Great Britain F7 [May 09 | Newcastle | Clay] Winner : Malek Jaziri [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F7 [May 09 | Newcastle | Clay] Winner : Malek Jaziri

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:55 PM
Great Britain F7
Location : Newcastle upon Tyne, North East England, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/24/52082907_5c32310036.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023984
Info : http://www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 283
2 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 296
3 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 302
4 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 312
5 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 374
6 GOODALL, Josh GBR 425
7 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 441
8 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 451
9 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 464
10 RICE, David GBR 474
11 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 557
12 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 571
13 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 581
14 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 594
15 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 640
16 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 652
17 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 685
18 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 734

Qualifying
1 BROADY, Liam GBR 749
2 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 804
3 FEAVER, James GBR 842
4 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 935
5 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1085
6 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1158
7 GABB, Richard GBR 1176
8 MARTIN, Toby GBR 1213
9 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1268
10 TUTU, Marshall GBR 1340
11 JONES, Joshua GBR 1438
12 STERLAND-MARKOVIC, Stefan GBR 1526
13 HUDSON, Oliver GBR 1611
14 OAKLEY, Keelan GBR 1668
15 SCHELLING-TISZA, Connor GBR 20 (IRL)
16 MAGO, Krisztian HUN 53
17 EMULINS, Rihards LAT 9
18 BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 80
19 SNAPES, Nikolai GBR 81
20 GLEESON, Alan IRL 24
21 ROSIQUE ALVAREZ, Carlos ESP 320
22 ALLEN, Tom GBR 244
23 SINCLAIR, Daniel GBR 244
24 MCGRATH, Daniel GBR 244
25 RAMBOTAS, John GBR 244
26 LOTT, Ben GBR 373

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:57 PM
DOUBLES

FINAL

M.Jaziri / C.Poch-Gradin [TUN/ESP/4] d. P.Martin-Adalia / M.Phillips [ESP/GBR/3] 6-1 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
05-06-2011, 12:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Malek Jaziri [TUN/3] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] 6-3 6-4

Springer89
05-09-2011, 07:01 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Arthur De Greef [BEL/1] vs. Bye
Rihards Emulins [LAT] vs. Bye
David Hodgetts [GBR] vs. Bye
Nikolai Snapes [GBR] vs. Bye

George Morgan [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Ravi Patel [GBR/w.c] vs. Bye
John Thompson [GBR/w.c] vs. Bye
Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] vs. Bye

Toby Martin [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Simon Musset [FRA] vs. Bye
Daniel Sinclair [GBR] d. Ameer Buksh [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Samuel Archer [GBR] vs. Bye

Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Sebastian Dabrowski [POL] 6-0 6-1
Enock Godi [GHA] vs. Bye
Connor Schelling-Tisza [GBR] vs. Bye

Joshua Jones [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Ben Lott [GBR] vs. Bye
John Rambotas [GBR] vs. Bye
Alan Gleeson [IRL] vs. Bye

Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Nadim El Sayed [GBR] vs. Bye
Daniel McGrath [GBR] vs. Bye
Chris Anguelov [BUL] vs. Bye

Oliver Hudson [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Martin Bezdicek [CZE] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Samuel Lemberger [GBR] vs. Bye
Jack Paterson [GBR] vs. Bye

Keelan Oakley [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Scott Clayton [GBR] vs. Bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] vs. Bye
Krisztian Mago [HUN] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Arthur De Greef [BEL/1] d. Rihards Emulins [LAT] 6-4 6-4
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. Nikolai Snapes [GBR] 6-3 6-2

George Morgan [GBR/2] d. Ravi Patel [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
John Thompson [GBR/w.c] d. Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] 7-5 6-1

Toby Martin [GBR/3] d. Simon Musset [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Sinclair [GBR] d. Samuel Archer [GBR] 6-1 7-6(3)

Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Connor Schelling-Tisza [GBR] d. Enock Godi [GHA] 6-1 6-3

Ben Lott [GBR] d. Joshua Jones [GBR/5] 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-4
Alan Gleeson [IRL] d. John Rambotas [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/6] d. Nadim El Sayed [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Daniel McGrath [GBR] d. Chris Anguelov [BUL] 6-2 6-2

Oliver Hudson [GBR/7] d. Martin Bezdicek [CZE] 6-0 6-1
Jack Paterson [GBR] d. Samuel Lemberger [GBR] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Keelan Oakley [GBR/8] d. Scott Clayton [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)


Final Round

Arthur De Greef [BEL/1] d. David Hodgetts [GBR] 6-1 4-6 6-0
George Morgan [GBR/2] d. John Thompson [GBR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Toby Martin [GBR/3] d. Daniel Sinclair [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Marshall Tutu [GBR/4] d. Connor Schelling-Tisza [GBR] 6-1 6-3

Alan Gleeson [IRL] d. Ben Lott [GBR] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Daniel McGrath [GBR] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR/6] 6-3 6-4
Oliver Hudson [GBR/7] d. Jack Paterson [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Keelan Oakley [GBR/8] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-3 6-4

Springer89
05-09-2011, 07:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick Mertens vs. Jack Carpenter [GBR/WC]
David Rice [GBR] vs. Massimo Capone
Keelan Oakley [GBR/Q] vs. [I]Ashley Hewitt [GBR/WC]
Sean Thornley [GBR] vs. Morgan Phillips [GBR/6]

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP]
Daniel McGrath [GBR/Q] vs. Toby Martin [GBR/Q]
George Morgan [GBR/Q] vs. James Duckworth [AUS]
Giulio Torroni vs. [B]Josh Goodall [GBR/7]

Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/8] vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA]
Arthur De Greef [BEL/Q] vs. Liam Broady [GBR]
Marcus Willis [GBR] vs. [I]Oliver Golding [GBR/WC]
Richard Gabb [GBR/WC] vs. Malek Jaziri [TUN/3]

Richard Bloomfield [GBR/5] vs. Oliver Hudson [GBR/Q]
Alan Gleeson [IRL/Q] vs. James Feaver [GBR]
Marshall Tutu [GBR/Q] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard [MON]
Gleb Sakharov [FRA] vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy [FRA/2]

Springer89
05-09-2011, 08:14 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/1] vs. Bye
K.Oakley / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR] vs. A.Gleeson / S.Lemberger [IRL/GBR]
P.Marin-Adalia / M.Phillips [ESP/GBR/3] vs. Bye
S.Archer / B.Lott [GBR] vs. Bye

A.De Greef / C.Rochus vs. L.Broady / O.Golding [GBR]
M.Jaziri / C.Poch-Gradin [TUN/ESP/4] vs. Bye
M.Capone / G.Torroni [ITA] vs. S.Clayton / R.Gabb [GBR]
[B]J.Cluskey / M.Willis [IRL/GBR/2] vs. Bye