Bulgaria F3 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F3 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:35 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) bye
Martin Tomov (BUL) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) bye
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Zlatozar Dimitrov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Denys Pume (UKR) d. Yury Vaschenko (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Ivailo Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
(3)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Denis Rybanov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Alexandros Manikis (GRE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-2 7-6(1)
Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL) d. Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Pavel Kuzin (UKR) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(11)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Aleksandar Velev (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. (5)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-4 6-4
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 7-5 6-2
Plamen Avuski (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
(9)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(6)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) 7-5 6-4
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (10)Dominik Schulz (GER) 6-2 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (7)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Martin Velev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Marko Radlovacki (SWE) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(13)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Serafim Grozev (BUL) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. David Dumanov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian Schmuck (GER) d. Pietro Campi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(12)Sebastian Padure (ROU) d. Ioannis Vanidis (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. (WC)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Denys Pume (UKR) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
(3)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL) 6-1 7-5
(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(11)(WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-1 6-0
(9)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. (WC)Plamen Avuski (BUL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)
(13)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Marko Radlovacki (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(8)(WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(12)Sebastian Padure (ROU) d. Maximilian Schmuck (GER) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. (1)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 7-5
(2)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Denys Pume (UKR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
(3)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (11)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(9)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
(6)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (13)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(8)(WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) d. (12)Sebastian Padure (ROU) 7-5 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-bulgaria3.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Michael Linzer (AUT)
2. Razvan Sabau (ROU)
3. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
4. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
5. Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
7. Marco Simoni (ITA)
8. Enrico Burzi (ITA)

First Round
(1)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs (WC)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(q)Serafim Grozev (BUL) vs (q)Stefan Micov (MKD)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs Steven Moneke (GER)
(q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs (7)Marco Simoni (ITA)
(3)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(WC)Joseph Kasnetz (USA) vs Robert Coman (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR) vs (WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (8)Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(6)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (q)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (WC)Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(q)Andreas Neykov (BUL) vs (4)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(5)Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs (q)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Matthias Kolbe (GER) vs Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(q)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Anton Manegin (RUS) vs (2)Razvan Sabau (ROU)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Grozdanov/Traykov (BUL)
2. Anagnastopol/Luncanu (ROU)
3. Kolbe/Moneke (GER)
4. Alekseenko/Eremin (UKR/ITA)

First Round
(1)Grozdanov/Traykov (BUL) vs (WC)Stoyanovski/Stoynev (BUL)
Halachev/Trendafilov (BUL) vs Dimov/Kuzmanov (BUL)
(3)Kolbe/Moneke (GER) vs Gemouchidis/Verbis (GRE)
Lebedev/Rybanov (RUS) d. Vianello/Vilardo (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Radev/Velev (BUL) d. Micov/Petrov (MKD/BUL) 6-4 6-3
Neuchrist/Schulz (AUT/GER) d. (4)Alekseenko/Eremin (UKR/ITA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Kasnetz/Yordanov (USA/BUL) vs Burzi/Campi (ITA)
Grozev/Lazov (BUL) d. (2)Anagnastopol/Luncanu (ROU) 3-6 6-2 (10-6)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-bulgaria3.txt