Israel F4 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F4 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:25 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Anton Galkin (RUS) bye
Eitan Romem (ISR) bye
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Yair Gal (ISR) bye
Ben Itzhak (ISR) bye
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Yuval Barak (ISR) bye
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) bye
Ram Tepper (ISR) bye
Tom Ziv (ISR) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-1
Erez Abukasis (ISR) bye
Daniel Tamir (ISR) bye
Simon Tasev (ISR) bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Jordan Rozenfeld (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) bye
Nir Shaked (ISR) bye
Oran Reznik (ISR) bye
Genia Gamazov (ISR) d. Gal Gutman (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Eliran Dooyev (ISR) bye
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) bye
Nadav Attar (ISR) bye
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. David Baron (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Aviv Darmon (ISR) bye
David Mushayev (ISR) bye
David Papis (ISR) bye
(WC)Spencer Feldman (USA) bye
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Raphael Zwecker (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Noam Mazor (ISR) bye
Eyal Cohen (ISR) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Eitan Romem (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. Yair Gal (ISR) 7-5 7-6(7)
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Ben Itzhak (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Yuval Barak (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Ram Tepper (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 7-6(2)
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Erez Abukasis (ISR) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Simon Tasev (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Nir Shaked (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Genia Gamazov (ISR) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Nadav Attar (ISR) 7-5 6-1
David Mushayev (ISR) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Spencer Feldman (USA) d. David Papis (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. (1)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Ram Tepper (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Genia Gamazov (ISR) 6-4 6-2
David Mushayev (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-israel4.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Amir Weintraub (ISR)
2. Michal Schmid (CZE)
3. David Rice (GBR)
4. Roman Vogeli (CZE)
5. Sean Thornley (GBR)
6. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
7. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
8. Tal Eros (ISR)

First Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (q)Eden Peleg (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Saar Steele (ISR) d. (q)Netanel Alcabas (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Charlie Cutler (USA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (q)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. Alon Faiman (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Yann Minster (SUI) d. (WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. (q)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 6-4 6-0

Second Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) vs (q)Dekel Bar (ISR)
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs (6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) vs (3)David Rice (GBR)
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs Yann Minster (SUI)
(q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) vs (2)Michal Schmid (CZE)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR)
2. Schmid (CZE)/Vogeli (CZE)
3. Eros (ISR)/Weintraub (ISR)

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Cohen/Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) d. Madzhar/Weiglhofer (RUS/AUT) 6-7(8) 6-2 (10-4)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. Glezos/Kovalenko (GRE/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) 5-7 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Ben Zvi/Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (ALT)Dooyev/Ram-Harel (ISR) 7-5 6-7(5) (10-8)
(2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) d. Cutler/Feldman (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) vs (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR)
Baron/Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) vs (3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR)
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) vs (2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-israel4.txt

guyha4
05-19-2011, 11:05 AM
Wientraub have to win this title to gain some points and confidence for the challenger tour and to wimbeldon qualifing..

Moder
05-22-2011, 01:03 AM
Wientraub have to win this title to gain some points and confidence for the challenger tour and to wimbeldon qualifing..

Good Call

Moder
05-22-2011, 01:03 AM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Yann Minster (SUI) d. (8)Tal Eros (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (q)Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. (5)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Yann Minster (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-3 ret.
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. (2)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Finals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (3)David Rice (GBR) 6-3 6-2


Doubles

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Cohen/Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) d. Madzhar/Weiglhofer (RUS/AUT) 6-7(8) 6-2 (10-4)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. Glezos/Kovalenko (GRE/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) 5-7 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Ben Zvi/Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (ALT)Dooyev/Ram-Harel (ISR) 7-5 6-7(5) (10-8)
(2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) d. Cutler/Feldman (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. (WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) 7-5 6-1
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Baron/Okun (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) 4-6 7-5 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) 3-6 6-3 (11-9)



Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week.