Tennis Tipping #27c - Oberstaufen - Congratulations Pauchis and Rod3138/Fedex01! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #27c - Oberstaufen - Congratulations Pauchis and Rod3138/Fedex01!

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 09:57 PM
Tennis Tipping – Oberstaufen

http://www.oberstaufen-cup.de/2011/images/atp_2011_rgb.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Oberstaufen, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the scheduled deadline has passed.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to coolybri@gmx.de

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 09:57 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Oberstaufen, Germany
Type: Challenger
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: July 4th - July 10th, 2011
Tournament website: http://oberstaufen-cup.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, June 26th, 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, June 26th 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, July 1st, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: none


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 09:58 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. stealthisnick ITA 34
2. Overlord FIN 59
3. Kirilenko-Fan GER 73
4. Pauchis MON 75
5. Colt th Magnific FRA 85
6. mmarto193 BUL 103
7. geangr BRA 147
8. Milton BRA 150
9. Broseghini BRA 158
10. Herzeleid GER 161
11. Cava CZE 162
12. kingroger GER 167
13. nicksimioni BRA 169
14. Deathless Mortal CRO 184
15. flynn25 IRL 188
16. Spain07 POL 207
17. jervisjames AUS 216
18. yutco URU 226
19. Chrissi GER 232
20. Flavio_Sverige SWE 234
21. Freshi GER 242
22. sfar POR 252
23. Goldmund GER 281
24. br.w BRA 311
25. lee3132 KOR 321
26. Rod3138 BRA 326
27. RHB1993 GER 338
28. Magdalena Ry GER NR

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Kubecki POL NR
2. Cheeky Chick GBR 43LE
3. igralec33 SLO 84LE
4. Zovko v Lacko GBR 127LE
OUT Cazorla UKR 159LE
5. appleGirl ISR 192LE
6. Filipe XIV BRA 196LE
7. Fedex01 BRA 210LE
8. Machado POR 221LE
9. NoContest USA 231LE
10. Mahqz GER 274LE
11. juliano1210 BRA 278LE
12. Nuk POR 289LE
13. supertec ESP 319LE
14. RNW SUI 329LE
15. herbal AUS 338LE


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Overlord/stealthisnick 41+ 34= 75
2. Colt th Magnific/Cava 99+ 53=152
3. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan 100+ 98=198
4. jervisjames/mmarto193 123+ 82=205
5. Flavio_Sverige/geangr 151+ 66=217
6. Deathless Mortal/Pauchis 81+147=228
7. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 126+124=250
8. Freshi/Chrissi 154+154=308
9. Milton/nicksimioni 143+166=309
10. Machado/Nuk 71+257=328
11. Goldmund/Broseghini 221+133=354
12. appleGirl/Mahqz 213+207=420
13. supertec/sfar 206+215=421
14. Fedex01/Rod3138 213+223=436

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Zovko v Lacko/NoContest 165+281=446
2. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 243+273=516
3. flynn25/Kubecki 234+ NR=234NR
4. Magdalena Ry/lee3132 NR+ NR= NR
5. Herzeleid/RHB1993 NR+ NR= NR

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:00 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | Broseghini (BRA) - (4) Pauchis (MON), SR 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Broseghini (BRA), SR 1-2
03:02 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
08:07 | Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA)
07:06 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR)
07:07 | flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN), SR 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - Rod3138 (BRA)
07:04 | Magdalena Ry (GER) - (Q) NoContest (USA)
07:05 | Broseghini (BRA) - (Q) Machado (POR)
07:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

06:05 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - Freshi (GER)
04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) - lee3132 (KOR)
07:05 | flynn25 (IRL) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05:06 | sfar (POR) - (2) Overlord (FIN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - yutco (URU)
03:03 | Rod3138 (BRA) - (Q) Fedex01 (BRA), SR 2-1
03:03 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) - Magdalena Ry (GER), SR 0-2
04:02 | (Q) NoContest (USA) - (6) mmarto193 (BUL)

03:03 | (5) Colt th Magnific (FRA) - Broseghini (BRA), SR 1-2
03:04 | Spain07 (POL) - (Q) Machado (POR)
03:03 | RHB1993 (GER) - nicksimioni (BRA), SR 1-2
02:03 | Chrissi (GER) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

05:04 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - (Q) supertec (ESP)
04:04 | Freshi (GER) - (LL) RNW (SUI), SR 2-1
03:04 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Herzeleid (GER)
04:03 | lee3132 (KOR) - (7) geangr (BRA)

03:04 | (8) Milton (BRA) - flynn25 (IRL)
03:03 | Cava (CZE) - Deathless Mortal (CRO), SR 1-2
04:03 | sfar (POR) - jervisjames (AUS)
02:04 | kingroger (GER) - (2) Overlord (FIN)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - (LL) supertec (ESP)
00:02 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
03:04 | RNW (SUI) - (7) Machado (POR)
03:03 | Mahqz (GER) - (8) NoContest (USA), SR 1-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - BYE
00:00 | Nuk (POR) - (5) FilipeXIV (BRA)
07:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - juliano1210 (BRA)
06:06 | supertec (ESP) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA), SR 5-6
[supertec advances as the best loser of the round and replaces the "winner" of Nuk/Filipe XIV where both players failed to send]

00:06 | (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) - RNW (SUI)
00:07 | Kubecki (POL) - (7) Machado (POR)
06:06 | (4) appleGirl (ISR) - Mahqz (GER), SR 4-4, SR2
02:07 | herbal (AUS) - (8) NoContest (USA)

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:00 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:04 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
03:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
12:14 | Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
11:14 | (4) jervisjames/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
15:16 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

17:19 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
16:18 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
19:19 | (Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON), SR 12-12, SR1
15:15 | (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER), SR 7-6

18:17 | (4) jervisjames/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR)
21:17 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA)
18:12 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR)
19:18 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
03:06 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - BYE
00:00 | BYE - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
00:00 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - BYE
13:13 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR), SR 11-11, SR1

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:02 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Daniel BRANDS - Andreas BECK SR1 PTS

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for final singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Saturday

Andreas BECK - Nikola CIRIC SR2
Andre GHEM - Daniel BRANDS SR3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Daniel BRANDS SR3

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for final singles and doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Friday

Daniel BRANDS - Martin FISCHER SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK - Jorge AGUILAR SR2
Nikola CIRIC - Simon GREUL SR3
Andre GHEM - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR4

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for SF singles and doubles (day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Thursday

Daniel BRANDS - Pavol CERVENAK SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK - Marius COPIL SR2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Jorge AGUILAR SR3
Borut PUC - Martin FISCHER SR4

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for QF singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Wednesday

Guillaume RUFIN - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR5
Andre GHEM - Marcel ZIMMERMANN SR6
Nikola CIRIC - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR7
Simon STADLER - Simon GREUL SR8


Play starts at 1:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for QF singles doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Tuesday

