Tennis Tipping #29a – Poznan - Congrats Milton & volc0mizado/sfar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #29a – Poznan - Congrats Milton & volc0mizado/sfar

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:32 AM
Tennis Tipping #29a – Poznan

http://www.porscheopen.pl/img/newlogo-final.gif
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Poznan, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:32 AM
Fact Sheet

http://tuwy.pl/img/opisy/558/600px-Pozna%C5%84_1.jpg

Location: Poznan, Poland
Type: ATP Challenge €85,000 +H
Surface: Clay
Date: 18th July - 24th July
Tournament website: Ljubicic (http://www.porscheopen.pl/)

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 10th July 6:00 pm CEST
Doubles Entry Deadline: Friday, 15th July 8:00 PM CEST
Period for changes: Sunday, 10th July 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 15th July 8:00 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Friday, 15th July 8:00 PM CEST
Assistant Manager: Jarrod Saltalamacchia

TT RANKING POINTS

W.... 120
F..... 84
SF.... 54
QF... 28
R16... 12
R32.... 0
Q.... 5ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles finals
2010: Goldenoldie def bandtree
2009: Exponente def hartnett
2008: FERNET def Nikki♥

Doubles finals
2010: Goldenoldie/TankingTheSet def ibreak4coffee/bandtree
2009: jova.69z/nickelS def MuriloBrasil/vmbf
2008: FERNET/Davidcuervacho def eljab/Gavnich77

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:33 AM
Entry Lists

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-w-J2CLvC9gI/TanaUaIsfXI/AAAAAAAAAAk/uI8Kf9hrAoM/s1600/frederico-gil.jpg

ATP ENTRY LIST

1.Gil, Frederico POR 91
2.Machado, Rui POR 97
3.Gremelmayr, Denis GER 101
4.Prodon, Eric FRA 107
5.Brown, Dustin GER 109
6.Gicquel, Marc FRA 119
7.Robert, Stephane FRA 120
8.Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 121
9.Greul, Simon GER 127
10.Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 129
11.Minar, Ivo CZE 132
12.Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 133
13.Schukin, Yuri KAZ 140
14.Phau, Bjorn GER 155
15.Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 162
16.Teixeira, Maxime FRA 165
17.Przysiezny, Michal POL 166
18.Janowicz, Jerzy POL 167
19.Millot, Vincent FRA 169
20.Gensse, Augustin FRA 171
21.Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 177
22.Hajek, Jan CZE 178

ALTERNATES

1.Molteni, Andres ARG 187
2.Luczak, Peter AUS 205
3.Meffert, Dominik GER 215
4.Lemke, James AUS 226
5.Jouan, Romain FRA 227
6.Balazs, Attila HUN 230
7.Navarro, Ivan ESP 235
8.Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 237
9.Klec, Ivo SVK 238
10.Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 239
11.Kellner, Adam HUN 241
12.Naso, Gianluca ITA 243
13.Crugnola, Marco ITA 249
14.Rochette, Laurent FRA 252
15.Galdon, Pablo ARG 253SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
3. jazar (GBR) 95
4. propaganda (BUL) 102
5. AdeyC (GBR) 106
6. Luinir (TUR) 111
7. vmbf (ARM) 112
8. RezNik (UKR) 118
9. Nadie (RUS) 119
10. lukela85 (GBR) 122
11. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
12. Milton (BRA) 140
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
15. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
16. ramos (BRA) 147
17. georg (ROU) 149
18. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
19. volc0mizado (POR) 156
20. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 159
21. Sander. (NED) 180
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
23. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 194
24. Peplin (POR) 195
25. amster70 (POL) 208
26. Spain07 (POL) 209
27. digor (UKR) 218
28. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
30. César Luiz (BRA) 247
31. sfar (POR) 254
32. SVK (SVK) 285
33. Gillouthe best (ESP) 299
34. Etihad (ARG) 306
35. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
36. Kubecki (POL) 325
37. mateusz2904 (POL) 58 LE
38. maldini (SUI) 90 LE
39. Action Jackson (ICE) 123 LE
40. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 136 LE
41. molosztash (TUR) 227 LE
42. herbal (AUS) 317 LE
43. RNW (SUI) 325 LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) 116+127 = 243
4. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 84+172 = 256
5. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 121+139 = 260
6. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) 96+179 = 275
7. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
8. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
9. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) 124+216 = 340
10. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 165+187 = 352
11. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
12. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) 196+213 = 409
13. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 218+293 = 511
14. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) 195+318 = 513
15. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NRSEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 4th)

Main Draw

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2-Q. mateusz2904 (POL) 58 LE
3-Q. maldini (SUI) 90 LE
4. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
5. jazar (GBR) 95
6. propaganda (BUL) 102
7. AdeyC (GBR) 106
8. Luinir (TUR) 111

Qualifying

1. mateusz2904 (POL) 58
2. maldini (SUI) 90
3. Action Jackson (ICE) 123
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 136
5. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
6. molosztash (TUR) 227
7. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
8. César Luiz (BRA) 247SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from July 4th)

Main Draw

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) 116+127 = 243
4. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 84+172 = 256

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:34 AM
TT Singles Draw

http://www.porscheopen.pl/imgallery/obrazy/232102_js15631.jpg

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

02:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

01:05 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-4
04:03 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-2

2nd round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | ramos (BRA) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
08:07 | RezNik (UKR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2

06:06 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | Sander. (NED) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-2
07:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
06:08 | digor (UKR) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-2

1st round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
03:04 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
06:04 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
06:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

04:06 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
06:03 | (LL) Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-2

03:05 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 1-1
05:03 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 4-2

03:03 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-3

*Etihad replaces lukela85
__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | sfar (POR) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | herbal (AUS) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 0-8
09:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-0
09:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 7-0

00:06 | (3) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-5
00:09 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-8
09:09 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 8-7
00:07 | kubecki (POL) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-6

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:36 AM
TT Doubles Draw

http://www.poznanporscheopen.pl/imgallery/obrazy/230408_js15261.jpg

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

00:04 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-2

Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

04:08 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 1-4
08:06 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
07:08 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 2-6
08:07 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
09:08 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 6-4

1st round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

24:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 9-0
15:23 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
22:22 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 7-9
26:22 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 15-13

22:11 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) #SRs: 11-4
03:14 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
25:25 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 11-10
20:22 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 8-11

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:36 AM
Order of Play


SATURDAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11224040&postcount=153)

FRIDAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11222237&postcount=139)

WEDNESDAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11218674&postcount=126)

TUESDAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11217003&postcount=112)

MONDAY (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11214979&postcount=103)

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:37 AM
TT Order of Play

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_uYYWcFjMfq8/TUiTX7aAQxI/AAAAAAAAATM/Bd-0TxcLQvI/s1600/Michal_Przysiezny.jpgTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2
Monday + Tuesday part 1 ~ TT R32
Tuesday part 2 ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT FinalEXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20SUNDAY

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (POR) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 2:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

FRIDAY

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR3
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR4

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

THURSDAY

Jerzy JANOWiCZ (POL) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR3
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

WEDNESDAY

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR5
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR6
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

TUESDAY

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR1 PTS Singles R16 (SR1 PTS Doubles)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR2 Singles R16 (SR2 PTS Doubles)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) SR3 Singles R16 (SR3 PTS Doubles)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR4 Singles R16 (SR4 PTS Doubles)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR5 Singles R16 (SR5 PTS Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR6 Singles R16 (SR6 PTS Doubles)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR7 Singles R16 (SR7 PTS Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) SR8 Singles R16 (SR8 PTS Doubles)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Ivo MINAR SR1 PTS Singles R32 (SR9 PTS Doubles)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2 PTS Singles R32 (SR10 PTS Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3 PTS Singles R32 (SR11 PTS Doubles)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR4 PTS Singles R32 (SR12 PTS Doubles)

