic vs. Pedro Salas SR3 PTS
Albano Olivetti vs. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia SR4 PTS

Matches count for Day 1/1 of Final Q Round in Singles.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.00 PM CET

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:12 PM
TT LINKS

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:19 PM
You may commit now :)
As this is my first tournament as a manager please respect any difficulties, mistakes or delays from my side although I try to avoid this :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week:


Washington H 64/32/32/16 l_mac
Kitzbühel CL 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
Vancouver CH H 32/16/16/8 hallso

Goldenoldie
07-17-2011, 08:37 PM
Best of luck, kingroger, I'm sure you will be fine.

NDee
07-17-2011, 08:47 PM
In please :)
doubles with Thales de Mileto

RezNik
07-17-2011, 08:57 PM
in

kingroger
07-17-2011, 08:58 PM
Best of luck, kingroger, I'm sure you will be fine.

thanks :) I'll do my best

Shi Feng
07-18-2011, 02:15 AM
In.
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

ANDRE AGASSI
07-18-2011, 05:37 AM
In

dinkulpus
07-18-2011, 06:57 AM
Welcome to managers club kingroger, I'm sure that you will make a great performance :worship:

Thales de Mileto
07-18-2011, 12:02 PM
In please :)
doubles with Thales de Mileto

in singles and confirm doubles wint NDee!!!

Spain07
07-18-2011, 05:20 PM
In.
Doubles anyone?

sfar
07-18-2011, 07:34 PM
In.

Kingroger, you will surely make a great job.

Good luck!!

Freshi
07-19-2011, 10:23 AM
IN for singles an doubles with Chrissi :wavey:

Milton
07-19-2011, 05:23 PM
IN!!!

Doubles Nicksimioni!!!

amster70
07-19-2011, 06:49 PM
in

FlavioLopes
07-19-2011, 07:15 PM
In Singles!

nicksimioni
07-19-2011, 08:01 PM
IN!!!

Doubles Nicksimioni!!!

In, confirmed.

FernandoToshiba
07-19-2011, 10:00 PM
In Singles

Sander.
07-19-2011, 10:23 PM
In :)

yutco
07-20-2011, 12:01 AM
in singles

HawkAussie
07-20-2011, 06:16 AM
In.
Doubles anyone?

In with Spain07 as my partner

Chris.
07-20-2011, 01:34 PM
In.

MESSS
07-20-2011, 01:50 PM
in singles.

yutco
07-20-2011, 06:56 PM
in singles

Doubles with MESSS

maldini
07-21-2011, 08:54 AM
In please

Chris.
07-21-2011, 10:49 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Ricardo Soler
07-21-2011, 04:46 PM
In Singles

Doubles with dannyrafter

Ace-Rod
07-21-2011, 05:01 PM
In Singles :)

FamiliaGIL
07-21-2011, 05:55 PM
IN for singles (ONLY)

kingroger
07-21-2011, 06:35 PM
Singles EL updated


SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST(rankings from 18th July)
1. maldini (SUI) 95
2. vmbf (ARM) 100
3. RezNik (UKR) 116
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 130
5. Milton (BRA) 140
6. ShiFeng (CHN) 146
7. FamiliaGil (ESP) 149
8. Herzeleid (GER) 154
9. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
10. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 156
11. MESSS (BRA) 174
12. Sander. (NED) 186
13. amster70 (POL) 195
14. Spain07 (POL) 204
15. digor (UKR) 220
16. yutco (URU) 226
17. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 230
18. Chrissi (GER) 232
19. sfar (POR) 236
20. Freshi (GER) 237
21. herbal (AUS) 270
22. Ndee (RUS) 300
23. Matt121 (AUS) 337
24. RHB1993 (GER) 343
25. Thales de Mileto (BRA) NR1
26. FlavioLopes (BRA) NR2
27. (SE)
28. (SE)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)



Singles Q Entry List(rankings from 18 July)
1. FernandoToshiba (BRA) NR3
2. Ace-Rod (BUL) NR4
3. lolada 4 (POR) NR5
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

kingroger
07-21-2011, 06:53 PM
Doubles EL till post #36

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th July)

1. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 133+157=290
2. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) 149+149=298
3. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) 167+188=355 dannyrafter to confirm
4. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) 233+233=466
5. Matt121/Spain07 (AUS/POL) 263+217=480
6. yutco/MESSS (URU/BRA) 261+261=522
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

MuriloBrasil
07-22-2011, 04:59 AM
IN for singles

and doubles with vmbf this week! :wavey:

vmbf
07-22-2011, 05:58 AM
IN and confirming doubles with MuriloBrasil. :D

Segovia is really incredible city. Really exciting to play in this place. :)

http://a1.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc4/34043_435690051498_783661498_5764789_2578000_n.jpg

Herzeleid
07-22-2011, 11:29 AM
In please.
Doubles with RHB1993.

RHB1993
07-22-2011, 02:12 PM
In please.
Doubles with RHB1993.

Confirmed and also in for singles :)!

lolada_4
07-22-2011, 07:03 PM
In for singles!

Chrissi
07-22-2011, 08:52 PM
IN for singles an doubles with Chrissi :wavey:

also in for singles and confirm

digor
07-22-2011, 09:25 PM
In for singles
In for doubles with RezNik

lukela85
07-22-2011, 10:30 PM
In please

dannyrafter
07-22-2011, 11:16 PM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

Calgary Flames
07-23-2011, 02:17 AM
in singles!

Shi Feng
07-23-2011, 02:46 AM
Anyone for doubles? Please confirm.

Chris.
07-23-2011, 03:59 AM
Anyone for doubles? Please confirm.