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Andrea ARNABOLDI SR1 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL - Marius COPIL SR2
Jorge AGUILAR - Martin KLIZAN SR3
Pavol CERVENAK - Kevin KRAWIETZ SR4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Victor CRIVOI SR5
Marcin GAWRON - Martin FISCHER SR6
Borut PUC - Dieter KINDLMANN SR7
Andreas BECK - Evgeny DONSKOY SR8
Daniel BRANDS - Marco CRUGNOLA SR9
Marek SEMJAN - Simon GREUL SR10
Andre GHEM - Jan HERNYCH SR11

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for R2 singles (day 1/1) and R1 doubles (day 2/2, match have SR priority over day 1's).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Monday

Leonardo KIRCHE - Simon STADLER SR1 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR2 PTS
Marcel ZIMMERMANN - Tiago FERNANDES SR3 PTS
Nikola CIRIC - Kristijan MESAROS SR4 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN - Alexander FLOCK SR5 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for R1 singles (day 1/1) and R1 doubles (day 1/2, Tuesday's matches will have SR priority).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Sunday

Andre GHEM - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR1 PTS
Leonardo KIRCHE - Antonio COMPORTO SR2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR3
Tiago FERNANDES - Michal KONECNY SR4

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for the final round of qualies (singles & doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Saturday

Andre STRAKA - Nils BRINKMAN SR1 PTS
Michael KONECNY - Roman VOGELI SR2 PTS
Antonio COMPORTO - Christian MATIC SR3 PTS
Andre WIESLER - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR4 PTS
Adrian BODMER - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR5 PTS
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Stefan MERUNKA SR6 PTS
Andre GHEM - Nico MATIC SR7 PTS
Tiago FERNANDES - Lukas KLIEN SR8 PTS

Play starts at 10:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for R1 of qualies (singles & doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:02 PM
TT Stats and Awards

Pick Distribution Thursday
Brands 20 Cervenak 1
Beck 20 Copil 1
Trujillo-Soler 3 Aguilar 18
Puc 2 Fischer 19



Pick Distrubution Wednesday
Rufin 6 Stebe 15
Ghem 11 Zimmermann 10
Ciric 21 Capkovic 0
Stadler 0 Greul 21


Pick Distribution Tuesday
Trujillo-Soler 5 Arnaboldi 28
Knittel 19 Copil 14
Aguilar 6 Klizan 27
Cervenak 26 Krawietz 7
Stebe 22 Crivoi 11
Gawron 1 Fischer 32
Puc 2 Kindlmann 31
Beck 22 Donskoy 11
Brands 24 Crugnola 9
Semjan 0 Greul 33
Ghem 1 Hernych 32



Pick Distribution Monday
Kirche 5 Stadler 30
Nieminen 21 Capkovic 14
Zimmermann 13 Fernandes 22
Ciric 23 Mesaros 12
Rufin 35 Flock 0

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:03 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174955)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174956)
TT Statistics (http://www.mtftt.info)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

CoolyBri
06-18-2011, 10:03 PM
Happy committing :wavey:

jervisjames
06-18-2011, 10:34 PM
Thanks CoolyBri :wavey:

In and looking for a doubles partner. :banana:

Flavio_Sverige
06-18-2011, 10:46 PM
in and doubles with geangr if he comitt :)

kingroger
06-19-2011, 11:10 AM
In and doubles with Kirilenko-Fan

dinkulpus
06-19-2011, 12:56 PM
Thanks CoolyBri :wavey:

In and looking for a doubles partner. :banana:

Doubles with me jervis :wavey:
In for singles :wavey:

Kirilenko-Fan
06-19-2011, 01:12 PM
In and doubles with Kirilenko-Fan

In for singles and confirmed!

br.w
06-19-2011, 03:07 PM
In

jervisjames
06-19-2011, 05:26 PM
Doubles with me jervis :wavey:
In for singles :wavey:

Yes please. :D
jervisjames/mmarto193 confirmed.

RHB1993
06-19-2011, 08:37 PM
In for singles.

Herzeleid
06-20-2011, 04:21 AM
In for singles.

Emrys
06-20-2011, 04:33 AM
in

doubles ? just confirm

lee3132
06-21-2011, 10:44 PM
in

doubles ? just confirm

in and confirm doubles - lee3132/Magdalena Ry!

:wavey:

flynn25
06-22-2011, 04:01 PM
In

Anyone for doubles?

Just confirm :wavey:

Milton
06-23-2011, 04:47 AM
IN!!!

Doubles NickSimioni!!!

Spain07
06-23-2011, 11:00 AM
In.
Looking for doubles.

sfar
06-23-2011, 07:47 PM
In.

Broseghini
06-23-2011, 09:47 PM
In please. Anyone for doubles?

Rod3138
06-24-2011, 02:16 AM
In.

Kubecki
06-24-2011, 09:10 AM
In

Anyone for doubles?

Just confirm :wavey:

in for singles.

doubles confirmed with flynn25 :)

Goldmund
06-24-2011, 10:33 AM
In please. Anyone for doubles?

In for singles.

Doubles with Broseghini confirmed.

stealthisnick
06-24-2011, 01:31 PM
in

Colt th magnific
06-24-2011, 04:50 PM
In and doubles with Cava, thanks.

Cava
06-24-2011, 05:57 PM
In and doubles with Cava, thanks.

IN

yutco
06-24-2011, 08:46 PM
in singles

Freshi
06-24-2011, 09:48 PM
IN for singles an doubles with Chrissi

nicksimioni
06-24-2011, 09:49 PM
IN!!!

Doubles NickSimioni!!!

In

doubles with Milton

Chrissi
06-24-2011, 09:52 PM
IN for singles an doubles with Chrissi

in and confirm :wavey:

geangr
06-25-2011, 03:14 PM
in for singles and confirm dobles with flavio sverige

RHB1993
06-25-2011, 06:28 PM
Now also Doubles with Herzeleid

Herzeleid
06-25-2011, 08:57 PM
Now also Doubles with Herzeleid
Confirmed.

Pauchis
06-26-2011, 05:57 AM
in

anyone doubles?

Deathless Mortal
06-26-2011, 12:28 PM
In
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Overlord
06-26-2011, 02:57 PM
In please.

CoolyBri
06-26-2011, 04:30 PM
The first deadline has passed. 29 players have signed in so far.

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. stealthisnick ITA 34
2. Overlord FIN 59
3. Kirilenko-Fan GER 73
4. Pauchis MON 75
5. Colt th Magnific FRA 85
6. mmarto193 BUL 103
7. geangr BRA 147
8. Milton BRA 150
9. Broseghini BRA 158
10. Herzeleid GER 161
11. Cava CZE 162
12. kingroger GER 167
13. nicksimioni BRA 169
14. Deathless Mortal CRO 184
15. flynn25 IRL 188
16. Spain07 POL 207
17. jervisjames AUS 216
18. yutco URU 226
19. Chrissi GER 232
20. Flavio_Sverige SWE 234
21. Freshi GER 242
22. sfar POR 252
23. Goldmund GER 281
24. br.w BRA 311
25. lee3132 KOR 321
26. Rod3138 BRA 326
27. (SE)
28. (SE)

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. RHB1993 GER 338
2. Magdalena Ry GER NR
3. Kubecki POL NR

Fedex01
06-26-2011, 04:43 PM
in for singles, doubles with rod3138

RNW
06-26-2011, 06:43 PM
In.

