Bos/Herz F3 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bos/Herz F3 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:27 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) bye
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Denis Porcic (BIH) d. Stevan Djenadic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB) d. Faruk Hasanhodzic (BIH) 6-1 6-3
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) bye
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Nikola Petronijevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Aleksa Milojica (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dragomir Culjat (CRO) d. Philippe May (GER) 6-4 6-2
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) bye
Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-0 6-0
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Jasmin Besic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) bye
Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) d. Djordje Ilic (BIH) 6-0 6-4
Levente Godry (HUN) d. Strahinja Trecakov (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) bye
Remi Calleja (FRA) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 4-6 6-4 5-2 ret.
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Din Trobradovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) bye
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC)Dino Mesin (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) 6-1 6-2
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Sven Lalic (BIH) d. Vladimir Makic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Nemanja Lazic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Amar Aatovia (BIH) 6-0 6-0
(9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Denis Porcic (BIH) d. Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Dragomir Culjat (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) w/o
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Remi Calleja (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Sven Lalic (BIH) 6-1 6-4
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Denis Porcic (BIH) 6-4 6-1
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Petar Djukic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 7-5 6-3
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (5)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-3 7-6(9)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Milan Krnjetin (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-3 6-1

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-bosher3.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Mirza Basic (BIH)
2. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
4. Goran Tosic (MNE)
5. David Savic (SRB)
6. Nikola Cacic (SRB)
7. Mislav Hizak (CRO)
8. Toni Androic (CRO)

First Round
(1)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs (SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
(q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) vs Josko Topic (CRO)
Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (LL)Denis Porcic (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) vs (6)Nikola Cacic (SRB)
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs Antonio Lupieri (CRO)
(q)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs (WC)Dusan Marinkovic (SRB)
(5)David Savic (SRB) d. (WC)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 5-4 ret.
(7)Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs (LL)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mario Dierckx (BEL) vs Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
(q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) vs (4)Goran Tosic (MNE)
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) vs (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Dino Marcan (CRO) vs (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Hizak (CRO)/Tosic (MNE)
2. Androic (CRO)/Cacic (SRB)
3. Zekic (SRB)/Zlatanovic (SRB)
4. Dzumhur (BIH)/Setkic (BIH)

First Round
(1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) bye
Marcan/Sancic (CRO) vs Dierckx/Dierckx (BEL)
(3)Zekic/Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Jovanovic/Mikos (AUS/GRE) 6-3 6-2
Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB) d. Arsenov/Knyazev (RUS) w/o
Lupieri/Topic (CRO) d. Slovic/Tepavac (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH) d. Djenadic/Marinkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ternar/Urbanija (SLO) d. Petrovic/Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB) bye

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-bosher3.txt

MOhero
05-18-2011, 06:07 PM
(SE) Damir Džumhur :cool:
(2) Aldin Šetkić ;)

(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BiH) def. (1)Mirza Basic (BiH) 63 63
(2) Aldin Šetkić - Dino Marčan (CRO) 62 63

Yves.
05-18-2011, 06:51 PM
How in the world did Basic lose that match? :o

MOhero
05-19-2011, 01:13 PM
(2) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) - (q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) 63 46 63 :angel:

MOhero
05-20-2011, 04:29 PM
QF

(SE) Damir Džumhur - Marco Dierckx (BEL) 61 61 :worship:
(2) Aldin Šetkić - (8) Toni Androić (CRO) 36 63 62 :cool:

Yves.
05-20-2011, 04:51 PM
This Dzumhur is GOATlike these two weeks in Bosnia:worship:

MOhero
05-21-2011, 01:52 PM
SF

(SE) Damir Džumhur - (3) Miljan Zekić (SRB) 62 62 :worship:
(2) Aldin Šetkić - (8) Goran Tošić (MNE) 61 76/3 :angel:

FINAL

(SE) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (2) Aldin Šetkić (BiH)

MOhero
05-22-2011, 03:30 PM
FINAL

(SE) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (2) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) 63 57 75 :)