Confirmed doubles. herbal/Shi Feng.

lolada_4
07-23-2011, 10:52 AM
Anyone for doubles?
I have a question, for example on Saturday in qualifying ship just the winners of the 1st and 2nd round, or send the 1st round and then the same day when you know who is in the 2nd round is that it sends then the respective winners regarding the 2nd round?

kingroger
07-23-2011, 01:54 PM
@lolada 4

At the moment it looks like we have 2 rounds of qualifying...
So if we have round 1 on saturday I will post an Order of play for Saturday whose matches you have to predict then.
If you advance the 2nd round of Q is to be played Sunday. Then I will post an OOP and you have to predict the matches again :)

lolada_4
07-23-2011, 03:19 PM
@lolada 4

At the moment it looks like we have 2 rounds of qualifying...
So if we have round 1 on saturday I will post an Order of play for Saturday whose matches you have to predict then.
If you advance the 2nd round of Q is to be played Sunday. Then I will post an OOP and you have to predict the matches again :)

Thanks :D

Peplin
07-24-2011, 01:12 AM
In.

lolada_4
07-24-2011, 11:04 AM
Anyone for doubles? Please confirm.

kingroger
07-24-2011, 03:58 PM
3 more minutes...

kingroger
07-24-2011, 04:01 PM
First deadline has passed.... EL update later.

kingroger
07-24-2011, 07:29 PM
Singles EL

TT Singles Entry List(rankings from 18/07)
1. maldini (SUI) 95
2. vmbf (ARM) 100
3. RezNik (UKR) 116
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 130
5. lukela85 (ENG) 137
6. Milton (BRA) 140
7. ShiFeng (CHN) 146
8. FamiliaGil (ESP) 149
9. Herzeleid (GER) 154
10. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 156
12. MESSS (BRA) 174
13. Sander. (NED) 186
14. amster70 (POL) 195
15. Spain07 (POL) 204
16. Peplin (POR) 209
17. dannyrafter (BRA) 219
18. digor (UKR) 220
19. yutco (URU) 226
20. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 230
21. Chrissi (GER) 232
22. sfar (POR) 236
23. Freshi (GER) 237
24. herbal (AUS) 270
25. Ndee (RUS) 300
26. Calgary Flames (CAN) 322
27. (SE)
28. (SE)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Singles QD Entry List(rankings from 18th July)
1. Matt121 (AUS) 337
2. RHB1993 (GER( 343
3. Thales de Mileto (BRA) NR1
4. FlavioLopes (BRA) NR2
5. FernandoToshiba (BRA) NR3
6. Ace-Rod (BUL) NR4
7. lolada 4 (POR) NR5

kingroger
07-24-2011, 07:31 PM
Doubles EL

TT Doubles Entry List(rankings from 18/07)
1. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) 108+93=201
2. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 122+140=262
3. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 133+157=290
4. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) 149+149=298
5. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) 167+188=355
6. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) 289+118=407
7. NDee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) 233+233=466
8. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) 217+263=480
9. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) 258+258=516
10. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) 261+261=522
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

rodrigol_87
07-24-2011, 08:08 PM
In here please! I need a doubles partner too... anyone?

kingroger
07-24-2011, 08:46 PM
In here please! I need a doubles partner too... anyone?

You will be a Late Entry here :) Bad luck you didn't commit earlier :wavey:

dinkulpus
07-24-2011, 09:54 PM
@kingroger : You have matt123 twice in the EL :wavey:

kingroger
07-24-2011, 10:00 PM
Thanks :)

supertec
07-25-2011, 10:39 AM
In. Doubles with Sfar.

sfar
07-25-2011, 10:53 AM
In. Doubles with Sfar.

OUT.

Sorry supertec, I'll be missing this one...

lolada_4
07-25-2011, 01:04 PM
In here please! I need a doubles partner too... anyone?

I play doubles with you!

Calgary Flames
07-26-2011, 11:50 PM
anyone for doubles? Just confirm, please!!

Broseghini
07-27-2011, 12:41 AM
In. Anyone for doubles?

supertec
07-27-2011, 10:45 AM
Doubles anyone? Just confirm.

Calgary Flames
07-27-2011, 08:50 PM
Doubles anyone? Just confirm.

doubles with supertec confirmed!

supertec
07-27-2011, 10:00 PM
doubles with supertec confirmed!


Confirmed

karo_em9
07-28-2011, 05:48 AM
In here as LE
and i need a doubles partner... just confirm :)

Sander.
07-28-2011, 10:34 AM
In here as LE
and i need a doubles partner... just confirm :)

Doubles with karo_em9 :)

1987518LPF
07-28-2011, 11:43 AM
In. Anyone for doubles?

In,doubles with Broseghini.

FernandoToshiba
07-28-2011, 12:06 PM
out in singles

RHB1993
07-28-2011, 09:43 PM
I am in the semifinal of Tampere. If I get into the final I could get a SE. So I wanted to inform you that I would apply for a SE if I make it into the final.

Just in case I won't get into the Main Draw else as the first alternative.

kingroger
07-29-2011, 02:39 PM
Deadline extended for 1,5 more hours! Sign up for Q, many spots available!

RHB1993
07-29-2011, 03:55 PM
Lost today so I won't be able to get a SE. But I guess I will get into the Main Draw anyway as no one else can get a SE is that right?

kingroger
07-29-2011, 05:38 PM
Final deadline has passed!
Making draws now!!
Both SE spots are cleared, so RHB1993 and Thales de Mileto move to MD

kingroger
07-29-2011, 05:57 PM
Singles QD.. To be played Sunday

00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. lolada 4 (POR)
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA)
00:00 | (3) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. supertec (ESP)
00:00 | (4) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Ace-Rod (BUL)

kingroger
07-29-2011, 06:18 PM
Singles Main Draw

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (5) lukela85 (ENG)

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Qualifier
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) Milton (BRA)

00:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Qualifier vs. Calgary Flames (CAN)
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. Matt121 (AUS)
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR)

00:00 | (8) FamilaGil (ESP) vs. Sander. (NED)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Qualifier
00:00 | Qualifier vs. Chrissi (GER)
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

kingroger
07-29-2011, 06:33 PM
Doubles Main Draw

00:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. bye/ALT
00:00 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada 4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG)
00:00 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN)

00:00 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987517LFP (BRA/CHN)
00:00 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS)
00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)

FlavioLopes
07-29-2011, 07:19 PM
Broseghini brother will face in round Qualy! Good luck buddy!


Vamo que vamo!

kingroger
07-29-2011, 07:26 PM
There are still two MD spots available in doubles!!!!!!!

FlavioLopes
07-29-2011, 07:30 PM
There are still two MD spots available in doubles!!!!!!!