Filipe XIV
06-26-2011, 08:41 PM
In singles. Doubles with Juliano1210!

juliano1210
06-26-2011, 09:14 PM
In, doubles with Filipe XIV.

NoContest
06-27-2011, 12:42 AM
In singles.
Anyone for doubles? just confirm.

Pauchis
06-27-2011, 04:00 AM
In
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Deathless Mortal/Pauchis for doubles

Cazorla
06-27-2011, 09:05 AM
In

Machado
06-27-2011, 09:28 AM
In

Anyone for doubles?

appleGirl
06-27-2011, 12:11 PM
In for singles, doubles with Mahqz

Mahqz
06-27-2011, 12:18 PM
In and confirmed

Nuk
06-27-2011, 12:45 PM
In, anyone for doubles ?

Machado
06-27-2011, 04:40 PM
In, anyone for doubles ?

I'll play with you.

Machado/Nuk for doubles, please.

Zovko v Lacko
06-27-2011, 07:40 PM
In late for the singles, doubles with No Contest.

dinkulpus
06-27-2011, 08:26 PM
Perfect, I'll be seed in singles :angel:

supertec
06-28-2011, 10:34 AM
In. Doubles with sfar.

Cheeky Chick
06-28-2011, 01:34 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33

Chris.
06-28-2011, 02:54 PM
In
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

In and doubles with Deathless Mortal just confirm.:wavey:

igralec33
06-28-2011, 08:10 PM
In and doubles with Cheeky Chick. :)

Overlord
06-28-2011, 08:41 PM
Doubles with stealthisnick.

sfar
06-29-2011, 07:07 AM
In. Doubles with sfar.

Confirmed :yeah:

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 04:15 PM
The second deadline has passed. Both SE spots are cleared.
Final entry lists:

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. stealthisnick ITA 34
2. Overlord FIN 59
3. Kirilenko-Fan GER 73
4. Pauchis MON 75
5. Colt th Magnific FRA 85
6. mmarto193 BUL 103
7. geangr BRA 147
8. Milton BRA 150
9. Broseghini BRA 158
10. Herzeleid GER 161
11. Cava CZE 162
12. kingroger GER 167
13. nicksimioni BRA 169
14. Deathless Mortal CRO 184
15. flynn25 IRL 188
16. Spain07 POL 207
17. jervisjames AUS 216
18. yutco URU 226
19. Chrissi GER 232
20. Flavio_Sverige SWE 234
21. Freshi GER 242
22. sfar POR 252
23. Goldmund GER 281
24. br.w BRA 311
25. lee3132 KOR 321
26. Rod3138 BRA 326
27. RHB1993 GER 338
28. Magdalena Ry GER NR

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Kubecki POL NR
2. Cheeky Chick GBR 43LE
3. igralec33 SLO 84LE
4. Zovko v Lacko GBR 127LE
5. Cazorla UKR 159LE
6. appleGirl ISR 192LE
7. Filipe XIV BRA 196LE
8. Fedex01 BRA 210LE
9. Machado POR 221LE
10. NoContest USA 231LE
11. Mahqz GER 274LE
12. juliano1210 BRA 278LE
13. Nuk POR 289LE
14. supertec ESP 319LE
15. RNW SUI 329LE
16. herbal AUS 338LE


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Overlord/stealthisnick 41+ 34= 75
2. Colt th Magnific/Cava 99+ 53=152
3. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan 100+ 98=198
4. jervisjames/mmarto193 123+ 82=205
5. Flavio_Sverige/geangr 151+ 66=217
6. Deathless Mortal/Pauchis 81+147=228
7. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 126+124=250
8. Freshi/Chrissi 154+154=308
9. Milton/nicksimioni 143+166=309
10. Machado/Nuk 71+257=328
11. Goldmund/Broseghini 221+133=354
12. appleGirl/Mahqz 213+207=420
13. supertec/sfar 206+215=421
14. Fedex01/Rod3138 213+223=436

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 20th)
1. Zovko v Lacko/NoContest 165+281=446
2. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 243+273=516
3. flynn25/Kubecki 234+ NR=234NR
4. Magdalena Ry/lee3132 NR+ NR= NR
5. Herzeleid/RHB1993 NR+ NR= NR

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 04:20 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - BYE
00:00 | Nuk (POR) - (5) FilipeXIV (BRA)
00:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) - RNW (SUI)
00:00 | Kubecki (POL) - (7) Machado (POR)
00:00 | (4) appleGirl (ISR) - Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | herbal (AUS) - (8) NoContest (USA)

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 04:24 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - BYE
00:00 | BYE - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
00:00 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - BYE
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR))

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 04:25 PM
Waiting for the QD and the OOP now, play will probably start at 10:00 AM CEST tomorrow.

Cazorla
07-01-2011, 06:19 PM
how many people qualify to the main draw competition?

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 07:02 PM
how many people qualify to the main draw competition?

There will be 4 qualifiers (two round of qualies, one played on Saturday, one on Sunday). This kind of information can always be found in the info posts at the first page :)

Boarder35m
07-01-2011, 07:27 PM
how many people qualify to the main draw competition?

Cazorla, you can´t play 2 tournaments in the same week. :rolleyes:
You have been told that before. :mad:

You committed to Newport and some days later you committed here.
Since Newport is your first commitment you will have to play there :awww:

Cazorla
07-01-2011, 07:41 PM
Boarder35m
Why? I just want to play this tournament? I may refuse to play in Newport, since there are no more qualifying signs!

Boarder35m
07-01-2011, 07:49 PM
Boarder35m
Why? I just want to play this tournament? I may refuse to play in Newport, since there are no more qualifying signs!

I am sorry but that´s not the way it works in TT. :awww:

Once you commit to a tournament you are in the entry list from that tournament and you can only play a different tournament when you withdraw from the first tournament you committed to. :p

Cazorla
07-01-2011, 07:52 PM
Boarder35m

Clearly! I just need to write here "out" and go to Newport :) qualified to play there, huh?

Boarder35m
07-01-2011, 07:56 PM
Boarder35m

Clearly! I just need to write here "out" and go to Newport :) qualified to play there, huh?

Yes :)

But please remember to withdraw from one tournament (write "out") before you enter another tournament.

kingroger
07-01-2011, 07:59 PM
I am sorry but that´s not the way it works in TT. :awww:

Once you commit to a tournament you are in the entry list from that tournament and you can only play a different tournament when you withdraw from the first tournament you committed to. :p

Hahahahaha ridicolous discussion :D

Cazorla
07-01-2011, 08:07 PM
Yes :)

But please remember to withdraw from one tournament (write "out") before you enter another tournament.

