Brazil F14 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F14 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:33 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Wkwesi Williams (BAR) bye
Caio Nunes (BRA) d. Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) bye
(2)Idio Escobar (BRA) bye
Lucas Dourado (BRA) bye
Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) d. Julio Benegas (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) bye
(3)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) bye
Edvaldo Jose Marques Santos Junior (BRA) bye
Bruno Martines Moreira (BRA) d. Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) bye
(4)Victor Morales (CHI) bye
Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) bye
Ramon Simonetti (BRA) d. Thiago Duarte De Brito (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Francisco Farias (BRA) bye
(5)Jorge Montero (CHI) bye
Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA) bye
Raul Francisquiny (BRA) d. Igor Braga (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(9)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) bye
(6)Wilson Leite (BRA) bye
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) d. Nelio Mattos (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
(11)Felipe Soares (BRA) bye
(7)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) bye
Vitor Oliveira (BRA) d. Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Douglas Segatti (BRA) d. Iago Guerin (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(10)Fabio Paterno (BRA) bye
(8)Victor Maynard (BRA) bye
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Mauricio Antun (BRA) d. Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) bye

Q-Second Round
Wkwesi Williams (BAR) d. (1)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Caio Nunes (BRA) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Edvaldo Jose Marques Santos Junior (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. Bruno Martines Moreira (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Victor Morales (CHI) d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Francisco Farias (BRA) d. Ramon Simonetti (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(5)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) d. Raul Francisquiny (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(11)Felipe Soares (BRA) d. Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
(7)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Vitor Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Fabio Paterno (BRA) d. Douglas Segatti (BRA) 6-0 ret.
(8)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Mateus Camasmie (BRA) 6-0 6-7(0) 6-0
(12)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Mauricio Antun (BRA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round
Wkwesi Williams (BAR) d. Caio Nunes (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(3)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Victor Morales (CHI) d. Francisco Farias (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (9)Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (11)Felipe Soares (BRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(7)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. (10)Fabio Paterno (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(12)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (8)Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-3 0-6 6-2


http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-brazil14.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)
2. Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
3. Andre Miele (BRA)
4. Thales Turini (BRA)
5. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
6. Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
7. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
8. Tiago Slonik (BRA)

First Round
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs (q)Idio Escobar (BRA)
(q)Jorge Montero (CHI) vs (q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Jared Easton (AUS) vs (7)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) vs (q)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(WC)Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs (q)Wilson Leite (BRA)
(q)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) vs (6)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(q)Victor Morales (CHI) d. (8)Tiago Slonik (BRA) 6-4 3-6 3-4 DEF
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. (WC)Mateus Brisot Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. (WC)Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (WC)Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) d. (q)Wkwesi Williams (BAR) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Javier Munoz (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Ghem/Guidolin (BRA)
2. Miele/Siggia (BRA)
3. Ferraz/Maynard (BRA)
4. Perez/Saez (CHI)

First Round
(1)Ghem/Guidolin (BRA) d. Escobar/Paterno (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Gomes/Williams (BRA/BAR) d. (WC)Pavao Lima/Silva (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ferraz/Maynard (BRA) d. Easton/Oliveira (AUS/BRA) 6-4 6-1
Clezar/Dischinger (BRA) d. Facundo-Oliveira/Feitosa (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Makiguchi/Morales (BOL/CHI) d. Leite/Matos (BRA) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Perez/Saez (CHI) d. (WC)Benegas/Oliveira Felter (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Doria-Medina/Grimolizzi (BOL/ARG) d. Slonik/Turini (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Miele/Siggia (BRA) d. Cuevas/Mena (URU/ARG) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Ghem/Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC)Gomes/Williams (BRA/BAR) 6-3 6-1
Clezar/Dischinger (BRA) d. (3)Ferraz/Maynard (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Makiguchi/Morales (BOL/CHI) vs (4)Perez/Saez (CHI)
Doria-Medina/Grimolizzi (BOL/ARG) vs (2)Miele/Siggia (BRA)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-brazil14.txt