Sweden F3 [May 16] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F3 [May 16]

Moder
05-17-2011, 10:16 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Anders Lindstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Igor Tubic (SWE) d. Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 2-6 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
(WC)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) d. (2)Jonathan Greczula (SWE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Erik Moberg (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(3)Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Jesper Cederlind (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)William Kallberg (SWE) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(WC)Andre Goransson (SWE) d. (WC)Simon Norenius (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Claudio Rivera (SWE) d. Morten Lyngbaek (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Erik Thorelli (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (WC)Adam Jonsson (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. (WC)Johan Ljungdahl (SWE) 6-1 4-2 ret.
Nima Madani (SWE) d. (ALT)Axel Holm (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jacob Johansson (SWE) 4-3 ret.
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Anton Andersson (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) d. Blake Mott (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) d. (3)Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Claudio Rivera (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Nima Madani (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-sweden3.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Ervin Eleskovic
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Daniel Smethurst
5. Carl Bergman
6. Patrik Brydolf
7. Oscar Sabate-Bretos
8. Julien Obry

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Daniel Berta (SWE) d. Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Denny Stanojevic (SWE) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (LL)Blake Mott (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Philip Orno (DEN) 6-4 7-6(3)
Sami Reinwein (GER) d. (LL)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (q)Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (5)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Xander Spong (NED) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-1 7-6(6)
(q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. (q)Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (WC)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Berta (SWE)
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs (8)Julien Obry (FRA)
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs Sami Reinwein (GER)
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs (7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) vs Xander Spong (NED)
(q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) vs (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP)
2. Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE)
3. Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER)
4. Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE)

First Round
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) bye
Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) d. Lindstrom/Rivera (SWE) 1-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) bye
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. Norenius/Stanojevic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 (15-13)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) d. Arvidsson/Odenbrink (SWE) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Averfalk/Sillanpaa (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-2
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) d. Backlund/Goransson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) vs Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) vs Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) vs (4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE)
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) vs (2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-sweden3.txt

Moder
05-22-2011, 12:58 AM
Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Daniel Berta (SWE) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Xander Spong (NED) 2-1 ret.
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-1 6-0


Doubles

First Round
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) bye
Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) d. Lindstrom/Rivera (SWE) 1-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) bye
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. Norenius/Stanojevic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 (15-13)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) d. Arvidsson/Odenbrink (SWE) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Averfalk/Sillanpaa (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-2
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) d. Backlund/Goransson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) 3-6 7-5 (10-8)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) d. Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) 6-2 5-7 (10-3)

Semifinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) 4-6 6-1 (10-1)
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) 5-7 6-4 (10-8)

Finals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. (2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) 3-6 7-6(6) (10-4)


Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week.