I understood)))) oh, sorry, you need to leave the German event)))

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 08:41 PM
OOP Saturday

Andre STRAKA - Nils BRINKMAN SR1 PTS
Michael KONECNY - Roman VOGELI SR2 PTS
Antonio COMPORTO - Christian MATIC SR3 PTS
Andre WIESLER - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR4 PTS
Adrian BODMER - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR5 PTS
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Stefan MERUNKA SR6 PTS
Andre GHEM - Nico MATIC SR7 PTS
Tiago FERNANDES - Lukas KLIEN SR8 PTS

Play starts at 10:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for R1 of qualies (singles & doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Cazorla
07-01-2011, 08:48 PM
out
as I already explained that I can not play in that tournament ...

CoolyBri
07-01-2011, 08:49 PM
With Cazorla out I had to change the QD (bye for #1 seed Cheeky Chick, NoContest seeded #8):

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - BYE
00:00 | Nuk (POR) - (5) FilipeXIV (BRA)
00:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) - RNW (SUI)
00:00 | Kubecki (POL) - (7) Machado (POR)
00:00 | (4) appleGirl (ISR) - Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | herbal (AUS) - (8) NoContest (USA)

appleGirl
07-01-2011, 10:11 PM
Oh damn, playing against my doubles partner :(

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 08:02 AM
Deadline has passed, many picks are missing.
For singles Nuk, Filipe XIV, juliano1210, Zovko v Lacko and Kubecki did not send (and Cheeky Chick who has a bye).
For doubles everyone who has an actual match today sent (I'm missing picks from Zovko v Lacko, flynn25, Kubecki, Filipe XIV, juliano1210 who have byes).

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 08:03 AM
Singles Differences Saturday

Nuk (POR) - (5) Filipe XIV (BRA)
missing picks from both

(2) igralec33 (SLO) - juliano1210 (BRA)
missing picks from juliano1210

supertec (ESP) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
same winners
SR: Straka 2-1 vs 2-0, Capkovic 2-0 vs 2-1

(3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) - RNW (SUI)
missing picks from Zovko v Lacko

Kubecki (POL) - (7) Machado (POR)
missing picks from Kubecki

(4) appleGirl (ISR) - Mahqz (GER)
Vogeli, Ghem vs Konecny, Matic
SR: Vogeli 2-0 vs Konecny 2-1, Brunken 2-1 vs 2-0, Ghem 2-0 vs Matic 2-0

herbal (AUS) - (8) NoContest (USA)
Matic, Wiesler, Bodmer, Merunka, Matic vs Comporto, Capkovic, Brunken, Trujillo-Soler, Ghem

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 08:04 AM
Doubles Differences

Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) – Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR)
same winners
SR: Straka 2-0 vs 2-1, Vogeli 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

Chris.
07-02-2011, 12:09 PM
I guess thats what happens when i do my picks randomly.

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 02:20 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - (LL) supertec (ESP)
00:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
00:00 | RNW (SUI) - (7) Machado (POR)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) - (8) NoContest (USA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - BYE
00:00 | Nuk (POR) - (5) FilipeXIV (BRA)
07:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - juliano1210 (BRA)
06:06 | supertec (ESP) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA), SR 5-6
[supertec advances as the best loser of the round and replaces the "winner" of Nuk/Filipe XIV where both players failed to send]

00:06 | (3) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) - RNW (SUI)
00:07 | Kubecki (POL) - (7) Machado (POR)
06:06 | (4) appleGirl (ISR) - Mahqz (GER), SR 4-4, SR2
02:07 | herbal (AUS) - (8) NoContest (USA)

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 02:23 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
00:00 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - BYE
00:00 | BYE - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
00:00 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - BYE
13:13 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR), SR 11-11, SR1

supertec
07-02-2011, 02:54 PM
Well, at least I am in the next round :) lucky, lucky..

CoolyBri
07-02-2011, 03:22 PM
OOP Sunday

Andre GHEM - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR1 PTS
Leonardo KIRCHE - Antonio COMPORTO SR2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR3
Tiago FERNANDES - Michal KONECNY SR4

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for the final round of qualies (singles & doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 10:14 AM
The deadline has passed. I'm missing picks from Kubecki and Filipe XIV (both for doubles).

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 10:15 AM
Singles Differences

(1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) – (LL) supertec (ESP)
Comporto vs Kirche

(2) igralec33 (SLO) – (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
Brunken, Konecny vs Trujillo-Soler, Fernandes
SR: Brunken 2-0 vs Trujillo-Soler 2-0, Konecny 2-0 vs Fernandes 2-0

RNW (SUI) – (7) Machado (POR)
Ghem vs Capkovic

Mahqz (GER) – (8) NoContest (USA)
same winners
SR: Ghem 2-0 vs 2-1, Trujillo-Soler 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 10:18 AM
Doubles Differences

(1) (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
no picks Kubecki
flynn25/Kubecki can't win

(2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR)
no picks Filipe IV
Filipe XIV/juliano1210 win if Capkovic, Comporto, Brunken and Konecny win

dinkulpus
07-03-2011, 03:00 PM
CoolyBri, when you will do main draws :angel:

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 04:34 PM
CoolyBri, when you will do main draws :angel:

Right now :)

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 04:40 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - yutco (URU)
00:00 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Q2
00:00 | br.w (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
00:00 | Q4 - (6) mmarto193 (BUL)

00:00 | (5) Colt th Magnific (FRA) - Broseghini (BRA)
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) - Q3
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) - nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Chrissi (GER) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - Q1
00:00 | Freshi (GER) - Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | Flavi_Sverige (SWE) - Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) - (7) geangr (BRA)

00:00 | (8) Milton (BRA) - flynn25 (IRL)
00:00 | Cava (CZE) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | sfar (POR) - jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 04:47 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Q2 - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON)
00:00 | Goldmund/Broseghini (GER/BRA) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)

00:00 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Q1
00:00 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR)
00:00 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE)

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 04:53 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - (LL) supertec (ESP)
00:02 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) - (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
03:04 | RNW (SUI) - (7) Machado (POR)
03:03 | Mahqz (GER) - (8) NoContest (USA), SR 1-2

Qualifiers are placed in the MD on the first page.

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 04:55 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | (1) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA) - (3) flynn25/Kubecki (IRL/POL)
03:06 | (2) Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - (4) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR)

Qualifiers are placed in the MD on the first page.

