Spain F16 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F16 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 11:17 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Gor Costales (ESP) d. Allen Perel (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(16)Igor Rud (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 7-5 6-4
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Sergio Barranco (ESP) d. Oriol Cano Gutierrez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(12)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 6-1
(3)Arnau Dachs (ESP) d. Max De Juan Arranz (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP) d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP) 5-7 6-1 7-5
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-1 6-2
(9)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Pol Gumma Benito (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. (4)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. (15)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 7-6(8) 6-1
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (5)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. Marcin Bukowski (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(11)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP) d. Milan Ferguson (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Albert Codina Sala (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP) d. (10)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(7)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Luque (ESP) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-4 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (14)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
Daniel Coronado (BRA) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP) d. Alem Tleshov (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
(13)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Pablo Gor Costales (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Xiao Qi (CHN) d. (16)Igor Rud (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(12)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(3)Arnau Dachs (ESP) d. Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP) 6-0 6-1
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. (9)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
(11)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-3 7-5
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. Daniel Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Daniel Coronado (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP) d. (13)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. (WC)Xiao Qi (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (12)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(1)
(3)Arnau Dachs (ESP) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 7-5 6-4
(11)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
(6)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(7)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-spain16.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Steven Diez (CAN)
2. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
3. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
5. David Estruch (ESP)
6. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
7. Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
8. Yu Chang (CHN)

First Round
(1)Steven Diez (CAN) d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Martin Trueva (POR) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-4 ret.
(q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (WC)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(5)David Estruch (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(4)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. (WC)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-0
(q)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. (WC)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (q)Arnau Dachs (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (q)Marc Vargas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) d. (6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (q)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(2)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Steven Diez (CAN) vs Martin Trueva (POR)
(q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs (5)David Estruch (ESP)
(4)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (q)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (8)Yu Chang (CHN)
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs (q)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
(q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(q)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (2)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Perel/Trujillo-Soler (AUS/ESP)
2. Cervantes-Huegun/Lopez Jaen (ESP)
3. Chang/Zhou (CHN)
4. Ducourau/Pavlioutchenkov (FRA/RUS)

First Round
(1)Perel/Trujillo-Soler (AUS/ESP) d. (WC)Brown/Frljanic (GBR/CAN) 6-3 6-2
Colas Sanchez/Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. Blasco Del Cid/Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(2) 5-7 (10-3)
(3)Chang/Zhou (CHN) d. Ma/Zhu (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Esteve Lobato/Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (WC)Slobodchikov/Ziganshin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Giraldi Requena/Munoz-Abreu (ESP) d. Coronado/Tleshov (BRA/KAZ) 6-0 6-3
Calderon-Rodriguez/Sloane (ESP/NZL) d. (4)Ducourau/Pavlioutchenkov (FRA/RUS) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
Arenas-Gualda/Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. (WC)Petrov/Shevkedov (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Cervantes-Huegun/Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Dubinsky/Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Perel/Trujillo-Soler (AUS/ESP) vs Colas Sanchez/Garcia Crespo (ESP)
(3)Chang/Zhou (CHN) vs Esteve Lobato/Roca Batalla (ESP)
Giraldi Requena/Munoz-Abreu (ESP) vs Calderon-Rodriguez/Sloane (ESP/NZL)
Arenas-Gualda/Garcia Sanchez (ESP) vs (2)Cervantes-Huegun/Lopez Jaen (ESP)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-spain16.txt

Sombrerero loco
05-20-2011, 01:53 PM
2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) (1) defeated Martin TRUEVA (POR) 7-5 7-5
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (4) Walkover
Yu CHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (7) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) (1) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5)
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN) (8)
Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) Vs Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2)

Marita_Matthäus
05-20-2011, 02:15 PM
Lizariturry :awww: What happened?

Sombrerero loco
05-20-2011, 02:47 PM
seems like he is still injured...

TennisOnWood
05-20-2011, 04:42 PM
Oriol Roca Batalla made 1/2.. great result

Sombrerero loco
05-20-2011, 05:58 PM
Quarterfinal

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Steven DIEZ (CAN) (1) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Yu CHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN) (8)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)

Sombrerero loco
05-22-2011, 08:19 PM
Final

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Marita_Matthäus
05-23-2011, 12:25 AM
Cangrats to Nacho :hatoff: