Mexico F3 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F3 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 11:34 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Jeff Heritage (USA) 6-0 6-0
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexis Carlos (MEX) d. Richard Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-4
(16)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) d. Jeshua Irazabal (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(2)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-1 6-2
Euquerio Guerrero Garcia De Leon (MEX) d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 6-3 7-6(1)
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX) d. Bernardo Meneses (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(9)Sebastian Lopez (COL) d. Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(3)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. Oliverio Ortega Lorandi (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Adam Staub (NZL) d. Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)
Guilheme Canineo R (BRA) d. Gerardo Galicia Gordoa (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(14)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Arturo-Gerardo Bueno-Ruiz (MEX) d. Luis Eduardo Dominguez Welsh (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Harris Trismen (USA) d. Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(15)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Gregorio Hidalgo (MEX) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
(5)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. Francisco Casanueva (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Greg Gokey (USA) 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Moreno (MEX) d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(13)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. Luis Gilbert (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(12)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Marco Razo Torres (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(7)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Gerardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Sergio Sandoval (MEX) d. Ben O'brien (AUS) 6-0 6-2
I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. (11)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Jack Heather (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Hernandez (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(10)David Baxendine (GBR) d. Moises David Baez (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(16)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) d. Alexis Carlos (MEX) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) d. Euquerio Guerrero Garcia De Leon (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(9)Sebastian Lopez (COL) d. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. Adam Staub (NZL) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(14)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Guilheme Canineo R (BRA) 5-1 ret.
(4)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Arturo-Gerardo Bueno-Ruiz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(15)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Harris Trismen (USA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(13)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(6)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) 7-5 6-4
(12)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Walter Valarezo (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. (7)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 7-6(5) 6-3
I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Daniel Hernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(10)David Baxendine (GBR) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. (16)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(9)Sebastian Lopez (COL) d. (2)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. (14)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(15)Jake Eames (AUS) d. (4)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(5)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. (13)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-3
(12)Roberto Cid (USA) d. (6)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. I-Ta Chen (TPE) 7-6(8) 6-2
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (10)David Baxendine (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-mexico3.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
2. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
3. Daniel Garza (MEX)
4. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
5. Ivan Endara (ECU)
6. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7. Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
8. Jimmy Wang (TPE)

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
(WC)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) vs (q)Scott Robertson (AUS)
(WC)Isaac Saldana Reyes (MEX) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
James Ludlow (USA) vs (7)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Jake Eames (AUS)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (WC)Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (MEX)
Brendan Moore (AUS) vs (5)Ivan Endara (ECU)
(6)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs (WC)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)
(q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) vs Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs (4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(8)Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs Chris Letcher (AUS)
(q)Roberto Cid (USA) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
(q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs (q)Edgar Lopez (MEX)
Christopher Racz (USA) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2. Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
3. Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA)
4. Letcher/Moore (AUS)

First Round
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (WC)Galicia Gordoa/Saldana Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX) d. (WC)Acuna Gerard/Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Letcher/Moore (AUS) d. Cooper/Eames (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) 7-6(7) 6-3
Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) d. El Mihdawy/Martinez (USA/MEX) 6-3 3-6 (11-9)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) d. Basilashvili/Racz (GEO/USA) 6-3 6-4
King/Lewis (BAR) d. Barker/Thompson (NZL) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Borvanov/Schnugg (MDA/USA) vs (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-mexico3.txt