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 05:00 PM
LL lists
1) RNW, 3 picks, 2 SRs
2) Mahqz, 3 picks, 1 SR
3) Cheeky Chick, 2 picks
4) igralec33, 0 picks


1) Filipe XIV/juliano1210, 3 picks
2) flyn25/Kubecki, 2 picks

dinkulpus
07-03-2011, 05:00 PM
Right now :)

Thanks :worship:

CoolyBri
07-03-2011, 05:38 PM
OOP Monday

Leonardo KIRCHE - Simon STADLER SR1 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR2 PTS
Marcel ZIMMERMANN - Tiago FERNANDES SR3 PTS
Nikola CIRIC - Kristijan MESAROS SR4 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN - Alexander FLOCK SR5 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for R1 singles (day 1/1) and R1 doubles (day 1/2, Tuesday's matches will have SR priority).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 12:04 PM
Deadline has passed.
I'm missing picks from br.w, Goldmund and kingroger.
Sorting out the LLs now.

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 12:16 PM
Mahqz replaces br.w, RNW replaces Goldmund, Cheeky Chick replaces kingroger.

Singles Differences Monday

(1) stealthisnick (ITA) – yutco (URU)
Capkovic vs Nieminen

Rod3138 (BRA) - (Q) Fedex01 (BRA)
Nieminen, Ciric vs Capkovic, Mesaros
SR: Nieminen 2-0 vs Capkovic 2-0, Fernandes 2-1 vs 2-0, Ciric 2-1 vs Mesaros 2-0, Rufin 2-0 vs 2-1

(LL) Mahqz (GER) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
Kirche, Capkovic, Fernandes, Ciric vs Stadler, Nieminen, Zimmermann, Mesaros
SR: Kirche 2-1 vs Stadler 2-0, Capkovic 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0, Fernandes 2-0 vs Zimmermann 2-0, Ciric 2-0 vs Mesaros 2-0, Rufin 2-1 vs 2-0

(Q) NoContest (USA) - (6) mmarto193 (BUL)
Zimmermann, Ciric vs Fernandes, Mesaros
SR: Nieminen 2-0 vs 2-1, Zimmermann 2-1 vs Fernandes 2-0, Ciric 2-1 vs Mesaros 2-0

(5) Colt th Magnific (FRA) - Broseghini (BRA)
Fernandes, Ciric vs Zimmermann, Mesaros
SR: Stadler 2-1 vs 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 vs 2-1, Fernandes 2-1 vs Zimmermann 2-0, Ciric 2-0 vs Mesaros 2-0, Rufin 2-1 vs 2-0

Spain07 (POL) - (Q) Machado (POR)
Kirche vs Stadler

RHB1993 (GER) - nicksimioni (BRA)
Nieminen, Zimmermann vs Capkovic, Fernandes
SR: Stadler 2-0 vs 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 vs Capkovic 2-1, Zimmermann 2-1 vs Fernandes 2-1, Mesaros 2-0 vs 2-1

Chrissi (GER) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Fernandes vs Zimmermann

(4) Pauchis (MON) - (Q) supertec (ESP)
Zimmermann vs Fernandes

Freshi (GER) – (LL) RNW (SUI)
Nieminen, Zimmermann vs Capkovic, Fernandes
SR: Stadler 2-0 vs 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 vs Capkovic 2-1, Zimmermann 2-1 vs Fernandes 2-0, Ciric 2-1 vs 2-0, Rufin 2-0 vs 2-1

Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Herzeleid (GER)
Nieminen vs Capkovic

lee3132 (KOR) - (7) geangr (BRA)
Zimmermann vs Fernandes

(8) Milton (BRA) - flynn25 (IRL)
Fernandes vs Zimmermann

Cava (CZE) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
Nieminen, Ciric vs Capkovic, Mesaros
SR: Stadler 2-1 vs 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 vs Capkovic 2-0, Fernandes 2-0 vs 2-1, Ciric 2-0 vs Mesaros 2-1, Rufin 2-1 vs 2-0

sfar (POR) - jervisjames (AUS)
Capkovic, Zimmermann, Mesaros vs Nieminen, Fernandes, Ciric

(LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - (2) Overlord (FIN)
same winners
SR: Nieminen 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 12:20 PM
Only one LL team sent: Herzeleid/RHB1993 replace Broseghini/Goldmund.

Doubles Differences Monday

(1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
Capkovic, Zimmermann, Mesaros vs Nieminen, Fernandes, Ciric
SR: Nieminen 2-1/Capkovic 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0 +2, Zimmermann 2-0 vs Fernandes 2-1, Mesaros 2-0 vs Ciric 2-0

Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
Kirche, Nieminen, Zimmermann, Ciric vs Stadler, Capkovic, Fernandes, Mesaros
SR:Kirche 2-0 vs Stadler 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 vs Capkovic 2-1, Zimmermann 2-1 vs Fernandes 2-1, Ciric 2-1 +2 vs Ciric 2-0/Mesaros 2-1

(Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON)
Nieminen +2, Zimmermann vs Capkovic +2, Fernandes
SR: Nieminen 2-0/2-1 vs Capkovic 2-0/2-1, Zimermann 2-0 vs Fernandes 2-1, Mesaros 2-0 vs 2-1, Rufin 2-1 vs 2-0

(LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
missing picks from kingroger
Stadler +2, Capkovic +1, Fernandes +1, Mesaros +1, Rufin +1 vs Kirche +1
SR: Stadler 2-0 +2, Capkovic 2-1, Fernandes 2-0, Mesaros 2-0, Rufin 2-0 vs Kirche 2-1

(4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR)
Stadler +2, Nieminen +2, Mesaros v Kirche +2, Capkovic +2, Ciric
SR: Stadler 2-0 +2 vs Kirche 2-1 +2, Nieminen 2-0/2-1 vs Capkovic 2-1 +2, Mesaros 2-0 vs Ciric 2-0

Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA)
Zimmermann vs Fernandes
SR: Zimmermann 2-0 +2 vs Fernandes 2-1/Zimmermann 2-1, Ciric 2-0 vs 2-1, Mesaros 2-0 vs 2-1

supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR)
Capkovic vs Nieminen
SR: Stadler 2-1 vs 2-0, Capkovic 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0, Zimmermann 2-1 vs 2-0, Ciric 2-1 vs 2-0, Mesaros 2-0 vs 2-1

Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE)
Capkovic, Mesaros vs Nieminen, Ciric
SR: Stadler 2-0 +2 vs 2-1 +2, Capkovic 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-0, Mesaros 2-0/Ciric 2-1 vs Ciric 2-0 +2, Rufin 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 12:24 PM
Pick Distribution Monday
Kirche 5 Stadler 30
Nieminen 21 Capkovic 14
Zimmermann 13 Fernandes 22
Ciric 23 Mesaros 12
Rufin 35 Flock 0

kingroger
07-04-2011, 02:43 PM
Are u kidding me?!? U better check Ur inbox, I did send My picks Yesterday and My Partner received them aswell!!!
I wanna be back in the draw!

kingroger
07-04-2011, 02:44 PM
I Sent them at 9.35 PM

kingroger
07-04-2011, 02:49 PM
Btw I'm sorry for the rough and aggressive comment.... Don't worry bout it, mistakes happen. I'm sure you will find the message :)

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 04:22 PM
@kingroger: I definitely didn't receive any picks from you.
I'm adding a screen shot of my PM box (for your stated time). Are you sure you spelled my username correctly?

kingroger
07-04-2011, 04:31 PM
I swear to God I sent them!