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (same deadline for all picks). Matches in orange are valid for Singles R32. Matches in grey are valid for Singles R16. All matches are valid for Doubles R16. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

MONDAY

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR5 PTS Singles (SR13 PTS Doubles)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR6 PTS (SR14 PTS Doubles)
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR7 PTS (SR15 PTS Doubles)
Bartosz SAWICKI (POL) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR8 PTS (SR16 PTS Doubles)

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Q)

Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR2
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) SR3
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Q)

Hubert GASIOREK (POL) vs Filip RAMS (POL) SR1 PTS
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) SR2 PTS
Dawid PIATKOWSKI (POL) vs Andriej KAPAS (POL) SR3 PTS
Robert HOWE (AUS) vs Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) SR4 PTS
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) vs Zbyszko SIEKIERCZAK (POL) SR5 PTS
Macjej LORENZ (POL) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR6 PTS
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR7 PTS
Jakub PITER (POL) vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) SR8 PTS
Mateusz MOJ (POL) vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) SR9 PTS
Peter MICK (SVK) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR10 PTS
Patryck PYDYSZEWSKI (POL) vs Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR11 PTS
Roman WYPRZAL (POL) vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR12 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:37 AM
Stats, Awards & Diffs

http://wilsontennis.files.wordpress.com/2010/07/hajek-99862489.jpg

SUNDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11226764&postcount=165)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11226766&postcount=166)

SATURDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11224968&postcount=155)
Picks/SR (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11224974&postcount=156)

FRIDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11222878&postcount=140)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11222884&postcount=141)

THURSDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11221165&postcount=136)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11221168&postcount=137)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11224074&postcount=154)

WEDNESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11219319&postcount=131)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11219323&postcount=132)

TUESDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11217659&postcount=115)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11217665&postcount=116)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11218748&postcount=129)

MONDAY

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11216296&postcount=107)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11216297&postcount=108)
Awards (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11218729&postcount=127)

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11214301&postcount=97)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11214302&postcount=98)

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11212540&postcount=93)
Picks/SRs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=11212545&postcount=94)

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:38 AM
TT News & Info

http://cornedbeefhash.files.wordpress.com/2009/06/ivo-minar-rolandgarros09c.jpg?w=450TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)
FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website (http://mtftt.info/)
Davis Cup Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147573)

LL Order

Singles
1. Etihad (3 picks)
2. SVK (2 picks, SR1 set to the winner)
3. MuriloBrasil (2 picks, SR1 no set to the winner)
4. César Luiz (1 pick)

keqtqiadv
07-01-2011, 01:39 AM
Deadlines from Monday until Friday will be 1:00 PM CEST or earlier.

You can commit now :p

Wojtek
07-01-2011, 07:12 AM
in

amster70
07-01-2011, 08:51 AM
in

ANDRE AGASSI
07-01-2011, 05:12 PM
In

RezNik
07-02-2011, 06:18 AM
in

Gillouthe best
07-02-2011, 01:24 PM
in

Hesse
07-02-2011, 02:48 PM
In

Peplin
07-02-2011, 03:47 PM
In.

digor
07-02-2011, 04:33 PM
In for singles

Anyone for doubles?

SVK
07-02-2011, 08:54 PM
IN

Any for doubles? Just confirm.

dannyrafter
07-03-2011, 02:57 AM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

jazar
07-03-2011, 10:57 AM
In. Looking for a doubles partner as well; don't care who, just confirm for us.

Kubecki
07-03-2011, 07:33 PM
in

doubles confirmed with jazar.

Gillouthe best
07-03-2011, 10:41 PM
doubles with digor if he wants

Sander.
07-03-2011, 11:08 PM
in

Ricardo Soler
07-04-2011, 01:45 AM
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

Singles and Doubles confirmed.

Spain07
07-04-2011, 09:28 PM
In and looking for doubles.

keqtqiadv
07-04-2011, 11:06 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #27

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. jazar (GBR) 95
3. RezNik (UKR) 118
4. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
5. Sander. (NED) 180
6. Peplin (POR) 194
7. amster70 (POL) 207
8. Spain07 (POL) 208
9. digor (UKR) 217
10. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
11. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
12. Hesse (POL) 281
13. SVK (SVK) 285
14. Gillouthe best (ESP) 298
15. Kubecki (POL) 325DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 168+195 = 363
2. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

PLAY DOUBLES

1. digor (UKR) 121
2. Wojtek (POL) 127
3. RezNik (UKR) 136
4. Sander. (NED) 201
5. Spain07 (POL) 217
6. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
7. SVK (SVK) 300
8. Peplin (POR) 305
9. amster70 (POL) NR
10. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
11. Hesse (POL) NR

Nadie
07-06-2011, 03:00 PM
In

Milton
07-06-2011, 08:40 PM
IN!!!

Doubles NickSimioni!!!

Deathless Mortal
07-06-2011, 11:46 PM
In
Looking for a doubles partner

Shi Feng
07-07-2011, 01:22 AM
In
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

nicksimioni
07-07-2011, 01:53 AM
In
doubles with Milton

keqtqiadv
07-07-2011, 08:24 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #33

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. jazar (GBR) 95
3. RezNik (UKR) 118
4. Nadie (RUS) 119
5. Milton (BRA) 140
6. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
7. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
8. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
9. Sander. (NED) 180
10. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
11. Peplin (POR) 194
12. amster70 (POL) 207
13. Spain07 (POL) 208
14. digor (UKR) 217
15. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
16. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
17. Hesse (POL) 281
18. SVK (SVK) 285
19. Gillouthe best (ESP) 298
20. Kubecki (POL) 325

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
2. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 168+195 = 363
3. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 84
2. Shi Feng (CHN) 119
3. digor (UKR) 121
4. Wojtek (POL) 127
5. RezNik (UKR) 136
6. Nadie (RUS) 179
7. Sander. (NED) 201
8. Spain07 (POL) 217
9. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
10. SVK (SVK) 300
11. Peplin (POR) 305
12. amster70 (POL) NR
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
14. Hesse (POL) NR

Calgary Flames
07-08-2011, 01:04 AM
In and looking for doubles.

can it be me?

Calgary Flames
07-08-2011, 01:05 AM
in singles, of course!

EnriqueIG8
07-08-2011, 03:08 PM
In and looking for someone to play doubles, around 150.

Spain07
07-08-2011, 09:00 PM
can it be me?

Sure. :yeah:
Calgary Flames/Spain07 confirmed.

César Luiz
07-08-2011, 09:54 PM
In

Doubles with ramos

BrunoBeidacki
07-08-2011, 11:55 PM
In singles, doubles with AdeyC.

Etihad
07-09-2011, 12:20 AM
In
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

in singles and doubles with Shi Feng confirmed!

keqtqiadv
07-09-2011, 12:57 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #41

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. jazar (GBR) 95
3. RezNik (UKR) 118
4. Nadie (RUS) 119
5. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
6. Milton (BRA) 140
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
8. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
9. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
10. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
11. Sander. (NED) 180
12. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
13. Peplin (POR) 194
14. amster70 (POL) 207
15. Spain07 (POL) 208
16. digor (UKR) 217
17. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
18. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
19. César Luiz (BRA) 247
20. Hesse (POL) 281
21. SVK (SVK) 285
22. Gillouthe best (ESP) 298
23. Etihad (ARG) 306
24. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
25. Kubecki (POL) 325

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
2. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 168+195 = 363
3. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
2. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
3. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
4. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 168+195 = 363
5. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
6. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 217+293 = 510
7. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 84
2. digor (UKR) 121
3. Wojtek (POL) 127
4. RezNik (UKR) 136
5. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 139
6. Nadie (RUS) 179
7. Sander. (NED) 201
8. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
9. SVK (SVK) 300
10. Peplin (POR) 305
11. amster70 (POL) NR
12. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
13. Hesse (POL) NR

FamiliaGIL
07-09-2011, 08:55 AM
IN for singles (ONLY)

AdeyC
07-09-2011, 09:03 AM
IN please

In singles, doubles with AdeyC.

and confirmed

digor
07-09-2011, 10:04 AM
In and looking for someone to play doubles, around 150.

digor/EnriqueIG8 In for doubles Confirmed!

EnriqueIG8
07-09-2011, 08:42 PM
digor/EnriqueIG8 In for doubles Confirmed!

Confirmed :)

volc0mizado
07-09-2011, 09:11 PM
in.

Rodrigo R3
07-09-2011, 10:20 PM
In singles. Doubles with LucasBH!

Goldenoldie
07-09-2011, 10:34 PM
I nearly forgot!

In please
Doubles with mateusz2904

sfar
07-09-2011, 11:20 PM
In.

Looking for a ranked doubles partner.

Rodrigo R3
07-09-2011, 11:23 PM
In singles. Doubles with LucasBH!

My partner LucasBH don't will play here. Somebody for doubles with me? My ranking is 172.

keqtqiadv
07-10-2011, 12:39 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #51

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
3. jazar (GBR) 95
4. AdeyC (GBR) 106
5. RezNik (UKR) 118
6. Nadie (RUS) 119
7. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
8. Milton (BRA) 140
9. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
10. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
11. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
12. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
13. volc0mizado (POR) 156
14. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 159
15. Sander. (NED) 180
16. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
17. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 194
18. Peplin (POR) 195
19. amster70 (POL) 208
20. Spain07 (POL) 209
21. digor (UKR) 218
22. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
23. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
24. César Luiz (BRA) 247
25. sfar (POR) 254
26. Hesse (POL) 281

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. SVK (SVK) 285
28. Gillouthe best (ESP) 299
29. Etihad (ARG) 306
30. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
31. Kubecki (POL) 325

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 121+139 = 260
4. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
5. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
6. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 165+187 = 352
7. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
8. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 218+293 = 511
9. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 84
2. volc0mizado (POR) 124
3. Wojtek (POL) 127
4. RezNik (UKR) 136
5. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 172
6. Nadie (RUS) 179
7. Sander. (NED) 201
8. sfar (POR) 216
9. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
10. SVK (SVK) 301
11. Peplin (POR) 305
12. amster70 (POL) NR
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
14. Hesse (POL) NR
15. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR

ramos
07-10-2011, 06:51 AM
In Singles

Doubles With Cesar Luiz

propaganda
07-10-2011, 07:53 AM
in please

lukela85
07-10-2011, 10:19 AM
In please

Luinir
07-10-2011, 01:53 PM
in, doubles with molosztash

Deathless Mortal
07-10-2011, 02:24 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

Rodrigo R3
07-10-2011, 02:33 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

Play doubles with me???

vmbf
07-10-2011, 03:52 PM
In.

Hesse
07-10-2011, 03:53 PM
Out

georg
07-10-2011, 04:12 PM
in

keqtqiadv
07-10-2011, 05:13 PM
1st deadline :wavey:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #61

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
3. jazar (GBR) 95
4. propaganda (BUL) 102
5. AdeyC (GBR) 106
6. Luinir (TUR) 111
7. vmbf (ARM) 112
8. RezNik (UKR) 118
9. Nadie (RUS) 119
10. lukela85 (GBR) 122
11. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
12. Milton (BRA) 140
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
15. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
16. ramos (BRA) 147
17. georg (ROU) 149
18. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
19. volc0mizado (POR) 156
20. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 159
21. Sander. (NED) 180
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
23. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 194
24. Peplin (POR) 195
25. amster70 (POL) 208
26. Spain07 (POL) 209

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. digor (UKR) 218
28. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
29. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
30. César Luiz (BRA) 247
31. sfar (POR) 254
32. SVK (SVK) 285
33. Gillouthe best (ESP) 299
34. Etihad (ARG) 306
35. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
36. Kubecki (POL) 325

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 121+139 = 260
4. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
5. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
6. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 165+187 = 352
7. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
8. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) 196+213 = 409
9. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 218+293 = 511
10. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 84
2. vmbf (ARM) 96
3. volc0mizado (POR) 124
4. Wojtek (POL) 127
5. RezNik (UKR) 136
6. propaganda (BUL) 140
7. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 172
8. Nadie (RUS) 179
9. georg (ROU) 195
10. Sander. (NED) 201
11. sfar (POR) 216
12. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
13. SVK (SVK) 301
14. Peplin (POR) 305
15. amster70 (POL) NR
16. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
17. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
18. lukela85 (GBR) NR

maldini
07-10-2011, 09:17 PM
In as LE please

molosztash
07-10-2011, 10:47 PM
in, doubles with molosztash

Confirmed.
In for singles, please.

Action Jackson
07-11-2011, 12:10 PM
In

MuriloBrasil
07-12-2011, 02:14 AM
IN as LE!

Rodrigo R3
07-12-2011, 01:47 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

Play doubles with me???

Deathless Mortal, doubles with me???

georg
07-12-2011, 02:54 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Chris.
07-12-2011, 02:56 PM
Anyone for doubles?

In and doubles with georg.

mateusz2904
07-12-2011, 03:22 PM
I nearly forgot!

In please
Doubles with mateusz2904

in
doubles confirmed

Deathless Mortal
07-12-2011, 04:24 PM
Deathless Mortal, doubles with me???

Sorry, I only saw it now. Yes, let's play doubles :D
Doubles with Rodrigo R3 confirmed :yeah:

Rodrigo R3
07-12-2011, 04:54 PM
Sorry, I only saw it now. Yes, let's play doubles :D
Doubles with Rodrigo R3 confirmed :yeah:

No problem mate! Good lucky for us! :wavey:

georg
07-13-2011, 05:30 AM
In and doubles with georg.

confirmed:wavey:

HawkAussie
07-13-2011, 06:48 AM
In for only doubles with vmbf

vmbf
07-13-2011, 09:16 AM
In for only doubles with vmbf

Sorry, mate, but I've already invited Nadie to play doubles with me here. :angel:

Doubles with Nadie, please. :worship:

:wavey:

keqtqiadv
07-14-2011, 02:54 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

Updated until post #75

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
3. jazar (GBR) 95
4. propaganda (BUL) 102
5. AdeyC (GBR) 106
6. Luinir (TUR) 111
7. vmbf (ARM) 112
8. RezNik (UKR) 118
9. Nadie (RUS) 119
10. lukela85 (GBR) 122
11. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
12. Milton (BRA) 140
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
15. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
16. ramos (BRA) 147
17. georg (ROU) 149
18. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
19. volc0mizado (POR) 156
20. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 159
21. Sander. (NED) 180
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
23. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 194
24. Peplin (POR) 195
25. amster70 (POL) 208
26. Spain07 (POL) 209

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

27. digor (UKR) 218
28. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
29. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
30. César Luiz (BRA) 247
31. sfar (POR) 254
32. SVK (SVK) 285
33. Gillouthe best (ESP) 299
34. Etihad (ARG) 306
35. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
36. Kubecki (POL) 325
37. mateusz2904 (POL) 58 LE
38. Maldini (SUI) 90 LE
39. Action Jackson (ICE) 123 LE
40. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 136 LE
41. molosztash (TUR) 227 LE
42. herbal (AUS) 317 LE

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 84+172 = 256
4. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 121+139 = 260
5. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) 96+179 = 275
6. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
7. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
8. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 165+187 = 352
9. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
10. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) 196+213 = 409
11. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 218+293 = 511
12. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) 195+318 = 513
13. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

1.

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

1.

