Order Of Play Day 3: Wednesday, June 22 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Order Of Play Day 3: Wednesday, June 22

anticaria
06-22-2011, 03:13 AM
vamos!


2011 WIMBLEDON ORDER OF PLAY DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22

*All times LOCAL

Centre Court
13:00
Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN) vs. Venus Williams(USA)[23]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Victor Hanescu(ROU) vs. Andy Roddick(USA)[8]



No. 1 Court
13:00
Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Julien Benneteau(FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Tobias Kamke(GER)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Petra Kvitova(CZE)[8] vs. Anne Keothavong(GBR)



No. 2 Court
12:00
Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Elena Vesnina(RUS) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[24] vs. Olivier Rochus(BEL) ***David vs Goliath!

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[12]



No. 3 Court
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Heather Watson(GBR)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Gilles Muller(LUX) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[31]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Gael Monfils(FRA)[9] vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[6] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)



Court 4
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Olga Govortsova(BLR) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[13]

Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki(GER) vs. Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq(ARG) /Ricardo Mello(BRA) vs. Jamie Delgado(GBR) /Jonathan Marray(GBR)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Ksenia Pervak(RUS) vs. Pauline Parmentier(FRA)



Court 5
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues(ESP) vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[16]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 1st Round
Kevin Anderson(RSA) vs Illya Marchenko(UKR)

To Finish 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4 3-5

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Andreas Seppi(ITA) /Simone Vagnozzi(ITA) vs. Daniele Bracciali(ITA)[16] /Frantisek Cermak(CZE)[16]

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Kevin Anderson(RSA) /Julian Knowle(AUT) vs. Karol Beck(SVK) /David Skoch(CZE)



Court 6
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Frederico Gil(POR) /Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[6] /Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[6]

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger(GER) /Frank Moser(GER) vs. Lleyton Hewitt(AUS) /Peter Luczak(AUS)

Ladies’ Doubles
Vesna Dolonts(RUS) /Katalin Marosi(HUN) vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] /Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]



Court 7
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Jie Zheng(CHN) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova(CZE)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Marcelo Melo(BRA)[13] /Bruno Soares(BRA)[13] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP) /Albert Montanes(ESP)

Ladies’ Doubles
Shuai Peng(CHN)[8] /Jie Zheng(CHN)[8] vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) /Alexandra Panova(RUS)

Ladies’ Doubles
Kristina Barrois(GER) /Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) vs. Casey Dellacqua(AUS) /Rennae Stubbs(AUS)



Court 8
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Wesley Moodie(RSA)[11] /Dick Norman(BEL)[11] vs. Treat Conrad Huey(PHI) /Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Johan Brunstrom(SWE) /Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) vs. Scott Lipsky(USA) /Rajeev Ram(USA)

Ladies’ Doubles
Vitalia Diatchenko(RUS) /Maria Kondratieva(RUS) vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS) /Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)



Court 9
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Kristina Barrois(GER) vs. Petra Cetkovska(CZE)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Leos Friedl(CZE) /David Martin(USA) vs. Max Mirnyi(BLR)[2] /Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Ivan Dodig(CRO) /Lovro Zovko(CRO) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[3] /Leander Paes(IND)[3]

Ladies’ Doubles
Sorana Cirstea(ROU) /Ayumi Morita(JPN) vs. Chia-Jung Chuang(TPE)[15] /Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)[15]



Court 10
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[27]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 1st Round
Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe(GER)

To Finish 7-5 7-5 3-3

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Filip Polasek(SVK) /Igor Zelenay(SVK) vs. Eric Butorac(USA)[9] /Jean-Julien Rojer(AHO)[9]

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) /Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) /Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)



Court 11
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina(RUS) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Ashley Fisher(AUS) /Stephen Huss(AUS) vs. Martin Damm(CZE) /Rogier Wassen(NED)

Ladies’ Doubles
Michaella Krajicek(NED) /Lucie Safarova(CZE) vs. Urszula Radwanska(POL) /Arina Rodionova(RUS)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Sanchai Ratiwatana(THA) /Sonchat Ratiwatana(THA) vs. James Cerretani(USA) /Philipp Marx(GER)



Court 12
12:00
Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Richard Gasquet(FRA)[17] vs. Igor Kunitsyn(RUS)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Robin Haase(NED) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[21]

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Iveta Benesova(CZE) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4]

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[19] vs. Anna Tatishvili(GEO)



Court 14
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Misaki Doi(JPN) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA)[30]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)[25] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Ivo Karlovic(CRO)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14] vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)



Court 15
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[24] vs. Mirjana Lucic(CRO)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ) /Michael Russell(USA) vs. Daniel Cox(GBR) /James Ward(GBR)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Ryan Harrison(USA) /Travis Rettenmaier(USA) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[5] /Philipp Petzschner(GER)[5]

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Sara Errani(ITA)



Court 16
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[21]

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Carsten Ball(AUS) /Santiago Gonzalez(MEX) vs. Dustin Brown(GER) /Michael Kohlmann(GER)

Ladies’ Doubles
Vania King(USA)[1] /Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)[1] vs. Simona Halep(ROU) /Varvara Lepchenko(USA)

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Tamira Paszek(AUT) vs. Christina McHale(USA)



Court 17
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL)[32] vs. Petra Martic(CRO)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Rainer Schuettler(GER) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Dudi Sela(ISR) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[15]

Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Rebecca Marino(CAN) vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)[29]



Court 18
12:00
Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14]

Gentlemen’s Singles – 1st Round
Ernests Gulbis(LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)

To Finish 3-6 6-3 5-5

Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Angelique Kerber(GER) vs. Laura Robson(GBR)

Gentlemen’s Singles – 2nd Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)



Court 19
12:00
Ladies’ Singles – 1st Round
Polona Hercog(SLO) vs. Johanna Larsson(SWE)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Rohan Bopanna(IND)[4] /Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[4] vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal(COL) /Robert Farah(COL)

Ladies’ Doubles
Johanna Larsson(SWE) /Jasmin Woehr(GER) vs. Raquel Kops-Jones(USA) /Abigail Spears(USA)

Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Bob Bryan(USA)[1] /Mike Bryan(USA)[1] vs. Maximo Gonzalez(ARG) /Potito Starace(ITA)
TBA

Not Before:17:30
Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Stephanie Dubois(CAN) vs. Andrea Petkovic(GER)[11]

Not Before:17:30
Ladies’ Singles – 2nd Round
Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[25] vs. Marina Erakovic(NZL)

Not Before:17:30
Ladies’ Doubles
Liezel Huber(USA)[3] /Lisa Raymond(USA)[3] vs. Jelena Dokic(AUS) /Bojana Jovanovski(SRB)

Not Before:17:30
Ladies’ Doubles
Naomi Broady(GBR) /Emily Webley-Smith(GBR) vs. Renata Voracova(CZE) /Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)

Not Before:17:30
Ladies’ Doubles
Mariya Koryttseva(UKR) /Tatiana Poutchek(BLR) vs. Alize Cornet(FRA) /Aravane Rezai(FRA)