Recipients: CoolyBri, Kirilenko-Fan
Yesterday, 09:35 PM
kingroger
Registered User

Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 589
Credits: 3,391.16

TT Oberstaufen Monday
KIRCHE 63 36 64
NIEMINEN 64 57 63
FERNANDES 75 76
CIRIC 64 63
RUFIN 62 76

Thats what I sent.....

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 06:08 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - Rod3138 (BRA)
00:00 | Magdalena Ry (GER) - (Q) NoContest (USA)
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) - (Q) Machado (POR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) - lee3132 (KOR)
00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | sfar (POR) - (2) Overlord (FIN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - yutco (URU)
03:03 | Rod3138 (BRA) - (Q) Fedex01 (BRA), SR 2-1
03:03 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) - Magdalena Ry (GER), SR 0-2
04:02 | (Q) NoContest (USA) - (6) mmarto193 (BUL)

03:03 | (5) Colt th Magnific (FRA) - Broseghini (BRA), SR 1-2
03:04 | Spain07 (POL) - (Q) Machado (POR)
03:03 | RHB1993 (GER) - nicksimioni (BRA), SR 1-2
02:03 | Chrissi (GER) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

05:04 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - (Q) supertec (ESP)
04:04 | Freshi (GER) - (LL) RNW (SUI), SR 2-1
03:04 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Herzeleid (GER)
04:03 | lee3132 (KOR) - (7) geangr (BRA)

03:04 | (8) Milton (BRA) - flynn25 (IRL)
03:03 | Cava (CZE) - Deathless Mortal (CRO), SR 1-2
04:03 | sfar (POR) - jervisjames (AUS)
04:04 | (LL) Cheeky Chick - (2) Overlord (FIN) , SR 2-2, SR2

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 06:17 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: ?

07:06 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA), SR 3-2
06:06 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA), SR 4-3
07:08 | (Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON), SR 4-5
07:03 | (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER), SR 2-1

05:06 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR), SR 1-1
08:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA), SR 4-3
08:07 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR), SR 5-4
06:06 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE), SR 3-2

Mahqz
07-04-2011, 06:17 PM
I should stop playing singles...

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 06:23 PM
OOP Tuesday

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SoLER - Andrea ARNABOLDI SR1 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL - Marius COPIL SR2
Jorge AGUILAR - Martin KLIZAN SR3
Pavol CERVENAK - Kevin KRAWIETZ SR4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Victor CRIVOI SR5
Marcin GAWRON - Martin FISCHER SR6
Borut PUC - Dieter KINDLMANN SR7
Andreas BECK - Evgeny DONSKOY SR8
Daniel BRANDS - Marco CRUGNOLA SR9
Marek SEMJAN - Simon GREUL SR10
Andre GHEM - Jan HERNYCH SR11


Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for R2 singles (day 1/1) and R1 doubles (day 2/2, match have SR priority over day 1's).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Kirilenko-Fan
07-04-2011, 06:45 PM
@kingroger: I definitely didn't receive any picks from you.
I'm adding a screen shot of my PM box (for your stated time). Are you sure you spelled my username correctly?

In my inbox with kingroger's picks from yesterday you are listed as recipient too :confused:

kingroger
07-04-2011, 06:50 PM
@Kirilenko-Fan:

I can't take screenshots with my laptop, would u be so kind and take one of ur inbox so that CoolyBri has a proof that I really sent??

Kirilenko-Fan
07-04-2011, 07:05 PM
Here is a screenshot

kingroger
07-04-2011, 07:10 PM
Here is a screenshot

Thanks :)

Emrys
07-04-2011, 07:38 PM
2nd round :)

So many Germans here :tape:

CoolyBri
07-04-2011, 07:46 PM
kingroger's picks are accepted.
There's not really much impact in singles: kingroger gets back in the draw and loses to Overlord (Cheeky Chick lost to Overlord "before").

In doubles the team gets two more picks, full doubles standings:

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 11

07:06 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA), SR 3-2
06:06 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA), SR 4-3
07:08 | (Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON), SR 4-5
07:05 | (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER), SR 2-2

05:06 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR), SR 1-1
08:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA), SR 4-3
08:07 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR), SR 5-4
06:06 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE), SR 3-2

sfar
07-05-2011, 09:49 AM
CoolyBri, as there are only 15 minutes to deadline, could you please update us with any missing picks? Just to be sure that what happened yesterday with kingroger doesn't happen again.

Thank you!!! :yeah:

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:14 AM
Deadline has passed. I'm missing picks from Nuk.
I presume he didn't send :)

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:16 AM
Tuesday Singles Differences

(1) stealthisnick (ITA) - Rod3138 (BRA)
Knittel, Krawietz, Puc, Crugnola vs Copil, Cervenak, Kindlmann, Brands
SR: Knittel 2-1 vs Copil 2-1, Klizan 2-1 vs 2-0, Krawietz 2-1 vs Cervenak 2-0, Puc 2-1 vs Kindlmann 2-1, Crugnola 2-1 vs Brands 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs 2-1

Magdalena Ry (GER) - (Q) NoContest (USA)
Copil, Stebe, Brands vs Knittel, Crivoi, Crugnola

Broseghini (BRA) - (Q) Machado (POR)
Aguilar, Beck vs Klizan, Donskoy
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs 2-1, Aguilar 2-0 vs Klizan 2-0, Stebe 2-1 vs 2-0, Beck 2-0 vs Donskoy 2-0

nicksimioni (BRA) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Trujillo-Soler, Knittel, Aguilar, Crivoi, Fischer, Beck vs Arnaboldi, Copil, Klizan, Stebe, Gawron, Donskoy
SR: Trujillo-Soler 2-1 vs Arnaboldi 2-0, Knittel 2-1 vs Copil 2-1, Aguilar 2-1 vs Klizan 2-0, Cervenak 2-0 vs 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 vs Stebe 2-1, Fischer 2-0 vs Gawron 2-1, Beck 2-1 vs Donskoy 2-1, Brands 2-1 vs 2-0, Hernych 2-1 vs 2-0

(4) Pauchis (MON) - Freshi (GER)
Brands vs Crugnola

Herzeleid (GER) - lee3132 (KOR)
Copil, Krawietz, Crugnola vs Knittel, Cervenak, Brands

flynn25 (IRL) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
Arnaboldi, Stebe, Beck, Brands vs Trujillo-Soler, Crivoi, Donskoy, Crugnola
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs Trujillo-Soler 2-0, Copil 2-1 vs 2-0, Klizan 2-0 vs 2-1, Stebe 2-1 vs Crivoi 2-1, Beck 2-1 vs Donskoy 2-1, Brands 2-1 vs Crugnola 2-1, Hernych 2-0 vs 2-1

sfar (POR) - (2) Overlord (FIN)
Knittel vs Copil

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:18 AM
Tuesday Doubles Differences

07:06 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA), SR 3-2
Copil, Klizan +2, Puc, Donskoy, Crugnola, Hernych vs Knittel, Aguilar +2, Kindlmann, Beck, Brands, Ghem
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs 2-1, Copil 2-0/Knittel 2-1 vs Knittel 2-0 +2, Klizan 2-0/2-1 vs Aguilar 2-1 +2, Cervenak 2-1 vs 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 vs 2-0, Puc 2-1 vs Kindlmann 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 vs Beck 2-1, Crugnola 2-1 vs Brands 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs Ghem 2-1

06:06 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA), SR 4-3
Arnaboldi, Klizan, Stebe +2, Crugnola +2 vs Trujillo-Soler, Aguilar, Crivoi +2, Brands +2
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs Trujillo-Soler 2-1, Klizan 2-0 vs Aguilar 2-1, Stebe 2-1 +2 vs Crivoi 2-0 +2, Kindlmann 2-1 vs 2-0, Crugnola 2-0/2-1 vs Brands 2-0/2-1

07:08 | (Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON), SR 4-5
Arnaboldi, Stebe, Brands, vs Trujillo-Soler, Crivoi, Crugnola
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs Trujillo-Soler 2-0, Klizan 2-0 vs 2-1, Stebe 2-1 vs Crivoi 2-1, Brands 2-1 vs Crugnola 2-1, Greul 2-1 vs 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs 2-1

07:05 | (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER), SR 2-2
Krawietz, Fischer, Donskoy, Crugnola vs Cervenak, Gawron, Beck, Brands
SR: Copil 2-0 vs 2-1, Klizan 2-1 vs 2-0, Krawietz 2-1 vs Cervenak 2-1, Fischer 2-0 vs Gawron 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 vs 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 +2 vs Beck 2-1/Donskoy 2-1, Crugnola 2-0 vs Brands 2-0, Greul 2-1 vs 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs 2-1

05:06 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR), SR 1-1
Trujillo-Soler +2, Aguilar, Crivoi +2, Brands vs Arnaboldi +2, Klizan, Stebe +2, Crugnola

08:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA), SR 4-3
Aguilar, Krawietz, Puc, Brands +2 vs Klizan, Cervenak, Kindlmann, Crugnola +2
SR: Arnaboldi 2-0 vs 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs 2-0, Copil 2-0 vs 2-1, Aguilar 2-1 vs Klizan 2-1, Krawietz 2-1 vs Cervenak 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 vs 2-1, Puc 2-0 vs Kindlmann 2-1, Beck 2-0 vs 2-1, Brands 2-0 +2 vs Crugnola 2-1 +2

08:07 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR), SR 5-4
missing picks from Nuk
Machado has no chance to score higher than supertac/sfar today - GSM supertec/sfar

06:06 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE), SR 3-2
Arnaboldi, Copil, Cervenak vs Trujillo-Soler, Knittel, Krawietz

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:30 AM
Pick Distribution Tuesday
Trujillo-Soler 5 Arnaboldi 28
Knittel 19 Copil 14
Aguilar 6 Klizan 27
Cervenak 26 Krawietz 7
Stebe 22 Crivoi 11
Gawron 1 Fischer 32
Puc 2 Kindlmann 31
Beck 22 Donskoy 11
Brands 24 Crugnola 9
Semjan 0 Greul 33
Ghem 1 Hernych 32

Machado
07-05-2011, 10:47 AM
Deadline has passed. I'm missing picks from Nuk.
I presume he didn't send :)

:rolleyes:

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 02:34 PM
OOP might be a little late today.
If you can't wait, just send SRs for all of Wednesday's matches, the QF-PTS-Match will be from Thursday's OOP.

nicksimioni
07-05-2011, 06:02 PM
QF singles and doubles :woohoo:

dinkulpus
07-05-2011, 09:33 PM
Jervis, we won :eek::dance::dance:

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:11 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR)
00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) stealthisnick (ITA) - Rod3138 (BRA)
07:04 | Magdalena Ry (GER) - (Q) NoContest (USA)
07:05 | Broseghini (BRA) - (Q) Machado (POR)
07:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) - (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)

06:05 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - Freshi (GER)
04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) - lee3132 (KOR)
07:05 | flynn25 (IRL) - Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05:06 | sfar (POR) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:22 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

17:19 | (1) Overlord/stealthisnick (FIN/ITA) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
16:18 | Freshi/Crissi (GER/GER) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
19:19 | (Q) Magdalena Ry/lee3132 (GER/KOR) - Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON), SR 12-12, SR1
15:15 | (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - (3) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER), SR 7-6

18:17 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - appleGirl/Mahqz (GER/ISR)
21:17 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - (Q) Zovko v Lacko/NoContest (GBR/USA)
18:12 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Machado/Nuk (POR/POR)
19:18 | Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) - (2) Colt Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE)

CoolyBri
07-05-2011, 10:24 PM
OOP Wednesday

Guillaume RUFIN - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR5
Andre GHEM - Marcel ZIMMERMANN SR6
Nikola CIRIC - Kamil CAPKOVIC SR7
Simon STADLER - Simon GREUL SR8


Play starts at 1:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for QF singles doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

lee3132
07-06-2011, 12:18 AM
bad luck in doubles, but QF in singles
:bounce:

Rod3138
07-06-2011, 01:09 AM
QF singles and doubles :woohoo:

me too!!!

jervisjames
07-06-2011, 03:47 AM
Jervis, we won :eek::dance::dance:

WOW!!! sorry appleGirl/Mahqz, I can't believe it. I went to bed after losing the Stebe/Crivoi match. I figured we were gone! :hug:

Way to go mmarto! :banana:

Mahqz
07-06-2011, 09:15 AM
WOW!!! sorry appleGirl/Mahqz, I can't believe it. I went to bed after losing the Stebe/Crivoi match. I figured we were gone! :hug:

Way to go mmarto! :banana:

And I thought we won. ;)But you had an unbelievable run after that match. :D

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 11:07 AM
Deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 11:08 AM
Remember: This is a 2-day-round.

Singles Differences Wednesday

Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
same winners
SR: Ghem 2-1 vs 2-0

Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA)
Stebe vs Rufin
SR: Stebe 2-0 vs Rufin 2-0, Ghem 2-0 vs 2-1, Ciric 2-0 vs 2-1

(4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR)
same winners
SR: Zimmermann 2-0 vs 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs 2-1

flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN)
same winners
SR: Greul 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 11:09 AM
Doubles Differences Wednesday

Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
Rufin vs Stebe
SR: Rufin 2-0 vs Stebe 2-0, Ghem 2-1 vs 2-0, Ciric 2-0 vs 2-1

Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
Zimmermann vs Ghem
SR: Zimmermann 2-0 +2 vs Zimmermann 2-1/Ghem 2-1, Ciric 2-0 +2 vs 2-1 +2

(4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
Rufin vs Stebe
SR: Stebe 2-1/Rufin 2-1 vs Stebe 2-0 +2, Greul 2-1 vs 2-0

supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)
same winners
SR: Stebe 2-1 vs 2-0, Ghem 2-0 vs 2-1, Ciric 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 11:12 AM
Pick Distrubution Wednesday
Rufin 6 Stebe 15
Ghem 11 Zimmermann 10
Ciric 21 Capkovic 0
Stadler 0 Greul 21

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 06:04 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:04 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER), SR 2-3
04:03 | Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA), SR 3-2
03:03 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR), SR 2-1
03:03 | flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN), SR 1-2

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 06:07 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

06:07 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA), SR 2-5
05:06 | Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER), SR 2-4
05:06 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO), SR 3-6
08:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 3-2

CoolyBri
07-06-2011, 06:10 PM
OOP Thursday

Daniel BRANDS - Pavol CERVENAK SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK - Marius COPIL SR2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Jorge AGUILAR SR3
Borut PUC - Martin FISCHER SR4

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for QF singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

sfar
07-06-2011, 07:54 PM
Quarter Finals
08:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 3-2

100% correct scores for all 4 players!!! :eek:

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 11:33 AM
Singles Differences Thursday

04:04 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER), SR 2-3
Brands vs Cervenak

04:03 | Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA), SR 3-2
same winners – GSM Broseghini

03:03 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR), SR 2-1
Aguilar vs Trujillo-Soler

03:03 | flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN), SR 1-2
same winners
SR: Brands 2-1 vs 2-0, Aguilar 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 11:34 AM
Doubles Differences Thursday

06:07 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA), SR 2-5
Aguilar, Puc vs Trujillo-Soler, Fischer

05:06 | Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER), SR 2-4
Trujillo-Soler vs Aguilar
SR: Trujillo-Soler 2-1/Aguilar 2-0 vs Aguilar 2-1 +2 – not enough differences, GSM Herzeleid/RHB1993

05:06 | (4) jervisjaves/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO), SR 3-6
Copil, Trujillo-Soler vs Beck, Aguilar

08:08 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 3-2
Puc vs Fischer

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 11:35 AM
Pick Distribution Thursday
Brands 20 Cervenak 1
Beck 20 Copil 1
Trujillo-Soler 3 Aguilar 18
Puc 2 Fischer 19

dinkulpus
07-07-2011, 11:48 AM
OK, we have two diffs, now we should believe in the miracle :eek:

jervisjames
07-07-2011, 01:15 PM
OK, we have two diffs, now we should believe in the miracle :eek:

Not looking good, :lol: Aguilar took the first set 6-1 !! :o

Edit: PS CoolyBri, my name is misspelt. :wavey:

jervisjames
07-07-2011, 02:05 PM
Congratulations CC and igralec, I hope you win the tournament now! :bigclap:

Cheeky Chick
07-07-2011, 04:08 PM
Congratulations CC and igralec, I hope you win the tournament now! :bigclap:

Thanks Jervis...we'll do our best. thanks to you both for the match ;)

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 05:07 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Broseghini (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Magdalena Ry (GER)
08:07 | Broseghini (BRA) - nicksimioni (BRA)
07:06 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - lee3132 (KOR)
07:07 | flynn25 (IRL) - (2) Overlord (FIN), SR 4-5

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 05:10 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) - Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
12:14 | Deathless Mortal/Pauchis (CRO/MON) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
11:14 | (4) jervisjames/mmarto193 (AUS/BUL) - Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
15:16 | supertec/sfar (ESP/POR) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)

CoolyBri
07-07-2011, 05:55 PM
OOP Friday

Daniel BRANDS - Martin FISCHER SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK - Jorge AGUILAR SR2
Nikola CIRIC - Simon GREUL SR3
Andre GHEM - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR4

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for SF singles and doubles (day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 11:30 AM
Friday Differences Singles

Rod3138 (BRA) - Broseghini (BRA)
Brands 2-1 vs 2-0

(4) Pauchis (MON) - (2) Overlord (FIN)
Brands vs Fischer

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 11:31 AM
Friday Differences Doubles

Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
Brands +2, Ciric vs Fischer +2, Greul

Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)
Fischer +2, Aguilar vs Brands +2, Beck

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 03:45 PM
Everybody is on Stebe 2-0.

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) - (4) Pauchis (MON)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | Rod3138 (BRA) - Broseghini (BRA), SR 1-2
02:01 | (4) Pauchis (MON) - (2) Overlord (FIN)

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 03:51 PM
Everybody is on Stebe 2-0.

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

05:02 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - (LL) Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
01:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 03:52 PM
OOP might be late today, both of tomorrow's matches are SR.

RHB1993
07-08-2011, 05:14 PM
Too bad Herzeleid and I had a good run but didn't expect that Brands would win some matches in a row here even though it is good to see him winning some matches again. Still good luck to the remaining players.

CoolyBri
07-08-2011, 09:33 PM
OOP Saturday

Andreas BECK - Nikola CIRIC SR2
Andre GHEM - Daniel BRANDS SR3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Daniel BRANDS SR3

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for final singles and doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 11:33 AM
Singles Differences Saturday

If Ghem wins:
Broseghini (BRA) – (4) Pauchis (MON)
no differences

If Stebe wins:
Broseghini (BRA) – (4) Pauchis (MON)
Stebe 2-0 vs Brands 2-1

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 11:35 AM
Doubles Differences Saturday

I'm missing picks from nicksimioni.

If Ghem wins:
Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) – Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)
no picks vs Beck 2-0, Brands 2-0

If Stebe wins:
Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) – Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)
no picks vs Beck 2-0, Brands 2-1

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 11:38 AM
Just saw that Stebe has won.

So the differences are

Broseghini (BRA) – (4) Pauchis (MON)
Stebe 2-0 vs Brands 2-1

Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) – Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA)
no picks vs Beck 2-0, Brands 2-1

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 04:19 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | Broseghini (BRA) - (4) Pauchis (MON), SR 1-2

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 04:20 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:04 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 1-3

CoolyBri
07-09-2011, 05:13 PM
OOP Sunday

Daniel BRANDS - Andreas BECK SR1 PTS

Play starts at 1:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for final singles and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
07-10-2011, 11:38 AM
Sunday Differences

01:02 | Broseghini (BRA) - (4) Pauchis (MON), SR 1-2
same winner, GSM Pauchis


02:04 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA), SR 1-3
Beck vs Brands – GSM Fedex01/Rod3138

CoolyBri
07-10-2011, 11:38 AM
Congratulations Pauchis and Rod3138/Fedex01!

maru_angi
07-10-2011, 09:47 PM
Congrats to the winners specially to :worship: Paula :worship:

Pauchis
07-10-2011, 11:17 PM
thanks manager! good job :hug:

Congratulations to all finalists! :worship:

Gracias maru!!! por fin volvi a las canchass :woohoo: