Tennis Tipping #22b - Fürth - Congrats to appleGirl and mcarvalho/Machado! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #22b - Fürth - Congrats to appleGirl and mcarvalho/Machado!

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:24 PM
Tennis Tipping – Fürth

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Fürth, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:33 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Fürth, Germany
Type: €42,5K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 30th May to 5th June
Tournament website:http://www.franken-challenge.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 22nd January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 27th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2008 ChinoRios4ever (CHI) def gulzhan (KAZ)
2009 Corey Feldman (GBR) def Wojtek (POL)
2010 TankingTheSet (NED) def Overlord (FIN)

Doubles Finals

2008 hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) def guille&tati4life/Zirconian (GRE/GBR)
2009 hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) def hellas719/Wojtek (GRE/POL)
2010 adee-gee/TankingTheSet (BLR/NED) def Eland/jmf07 (NED/AUS)

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:34 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
9. Satasonic (AUS) 143
RezNik (UKR) 156 still in RG singles
10. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161
11. Sander. (NED) 162
12. Cava (CZE) 164
13. kingroger (GER) 172
14. Herzeleid (GER) 179
15. abollo (EGY) 190
16. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 207
17. 1987518LPF (CHN) 208
18. digor (UKR) 209
19. Machado (POR) 210
20. l_mac (GBR) 231
21. KingDocy (GER) 233
22. Nikki♥ (MON) 249
23. erickmartins (BRA) 256
24. Dudisela75 (CAN) 265
25. Tankman (AUS) 296
26. Hesse (POL) 305
27. kriserdmann (BRA) 320
28. LL1
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. RHB1993 (GER) NR
2. _A_ (CRO) LE19
stbanchile (CHI) LE27 still in RG doubles
3. balloon (SIN) LE43
4. Pauchis (MON) LE70
5. juakos17 (CHI) LE88
6. GoBlakeGo (USA) LE101
7. Shi Feng (CHN) LE150
8. Filipe XIV (BRA) LE222
9. NoContest (USA) LE261
10. appleGirl (ISR) LE262
11. Snowwy (CAN) LE264
12. WWT (BEL) LE273
13. Goldmund (GER) LE286
14. Mahqz (GER) LE291
15. juliano1210 (BRA) LE298
16. ESimp (CAN) LENR

Alt 1. Moretti (USA) LENR
Alt 2. lee3132 (KOR) LENR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
Qualifying Draw
1. balloon (SIN) 43
2. Pauchis (MON) 70
3. juakos17 (CHI) 88
4. GoBlakeGo (USA) 101
5. Shi Feng (CHN) 150
6. Filipe XIV (BRA) 222
7. NoContest (USA) 261
8. appleGirl (ISR) 262



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) 28+ 15= 43
2. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
3. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
4. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178
5. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 103+104=207
6. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA) 162+ 64=226
digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 123+146=268 RezNik still in RG singles
7. juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) 114+188=302
8. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) 161+178=339
9. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) 137+228=365
10. abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) 191+226=417
11. Tankman/Australian_dream2009(AUS/AUS) 208+229=437
12. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 217+223=440
13. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) 214+232=446
14. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) 261+293=554
15. Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) NR+112=NR112
16. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) 138+ NR=NR138



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw
1. stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) 28+ 15= 43
2. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
3. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
4. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:34 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | KingDocy (GER) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 0-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:05 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
04:03 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
04:05 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)
04:04 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)

05:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Hesse (POL)
05:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
04:05 | (Q) lee3132 (KOR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
03:05 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) Pauchis (MON) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | kingroger (GER) vs. (Q) juliano1210 (BRA)
06:07 | (LL) NoContest (USA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)

05:06 | (LL) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
06:05 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI)
04:04 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (LL) ESimp (CAN)

05:06 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER)
06:05 | Hesse (POL) vs. (LL) WWT (BEL)
06:06 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-5
05:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR)

04:06 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. (Q) lee3132 (KOR)
06:05 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY)
06:05 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)
06:04 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)


Lucky loser list:
1. NoContest: 3 picks, 2 SRs, SR 1 Shootout (set to winner) (advances to main draw)
2. appleGirl: 3 picks, 2 SRS, CB: 7 picks
3. Shi Feng: 3 picks, 2 SRs, CB: 6 picks
4. WWT: 3 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
04:03 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)
03:03 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | WWT (BEL) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) balloon (SIN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
00:07 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
08:06 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)

08:06 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. ESimp (CAN)
06:06 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
05:07 | (ALT) Moretti (USA) vs. WWT (BEL)
05:06 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR)

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:35 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA )
04:01 | (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:08 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
09:08 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL)
08:09 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)
07:09 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:22 | (1) stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
00:18 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
17:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA)
19:11 | Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) vs. Tankman/Australian_dream2009 (AUS/AUS)

18:21 | abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
18:18 | juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
21:18 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN)
23:08 | 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG)

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:36 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB) SR 2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2
Simon Greul (GER) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 3
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Marius Copil (ROU) vs Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Robert Farah (COL) SR 2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 5
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR 6
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 7
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 3 PTS
Simon Greul (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 4 PTS
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB) SR 5 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI) SR 6 PTS
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 7 PTS
Jean Zietsman (GER) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR 8 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Robert Farah (COL) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs Florent Serra (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Julian Reister (GER) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches in purple count for the 1st round in singles, matches in orange count for the 2nd round in singles and all matches count for the 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Monday
Andis Juska (LAT) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 1 PTS
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 2
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 3
Alexander Flock (GER) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Alexandre Folie (BEL) SR 1 PTS
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 2 PTS
Nils Langer (GER) vs. Jarryd Maher (AUS) SR 3 PTS
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 4 PTS
Andis Juska (LAT) vs. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) SR 5 PTS
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 6 PTS
Michael Bogner (GER) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 7 PTS
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs. Peter Heller (GER) SR 8 PTS
Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs. Dennis Bloemke (GER) SR 9 PTS
Enrico Alonso Depedro (GER) vs. Brydan Klein (AUS) SR 10 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:37 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Ciric 0 Janowicz 4
Kamke 4 Sousa 0
Greul 4 Struff 0
Gremelmayr 4 Jouan 0

Doubles
Ciric 4 Janowicz 4
Kamke 7 Sousa 1
Greul 8 Struff 0
Gremelmayr 7 Jouan 0


Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Copil 7 Jouan 1
Gremelmayr 8 Farah 0
Stebe 8 Struff 0
Greul 3 Mayer 5

Doubles
Copil 11 Jouan 4
Gremelmayr 13 Farah 2
Stebe 14 Struff 1
Greul 7 Mayer 8


Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Ciric 3 Luczak 5
Sousa 2 Ignatik 6
Kamke 8 Flock 0
Krawietz 1 Janowicz 7

Doubles
Ciric 3 Luczak 12
Sousa 7 Ignatik 8
Kamke 14 Flock 1
Krawietz 2 Janowicz 13


Picks distribution for singles 2nd round

Sijsling 0 Mayer 16
Rieschick 5 Copil 11
Meffert 15 Flock 1
Gremelmayr 11 Bautista-Agut 5
Farah 12 Alcaide 4
Struff 0 Serra 16
Jouan 3 Reister 13
Gojowczyk 0 Janowicz 16


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Knittel 21 Luczak 11
Burquier 1 Sousa 31
Stebe 27 Kindlmann 5
Greul 28 Crivoi 4
Brands 25 Ciric 7
Kamke 32 Aguilar 0
Krawietz 4 Zimmermann 28
Zietsman 0 Ignatik 32

Doubles
Knittel 17 Luczak 9
Burquier 1 Sousa 25
Stebe 22 Kindlmann 4
Greul 22 Crivoi 4
Brands 21 Ciric 5
Kamke 26 Aguilar 0
Krawietz 3 Zimmermann 23
Zietsman 0 Ignatik 26
Sijsling 1 Mayer 25
Rieschick 12 Copil 14
Meffert 24 Flock 2
Gremelmayr 21 Bautista-Agut 5
Farah 21 Alcaide 5
Struff 0 Serra 26
Jouan 4 Reister 22
Gojowczyk 0 Janowicz 26

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:38 PM
News & Info

TT Links
Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Changes 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=10623112&postcount=16)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)

World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:39 PM
Differences


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Sousa vs. Struff


Doubles
00:01 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 0:0) - same winners

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Ciric vs. Sousa
SR Differences: Ciric 2-0 v. Ciric 2-1, Ciric 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-1


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) - Kamke vs. Sousa
00:00 | (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) - Ciric +2, Gremelmayr vs. Janowicz +2, No Pick


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:03 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Copil 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Jouan vs. Copil
02:02 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) (SR 2:2) - Greul vs. Mayer



Doubles
03:05 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) (SR 2:4) - No Pick, Farah, No Pick, Struff, No Pick, No Pick vs. Jouan, Gremelmayr +2, Stebe +2, Mayer
SR Differences: Copil 2-0 v. Jouan 2-0, No Pick v. Copil 2-1, Farah 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, No Pick v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Struff 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0, No Pick v. Stebe 2-0, No Pick v. Mayer 2-0
06:04 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) (SR 3:4) - Copil +2, Gremelmayr vs. Jouan +2, Farah
05:05 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 4:4) - Mayer vs. Greul
04:05 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) (SR 3:4) - Copil vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v. Jouan 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Mayer 2-1


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Luczak, Janowicz vs. Ciric, Krawietz
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 vs. Ciric 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 vs. Krawietz 2-0
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 v 2-0, Ignatik 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles00:00 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from juliano1210
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) - Sousa +2 vs. Ignatik +2
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 v. Luczak 2-1, Sousa 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Ciric, Ignatik vs. Luczak, Sousa
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 v. Luczak 2-0, Ciric 2-1 v. Luczak 2-0, Ignatik 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) - Ignatik, Flock, Janowicz vs. Sousa, Kamke, Krawietz
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 v. Luczak 2-1, Ignatik 2-0 v. Sousa 2-0, Ignatik 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Flock 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 v. Krawietz 2-0


Differences for 2nd round singles


00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - Rieschick vs. Copil
00:00 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Rieschick, Farah, Reister vs. Copil, Alcaide, Jouan
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) - Copil, Alcaide vs. Rieschick, Farah
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Farah 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Meffert, Alcaide vs. Flock, Farah
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Meffert 2-0 vs. Flock 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Alcaide 2-0 vs. Farah 2-0, Janowicz 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Hesse (POL) - Farah, Jouan vs. Alcaide, Reister
SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1, Farah 2-1 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Jouan 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Gremelmayr vs. Bautista-Agut
00:00 | (Q) lee3132 (KOR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Rieschick, Bautista-Agut, Jouan vs. Copil, Gremelmayr, Reister
00:00 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - Rieschick, Bautista-Agut vs. Copil, Gremelmayr
SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-1 vs. Copil 2-0, Meffert 2-1 v 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Gremelmayr 2-0, Farah 2-1 v 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) Pauchis (MON) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Greul 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR) - Knittel, Stebe vs. Luczak, Kindlmann
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 vs. Luczak 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) - Knittel vs. Luczak
00:00 | (LL) NoContest (USA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Brands vs. Ciric

00:00 | (LL) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) - Luczak, Crivoi, Brands vs. Knittel, Greul, Ciric
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI) - Luczak vs. Knittel
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) - Stebe, Crivoi vs. Kindlmann, Greul
SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (LL) ESimp (CAN) - Crivoi, Ciric, Krawietz vs. Greul, Brands, Zimmermann

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Brands vs. Ciric
00:00 | Hesse (POL) vs. (LL) WWT (BEL) - Ciric vs. Brands
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Knittel, Ciric vs. Luczak, Brands
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Ciric 2-1 vs. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR) - Sousa vs. Burquier

00:00 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (Q) lee3132 (KOR) - Luczak, Kindlmann, Crivoi, Brands vs. Knittel, Stebe, Greul, Ciric
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 vs. Stebe 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 vs. Greul 2-1, Brands 2-1 vs. Ciric 2-0
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY) - Luczak vs. Knittel
00:00 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) - Luczak, Stebe, Zimmermann vs. Knittel, Kindlmann, Krawietz
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG) - Luczak, Stebe vs. Knittel, Kindlmann
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 vs. Knittel 2-1, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - Knittel, Zimmermann, Reister vs. Luczak, Krawietz, Jouan
00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from wildegirl05 Missing picks from Snowwy
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA) - Missing picks from _A_ Missing picks from GoBlakeGo
00:00 | Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) vs. Tankman/Australian_dream2009 (AUS/AUS) - Missing picks from Tankman

00:00 | abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Knittel +2, Brands, Gremelmayr, Reister vs. Luczak +2, Ciric, Bautista-Agut, Jouan
00:00 | juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Knittel, Sousa, Stebe, Crivoi, Gremelmayr, Alcaide vs. Luczak, Burquier, Kindlmann, Greul, Bautista-Agut, Farah
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Luczak 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Burquier 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Brands 2-1 +2 v. Brands 2-0 +2, Copil 2-1 v. Copil 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 v. Farah 2-0
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) - Luczak +2, Crivoi, Ciric, Sijsling, Copil, Flock, Bautista-Agut, Jouan vs. Knittel +2, Greul, Brands, Mayer, Rieschick, Meffert, Gremelmayr, Reister
00:00 | 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) - Missing picks from petesampras_1


Differences for monday


00:00 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) - Gojowczyk vs. Juska
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. (7) NoContest (USA) - Gojowczyk vs. Juska
00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Juska 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | WWT (BEL) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR) - Juska vs. Gojowczyk


Differences for sunday


00:00 | (1) balloon (SIN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) - Gojowczyk, Langer, Dupuy, Jahn, Bogner vs. Tosic, Maher, Juska, Torebko, Reinwein
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Gojowczyk, Juska, Reinwein, Campozano vs. Tosic, Dupuy, no pick, Heller
SR Differences: Mina 2-1 v 2-0, Gojowczyk 2-0 vs. Tosic 2-1, Langer 2-1 v 2-0, Juska 2-0 vs. Dupuy 2-1, Reinwein 2-0 vs. no pick, Campozano 2-0 vs. Heller 2-0, Bloemke 2-0 v 2-1, Klein 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) NoContest (USA) - Missing picks from Snowwy

00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. ESimp (CAN) - Mina, Gojowczyk vs. Folie, Tosic
SR Differences: Mina 2-0 vs. Folie 2-0, Gojowczyk 2-0 vs. Tosic 2-0, Langer 2-0 v 2-1, Prpic 2-0 v 2-1, Juska 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) - Langer, Jakupovic vs. Maher, Prpic
SR Differences: Gojowczyk 2-1 v 2-0, Langer 2-0 vs. Maher 2-0, Jakupovic 2-0 vs. Prpic 2-0, Campozano 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Moretti (USA) vs. WWT (BEL) - Folie, Tosic, Maher, Prpic, Juska, Campozano vs. Mina, Gojowczyk, Langer, Jakupovic, Dupuy, Heller
SR Differences: Folie 2-1 vs. Mina 2-1, Tosic 2-0 vs. Gojowczyk 2-0, Maher 2-0 vs. Langer 2-0, Prpic 2-1 vs. Jakupovic 2-1, Juska 2-1 vs. Dupuy 2-1, Campozano 2-0 vs. Heller 2-1
00:00 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR) - Tosic vs. Gojowczyk

Boarder35m
05-14-2011, 09:40 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:

30/05/2011 Prostejov CH CL 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
30/05/2011 Rijeka CH CL 32/16/16/8 mmarto193
30/05/2011 Nottingham CH G 32/16/16/8 scoobs

erickmartins
05-14-2011, 10:26 PM
As it's actually possible for me to go down there and see some matches, I'll commit here. :)

kingroger
05-14-2011, 10:39 PM
IN if out of RG, doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!

Kirilenko-Fan
05-15-2011, 12:07 AM
IN if out of RG, doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!

Same here, so IN and confirmed :)

stbanchile
05-15-2011, 03:41 AM
In if out RG

And someone for doubles? my ranking is 16, just confirm :wavey:

Tankman
05-15-2011, 01:17 PM
in

digor
05-15-2011, 01:28 PM
In for singles
In for doubles with Reznik

RezNik
05-15-2011, 01:29 PM
In for singles
doubles digor/Reznik

petesampras_1
05-15-2011, 02:51 PM
In if out RG,double with nev

Nev
05-15-2011, 03:02 PM
In if out of RG, I confirm doubles with petesampras_1

kriserdmann
05-15-2011, 10:43 PM
In for Singles.

Anyone for doubles?

Herzeleid
05-16-2011, 07:36 PM
In for singles.

FamiliaGIL
05-16-2011, 10:43 PM
IN for singles (only)

Hesse
05-17-2011, 08:58 AM
In

Satasonic
05-17-2011, 10:44 AM
In if out of RG.

Black Friday
05-17-2011, 11:21 PM
In

1987518LPF
05-18-2011, 04:57 AM
In here if out of RG.Anyone for doubles ?

KingDocy
05-18-2011, 10:15 AM
In here if out of RG.Anyone for doubles ?

In if out of RG, doubles with me? :wavey:

Sander.
05-18-2011, 10:59 AM
In please :)

mcarvalho
05-18-2011, 01:34 PM
In

Doubles with Machado

CoolyBri
05-18-2011, 04:41 PM
In :wavey:

1987518LPF
05-18-2011, 05:43 PM
In if out of RG, doubles with me? :wavey:

All right!:)

stbanchile
05-18-2011, 09:37 PM
Someone for doubles? (only if out of RG)

Australian_dream2009
05-19-2011, 05:31 PM
In

Doubles with anyone :wavey:

Machado
05-19-2011, 05:34 PM
In

In

Doubles with Machado

Confirmed

RHB1993
05-20-2011, 04:07 PM
In

If someone wants to play Double the person can just confirm us.

Dudisela75
05-21-2011, 08:12 PM
In

wildegirl05
05-22-2011, 02:35 AM
In

Tentative doubles with Snowwy

Cava
05-22-2011, 03:30 AM
In please.
Doubles w/ Colt th magnific

Colt th magnific
05-22-2011, 09:14 AM
In please.
Doubles w/ Colt th magnific

In and doubles with Cva, thanks :wavey:

Nikki♥
05-22-2011, 09:34 AM
In

Tankman
05-22-2011, 01:39 PM
In

Doubles with anyone :wavey:

Sure. Australian_dream2009/Tankman for doubles :cool:

abollo
05-22-2011, 02:24 PM
in

+

anyone for doubles?

l_mac
05-22-2011, 04:55 PM
In

Boarder35m
05-22-2011, 05:13 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #43)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
9. Satasonic (AUS) 143
10. RezNik (UKR) 156
11. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161
12. Sander. (NED) 162
13. Cava (CZE) 164
14. kingroger (GER) 172
15. Herzeleid (GER) 179
16. abollo (EGY) 190
17. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 207
18. 1987518LPF (CHN) 208
19. digor (UKR) 209
20. Machado (POR) 210
21. l_mac (GBR) 231
22. KingDocy (GER) 233
23. Nikki♥ (MON) 249
24. erickmartins (BRA) 256
25. Dudisela75 (CAN) 265
26. Tankman (AUS) 296
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. Hesse (POL) 305
2. kriserdmann (BRA) 320
3. RHB1993 (GER) NR
4. stbanchile (CHI) LE27
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

stbanchile
05-22-2011, 05:29 PM
because I'm LE? I was the first to enter the tournament (on the first page) :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-22-2011, 05:59 PM
because I'm LE? I was the first to enter the tournament (on the first page) :wavey:

Top 30 players in singles are LE when they enter in a challenger :wavey:

You can see the same in Prostejov (I am a LE there :awww:)

stbanchile
05-22-2011, 07:43 PM
Thanks! no problem :)

WWT
05-22-2011, 08:26 PM
In (LE)
Doubles confirm please

Dudisela75
05-22-2011, 08:29 PM
In (LE)
Doubles confirm please

Doubles with WWT :)

Snowwy
05-23-2011, 05:25 AM
In

Tentative doubles with Snowwy

In, doubles with WG.

abollo
05-23-2011, 03:43 PM
Doubles with Goldmund

Mahqz
05-23-2011, 10:32 PM
In and doubles with appleGirl

ESimp
05-24-2011, 12:04 AM
Out of RG so looking for possible LE to singles here.

Will do doubles with anyone just confirm!

juakos17
05-24-2011, 04:12 AM
In Singles

appleGirl
05-24-2011, 05:46 AM
In and doubles with appleGirl

In for singles and confirmed.

Goldmund
05-24-2011, 09:00 AM
i'm in.

Doubles with Goldmund
and that's confirmed :)

balloon
05-24-2011, 04:31 PM
In

stbanchile
05-24-2011, 05:50 PM
Someone for doubles ? (if out of RG)

JUST CONFIRM!

Pauchis
05-24-2011, 11:35 PM
IN and someone for doubles, please????

ESimp
05-24-2011, 11:58 PM
IN and someone for doubles, please????

Doubles with Pauchis!

Shi Feng
05-25-2011, 03:05 AM
In.
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

NoContest
05-25-2011, 04:28 AM
In for singles please.

Boarder35m
05-26-2011, 05:13 PM
A little less than 24 hours until 2nd deadline :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #62)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
9. Satasonic (AUS) 143
10. RezNik (UKR) 156
11. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161
12. Sander. (NED) 162
13. Cava (CZE) 164
14. kingroger (GER) 172
15. Herzeleid (GER) 179
16. abollo (EGY) 190
17. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 207
18. 1987518LPF (CHN) 208
19. digor (UKR) 209
20. Machado (POR) 210
21. l_mac (GBR) 231
22. KingDocy (GER) 233
23. Nikki♥ (MON) 249
24. erickmartins (BRA) 256
25. Dudisela75 (CAN) 265
26. Tankman (AUS) 296
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. Hesse (POL) 305
2. kriserdmann (BRA) 320
3. RHB1993 (GER) NR
4. stbanchile (CHI) LE27
5. balloon (SIN) LE43
6. Pauchis (MON) LE70
7. juakos17 (CHI) LE88
8. Shi Feng (CHN) LE150
9. NoContest (USA) LE261
10. appleGirl (ISR) LE262
11. Snowwy (CAN) LE264
12. WWT (BEL) LE273
13. Goldmund (GER) LE286
14. Mahqz (GER) LE291
15. ESimp (CAN) LENR
16.




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
2. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
3. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178
4. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 103+104=207
5. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 123+146=268
6. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) 161+178=339
7. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) 137+228=365
8. abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) 191+226=417
9. Tankman/Australian_dream2009(AUS/AUS) 208+229=437
10. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 217+223=440
11. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) 214+232=446
12. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) 138+ NR=NR138
13.
14.
15. Q
16. Q


Players without doubles partner yet:
balloon (SIN) 8
stbanchile (CHI) 15
CoolyBri (GER) 28
Shi Feng (CHN) 112
juakos17 (CHI) 114
BlackFriday (CAN) 149
Nikki♥ (MON) 183
l_mac (GBR) 188
Sander. (NED) 202
Satasonic (AUS) 243
kriserdmann (BRA) 286
NoContest (USA) 310
Herzeleid (GER) NR
FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
erickmartins (BRA) NR
Hesse (POL) NR
RHB1993 (GER) NR

Filipe XIV
05-26-2011, 06:16 PM
In singles. Doubles with Juliano1210.

juliano1210
05-26-2011, 06:26 PM
In singles. Doubles with Juliano1210.

In Singles, doubles eith Filipe XIV

Moretti
05-27-2011, 01:26 AM
In.
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

in singles!
confirm doubles with Shi Feng

juakos17
05-27-2011, 05:31 AM
confirm doubles partner please!

GoBlakeGo
05-27-2011, 12:31 PM
In as LE

l_mac
05-27-2011, 01:07 PM
confirm doubles partner please!

Do you already have a partner?

If not l_mac/juakos17 for doubles

GoBlakeGo
05-27-2011, 01:39 PM
looking for doubles partner...just sign us up if your in the top 150

_A_
05-27-2011, 04:19 PM
in

GoBlakeGo/_A_ for doubles (im 153rd so i hope its not a problem)

Boarder35m
05-27-2011, 05:16 PM
2nd deadline has passed. Both SE spots are cleared.
No qualy needed in doubles.

Qualifying starts on sunday, main draw starts on tuesday :wavey:


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38 still in RG doubles
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
9. Satasonic (AUS) 143
10. RezNik (UKR) 156 still in RG singles and doubles
11. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161
12. Sander. (NED) 162
13. Cava (CZE) 164
14. kingroger (GER) 172
15. Herzeleid (GER) 179
16. abollo (EGY) 190
17. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 207 still in RG singles
18. 1987518LPF (CHN) 208
19. digor (UKR) 209 still in RG doubles
20. Machado (POR) 210
21. l_mac (GBR) 231
22. KingDocy (GER) 233
23. Nikki♥ (MON) 249
24. erickmartins (BRA) 256
25. Dudisela75 (CAN) 265
26. Tankman (AUS) 296
27. Hesse (POL) 305
28. kriserdmann (BRA) 320
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. RHB1993 (GER) NR
2. _A_ (CRO) LE19
stbanchile (CHI) LE27 still in RG doubles
3. balloon (SIN) LE43
4. Pauchis (MON) LE70
5. juakos17 (CHI) LE88
6. GoBlakeGo (USA) LE101
7. Shi Feng (CHN) LE150
8. Filipe XIV (BRA) LE222
9. NoContest (USA) LE261
10. appleGirl (ISR) LE262
11. Snowwy (CAN) LE264
12. WWT (BEL) LE273
13. Goldmund (GER) LE286
14. Mahqz (GER) LE291
15. juliano1210 (BRA) LE298
16. ESimp (CAN) LENR

Alt 1. Moretti (USA) LENR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. balloon (SIN) 43
2. Pauchis (MON) 70
3. juakos17 (CHI) 88
4. GoBlakeGo (USA) 101
5. Shi Feng (CHN) 150
6. Filipe XIV (BRA) 222
7. NoContest (USA) 261
8. appleGirl (ISR) 262



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
2. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
3. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178
4. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 103+104=207
5. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA) 162+ 64=226
6. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 123+146=268 still in RG
7. juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) 114+188=302
8. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) 161+178=339
9. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) 137+228=365
10. abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) 191+226=417
11. Tankman/Australian_dream2009(AUS/AUS) 208+229=437
12. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 217+223=440
13. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) 214+232=446
14. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) 261+293=554
15. Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) NR+112=NR112
16. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) 138+ NR=NR138



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw
1. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
2. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
3. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178
4. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 103+104=207


Singles Qualy draw will be made later this evening :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-27-2011, 06:42 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) balloon (SIN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)

00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. ESimp (CAN)
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN)
00:00 | (4) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. WWT (BEL)
00:00 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (6) Filipe XIV (BRA)
[

lee3132
05-27-2011, 11:44 PM
in singles as alt.
doubles, anyone can confirm.

Mahqz
05-28-2011, 11:31 AM
Is there a time when the draw will be done?

dinkulpus
05-28-2011, 02:25 PM
Alex, why _A_ is not seed in qualies :rolleyes:

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 02:52 PM
Is there a time when the draw will be done?

The main draws will be done sunday 3:00pm CEST

I am waiting for the results from RG, the round ends today :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 02:54 PM
Alex, why _A_ is not seed in qualies :rolleyes:

From the FAQ thread:

Top 30 singles players are not able to be seeded in the challengers they're allowed to play as late entries. :wavey:

dinkulpus
05-28-2011, 03:11 PM
From the FAQ thread:

Top 30 singles players are not able to be seeded in the challengers they're allowed to play as late entries. :wavey:

Now I should change draw in Rijeka, can you see the topic please :rolleyes:

stbanchile
05-28-2011, 03:22 PM
In a few minutes, it is very possible for me that I is out of RG, I can not play here?

stbanchile
05-28-2011, 03:24 PM
the truth, I do not understand, because I can not play in singles and not wait for the results of RG

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 03:36 PM
Now I should change draw in Rijeka, can you see the topic please :rolleyes:

The idea behind this rule is that top30 players should not get a bye in their draws. Since all challengers next week have a complete qualifying draw this problem doesn´t occur this week, but according to the rules you should change the draw :)

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 03:39 PM
In a few minutes, it is very possible for me that I is out of RG, I can not play here?

the truth, I do not understand, because I can not play in singles and not wait for the results of RG

You can still look out for a player to be ALT in doubles.

The deadline for singles passed yesterday :hug:

stbanchile
05-28-2011, 03:46 PM
You can still look out for a player to be ALT in doubles.

The deadline for singles passed yesterday :hug:

I could ALT for singles and doubles qualyes, right? :wavey:

stbanchile
05-28-2011, 03:53 PM
Someone for doubles here ? I am out of RG, JUST CONFIRM!!!

CoolyBri
05-28-2011, 04:05 PM
I'm out of RG, confirming doubles with stbanchile as an ALT.

Moretti
05-28-2011, 09:17 PM
oop?

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 09:20 PM
oop?

I´m working on it.
Will be posted in a couple of minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-28-2011, 09:29 PM
OOP for Sunday
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Alexandre Folie (BEL) SR 1 PTS
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 2 PTS
Nils Langer (GER) vs. Jarryd Maher (AUS) SR 3 PTS
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 4 PTS
Andis Juska (LAT) vs. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) SR 5 PTS
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 6 PTS
Michael Bogner (GER) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 7 PTS
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs. Peter Heller (GER) SR 8 PTS
Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs. Dennis Bloemke (GER) SR 9 PTS
Enrico Alonso Depedro (GER) vs. Brydan Klein (AUS) SR 10 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 09:16 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Goldmund, Snowwy, GoBlakeGo and Filipe IXV :sad:

2 ALTs sent picks

lee3132 replaces Filipe IXV
Morettis replaces GoBlakeGo


Here are the

Differences for sunday


00:00 | (1) balloon (SIN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) - Gojowczyk, Langer, Dupuy, Jahn, Bogner vs. Tosic, Maher, Juska, Torebko, Reinwein
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Gojowczyk, Juska, Reinwein, Campozano vs. Tosic, Dupuy, no pick, Heller
SR Differences: Mina 2-1 v 2-0, Gojowczyk 2-0 vs. Tosic 2-1, Langer 2-1 v 2-0, Juska 2-0 vs. Dupuy 2-1, Reinwein 2-0 vs. no pick, Campozano 2-0 vs. Heller 2-0, Bloemke 2-0 v 2-1, Klein 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) NoContest (USA) - Missing picks from Snowwy

00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. ESimp (CAN) - Mina, Gojowczyk vs. Folie, Tosic
SR Differences: Mina 2-0 vs. Folie 2-0, Gojowczyk 2-0 vs. Tosic 2-0, Langer 2-0 v 2-1, Prpic 2-0 v 2-1, Juska 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) - Langer, Jakupovic vs. Maher, Prpic
SR Differences: Gojowczyk 2-1 v 2-0, Langer 2-0 vs. Maher 2-0, Jakupovic 2-0 vs. Prpic 2-0, Campozano 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Moretti (USA) vs. WWT (BEL) - Folie, Tosic, Maher, Prpic, Juska, Campozano vs. Mina, Gojowczyk, Langer, Jakupovic, Dupuy, Heller
SR Differences: Folie 2-1 vs. Mina 2-1, Tosic 2-0 vs. Gojowczyk 2-0, Maher 2-0 vs. Langer 2-0, Prpic 2-1 vs. Jakupovic 2-1, Juska 2-1 vs. Dupuy 2-1, Campozano 2-0 vs. Heller 2-1
00:00 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR) - Tosic vs. Gojowczyk


Mahqz did not send a winner for the match Bogner vs. Reinwein :awww:
stbanchile, your picks can´t be counted. It is explained in the managers thread :hug:

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 03:06 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)
00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN)
00:00 | WWT (BEL) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) balloon (SIN) vs. juliano1210 (BRA)
00:07 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
08:06 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)

08:06 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. ESimp (CAN)
06:06 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
05:07 | (ALT) Moretti (USA) vs. WWT (BEL)
05:06 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR)


The main draws will be made later today :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 04:46 PM
RezNik is still in RG singles so he can´t play in Fürth, in doubles digor/RezNik are replaced by stbanchile/CoolyBri :)


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134
9. Satasonic (AUS) 143
RezNik (UKR) 156 still in RG singles
10. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) 161
11. Sander. (NED) 162
12. Cava (CZE) 164
13. kingroger (GER) 172
14. Herzeleid (GER) 179
15. abollo (EGY) 190
16. FamiliaGIL (ESP) 207
17. 1987518LPF (CHN) 208
18. digor (UKR) 209
19. Machado (POR) 210
20. l_mac (GBR) 231
21. KingDocy (GER) 233
22. Nikki♥ (MON) 249
23. erickmartins (BRA) 256
24. Dudisela75 (CAN) 265
25. Tankman (AUS) 296
26. Hesse (POL) 305
27. kriserdmann (BRA) 320
28. LL1
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw
1. CoolyBri (GER) 38
2. Nev (ARG) 47
3. mcarvalho (POR) 50
4. petesampras_1 (CHN) 75
5. Colt th magnific(FRA) 77
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90
7. BlackFriday (CAN) 132
8. wildegirl05 (USA) 134




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th May)
1. stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) 28+ 15= 43
2. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
3. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
4. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178
5. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 103+104=207
6. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA) 162+ 64=226
digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 123+146=268 RezNik still in RG singles
7. juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) 114+188=302
8. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) 161+178=339
9. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) 137+228=365
10. abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) 191+226=417
11. Tankman/Australian_dream2009(AUS/AUS) 208+229=437
12. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 217+223=440
13. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) 214+232=446
14. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) 261+293=554
15. Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) NR+112=NR112
16. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) 138+ NR=NR138



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 16th May)

Main Draw
1. stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) 28+ 15= 43
2. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) 51+ 51=102
3. Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) 56+ 82=138
4. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) 107+ 71=178

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 05:29 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Q2
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Q1
00:00 | LL1 vs. (7) BlackFriday (CAN)

00:00 | (4) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. Q3
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE)
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (8) wildegirl05 (USA)

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | Hesse (POL) vs. Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Q4
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Sander. (NED)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 05:30 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA)
00:00 | Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) vs. Tankman/Australian_dream2009 (AUS/AUS)

00:00 | abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
00:00 | juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN)
00:00 | 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG)

Boarder35m
05-29-2011, 07:21 PM
OOP for Monday
Andis Juska (LAT) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 1 PTS
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 2
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 3
Alexander Flock (GER) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Mahqz
05-29-2011, 09:37 PM
Oh 2 picks behind, so my wrong pick via mobile phone did not matter...

Boarder35m
05-30-2011, 12:01 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for monday


00:00 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR) - Gojowczyk vs. Juska
00:00 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. (7) NoContest (USA) - Gojowczyk vs. Juska
00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Juska 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | WWT (BEL) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR) - Juska vs. Gojowczyk

Boarder35m
05-30-2011, 06:53 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) Pauchis (MON)
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (Q) juliano1210 (BRA)
00:00 | (LL) NoContest (USA) vs. (7) BlackFriday (CAN)

00:00 | (4) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE)
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (8) wildegirl05 (USA)

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER)
00:00 | Hesse (POL) vs. Tankman (AUS)
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR)

00:00 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. (Q) lee3132 (KOR)
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY)
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Sander. (NED)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)


Lucky loser list:
1. NoContest: 3 picks, 2 SRs, SR 1 Shootout (set to winner) (advances to main draw)
2. appleGirl: 3 picks, 2 SRS, CB: 7 picks
3. Shi Feng: 3 picks, 2 SRs, CB: 6 picks
4. WWT: 3 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (8) appleGirl (ISR)
04:03 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. (7) NoContest (USA)
03:03 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | WWT (BEL) vs. (ALT) lee3132 (KOR)

Boarder35m
05-30-2011, 07:18 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 3 PTS
Simon Greul (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 4 PTS
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB) SR 5 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI) SR 6 PTS
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs Marcel Zimmermann (GER) SR 7 PTS
Jean Zietsman (GER) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR 8 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Robert Farah (COL) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs Florent Serra (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Julian Reister (GER) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches in purple count for the 1st round in singles, matches in orange count for the 2nd round in singles and all matches count for the 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

ESimp
05-30-2011, 07:37 PM
As I am new to TT just wondering if they LL list is always only 4 players or does it also include players who lost in the first round of qualies.

Just curious if I'm on the list somewhere at all.

Boarder35m
05-30-2011, 07:42 PM
As I am new to TT just wondering if they LL list is always only 4 players or does it also include players who lost in the first round of qualies.

Just curious if I'm on the list somewhere at all.

You are right, the players who lost in 1st round could also be lucky loser :)
But in an average TT challenger there are about 1-3 lucky loser who enter the main draw, so most managers only make a list with those players who lose in the last round of qualification :p


EDIT: I just checked, you´d be 3rd in line behind Mahqz and RHB1993 :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 11:06 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Black Friday, petesampras_1, wildegirl05, Tankman and digor in singles and from wildrgirl05, Snowwy, _A_, GoBlakeGo, Tankman and petesampras_1 in doubles :sad:

5 Lucky loser entrer the main draw :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 11:12 AM
(LL) appleGirl replaces Black Friday
(LL) Shi Feng replaces petesampras_1
(LL) WWT replaces Tankman
(LL) Mahqz replaces digor
(LL) ESimp replaces wildegirl05

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 11:14 AM
Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) Pauchis (MON) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Greul 2-1 v 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR) - Knittel, Stebe vs. Luczak, Kindlmann
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 vs. Luczak 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) - Knittel vs. Luczak
00:00 | (LL) NoContest (USA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Brands vs. Ciric

00:00 | (LL) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) - Luczak, Crivoi, Brands vs. Knittel, Greul, Ciric
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI) - Luczak vs. Knittel
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) - Stebe, Crivoi vs. Kindlmann, Greul
SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Zimmermann 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (LL) ESimp (CAN) - Crivoi, Ciric, Krawietz vs. Greul, Brands, Zimmermann

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Brands vs. Ciric
00:00 | Hesse (POL) vs. (LL) WWT (BEL) - Ciric vs. Brands
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Knittel, Ciric vs. Luczak, Brands
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Ciric 2-1 vs. Brands 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR) - Sousa vs. Burquier

00:00 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (Q) lee3132 (KOR) - Luczak, Kindlmann, Crivoi, Brands vs. Knittel, Stebe, Greul, Ciric
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 vs. Stebe 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 vs. Greul 2-1, Brands 2-1 vs. Ciric 2-0
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY) - Luczak vs. Knittel
00:00 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) - Luczak, Stebe, Zimmermann vs. Knittel, Kindlmann, Krawietz
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG) - Luczak, Stebe vs. Knittel, Kindlmann
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 vs. Knittel 2-1, Stebe 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) - Knittel, Zimmermann, Reister vs. Luczak, Krawietz, Jouan
00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from wildegirl05 Missing picks from Snowwy
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA) - Missing picks from _A_ Missing picks from GoBlakeGo
00:00 | Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) vs. Tankman/Australian_dream2009 (AUS/AUS) - Missing picks from Tankman

00:00 | abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Knittel +2, Brands, Gremelmayr, Reister vs. Luczak +2, Ciric, Bautista-Agut, Jouan
00:00 | juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Knittel, Sousa, Stebe, Crivoi, Gremelmayr, Alcaide vs. Luczak, Burquier, Kindlmann, Greul, Bautista-Agut, Farah
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Luczak 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Burquier 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Brands 2-1 +2 v. Brands 2-0 +2, Copil 2-1 v. Copil 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Alcaide 2-1 v. Farah 2-0
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN) - Luczak +2, Crivoi, Ciric, Sijsling, Copil, Flock, Bautista-Agut, Jouan vs. Knittel +2, Greul, Brands, Mayer, Rieschick, Meffert, Gremelmayr, Reister
00:00 | 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) - Missing picks from petesampras_1

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 11:18 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Knittel 21 Luczak 11
Burquier 1 Sousa 31
Stebe 27 Kindlmann 5
Greul 28 Crivoi 4
Brands 25 Ciric 7
Kamke 32 Aguilar 0
Krawietz 4 Zimmermann 28
Zietsman 0 Ignatik 32

Doubles
Knittel 17 Luczak 9
Burquier 1 Sousa 25
Stebe 22 Kindlmann 4
Greul 22 Crivoi 4
Brands 21 Ciric 5
Kamke 26 Aguilar 0
Krawietz 3 Zimmermann 23
Zietsman 0 Ignatik 26
Sijsling 1 Mayer 25
Rieschick 12 Copil 14
Meffert 24 Flock 2
Gremelmayr 21 Bautista-Agut 5
Farah 21 Alcaide 5
Struff 0 Serra 26
Jouan 4 Reister 22
Gojowczyk 0 Janowicz 26

petesampras_1
05-31-2011, 12:26 PM
:sad: miss....

sorry nev,good luck in single

Mahqz
05-31-2011, 02:05 PM
Yeah won in singles and doubles!

abollo
05-31-2011, 02:13 PM
Early exit in singles and doubles!!

Thanks for all German players :p

erickmartins
05-31-2011, 02:42 PM
On to second round! GG abollo, only one diff :)

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 03:00 PM
All singles matches are decided. Everybody picked Kamke so here are the result from 1st round singles without the Kamke vs. Aguilar match :wavey:


Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
00:00 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA)
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Hesse (POL)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
00:00 | (Q) lee3132 (KOR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
00:00 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) Pauchis (MON) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | kingroger (GER) vs. (Q) juliano1210 (BRA)
05:06 | (LL) NoContest (USA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)

04:05 | (LL) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
05:04 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (Q) juakos17 (CHI)
03:03 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
05:04 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (LL) ESimp (CAN)

04:05 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. KingDocy (GER)
05:04 | Hesse (POL) vs. (LL) WWT (BEL)
05:05 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-5
04:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) mcarvalho (POR)

03:05 | (5) Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. (Q) lee3132 (KOR)
05:04 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY)
05:04 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)
05:03 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 03:02 PM
Differences for 2nd round singles


00:00 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - Rieschick vs. Copil
00:00 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Rieschick, Farah, Reister vs. Copil, Alcaide, Jouan
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) - Copil, Alcaide vs. Rieschick, Farah
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-1, Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Alcaide 2-1 vs. Farah 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Meffert, Alcaide vs. Flock, Farah
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Meffert 2-0 vs. Flock 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Alcaide 2-0 vs. Farah 2-0, Janowicz 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Hesse (POL) - Farah, Jouan vs. Alcaide, Reister
SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1, Farah 2-1 vs. Alcaide 2-0, Jouan 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Gremelmayr vs. Bautista-Agut
00:00 | (Q) lee3132 (KOR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Rieschick, Bautista-Agut, Jouan vs. Copil, Gremelmayr, Reister
00:00 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - Rieschick, Bautista-Agut vs. Copil, Gremelmayr
SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-1 vs. Copil 2-0, Meffert 2-1 v 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Gremelmayr 2-0, Farah 2-1 v 2-0

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 03:05 PM
Picks distribution for singles 2nd round

Sijsling 0 Mayer 16
Rieschick 5 Copil 11
Meffert 15 Flock 1
Gremelmayr 11 Bautista-Agut 5
Farah 12 Alcaide 4
Struff 0 Serra 16
Jouan 3 Reister 13
Gojowczyk 0 Janowicz 16

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 05:13 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 5
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR 6
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 7
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

erickmartins
05-31-2011, 05:25 PM
I can't believe Gremelmayr, he had 2 breaks up on the 2nd set, then blew it. Now he served on 6/5, had to save breakpoints to win it. He's certainly trying to give me a heart attack.

With Copil and him winning, I'm on to the dreaded 2-day QF.

Nev
05-31-2011, 05:47 PM
:sad: miss....

sorry nev,good luck in singleDon't worry, bad day for me anyways :o congratulations Nikki :p got to be prepared for Queens qualy now :lol:

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 07:00 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
04:05 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR)
04:04 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)

05:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Hesse (POL)
05:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)
04:05 | (Q) lee3132 (KOR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)
03:05 | (LL) Mahqz (GER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)

Boarder35m
05-31-2011, 07:02 PM
Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL)
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

19:22 | (1) stbanchile/CoolyBri (CHI/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA)
00:18 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
17:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. _A_/GoBlakeGo (CRO/USA)
19:11 | Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) vs. Tankman/Australian_dream2009 (AUS/AUS)

18:21 | abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
18:18 | juakos17/l_mac (CHI/GBR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
21:18 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. Pauchis/ESimp (MON/CAN)
23:08 | 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG)

Mahqz
05-31-2011, 07:04 PM
C'mon every german player has lost but Gremelmayr wins...

appleGirl
05-31-2011, 07:07 PM
Into QF in both doubles and singles (as a LL)! :woohoo:

Australian_dream2009
05-31-2011, 10:10 PM
Thanks partner :o

Tankman
06-01-2011, 12:13 AM
Thanks partner :o

I'm really sorry about that... some things came up yesterday and I couldn't get to a computer in time to send :o

Boarder35m
06-01-2011, 11:04 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from juliano1210 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Luczak, Janowicz vs. Ciric, Krawietz
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 vs. Ciric 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 vs. Krawietz 2-0
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 v 2-0, Ignatik 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles00:00 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from juliano1210
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) - Sousa +2 vs. Ignatik +2
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 v. Luczak 2-1, Sousa 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Ciric, Ignatik vs. Luczak, Sousa
SR Differences: Luczak 2-1 v. Luczak 2-0, Ciric 2-1 v. Luczak 2-0, Ignatik 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0
00:00 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) - Ignatik, Flock, Janowicz vs. Sousa, Kamke, Krawietz
SR Differences: Luczak 2-0 v. Luczak 2-1, Ignatik 2-0 v. Sousa 2-0, Ignatik 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Flock 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 v. Krawietz 2-0


At the moment it´s raining in Fürth :rain:

Boarder35m
06-01-2011, 11:07 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Ciric 3 Luczak 5
Sousa 2 Ignatik 6
Kamke 8 Flock 0
Krawietz 1 Janowicz 7

Doubles
Ciric 3 Luczak 12
Sousa 7 Ignatik 8
Kamke 14 Flock 1
Krawietz 2 Janowicz 13

erickmartins
06-01-2011, 11:25 AM
At the moment it´s raining in Fürth :rain:

southern Germany is supposed to have some bad weather at least until tomorrow, so I presume they'll end up transferring at least some games to a covered court. Until then, :zzz:

Colt th magnific
06-01-2011, 02:55 PM
Ciric 2-0
Sousa 2-1

Boarder35m
06-01-2011, 04:59 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:03 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
06-01-2011, 05:00 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:05 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-4
06:04 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) #SRs: 3-4

kingroger
06-01-2011, 05:48 PM
Thursday OOP already out?

Boarder35m
06-01-2011, 06:03 PM
OOP for Thursday
Marius Copil (ROU) vs Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Robert Farah (COL) SR 2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-02-2011, 11:05 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from juliano1210 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
03:03 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Copil 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Jouan vs. Copil
02:02 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) (SR 2:2) - Greul vs. Mayer



Doubles
03:05 | Filipe XIV/juliano1210 (BRA/BRA) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) (SR 2:4) - No Pick, Farah, No Pick, Struff, No Pick, No Pick vs. Jouan, Gremelmayr +2, Stebe +2, Mayer
SR Differences: Copil 2-0 v. Jouan 2-0, No Pick v. Copil 2-1, Farah 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, No Pick v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Struff 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0, No Pick v. Stebe 2-0, No Pick v. Mayer 2-0
06:04 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/WWT (CAN/BEL) (SR 3:4) - Copil +2, Gremelmayr vs. Jouan +2, Farah
05:05 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 4:4) - Mayer vs. Greul
04:05 | Moretti/Shi Feng (USA/CAN) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) (SR 3:4) - Copil vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v. Jouan 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Mayer 2-1

Boarder35m
06-02-2011, 11:07 AM
Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Copil 7 Jouan 1
Gremelmayr 8 Farah 0
Stebe 8 Struff 0
Greul 3 Mayer 5

Doubles
Copil 11 Jouan 4
Gremelmayr 13 Farah 2
Stebe 14 Struff 1
Greul 7 Mayer 8

erickmartins
06-02-2011, 03:10 PM
Craziest game ever between Greul and Mayer. 3 hours, 25 breaks in 35 games, both players with biggest percentages on return points than in serve points, Mayer serving for the match 3 times and being broken in every of them, Greul coming back from 2 breaks down in the 3rd to win it on the tiebreak.

And I'm in the semifinals. :)

kingroger
06-02-2011, 06:24 PM
Greul you legend :D

Boarder35m
06-02-2011, 06:47 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. kriserdmann (BRA)
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. erickmartins (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (LL) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:05 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
04:03 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON)

Boarder35m
06-02-2011, 08:12 PM
OOP for Friday
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2
Simon Greul (GER) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 3
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-03-2011, 11:01 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Greul 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) - Kamke vs. Sousa
00:00 | (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER) - Ciric +2, Gremelmayr vs. Janowicz +2, No Pick

Boarder35m
06-03-2011, 11:04 AM
Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Ciric 0 Janowicz 4
Kamke 4 Sousa 0
Greul 4 Struff 0
Gremelmayr 4 Jouan 0

Doubles
Ciric 4 Janowicz 4
Kamke 7 Sousa 1
Greul 8 Struff 0
Gremelmayr 7 Jouan 0

mcarvalho
06-03-2011, 02:03 PM
Ciric :worship:

kriserdmann
06-03-2011, 02:07 PM
Ciric 7-5 5-7 7-5
Gremelmayr 6-4 7-6
Struff 6-4 6-1

ATP Scoreboard

erickmartins
06-03-2011, 02:39 PM
Anything that's not Kamke 2-1 will get me to a brazilian final. :)

KingDocy
06-03-2011, 04:12 PM
Anything that's not Kamke 2-1 will get me to a brazilian final. :)

It's looking good for you :wavey:

erickmartins
06-03-2011, 04:18 PM
and Sousa wins! my first final ever :)

Boarder35m
06-03-2011, 04:47 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | KingDocy (GER) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

Boarder35m
06-03-2011, 04:48 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA )
04:01 | (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. 1987518LPF/KingDocy (CHN/GER)

Boarder35m
06-03-2011, 06:18 PM
OOP for Saturday
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB) SR 2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-04-2011, 01:03 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Ciric vs. Sousa
SR Differences: Ciric 2-0 v. Ciric 2-1, Ciric 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-1

Boarder35m
06-04-2011, 05:57 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
06-04-2011, 05:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

00:01 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA ) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
06-04-2011, 06:02 PM
OOP for Sunday
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-05-2011, 01:05 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Sousa vs. Struff


Doubles
00:01 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 0:0) - same winners

erickmartins
06-05-2011, 01:07 PM
Decided to go for the risky pick. Let's see if it pays off.

mcarvalho
06-05-2011, 02:40 PM
Tactical TT :worship: Now I hope that João Sousa win the title also...

Cava and Colt :hug:

Alex, thanks for the usual good work. :yeah:

erickmartins
06-05-2011, 02:48 PM
Match suspended by rain. :zzz:

erickmartins
06-05-2011, 05:00 PM
Match's back. Struff serves at 2-6 6-0 2-1

Boarder35m
06-05-2011, 05:32 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:00 | (LL) appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (BRA)

Boarder35m
06-05-2011, 05:32 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (3) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) vs. (4) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)

Boarder35m
06-05-2011, 05:34 PM
Congrats to appleGirl and mcarvalho/Machado :worship:

:hug: to erickmartins and Cava/Colt th magnific

Thank you for playing TT Fürth :wavey:

erickmartins
06-05-2011, 05:41 PM
Congrats to appleGirl! Struff just collapsed at the end :/

Colt th magnific
06-05-2011, 06:14 PM
Tactical TT :worship:


:no::lol:

Good work ;)

Thanks alex :wavey:

appleGirl
06-05-2011, 10:39 PM
Oh wow, my first title ever! :yippee::yippee: And to think that I was this close to not checking MTF at all today (spent the day at the Roland Garros :))...


Thanks to everybody who played, thanks Boarder35m for the management, and congrats to mcarvalho/Machado as well :)

Mahqz
06-06-2011, 09:35 AM
Congrats from your doubles partner! :worship: