Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - Congrats Action Jackson & Dmitry Bond/kondrashov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - Congrats Action Jackson & Dmitry Bond/kondrashov

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:26 PM
Tennis Tipping #22a Prostejov

http://www.zamky-hrady.eu/img/mesta/1245685070.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Prostejov Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to jimdixon99@aol.com

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:27 PM
Fact Sheet


http://www.tpg.ua/userfiles/image/Czech%20Republic/Prostejov/1.jpg

Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Type: €106,5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Starting Date: May 30
2010 Champion: Jan Hajek (Czech Republic)
Tournament website: http://www.czech-open.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 22nd May 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 27th May 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CEST, Main Draw Friday 11.30 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change


TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....+5



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010 02:02 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 1-0

2009: 02:01 | (7) manu86 (ARG) vs. ghan (SRB)

2008: 02:01 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) def. (8)ZackBusner (GER)

2007: 02:02 | SloKid (SLO) def. tennis2006 (NED) CB3 (07:06)

Doubles Finals

2010 05:04 | CoolyBri/Mago#01 (GER/ARG) vs. (4) scarface/Zirconek (ARG/BRA)

2009: 03:00 | ClaudiuS/Rik. (CHI/NED) vs. jova.69z/Harry_Callahan (CHI/ESP)

2008: 04:04 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) def. JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) correct#SR: 3:2

2007: 04:04 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) def. (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) SR2

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:27 PM
ATP Entry List:
Main Draw
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 52
Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 59
Stepanek, Radek CZE 61
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 72
Volandri, Filippo ITA 79
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 80
Russell, Michael USA 88
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 97
Paire, Benoit FRA 98
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 105
Andreev, Igor RUS 106
Bolelli, Simone ITA 107
Rosol, Lukas CZE 116
Hajek, Jan CZE 119
Ramos, Albert ESP 122
Falla, Alejandro COL 123
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 134
Minar, Ivo CZE 135
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 136
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 140
Kubot, Lukasz POL 141
Souza, Joao BRA 146

Alternates:
1. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 150
2. Klizan, Martin SVK 154
3. De Voest, Rik RSA 156
4. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 162
5. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 171
6. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 198
7. Copil, Marius ROU 204
8. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 208
9. Lojda, Dusan CZE 209
10. Polansky, Peter CAN 210
11. Meffert, Dominik GER 211
12. Witten, Jesse USA 213
13. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 214
14. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 217
15. Estrella, Victor DOM 219
16. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 221
17. Kellner, Adam HUN 222
18. @# Hernandez, Oscar ESP 222
19. Navarro, Ivan ESP 224
20. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 225
21. Crugnola, Marco ITA 227
22. Burquier, Gregoire FRA 228
23. Bubka, Sergei UKR 229
24. Balazs, Attila HUN 230
25. Flock, Alexander GER 233
26. Semjan, Marek SVK 234
27. Klec, Ivo SVK 235
28. Sousa, Joao POR 236
29. Lemke, James AUS 237
30. Bester, Philip CAN 238

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:28 PM
TT Entry Lists

Rankings from May 16th


Singles Main Draw
1..FiBeR (ARG).....................................39
2..diego36arg (ARG)................................49
3..nickelS (RUS)...................................59
4..trucul (FRA)....................................60
5..quiron (ARG)....................................61
OUT.maru_angi (IND).................................63
7..sdtoot (GBR)....................................65
8..156mphserve (CAN)...............................66
9..Kissing Rain (CHN)..............................71
10.maldini (SUI)...................................73
11.Renaud (KAZ)....................................79
12.Elirj70 (BRA)...................................84
13.extremaduratenis (ESP)..........................91
14.cserkinho (AUT).................................100
15.GoBlakeGo (USA).................................101
16.Dmitry Bond (RUS)...............................104
17.Harry_Callahan (ESP)............................107
18.scher (POR).....................................109
19.rodrigol_87 (ARG)...............................110
OUT.jcreback (USA)..................................113
20.Action Jackson (ICE)............................115
21.lukela85 (GBR)..................................118
22.Lisandro (BRA)..................................122
23.andrijagajic (SRB)..............................123
24.ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)..............................129
25.DuncanFerguson (ARG)............................131
26.leoneo (CHN)....................................133
27.Adder A216 (NED)................................135
28.Dexter (BRA)....................................142
29.(Q)
30.(Q)
31.(Q)
32.(Q)




Singles Qualifying Draw
1..Dexter (BRA)....................................142
2..MuriloBrasil (ARM)..............................147
3..ramos (BRA).....................................160
4..Broseghini (BRA)................................163
OUT.Cazorla (UKR)...................................177
5..kondrashov (RUS)................................184
6..Fedex01 (BRA)...................................211
7..jervisjames (AUS)...............................213
8..LucasBH (BRA)...................................215
9..Rodrigo R3 (BRA)................................220
10.yutco (URU).....................................235
11.Chrissi (GER)...................................238
12.Cesar Luiz (BRA)................................254
13.eliii (CRO).....................................255
14.Freshi (GER)....................................259
15.coolfish1103 (USA)..............................288
OUT.Mahqz (GER).....................................291
16.SVK (SVK).......................................333



Alternates
Alt1.Rod3138 (BRA)...................................344
OUT.Moretti (USA)...................................NR
Alt2.Matt121 (AUS)...................................NR
Alt3.Nikigreat (ITA).................................NR
Alt4.orangehat (SIN).................................13LE
Alt5..manu86 (ARG)...................................15LE
OUT.Eurofighter (GER)..............................16LE
Alt6.Boarder35m (GER)...............................30LE
Alt7.WBishop (ITA)..................................NRLE





Doubles Main Draw
1..FiBeR/manu86...................................24 + 24....48
2..sdtoot/extremaduratenis........................30 + 30....60
3..diego36arg/Boarder35m..........................91 + 20....111
4..156mphserve/GpBlakeGo..........................55 + 64....119
5..orangehat/rodrigol_87..........................38 + 106...140
6..quiron/Kissing Rain............................90 + 76....166
7..Dmitry Bond/kondrashov.........................73 + 102...175
8..andrijagajic/maldini...........................132 + 58...190
OUT.jcreback/Adder A216............................96 + 98....194
9..Lisandro/scher.................................113 + 116..229
10.MuriloBrasil/Broseghini........................136 + 126..262
11.Elirj70/Dexter.................................118 + 155..273
12.Chrissi/Freshi.................................158 + 158..316
13.ramos/Cesar Luiz...............................165 + 164..329
14.cserkinho/DuncanFerguson.......................197 + 151..348
15.(Q)
16.(Q)




Doubles qualifying round
1..cserkinho/DuncanFerguson.......................197 + 151..348
2..LucasBH/Rodrigo R3.............................163 + 204..367
3..jervisjames/coolfish1103.......................128 + 256..384
4..leoneo/SVK.....................................112 + 308..420
5..Rod3138/Fedex01................................234 + 225..459
OUT.eliii/Moretti..................................284 + NR...284NR

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:28 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
04:04 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
00:03 | (LL) orangehat (SIN) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 0-1
00:03 | SVK (SVK) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-3


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 7-4
08:07 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 7-5
08:09 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
00:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-6

07:08 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 5-7
09:09 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (LL) ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) vs. (Q) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | (LL) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

04:04 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:03 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-3

04:05 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (LL) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | lukela85 (GBR) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 2-0
03:04 | Dexter (BRA) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

02:03 | (8) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
04:04 | SVK (SVK) vs. Kissing Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
06:06 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Freshi (GER) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
09:13 | (Alt) Matt121 (AUS) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 8-11
15:13 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (Alt) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 11-10
12:11 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 8-8

12:08 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-4
11:11 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
12:13 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 9-11
10:13 | (Alt) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 7-8
[/SIZE]

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:29 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:05 | MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-3
09:08 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-5
07:10 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) #SRs: 5-9
03:08 | orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0

24:24 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 16-15
23:26 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-13
20:20 | (LL) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-12
23:24 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 16-10

02:24 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) #SRs: 0-11
14:22 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) #SRs: 6-12
22:23 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 11-10
24:24 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 15-14


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:12 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA)

12:06 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 0-0
20:11 | Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) leoneo/SVK (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 15-7
12:00 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 10-0
00:11 | Bye/0 vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) #SRs: 0-8

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:30 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy R1 and Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy R1 and Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS

Match counts for day 2/2 TT finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST


Friday

Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 TT Finals in singles and doubles

Although matches start at 2.00 p.m. CEST please send picks to goldenoldie before deadline 10.00 a.m. CEST for differences to be posted

Thursday

Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR2
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR3
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 TT Semi finals in singles and doubles
Please send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Singles matches do not start till 1.00 p.m. CEST, but the early deadline will allow me to post the differences.


Wednesday
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR3
Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) SR4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR5
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR6
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 Quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST


Tuesday

Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR3
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR4
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR5
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR6
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR7
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR8
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR9
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR10
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR11
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR12

Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Monday
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR3 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) SR5 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR6 PTS
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR7 PTS
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR8 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Qualy Sunday

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Libor SALABA (CZE) vs Tomas PROKOP (CZE) SR2 PTS
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR3 PTS
Jakub SCHIEL (CZE) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR4 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Robin BULANT (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) vs Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Marko DANIS (SVK) vs Jan PERUTKA (CZE) SR7 PTS
Joao GAUER (BRA) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) SR9 PTS
Franco FERREIRO (BRA) vs Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) SR10 PTS
Robert RUMLER (CZE) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR11 PTS
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) SR12 PTS
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs Martin VACEK (CZE) SR13 PTS
Martin PRIKRYL (CZE) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR14 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR15 PTS
David NOVAK (CZE) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR16 PTS



HOCEVAR VS SALABA SR1 PTS
HOCEVAR VS PROKOP SR1 PTS
LUSTYK VS SALABA SR1 PTS
LUSTYK VS PROKOP SR1 PTS
STAKHOVSKY VS SCHIEL SR2
STAKHOVSKY VS VOGELI SR2
KRCEK VS SCHIEL SR2
KRCEK VS VOGELI SR2
MARTI VS SAFRANEK SR3
MARTI VS LUNKIN SR3
BULANT VS SAFRANEK SR3
BULANT VS LUNKIN SR3
DANIS VS GAUER SR4
DANIS VS KOROLEV SR4
PERUTKA VS GAUER SR4
PERUTKA VS KOROLEV SR4
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS VS FERREIRO SR5
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS VS HADRAVA SR5
DUCLOS VS FERREIRO SR5
DUCLOS VS HADRAVA SR5
RUMLER VS PAVLASEK SR6
RUMLER VS KIRCHE SR6
BASTL VS PAVLASEK SR6
BASTL VS KIRCHE SR6
ZAMPIERI VS PRIKRYL SR7
ZAMPIERI VS DLOUHY SR7
VACEK VS PRIKRYL SR7
VACEK VS DLOUHY SR7
KONECNY VS NOVAK SR8
KONECNY VS MERTL SR8
JEBAVY VS NOVAK SR8
JEBAVY VS MERTL SR8


Matches in green count for day 1/1 first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches in purple count for day 1/1 second qualifying round in singles and doubles
For the second round matches please predict the outcome of each possible match

Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:31 PM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Goldenoldie
05-14-2011, 10:31 PM
Commitments accepted now

LucasBH
05-15-2011, 12:10 AM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

DuncanFerguson
05-15-2011, 12:37 AM
in

sdtoot
05-15-2011, 12:55 AM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis

Dmitry Bond
05-15-2011, 06:56 AM
in if out RG. Doubles with kondrashov

Moretti
05-15-2011, 11:30 AM
in if out of RG!

trucul
05-15-2011, 04:55 PM
In if out of RG.

kondrashov
05-15-2011, 07:45 PM
in. doubles with Dmitry

Action Jackson
05-15-2011, 07:57 PM
In

FiBeR
05-15-2011, 09:05 PM
in if out of RG. doubles with manu86

extremaduratenis
05-15-2011, 09:49 PM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis
IN Singles
and confirmed doubles with Sdtoot

Rodrigo R3
05-16-2011, 01:04 AM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

Singles in! Doubles confirmed!!!

eliii
05-16-2011, 09:36 AM
In singles, looking for doubles, just confirm

manu86
05-16-2011, 09:40 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber(if out of RG )

Chrissi
05-16-2011, 03:32 PM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi

Freshi
05-16-2011, 03:33 PM
in for singles and doubles with Freshi

IN for singles an confirm :smilies_cheer:

Elirj70
05-16-2011, 05:51 PM
IN if OUT RG

Doubles with DEXTER!

Dexter
05-16-2011, 06:09 PM
IN if OUT RG

Doubles with ELIRJ70!

SVK
05-16-2011, 07:26 PM
In if out of RG

SVK
05-17-2011, 10:15 PM
Already out of RG:spit:

Anyone for doubles?
Just confirm.

Renaud
05-17-2011, 10:25 PM
In if out of RG :)

leoneo
05-18-2011, 06:19 AM
Already out of RG:spit:

Anyone for doubles?
Just confirm.


in if out of RG~~~

and double with SVK

ANDRE AGASSI
05-18-2011, 11:52 AM
In

jervisjames
05-18-2011, 07:42 PM
In

cserkinho
05-18-2011, 09:10 PM
in (if out of RG)
doubles with DuncanFerguson

MuriloBrasil
05-19-2011, 03:01 AM
In!

orangehat
05-19-2011, 04:10 AM
In if out of RG, doubles with *Jean*

Ilovetheblues_86
05-19-2011, 08:18 PM
Can you do a provisional entry list?

Goldenoldie
05-19-2011, 08:54 PM
Yes, it will be done this evening

Goldenoldie
05-19-2011, 10:00 PM
Entry lists updated

Ilovetheblues_86
05-19-2011, 10:33 PM
Thank you!

diego36arg
05-19-2011, 10:35 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m, if he commit here....

Boarder35m
05-19-2011, 11:51 PM
in and doubles with diego36arg :)

Fedex01
05-20-2011, 12:34 AM
in for singles

Rod3138
05-20-2011, 01:07 AM
in for singles

In, doubles with Fedex01.

orangehat
05-20-2011, 02:00 AM
I'll commit for *jean* here too.

dinkulpus
05-20-2011, 07:55 AM
I'll commit for *jean* here too.

He commit already in Nothingham :wavey:

coolfish1103
05-20-2011, 08:04 AM
In, already lost RG Qualifying.

I would assume I am not LE since I lost before the first commitment deadline?

Doubles with anyone?

HawkAussie
05-20-2011, 11:30 AM
In

maldini
05-20-2011, 04:44 PM
in please if out of RG

andrijagajic
05-20-2011, 07:41 PM
In here.

Anyone for doubles?

DuncanFerguson
05-20-2011, 08:13 PM
in (if out of RG)
doubles with DuncanFerguson

Confirm Doubles DuncanFerguson/Cserkinho

jervisjames
05-20-2011, 08:14 PM
In, already lost RG Qualifying.

I would assume I am not LE since I lost before the first commitment deadline?

Doubles with anyone?

A shame you lost in RG! What happened, you thrashed me first round!!!???

Happy to play doubles with you :wavey: confirm us if you want to.

jcreback
05-20-2011, 08:26 PM
In

Doubles with AdderA216

Nikigreat
05-20-2011, 09:31 PM
In if out from RG :)

Lisandro
05-20-2011, 10:10 PM
IN if out of RG.

doubles with scher.

Cazorla
05-20-2011, 10:40 PM
In if out from RG

andrijagajic
05-20-2011, 10:41 PM
Doubles with maldini :)

Broseghini
05-20-2011, 11:34 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

MuriloBrasil
05-21-2011, 02:42 AM
In, anyone for doubles?

Me?

orangehat
05-21-2011, 02:44 AM
bleh ignore my previous post and the doubles commitment for now then.

thanks jim.

quiron
05-21-2011, 03:24 AM
IN if out of RG. Anyone for doubles?

coolfish1103
05-21-2011, 05:01 AM
A shame you lost in RG! What happened, you thrashed me first round!!!???

Happy to play doubles with you :wavey: confirm us if you want to.

Someone destroyed me the next round :)

Confirm!

maldini
05-21-2011, 09:02 AM
Doubles with maldini :)

confirmed :yeah:

Kissing_Rain
05-21-2011, 09:42 AM
in

nickelS
05-21-2011, 12:45 PM
In

César Luiz
05-21-2011, 12:55 PM
In

156mphserve
05-21-2011, 07:14 PM
In if I lose early in RG(which is pretty much guarenteed:p)

doubles with GoBlakeGo

Adder A216
05-21-2011, 07:39 PM
In please...doubles with jcreback

scher
05-21-2011, 10:14 PM
In if out from RG.

Doubles with Lisandro

lukela85
05-21-2011, 10:21 PM
In please

Moretti
05-21-2011, 10:55 PM
In singles, looking for doubles, just confirm

eliii/Moretti for doubles.

Harry_Callahan
05-22-2011, 01:00 AM
In if out of RG

156mphserve
05-22-2011, 03:45 AM
In if I lose early in RG(which is pretty much guarenteed:p)

doubles with GoBlakeGo

GoBlakeGo told me he's playing here so I commit him if I'm allowed to do so

yutco
05-22-2011, 04:57 AM
In singles

maru_angi
05-22-2011, 05:33 AM
In please, if out of RG

Goldenoldie
05-22-2011, 08:15 AM
GoBlakeGo told me he's playing here so I commit him if I'm allowed to do so

Yes, accepted

Goldenoldie
05-22-2011, 08:17 AM
first deadline this evening - get your commitment in before 6.00 CEST if you want to play as entry lists are getting full.

Entry list update will be done tonight.

Mahqz
05-22-2011, 10:43 AM
In

ramos
05-22-2011, 11:43 AM
In Singles

Doubles Cesar Luiz

César Luiz
05-22-2011, 12:10 PM
In Singles

Doubles Cesar Luiz

Doubles with ramos

rodrigol_87
05-22-2011, 03:22 PM
In here if out in RG...
I'm looking a doubles partner... :wavey:

Euroquitter
05-22-2011, 04:33 PM
IN if out of RG

Goldenoldie
05-22-2011, 07:10 PM
First deadline has passed. Entry lists will be updated tonight.

Late entries accepted, but there are already 12 Alternates

Plenty of room for more doubles.

Goldenoldie
05-23-2011, 08:16 AM
Singles Entry lists have been updated. Please check your entry.

Doubles are not done yet - will be done later today

jervisjames
05-23-2011, 08:58 AM
In here if out in RG...
I'm looking a doubles partner... :wavey:

We did well in Madrid together. Would you like to play with me here? :D

jervisjames
05-23-2011, 09:09 AM
We did well in Madrid together. Would you like to play with me here? :D

Disregard that sorry, I didnt see the confirm from coolfish1103 until just now!

coolfish1103/jervisjames for doubles.

orangehat
05-23-2011, 03:56 PM
doubles with rodrigol_87?

Mahqz
05-23-2011, 10:32 PM
out here

Kissing_Rain
05-24-2011, 05:54 AM
someone for doubles??

Goldenoldie
05-24-2011, 08:33 AM
Doubles entry lists have also been updated now.

Room for at least 3 more teams if you want to play.

rodrigol_87
05-25-2011, 08:08 AM
doubles with rodrigol_87?

Confirm!:wavey:

Cazorla
05-25-2011, 04:22 PM
out

Harry_Callahan
05-25-2011, 04:41 PM
Already out of RG. Anyone with ranking wants to play doubles??

maru_angi
05-25-2011, 11:44 PM
Already out of RG. Anyone with ranking wants to play doubles??

I´m still in RG but do you want to play with me? :wavey:

nickelS
05-26-2011, 05:41 PM
anyone for doubles

Moretti
05-27-2011, 01:23 AM
i'm out.

quiron
05-27-2011, 04:39 AM
I'm out of RG. Anyone for doubles?

Kissing_Rain
05-27-2011, 07:15 AM
I'm out of RG. Anyone for doubles?quiron/Kissing_Rain for doubles

quiron
05-27-2011, 07:59 AM
quiron/Kissing_Rain for doubles

:yeah:

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 05:15 PM
Entry deadline has passed.

SE spots cleared.

leoneo and Adder A216 move to Main Draw
Freshi and coolfish1103 move to Qualifying Draw

SVK also moves to QD from Alternates list, replacing Cazorla

Moretti and Eurofighter out of Alternates.

SINGLES LISTS ARE CLOSED, but I will leave doubles open until 7.15 p.m. CEST in case anyone else wants to pair up.

Dexter
05-27-2011, 06:49 PM
Please Manager, I have a doubt !

I am in the first position for Singles Qualifying Draw, but I thing jckrebak still in RG.

Because of that I automatic move to MD correct?

Thanks !

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 07:01 PM
No, you must play qualifiers. If jcreback is out of RG by Monday he keeps his place here.

If he stays in RG for Monday his place will be taken by a LUcky Loser

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 07:03 PM
DOUBLES entry lists also closed. Any more will be alternates. I will do the draws now

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 07:12 PM
Singles qualifying draw

00:00 | (1) Dexter (BRA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | eliii (CRO) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA)
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. yutco (URU)
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS)

00:00 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Chrissi (GER) vs. (7) jervisjames (AUS)

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 07:13 PM
Doubles qualifying draw

00:00 | (1) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. (3) leoneo/SVK (CHN/SVK)


PLEASE IGNORE THIS POST. I WILL DO THE DOUBLES DRAW AGAIN

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 07:17 PM
The OOP will probably be late as it always for the first qualifying round of a challenger. If anyone sees it before I do, feel free to post it for me. Thanks.

I will be out for a while but hope to be able to check back later.

Freshi
05-27-2011, 09:31 PM
Singles qualifying draw

00:00 | (1) Dexter (BRA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | eliii (CRO) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA)
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. yutco (URU)
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS)

00:00 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Chrissi (GER) vs. (7) jervisjames (AUS)


in the second round against my doubles partner

quiron
05-27-2011, 10:03 PM
and...quiron/Kissing_Rain ? :confused:

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 10:18 PM
and...quiron/Kissing_Rain ? :confused:

Sorry I missed you. You will be in main draw and I will redo qualifying doubles draw

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 10:57 PM
Revised doubles qualifying draw

00:00 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUS/ARG) vs. Bye/
00:00 | Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) leoneo/SVK (CHN/SVK)
00:00 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/
00:00 | Bye/ vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA)

Goldenoldie
05-27-2011, 11:14 PM
I have found that Qualifying matches here do not start till Sunday. Depending on the number of matches played there may be 2 rounds of qualifying on Sunday with the main draw starting Monday, or the qualifying may continue into Monday with the Main Draw Tuesday. Watch this space.

WBishop
05-27-2011, 11:57 PM
in singles pleasE!

anyone wanna double up?

Goldenoldie
05-28-2011, 11:20 AM
in singles pleasE!

anyone wanna double up?

Sorry, entry lists are closed. I will note you as alternate

SVK
05-28-2011, 01:21 PM
Phew thanks God, I thought I missed another tournament:p

Elirj70
05-28-2011, 09:28 PM
QUALI DRAW
http://www.czech-open.cz/?include=pavouk_q.php&lan=EN

OBS: JCREBACK continue in RG and will play sunday and monday round.

Goldenoldie
05-28-2011, 10:53 PM
I am not at present at my own computer. There will be 2 rounds of qualifying played tomorrow, so the OOP for the first round of TT qualifying will be the 16 matches of the first qualy round, and the second round of TT qualifying will be the 8 matches of the second qualy round (whatever they are). I am leaving for home now and will post the full OOP for both rounds in about 2 hours.

Anyone unable to wait, please send your picks for both rounds based on the OOP from the ATP site. Deadline for picks is 10.00 a.m. CEST

Sorry this is the best I can do

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 12:52 AM
Sunday OOP


Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Libor SALABA (CZE) vs Tomas PROKOP (CZE) SR2 PTS
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR3 PTS
Jakub SCHIEL (CZE) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR4 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Robin BULANT (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) vs Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Marko DANIS (SVK) vs Jan PERUTKA (CZE) SR7 PTS
Joao GAUER (BRA) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR8 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) SR9 PTS
Franco FERREIRO (BRA) vs Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) SR10 PTS
Robert RUMLER (CZE) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR11 PTS
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) SR12 PTS
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs Martin VACEK (CZE) SR13 PTS
Martin PRIKRYL (CZE) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR14 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR15 PTS
David NOVAK (CZE) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR16 PTS



HOCEVAR VS SALABA SR1 PTS
HOCEVAR VS PROKOP SR1 PTS
LUSTYK VS SALABA SR1 PTS
LUSTYK VS PROKOP SR1 PTS
STAKHOVSKY VS SCHIEL SR2
STAKHOVSKY VS VOGELI SR2
KRCEK VS SCHIEL SR2
KRCEK VS VOGELI SR2
MARTI VS SAFRANEK SR3
MARTI VS LUNKIN SR3
BULANT VS SAFRANEK SR3
BULANT VS LUNKIN SR3
DANIS VS GAUER SR4
DANIS VS KOROLEV SR4
PERUTKA VS GAUER SR4
PERUTKA VS KOROLEV SR4
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS VS FERREIRO SR5
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS VS HADRAVA SR5
DUCLOS VS FERREIRO SR5
DUCLOS VS HADRAVA SR5
RUMLER VS PAVLASEK SR6
RUMLER VS KIRCHE SR6
BASTL VS PAVLASEK SR6
BASTL VS KIRCHE SR6
ZAMPIERI VS PRIKRYL SR7
ZAMPIERI VS DLOUHY SR7
VACEK VS PRIKRYL SR7
VACEK VS DLOUHY SR7
KONECNY VS NOVAK SR8
KONECNY VS MERTL SR8
JEBAVY VS NOVAK SR8
JEBAVY VS MERTL SR8


Matches in green count for day 1/1 first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches in purple count for day 1/1 second qualifying round in singles and doubles
For the second round matches please predict the outcome of each possible match

Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 09:13 AM
Provisional Sunday differences

00:00 | (1) Dexter (BRA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Missing picks from Dexter
00:00 | eliii (CRO) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) - Missing picks from eliii
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. yutco (URU) - Missing picks from yutco
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) - Prokop, Duclos, Dlouhy vs. Salaba, Menendez-Maceiras, Prikryl

00:00 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Salaba, Stakhovsky, Vogeli, Danis, Ferreiro, Kirche vs. Prokop, Krcek, Schiel, Perutka, Hadrava, Pavlasek SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Salaba 2-0 vs. Prokop 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Vogeli 2-0 vs. Schiel 2-0, Danis 2-0 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 vs. Hadrava 2-1, Bastl 2-0 v 2-1, Kirche 2-0 vs. Pavlasek 2-0
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Danis, Hadrava, Rumler vs. Krcek, Perutka, Ferreiro, Bastl SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Safranek 2-0 v 2-1, Danis 2-1 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 v 2-1, Hadrava 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Rumler 2-1 vs. Bastl 2-1, Kirche 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) - Prokop, Lunkin, Perutka, Dlouhy, Konecny vs. Salaba, Safranek, Danis, Prikryl, Jebavy
00:00 | Chrissi (GER) vs. (7) jervisjames (AUS) - Missing picks from Chrissi Missing picks from jervisjames


00:00 | Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) leoneo/SVK (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from leoneo


I am sorry I do not have time at the moment to place the alternates, but it looks as though every Alt who sent picks will get a place.

I will also try to do some second round differences at some stage, but the spreadsheet for this is not co-operating

jervisjames
05-29-2011, 11:15 AM
Sorry Coolfish1103, I was asleep when the OOP etc was posted and still asleep past the deadline. Sent late picks but they won't be any use.

coolfish1103
05-29-2011, 12:00 PM
Sorry Coolfish1103, I was asleep when the OOP etc was posted and still asleep past the deadline. Sent late picks but they won't be any use.

I understand. I sent my picks 7 minutes before the deadline. Hopefully the manager accepts late picks since there are so many players that did not send picks.

The matches were scheduled at a weird day (not starting yesterday) and the OOP was posted at pretty odd hours for some players to follow (time zone difference).

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 01:53 PM
Picks from yutco and jervisjames were too late - sorry.

I agree that the OOP was very late being available, but this is not unusual for qualifying rounds of European challengers.

Alternates placed at random
manu86 replaces Dexter
Matt121 replaces eliii
orangehat replaces yutco
Rod3138 replaces Chrissi
WBishop replaces jervisjames

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 02:14 PM
Revised differences for QR1 singles - Alternates placed


00:00 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) - Safranek, Perutka vs. Lunkin, Danis SR Differences: Salaba 2-1 v 2-0, Safranek 2-0 vs. Lunkin 2-0, Perutka 2-0 vs. Danis 2-0, Zampieri 2-0 v 2-1, Mertl 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Alt) Matt121 (AUS) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) - Lustyk, Prokop, Schiel, Bulant, Hadrava, Vacek vs. Hocevar, Salaba, Vogeli, Marti, Ferreiro, Zampieri SR Differences: Lustyk 2-0 vs. Hocevar 2-0, Prokop 2-1 vs. Salaba 2-0, Schiel 2-1 vs. Vogeli 2-0, Bulant 2-1 vs. Marti 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v 2-0, Hadrava 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Bastl 2-0 v 2-1, Kirche 2-1 v 2-0, Vacek 2-0 vs. Zampieri 2-0, Konecny 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (Alt) orangehat (SIN) - Prokop, Safranek vs. Salaba, Lunkin SR Differences: Prokop 2-1 vs. Salaba 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Safranek 2-1 vs. Lunkin 2-1, Bastl 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) - Prokop, Duclos, Dlouhy vs. Salaba, Menendez-Maceiras, Prikryl

00:00 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Salaba, Stakhovsky, Vogeli, Danis, Ferreiro, Kirche vs. Prokop, Krcek, Schiel, Perutka, Hadrava, Pavlasek SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Salaba 2-0 vs. Prokop 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Vogeli 2-0 vs. Schiel 2-0, Danis 2-0 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 vs. Hadrava 2-1, Bastl 2-0 v 2-1, Kirche 2-0 vs. Pavlasek 2-0
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Danis, Hadrava, Rumler vs. Krcek, Perutka, Ferreiro, Bastl SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Safranek 2-0 v 2-1, Danis 2-1 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 v 2-1, Hadrava 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Rumler 2-1 vs. Bastl 2-1, Kirche 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) - Prokop, Lunkin, Perutka, Dlouhy, Konecny vs. Salaba, Safranek, Danis, Prikryl, Jebavy
00:00 | (Alt) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) - Krcek, Lunkin, Duclos, Rumler, Jebavy vs. Stakhovsky, Safranek, Menendez-Maceiras, Bastl, Konecny

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 02:39 PM
One first round match is still on court but most TT ties are decided

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 02:43 PM
QR1 singles update

Matches counted 15
Matches remaining 1

11:11 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
08:12 | (Alt) Matt121 (AUS) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 8-10
14:12 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (Alt) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 11-9
11:10 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 7-8

11:07 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-3
11:10 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 8-8
11:12 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 9-10
10:12 | (Alt) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 7-8

yutco
05-29-2011, 02:54 PM
Picks from yutco and jervisjames were too late - sorry.



How long ago reached my picks, please
1 Hour ?

SVK
05-29-2011, 03:45 PM
No 2nd round diffs?:awww:

Elirj70
05-29-2011, 04:10 PM
Picks from yutco and jervisjames were too late - sorry.

I agree that the OOP was very late being available, but this is not unusual for qualifying rounds of European challengers.

Alternates placed at random
manu86 replaces Dexter
Matt121 replaces eliii
orangehat replaces yutco
Rod3138 replaces Chrissi
WBishop replaces jervisjames

DEXTER did not sent because JCREBAK continue on RG and will play on SUNDAY and MONDAY there;]
SO he would be moved to Main Draw as usual...

Fedex01
05-29-2011, 05:45 PM
QR1 singles update

Matches counted 15
Matches remaining 1

11:11 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
08:12 | (Alt) Matt121 (AUS) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 8-10
14:12 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (Alt) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 11-9
11:10 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 7-8

11:07 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-3
11:10 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 8-8
11:12 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 9-10
10:12 | (Alt) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 7-8



00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Danis, Hadrava, Rumler vs. Krcek, Perutka, Ferreiro, Bastl SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Safranek 2-0 v 2-1, Danis 2-1 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 v 2-1, Hadrava 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Rumler 2-1 vs. Bastl 2-1, Kirche 2-0 v 2-1

no?

Lisandro
05-29-2011, 06:38 PM
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Danis, Hadrava, Rumler vs. Krcek, Perutka, Ferreiro, Bastl SR Differences: Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Krcek 2-1, Safranek 2-0 v 2-1, Danis 2-1 vs. Perutka 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 v 2-1, Hadrava 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Rumler 2-1 vs. Bastl 2-1, Kirche 2-0 v 2-1

no?

Yes, you win 4-3 SR.

SVK
05-29-2011, 06:43 PM
The results were still without Bastl - Rumler match I believe, it´s written that 1 match is still reamaining;)

Fedex01
05-29-2011, 06:47 PM
Yes, you win 4-3 SR.

:rocker2:

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 07:43 PM
How long ago reached my picks, please
1 Hour ?

Yes, your round 1 picks were just under 1 hour late, and your round 2 picks a few minutes over 1 hour.

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 07:45 PM
QR1 singles confirmed results


Matches counted 16
Matches remaining 0

12:12 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
09:13 | (Alt) Matt121 (AUS) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 8-11
15:13 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (Alt) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 11-10
12:11 | SVK (SVK) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 8-8

12:08 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-4
11:11 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
12:13 | (4) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 9-11
10:13 | (Alt) Rod3138 (BRA) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 7-8

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 07:48 PM
QR1 doubles results


00:00 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 0-0
20:11 | Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) leoneo/SVK (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 15-7
12:00 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 10-0
00:11 | Bye/0 vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) #SRs: 0-8

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 07:51 PM
QR2 singles differences

00:00 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) - Novak vs. Jebavy
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. SVK (SVK) - Menendez-Maceiras, Kirche, Zampieri, Novak vs. Ferreiro, Bastl, Dlouhy, Jebavy SR Differences: Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Kirche 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-1, Zampieri 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-1, Novak 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-0
00:00 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) - Menendez-Maceiras, Bastl vs. Ferreiro, Kirche SR Differences: Vogeli 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Bastl 2-1 vs. Kirche 2-0, Zampieri 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) - Stakhovsky, Kirche vs. Vogeli, Bastl SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Vogeli 2-0, Marti 2-1 v 2-0, Kirche 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-1, Zampieri 2-0 v 2-1, Jebavy 2-1 v 2-0

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 08:04 PM
QR2 doubles differences

00:00 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from cserkinho

00:00 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) - Missing picks from jervisjames

SVK
05-29-2011, 08:10 PM
Qualified:inlove:

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 08:12 PM
QR2 singles results

06:07 | (Alt) manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
06:06 | (2) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (3) ramos (BRA) vs. (6) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Freshi (GER) vs. (Alt) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-5

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 08:19 PM
QR2 doubles results

08:12 | (1) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA)

12:06 | (2) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA)

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 08:55 PM
Monday OOP

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR3 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) SR5 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR6 PTS
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR7 PTS
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR8 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 09:04 PM
Sorry for the ineffective management today. The start on Sunday insterad of Saturday disrupted my schedule and I was never able to catch up. Hopefully all will be well the rest of the week.

Draws will be published later tonight

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 09:06 PM
Lucky losers order

Singles
1. manu86
2. MuriloBrasil
3. ramos
4. Freshi

Doubles
1. cserkinho/DuncanFerguson
2. jervisjames/coolfish1103

Dexter
05-29-2011, 09:18 PM
DEXTER did not sent because JCREBAK continue on RG and will play on SUNDAY and MONDAY there;]
SO he would be moved to Main Draw as usual...

Yes, I think that, and long life to JCREBAK on RG !

Thanks Fella ! :worship:

Goldenoldie
05-29-2011, 11:52 PM
Singles Main Draw



00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) vs. (Q) WBishop (ITA)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. scher (POR)
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS)

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | lukela85 (GBR) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) quiron (ARG)

00:00 | (8) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. Kissing Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG)

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 12:07 AM
Doubles Main Draw


00:00 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)
00:00 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | andrijagajic/maldini (SRB/SUI) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)

00:00 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR)
00:00 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA)
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 09:47 AM
15 minutes to deadline

missing picks from
andrijagajic
GoBlakeGo
leoneo
maldini

Boarder35m
05-30-2011, 10:06 AM
GoBlakeGo probably forgot that he told 156mphserve that he plays here.
He committed in TT Fürth as a LE :awww:

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 10:10 AM
Deadline has now passed. No further picks were received.

Singles
ramos replaces andrijagajic
MuriloBrasil replaces GoBlakeGo
Freshi replaces leoneo
orangehat (best LL from QR1) replaces maldini

Doubles
jervisjames/coolfish1103 replace andrijagic/maldini

No other doubles team available to replace 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo, so 156mphserve plays on his own today.

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 10:21 AM
Monday differences singles


00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (LL) ramos (BRA) - Kravchuk, Korolev, Hajek, Dlouhy vs. Schukin, Marti, Russell, Jebavy SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 vs. Schukin 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-0 vs. Marti 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. Russell 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) vs. (Q) WBishop (ITA) - Schukin, Menendez-Maceiras vs. Kravchuk, Kirche SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 vs. Kravchuk 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 vs. Kirche 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Korolev, Russell vs. Marti, Hajek SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 vs. Marti 2-1, Russell 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) - Russell vs. Hajek

00:00 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. scher (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1, Hocevar 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Russell 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - Schukin vs. Kravchuk
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) - Marti vs. Korolev

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (LL) Freshi (GER) - Dlouhy vs. Jebavy
00:00 | lukela85 (GBR) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) - Schukin, Russell, Dlouhy vs. Kravchuk, Hajek, Jebavy
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Korolev, Kirche, Dlouhy vs. Marti, Menendez-Maceiras, Jebavy
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) quiron (ARG) - Schukin, Kirche vs. Kravchuk, Menendez-Maceiras SR Differences: Schukin 2-1 vs. Kravchuk 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Kirche 2-1 vs. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Kravchuk vs. Schukin
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. Kissing Rain (CHN) - Korolev, Kirche vs. Marti, Menendez-Maceiras SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 v 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs. Marti 2-0, Kirche 2-0 vs. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0, Hocevar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Korolev vs. Marti
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) - Korolev, Dlouhy vs. Marti, Jebavy SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs. Marti 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-1

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 10:24 AM
Monday differences doubles

00:00 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - Kravchuk, Korolev +2, Menendez-Maceiras, Dlouhy vs. Schukin, Marti +2, Kirche, Jebavy SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schukin 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Marti 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v. Marti 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v. Kirche 2-1, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 v. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Jebavy 2-0, Hocevar 2-1 v. Hocevar 2-0
00:00 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) - Kravchuk, Hajek, Dlouhy vs. Schukin, Russell, Jebavy SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schukin 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Marti 2-0 v. Marti 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Russell 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Jebavy 2-1
00:00 | (LL) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - Marti, Russell, Menendez-Maceiras vs. Korolev, Hajek, Kirche SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Marti 2-0 v. Korolev 2-0, Russell 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 v. Kirche 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0, Hocevar 2-0 v. Hocevar 2-1
00:00 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Russell, Dlouhy +2 vs. Hajek, Jebavy +2 SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 +2 v. Schukin 2-1 +2, Marti 2-1 v. Marti 2-0, Russell 2-1 v. Hajek 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Jebavy 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Jebavy 2-1

00:00 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) - Missing picks from GoBlakeGo
00:00 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) - Kravchuk, Marti, Hajek +2 vs. Schukin, Korolev, Russell +2 SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Schukin 2-0, Marti 2-1 v. Korolev 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Russell 2-0, Hajek 2-1 v. Russell 2-0, Kirche 2-0 v. Kirche 2-1, Hocevar 2-1 v. Hocevar 2-0
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) - Schukin +2, Dlouhy +2 vs. Kravchuk +2, Jebavy +2 SR Differences: Schukin 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-0, Schukin 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1, Marti 2-1 v. Marti 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Jebavy 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Jebavy 2-0
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Marti, Hajek vs. Korolev, Russell SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 v. Schukin 2-1, Marti 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Russell 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 07:44 PM
Tuesday OOP


Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR3
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR4
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR5
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR6
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) SR7
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR8
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR9
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR10
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR11
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR12

Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 09:55 PM
First round singles results


04:04 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (LL) ramos (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) vs. (Q) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | (LL) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

04:04 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:03 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-3

04:05 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (LL) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | lukela85 (GBR) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 2-0
03:04 | Dexter (BRA) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

02:03 | (8) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
04:04 | SVK (SVK) vs. Kissing Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2

Goldenoldie
05-30-2011, 10:00 PM
First round doubles updates


09:08 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-5
07:08 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (LL) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-2
07:10 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 3-0

02:07 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) #SRs: 0-1
07:07 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) #SRs: 2-2
08:08 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 2-1
08:08 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 4-2

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 10:15 AM
Tuesday differences singles

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) - Navarro, Estrella, Lu vs. Minar, Vogeli, Ramos
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) - Pospisil vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
00:00 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Pospisil
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

00:00 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) - Menendez-Maceiras, Pospisil, Lu vs. Korolev, Ramirez Hidalgo, Ramos
00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - Menendez-Maceiras, Ramirez Hidalgo, Estrella vs. Korolev, Pospisil, Vogeli
00:00 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. SVK (SVK) - Minar, Pospisil, Vogeli, Ramos vs. Navarro, Ramirez Hidalgo, Estrella, Lu SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 vs. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1, Berlocq 2-1 v 2-0, Vogeli 2-1 vs. Estrella 2-1, Ramos 2-1 vs. Lu 2-1
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Minar, Pospisil vs. Navarro, Ramirez Hidalgo SR Differences: Minar 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 vs. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Estrella 2-0 v 2-1, Ramos 2-0 v 2-1

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 10:17 AM
Tuesday differences doubles

09:08 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) (SR 4:5) - Korolev +2, Navarro, Ramirez Hidalgo +2, Berlocq, Vogeli vs. Menendez-Maceiras +2, Minar, Pospisil +2, Souza, Estrella SR Differences: Korolev 2-0 v. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Menendez-Maceiras 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1, Berlocq 2-1 v. Souza 2-0, Vogeli 2-0 v. Estrella 2-0, Lu 2-1 v. Lu 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. Rosol 2-1
07:08 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:3) - Korolev, Minar, Berlocq, Estrella, Lu +2 vs. Menendez-Maceiras, Navarro, Souza, Vogeli, Ramos +2
05:06 | (LL) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:2) - Korolev +2, Navarro, Lu +2 vs. Menendez-Maceiras +2, Minar, Ramos +2 SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Menendez-Maceiras 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0, Berlocq 2-1 v. Berlocq 2-0, Estrella 2-1 +2 v. Estrella 2-0 +2, Volandri 2-1 v. Volandri 2-0, Lu 2-1 v. Ramos 2-0, Lu 2-0 v. Ramos 2-0
07:10 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 3:0) - Korolev, Pospisil +2, Vogeli vs. Menendez-Maceiras, Ramirez Hidalgo +2, Estrella

02:07 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from 156mphserve Missing picks from GoBlakeGo
07:07 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Rod3138
08:08 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) (SR 2:1) - Vogeli vs. Estrella
08:08 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 4:2) - SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Estrella 2-0 v. Estrella 2-1, Ramos 2-0 v. Ramos 2-1

Elirj70
05-31-2011, 04:18 PM
\O/

We won by 1 SR........ ufa!

FiBeR
05-31-2011, 04:29 PM
Qf S/d :)

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 06:10 PM
There are 8 matches scheduled for tomorrow, so it seems we are heading for a Saturday finish.

Tomorrow will therefore be a 1 day quarter-final for TT and I will do the OOP in a few minutes

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 06:18 PM
Wednesday OOP

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR3
Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) SR4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR5
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR6
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 Quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 06:25 PM
I see that Robredo withdrew with injury so his match with Olaso will not count

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 06:30 PM
Round 2 singles results

08:07 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 7-4
08:07 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. (LL) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 7-5
08:09 | (7) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
00:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-6

07:08 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (LL) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. SVK (SVK) #SRs: 5-7
09:09 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 06:36 PM
Round 1 doubles results

24:24 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 16-15
23:26 | quiron/Kissing Rain (ARG/CHN) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-13
20:20 | (LL) jervisjames/coolfish1103 (AUS/USA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-12
23:24 | (LL) cserkinho/DuncanFerguson (AUT/ARG) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 16-10

02:24 | (4) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) #SRs: 0-11
14:22 | (Q) Rod3138/Fedex01 (BRA/BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) #SRs: 6-12
22:23 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 11-10
24:24 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 15-14

sdtoot
05-31-2011, 09:52 PM
Jim, Just to help Gav with the rankings, would it be possible to update posts #5 and #6 on Page 1. I was trying to find my results at Cremona Ch from a few weeks ago and had to search through lots of pages on the thread to find the draws. Cheers.

Goldenoldie
05-31-2011, 11:02 PM
Jim, Just to help Gav with the rankings, would it be possible to update posts #5 and #6 on Page 1. I was trying to find my results at Cremona Ch from a few weeks ago and had to search through lots of pages on the thread to find the draws. Cheers.

Sorry, I thought I'd done Cremona. I'll do it now.

Renaud
06-01-2011, 08:55 AM
Second best score of the round and loss.. well that's the game ;)

Action Jackson
06-01-2011, 08:57 AM
Second best score of the round and loss.. well that's the game ;)

TT all luck.

wee
06-01-2011, 09:38 AM
Hopefully all will be well the rest of the week.

Goldenoldie
06-01-2011, 10:14 AM
Wednesday differences singles

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Munoz-de la nava, Cipolla, Stepanek vs. Pospisil, Olaso, Rosol
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1, Stepanek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) orangehat (SIN) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - Missing picks from orangehat
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Missing picks from SVK

Goldenoldie
06-01-2011, 10:15 AM
Wednesday differences doubles

00:00 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) - Munoz-de la nava +2, Ramos, Cipolla, Stepanek +2 vs. Pospisil +2, Korolev, Olaso, Rosol +2 SR Differences: Volandri 2-0 v. Volandri 2-1, Munoz-de la nava 2-1 +2 v. Pospisil 2-0 +2, Ramos 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v. Olaso 2-0, Seppi 2-1 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Stepanek 2-0 v. Rosol 2-1, Stepanek 2-0 v. Rosol 2-0
00:00 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Munoz-de la nava vs. Pospisil
00:00 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) - Volandri, Pospisil, Rosol vs. Schukin, Munoz-de la nava, Stepanek
00:00 | orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Missing picks from orangehat

orangehat
06-01-2011, 10:17 AM
... I was sure I had sent but now that I check my sent items it's not there :o

Sorry rodrigol.

FiBeR
06-01-2011, 11:54 AM
DJ5r3oNFVeE

SVK
06-01-2011, 12:44 PM
Lol I forgot:sobbing:

FiBeR
06-01-2011, 01:24 PM
:hug:

SF S/D :)

Goldenoldie
06-01-2011, 06:00 PM
Thursday OOP


Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR2
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR3
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 TT Semi finals in singles and doubles
Please send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Singles matches do not start till 1.00 p.m. CEST, but the early deadline will allow me to post the differences.

Goldenoldie
06-01-2011, 06:05 PM
Quarter finals results singles

05:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
04:04 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (3) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
00:03 | (LL) orangehat (SIN) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 0-1
00:03 | SVK (SVK) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-3

Goldenoldie
06-01-2011, 06:07 PM
Quarter finals results doubles

10:06 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-3
09:08 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-5
07:10 | Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) vs. MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) #SRs: 5-9
03:08 | orangehat/rodrigol_87 (SIN/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-6

orangehat
06-02-2011, 03:33 AM
would have been through in singles and out in doubles :lol:

Goldenoldie
06-02-2011, 09:39 AM
Everyone has sent. Thank you. Differences in half an hour.

Please note that deadline for tomorrow's final will be even earlier. Picks by 10.00 a.m. CEST.

Goldenoldie
06-02-2011, 10:08 AM
Thursday differences

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Cipolla, Schukin vs. Korolev, Youzhny SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-1, Schukin 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Cipolla, Seppi vs. Korolev, Stepanek SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-1, Seppi 2-1 vs. Stepanek 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0


00:00 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - Schukin vs. Youzhny
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Korolev, Seppi vs. Cipolla, Stepanek SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0, Seppi 2-0 v. Stepanek 2-0, Stepanek 2-1 v. Stepanek 2-0

FiBeR
06-02-2011, 04:06 PM
:hug: Elirj70/Dexter

Schukin 1-6 4-1RET

not the best way to win by a retirement :( but I knew Youzhny would throw the match anyway.. when you stay around enough and play on challengers for a while you realize things like this. it's thursday and youzhny needs to train on grass, can't afford to goof around on clay any longer :shrug:

FiBeR
06-02-2011, 04:07 PM
OMG :help: Korolev retired as well..

:hug: Lisandro

Im in the final in both singles and doubles but now with a sour taste :(
Cipolla 6-4 2-0RET and cruising .. why Korolev?

Elirj70
06-02-2011, 04:16 PM
:hug: Elirj70/Dexter

Schukin 1-6 4-1RET

not the best way to win by a retirement :( but I knew Youzhny would throw the match anyway.. when you stay around enough and play on challengers for a while you realize things like this. it's thursday and youzhny needs to train on grass, can't afford to goof around on clay any longer :shrug:

FIBER:worship:
2 RETIREMENTS and 2 wins in the same round I have not even seen in TT! Congrats and Good Luck (it´s really necessary???)in FINALS!!!

Action Jackson
06-02-2011, 04:24 PM
Guy ranked 39, playing this challenger and gets 2 retirements, hehe

FiBeR
06-02-2011, 04:30 PM
Guy ranked 39, playing this challenger and gets 2 retirements, hehe

34 :p and top 30 now
http://www.neatorama.com/images/2007-01/moai-head-tissue-dispenser.jpg

Goldenoldie
06-02-2011, 08:06 PM
Friday OOP


Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 TT Finals in singles and doubles

Although matches start at 2.00 p.m. CEST please send picks to goldenoldie before deadline 10.00 a.m. CEST for differences to be posted

Action Jackson
06-02-2011, 08:09 PM
What were the SF results.

Goldenoldie
06-02-2011, 08:15 PM
Semi-finals results singles

04:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Goldenoldie
06-02-2011, 08:17 PM
Semi-finals results doubles

07:06 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:05 | MuriloBrasil/Broseghini (ARM/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-2

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 08:31 AM
Thanks to everyone for respecting the early deadline - it makes my life so much easier.

All picks have been received, and differences will be posted in half an hour.

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 09:01 AM
Friday differences

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Cipolla SR Differences: Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-1

00:00 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Cipolla SR Differences: Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 10:31 PM
Sorry for the delay - my internet has been down all evening. Updates coming now (provided it behaves)

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 10:33 PM
Saturday OOP

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS

Match counts for day 2/2 TT finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST

Good luck everybody.

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 10:37 PM
Final update singles

00:01 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 0-0

Goldenoldie
06-03-2011, 10:39 PM
Final update doubles

01:02 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-2

Goldenoldie
06-04-2011, 10:20 AM
Saturday differences

00:01 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;

01:02 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 0:2) -

Goldenoldie
06-04-2011, 10:22 AM
Congratulations to Action Jackson and Dmitry Bond/kondrashov, and commiserations to FiBeR and manu86.

Thanks to everyone for an enjoyable tournament. Next stop Kosice

kondrashov
06-04-2011, 11:59 AM
Congratulations to Action Jackson and Dmitry Bond/kondrashov, and commiserations to FiBeR and manu86.

Thanks to everyone for an enjoyable tournament. Next stop Kosice

Thanks for managing :wavey:

Action Jackson
06-04-2011, 12:50 PM
TT all luck and it went my way.

Great work Goldenoldie

ExcaliburII
06-04-2011, 01:29 PM
:hug: Elirj70/Dexter

Schukin 1-6 4-1RET

not the best way to win by a retirement :( but I knew Youzhny would throw the match anyway.. when you stay around enough and play on challengers for a while you realize things like this. it's thursday and youzhny needs to train on grass, can't afford to goof around on clay any longer :shrug:

:spit:

OMG you know everything.

FiBeR
06-04-2011, 06:14 PM
congrats to Action Jackson and Dmitry Bond/kondrasho :D

GoldenOldie :yeah: thanks for a great management!
Hermano :hug: it was nice to play til the last match

:) see you all next week

Goldenoldie
06-04-2011, 07:34 PM
Final result singles

01:02 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 0-1

Goldenoldie
06-04-2011, 07:36 PM
Final result doubles

02:03 | (1) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 0-2

<Eve>
06-05-2011, 07:51 AM
Cipolla :rolleyes:

Congrats AJ :rocker2::aparty: bit of luck in blocking FiBer but we all need some luck sometimes ;)

Dmitry Bond
06-06-2011, 06:59 PM
Congratulations to Action Jackson and Dmitry Bond/kondrashov, and commiserations to FiBeR and manu86.

Thanks to everyone for an enjoyable tournament. Next stop Kosice

Thanks for great managment!