PLAY DOUBLES

1. maldini (SUI) 78
2. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 116
3. volc0mizado (POR) 124
4. Wojtek (POL) 127
5. RezNik (UKR) 136
6. propaganda (BUL) 140
7. Sander. (NED) 201
8. sfar (POR) 216
9. Action Jackson (ICE) 249
10. Gillouthe best (ESP) 292
11. SVK (SVK) 301
12. Peplin (POR) 305
13. amster70 (POL) NR
14. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
15. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
16. lukela85 (GBR) NR

MuriloBrasil
07-14-2011, 04:39 AM
Someone free to play doubles? :wavey:

Wojtek
07-14-2011, 07:23 AM
Someone free to play doubles? :wavey:

MuriloBrasil/Wojtek for doubles

sfar
07-14-2011, 07:27 AM
Any ranked player for doubles???

volc0mizado
07-14-2011, 09:54 AM
volc0mizado/sfar for doubles.

sfar
07-14-2011, 09:56 AM
volc0mizado/sfar for doubles.

Confirmed. :yeah:

Nadie
07-14-2011, 10:22 AM
Doubles with Nadie, please. :worship:

:wavey:

confirmed :yeah:

MuriloBrasil
07-14-2011, 11:31 PM
MuriloBrasil/Wojtek for doubles

Confirming MuriloBrasil/Wojtek for doubles! :worship:

maldini
07-15-2011, 11:56 AM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

RNW
07-15-2011, 01:33 PM
In.

Chris.
07-15-2011, 03:05 PM
Can i get SE i am in the semi finals of Aptos?

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 08:25 PM
Can i get SE i am in the semi finals of Aptos?
Yes if you reach the final there :p

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 08:31 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Wojtek (POL) 56
2. Goldenoldie (GBR) 94
3. jazar (GBR) 95
4. propaganda (BUL) 102
5. AdeyC (GBR) 106
6. Luinir (TUR) 111
7. vmbf (ARM) 112
8. RezNik (UKR) 118
9. Nadie (RUS) 119
10. lukela85 (GBR) 122
11. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 139
12. Milton (BRA) 140
13. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 141
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 142
15. Shi Feng (CHN) 145
16. ramos (BRA) 147
17. georg (ROU) 149
18. nicksimioni (BRA) 155
19. volc0mizado (POR) 156
20. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 159
21. Sander. (NED) 180
22. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 184
23. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 194
24. Peplin (POR) 195
25. amster70 (POL) 208
26. Spain07 (POL) 209
27. digor (UKR) 218

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

28. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
29. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
30. César Luiz (BRA) 247
31. sfar (POR) 254
32. SVK (SVK) 285
33. Gillouthe best (ESP) 299
34. Etihad (ARG) 306
35. Calgary Flames (CAN) 315
36. Kubecki (POL) 325
37. mateusz2904 (POL) 58 LE
38. Maldini (SUI) 90 LE
39. Action Jackson (ICE) 123 LE
40. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 136 LE
41. molosztash (TUR) 227 LE
42. herbal (AUS) 317 LE
43. RNW (SUI) 325 LEDOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 4th)

1. Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) 61+68 = 129
2. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 111+122 = 233
3. MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) 116+127 = 243
4. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 84+172 = 256
5. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 121+139 = 260
6. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) 96+179 = 275
7. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 144+145 = 289
8. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 137+162 = 299
9. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) 124+216 = 340
10. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 165+187 = 352
11. Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) 119+278 = 397
12. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) 196+213 = 409
13. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) 218+293 = 511
14. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) 195+318 = 513
15. jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) 185+NR = NR

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 08:34 PM
If herbal wins his match in Aptos, he'll get a MD spot as a SE. If he loses, Ricardo Soler will take the last spot.

Doubles entry deadline will be extended until one more team commits, which can happen at any time :p

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 09:18 PM
SATURDAY (Q)

Hubert GASIOREK (POL) vs Filip RAMS (POL) SR1 PTS
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) SR2 PTS
Dawid PIATKOWSKI (POL) vs Andriej KAPAS (POL) SR3 PTS
Robert HOWE (AUS) vs Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) SR4 PTS
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) vs Zbyszko SIEKIERCZAK (POL) SR5 PTS
Macjej LORENZ (POL) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR6 PTS
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR7 PTS
Jakub PITER (POL) vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) SR8 PTS
Mateusz MOJ (POL) vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) SR9 PTS
Peter MICK (SVK) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR10 PTS
Patryck PYDYSZEWSKI (POL) vs Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR11 PTS
Roman WYPRZAL (POL) vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR12 PTS

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 09:29 PM
Qualifying

1. mateusz2904 (POL) 58
2. maldini (SUI) 90
3. Action Jackson (ICE) 123
4. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 136
5. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 226
6. molosztash (TUR) 227
7. dannyrafter (BRA) 234
8. César Luiz (BRA) 247

keqtqiadv
07-15-2011, 09:30 PM
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | kubecki (POL) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
07-16-2011, 08:54 AM
herbal lost in Aptos SFs, so Ricardo Soler takes the last spot of the main draw.

keqtqiadv
07-16-2011, 09:05 AM
SATURDAY (Q) - Diffs

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye - Missing picks from mateusz2904
00:00 | herbal (AUS) vs. Etihad (ARG) - Missing picks from herbal
00:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from RNW
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) molosztash (TUR) - Missing picks from molosztash

00:00 | (3) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. sfar (POR) - Missing picks from Action Jackson
00:00 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) - Missing picks from Gillouthe best
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) - GASIOREK, HOWE vs. RAMS, SOLTYKA SR Differences: GASIOREK 2-1 vs. RAMS 2-0, HOWE 2-1 vs. SOLTYKA 2-1
00:00 | kubecki (POL) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) - Missing picks from kubecki

keqtqiadv
07-16-2011, 09:08 AM
SATURDAY (Q) - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011SatQpickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-16-2011, 07:03 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | herbal (AUS) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 0-8
09:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-0
09:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (6) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 7-0

00:06 | (3) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-5
00:09 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-8
09:09 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 8-7
00:07 | kubecki (POL) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-6

keqtqiadv
07-16-2011, 07:04 PM
SUNDAY (Q)

Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR2
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) SR3
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 10:03 AM
SUNDAY (Q) - Diffs

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Etihad (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: RENAVAND 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. SVK (SVK) - RENAVAND vs. PANFIL
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) - CAPKOVIC vs. KONTINEN
00:00 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) - PANFIL, BEDNAREK vs. RENAVAND, KONECNY SR Differences: PANFIL 2-0 vs. RENAVAND 2-0, KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0, BEDNAREK 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 10:04 AM
SUNDAY (Q) - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011SunQpickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 04:54 PM
Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (2) maldini (SUI) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | sfar (POR) vs. (8) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | (4) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 04:56 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | lukela85 (GBR) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 04:57 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 05:01 PM
LL Order

Singles
1. Etihad (3 picks)
2. SVK (2 picks, SR1 set to the winner)
3. MuriloBrasil (2 picks, SR1 no set to the winner)
4. César Luiz (1 pick)

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 05:11 PM
MONDAY

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 10:00 AM
volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL)
followed by
(4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR)
followed by
nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)
followed by
vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI)
Not before 7:30 PM
Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
followed by
(1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Court Alessio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
followed by
lukela85 (GBR) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR)
followed by
(5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
followed by
digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED)

Court Julio Silva
Matches start at 10:00 AM
ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU)
followed by
(Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
followed by
Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
followed by
Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA)

AdeyC
07-17-2011, 05:19 PM
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0






00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0


Funny how I nearly always draw Brazilians in MTT and Poles in WTT :)

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 05:24 PM
MONDAY

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR5 PTS Singles (SR13 PTS Doubles)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR6 PTS Singles (SR14 PTS Doubles)
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR7 PTS Singles (SR15 PTS Doubles)
Bartosz SAWICKI (POL) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR8 PTS Singles (SR16 PTS Doubles)

TT Deadline = 10:30 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-17-2011, 05:25 PM
Updated schedule :p R1 singles is now a two-day round.
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2
Monday + Tuesday part 1 ~ TT R32
Tuesday part 2 ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 09:32 AM
MONDAY - Diffs

Singles

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) - MILLOT vs. GHEM SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, MILLOT 2-0 vs. GHEM 2-1
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, MILLOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0

00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) - GABASHVILI vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. MACHADO 2-1
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MILLOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MILLOT 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, GHEM 2-0 v 2-1, BROWN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - MILLOT vs. GHEM SR Differences: MILLOT 2-0 vs. GHEM 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, MILLOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) - GABASHVILI vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. MACHADO 2-1
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - GABASHVILI vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. MACHADO 2-1

*lukela85 replaced by Etihad

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) - GABASHVILI +2, MILLOT vs. MACHADO +2, GHEM SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, MILLOT 2-0 v. GHEM 2-0, MILLOT 2-0 v. MILLOT 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-1
00:00 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, MILLOT 2-0 v. MILLOT 2-1
00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - GABASHVILI vs. MACHADO SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-1

00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) - Missing picks from herbal (AUS)
00:00 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Missing picks from Kubecki (POL)
00:00 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) - MACHADO vs. GABASHVILI SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, MILLOT 2-1 v. MILLOT 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) - GHEM +2 vs. MILLOT +2 SR Differences: GHEM 2-1 v. MILLOT 2-1, GHEM 2-1 v. MILLOT 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 09:33 AM
MONDAY - Picks/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011Monpickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 08:28 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

04:04 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
03:02 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

03:04 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | (LL) Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 1-2

03:03 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-2

03:02 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1

*Etihad replaces lukela85

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 08:30 PM
1st round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 12

07:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 2-0
06:07 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
08:07 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-5
06:07 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 3-5

07:03 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) #SRs: 4-1
03:07 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
08:07 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
04:06 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 08:30 PM
TUESDAY

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR1 PTS Singles R16 (SR1 PTS Doubles)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR2 Singles R16 (SR2 PTS Doubles)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) SR3 Singles R16 (SR3 PTS Doubles)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR4 Singles R16 (SR4 PTS Doubles)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR5 Singles R16 (SR5 PTS Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR6 Singles R16 (SR6 PTS Doubles)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR7 Singles R16 (SR7 PTS Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) SR8 Singles R16 (SR8 PTS Doubles)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Ivo MINAR SR1 PTS Singles R32 (SR9 PTS Doubles)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2 PTS Singles R32 (SR10 PTS Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3 PTS Singles R32 (SR11 PTS Doubles)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR4 PTS Singles R32 (SR12 PTS Doubles)

TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (same deadline for all picks). Matches in orange are valid for Singles R32. Matches in grey are valid for Singles R16. All matches are valid for Doubles R16. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-18-2011, 08:41 PM
TUESDAY

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(1) Wojtek (POL) or EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs Shi Feng (CHN) or (Q) dannyrafter (BRA)
followed by
(4) Goldenoldie (GBR) or RezNik (UKR) vs volc0mizado (POR) or amster70 (POL)
followed by
digor (UKR) or Peplin (POR) vs Nadie (RUS) or (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
followed by
jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
Not before 7:30 PM
(3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR)
followed by
Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Court Alessio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(6) propaganda (BUL) or ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs nicksimioni (BRA) or Spain07 (POL)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) or Sander. (NED) vs vmbf (ARM) or (3-Q) maldini (SUI)
followed by
(5) jazar (GBR) or FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs (Q) sfar (POR) or Ricardo Soler (BRA)
followed by
volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS)

Court Julio Silva
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Rodrigo R3 (BRA) or BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs (LL) Etihad (ARG) or (8) Luinir (TUR)
followed by
ramos (BRA) or georg (ROU) vs Milton (BRA) or (7) AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA)
followed by
Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS)
followed by
dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR)

BrunoBeidacki
07-18-2011, 10:03 PM
Playing on Julio Silva court again. I think that the name have to be changed to David Rice and Joăo Beans Court. HORRIBLE JOKE!

AdeyC
07-18-2011, 10:52 PM
Court Julio Silva
[/B]ramos (BRA) or georg (ROU) vs Milton (BRA) or (7) AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR)[/COLOR][/FONT]

How ignamonious :devil:

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 09:04 AM
TUESDAY - Diffs

Singles R32

04:04 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 1:3) - PHAU vs. ROBERT
03:02 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Shi Feng
04:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) (SR 2:1) - ROBERT vs. PHAU SR Differences: ROBERT 2-0 vs. PHAU 2-0, GREUL 2-1 v 2-0
04:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;

03:04 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) (SR 1:1) - PHAU vs. ROBERT SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-1 v 2-0, PHAU 2-1 vs. ROBERT 2-1, GREUL 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) (SR 2:2) - MINAR, PHAU vs. GREMELMAYR, ROBERT SR Differences: MINAR 2-1 vs. GREMELMAYR 2-0, PHAU 2-1 vs. ROBERT 2-1, GIL 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) (SR 1:2) - MINAR vs. GREMELMAYR
03:03 | (LL) Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) (SR 1:2) - GREMELMAYR, ROBERT, LOJDA vs. MINAR, PHAU, GREUL

03:03 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from jazar
03:02 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 2:1) - ROBERT vs. PHAU SR Differences: ROBERT 2-0 vs. PHAU 2-1
04:04 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Deathless Mortal
04:04 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-1 v 2-0, ROBERT 2-1 v 2-0, GREUL 2-1 v 2-0

03:02 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) (SR 1:1) - PHAU vs. ROBERT SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 vs. ROBERT 2-0, GREUL 2-0 v 2-1
04:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) (SR 2:1) - GIL vs. ARNABOLDI SR Differences: ROBERT 2-0 v 2-1, GIL 2-0 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-1
03:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) (SR 2:2) - GREMELMAYR, ROBERT vs. MINAR, PHAU
03:04 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;

Singles R16

00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) - Missing picks from Shi Feng
00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) - BRZEZICKI, LUCZAK vs. GENSSE, KLEC SR Differences: BRZEZICKI 2-0 vs. GENSSE 2-0, LUCZAK 2-0 vs. KLEC 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) - Missing picks from Shi Feng
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, POSPISIL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. Milton (BRA) - GENSSE, MOLTENI vs. BRZEZICKI, JANOWICZ SR Differences: GENSSE 2-1 vs. BRZEZICKI 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, MOLTENI 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-0
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) - GENSSE, MOLTENI vs. BRZEZICKI, JANOWICZ SR Differences: GENSSE 2-1 vs. BRZEZICKI 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, MOLTENI 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-0, LUCZAK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | georg (ROU) vs. Milton (BRA) - GENSSE vs. BRZEZICKI
00:00 | georg (ROU) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) - GENSSE vs. BRZEZICKI

00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - BRZEZICKI vs. GENSSE
00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. amster70 (POL) - BRZEZICKI vs. GENSSE
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - CRUGNOLA vs. PRZYSIEZNY
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. amster70 (POL) - CRUGNOLA vs. PRZYSIEZNY
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) - GENSSE, PRZYSIEZNY, MOLTENI, LUCZAK vs. BRZEZICKI, CRUGNOLA, JANOWICZ, KLEC SR Differences: GENSSE 2-1 vs. BRZEZICKI 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-0, MOLTENI 2-1 vs. JANOWICZ 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 vs. KLEC 2-1, POSPISIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) - MOLTENI vs. JANOWICZ
00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) - PRZYSIEZNY, LUCZAK vs. CRUGNOLA, KLEC SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1, LUCZAK 2-1 vs. KLEC 2-1, POSPISIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) - BRZEZICKI vs. GENSSE

00:00 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - Missing picks from jazar
00:00 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Missing picks from jazar
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - BRZEZICKI, JANOWICZ vs. GENSSE, MOLTENI SR Differences: BRZEZICKI 2-1 vs. GENSSE 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-1 vs. MOLTENI 2-0, LUCZAK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - BRZEZICKI, PRZYSIEZNY, JANOWICZ vs. GENSSE, CRUGNOLA, MOLTENI
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. vmbf (ARM) - Missing picks from Deathless Mortal
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) - Missing picks from Deathless Mortal
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. vmbf (ARM) - MOLTENI, KLEC vs. JANOWICZ, LUCZAK SR Differences: GENSSE 2-0 v 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1, MOLTENI 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-0, KLEC 2-0 vs. LUCZAK 2-0
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) - MOLTENI, KLEC vs. JANOWICZ, LUCZAK SR Differences: MOLTENI 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-0, KLEC 2-0 vs. LUCZAK 2-0

00:00 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRODON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: GENSSE 2-1 v 2-0, LUCZAK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v 2-1, PRODON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: GENSSE 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Nadie (RUS) - BRZEZICKI vs. GENSSE
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - BRZEZICKI, PRZYSIEZNY vs. GENSSE, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: BRZEZICKI 2-1 vs. GENSSE 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1, PRODON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1, LUCZAK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - PRZYSIEZNY vs. CRUGNOLA

Doubles

07:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Bye
06:07 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from Shi Feng (CHN)
08:07 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) (SR 4:5) - BRZEZICKI +2, LUCZAK, GREMELMAYR, GREUL vs. GENSSE +2, KLEC, MINAR, LOJDA SR Differences: BRZEZICKI 2-1 v. GENSSE 2-1, BRZEZICKI 2-0 v. GENSSE 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, LUCZAK 2-0 v. KLEC 2-1, GREMELMAYR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, GREUL 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1
06:07 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 3:5) - GENSSE, LUCZAK, GREMELMAYR, ARNABOLDI +2 vs. BRZEZICKI, KLEC, MINAR, GIL +2 SR Differences: GENSSE 2-0 v. BRZEZICKI 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v. LUCZAK 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v. KLEC 2-0, PRODON 2-0 v. PRODON 2-1, POSPISIL 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-1, GREMELMAYR 2-1 v. GREMELMAYR 2-0, GREMELMAYR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. GIL 2-1, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. GIL 2-0

07:03 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) (SR 4:1) - Missing picks from herbal (AUS)
03:07 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from jazar (GBR) Missing picks from Deathless Mortal (CRO) Missing picks from Kubecki (POL)
08:07 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) (SR 4:3) - BRZEZICKI vs. GENSSE SR Differences: BRZEZICKI 2-0 v. GENSSE 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, LUCZAK 2-1 v. LUCZAK 2-0, PRODON 2-1 v. PRODON 2-0, GREMELMAYR 2-0 v. GREMELMAYR 2-1, ROBERT 2-0 +2 v. ROBERT 2-1 +2, GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1
04:06 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) (SR 2:3) - GENSSE +2, CRUGNOLA, MOLTENI, KLEC, MINAR, PHAU, LOJDA vs. BRZEZICKI +2, PRZYSIEZNY, JANOWICZ, LUCZAK, GREMELMAYR, ROBERT, GREUL SR Differences: GENSSE 2-0 v. BRZEZICKI 2-0, GENSSE 2-1 v. BRZEZICKI 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, MOLTENI 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, KLEC 2-0 v. LUCZAK 2-1, LUCZAK 2-0 v. LUCZAK 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. GREMELMAYR 2-0, GREMELMAYR 2-1 v. GREMELMAYR 2-0, ROBERT 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-1, LOJDA 2-1 v. GREUL 2-0, GREUL 2-1 v. GREUL 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 09:11 AM
TUESDAY - Picks/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011TUEpickssrs.jpg

AdeyC
07-19-2011, 10:00 AM
04:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;



Are there any SR differences?

BrunoBeidacki
07-19-2011, 03:26 PM
C'mon LUCZAK

BrunoBeidacki
07-19-2011, 05:43 PM
Victory in doubles, but I think I lost in singles.

AdeyC
07-19-2011, 06:28 PM
Victory in doubles, but I think I lost in singles.

Yea a win :)

Dunno about my singles yet as SR differences not been input

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 08:14 PM
Yea a win :)

Dunno about my singles yet as SR differences not been input
1 pick down + same winners = loss :hug:

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 08:17 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-0

2nd round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | ramos (BRA) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
08:07 | RezNik (UKR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2

06:06 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | Sander. (NED) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-2
07:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
06:08 | digor (UKR) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-2

1st round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
03:04 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
06:04 | ramos (BRA) vs. georg (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
06:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

04:06 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. amster70 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
06:03 | (LL) Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-2

03:05 | (5) jazar (GBR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 1-1
05:03 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (3-Q) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 4-2

03:03 | (6) propaganda (BUL) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | digor (UKR) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-3

*Etihad replaces lukela85

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 08:24 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

1st round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

24:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 9-0
15:23 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Etihad (ARG) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
22:22 | (3) MuriloBrasil (ARM)/Wojtek (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 7-9
26:22 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. digor (UKR)/EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 15-13

22:11 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. georg (ROU)/herbal (AUS) #SRs: 11-4
03:14 | jazar (GBR)/Kubecki (POL) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
25:25 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM)/Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 11-10
20:22 | dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 8-11

AdeyC
07-19-2011, 08:35 PM
1 pick down + same winners = loss :hug:

I was sure I'd lost before we started - but the fact that you'd put possible 2nd round matches and my name was still there made me wonder if something had been missed out.

Wasn't doubting your marvellous hosting :worship:

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 08:35 PM
WEDNESDAY

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR5
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR6
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR7
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR8

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 08:40 PM
WEDNESDAY

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
followed by
(Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM)
followed by
RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG)
Not before 7:30 PM
(1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA)
followed by
Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN)

Court Julio Silva
Matches start at 11:00 AM
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA)
followed by
Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 09:24 PM
MONDAY (Singles R32) - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
Calgary Flames (6 picks, 5 SRs)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
###

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
Calgary Flames (5 Srs)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
###

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
propaganda (3 picks, 1 SR, incorrect winner SR2)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
###

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
nicksimioni (6 picks, 3 SRs)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
###

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
ANDRE AGASSI (3 picks)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
###

- award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Etihad (3 picks)

- award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
###

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
Calgary Flames & Spain07 (Arnaboldi)

- award ( least picked loser)
dannyrafter, sfar, César Luiz, ANDRE AGASSI, Ricardo Soler (Ghem)

- derossi award
Nadie (Gabashvili)

- Traitor award
###

- Risk taker award
dannyrafter

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
Etihad

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
Deathless Mortal

Goldenoldie
07-19-2011, 09:38 PM
Defending champion easily beaten in first round.

:sad:Goodbye 120 points and probably goodbye singles top 100.

I WILL BE BACK!

keqtqiadv
07-19-2011, 09:40 PM
TUESDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
mateusz2904, RezNik (8 picks, 2 SRs)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
Spain07/Calgary Flames (26 picks)

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
EnriqueIG8 (4 SRs, correct SR1)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
Spain07/Calgary Flames (15 SRs)

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
Sander. (5 picks)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (20 picks)

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
amster70 (7 picks, 2 SRs, correct SR1)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
vmbf/Nadie (25 picks)

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
Milton (6 picks, 2 SRs)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
Luinir/molosztash (22 picks, 9 SRs)

- award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
vmbf (2 picks)

- award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
Spain07/Calgary Flames (4 picks)

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
Etihad, Ricardo Soler, mateusz2904, RezNik, César Luiz (Crugnola)

- award ( least picked loser)
Etihad, dannyrafter, molosztash, Sander., EnriqueIG8 (Klec)

- derossi award
amster70 (Przysiezny)

- Traitor award
mateusz2904 (Crugnola)

- Risk taker award
Etihad

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
nicksimioni

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
Nadie

mateusz2904
07-19-2011, 09:58 PM
Defending champion easily beaten in first round.

:sad:Goodbye 120 points and probably goodbye singles top 100.

I WILL BE BACK!

TUESDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
mateusz2904, RezNik (8 picks, 2 SRs)

- Traitor award
mateusz2904 (Crugnola)



I :inlove: Poznań :worship:
Sorry Goldenoldie, you'll do better next time :wavey:
And sorry Michał for picking Crugnola; however, that move gave me this beatiful Traitor award, so far the best in my collection :armed: :superlol:

keqtqiadv
07-20-2011, 10:03 AM
WEDNESDAY - Diffs

Singles

00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) - BROWN, ARNABOLDI vs. LOJDA, SCHUKIN SR Differences: BROWN 2-0 vs. LOJDA 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. SCHUKIN 2-0
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) - SCHUKIN vs. ARNABOLDI SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. ARNABOLDI 2-1, GREMELMAYR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) - MACHADO vs. HAJEK SR Differences: MACHADO 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-1, LOJDA 2-1 v 2-0, GREMELMAYR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - HAJEK, LOJDA vs. MACHADO, BROWN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. MACHADO 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 vs. BROWN 2-1

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) - MACHADO, BROWN +2 vs. HAJEK, LOJDA +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, BROWN 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1
00:00 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) - BROWN, ARNABOLDI vs. LOJDA, SCHUKIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. HAJEK 2-0 +2, BROWN 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - MACHADO, BROWN, ARNABOLDI vs. HAJEK, LOJDA, SCHUKIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, GREMELMAYR 2-1 v. GREMELMAYR 2-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) - LOJDA, MILLOT vs. BROWN, GREMELMAYR SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 +2 v. MACHADO 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, MILLOT 2-1 v. GREMELMAYR 2-0

keqtqiadv
07-20-2011, 10:05 AM
WEDNESDAY - Pick/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011wedpickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-20-2011, 08:10 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

01:03 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
02:01 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1

keqtqiadv
07-20-2011, 08:11 PM
Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 4

03:04 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:04 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:04 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-2

keqtqiadv
07-20-2011, 08:13 PM
THURSDAY

Jerzy JANOWiCZ (POL) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR3
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-21-2011, 11:03 AM
THURSDAY - Diffs

Singles

01:03 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
02:01 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) (SR 2:1) - POSPISIL, GENSSE vs. JANOWICZ, PRODON
03:02 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) (SR 2:1) - PRODON vs. GENSSE SR Differences: JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1, ROBERT 2-0 v 2-1, PRODON 2-1 vs. GENSSE 2-1
02:02 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - JANOWICZ vs. POSPISIL

Doubles

03:04 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) (SR 2:1) - PRODON vs. GENSSE SR Differences: POSPISIL 2-1 v. POSPISIL 2-0, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, PRODON 2-1 v. GENSSE 2-1
02:04 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) (SR 1:2) - GENSSE vs. PRODON
03:04 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 2:3) - JANOWICZ, GENSSE vs. POSPISIL, PRODON
06:04 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) (SR 4:2) - POSPISIL vs. JANOWICZ

keqtqiadv
07-21-2011, 11:05 AM
THURSDAY - Picks/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011thupickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-21-2011, 08:38 PM
FRIDAY

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR2
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR3
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR4

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-21-2011, 08:42 PM
FRIDAY

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 12:00 noon
sfar or vmbf vs mateusz2904 or Spain07
Not before 7 PM
Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 or César Luiz/ramos vs Spain07/Calgary Flames

Court Julio Silva
Matches start at 12:00 noon
Milton vs RezNik or Etihad
Not before 7 PM
volc0mizado/sfar or Deathless Mortal/Rodrigo R3 vs Milton/nicksimioni

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 11:10 AM
FRIDAY - Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) - LOJDA, prodon, luczak, JANOWICZ vs. SCHUKIN, ROBERT, GENSSE, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: LOJDA 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-1, prodon 2-0 vs. ROBERT 2-1, luczak 2-0 vs. GENSSE 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) - luczak, JANOWICZ vs. GENSSE, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: prodon 2-0 v 2-1 (vs Robert), luczak 2-0 vs. GENSSE 2-1, robert 2-0 v 2-1 (vs Gensse), JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Spain07 (POL) - GENSSE vs. luczak SR Differences: PRODON 2-0 v 2-1 (vs Luczak), ROBERT 2-1 v 2-0 (vs Prodon), GENSSE 2-0 vs. luczak 2-0, robert 2-1 v 2-0 (vs Gensse), JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - SCHUKIN, JANOWICZ, POSPISIL vs. LOJDA, CRUGNOLA, crugnola SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 vs. LOJDA 2-1, GENSSE 2-0 v 2-1 (vs Luczak), robert 2-1 v 2-0 (vs Gensse), JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 vs. crugnola 2-0
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. Spain07 (POL) - LUCZAK, CRUGNOLA vs. PRODON, JANOWICZ SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 v 2-0, LUCZAK 2-1 vs. PRODON 2-1, luczak 2-1 v 2-0 (vs Gensse), CRUGNOLA 2-1 vs. JANOWICZ 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - SCHUKIN, LUCZAK, luczak, POSPISIL vs. LOJDA, PRODON, GENSSE, crugnola SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-1 vs. LOJDA 2-1, LUCZAK 2-1 vs. PRODON 2-0, ROBERT 2-0 v 2-1 (vs Prodon), luczak 2-1 vs. GENSSE 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 vs. crugnola 2-0


00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) - LOJDA, GENSSE +2, CRUGNOLA, crugnola vs. SCHUKIN, luczak +2, JANOWICZ, POSPISIL SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 v. SCHUKIN 2-0, PRODON 2-0 +2 v. PRODON 2-1 +2 (vs Luczak), ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0 (vs Prodon), GENSSE 2-0 v. luczak 2-0, GENSSE 2-1 v. luczak 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, CRUGNOLA 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, crugnola 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) - SCHUKIN, ROBERT, GENSSE, JANOWICZ, POSPISIL vs. LOJDA, prodon, luczak, CRUGNOLA, crugnola SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, ROBERT 2-1 v. prodon 2-0, GENSSE 2-0 v. luczak 2-0, robert 2-1 v. robert 2-0 (vs Gensse), JANOWICZ 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v. crugnola 2-1
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) - LOJDA +2, GENSSE +2, gensse, CRUGNOLA, crugnola vs. SCHUKIN +2, luczak +2, robert, JANOWICZ, POSPISIL SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 +2 v. SCHUKIN 2-0 +2, PRODON 2-0 +2 v. PRODON 2-1 +2 (vs Luczak), ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0 (vs Prodon), GENSSE 2-0 v. luczak 2-0, GENSSE 2-1 v. luczak 2-0, gensse 2-1 v. robert 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, crugnola 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) - JANOWICZ or POSPISIL vs. CRUGNOLA

LOJDA vs SCHUKIN
PRODON vs LUCZAK
prodon vs ROBERT
GENSSE vs luczak
gensse vs robert
CRUGNOLA vs JANOWICZ
crugnola vs POSPISIL
MILLOT vs MACHADO

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 11:19 AM
FRIDAY - Picks/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011fripickssrs.jpg

sfar
07-22-2011, 11:32 AM
Still raining in Poznan???

mateusz2904
07-22-2011, 11:38 AM
Still raining in Poznan???

Unfortunately, yes :rain: I live in the South of Poland and it's really unplesant here, too. Actually, hole summer we don't have good weather :( I saw weather forecast for Poznań and it's gonna rain tomorrow, too :rolleyes: It doesn't look good...

mateusz2904
07-22-2011, 03:41 PM
"It’s still raining so last three singles second round matches have been moved to Kortowo Tennis Club. There are playable indoor clay courts."

mateusz2904
07-22-2011, 03:59 PM
Gensse def. Prodon 2-6 6-1 7-6

Rodrigo R3
07-22-2011, 04:00 PM
Augustin Gensse def. Eric Prodon - 26 61 76 (8)
Janowicz def Pospisil - 63 64

The result is in the official site of the tournament:

http://www.poznanporscheopen.pl/index2.php?str=wyniki

To help the manager! :wavey:

We lost in doubles...

Spain07
07-22-2011, 07:29 PM
Dzięki za mecz, Mateusz2904 :hug:
I'm last Polish in tournament :eek:

mateusz2904
07-22-2011, 07:39 PM
Dzięki za mecz, Mateusz2904 :hug:
I'm last Polish in tournament :eek:

Good luck, I hope a Polish guy will win here, don't disappoint me :p

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 07:43 PM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

01:05 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-4
04:03 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (2-Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-2

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 07:45 PM
Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

00:00 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
07:08 | Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 2-6
08:07 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
09:08 | Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 6-4

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 07:47 PM
FRIDAY - Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) - LOJDA, JANOWICZ vs. SCHUKIN, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: LOJDA 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: robert 2-1 v 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) - LOJDA +2, gensse, CRUGNOLA vs. SCHUKIN +2, robert, JANOWICZ SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 +2 v. SCHUKIN 2-0 +2, gensse 2-1 v. robert 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) - SCHUKIN, JANOWICZ vs. LOJDA, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: SCHUKIN 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-0, robert 2-1 v. robert 2-0, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 07:52 PM
SATURDAY

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR3
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3

TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 07:56 PM
SATURDAY

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 12:00 noon
Milton or RezNik vs Spain07 // RezNik vs sfar
Not before 7 PM
Spain07/Calgary Flames vs volc0mizado/sfar or Milton/nicksimioni

Court Julio Silva
Matches start at 12:00 noon
Milton vs sfar
Not before 7 PM
César Luiz/ramos vs volc0mizado or Milton/nicksimioni

keqtqiadv
07-22-2011, 08:14 PM
THURSDAY - Awards

- Player of the day (best individual score)
sfar (5 picks, 4 SRs, correct SR1, set to winner SR3)

- Team of the round (best doubles score)
Milton/nicksimioni (9 picks)

- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)
sfar (4 SRs, correct SR1, set to winner SR3)

- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)
Spain07/Calgary Flames (6 SRs, correct SR1 x2, correct SR2 x2)

- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)
Luinir (3 picks, 0 SR)

- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)
Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (6 picks)

- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)
vmbf (5 picks)

- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)
BrunoBeidacki/AdeyC (8 picks)

- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)
Spain07 (4 picks, 3 SRs)

- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)
César Luiz/ramos (8 picks, 4 SRs)

- award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
RezNik & Spain07 (1 pick, 1 SR)

- award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)
César Luiz/ramos (2 picks)

- Pick of the day (least picked winner)
nicksimioni (Millot)

- award ( least picked loser)
volc0mizado/ Luinir/EnriqueIG8/Etihad (Arnaboldi)

- derossi award
###

- Traitor award
###

- Risk taker award
###

- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)
César Luiz & volc0mizado

- Labamba award (last player to send picks)
Goldenoldie x2

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 11:11 AM
SATURDAY - Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - millot vs. SCHUKIN SR Differences: JANOWICZ 2-0 v 2-1, robert 2-0 v 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, millot 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-0, machado 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - JANOWICZ, millot, machado vs. gensse, SCHUKIN, schukin SR Differences: JANOWICZ 2-0 vs. gensse 2-0, robert 2-0 v 2-1, millot 2-0 vs. SCHUKIN 2-0, machado 2-0 vs. schukin 2-1
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - gensse, schukin vs. JANOWICZ, machado SR Differences: gensse 2-1 vs. JANOWICZ 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, schukin 2-1 vs. machado 2-1
00:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: gensse 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) - gensse, MILLOT, millot, schukin vs. JANOWICZ, LOJDA, SCHUKIN, machado SR Differences: ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, gensse 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, robert 2-0 v. robert 2-1, MILLOT 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1, millot 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, schukin 2-0 v. machado 2-1
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) - gensse, janowicz, MILLOT vs. JANOWICZ, robert, LOJDA SR Differences: GENSSE 2-0 v. GENSSE 2-1, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, gensse 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, janowicz 2-1 v. robert 2-0, MILLOT 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, schukin 2-0 v. schukin 2-1
00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) - gensse +2, robert, schukin +2 vs. JANOWICZ +2, janowicz, machado +2 SR Differences: gensse 2-0 +2 v. JANOWICZ 2-1 +2, robert 2-1 v. janowicz 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 +2 v. LOJDA 2-1 +2, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1, schukin 2-1 v. machado 2-0, schukin 2-1 v. machado 2-1
00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) - gensse +2, SCHUKIN, schukin vs. JANOWICZ +2, millot, machado SR Differences: GENSSE 2-0 v. GENSSE 2-1, gensse 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, gensse 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, robert 2-1 +2 v. robert 2-0 +2, LOJDA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. millot 2-0, SCHUKIN 2-0 v. SCHUKIN 2-1, schukin 2-1 v. machado 2-0

CRUGNOLA vs GENSSE
crugnola vs ROBERT
JANOWICZ vs gensse
janowicz vs robert
MILLOT vs LOJDA
millot vs SCHUKIN
MACHADO vs lojda
machado vs schukin

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 11:18 AM
SATURDAY - Picks/Srs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011satpickssrs.jpg

Spain07
07-23-2011, 02:24 PM
Robert d. Gensse 6-3, 6-2
Janowicz d. Crugnola 6-3, 6-3

I think I'm in singles final :)

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 02:36 PM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 0-0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 02:39 PM
Final

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 3

00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 4

04:08 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 1-4
08:06 | volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) vs. Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 02:42 PM
SATURDAY - Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - machado vs. schukin SR Differences: robert 2-0 v 2-1, machado 2-0 vs. schukin 2-1

00:00 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) - robert, schukin +2 vs. janowicz, machado +2 SR Differences: robert 2-1 v. janowicz 2-1, schukin 2-1 v. machado 2-0, schukin 2-1 v. machado 2-1

volc0mizado
07-23-2011, 02:44 PM
it seems the matches will be played tomorrow.

keqtqiadv
07-23-2011, 02:47 PM
yes, which means we'll have a A vs C / A vs D / B vs C / B vs D OOP again :p

SUNDAY

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (POR) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 2:00 PM local time. Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

volc0mizado
07-24-2011, 11:10 AM
back to back titles in doubles :D
good week sfar, hope we can repeat it someday soon.
better luck next time Spain07 and Calgary Flames, nice managing keqtqiadv :wavey:

sfar
07-24-2011, 11:36 AM
back to back titles in doubles :D
good week sfar, hope we can repeat it someday soon.
better luck next time Spain07 and Calgary Flames, nice managing keqtqiadv :wavey:

Boa volc0mizado!!!

My first TT title, great. We'll repeat, volc0mizado, for sure.

Great tournament from Spain07/CalgaryFlames and great managing (loved those stats).

keqtqiadv
07-24-2011, 12:59 PM
SUNDAY - Diffs

01:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) (SR 1:0) - MACHADO vs. JANOWICZ SR Differences: MACHADO 2-0 vs. JANOWICZ 2-0

00:03 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) - SR Differences: None

keqtqiadv
07-24-2011, 01:01 PM
SUNDAY - Picks/SRs

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/Poznan2011sunpickssrs.jpg

keqtqiadv
07-24-2011, 02:52 PM
Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

02:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-0

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

00:04 | Spain07 (POL)/Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. volc0mizado (POR)/sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-2