I can still make double?

kingroger
07-29-2011, 07:35 PM
I can still make double?

Yes! You just need to find a partner :)
Go to page 1 and you'll see who doesn't have a partner yet.

FlavioLopes
07-29-2011, 07:50 PM
Yes! You just need to find a partner :)
Go to page 1 and you'll see who doesn't have a partner yet.

Great! Double with Peplin!

FlavioLopes
07-29-2011, 07:52 PM
OOP for only Qualy round tomorrow, right?

kingroger
07-29-2011, 07:55 PM
OOP for only Qualy round tomorrow, right?

Yes. You guys will pick Sunday matches

NDee
07-29-2011, 07:55 PM
Oh, thank to Heaven for not placing Thales de Mileto near to me in the MD this time! :worship:

kingroger
07-29-2011, 07:59 PM
One more doubles spot.... The team which commits first gets it

FlavioLopes
07-30-2011, 06:38 PM
When to go OOP?

kingroger
07-30-2011, 07:14 PM
Come on guys, there is one doubles spot left and we have 5 players without partner.....

kingroger
07-30-2011, 08:00 PM
Sunday OOP

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera SR1 PTS
Federico Zeballos vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo SR2 PTS
Nikola Mektic vs. Pedro Salas SR3 PTS
Albano Olivetti vs. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia SR4 PTS

Matches count for Day 1/1 of Final Q Round in Singles.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.00 PM CET

kingroger
07-31-2011, 09:04 AM
Here are the...

Differences for Sunday. Everybody sent :yeah:

00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. lolada_ 4 (POR) - Ortega-Olmedo vs. Zeballos
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA) - Ortega-Olmedo vs. Zeballos
00:00 | (3) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. supertec (SPA) - Gomez-Herrera, Zeballos, Pulgar-Garcia vs. Menendez-Maceiras, Ortega-Olmedo, Olivetti
00:00 | (4) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Ace-Rod (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Olivetti 2-0 v 2-1

kingroger
07-31-2011, 05:24 PM
Results of the Final Qualifying Round:

02:03 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. lolada_ 4 (POR) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (3) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. supertec (SPA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Ace-Rod (BUL) #SRs: 2-1

kingroger
07-31-2011, 05:40 PM
Lucky Loser Order:

1. Ace-Rod (3picks, 1SR)
2. supertec (2picks, SR2 --> gave set to the winner)
3. rodrigol_87 (2picks, PTS1; predicted Menendez-Maceiras to win both sets and has one correct set score --> 7points)
4. Broseghini (2picks, PTS1; predicted Menendez-Maceiras to win both sets but doesn't have a correct set score --> 4points)

maldini
07-31-2011, 08:15 PM
Monday OOP: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/783/op.pdf

kingroger
07-31-2011, 08:22 PM
Monday OOP

Arnaud Clement vs. Igor Sijsling SR1 PTS
Christian Voinea vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR2 PTS
Gerard Granollers vs. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia SR3 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick vs. Nicolas Mahut SR4 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans vs. Vincent Millit SR5 PTS

Matches count for R32 Day 1/1 in singles and for R16 Day 1/2 in doubles.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 11.00 CET

I need to go out tomorrow so please excuse the early deadline!

kingroger
07-31-2011, 09:19 PM
Center Court - starting 12.45
1. RHB1993 (GER) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR)
followed by
2. (8) FamiliaGil (ESP) vs. Sander. (NED)
followed by
3. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987518LFP (BRA/CHN) - after suitbale rest
Not before 18.00
1. Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (5) lukela85 (ENG)
followed by
2. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)

Court 1 - starting 13.00
1. (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
followed by
2. herbal (AUS) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
followed by
3. amster70 (POL) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)
followed by
4. (4) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Freshi (GER)
Not before 19.30
1. (4) MuriloBrasil/ nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - after suitable rest
followed by
2. FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)

Court Arnaud Clement - starting 12.45
1. Peplin (POR) vs . digor (UKR)
followed by
2. (Q) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. Chrissi (GER)
followed by
3. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN)
followed by
4. nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (Q) lolada_4 (POR)
Not before 19.00
1. Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) Milton (BRA)

Court Ruben Bemelmans - starting 15.00
1. Ndee (RUS) vs. (Q) FlavioLopes (BRA)
followed by
2. yutco (URU) vs. Matt121 (AUS)
followed by
3. Spain07 (POL) vs. MESSS (BRA)

Court I love Segovia - Starting 13.30
1. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
followed by
2. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) - after suitable rest
followed by
3. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - after suitable rest
Not before 18.00
1. Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada_4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG)

NDee
07-31-2011, 10:43 PM
:haha: I definitely looooooooove this idea of courts :rolls:

dannyrafter
07-31-2011, 11:25 PM
Great Idea! King!

kingroger
08-01-2011, 08:04 AM
1 hour to the deadline and I'm missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI, nicksimioni, Peplin, herbal and FlavioLopes.

Chris.
08-01-2011, 08:45 AM
Sent!

kingroger
08-01-2011, 09:02 AM
The deadline has passed. I'm missing picks from
nicksimioni
FlavioLopes
Peplin
ANDRE AGASSI

They are replaced by
supertec
Broseghini
rodrigol_87

Unfortunately Ace-Rod, the first Alternate didn't send picks :(
ShiFeng, the highest seed whose opponent didn't send receives a bye.

kingroger
08-01-2011, 09:12 AM
Monday Singles Differences

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Donskoy, Mahut vs. Voinea, Rieschick SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 vs. Voinea 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 vs. Rieschick 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. digor (UKR) - Millot vs. Bemelmans
00:00 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (5) lukela85 (ENG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Freshi (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. (LL) Broseghini (BRA) - Granollers vs. Pulgar-Garcia
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. MESSS (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) - Granollers vs. Pulgar-Garcia

00:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. Matt121 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-1 v 2-0, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) FamilaGil (ESP) vs. Sander. (NED) - Millot vs. Bemelmans
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) lolada_4 (POR) - Sijsling vs. Clement
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. Chrissi (GER) - Granollers vs. Pulgar-Garcia
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM) - Millot vs. Bemelmans

kingroger
08-01-2011, 09:13 AM
Monday Doubles Differences

00:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1
00:00 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada_4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) - Sijsling, Bemelmans vs. Clement, Millot SR Differences: Sijsling 2-0 v. Clement 2-0, Mahut 2-1 v. Mahut 2-0, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Millot 2-0
00:00 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - Missing picks from nicksimioni

00:00 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987518LFP (BRA/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1
00:00 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Donskoy, Mahut vs. Voinea, Rieschick SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v. Voinea 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Mahut 2-1 v. Rieschick 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1
00:00 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - Missing picks from FlavioLopes Missing picks from Peplin

kingroger
08-01-2011, 09:16 AM
Monday's tipping stats

Singles
Clement 30 Sijsling 1
Voinea 1 Donskoy 30
Granollers 28 Pulgar-Garcia 3
Rieschick 1 Mahut 30
Bemelmans 28 Millot 3


Doubles
Clement 26 Sijsling 1
Voinea 1 Donskoy 26
Granollers 24 Pulgar-Garcia 3
Rieschick 1 Mahut 26
Bemelmans 26 Millot 1

FlavioLopes
08-01-2011, 12:02 PM
I can still send the picks? I just got the time ...

kingroger
08-01-2011, 12:05 PM
No you can't. Late picks are not accepted anymore.
I'm sorry... Send tomorrow! We have a 2-day doubles round!

kingroger
08-01-2011, 06:18 PM
Tuesday OOP

Conor Niland vs. Marco Chiudinelli SR1 PTS
Lukas Lacko vs. Nikolas Mektic SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Frederik Nielsen vs. Gregoire Burquier SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras vs. Rainer Schüttler SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Karol Beck vs. Konstantin Kravchuk SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Arnau Brugues-Davi vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Henri Kontinen vs. Kenny De Schepper SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Pablo Carreno-Busta vs. Ivan Navarro SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Alcaide vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut SR9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for Singles R16 Day 1/1 and doubles R16 Day 2/2 (Note: In case of a shootout in doubles, matches from Tuesday will have priority)
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 10.45 CET

kingroger
08-01-2011, 06:19 PM
I'm going to watch a soccer game now, I will either post results at halftime or after the game which would be around 22.40 CET....

kingroger
08-01-2011, 07:21 PM
Singles 1st Round results....

04:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | herbal (AUS) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | (LL) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (5) lukela85 (ENG) #SRs: 2-1

04:04 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Ndee (RUS) vs. (LL) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Spain07 (POL) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

04:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. bye #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | yutco (URU) vs. Matt121 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-4

03:04 | (8) FamilaGil (ESP) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. Chrissi (GER) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | amster70 (POL) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-2

kingroger
08-01-2011, 07:22 PM
Doubles 1st Round after Day 1


08:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. Bye
08:08 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - SR Differences: None
09:07 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada 4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) - SR Differences: None
03:08 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - Missing picks from nicksimioni

07:07 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987517LFP (BRA/CHN) - SR Differences: None
08:06 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - SR Differences: None
08:08 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) - SR Differences: None
00:08 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - Missing picks from FlavioLopes Missing picks from Peplin

kingroger
08-01-2011, 07:32 PM
Singles Round 2

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (BRA)

00:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

kingroger
08-01-2011, 08:24 PM
Congratulations supertec for the best possible score (5/5) and the Pick of the Day (Sijsling) :yeah:

kingroger
08-01-2011, 08:41 PM
Centre Court - starting 12.00
1. (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
followed by
2. (Q) 1987518LFP (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)
followed by
3. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987518LFP (BRA/CHN)
Not before 17.00
1. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS)
followed by
2. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)

Court 1 - starting 12.00
1. MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
followed by
2. (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
3. Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada_4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG)
Not before 17.00
1. Sander. vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) - after suitable rest
followed by
2. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS)

Court Rainer Schüttler - starting 10.30
1. (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN)
followed by
2. yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR)
followed by
3. digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)
followed by
4. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

Court I love Segovia - starting 17.00
1. (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (ARG/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - after suitable rest

NDee
08-01-2011, 08:46 PM
Twice on the Centre Court tomorrow :banana::banana::banana::lol:

FlavioLopes
08-01-2011, 09:45 PM
Impossible task! Predictions sent!

Thales de Mileto
08-01-2011, 09:47 PM
Twice on the Centre Court tomorrow :banana::banana::banana::lol:

Yeah!!!!!!
win :banana::banana::banana:

C'mon Nick!!!

supertec
08-01-2011, 10:31 PM
Congratulations supertec for the best possible score (5/5) and the Pick of the Day (Sijsling) :yeah:

Thanks! Hope the same for tomorrow!

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:49 AM
50 minutes to the deadline and I'm missing picks from:
MuriloBrasil
ShiFeng
in SIngles

and
Broseghini
Spain07
Matt121
Peplin
nicksimioni
in doubles

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:59 AM
Impossible task! Predictions sent!

I'm sorry for you that your doubles partner didn't send picks.... That's why I said he should confirm the pairing first....

kingroger
08-02-2011, 08:30 AM
Tuesday Differences - I'm missing picks from MuriloBrasil and ShiFeng

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, De Schepper 2-1 v 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Schüttler 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (BRA) - Gabashvili vs. Brugues-Davi

00:00 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) - Missing picks from ShiFeng
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Nielsen, Gabashvili, Carreno-Busta vs. Burquier, Brugues-Davi, Navarro
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) - Nielsen, Gabashvili vs. Burquier, Brugues-Davi SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v 2-0, Nielsen 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Brugues-Davi 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM) - Mektic, Kravchuk, Gabashvili, Kontinen vs. Lacko, Beck, Brugues-Davi, De Schepper SR Differences: Mektic 2-0 vs. Lacko 2-0, Nielsen 2-1 v 2-0, Schüttler 2-0 v 2-1, Kravchuk 2-0 vs. Beck 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Brugues-Davi 2-1, Kontinen 2-0 vs. De Schepper 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0

kingroger
08-02-2011, 08:31 AM
Tuesday Doubles Differences - Missing picks from ShiFeng, nicksimioni, Peplin, ShiFeng and Broseghini :(

08:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. Bye
08:08 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 4:5) - Chiudinelli, Lacko, Gabashvili vs. Niland, Mektic, Brugues-Davi
09:07 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada 4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) (SR 4:5) - Niland, Burquier, Brugues-Davi vs. Chiudinelli, Nielsen, Gabashvili
03:08 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from nicksimioni Missing picks from ShiFeng

07:07 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987517LPF (BRA/CHN) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from Broseghini
08:06 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:4) - Lacko, Schüttler, Gabashvili +2, De Schepper, Navarro, Bautista-Agut vs. Mektic, Menendez-Maceiras, Brugues-Davi +2, Kontinen, Carreno-Busta, Alcaide
08:08 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from Spain07 Missing picks from Matt121
00:08 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 0:5) - Missing picks from Peplin

kingroger
08-02-2011, 08:34 AM
Tuesday's picking STATS

Singles
Niland 4 Chiudinelli 10
Lacko 13 Mektic 1
Nielsen 12 Burquier 2
Menendez-M. 0 Schüttler 14
Beck 13 Kravchuk 1
Brugues-Davi 5 Gabashvili 9
Kontinen 1 De Schepper 13
Carreno-Busta1 Navarro 13
Alcaide 1 Bautista-Agut 13

Doubles
Niland 9 Chiudinelli 14
Lacko 19 Mektic 4
Nielsen 20 Burquier 3
Menendez-M. 2 Schüttler 21
Beck 21 Kravchuk 2
Brugues-Davi 9 Gabashvili 14
Kontinen 3 De Schepper 20
Carreno-Busta 6 Navarro 16
Alcaide 2 Bautista-Agut 21

1987518LPF
08-02-2011, 10:57 AM
Excuse me!My ID is 1987518LPF.It sounds very weird,Hahah.

kingroger
08-02-2011, 11:28 AM
Excuse me!My ID is 1987518LPF.It sounds very weird,Hahah.

Haha I just can't get it right.... My first problem was that I wrote 1987517 and not 8 in the end and now I was confused with the LPF and LFP :D

NDee
08-02-2011, 11:40 AM
Tuesday Differences - I'm missing picks from MuriloBrasil and ShiFeng

00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARG) vs. Ndee (RUS) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil
:awww: We should have played first on the Centre Court...
Sorry for MuriloBrasil...

kingroger
08-02-2011, 11:54 AM
:awww: We should have played first on the Centre Court...
Sorry for MuriloBrasil...

Anyway, you win which gives you a place in the quarterfinals...

NDee
08-02-2011, 12:43 PM
Anyway, you win which gives you a place in the quarterfinals...
Yes, this is what is good for me in this situation, but I would like some different way to win... Never mind. :)

Thales de Mileto
08-02-2011, 01:10 PM
Lacko lost:confused:

NDee
08-02-2011, 02:04 PM
Looks like Brugues-Davi withdrew from the tournament. What's in our doubles match?.. :confused:

kingroger
08-02-2011, 02:22 PM
As Brugues-Davi is replaced by (LL) Olivetti, this match will not count for TT

1987518LPF
08-02-2011, 05:01 PM
Haha I just can't get it right.... My first problem was that I wrote 1987517 and not 8 in the end and now I was confused with the LPF and LFP :D

Thank U!

kingroger
08-02-2011, 06:33 PM
Rain in Segovia.... Hope it'll stop and play continues. At least they have floodlights there.

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:25 PM
Play postponed today.... Will post updates and OOP now.

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:31 PM
Singles 2nd Round update
Bautista-Agut vs. Alcaide and Carreno-Busta vs. Navarro to be continued tomorrow.
Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 2

03:03 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) - SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:03 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
02:02 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)

00:03 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
02:03 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Carreno-Busta vs. Navarro SR Differences: Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:34 PM
Doubles First Round update

11:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (ARM/ARM) vs. Bye
14:14 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 6:8) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1
15:13 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. lolada_4/rodrigol_87 (POR/ARG) (SR 8:9) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0
06:11 | (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) (SR 3:6)

12:11 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. (3) Broseghini/1987517LPF (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:7)
12:11 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Navarro, Bautista-Agut vs. Carreno-Busta, Alcaide
14:08 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. Spain07/Matt121 (POL/AUS) (SR 6:2)
03:14 | (ALT) FlavioLopes/Peplin (BRA/POR) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 1:9)

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:42 PM
Singles Quarterfinal

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) or herbal (AUS) vs. digor (UKR) or Thales de Mileto (BRA)
00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. yutco (URU) or (3) RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:46 PM
Doubles Quarterfinal

00:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) or Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN)
00:00 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) or dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)

kingroger
08-02-2011, 07:51 PM
Wednesday OOP

Mikhail Kukushkin vs. Joao Sousa SR1 PTS
Rainer Schuettler vs. Fabrice Martin SR2
Gerard Granollers vs. Nicolas Mahut SR3
Ruben Bemelmans vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR4
Igor Sijsling vs. Gregoire Burquier SR5

Matches count for Singles QF Day 1/2 and Doubles QF Day 1/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 11.30 CET

Please send last names ONLY

kingroger
08-02-2011, 08:06 PM
TT Order Of Play

Centre Court - starting 14.00
1.Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN)
followed by
2. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) - to finish 3-3
followed by
3.(LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)
Not before 19.30
1. (1) maldini (SUI) or herbal (AUS) vs. digor (UKR) or Thales de Mileto (BRA)

Court 1 - starting 11.30
1. yutco vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - to finish 2-3
Not before 14.00
1. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - to finish 12-11 - after suitable rest
followed by
2. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
followed by
3. Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
followed by
4. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. yutco (URU) or (3) RezNik (UKR) - after suitbale rest

Court Mikhail Kukushkin - starting 11.30
1. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - to finish 14-14
followed by
2. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) or dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
followed by
3. (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) or Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)

Court I love Segovia - starting 13.30
1. digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - to finish 3-3

NDee
08-02-2011, 08:55 PM
Poor Thales! Possibly four matches to play tomorrow! :D

kingroger
08-02-2011, 09:22 PM
Managing this rain day is soooo complicated as a new manager :(

kingroger
08-02-2011, 09:31 PM
Remaining Diffs Singles Second Round

03:03 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) - SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Carreno-Busta vs. Navarro SR Differences: Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0

kingroger
08-02-2011, 09:37 PM
Tomorrow I will be able to post SIngles diffs on time as usual.
COnsidering doubles diffs: They will be posted after Navarro-Carreno-Busta is finished, otherwise I will ruin everthing because managing is really confusing at the moment....
Going to bed now!

kingroger
08-02-2011, 09:44 PM
Sorry MESSS, you didn't win. I did a mistake considering SR3 shootout....


MESSS
Niland 57 76 64
Lacko 62 63
Nielsen 63 64
Schüttler 62 63
Beck 62 63
Gabashvili 62 63
De Schepper 62 63
Navarro 76 64
Bautista-Agut 62 63

Herzeleid
Niland 7:5 4:6 6:2
Lacko 6:2 6:2
Nielsen 3:6 6:1 6:2 SET TO THE WINNER (Burquier)
Schüttler 6:2 1:6 6:3
Beck 1:6 6:3 6:4
De Schepper 7:6 7:5
Navarro 6:4 6:4
Bautista-Agut 6:1 6:1

supertec
08-02-2011, 10:54 PM
I play twice on C.Court Wow!! hahaha I've been today there to watch some matches! :)

NDee
08-03-2011, 01:15 AM
Managing this rain day is soooo complicated as a new manager :(
I have no doubt you'll cope :)

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:36 AM
Remaining doubles diffs 1st Round

14:14 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 6:8) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1

12:11 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Navarro, Bautista-Agut vs. Carreno-Busta, Alcaide

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:39 AM
I'm sorry for some inconveniences. Still my first tournament to manage and it's really hard to manage if play is delayed by rain... Last night I was really tired, that's why I did a couple of mistakes such as changing winners or putting wrong picks in the spreadsheet... Now everything is fixed and hopefully this was the last time it has rained in Segovia for that week.

Good luck everybody for the quarters!

kingroger
08-03-2011, 09:37 AM
Wednesday Quarterfinal Singles Differences - Everybody sent :yeah:

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) - Mahut vs. Granollers SR Differences: Kukushkin 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (1) madini (SUI) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - Bemelmans vs. Donskoy SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. digor (UKR) - Mahut vs. Granollers SR Differences: Kukushkin 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - Bemelmans vs. Donskoy SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1

00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Donskoy, Sijsling vs. Bemelmans, Burquier SR Differences: Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 vs. Bemelmans 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-0
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. yutco (URU) - Sousa, Sijsling vs. Kukushkin, Burquier SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Kukushkin 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-1
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Sousa, Sijsling vs. Kukushkin, Burquier SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Kukushkin 2-0, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-1
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - SR Differences: Kukushkin 2-0 v 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Bemelmans 2-1 v 2-0

Chris.
08-03-2011, 11:10 AM
I dont get why am i on there twice?

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 11:35 AM
08:08 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 4:5) - Chiudinelli, Lacko, Gabashvili vs. Niland, Mektic, Brugues-Davi


:confused::confused::confused::confused::confused: :confused:

I am not understanding of 3 diff i win 2

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:12 PM
I dont get why am i on there twice?

Your match was not finished yesterday! So I put down every possible match-up....

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:16 PM
08:08 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 4:5) - Chiudinelli, Lacko, Gabashvili vs. Niland, Mektic, Brugues-Davi


:confused::confused::confused::confused::confused: :confused:

I am not understanding of 3 diff i win 2

The match between Gabashvili and Brugues-Davi was cancelled! Brugues-Davi was replaced by Olivetti, so this match could not count for TT purposes :wavey:

Chris.
08-03-2011, 12:25 PM
Your match was not finished yesterday! So I put down every possible match-up....

Ok thanks for clearing it up. Who do i play in QF's?

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 12:26 PM
Your match was not finished yesterday! So I put down every possible match-up....

Thank!!

My situation???

I'm lost!!!!!!!!11

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:30 PM
Thank!!

My situation???

I'm lost!!!!!!!!11

yeah, you pretty much lost... Update coming after Navarro-Carreno-Busta

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:32 PM
Ok thanks for clearing it up. Who do i play in QF's?

You won't make quarterfinals, maldini will win on shootout SR1

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:35 PM
how much I hate it when the scoreboard is frozen...

kingroger
08-03-2011, 12:59 PM
First round doubles remaining results

16:16 | Ndee/Thales de Mileto (RUS/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-9

15:14 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-9

You will find the complete round result on the 1st page!

kingroger
08-03-2011, 01:00 PM
Second Round Singles Remaining results

04:04 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

You will find the complete round result on the 1st page!

kingroger
08-03-2011, 01:01 PM
Wednesday Doubles Differences

00:00 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Bemelmans, Sijsling +2 vs. Donskoy, Burquier +2 SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Burquier 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Burquier 2-1
00:00 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - Donskoy vs. Bemelmans SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0
00:00 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) - Bemelmans, Sijsling vs. Donskoy, Burquier SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Burquier 2-1
01:00 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - Mahut, Sijsling vs. Granollers, Burquier SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 +2 v. Bemelmans 2-1 +2, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Burquier 2-1

kingroger
08-03-2011, 01:09 PM
Wednesday Singles Diffs update

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) - Mahut vs. Granollers SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Donskoy, Sijsling vs. Bemelmans, Burquier SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Bemelmans 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-0
01:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Sijsling vs. Burquier SR Differences: Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-1
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Bemelmans 2-1 v 2-0*

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 01:13 PM
yeah, you pretty much lost... Update coming after Navarro-Carreno-Busta

hehe!!
In Brazil i am manager TTB - http://forum.tenisnews.com.br/usercp.php

We welcome you - Forum the brazil!!!!:wavey:

kingroger
08-03-2011, 01:17 PM
hehe!!
In Brazil i am manager TTB - http://forum.tenisnews.com.br/usercp.php

We welcome you - Forum the brazil!!!!:wavey:

Haha you want me in a Brazilian forum?? I can't speak Portugese, I am only learning Spanish at school :wavey:

At least I got over that stuff now :D

yutco
08-03-2011, 02:18 PM
Haha you want me in a Brazilian forum?? I can't speak Portugese, I am only learning Spanish at school :wavey:

At least I got over that stuff now :D

I also can not speak English, and I'm here, kkkk.
The rules are almost equal and the staff is very helpful to help ...
here to tell me I use Google Translator, kkkk

kingroger
08-03-2011, 02:20 PM
I also can not speak English, and I'm here, kkkk.
The rules are almost equal and the staff is very helpful to help ...
here to tell me I use Google Translator, kkkk

Haha, we will see.... I might have a look at the Forum tonight....
Are there other German players? Do you need managers?

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 04:04 PM
I also can not speak English, and I'm here, kkkk.
The rules are almost equal and the staff is very helpful to help ...
here to tell me I use Google Translator, kkkk

I also

kkkkk!!!!!;)

yutco
08-03-2011, 04:04 PM
Haha, we will see.... I might have a look at the Forum tonight....
Are there other German players? Do you need managers?

I think we have no German player, I think for now the only player here that the MTF is playing there Abollo

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 04:14 PM
Haha, we will see.... I might have a look at the Forum tonight....
Are there other German players? Do you need managers?

hehe

Do you need managers?
Always good to have more+++ managers!!!

This is our team of managers!!!!
in Brazil - Thales de Mileto,Direnan,Ramos,RodrigoR3,Scherbatsky,Lisandr o L.Silva,Flavio Sverige,Rogeda,Nick Simioni,Fedex01,Lucasbh e César Luiz :cool::worship:

Thales de Mileto
08-03-2011, 04:17 PM
Kingroger e Abollo :worship:

Are the new TTBistas - Brasilian!!!

We welcome you - TTB

MESSS
08-03-2011, 06:49 PM
Singles Draw


00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR)
00:00 | Ndee (RUS) vs. MESSS (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs.(3) RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
00:03 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
02:02 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (BRA) - Shootout: SR3

00:03 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
04:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

First Round






Singles 2nd Round update
Bautista-Agut vs. Alcaide and Carreno-Busta vs. Navarro to be continued tomorrow.
Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 2

03:03 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. herbal (AUS) - SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | digor (UKR) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:03 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Ndee (RUS)
02:02 | MESSS (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)

00:03 | (7) ShiFeng (CHN) vs. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG)
02:03 | yutco (URU) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - Carreno-Busta vs. Navarro SR Differences: Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | Sander. (NED) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) vmbf (ARM)

In the 1st pagian says that I won, which is correct?

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:25 PM
Singles Quarterfinal Update after Day 1

01:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
01:01 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 1-0

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:27 PM
Doubles Quarterfinal Update after Day 1

02:05 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-4
03:02 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 2-4
03:02 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 3-2

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:31 PM
Thursday OOP

Roberto Bautista-Agut vs. Henri Kontinen SR6
Karol Beck vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta SR7
Joao Sousa vs. Marco Chiudinelli SR8
Nikola Mektic vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR9

Matches count for Singles QF Day 2/2 and Doubles QF Day 2/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.45 CET

Last Names ONLY

kingroger
08-03-2011, 07:47 PM
TT Order Of Play

Center Court - starting 14.45
1. (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - to finsih 2-5
followed by
2. (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - to finish 1-1
followed by
3. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) - to finish 1-0
Not before 19.00
1. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) - to finish 2-2

Court 1 - starting 14.45
1. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) - to finsih 2-4
followed by
2. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
followed by
3. Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - to finish 2-2 - after suitable rest

Court I love Segovia - starting 18.00
1. Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - to finish 3-2 - after suitable rest

kingroger
08-03-2011, 08:55 PM
Note the early deadline please! 12.45 CET

kingroger
08-04-2011, 10:49 AM
Deadline has passed! I'm missing picks from vmbf in doubles.

kingroger
08-04-2011, 10:50 AM
Thursday Singles Diffs

01:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) (SR 1:0) - Kontinen, Chiudinelli vs. Bautista-Agut, Sousa
02:02 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Beck vs. Carreno-Busta
02:02 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) (SR 2:2) - Beck, Gabashvili vs. Carreno-Busta, Mektic SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-0 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Mektic 2-1
01:01 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 1:0) - Carreno-Busta, Chiudinelli vs. Beck, Sousa SR Differences: Carreno-Busta 2-1 vs. Beck 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Sousa 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 v 2-0

kingroger
08-04-2011, 10:50 AM
Thursday Doubles Diffs

02:05 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from vmbf
03:02 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) (SR 3:2) - Bautista-Agut, Carreno-Busta +2, Sousa vs. Kontinen, Beck +2, Chiudinelli
02:04 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) (SR 2:4) - SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-1 v. Carreno-Busta 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0
03:02 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 3:2) - Kontinen, Beck, Chiudinelli, Gabashvili vs. Bautista-Agut, Carreno-Busta, Sousa, Mektic

kingroger
08-04-2011, 10:53 AM
Thursday's Tipping Stats

Singles
Bautista-Agut 7 Kontinen 1
Beck 5 Carreno-Busta 3
Sousa 5 Chiudinelli 4
Mektic 1 Gabashvili 7

Doubles
Bautista-Agut 12 Kontinen 3
Beck 7 Carreno-Busta 8
Sousa 9 Chiudinelli 7
Mektic 2 Gabashvili 13

supertec
08-04-2011, 10:54 AM
What does "*" mean in my singles match?

kingroger
08-04-2011, 10:59 AM
What does "*" mean in my singles match?

I don't know... That's what my spreadsheet gives me... I just corrected the Bautista-Agut Difference, because there was no difference as both of you picked him to win 2-0.... But don't worry, the results will not get incorrect as it worked out yesterday aswell :wavey:

kingroger
08-04-2011, 07:38 PM
Quarterfinal Results

Singles
05:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-1
04:03 | Ndee (RUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
03:03 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-1

Doubles
02:09 | (1) MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-5
06:09 | Calgary Flames/supertec (CAN/ESP) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 4-6
05:07 | Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 3-5
10:05 | karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) vs. (2) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 7-4

kingroger
08-04-2011, 07:42 PM
Singles Semifinals

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Doubles Semifinals

00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) #SRs: 0-0

kingroger
08-04-2011, 07:48 PM
Friday OOP

Gregoire Burquier vs. Fabrice Martin SR1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy vs. Nicolas Mahut SR2
Karol Beck vs. Henri Kontinen SR3
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF Day 1/1
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.30 CET

kingroger
08-04-2011, 07:52 PM
TT Order Of Play

Center Court - starting 12.30
1. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN)
followed by
2. (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)
Not before 17.30
1. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS)
followed by
2. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED)

kingroger
08-05-2011, 10:31 AM
Friday Singles Diffs

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Martin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) - Gabashvili vs. Chiudinelli

Friday Doubles Diffs

00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) - Martin, Chiudinelli +2 vs. Burquier, Gabashvili +2 SR Differences: Martin 2-0 v. Burquier 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) - Burquier, Gabashvili vs. Martin, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Burquier 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Mahut 2-1 v. Mahut 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0

kingroger
08-05-2011, 10:32 AM
Friday's Tipping Stats

Singles
Burquier 0 Martin 4
Donskoy 0 Mahut 4
Beck 4 Kontinen 0
Chiudinelli 1 Gabashvili 3

Doubles
Burquier 4 Martin 4
Donskoy 0 Mahut 8
Beck 8 Kontinen 0
Gabashvili 5 Chiudinelli 3

NDee
08-05-2011, 12:57 PM
Friday Singles Diffs

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Martin 2-1 v 2-0
Burquier def. Martin 67 64 64 :o

yutco
08-05-2011, 06:39 PM
I think that we gain on account of the victory of Beck 2-0

kingroger
08-05-2011, 07:17 PM
Singles SF Results

01:01 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. Ndee (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | (Q) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 1-1

Doubles SF Results

04:03 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. herbal/ShiFeng (AUS/CHN) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. karo_em9/Sander. (ARG/NED) #SRs: 2-1

kingroger
08-05-2011, 07:21 PM
Singles Final

00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Doubles Final

00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 0-0

kingroger
08-05-2011, 07:23 PM
Saturday OOP

Gregoire Burquier vs. Evgeny Donskoy SR2
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Karol Beck SR3

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2.
Send picks to kingroger
Early Deadline: 10.30 CET

kingroger
08-06-2011, 07:54 AM
As everyone already sent I'll post diffs now.

Singles Final
00:00 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) - Donskoy, Chiudinelli vs. Burquier, Beck SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Burquier 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1

Doubles Final
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

kingroger
08-06-2011, 07:55 AM
TT Saturday Order Of Play

Centre Court - starting 12.20
1. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU)
followed by
2. (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP)

supertec
08-06-2011, 11:42 AM
Wow, more diffs impossible :O

maldini
08-06-2011, 05:21 PM
Congrats :hatoff:

kingroger
08-06-2011, 05:52 PM
Congrats supertec and also to maldini who played a great tournament as the top seed!
I will post results and OOP in a minute, it would be great if both of you could still send tomorrow's picks :wavey:

kingroger
08-06-2011, 05:54 PM
Sunday OOP

Karol Beck vs. Gregoire Burquier SR1 PTS

Match counts for Singles/Doubles Final Day 2/2
Send picks to kingroger
Deadline: 12.20 CEST

kingroger
08-06-2011, 05:56 PM
Singles Final
00:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-1

Doubles Final
02:02 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 1-1

supertec
08-06-2011, 10:52 PM
Congrats :hatoff:

Thanks, I was very lucky:)

Thanks Kingroger also for managing!

kingroger
08-07-2011, 10:20 AM
Sunday Diffs

02:02 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: Beck 2-1 +2 v. Beck 2-0 +2


00:02 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from maldini

kingroger
08-07-2011, 01:31 PM
Singles/Doubles Final Results

00:03 | (1) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-2

04:04 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 1-3

kingroger
08-07-2011, 01:35 PM
Congratulations supertec for winning the Singles tournament although losing in the Final Q Round :worship:!
Also congrats to MESSS/yutco for winning the Doubles tournament. :wavey:

I also have to give credit to the Runner-Ups, great tournament for them aswell :hug:

I hope you liked my management, I really enjoyed it :yippee:

yutco
08-07-2011, 01:37 PM
:woohoo::woohoo:

kingroger - :hatoff: Congratulations on the conduct of the tournament, and we are hoping that you appear to play tennis in TenisTiping Brazil.
http://forum.tenisnews.com.br/index.php

kingroger
08-07-2011, 01:38 PM
:woohoo::woohoo:

kingroger - :hatoff: Congratulations on the conduct of the tournament, and we are hoping that you appear to play tennis in TenisTiping Brazil.
http://forum.tenisnews.com.br/index.php

I've committed to several tournament! I already lost in Montreal Qualy Round 1 :sad:

MESSS
08-07-2011, 02:45 PM
Congratulations supertec for winning the Singles tournament although losing in the Final Q Round :worship:!
Also congrats to MESSS/yutco for winning the Doubles tournament. :wavey:

I also have to give credit to the Runner-Ups, great tournament for them aswell :hug:

I hope you liked my management, I really enjoyed it :yippee:

:bigclap:
Congratulations mate, we are champions!
Grand final, decided in detail!
Driving copy of the Manager, congratulations!

:haha:

:rolls:

NDee
08-07-2011, 04:22 PM
Congratulations to supertec, MESSS and yutco!
kingroger, thank you for the best management I've ever seen! :worship:

Lisandro
08-07-2011, 04:37 PM
Big partners, Messs and Yutco. Congratulations !:wavey:

MESSS
08-07-2011, 05:23 PM
Big partners, Messs and Yutco. Congratulations !:wavey:

A title is the culmination of a partnership enlarge.

kingroger
08-07-2011, 05:27 PM
Congratulations to supertec, MESSS and yutco!
kingroger, thank you for the best management I've ever seen! :worship:

Thank you!

RHB1993
08-07-2011, 05:58 PM
A title is the culmination of a partnership enlarge.

Congratulations to the two of you. It can't get much closer than that but that's how it rules. Herzeleid and myself, we had a good run and I hope we can achieve some good results in the upcoming weeks too.

A big thanks also to kingroger for managing this tournament that good:).

Herzeleid
08-07-2011, 07:05 PM
Thanks to kingroger for managing and congrats to MESSS/yutco! :wavey: