Korea F1 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Korea F1 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:32 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC)Soonhyun Hwang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Jong-Min Choi (KOR) d. Tae Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Min Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Dong-Joon Shin (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. (2)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 5-7 6-5 ret.
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Evan Song (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Sorachet Uayporn (THA) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. (WC)Young Jo Moon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Hye Seong Ju (KOR) d. (WC)Taehyuck Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Dae-Young Kim (KOR) d. Kwangik Jang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 7-5 3-2 ret.
(WC)Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Evan Meltzer (USA) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Killpyo Chun (KOR) 6-0 ret.
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hoon Son (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Hyeong-Hui Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. A-Ram Kim (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Yeong Gwang Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) d. Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(1)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Young-Hwan Ju (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. (WC)Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Seong-Hee Ahn (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Bin Jeong (KOR) d. Moo Seong Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (WC)Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Jong-Min Choi (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Hye Seong Ju (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Dae-Young Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) w/o
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Bin Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Yang Gu Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-1

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-korea1.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Vasek Pospisil
2. Andre Begemann
3. Yong-Kyu Lim
4. Young-Jun Kim
5. Jamie Baker
6. Daniel Yoo
7. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
8. Michael Mcclune

First Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) vs (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(8)Michael Mcclune (USA) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
(q)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
(q)Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(0) 7-5
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (WC)Jae-Won Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
(q)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (WC)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE)
2. Kim/Lim (KOR)
3. An/Kim (KOR)
4. Im/Kim (KOR)

First Round
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) d. (WC)Chung/Kang (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Kim/Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Ju/Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Im/Kim (KOR) vs Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA)
Kwon/Moon (KOR) d. Lee/Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jeong/Song (KOR) d. (WC)Bae/Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Hwang/Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong/Yoon (KOR) d. Kim/Sin (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Kim/Lim (KOR) d. Choi/Lee (KOR) 6-2 7-5

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-korea1.txt